Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 03:07 PM
              Jaguar Invitational - St. Joseph Academy - 4/1/2017              
                     Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing                      
                           Fairview Park High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-06  2015        Latone, Austintown Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Francetic, Jack           12 Walsh Jesuit        13-06.00   13-04.00   10   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-04 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Bosley, Nick              11 Brecksville         11-00.00   12-00.00    8   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Strauss, Alan             12 Brunswick           13-00.00   11-06.00    5.50
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     O   PPP   XXX 
  3 Gross, Billy              11 Brunswick           12-06.00   11-06.00    5.50
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O     P   XXX 
  5 Hickin, David             10 Brecksville         10-00.00   11-06.00    4   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Friend, Derek             11 Walsh Jesuit        11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Barylski, Tristan         10 St. Edward                     10-06.00    2   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P   XO    O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Kish, Keith               12 Walsh Jesuit        10-06.00   10-00.00    1   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    XO   XXX 
  9 McClowry, Colin           10 Medina              11-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 9-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Warmouth, Dylan           11 Austintown-F        10-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Vinkler, Tyler            11 Austintown-F        10-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Maguire, Sam               9 Austintown-F         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Albrecht, Thomas          10 Medina              10-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brandes, Kieron           10 Brunswick           10-00.00         NH  
     8-00 9-00 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  2014        Marken, Berea-Midpark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stern, Allie              12 Walsh Jesuit        12-06.00   12-04.00!  10   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Gibson, Sam               11 Brunswick            9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Baranyai, Savannah        12 Brunswick            8-06.00    8-06.00    5.50
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Larkman, Natalie          11 St. Joseph A         8-00.00    8-06.00    5.50
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Pellegrino, Katie         12 St. Joseph A         8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lotarski, Angelina         9 Brunswick            9-00.00    8-00.00    3   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Skelly, Madison            9 Austintown-F         6-00.00    7-06.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Bailey, Brooke            11 Austintown-F         8-00.00    7-00.00    1   
     6-00 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Toth, Alyssa              10 Brecksville          7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Digiacomo, Dominique      12 Austintown-F         8-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Musser, Marie              9 St. Joseph A         6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Ferry, Halle              11 Brecksville          6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Toth, Jessica             12 Brecksville          6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-00  2015        Williams, St. Josephy Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charnigo, Nichole         12 Walsh Jesuit         5-00.00    5-00.00!  10   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-04 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dodds, Julia              12 Brunswick            4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Luthy, Madison            10 Medina               5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Christian, Danielle       11 Beaumont             5-00.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rachek, Marisa            10 Brecksville          4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Haynie, Claire            10 Brunswick            4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Davis, Brandanae          11 SVSM                 4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Direnzo, Gia              10 Austintown-F         4-00.00    4-03.00    0.50
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Girardi, Cassie           11 Walsh Jesuit         4-06.00    4-03.00    0.50
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Skelly, Madison            9 Austintown-F         4-05.00    4-03.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Darrell, Anna              9 Medina               4-03.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
        O  XXX 
 11 Stiers-Royal, Sha'Nia      9 Austintown-F         4-06.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
        O  XXX 
 11 Boland, Mary              12 St. Joseph A         4-00.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
        O  XXX 
 14 Hotaling, Lexi            11 Brecksville          4-02.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Atienza, Julia             9 Walsh Jesuit         4-06.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rigo, Samantha             9 St. Joseph A         4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-06  2013        Wasik, St. Edward                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lumsden, Jakari           11 Austintown-F         6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 McKeever, Deondre         10 Austintown-F         6-00.00    5-08.00    7   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clemens, Samson           12 Walsh Jesuit         6-01.00    5-08.00    7   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel, Jalen             10 Brunswick            5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Garrett            11 Walsh Jesuit         6-00.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Santivasci, Anthony        9 Medina               5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gross, Billy              11 Brunswick            5-06.00    5-03.00    2   
     5-00 5-03 
        P    O 
  8 Cora, Anthony              9 Benedictine          5-04.00    5-03.00    1   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Pelima, Varney            12 SVSM                            5-03.00  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Schieve, Ethan            12 Walsh Jesuit         5-06.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-03 
        O  XXX 
 11 Julien, Omar              11 Brecksville          5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Zheng, Leon               10 Brecksville          5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jackson, Jon              10 SVSM                                 NH  
     5-00 5-03 
        P  XXX 
 -- Rock, Desmond             11 SVSM                                 NH  
     5-00 5-03 
        P  XXX 
 -- Valentine, Deshaun         9 Benedictine          5-04.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Popa, Jonathan            11 Benedictine          5-04.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Murphy, Khary             10 Austintown-F         5-05.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Blake, Zachary            11 Medina               5-10.00         NH  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Muffet, Elliot             9 Brecksville          5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-04  2014        Wasik, St. Edward                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyner, Joey               10 Walsh Jesuit        17-04.50   21-11.00   10   
      21-11  19-05  19-08  19-09       
  2 Jordan, Da'One            12 Medina              22-03.75   20-10.00    8   
      20-10  19-11  20-07  19-07       
  3 Beany, Dylan              11 Austintown-F        19-00.00   20-09.50    6   
      20-03  20-05  20-09.50  19-09       
  4 Mukaabya, Allan           12 Austintown-F        18-00.00   19-04.00    5   
      19-04  18-00  19-00  FOUL       
  5 Blake, Zachary            11 Medina                         19-04.00    4   
      18-02  9-05  18-08  19-04       
  6 Kunas, Matthew            12 Walsh Jesuit        18-06.25   19-03.00    3   
      19-03  18-07  18-10  18-09       
  7 McKeever, Deondre         10 Austintown-F        18-00.00   19-03.00    2   
      17-09.50  FOUL  17-08  19-03       
  8 Dinovo, Matthew           11 Benedictine         19-00.00   19-02.50    1   
      19-02.50  19-02  17-09  17-11       
  9 Kolesar, Caden            10 St. Edward                     19-01.00  
      17-00.50  18-10  19-01  19-01       
 10 Cooper, Russell           10 SVSM                           19-01.00  
      15-04  18-09  19-01  18-08       
 11 Holmes, Aaron             12 Medina              19-03.50   18-09.00  
      18-09  17-10  17-10  18-00       
 12 Castleberry, Jordan       10 St. Edward                     18-00.00  
      16-08  18-00  FOUL           
 13 Rock, Desmond             11 SVSM                           17-05.50  
      17-04.50  17-01  17-05.50  17-00       
 14 Hasselbusch, Heath         9 Brunswick           17-00.00   17-04.00  
      16-09.50  16-05  16-09  17-04       
 15 Julien, Omar              11 Brecksville         17-10.50   17-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01  17-02       
 16 Gross, Logan              10 Brunswick           17-00.00   16-11.50  
      16-08  16-11.50  16-08.50  16-06       
 17 Williams, Jordan          11 Walsh Jesuit        17-10.50   16-11.00  
      12-07  16-11  16-07           
 18 Popa, Jonathan            11 Benedictine         18-00.00   16-08.00  
      FOUL  13-05  15-10  16-08       
 19 Mitchell, Christian        9 Brecksville         16-04.00   16-07.50  
      16-03.50  16-07.50  15-11  15-11       
 20 Repasy, Jason             10 Benedictine         17-00.00   16-00.00  
      15-08.50  16-00  15-11  15-04       
 21 Sonntag, Erich            12 Brecksville         16-06.00   15-05.00  
      14-01  14-06  FOUL  15-05       
 22 Jackson, Jon              10 SVSM                           15-01.50  
      10-09  14-07  15-01.50  FOUL       
 23 Riggs, Rosario            10 St. Edward                     15-00.00  
      FOUL  14-04.50  13-09.50  15-00       
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-08  2014        Paster, Berea-Midpark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flesher, Olivia           12 SVSM                17-09.00   16-09.50!  10   
      15-07  15-08  16-05  16-09.50       
  2 Braun, Riley              12 Medina              15-08.00   16-08.50!   8   
      14-04  13-01  16-04  16-08.50       
  3 Neitzel, Maddy            11 Brunswick           15-02.00   16-04.00    6   
      15-03  15-08.25  15-09.50  16-04       
  4 Penna, Isabelle           12 Walsh Jesuit        15-02.00   15-06.00    5   
      14-09.50  14-11  15-06  14-09       
  5 Atienza, Julia             9 Walsh Jesuit        15-02.25   14-10.00    4   
      14-09.50  FOUL  14-06.50  14-10       
  6 Luthy, Madison            10 Medina              15-04.00   14-09.00    3   
      14-09  14-08.50  14-05.50  14-05       
  7 Cameron, Khala            11 Austintown-F        15-00.00   14-08.50    2   
      14-06  14-05  14-08.50  14-07       
  8 Toppin, Kendall            9 Beaumont            15-00.00   14-06.50    1   
      FOUL  14-06  12-00  14-06.50       
  9 Dodds, Julia              12 Brunswick           14-00.00   14-06.00  
      13-10  14-06  14-02  14-03       
 10 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia  10 St. Joseph A        14-04.00   14-04.00  
      13-11  13-11  14-03  14-04       
 11 Toth, Jessica             12 Brecksville         13-05.00   14-01.00  
      13-06  13-03  14-01  13-09       
 12 McSteen, Maddie           10 SVSM                14-05.00   14-00.00  
      14-00  13-07  13-07  13-00       
 13 Svoboda, Jenna            12 Brunswick           13-06.00   13-11.00  
      12-07  13-05  13-11  13-07       
 14 Hlibovich, Hanna          10 Brecksville         13-00.00   13-09.00  
      12-10  12-08.50  13-04.50  13-09       
 15 Pitzer, Christy           10 Brecksville         13-06.00   13-07.50  
      13-06  13-03  13-07.50  FOUL       
 16 Digiacomo, Dominique      12 Austintown-F        14-00.00   13-06.50  
      12-08.50  13-05  13-05.50  13-06.50       
 17 Direnzo, Gia              10 Austintown-F        14-00.00   13-06.50  
      12-04.50  13-03  13-02  13-06.50       
 18 Wrenn, Jessica            12 St. Joseph A        14-06.00   13-06.00  
      13-04  13-06  13-02  13-06       
 19 DiCillo, Serena            9 Walsh Jesuit        14-07.50   13-06.00  
      12-04  12-08  11-11  13-06       
 20 Clouse, Maddie             9 Medina              13-05.00   13-02.00  
      13-02  13-02  12-09.50  12-06       
 21 Hill, Imari               10 St. Joseph A        14-00.00   13-02.00  
      13-02  FOUL  7-00  12-04       
 22 Bushner, Aris             11 SVSM                12-00.00   12-01.00  
      11-02.50  12-01  11-03  11-01       
 23 Coleman, Emerson          10 Beaumont            13-09.00   11-03.00  
      10-03  11-03  FOUL  10-06       
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43-10  2016        Wilder, Medina                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilder, Carolyn           12 Medina              43-00.00   36-04.00   10   
      FOUL  36-04  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Pesicka, Emma             10 St. Joseph A        36-00.00   34-01.50    8   
      34-01.50  FOUL  33-09.75  33-06       
  3 Okeafor, Krista            9 Brecksville         34-00.00   33-09.00    6   
      31-10.50  33-09  33-05  33-08       
  4 Russ, Emma                12 Walsh Jesuit        32-08.00   31-09.00    5   
      30-09  FOUL  31-09  30-10       
  5 DeLappi, Tori             10 Medina              32-00.00   31-08.00    4   
      31-08  30-09.50  30-04.50  30-02       
  6 Davis, Emoni              11 Austintown-F        34-11.00   31-06.00    3   
      31-06  31-01.25  30-03.50  30-10       
  7 Schauer, Morgan           12 St. Joseph A        30-09.00   31-03.00    2   
      30-04  30-01.50  31-03  29-07       
  8 Fahringer, Blair          11 Brunswick           32-01.00   31-01.00    1   
      27-08  31-01  30-11  29-05.50       
  9 Garley, Zaria             12 SVSM                33-04.00   30-02.50  
      29-06.50  26-04.50  30-02.50  28-07       
 10 Perciak, Raina            10 Brunswick           31-10.00   29-10.00  
      29-10  FOUL  29-02  25-00       
 11 Bailey, Taylor             9 Austintown-F        28-04.00   29-09.00  
      29-09  27-11  29-08  28-07       
 12 Main, Molly               10 Brunswick           28-00.00   29-03.00  
      23-03.50  27-10  28-04  29-03       
 13 Buckland, Nicole           9 Medina              29-00.00   28-10.50  
      24-07.50  27-07.50  28-10.50  27-11       
 14 Herriott, Ariana          12 Austintown-F        31-08.00   28-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-07       
 15 Wilson, Madison           10 St. Joseph A        30-00.00   28-03.50  
      28-03.50  27-10  27-04  27-00       
 16 Gabor, Krista             12 Walsh Jesuit        28-05.00   28-02.00  
      26-09  27-04  28-00  28-02       
 17 Fierst, Anita             10 Brecksville         27-00.00   26-07.00  
      26-07  25-11  FOUL  25-06.50       
 18 Raynow, Amanda             9 Walsh Jesuit        26-06.00   26-02.50  
      24-08  24-00  24-11.50  26-02.50       
 19 Gran, Elsa                12 Beaumont            27-00.00   26-02.00  
      24-09  24-05  25-02  26-02       
 20 Seneff, Paulina           12 Brecksville         24-00.00   25-05.50  
      23-04.50  25-05.50  24-03.50  24-10       
 21 Hubman, Maggie            12 Beaumont            26-00.00   22-02.50  
      21-04.50  20-03  22-02.50  20-01       
 22 Patterson, Riley           9 Beaumont            26-00.00   19-02.00  
      17-11  18-06.50  19-02  17-01.50       
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57-10.50  2013        Zedella, St. Edward                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wickey, Jacob             12 Medina              51-01.00   49-01.50   10   
      45-06.75  47-05.50  49-01.50  48-04.50       
  2 Supan, Thomas             11 Medina              47-10.00   46-09.50    8   
      46-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-05       
  3 Sustersic, Colin          12 Brunswick           51-02.50   45-08.00    6   
      45-05.50  45-01.75  45-05  45-08       
  4 Armstrong, Nate           11 Austintown-F        43-00.00   44-06.50    5   
      FOUL  44-06.50  41-10.50  FOUL       
  5 Pfeffer, Joe              12 Austintown-F        45-00.00   43-03.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-11  43-03       
  6 Watson, Tanner            10 Brecksville         40-01.00   43-02.00    3   
      38-05.50  43-02  FOUL  38-00.50       
  7 Audia, Nicholas           12 Medina              42-10.00   42-00.00    2   
      39-10  41-05  41-10  42-00       
  8 Colvin-Hatchet, Javon     12 Walsh Jesuit        41-04.00   41-07.00    1   
      FOUL  38-08.50  38-00  41-07       
  9 Lindsay, Christopher      12 Walsh Jesuit        40-10.00   41-03.50  
      39-05  41-03.50  40-08  40-10       
 10 Fairbanks, Brent          12 Austintown-F        47-00.00   41-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-03.50  FOUL       
 11 Zackelj, Nick             12 Brecksville         43-00.00   40-04.50  
      39-10  40-04.50  39-04  FOUL       
 12 Kennedy, Patrick          11 St. Edward                     38-07.00  
      38-07  33-10.75  33-10  33-10.25       
 13 Chmielewski, Matthias     10 Benedictine         36-00.00   36-08.50  
      35-05.50  36-05  36-08.50  36-05       
 14 Okeafor, Eric             11 Brecksville         36-05.00   36-06.00  
      32-04  36-06  33-02.50  32-08       
 15 Lewis, Gavin               9 SVSM                           36-04.00  
      36-04  29-02.50  28-10  27-07       
 16 Corsino, A.J.             10 Walsh Jesuit        35-08.00   34-00.00  
      34-00  33-08.50  33-04  27-00       
 17 Gross, Logan              10 Brunswick           37-07.00   34-00.00  
      34-00  30-08.25  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Geiss, Ryan               12 Brunswick           35-00.00   32-09.50  
      31-01.50  31-10.50  31-00  32-09.50      
 19 Hamilton, Gabe            10 SVSM                           32-09.00  
      32-04  32-09  30-10.25  31-06.50       
 20 Laplaca, Anthony          10 Benedictine         34-00.00   31-01.00  
      31-01  29-05.25  29-02  30-06       
 21 Dancy, Tony               11 SVSM                           30-09.75  
      29-06  30-09.75  29-10  29-07       
 22 Boosinger, Jared          10 St. Edward                     29-00.00  
      28-01.75  29-00  28-06  27-09       
 23 Savoy, Matthew             9 St. Edward                     28-01.25  
      FOUL  26-00.50  26-04.50  28-01.25       
 
Event 9  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 175-06  2013        Zedella, St. Edward                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wickey, Jacob             12 Medina                157-08     155-08   10   
      FOUL  155-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Watson, Tanner            10 Brecksville           144-00     148-07    8   
      141-07  148-07  130-01  135-07       
  3 Fairbanks, Brent          12 Austintown-F          153-00     147-07    6   
      123-05  147-07  FOUL  138-08        
  4 Pfeffer, Joe              12 Austintown-F          138-00     143-08    5   
      FOUL  143-08  130-08  FOUL       
  5 Zackelj, Nick             12 Brecksville           126-00     139-08    4   
      126-09  132-09  120-00  139-08       
  6 Colvin-Hatchet, Javon     12 Walsh Jesuit          127-00     129-07    3   
      112-03  129-07  127-10  129-00       
  7 Sustersic, Colin          12 Brunswick             146-09     127-10    2   
      127-10  FOUL  FOUL  125-07       
  8 Audia, Nicholas           12 Medina                124-05     121-07    1   
         121-07  111-06  117-11       
  9 Lindsay, Christopher      12 Walsh Jesuit          115-07     119-04  
      113-00  116-06  117-08  119-04       
 10 Chmielewski, Matthias     10 Benedictine           125-00     116-07  
      105-05  105-00  116-07  111-02       
 11 Geiss, Ryan               12 Brunswick             109-00     114-00  
      106-01  110-08  102-06  114-00       
 12 Perez, Cameron            12 Brecksville           104-00     111-10  
      111-10  FOUL  FOUL  109-04       
 13 Leskovac, Tommy           10 Austintown-F          120-00     107-06  
      105-02  107-06  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Bekeny, Nick              10 Brunswick             102-01     105-08  
      FOUL  99-03  95-05  105-08       
 15 Savoy, Matthew             9 St. Edward                        97-03  
      96-07  87-07  97-03  94-11       
 16 Kennedy, Patrick          11 St. Edward                        93-10  
      75-05  93-10  FOUL  84-07       
 17 Laplaca, Anthony          10 Benedictine                       92-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  92-00  89-03       
 18 Pinjuh, Joe                9 St. Edward                        90-00  
      89-02  84-00  90-00  FOUL       
 19 Corsino, A.J.             10 Walsh Jesuit           92-04      85-05  
      85-05  83-02  72-04  FOUL       
 20 Dancy, Tony               11 SVSM                              71-03  
      FOUL  71-03  60-03  60-09        
 21 Hamilton, Gabe            10 SVSM                              60-10  
      60-10  60-00  55-05  56-09       
 22 Brooks, Dakota            10 SVSM                              58-05  
      52-07  54-11  54-09  58-05       
 -- Supan, Thomas             11 Medina                144-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 138-02  2016        Wilder, Medina                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilder, Carolyn           12 Medina                143-10     122-02   10   
      122-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Garley, Zaria             12 SVSM                  109-00     107-03    8   
      104-07  101-03  99-03  107-03       
  3 Okeafor, Krista            9 Brecksville            90-00     101-08    6   
      101-08  FOUL  FOUL  99-00       
  4 Morrison, Grace           12 Austintown-F          100-04      96-00    5   
      93-00  91-03  FOUL  96-00       
  5 Pesicka, Emma             10 St. Joseph A           90-00      95-00    4   
      95-00  FOUL  FOUL  93-05       
  6 Russ, Emma                12 Walsh Jesuit          113-00      93-09    3   
      FOUL  93-09  85-04  FOUL       
  7 Schauer, Morgan           12 St. Joseph A           99-00      92-09    2   
      FOUL  90-08  92-09  86-08       
  8 Davis, Emoni              11 Austintown-F           87-02      92-09    1   
      80-08  FOUL  0.75  92-09       
  9 Raynow, Amanda             9 Walsh Jesuit           94-04      88-03  
      FOUL  88-03  86-07  FOUL       
 10 Svoboda, Jenna            12 Brunswick             100-00      85-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  85-09  81-08       
 11 Viers, Sarah              10 Walsh Jesuit           88-06      81-07  
      74-10  76-07  79-00  81-07       
 12 Buckland, Nicole           9 Medina                 83-02      81-00  
      72-05  77-00  75-00  81-00       
 13 Seneff, Paulina           12 Brecksville            75-00      80-02  
      67-02  77-11  78-10  80-02       
 14 Main, Molly               10 Brunswick              83-00      79-10  
      55-02  79-00  FOUL  79-10       
 15 Ferguson, Sydney           9 Austintown-F           84-05      79-02  
      FOUL  79-02  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 DeLappi, Tori             10 Medina                 92-04      78-08  
      78-08  76-03  75-06  FOUL       
 17 Wilson, Madison           10 St. Joseph A           80-00      78-02  
      FOUL  78-02  59-07  FOUL       
 18 Perciak, Raina            10 Brunswick              84-03      73-07  
      73-07  66-11  69-03  FOUL       
 19 Holland, Ali               0 Brecksville            70-00      62-00  
      FOUL  60-02  62-00  50-00       
 20 Riley, Maddie              9 Beaumont                          48-02  
      44-08  41-05  48-02  FOUL       
 21 Dicenzo, Gabby             9 Beaumont                          45-02  
      45-02  39-08  39-09  FOUL       
 22 Alveranga-Lewis, Sade      9 Beaumont                          44-00  
      44-00  FOUL  42-01  FOUL       
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:01.01  2015        Medina                                   
                          Cullings, Keller, Wolf, Pack                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina  'A'                                       9:56.00    9:59.39!  10   
     1) Tenaglia, Ava 9                 2) Campbell, Jessica 9            
     3) Wolf, Jessica 12                4) Keller, Juliette 9             
  2 Brunswick  'A'                                   10:10.00   10:14.19    8   
     1) Craddock, Rebecca 12            2) Borges, Hailey 10              
     3) Scott, Camryn 12                4) Lotarski, Angelina 9           
  3 Beaumont  'A'                                     9:45.00   10:24.29    6   
     1) Mlynek, Mia 9                   2) Cary, Claire 12                
     3) Heathcote, Hannah 9             4) Ciecierski, Addison 9          
  4 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                10:17.15   10:32.91    5   
     1) Figler, Amelia 9                2) Onders, Shannon 10             
     3) Neff, Lexi 10                   4) Smith, Leah 9                  
  5 Svsm  'A'                                        10:30.00   10:35.76    4   
     1) Zraik, Nina 10                  2) Leeser, Mikaela 10             
     3) Tobin, Natalie 9                4) Lisle, Leah 11                 
  6 Brecksville  'A'                                 11:00.00   10:55.58    3   
     1) Rickert, Alison 12              2) Pignatiello, Isabella 11       
     3) Sharma, Priya 10                4) Majstorovic, Isidora 11        
  7 St. Joseph Academy  'A'                          11:00.00   11:05.62    2   
     1) Hahn, Meghan 12                 2) Perkins, Jocelyn 11            
     3) Grant, Margaret 10              4) Kelley, Grace 10               
  8 St. Joseph Academy  'B'                          11:00.00  x11:16.04  
     1) Wagner, Maggie 11               2) Wagner, Mary 12                
     3) Wagner, Ceci 11                 4) Becker, Claudia 11             
  9 Brecksville  'B'                                 11:29.00  x11:18.69  
     1) Louttit, Megan 10               2) Demeo, Marissa 11              
     3) Bush, Sophie 10                 4) Kosek, Bree 11                 
 10 Brunswick  'B'                                   11:00.00  x11:19.56  
     1) Ramicone, Maddy 10              2) Gatten, Nichole 9              
     3) Rieth, Leah 10                  4) Haynes, Katie 11               
 11 Medina  'B'                                      11:15.00  x11:30.12  
     1) Wehrmeyer, Amber 12             2) Kasper, Caitlyn 12             
     3) Kurt, Marlaina 11               4) Mackey, Grace 9                
 12 St. Joseph Academy  'C'                          11:50.00  x11:34.44  
     1) Musser, Marie 9                 2) Fallon, Olivia 10              
     3) Dabydeen, Narupa 12             4) Chambers, Molly 10             
 13 Medina  'C'                                      11:15.00  x11:37.05  
     1) Takacs, Veronica 11             2) Kole, Savannah 10              
     3) Schmeller, Claire 10            4) White, Taylor 11               
 14 Walsh Jesuit  'B'                                11:34.22  x11:42.97  
     1) Grace, Claire 11                2) Wychanko, Lorelei 9            
     3) Brown, Michaela 11              4) Casenhiser, Victoria 10        
 15 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                            11:20.00   11:50.70    1   
     1) Laverie, Breanna 12             2) Thomas, Diamond 12             
     3) Novicky, Natalia 9              4) Shrake, Katie 9                
 16 Brunswick  'C'                                   12:00.00  x12:30.23  
     1) Whalen, Alyssa 10               2) Smith, Alicia 10               
     3) Greene, Kaitlyn 10              4) Saliga, Aiden 10               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:25.00  2013        Walsh Jesuit                              
                         Csorba, Nouse, Ondracek, Shepherd                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina  'A'                                       8:18.00    8:33.10   10   
     1) Stump, Matthew 12               2) Robertson, Zachary 11          
     3) Dravenstott, Alan 11            4) Custer, Harry 9                
  2 Svsm  'A'                                         8:20.00    8:35.00    8   
     1) Scahill, Colin 10               2) Phillips, Alex 10              
     3) White, Patrick 11               4) Sollenberger, Matthew 10       
  3 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                             8:30.00    8:37.68    6   
     1) Rosko, Lance 11                 2) Pitko, Andrew 12               
     3) Saxey, Ethen 12                 4) Maguire, Sam 9                 
  4 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 8:45.10    8:42.41    5   
     1) Ondracek, Nathaniel 10          2) Gronowski, Gavin 11            
     3) Miller, Sam 12                  4) Shah, Adam 10                  
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:52.39    4   
     1) Bollam-Godbott, Andre 12        2) Wilson, Andre 12               
     3) Ogorzaly, Josh 12               4) Kraft, Tyler 12                
  6 St. Edward  'A'                                   8:30.00    8:56.93    3   
     1) Wright, Trevor 11               2) Butze, Jake 11                 
     3) Condrich, Daniel 9              4) Hauptman, Alex 10              
  7 Brecksville  'A'                                  8:50.00    8:59.95    2   
     1) Good, Tim 12                    2) Finn, Ian 12                   
     3) Jones, Adam 9                   4) Perozeni, Kevin 12             
  8 Brecksville  'B'                                  9:00.00   x9:02.93  
     1) Skapura, Ben 10                 2) Speck, Matt 12                 
     3) Zimbardi, Nick 9                4) Holobinko, Ben 12              
  9 St. Edward  'B'                                   9:10.00   x9:16.63  
     1) Gaspar, Shawn 12                2) Perkowski, Jared 11            
     3) Vichill, Andrew 9               4) Gulling, Jack 12               
 10 Medina  'B'                                       9:00.00   x9:18.51  
     1) Cline, Caleb 10                 2) Bohmer, Tyler 10               
     3) Palocko, Michael 10             4) Hurst, Jeff 10                 
 11 Brecksville  'C'                                  9:20.00   x9:21.51  
     1) Kocher, Zach 10                 2) Jones, Jasper 9                
     3) Bohurjak, Josh 9                4) Barchet, Jack 10               
 12 Benedictine  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:31.12    1   
     1) Artis, Ricardo 10               2) Faulhaber, Devin 10            
     3) Mayberry, Kelan 9               4) Valentine, Deshaun 9           
 13 Medina  'C'                                       9:30.00   x9:31.28  
     1) Vein, Bryce 9                   2) Stump, Nicholas 10             
     3) Butsko, Blake 10                4) Heidinger, Charles 10          
 14 Walsh Jesuit  'B'                                 9:09.20   x9:38.59  
     1) Marshall, Sam 10                2) Reagan, Danny 10               
     3) Cogley, Jake 11                 4) McCune, Karios 9               
 15 Benedictine  'B'                                  9:22.00  x10:10.64  
     1) Sweet, Anthony 10               2) Rubin, Jestin 11               
     3) Mallett, Kristopher 10          4) Hradek, Chris 11               
 16 Brunswick  'B'                                   10:00.00  x10:18.50  
     1) Benson, Tyler 10                2) Brown, Ethan 10                
     3) Gabriel, Kevin 9                4) Uber, Colton 9                 
 17 Svsm  'B'                                         9:00.00  x10:21.14  
     1) Janolo, Vincent 9               2) Steel, Nick 9                  
     3) Moll, Brennan 10                4) Whitmyer, Elliot 9             
 18 Benedictine  'C'                                  9:57.00  x10:29.42  
     1) Stanley, Gehrig 9               2) Bacchus, Jay'sean 10           
     3) Haney, Liam 10                  4) Plisko, Jacob 10               
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.35  2016        Richards, Hathaway Brown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bach, Hannah              10 Brecksville            17.72      15.54   2  10   
  2 Busbee, Layah             12 Beaumont               15.20      15.81   1   8   
  3 Foster, Sara              11 SVSM                   16.00      16.03   1   6   
  4 Stern, Allie              12 Walsh Jesuit           16.15      16.35   1   5   
  5 Cameron, Khala            11 Austintown-F           15.90      16.42   1   4   
  6 Clardy, Emma              11 Medina                 17.30      17.08   2   3   
  7 Bykova, Nellie            11 Brunswick              17.00      17.13   1   2   
  8 McVicker, Micheala        12 SVSM                   16.50      17.18   1   1   
  9 Kupniewski, Carly         11 Brecksville            17.75      17.29   2 
 10 Wrenn, Jessica            12 St. Joseph A           17.40      17.73   2 
 11 Luthy, Madison            10 Medina                 17.20      17.83   1 
 12 Haynes, Madison            9 Brunswick              17.90      18.12   2 
 13 Charnigo, Nichole         12 Walsh Jesuit           16.45      18.16   1 
 14 Malone, Samantha          11 Walsh Jesuit           17.28      18.48   2 
 15 Renda, Hallie             10 Austintown-F           17.90      18.72   2 
 16 Biszantz, Rori            10 Brecksville            20.26      19.03   3 
 17 Davies, Keegan            10 Austintown-F           18.90      19.04   3 
 18 Corrigan, Molly           10 St. Joseph A           17.90      19.18   2 
 19 Gaiser, Kelsie             9 Brunswick              18.50      19.42   3 
 20 Kumhall, Kati             12 Medina                 18.50      19.74   3 
 21 Drellishak, Maille        11 St. Joseph A           22.70      21.57   3 
 22 Brown, Zoe                 9 SVSM                   21.00      21.59   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.57  2014        Wasik, St. Edward                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beany, Dylan              11 Austintown-F           15.20      15.63   1  10   
  2 Bosley, Nick              11 Brecksville            16.50      15.69   1   8   
  3 Dinovo, Matthew           11 Benedictine            16.00      15.79   1   6   
  4 Krohn, Zach               12 Austintown-F           15.10      15.94   1   5   
  5 Moore, Devin              11 Austintown-F           15.30      16.07   1   4   
  6 Rayburn, Maxwell          12 Medina                 16.35      16.99   1   3   
  7 Calaiacovo, Nick          12 Walsh Jesuit           17.24      17.43   1   2   
  8 Younger, Leonard          11 SVSM                   17.50      17.63   2   1   
  9 Hanshaw, Brayden          11 Brunswick              17.50      17.82   2 
 10 Gillombardo, Damon        11 Brecksville            17.90      18.00   2 
 11 Hasselbusch, Heath         9 Brunswick              17.80      18.03   2 
 12 Maruschak, Adam           10 Brunswick              17.60      18.06   2 
 13 Dulaney, Yale             11 SVSM                   20.00      18.44   3 
 14 Cora, Anthony              9 Benedictine                       20.43   3 
 15 Sumerel, Thomas           10 Brecksville            20.00      20.63   3 
 16 Potter, James              9 Walsh Jesuit           20.40      20.72   3 
 17 Tyna, Gavin               11 Medina                 19.50      20.77   2 
 18 Napier, Joshua            10 Medina                 19.50      20.92   2 
 19 Schmitt, Andrew           11 SVSM                   22.70      22.24   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.89  2015        Davis, Austintown Fitch                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neitzel, Maddy            11 Brunswick              12.90      13.06   1  10   
  2 Flesher, Olivia           12 SVSM                   12.70      13.07   1   8   
  3 Benson, Mariah            12 Beaumont               12.65      13.35   1   6   
  4 Pierce, Thai-Lin           9 Brecksville            13.85      13.36   3   5   
  5 Pooler, Jasmine            9 SVSM                   13.30      13.41   1   4   
  6 Gibson, Sam               11 Brunswick              12.90      13.44   1   3   
  7 Deslandes, Alyssa         10 Austintown-F           13.50      13.46   2   2   
  8 Slifcak, Quinn            10 Brecksville            13.86      13.60   3   1   
  9 Braun, Riley              12 Medina                 13.30      13.61   1 
 10 Lewis, Pamela             12 Walsh Jesuit           13.29      13.75   1 
 11 Stringer, Alexa            9 St. Joseph A           13.50      13.79   2 
 12 Stein, Bella              10 Medina                 13.40      13.87   2 
 13 Deverakonda, Abhi         10 Brecksville            13.90      13.92   3 
 14 Wagner, Sydney            12 Medina                 13.70      14.01   2 
 15 Rico, Kylie                9 Walsh Jesuit           14.01      14.12   3 
 16 Gartland, Marissa          9 Austintown-F           13.80      14.16   2 
 17 Herrmann, Jordan          12 Brunswick              13.60      14.43   2 
 18 Hill, Imari               10 St. Joseph A           13.70      14.59   2 
 19 Frazier, Jade             10 Austintown-F           13.90      14.62   3 
 20 Drellishak, Riley         10 St. Joseph A           14.70      15.16   3 
 21 Girardi, Cassie           11 Walsh Jesuit           14.74      15.31   3 
 22 Mamani, Martha            11 Beaumont               15.50      17.25   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.12  2014        Campbell, St. Vincent - St. Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Marquel              9 SVSM                   11.00      11.26   1  10   
  2 Shadie, Kendall           12 SVSM                   11.10      11.29   1   8   
  3 Zamiska, Cole             11 Brunswick              11.50      11.37   1   6   
  4 Montgomery, Gavin         11 Medina                 11.70      11.48   2   5   
  5 Fitzgerald, Ralph         10 Austintown-F           11.10      11.49   1   4   
  6 Rico, Cole                11 Walsh Jesuit           11.46      11.59   1   3   
  7 Keyes, Terrance            9 SVSM                   11.00      11.60   1   2   
  8 Raiff, Sam                10 Brunswick              11.70      11.63   2   1   
  9 Trujillo, Antonio         10 Medina                 11.90      11.70   3 
 10 Lumsden, Jakari           11 Austintown-F           11.20      11.71   1 
 11 Turchyn, Drew              9 St. Edward             11.40      11.72   1 
 12 Newman, Daniel            10 Austintown-F           11.70      11.73   2 
 13 Lavinder, Dakota          10 Brunswick              11.60      11.74   2 
 14 Calleri, Peter            10 Walsh Jesuit           11.70      11.80   2 
 15 Rico, Jake                11 Walsh Jesuit           11.95      11.94   3  11.933
 16 Hull, Lavelle              9 Medina                 11.80      11.94   2  11.938
 17 Nguyen, Randy             11 St. Edward             11.80      12.05   2 
 18 Griesmer, Donald          12 Brecksville            12.10      12.09   3 
 19 Zheng, Leon               10 Brecksville            12.30      12.26   3 
 20 Reyes, Elizer             11 Benedictine            12.80      12.56   3 
 21 Mitchell, Christian        9 Brecksville            12.60      12.78   3 
 22 Watts, Phillip             9 Benedictine            13.50      14.86   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:47.46  2015        Austintown Fitch                          
                         Barbel, Rivera, Barnes, Davis                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 1:51.11    1:51.64   1  10   
     1) Penna, Isabelle 12              2) Reimer, Bryn 11                
     3) Carr, Marissa 10                4) Szilvas, Angela 9              
  2 St. Joseph Academy  'A'                           1:51.10    1:51.71   1   8   
     1) Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 10     2) Morgan, Haley 10               
     3) Pellegrino, Katie 12            4) Zawie, Lauren 12               
  3 Medina  'A'                                       1:50.20    1:52.53   1   6   
     1) Cassidy, Kathryn 12             2) Gibson, Allie 12               
     3) Pankow, Alli 10                 4) Stein, Bella 10                
  4 Svsm  'A'                                         1:52.50    1:52.84   1   5   
     1) Claxton, Aminah 9               2) Pooler, Jasmine 9              
     3) McSteen, Maddie 10              4) Foster, Sara 11                
  5 Brunswick  'B'                                    1:55.00   x1:56.77   2 
     1) Haynes, Madison 9               2) Kobasic, Jocelyn 9             
     3) Grabowski, Maddy 9              4) Krauth, Alexa 9                
  6 Walsh Jesuit  'B'                                 1:53.85   x1:58.80   2 
     1) Ziegler, Cate 10                2) Crenshaw, Kyah 9               
     3) Farinacci, Mary 10              4) DiCillo, Serena 9              
  7 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                             1:58.00    1:59.03   2   4   
     1) Olinik, Kayla 9                 2) Cortez, Sierra 10              
     3) Thompson, De'Asia 10            4) Stiers-Royal, Sha'Nia 9        
  8 Medina  'B'                                       1:55.00   x1:59.28   2 
     1) Wagner, Sydney 12               2) Smith, Katie 10                
     3) Lisser, Crosbee 11              4) Jaycox, Angela 10              
  9 Brecksville  'C'                                  2:06.00   x2:05.93   3 
     1) Hotaling, Lexi 11               2) Toth, Alyssa 10                
     3) Hager, Bri 12                   4) Wisner, Kaitlyn 9              
 10 Svsm  'B'                                         1:57.00   x2:06.58   2 
     1) Muhammad, Jameela 11            2) Brown, Zoe 9                   
     3) Pulling, Morgan 10              4) White, Emma 11                 
 11 St. Joseph Academy  'B'                           2:01.50   x2:06.60   3 
     1) Gonzalez, Claudia 12            2) Conway, Mary Therese 9         
     3) Tabol, Corinne 9                4) Ialacci, Rachael 12            
 12 Svsm  'C'                                         2:00.00   x2:08.24   3 
     1) Fazio, Samantha 10              2) Pier, Kristen 9                
     3) Nixon, Shanice 10               4) Wysznski, Ada 10               
 13 St. Joseph Academy  'C'                           2:07.00   x2:10.34   3 
     1) Diamond, Haley 10               2) Evard, Josephine Josie 9       
     3) Hyland, Bridgid 9               4) Drellishak, Maille 11          
 -- Beaumont  'A'                                     1:58.00         DQ   2 
     1) Christian, Danielle 11          2) Toppin, Kendall 9              
     3) Coleman, Emerson 10             4) Kearns, Jacqueline 9           
 -- Brecksville  'A'                                  1:52.00         DQ   1 
     1) Slifcak, Quinn 10               2) Deverakonda, Abhi 10           
     3) Pignatiello, Isabella 11        4) Bach, Hannah 10                
 -- Brunswick  'A'                                    1:48.00         DQ   1 
     1) Gibson, Sam 11                  2) Craska, Heather 12             
     3) Bykova, Nellie 11               4) Mancini, Rachel 10             
 -- Brecksville  'B'                                  2:06.00         DQ   3 
     1) Pitzer, Christy 10              2) Kraynak, Abby 9                
     3) Dachtler, Gabby 10              4) Grubnyak, Kristena 10          
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:34.39  2015        Austintown Fitch                          
                         Hall, McWreath, Geidner, Harrington               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                             1:31.00    1:34.73   1  10   
     1) Moore, Devin 11                 2) Lumsden, Jakari 11             
     3) Bretsik, Drew 10                4) Krohn, Zach 12                 
  2 Medina  'A'                                       1:33.00    1:35.62   1   8   
     1) Montgomery, Gavin 11            2) Trujillo, Antonio 10           
     3) Rayburn, Maxwell 12             4) Jordan, Da'One 12              
  3 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 1:35.10    1:36.40   1   6   
     1) Williams, Jordan 11             2) Walko, Steven 12               
     3) Maroney, Michael 12             4) Geldart, Alex 11               
  4 Benedictine  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:36.86   2   5   
     1) Scott-Choice, Jakeith 10        2) Lacey, Michael 11              
     3) Ward, Aubrey 12                 4) Dinovo, Matthew 11             
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:36.91   1   4   
     1) Andrews, Alec 11                2) Lavinder, Dakota 10            
     3) Raiff, Sam 10                   4) Gross, Billy 11                
  6 Austintown-Fitch  'B'                             1:34.90   x1:38.12   1 
     1) Mukaabya, Allan 12              2) Beany, Dylan 11                
     3) Smith, Randy 11                 4) McKeever, Deondre 10           
  7 Brecksville  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:39.32   2   3   
     1) Holland, Ryan 10                2) Zheng, Leon 10                 
     3) Griesmer, Donald 12             4) Jesser, John 10                
  8 Medina  'C'                                       1:38.00   x1:39.40   2 
     1) Gummo, Ian 10                   2) LoSchiavo, Michael 11          
     3) Van Drei, Jamison 11            4) Lebada, Anthony 11             
  9 Austintown-Fitch  'C'                             1:39.90   x1:39.58   2 
     1) Kollar, David 9                 2) Carlini, Devin 12              
     3) Lopez, Dondre 12                4) Johnson, Chris 10              
 10 Brecksville  'B'                                  1:45.00   x1:41.29   3 
     1) Benedict, Alex 10               2) Serraglio, Ryan 12             
     3) Maler, Devin 10                 4) Moeritz, Lance 12              
 11 St. Edward  'A'                                              1:42.01   3   2   
     1) Johnson, Frederick 11           2) Trice, Al 9                    
     3) Aikens, Seantez 10              4) Holland, Andre 10              
 12 Benedictine  'B'                                  1:45.00   x1:43.18   3 
     1) Walker, Letraize 9              2) Davis, Michael 9               
     3) Atkins, Vea 9                   4) Edwards, Jalen 9               
 13 Svsm  'C'                                         1:40.80   x1:44.62   2 
     1) Jackson, Jon 10                 2) Manley, Desmond 9              
     3) Spaulding, Nasssir 9            4) Hurd, Jalen 11                 
 14 Benedictine  'C'                                  1:45.00   x1:45.18   3 
     1) Popa, Jonathan 11               2) Valentine, Deshaun 9           
     3) Smith, Jalen 10                 4) Nzekwe, Uchenna 9              
 15 Brecksville  'C'                                  1:49.00   x1:48.60   3 
     1) Sonntag, Erich 12               2) Mitchell, Christian 9          
     3) Austin, Kaleb 10                4) Williams, Brian 9              
 16 Svsm  'B'                                         1:40.50   x1:49.77   2 
     1) Haas, Simon 10                  2) Bagin, Danil 9                 
     3) Janolo, Vincent 9               4) Fox, Devon 10                  
 -- Svsm  'A'                                         1:30.00        DNF   1 
     1) Williams, Myles 12              2) Younger, Leonard 11            
     3) Taylor, Donte 12                4) Cook, Marquel 9                
 -- St. Edward  'C'                                                   DQ   3 
     1) Taghizadeh, Darius 9            2) Charvat, Ian 12                
     3) Pinjuh, Joe 9                   4) Clark, David 11                
 -- Brunswick  'C'                                    1:39.00         DQ   2 
     1) Hasselbusch, Heath 9            2) Slade, John 10                 
     3) Trnka, Matt 9                   4) Strauss, Alan 12               
 -- Brunswick  'B'                                    1:39.00         DQ   2 
     1) Flannigan, Ethan 11             2) Peppers, Joshua 11             
     3) Mewhinney, Benjamin 10          4) Maruschak, Adam 10             
 -- St. Edward  'B'                                                   DQ   3 
     1) Wheeler, Darius 10              2) Forrey, Aidan 11               
     3) McDowell, Ethan 10              4) Victor, Joey 9                 
 -- Medina  'B'                                       1:36.00         DQ   1 
     1) Clayton, Jonathan 12            2) Pankow, Nicholas 12            
     3) Shannon, Demetrius 11           4) Hull, Lavelle 9                
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:21.75  2016        Wagner, St. Joseph Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Juliette           9 Medina               5:15.00    5:19.02!  10   
  2 Seymour, Sydney           11 St. Joseph A         5:25.00    5:22.69    8   
  3 Rulison, Ashley           10 Beaumont             5:12.00    5:24.48    6   
  4 Allen, Annie               9 St. Joseph A         5:27.00    5:26.09    5   
  5 Dolak, Lauren             11 Austintown-F         5:25.00    5:28.67    4   
  6 Bardwell, Emily            9 Brunswick            5:35.00    5:35.51    3   
  7 Webb, Kayla               12 Brunswick            5:35.00    5:44.36    2   
  8 Zraik, Nina               10 SVSM                 5:48.00    5:50.98    1   
  9 Keim, Amanda               9 St. Joseph A         5:37.00    5:53.55  
 10 Farrington, Anna           9 Beaumont             5:48.00    5:58.63  
 11 Leeser, Mikaela           10 SVSM                 6:00.00    5:59.21  
 12 Knight, Abby               9 Austintown-F         5:40.00    6:00.48  
 13 Vestal, Kylie             12 Austintown-F         5:45.00    6:02.05  
 14 Majstorovic, Isidora      11 Brecksville          5:55.00    6:06.87  
 15 Schmeller, Claire         10 Medina               6:15.00    6:11.30  
 16 Gottschling, Alyssa       11 Brunswick            5:50.00    6:13.77  
 17 Kurt, Marlaina            11 Medina               6:15.00    6:14.54  
 18 Kosek, Bree               11 Brecksville          6:15.00    6:24.62  
 19 Lally, Emma                9 Walsh Jesuit         6:36.47    6:33.17  
 20 Wychanko, Lorelei          9 Walsh Jesuit         6:44.30    6:47.33  
 21 Wise, Katherine           10 Brecksville          7:00.00    6:55.96  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:26.35  2016        Bollam-Godbott, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ondracek, Nathaniel       10 Walsh Jesuit         4:33.80    4:38.80   10   
  2 Stamper, Alex             11 Medina               4:41.00    4:40.88    8   
  3 Phillips, Alex            10 SVSM                 4:42.00    4:42.60    6   
  4 Cummings, Caleb           10 Medina               4:45.00    4:44.65    5   
  5 Loeper, Alexander         11 Medina               4:40.00    4:48.96    4   
  6 Saxey, Ethen              12 Austintown-F         4:40.00    4:51.40    3   
  7 Finnan, Jacob             12 Brunswick            4:50.00    4:52.02    2   
  8 Butze, Jake               11 St. Edward           4:40.29    4:52.65    1   
  9 Jones, Adam                9 Brecksville          4:47.00    4:53.17  
 10 Cutri, Jonathan           10 Walsh Jesuit         4:51.93    4:54.29  
 11 Brandes, Kieron           10 Brunswick            4:50.00    5:02.95  
 12 Girard, Michael           12 Walsh Jesuit         5:04.54    5:04.19  
 13 Bohurjak, Josh             9 Brecksville          5:11.00    5:04.83  
 14 Finn, Ian                 12 Brecksville          5:10.00    5:07.07  
 15 Knapp, Jordan              9 Brunswick            5:00.00    5:09.71  
 16 Condrich, Daniel           9 St. Edward           4:54.15    5:13.06  
 17 Maguire, Sam               9 Austintown-F         4:45.00    5:16.24  
 18 Steel, Nick                9 SVSM                 5:15.00    5:17.65  
 19 Patterson, Sean           10 St. Edward           5:28.05    5:19.88  
 20 Pezzuolo, Zach            11 Austintown-F         4:55.00    5:20.08  
 21 Houser, Ted               11 Benedictine          5:21.00    5:20.14  
 22 Boothe, Andrew             9 Benedictine          5:12.00    5:28.35  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.93  2015        Brunswick                                   
                       Lack, Maslowski, Danesi, Neitzel                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brunswick  'A'                                      50.50      51.78   1  10   
     1) Gibson, Sam 11                  2) Bykova, Nellie 11              
     3) Haynes, Madison 9               4) Neitzel, Maddy 11              
  2 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                   50.38      52.66   1   8   
     1) Penna, Isabelle 12              2) Reimer, Bryn 11                
     3) Carr, Marissa 10                4) Szilvas, Angela 9              
  3 Medina  'A'                                         51.80      53.02   1   6   
     1) Cassidy, Kathryn 12             2) Stein, Bella 10                
     3) Braun, Riley 12                 4) Pankow, Alli 10                
  4 Brecksville  'A'                                    54.00      53.92   2   5   
     1) Slifcak, Quinn 10               2) Deverakonda, Abhi 10           
     3) Hager, Bri 12                   4) Pierce, Thai-Lin 9             
  5 St. Joseph Academy  'A'                             54.00      54.26   2   4   
     1) Hill, Imari 10                  2) Jordan, Maura 9                
     3) Jarabek, Molly 9                4) Stringer, Alexa 9              
  6 Walsh Jesuit  'B'                                   53.45     x55.07   1 
     1) Crenshaw, Kyah 9                2) DiCillo, Serena 9              
     3) Atienza, Julia 9                4) Rico, Kylie 9                  
  7 Medina  'B'                                         55.80     x55.96   2 
     1) Jaycox, Angela 10               2) Wagner, Sydney 12              
     3) Clouse, Maddie 9                4) Wuersig, Meghan 9              
  8 Brunswick  'B'                                      53.00     x57.72   1 
     1) Bailey, Reina 11                2) Grabowski, Maddy 9             
     3) Kobasic, Jocelyn 9              4) Krauth, Alexa 9                
  9 Svsm  'A'                                           52.50      57.83   1   3   
     1) Flesher, Olivia 12              2) Pooler, Jasmine 9              
     3) Cain, Essence 11                4) Muhammad, Jameela 11           
 10 Brecksville  'B'                                    58.00     x58.10   3 
     1) Hlibovich, Hanna 10             2) Kerekanich, Ally 12            
     3) Biszantz, Rori 10               4) Pitzer, Christy 10             
 11 Brunswick  'C'                                      55.50     x58.17   2 
     1) Herrmann, Jordan 12             2) Baranyai, Savannah 12          
     3) Baranyai, Jocelyn 9             4) Gardella, Tessa 9              
 12 St. Joseph Academy  'B'                             56.00     x58.63   3 
     1) Corrigan, Molly 10              2) Conway, Mary Therese 9         
     3) Boland, Celia 10                4) Diamond, Haley 10              
 13 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                               55.00      59.30   2   2   
     1) Gartland, Marissa 9             2) Frazier, Jade 10               
     3) Direnzo, Gia 10                 4) Stiers-Royal, Sha'Nia 9        
 14 Beaumont  'A'                                       56.90      59.96   3   1   
     1) Kearns, Jacqueline 9            2) Coleman, Emerson 10            
     3) Davis, Brianna 10               4) Ford, Tamia 9                  
 15 St. Joseph Academy  'C'                             58.50   x1:00.51   3 
     1) Reilly, Kiera 11                2) Evard, Josephine Josie 9       
     3) Schlueter, Gretta 9             4) Saurette, Mia 10               
 16 Svsm  'C'                                           56.00   x1:00.91   3 
     1) Pier, Kristen 9                 2) Pulling, Morgan 10             
     3) Liggins, Kaylan 9               4) White, Emma 11                 
 17 Svsm  'B'                                           55.00   x1:01.23   2 
     1) Cowan, Bejean 11                2) Davis, Brandanae 11            
     3) Harris, Kyah 10                 4) Nixon, Shanice 10              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.00  2014        St. Vincent - St. Mary                      
                       Lockett, Woolridge, Moran, Campbell               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Svsm  'A'                                           45.00      45.24   1  10   
     1) Cooper, Russell 10              2) Cook, Marquel 9                
     3) Keyes, Terrance 9               4) Shadie, Kendall 12             
  2 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                   44.80      45.29   1   8   
     1) Williams, Jordan 11             2) Walko, Steven 12               
     3) Kyner, Joey 10                  4) Rico, Cole 11                  
  3 Medina  'A'                                         45.00      45.79   1   6   
     1) Clayton, Jonathan 12            2) Pankow, Nicholas 12            
     3) Shannon, Demetrius 11           4) Hull, Lavelle 9                
  4 Brunswick  'A'                                      45.00      46.11   1   5   
     1) Raiff, Sam 10                   2) Hanshaw, Brayden 11            
     3) Lavinder, Dakota 10             4) Zamiska, Cole 11               
  5 Walsh Jesuit  'B'                                   46.20     x46.31   2 
     1) Audino, Dominic 10              2) Smith, Justin 11               
     3) Geldart, Alex 11                4) Kunas, Matthew 12              
  6 Benedictine  'A'                                    46.00      46.40   1   4   
     1) Chmielewski, Matthias 10        2) Lacey, Michael 11              
     3) Williams, Michael 11            4) Atkins, Vea 9                  
  7 St. Edward  'A'                                                46.42   3   3   
     1) Nguyen, Randy 11                2) Turchyn, Drew 9                
     3) Castleberry, Jordan 10          4) Kolesar, Caden 10              
  8 Medina  'B'                                         46.00     x46.99   1 
     1) Holmes, Aaron 12                2) LoSchiavo, Michael 11          
     3) Van Drei, Jamison 11            4) Lebada, Anthony 11             
  9 Svsm  'B'                                           46.50     x48.24   2 
     1) Fox, Sterling 11                2) Irons, Darius 10               
     3) Jones, Christian 11             4) Pelima, Varney 12              
 10 Brecksville  'A'                                    47.60      48.54   2   2   
     1) Griesmer, Donald 12             2) Maler, Devin 10                
     3) Peters, Jason 9                 4) Zheng, Leon 10                 
 11 Brunswick  'C'                                      46.50     x48.85   2 
     1) Gross, Billy 11                 2) Strauss, Alan 12               
     3) Trnka, Matt 9                   4) Mewhinney, Benjamin 10         
 12 Austintown-Fitch  'B'                               48.00     x49.02   3 
     1) Johnson, Chris 10               2) Lopez, Dondre 12               
     3) Kollar, David 9                 4) Carlini, Devin 12              
 13 Brunswick  'B'                                      46.00     x51.02   1 
     1) Williams, Liam 12               2) Peppers, Joshua 11             
     3) Slade, John 10                  4) Flannigan, Ethan 11            
 14 Benedictine  'B'                                    48.00     x51.28   3 
     1) Walker, Letraize 9              2) Edwards, Jalen 9               
     3) Duncan, Gino 9                  4) Reyes, Elizer 11               
 15 St. Edward  'B'                                               x52.41   3 
     1) Rice, Tylan 11                  2) Riggs, Rosario 10              
     3) Przybylski, Nekale 9            4) Staples, Jalen 11              
 16 Brecksville  'C'                                    54.00     x52.61   3 
     1) Austin, Kaleb 10                2) Williams, Brian 9              
     3) Hulten, Nathan 10               4) Julien, Omar 11                
 17 Benedictine  'C'                                    48.00     x53.03   3 
     1) Popa, Jonathan 11               2) Smith, Jalen 10                
     3) Smith, Preston 12               4) Eddy, Nathaniel 12             
 18 Brecksville  'B'                                    52.00     x56.11   3 
     1) Carroll, Henry 10               2) Stadler, Kyle 9                
     3) Hajek, Nick 10                  4) Geiger, Gavin 10               
 19 St. Edward  'C'                                             x1:01.42   3 
     1) Taghizadeh, Darius 9            2) Vesely, Leonard 11             
     3) Victor, Tommy 9                 4) Wright, Tristan 9              
 -- Austintown-Fitch  'A'                               43.40        DNF   1 
     1) Newman, Daniel 10               2) Krohn, Zach 12                 
     3) Smith, Randy 11                 4) Fitzgerald, Ralph 10           
 -- Medina  'C'                                         47.00         DQ   2 
     1) Chester, Nicholas 10            2) Hutz, Jack 10                  
     3) Gummo, Ian 10                   4) Lumpkin, Tyler 11              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.13  2013        McGrath, St. Joseph Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craska, Heather           12 Brunswick            1:01.50    1:02.45   1  10   
  2 Cary, Claire              12 Beaumont             1:01.80    1:03.28   1   8   
  3 Gibson, Allie             12 Medina               1:03.20    1:03.38   1   6   
  4 Rickert, Alison           12 Brecksville          1:05.00    1:04.34   2   5   
  5 Doljac, Katie             12 Walsh Jesuit         1:03.64    1:04.74   1   4   
  6 Mancini, Rachel           10 Brunswick            1:02.50    1:05.03   1   3   
  7 Tenaglia, Ava              9 Medina               1:02.50    1:05.43   1   2   
  8 Figler, Amelia             9 Walsh Jesuit         1:03.50    1:05.60   1   1   
  9 Williamson, Heather       10 Brecksville          1:06.00    1:06.04   2 
 10 Fabec, Sabrina             9 Beaumont             1:07.00    1:06.79   2 
 11 Claxton, Aminah            9 SVSM                 1:02.00    1:07.05   1 
 12 Costanzo, Brionna         12 Brunswick            1:05.00    1:07.13   2 
 13 McAfee, Katy              12 St. Joseph A         1:08.20    1:08.02   3 
 14 Barchet, Sam              10 Brecksville          1:08.00    1:08.95   3 
 15 Joyce, Elodie              9 St. Joseph A         1:09.40    1:09.21   3 
 16 Thompson, De'Asia         10 Austintown-F         1:08.00    1:09.63   3 
 17 Casenhiser, Victoria      10 Walsh Jesuit         1:07.65    1:09.78   2 
 18 Hill, De'ja               10 Austintown-F         1:08.50    1:12.09   3 
 19 Wysznski, Ada             10 SVSM                 1:09.00    1:12.35   3 
 20 Pulling, Morgan           10 SVSM                 1:08.00    1:13.73   2 
 21 Boland, Mary              12 St. Joseph A         1:12.10    1:17.87   3 
 22 Bailey, Zoe                9 Austintown-F         1:09.00    1:19.44   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.43  2014        Hargrove, Gilmour Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jesser, John              10 Brecksville            51.60      51.23!  1  10   
  2 Spencer, Kamari           12 Walsh Jesuit           53.30      52.49   1   8   
  3 Maroney, Michael          12 Walsh Jesuit           53.50      54.03   1   6   
  4 Trujillo, Antonio         10 Medina                 53.50      54.30   1   5   
  5 Rock, Desmond             11 SVSM                   55.40      55.16   1   4   
  6 Perozeni, Kevin           12 Brecksville            56.20      55.63   2   3   
  7 Moeritz, Lance            12 Brecksville            56.40      55.77   2   2   
  8 Calleri, Peter            10 Walsh Jesuit           56.30      55.80   2   1   
  9 Hutz, Jack                10 Medina                 54.00      56.17   1 
 10 Chester, Nicholas         10 Medina                 57.00      58.02   3 
 11 Tiernay, Luke              9 Brunswick              56.00      58.78   2 
 12 Rosser, Charles            9 Benedictine            58.50      59.14   3 
 13 DeLuca, Joey              12 Brunswick              56.00      59.34   2 
 14 Valentine, Deshaun         9 Benedictine            59.00    1:00.49   3 
 15 Bagin, Danil               9 SVSM                   58.00    1:01.15   3 
 16 Mukaabya, Allan           12 Austintown-F           55.00    1:01.36   1  1:01.353
 17 Lockwood, Connor           9 Brunswick              56.00    1:01.36   2  1:01.356
 18 Whitlow, William          10 St. Edward             55.00    1:03.07   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.81  2016        Richards, Hathaway Brown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Sara              11 SVSM                   46.80      46.83!  1  10   
  2 Busbee, Layah             12 Beaumont               47.00      49.04   1   8   
  3 Charnigo, Nichole         12 Walsh Jesuit           50.28      50.30   1   6   
  4 Lisser, Crosbee           11 Medina                 48.50      50.62   1   5   
  5 Wrenn, Jessica            12 St. Joseph A           52.10      50.80   2   4   
  6 McVicker, Micheala        12 SVSM                   48.50      50.86   1   3   
  7 Bykova, Nellie            11 Brunswick              48.50      51.02   1   2   
  8 Kupniewski, Carly         11 Brecksville            52.90      51.53   2   1   
  9 Cameron, Khala            11 Austintown-F           49.00      51.84   1 
 10 Farinacci, Mary           10 Walsh Jesuit           53.68      52.25   3 
 11 Renda, Hallie             10 Austintown-F           52.00      52.61   2 
 12 Christian, Danielle       11 Beaumont               51.00      53.32   2 
 13 Tobin, Natalie             9 SVSM                   51.50      53.35   2 
 14 Luthy, Madison            10 Medina                 50.50      53.66   1 
 15 Biszantz, Rori            10 Brecksville            54.55      53.95   3 
 16 Olinik, Kayla              9 Austintown-F           53.00      54.49   2 
 17 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia  10 St. Joseph A           54.40      55.26   3 
 18 Corrigan, Molly           10 St. Joseph A           57.30      56.44   3 
 19 Haynie, Claire            10 Brunswick              55.00      58.50   3 
 20 Baranyai, Jocelyn          9 Brunswick              56.50      59.43   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.81  2013        Wasik, St. Edward                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bosley, Nick              11 Brecksville            42.30      41.27   1  10   
  2 Dinovo, Matthew           11 Benedictine            43.00      41.42   1   8   
  3 Moore, Devin              11 Austintown-F           41.10      42.40   1   6   
  4 Beany, Dylan              11 Austintown-F           41.50      42.52   1   5   
  5 Wilson, Andre             12 Brunswick              43.00      43.03   1   4   
  6 Calaiacovo, Nick          12 Walsh Jesuit           44.10      44.85   2   3   
  7 Maruschak, Adam           10 Brunswick              43.50      44.95   2   2   
  8 Pelima, Varney            12 SVSM                   52.00      45.73   3   1   
  9 Hanshaw, Brayden          11 Brunswick              44.50      46.10   2 
 10 Gummo, Ian                10 Medina                 44.30      46.66   2 
 11 Younger, Leonard          11 SVSM                   52.00      46.78   3 
 12 Gillombardo, Damon        11 Brecksville            45.70      46.79   2 
 13 Krohn, Zach               12 Austintown-F           41.30      46.89   1 
 14 Benedict, Alex            10 Brecksville            47.30      47.31   3 
 15 Miller, Ben               11 Walsh Jesuit           42.50      48.24   1 
 16 Rico, Jake                11 Walsh Jesuit           46.10      50.61   2 
 17 Tyna, Gavin               11 Medina                 49.50      51.19   3 
 18 Rayburn, Maxwell          12 Medina                 43.50      51.70   2 
 19 Cora, Anthony              9 Benedictine                       52.15   3 
 20 Schmitt, Andrew           11 SVSM                   53.30      52.79   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:22.78  2015        Kotchman, Brecksville-Broadview Ht        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dolak, Lauren             11 Austintown-F         2:18.00    2:20.96!  1  10   
  2 Rulison, Ashley           10 Beaumont             2:20.00    2:27.91   1   8   
  3 Campbell, Jessica          9 Medina               2:26.00    2:30.19   1   6   
  4 Wolf, Jessica             12 Medina               2:26.00    2:31.44   1   5   
  5 Mlynek, Mia                9 Beaumont             2:28.00    2:33.06   1   4   
  6 Borges, Hailey            10 Brunswick            2:30.25    2:33.29   1   3   
  7 Figler, Mary              12 Walsh Jesuit         2:22.80    2:34.71   1   2   
  8 Onders, Shannon           10 Walsh Jesuit         2:38.21    2:40.45   2   1   
  9 Bardwell, Emily            9 Brunswick            2:35.38    2:40.79   1 
 10 Heathcote, Hannah          9 Beaumont             2:29.00    2:40.97   1 
 11 Mendiola, Elaina          11 SVSM                 2:38.00    2:44.73   2 
 12 Majstorovic, Isidora      11 Brecksville          2:40.00    2:45.33   2 
 13 Knight, Abby               9 Austintown-F         2:30.00    2:46.33   1 
 14 Sharma, Priya             10 Brecksville          2:44.00    2:46.72   2 
 15 Zelch, Zoe                10 SVSM                 2:45.00    2:47.03   2 
 16 Webb, Kayla               12 Brunswick            2:33.00    2:47.17   1 
 17 Bush, Sophie              10 Brecksville          2:49.00    2:50.51   2 
 18 Dabydeen, Narupa          12 St. Joseph A         2:57.00    2:53.08   2 
 19 Keyser, Caitlynn           9 St. Joseph A         2:58.00    2:55.24   2 
 20 Brown, Michaela           11 Walsh Jesuit         2:46.12    2:58.08   2 
 21 Judy, Elizabeth           11 Medina               2:50.00    2:59.87   2 
 22 Hurley, Megan             10 SVSM                 2:45.00    3:02.47   2 
 23 Andrews, Angela           11 St. Joseph A         3:05.00    3:05.62   2 
 -- Laverie, Breanna          12 Austintown-F         2:35.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.18  2016        Bollam-Godbott, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kornick, Gabe             11 Walsh Jesuit         2:06.70    2:02.99   1  10   
  2 Custer, Harry              9 Medina               2:04.00    2:03.78   1   8   
  3 Reimund, Nicholas         12 Walsh Jesuit         2:08.70    2:06.62   1   6   
  4 Rosko, Lance              11 Austintown-F         2:05.00    2:06.86   1   5   
  5 Stamper, Alex             11 Medina               2:06.00    2:07.04   1   4   
  6 Sollenberger, Matthew     10 SVSM                 2:10.00    2:07.88   2   3   
  7 Good, Tim                 12 Brecksville          2:08.00    2:09.95   1   2   
  8 Gronowski, Gavin          11 Walsh Jesuit         2:09.60    2:11.52   1   1   
  9 Pitko, Andrew             12 Austintown-F         2:10.00    2:12.70   2 
 10 Davis, Christian          10 Austintown-F         2:12.00    2:12.93   2 
 11 Gaspar, Shawn             12 St. Edward           2:10.00    2:15.34   1 
 12 Brandes, Kieron           10 Brunswick            2:08.00    2:17.12   1 
 13 Finnan, Jacob             12 Brunswick            2:08.00    2:17.61   1 
 14 Knapp, Jordan              9 Brunswick            2:10.00    2:21.25   2 
 15 Wilczewski, Tim            9 Brecksville          2:25.00    2:22.89   2 
 16 Pietrzak, Dante           11 Brecksville          2:19.50    2:26.66   2 
 17 Artis, Ricardo            10 Benedictine          2:08.00    2:26.71   1 
 18 Mayberry, Kelan            9 Benedictine          2:18.00    2:26.72   2 
 19 Horrigan, Kevin           10 Medina               2:25.00    2:27.40   2 
 20 Repasy, Jason             10 Benedictine          2:20.00    2:27.56   2 
 21 Moll, Brennan             10 SVSM                 2:25.00    2:28.12   2 
 22 Scahill, Colin            10 SVSM                 2:10.00    2:38.85   2 
 -- Hauptman, Alex            10 St. Edward           2:01.21        DNF   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.56  2015        Rivera, Austintown Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bach, Hannah              10 Brecksville            26.00      26.43!  1  10   
  2 Neitzel, Maddy            11 Brunswick              26.90      27.38   1   8   
  3 Zawie, Lauren             12 St. Joseph A           27.70      27.46   1   6   
  4 Craska, Heather           12 Brunswick              27.00      27.51   1   5   
  5 Benson, Mariah            12 Beaumont               26.20      27.79   1   4   
  6 Slifcak, Quinn            10 Brecksville            29.00      27.92   3   3   
  7 Deslandes, Alyssa         10 Austintown-F           27.90      27.96   2   2   
  8 Pierce, Thai-Lin           9 Brecksville            28.80      28.21   2   1   
  9 Pankow, Alli              10 Medina                 27.10      28.22   1 
 10 Jarabek, Molly             9 St. Joseph A           28.20      28.54   2 
 11 Lewis, Pamela             12 Walsh Jesuit           27.89      28.57   1  28.561
 12 Cassidy, Kathryn          12 Medina                 27.90      28.57   1  28.568
 13 Wagner, Sydney            12 Medina                 28.50      29.33   2 
 14 Rico, Kylie                9 Walsh Jesuit           30.05      29.39   3 
 15 Stringer, Alexa            9 St. Joseph A           28.90      29.55   2 
 16 Crenshaw, Kyah             9 Walsh Jesuit           29.85      29.58   3 
 17 Claxton, Aminah            9 SVSM                   28.50      29.77   2  29.765
 18 McSteen, Maddie           10 SVSM                   28.70      29.77   2  29.770
 19 Gartland, Marissa          9 Austintown-F           28.90      30.53   2 
 20 Cortez, Sierra            10 Austintown-F           29.90      30.94   3 
 21 Coleman, Emerson          10 Beaumont               29.90      31.70   3 
 22 White, Emma               11 SVSM                   29.50      32.19   3 
 23 Gillespie, Jillian         9 Brunswick              31.50      32.90   3 
 24 Davis, Brianna            10 Beaumont               30.50      33.88   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.05  2013        Young, St. Edward                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rico, Cole                11 Walsh Jesuit           23.16      23.06   1  10   
  2 Montgomery, Gavin         11 Medina                 23.70      23.25   2   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Ralph         10 Austintown-F           23.10      23.37   1   6   
  4 Bretsik, Drew             10 Austintown-F           23.30      23.44   1   5   
  5 Kyner, Joey               10 Walsh Jesuit           23.49      23.57   1   4   
  6 Zamiska, Cole             11 Brunswick              24.00      23.69   2   3   
  7 Pankow, Nicholas          12 Medina                 24.00      23.87   2   2   
  8 Raiff, Sam                10 Brunswick              24.00      23.93   2   1   
  9 Holland, Ryan             10 Brecksville            24.20      24.09   2 
 10 Smith, Randy              11 Austintown-F           23.90      24.29   2 
 11 Smith, Justin             11 Walsh Jesuit           25.10      24.41   3 
 12 Jesser, John              10 Brecksville            24.00      25.00   2 
 13 Nash, Logan                9 St. Edward             26.00      25.08   3 
 14 Griesmer, Donald          12 Brecksville            25.20      25.18   3 
 15 Trujillo, Antonio         10 Medina                 23.50      25.29   2 
 16 Scott-Choice, Jakeith     10 Benedictine            24.30      25.35   3 
 17 Vichill, Andrew            9 St. Edward             24.70      26.04   3 
 18 Eddy, Nathaniel           12 Benedictine                       26.52   3 
 19 Younger, Leonard          11 SVSM                   22.50      27.69   1 
 20 Rice, Tylan               11 St. Edward             25.00      29.51   3 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:29.88  2014        DiBiasio, Berea-Midpark                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craddock, Rebecca         12 Brunswick           11:05.00   10:40.97!  10   
  2 Cullings, Tarynn          12 Medina              11:30.00   11:25.76!   8   
  3 Lisle, Leah               11 SVSM                11:45.00   11:40.81    6   
  4 Ciecierski, Addison        9 Beaumont            11:36.00   11:48.41    5   
  5 Miller, Maddie            10 Medina              12:20.00   12:10.43    4   
  6 Battistoni, Olivia        12 St. Joseph A        12:00.00   12:15.51    3   
  7 Sternberg, Carly          11 Medina              12:40.00   12:39.36    2   
  8 Walsh, Caitlyn            11 St. Joseph A        12:20.00   12:44.39    1   
  9 Solano, Macy              11 Brunswick           12:30.00   12:50.48  
 10 Demeo, Marissa            11 Brecksville         13:10.00   12:54.48  
 11 McGreal, Sara             11 Beaumont            13:08.00   13:04.24  
 12 Louttit, Megan            10 Brecksville         13:20.00   13:05.13  
 13 Vestal, Kylie             12 Austintown-F        12:55.00   13:26.30  
 14 Wellemyer, Maire          11 Walsh Jesuit        13:42.00   13:29.52  
 15 Dobsen, Madison            9 Brecksville         13:35.00   13:42.70  
 16 McGrath, Katie            11 Walsh Jesuit        13:43.00   13:44.95  
 17 Johnson, Kaylyn           12 St. Joseph A        14:00.00   13:46.18  
 18 Craddock, Emily           11 Brunswick           12:55.30   14:49.69  
 19 Muhvic, Hayley             9 Beaumont            14:15.00   15:23.39  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:03.24  2015        Reimund, Walsh Jesuit                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bollam-Godbott, Andre     12 Brunswick            9:30.00    9:31.87!  10   
  2 Stump, Matthew            12 Medina               9:45.00    9:35.63!   8   
  3 Wright, Trevor            11 St. Edward           9:37.07    9:43.40!   6   
  4 Phillips, Alex            10 SVSM                10:10.00   10:01.38!   5   
  5 Robertson, Zachary        11 Medina               9:55.00   10:13.15    4   
  6 Miller, Sam               12 Walsh Jesuit        10:20.81   10:19.89    3   
  7 Perkowski, Jared          11 St. Edward          10:34.74   10:26.57    2   
  8 White, Patrick            11 SVSM                10:15.00   10:28.05    1   
  9 McGreal, Mitch            11 Walsh Jesuit        10:50.00   10:30.44  
 10 Oleksiak, Ryan            11 Medina              10:25.00   10:31.79  
 11 Shah, Adam                10 Walsh Jesuit        10:52.00   10:34.21  
 12 Holobinko, Ben            12 Brecksville         10:50.00   10:44.54  
 13 Rodino, Dominic           11 Austintown-F        10:25.00   10:47.92  
 14 Scahill, Colin            10 SVSM                10:20.00   10:50.43  
 15 Ogorzaly, Josh            12 Brunswick           11:00.00   10:53.90  
 16 Sweet, Anthony            10 Benedictine         10:55.00   10:57.89  
 17 McSweeney, John            9 Brecksville         11:40.00   11:03.65  
 18 Bosley, Preston           11 Austintown-F        10:45.00   11:08.34  
 19 Marshall, Sam             10 St. Edward          11:38.82   11:17.09  
 20 March, William            10 Benedictine         11:05.00   11:26.04  
 21 Zawada, James             12 Brecksville         11:50.00   11:42.29  
 22 Uber, Colton               9 Brunswick           12:00.00   12:10.20  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:12.33  2015        Austintown Fitch                          
                         Hoffman, Rivera, Barnes, Dolak                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 4:08.44    4:13.27   1  10   
     1) Smith, Leah 9                   2) Figler, Mary 12                
     3) Doljac, Katie 12                4) Ziegler, Cate 10               
  2 Brecksville  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:17.47   2   8   
     1) Rickert, Alison 12              2) Pignatiello, Isabella 11       
     3) Williamson, Heather 10          4) Bach, Hannah 10                
  3 Beaumont  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:20.61   1   6   
     1) Rulison, Ashley 10              2) Busbee, Layah 12               
     3) Cary, Claire 12                 4) Mlynek, Mia 9                  
  4 Medina  'A'                                       4:15.00    4:22.12   1   5   
     1) Tenaglia, Ava 9                 2) Campbell, Jessica 9            
     3) Wolf, Jessica 12                4) Gibson, Allie 12               
  5 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                             4:20.00    4:24.83   1   4   
     1) Dolak, Lauren 11                2) Renda, Hallie 10               
     3) Knight, Abby 9                  4) Olinik, Kayla 9                
  6 St. Joseph Academy  'A'                           4:22.00    4:25.44   1   3   
     1) Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 10     2) Pellegrino, Katie 12           
     3) Seymour, Sydney 11              4) Zawie, Lauren 12               
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:27.81   1   2   
     1) Scott, Camryn 12                2) Lotarski, Angelina 9           
     3) Krauth, Alexa 9                 4) Mancini, Rachel 10             
  8 St. Joseph Academy  'B'                           4:25.00   x4:30.92   2 
     1) Hahn, Meghan 12                 2) Keim, Amanda 9                 
     3) Allen, Annie 9                  4) Grant, Margaret 10             
  9 St. Joseph Academy  'C'                           4:37.00   x4:36.38   3 
     1) McAfee, Katy 12                 2) Kelley, Grace 10               
     3) Wagner, Maggie 11               4) Perkins, Jocelyn 11            
 10 Beaumont  'B'                                     4:34.00   x4:36.76   2 
     1) Toppin, Kendall 9               2) Heathcote, Hannah 9            
     3) Farrington, Anna 9              4) Fabec, Sabrina 9               
 11 Walsh Jesuit  'B'                                 4:35.55   x4:37.27   3 
     1) Malone, Samantha 11             2) Girardi, Cassie 11             
     3) Musso, Malyka 12                4) Farinacci, Mary 10             
 12 Brunswick  'B'                                    4:25.40   x4:37.70   2 
     1) Ramicone, Maddy 10              2) Costanzo, Brionna 12           
     3) Grabowski, Maddy 9              4) Bailey, Reina 11               
 13 Brunswick  'C'                                    4:45.00   x4:43.33   3 
     1) Rieth, Leah 10                  2) Schmidt, Amber 10              
     3) Ventura, Summer 9               4) Baranyai, Savannah 12          
 14 Austintown-Fitch  'B'                             4:40.00   x4:47.16   3 
     1) Gartland, Marissa 9             2) Stiers-Royal, Sha'Nia 9        
     3) Laverie, Breanna 12             4) Thompson, De'Asia 10           
 15 Brecksville  'B'                                  4:45.00   x4:50.28   3 
     1) Barchet, Sam 10                 2) Bush, Sophie 10                
     3) Kosek, Bree 11                  4) Sharma, Priya 10               
 16 Medina  'B'                                       4:35.00   x4:57.23   2 
     1) Smith, Katie 10                 2) Kole, Savannah 10              
     3) Kasper, Caitlyn 12              4) Wehrmeyer, Amber 12            
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:26.30  2014        Gilmour Academy                           
                         Schoenhagen, Clapacs, Phillips, Hargrove          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                             3:32.00    3:36.97   1  10   
     1) Lumsden, Jakari 11              2) Moore, Devin 11                
     3) Bretsik, Drew 10                4) Mukaabya, Allan 12             
  2 Medina  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:38.65   1   8   
     1) Jordan, Da'One 12               2) Robertson, Zachary 11          
     3) Stump, Matthew 12               4) Pankow, Nicholas 12            
  3 Brecksville  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:39.31   2   6   
     1) Bosley, Nick 11                 2) Good, Tim 12                   
     3) Perozeni, Kevin 12              4) Jesser, John 10                
  4 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 3:36.10    3:43.44   1   5   
     1) Spencer, Kamari 12              2) Kornick, Gabe 11               
     3) Walko, Steven 12                4) Reimund, Nicholas 12           
  5 Austintown-Fitch  'C'                             3:45.00   x3:44.17   2 
     1) Pitko, Andrew 12                2) Rosko, Lance 11                
     3) Saxey, Ethen 12                 4) Maguire, Sam 9                 
  6 Brecksville  'B'                                  3:50.00   x3:44.78   2 
     1) Holland, Ryan 10                2) Moeritz, Lance 12              
     3) Zimbardi, Nick 9                4) Gillombardo, Damon 11          
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:47.59   1   4   
     1) Daniel, Jalen 10                2) Polojack, Gage 9               
     3) Tiernay, Luke 9                 4) Gordon, Ryan 10                
  8 Brunswick  'B'                                    3:37.00   x3:48.47   1 
     1) Andrews, Alec 11                2) Kraft, Tyler 12                
     3) Wilson, Andre 12                4) Mewhinney, Benjamin 10         
  9 Brecksville  'C'                                  4:05.00   x3:57.76   3 
     1) Speck, Matt 12                  2) Jones, Jasper 9                
     3) Pietrzak, Dante 11              4) Wilczewski, Tim 9              
 10 Medina  'B'                                       3:39.00   x3:58.85   1 
     1) Clayton, Jonathan 12            2) Pankow, Nicholas 12            
     3) Shannon, Demetrius 11           4) Holmes, Aaron 12               
 11 Benedictine  'C'                                            x4:04.56   3 
     1) Davis, Michael 9                2) Abston, Charles 9              
     3) Karboski, Luke 9                4) Majikas, Gavin 10              
 12 St. Edward  'C'                                             x4:12.57   3 
     1) Manning, Michael 9              2) Charvat, Ian 12                
     3) Pinjuh, Joe 9                   4) Aikens, Seantez 10             
 13 St. Edward  'B'                                             x4:25.32   3 
     1) Clark, David 11                 2) Lisac, Owen 10                 
     3) Cooper, Jarvis 11               4) Staples, Jalen 11              
 14 Benedictine  'B'                                  4:14.00   x4:30.72   3 
     1) Faulhaber, Devin 10             2) Mayberry, Kelan 9              
     3) Cora, Anthony 9                 4) Nzekwe, Uchenna 9              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medina                     119        2) Brunswick                 115.50
    3) Walsh Jesuit                89.50     4) Beaumont                   76   
    5) SVSM                        71        6) St. Joseph Academy         69.50
    7) Brecksville                 68        8) Austintown-Fitch           47.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medina                     142        2) Walsh Jesuit              133   
    3) Austintown-Fitch           129        4) Brecksville                75   
    5) Brunswick                   72        6) SVSM                       59   
    7) Benedictine                 26        8) St. Edward                 19