Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2016 09:20 PM
              Big East Championship 2016 - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016              
                     Timing by Lightning Event Management                      
                                SPIRE Institute                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    BIG EAST:   11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Maya            SO St. John's             11.72      11.66Q  2.7  1 
  2 Whittler, Tayler          SR DePaul                 11.60      11.80Q  0.7  2 
  3 Grant, Shanice            SR Villanova              12.19      11.74Q  2.7  1 
  4 Oguledo, Christine        JR St. John's             12.14      12.04Q  0.7  2 
  5 Nwokenkwo, Shayna         JR DePaul                 11.91      11.87q  2.7  1 
  6 Thomas, Arnelle           JR St. John's             12.47      12.22q  0.7  2 
  7 Farley, Taylor            SR DePaul                 12.33      12.27q  2.7  1 
  8 Watkins, Jessica          FR DePaul                 12.20      12.31q  0.7  2 
  9 Knight, Jody-Ann          SO Georgetown                        12.36   0.7  2  12.354
 10 Mannings, Monica          JR Xavier (Ohio           12.72      12.36   2.7  1  12.360
 11 Morrone, Emily            FR Butler                 12.81      12.77   2.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whittler, Tayler          SR DePaul                 11.80      11.68   1.7 
  2 Nwokenkwo, Shayna         JR DePaul                 11.87      11.87   1.7 
  3 Grant, Shanice            SR Villanova              11.74      11.92   1.7 
  4 Watkins, Jessica          FR DePaul                 12.31      12.08   1.7 
  5 Oguledo, Christine        JR St. John's             12.04      12.09   1.7 
  6 Farley, Taylor            SR DePaul                 12.27      12.41   1.7 
  7 Thomas, Arnelle           JR St. John's             12.22      12.42   1.7 
  8 Stephens, Maya            SO St. John's             11.66      18.50   1.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Knight, Jody-Ann          SO Georgetown             12.36                  
 10 Mannings, Monica          JR Xavier (Ohio           12.36                  
 11 Morrone, Emily            FR Butler                 12.77                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    BIG EAST:   22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Whittler, Tayler          SR DePaul                 23.57      24.24Q  1.4  2 
  2 Garcia, Pariis            SR St. John's             24.32      24.25Q  3.2  3 
  3 Stephens, Maya            SO St. John's             24.01      24.39Q -0.2  1 
  4 King, Shenika             SR St. John's             25.11      24.85q  1.4  2 
  5 Goodrich, Cassy           SO Marquette              24.18      24.88q  3.2  3 
  6 Ricketts, Raquel          SR St. John's             25.46      24.95q  3.2  3 
  7 Carr, Simone              SO DePaul                 24.88      25.12q -0.2  1 
  8 Knight, Jody-Ann          SO Georgetown             25.09      25.16q  1.4  2 
  9 Edwards, Laura            FR DePaul                 25.82      25.28   1.4  2 
 10 Watkins, Jessica          FR DePaul                 25.58      25.30   3.2  3 
 11 Harris, Terica            SO Marquette              25.37      25.49  -0.2  1 
 12 Thomas, Arnelle           JR St. John's             25.47      25.76  -0.2  1 
 13 Lombardo, Alyssa          SR Villanova              26.30      25.83   3.2  3 
 14 Morrone, Emily            FR Butler                 26.17      26.35   3.2  3 
 15 McGrath, Brenna           JR Xavier (Ohio           25.82      26.45  -0.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whittler, Tayler          SR DePaul                 24.24      24.05   1.2 
  2 Garcia, Pariis            SR St. John's             24.25      24.67   1.2 
  3 Goodrich, Cassy           SO Marquette              24.88      24.79   1.2 
  4 King, Shenika             SR St. John's             24.85      25.12   1.2 
  5 Carr, Simone              SO DePaul                 25.12      25.18   1.2 
  6 Ricketts, Raquel          SR St. John's             24.95      25.37   1.2 
  7 Knight, Jody-Ann          SO Georgetown             25.16      25.67   1.2 
Preliminaries
  3 Stephens, Maya            SO St. John's             24.39                  
  9 Edwards, Laura            FR DePaul                 25.28                  
 10 Watkins, Jessica          FR DePaul                 25.30                  
 11 Harris, Terica            SO Marquette              25.49                  
 12 Thomas, Arnelle           JR St. John's             25.76                  
 13 Lombardo, Alyssa          SR Villanova              25.83                  
 14 Morrone, Emily            FR Butler                 26.35                  
 15 McGrath, Brenna           JR Xavier (Ohio           26.45                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   52.05  2002        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Pariis            SR St. John's             52.86      54.34Q  2 
  2 Mooney, Claire            SR St. John's             53.17      54.38Q  1 
  3 Goodrich, Cassy           SO Marquette              53.73      55.02Q  3 
  4 Ricketts, Raquel          SR St. John's             55.23      55.09q  3 
  5 Strong, Anna              JR Marquette              55.87      56.11q  1 
  6 King, Shenika             SR St. John's             55.94      56.35q  2 
  7 Carr, Simone              SO DePaul                 56.34      56.44q  2 
  8 Larkin, Sydney            JR Xavier (Ohio           56.67      56.80q  3 
  9 Hayes, Sidney             SO Villanova              56.53      57.09   1 
 10 Knowles, Sarah            FR Villanova              56.73      57.16   3 
 11 Edwards, Laura            FR DePaul                 57.51      57.39   1 
 12 Nkenke, Mirabel           SR Georgetown             58.19      57.91   2 
 13 Wilson-Jones, Yazmin      SO Villanova              58.02      58.19   2 
 14 Lombardo, Alyssa          SR Villanova              59.56      59.68   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   52.05  2002        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Pariis            SR St. John's             54.34      54.16  
  2 Goodrich, Cassy           SO Marquette              55.02      55.64  
  3 Mooney, Claire            SR St. John's             54.38      55.74  
  4 Ricketts, Raquel          SR St. John's             55.09      56.40  
  5 Strong, Anna              JR Marquette              56.11      57.05  
  6 King, Shenika             SR St. John's             56.35      57.31  
  7 Larkin, Sydney            JR Xavier (Ohio           56.80      57.81  
  8 Carr, Simone              SO DePaul                 56.44      58.34  
Preliminaries
  9 Hayes, Sidney             SO Villanova              57.09             
 10 Knowles, Sarah            FR Villanova              57.16             
 11 Edwards, Laura            FR DePaul                 57.39             
 12 Nkenke, Mirabel           SR Georgetown             57.91             
 13 Wilson-Jones, Yazmin      SO Villanova              58.19             
 14 Lombardo, Alyssa          SR Villanova              59.68             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   2:04.53  1985        Veronica McIntosh, Villanova              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra  SO Villanova            2:03.52    2:08.09Q  1 
  2 Keenan, Emma              SO Georgetown           2:05.19    2:10.15Q  2 
  3 Southerland, Sabrina      JR Georgetown           2:03.81    2:12.62Q  3 
  4 Keklak, Andrea            JR Georgetown                      2:08.85Q  1 
  5 Martin, Heather           SR Georgetown           2:04.98    2:10.39Q  2 
  6 Schulz, Marlow            SO St. John's           2:10.76    2:12.75Q  3 
  7 Hubbard, Jocelyn          JR Georgetown           2:10.61    2:10.28q  1 
  8 Ethier, Nicole            SR Marquette            2:09.76    2:10.58q  1 
  9 Parker, Alison            JR Marquette            2:11.65    2:11.70   2 
 10 Del Rossi, Rebecca        SO Villanova            2:09.00    2:13.27   3 
 11 Smith, Nora               SR DePaul               2:15.28    2:14.40   3 
 12 Chiller, Victoria         JR Xavier (Ohio         2:16.45    2:15.29   1 
 13 Jaskot, Erin              SO Villanova            2:13.13    2:19.78   2 
 14 Clark, Sarah              SO Xavier (Ohio         2:16.94    2:20.50   2 
 15 Jerabek, Haley            JR Xavier (Ohio         2:23.13    2:22.20   3 
 16 Bayers, Helen             FR Providence           2:26.08    2:24.87   3 
 17 Page, Shannon             FR St. John's           2:20.91    2:25.59   1 
 18 Kartsounis, Angelica      JR Providence           2:21.84    2:32.18   2 
 19 Cuffe, Dara               FR Providence           2:28.63    2:32.52   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   2:04.53  1985        Veronica McIntosh, Villanova              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra  SO Villanova            2:08.09    2:06.82  
  2 Martin, Heather           SR Georgetown           2:10.39    2:07.78  
  3 Keklak, Andrea            JR Georgetown           2:08.85    2:07.93  
  4 Keenan, Emma              SO Georgetown           2:10.15    2:08.22  
  5 Ethier, Nicole            SR Marquette            2:10.58    2:12.69  
  6 Schulz, Marlow            SO St. John's           2:12.75    2:13.41  
  7 Hubbard, Jocelyn          JR Georgetown           2:10.28    2:15.52  
Preliminaries
  3 Southerland, Sabrina      JR Georgetown           2:12.62             
  9 Parker, Alison            JR Marquette            2:11.70             
 10 Del Rossi, Rebecca        SO Villanova            2:13.27             
 11 Smith, Nora               SR DePaul               2:14.40             
 12 Chiller, Victoria         JR Xavier (Ohio         2:15.29             
 13 Jaskot, Erin              SO Villanova            2:19.78             
 14 Clark, Sarah              SO Xavier (Ohio         2:20.50             
 15 Jerabek, Haley            JR Xavier (Ohio         2:22.20             
 16 Bayers, Helen             FR Providence           2:24.87             
 17 Page, Shannon             FR St. John's           2:25.59             
 18 Kartsounis, Angelica      JR Providence           2:32.18             
 19 Cuffe, Dara               FR Providence           2:32.52             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   4:13.70  2015        Katrina Coogan, Georgetown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Donaghu, Piper            SO Georgetown           4:24.78    4:26.98Q  1 
  2 Coogan, Katrina           SR Georgetown                      4:31.76Q  2 
  3 Hutchinson, Nicole        FR Villanova            4:25.43    4:27.48Q  1  4:27.474
  4 Belf, Audrey              FR Georgetown           4:22.99    4:32.90Q  2 
  5 Vanpelt, Stephanie        SR St. John's           4:21.90    4:27.48Q  1  4:27.476
  6 Turner, Katherine         JR Butler               4:27.51    4:33.69Q  2 
  7 Parker, Jessica           SO Marquette            4:31.98    4:31.38Q  1 
  8 Bockoven, Sammy           FR Villanova            4:23.05    4:34.72Q  2 
  9 Armstrong, Nicole         SO Villanova            4:32.79    4:34.85q  1 
 10 Looker, Aleta             SO Georgetown           4:30.04    4:35.18q  2 
 11 Parker, Jennifer          SO Marquette            4:38.24    4:35.47q  2 
 12 Quinn, Aisling            FR Providence           4:39.45    4:35.90q  1 
 13 Keating, Molly            SR Providence           4:34.98    4:37.08   2 
 14 Mazzei, Sarah             SR Xavier (Ohio         4:36.66    4:41.32   2 
 15 Vogel, Meghan             SO Xavier (Ohio         4:43.00    4:50.15   1 
 16 Powell, Kathleen          SR Providence           4:59.95    4:52.12   1 
 17 Mujica, Christine         FR DePaul               4:47.88    4:53.39   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   4:13.70  2015        Katrina Coogan, Georgetown                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coogan, Katrina           SR Georgetown           4:31.76    4:26.24  
  2 Vanpelt, Stephanie        SR St. John's           4:27.48    4:26.69  
  3 Donaghu, Piper            SO Georgetown           4:26.98    4:29.53  
  4 Belf, Audrey              FR Georgetown           4:32.90    4:32.27  
  5 Parker, Jessica           SO Marquette            4:31.38    4:32.68  
  6 Hutchinson, Nicole        FR Villanova            4:27.48    4:35.50  
  7 Parker, Jennifer          SO Marquette            4:35.47    4:36.56  
  8 Turner, Katherine         JR Butler               4:33.69    4:38.61  
  9 Quinn, Aisling            FR Providence           4:35.90    4:39.18  
 10 Armstrong, Nicole         SO Villanova            4:34.85    4:42.95  
 11 Looker, Aleta             SO Georgetown           4:35.18    4:43.62  
 12 Bockoven, Sammy           FR Villanova            4:34.72    4:45.30  
Preliminaries
 13 Keating, Molly            SR Providence           4:37.08             
 14 Mazzei, Sarah             SR Xavier (Ohio         4:41.32             
 15 Vogel, Meghan             SO Xavier (Ohio         4:50.15             
 16 Powell, Kathleen          SR Providence           4:52.12             
 17 Mujica, Christine         FR DePaul               4:53.39             
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   15:40.64  2015        Emily Sisson, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rocha, Catarina           SO Providence          16:07.33   16:20.32  
  2 Burda, Bella              FR Villanova           16:26.32   16:25.67  
  3 Collins, Sarah            JR Providence          16:17.69   16:26.41  
  4 Eastman, Autumn           SO Georgetown          16:30.34   16:42.70  
  5 McDonald, Clare           JR Marquette           16:46.43   17:08.91  
  6 Westerhoff, Maddie        JR Butler              16:51.24   17:14.73  
  7 Campbell, Ann             FR Villanova                      17:17.77  
  8 Spencer, Kayla            JR Marquette           17:00.02   17:18.82  
  9 Perez, Madeline           SO Georgetown                     17:21.23  
 10 Fisher, Katie             SO Villanova           16:53.47   17:29.41  
 11 Barry, Mackenzie          SO Providence          16:59.34   17:30.84  
 12 Weisner, Kennedy          SO Georgetown                     17:44.19  
 13 Sinning, Allison          SO Xavier (Ohio        17:44.66   17:46.59  
 14 Tedeschi, Courtney        JR DePaul              17:32.14   17:51.45  
 15 Billingsley, Sarah        FR Xavier (Ohio        18:14.29   18:08.11  
 16 Sollman, Rachael          JR Xavier (Ohio        18:24.41   18:25.18  
 17 Hidalgo, Melissa          SO St. John's          18:30.33   18:27.81  
 18 Harris, Jessica           FR DePaul              18:25.37   19:04.66  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   32:37.87  2006        Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Olivia             JR Butler              33:08.31   34:20.50  
  2 Lembo, Katie              SO Providence                     34:36.66  
  3 Eastman, Autumn           SO Georgetown                     34:55.11  
  4 Cotton, Sarah             JR Georgetown                     35:04.03  
  5 Perez, Madeline           SO Georgetown                     35:23.27  
  6 Feivor, Brittney          JR Marquette           35:34.57   35:38.82  
  7 Pierce, Haley             JR Georgetown                     35:39.22  
  8 Keller, Nora              FR Marquette           36:45.96   36:35.28  
  9 Fisher, Katie             SO Villanova                      36:50.67  
 10 Skorseth, Paige           JR DePaul              37:44.99   38:11.20  
 11 Hidalgo, Melissa          SO St. John's          39:17.87   38:29.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    BIG EAST:   12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Shanice            SR Villanova              13.60      13.50Q  3.0  2 
  2 Davis, Ariel              FR DePaul                 14.00      14.67Q -0.6  1 
  3 Harvey, Alexia            FR DePaul                 14.44      14.31Q  3.0  2 
  4 Ho Sang, Kathleen         SO Villanova              14.86      14.71Q -0.6  1 
  5 Robinson, Kara            FR Xavier (Ohio           14.50      14.89q -0.6  1 
  6 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's             15.51      15.48q -0.6  1 
  7 Higgins, Ariel            FR Butler                 15.66      15.53q  3.0  2 
  8 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's             16.04      15.70q  3.0  2 
  9 Santos, Paige             SO Providence             16.89      16.19  -0.6  1 
 10 Deutsch, Alexa            FR Xavier (Ohio           16.58      16.28   3.0  2 
 11 Bloom, Lauren             SO Butler                 16.60      16.58  -0.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Shanice            SR Villanova              13.50      13.83   3.3 
  2 Harvey, Alexia            FR DePaul                 14.31      13.94   3.3 
  3 Davis, Ariel              FR DePaul                 14.67      14.26   3.3 
  4 Ho Sang, Kathleen         SO Villanova              14.71      14.28   3.3 
  5 Robinson, Kara            FR Xavier (Ohio           14.89      14.48   3.3 
  6 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's             15.48      15.34   3.3 
  7 Higgins, Ariel            FR Butler                 15.53      15.43   3.3 
  8 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's             15.70      20.00   3.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Santos, Paige             SO Providence             16.19                  
 10 Deutsch, Alexa            FR Xavier (Ohio           16.28                  
 11 Bloom, Lauren             SO Butler                 16.58                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burkett, Jasmine          SO St. John's           1:00.16    1:01.33Q  2 
  2 Scott, Veronica           JR Villanova            1:01.47    1:01.46Q  1 
  3 Oguledo, Christine        JR St. John's           1:02.88    1:01.64Q  1 
  4 Vogeler, Allie            FR Butler               1:03.48    1:02.83Q  2 
  5 Ho Sang, Kathleen         SO Villanova            1:04.01    1:03.27q  2 
  6 Odukale, Temi             FR Villanova            1:04.01    1:05.35q  1 
  7 Robinson, Kara            FR Xavier (Ohio         1:04.73    1:05.54q  1 
  8 Billig, Lindsay           FR Marquette            1:08.68    1:07.40q  1 
  9 Johnson, Vanessa          FR Xavier (Ohio         1:07.63    1:09.23   2 
 10 Granados, Evelyn          FR Marquette            1:07.97    1:11.92   2 
 11 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence           1:12.73    1:12.64   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Veronica           JR Villanova            1:01.46    1:01.26  
  2 Burkett, Jasmine          SO St. John's           1:01.33    1:01.95  
  3 Vogeler, Allie            FR Butler               1:02.83    1:03.43  
  4 Oguledo, Christine        JR St. John's           1:01.64    1:04.75  
  5 Odukale, Temi             FR Villanova            1:05.35    1:04.91  
  6 Ho Sang, Kathleen         SO Villanova            1:03.27    1:05.53  
  7 Robinson, Kara            FR Xavier (Ohio         1:05.54    1:06.72  
  8 Billig, Lindsay           FR Marquette            1:07.40    1:09.65  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Vanessa          FR Xavier (Ohio         1:09.23             
 10 Granados, Evelyn          FR Marquette            1:11.92             
 11 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence           1:12.64             
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   9:58.26  2003        Roisin McGettigan, Providence             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ilarda, Brianna           SO Providence          10:04.17    9:59.54  
  2 Riches, Laura             SR Butler              10:36.38   10:31.19  
  3 Weatherford, Colleen      JR Butler              10:39.63   10:33.34  
  4 Hollowood, Keelin         JR Providence          10:39.11   10:37.69  
  5 Howard, Antonia           FR St. John's          10:45.05   10:50.06  
  6 Tedeschi, Courtney        JR DePaul              10:59.94   10:52.56  
  7 Busse, Abigail            SO Marquette           10:57.28   11:05.33  
  8 Cirone, Katerina          SO DePaul              11:02.97   11:09.94  
  9 Genco, Gina               SO Xavier (Ohio        11:10.56   11:33.81  
 10 Kaplan, Caroline          SR Butler              11:36.45   11:36.73  
 -- Russo, Alex               SO Villanova           11:00.24        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   43.96  2003        Miami, Miami                                
                       L.Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I Ramson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John's  'A'                                     45.81      46.43  
     1) Oguledo, Christine JR           2) Garcia, Pariis SR              
     3) King, Shenika SR                4) Stephens, Maya SO              
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         46.14      46.44  
     1) Nwokenkwo, Shayna JR            2) Farley, Taylor SR              
     3) Watkins, Jessica FR             4) Whittler, Tayler SR            
  3 Villanova  'A'                                                 47.66  
     1) Ho Sang, Kathleen SO            2) Grant, Shanice SR              
     3) Lombardo, Alyssa SR             4) Lewis, Ekiah JR                
  4 Marquette  'A'                                      48.00      47.70  
     1) Strong, Arra JR                 2) Strong, Anna JR                
     3) Harris, Terica SO               4) Goodrich, Cassy SO             
  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  49.54      50.05  
     1) Mannings, Monica JR             2) Magrane, Kaitlyn FR            
     3) Roberts-Hamilton, Isabel SO     4)                                
  6 Providence  'A'                                     50.92      53.86  
     1) Bayers, Helen FR                2) Santos, Paige SO               
     3) Foresti, Allesandra SR          4) Smith, Lillian SO              
 -- Butler  'A'                                         48.92        DNF  
     1) Morrone, Emily FR               2) Vogeler, Allie FR              
     3) Higgins, Ariel FR               4) Warner, Elaine FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   3:33.38  2003        Miami, Miami                              
                         J. Wade, D. Darren, W. Moore, K. Carter           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John's  'A'                                   3:36.39    3:42.56  
     1) King, Shenika SR                2) Schulz, Marlow SO              
     3) Oguledo, Christine JR           4) Garcia, Pariis SR              
  2 Marquette  'A'                                    3:46.98    3:49.90  
     1) Strong, Arra JR                 2) Strong, Anna JR                
     3) Ethier, Nicole SR               4) Goodrich, Cassy SO             
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:41.01    3:50.08  
     1) Knight, Jody-Ann SO             2) Keklak, Andrea JR              
     3) Donaghu, Piper SO               4) Hubbard, Jocelyn JR            
  4 Villanova  'A'                                    3:51.17    3:51.15  
     1) Grant, Shanice SR               2) Knowles, Sarah FR              
     3) Scott, Veronica JR              4) Wilson-Jones, Yazmin SO        
  5 DePaul  'A'                                       3:53.36    3:54.42  
     1) Edwards, Laura FR               2) Carr, Simone SO                
     3) Baggett, Shianne JR             4) Farley, Taylor SR              
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                3:54.52    3:55.50  
     1) Johnson, Vanessa FR             2) Larkin, Sydney JR              
     3) Magrane, Kaitlyn FR             4)                                
  7 Butler  'A'                                       4:03.81    4:02.33  
     1) Vogeler, Allie FR               2) Beckham, Bailey JR             
     3) Kracht, Julia FR                4) Johnson, Samantha SR           
  8 Providence  'A'                                              4:17.77  
     1) Keating, Molly SR               2) Bayers, Helen FR               
     3) Kartsounis, Angelica JR         4) Foresti, Allesandra SR         
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   8:33.36  2003        Villanova, Villanova                      
                         L.Tucker, A Piccirillo, S. Schappert, E. Lipart   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   8:26.02    8:47.89  
     1) Looker, Aleta SO                2) Keenan, Emma SO                
     3) Coogan, Katrina SR              4) Martin, Heather SR             
  2 St. John's  'A'                                   8:41.95    8:48.03  
     1) Schulz, Marlow SO               2) Mooney, Claire SR              
     3) Burkett, Jasmine SO             4) Vanpelt, Stephanie SR          
  3 Villanova  'A'                                               8:56.05  
     1) Hutchinson, Nicole FR           2) Bockoven, Sammy FR             
     3) Del Rossi, Rebecca SO           4) Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra SO    
  4 Marquette  'A'                                    8:50.06    9:08.18  
     1) Parker, Alison JR               2) Parker, Jennifer SO            
     3) Carroll, Meghan SO              4) Parker, Jessica SO             
  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                           9:16.70  
     1) Mazzei, Sarah SR                2) Chiller, Victoria JR           
     3) Jerabek, Haley JR               4) Clark, Sarah SO                
  6 Butler  'A'                                                  9:18.72  
     1) Riches, Laura SR                2) Turner, Katherine JR           
     3) Westerhoff, Maddie JR           4) Weatherford, Colleen JR        
  7 Providence  'A'                                   9:47.22    9:19.20  
     1) Keating, Molly SR               2) Lembo, Katie SO                
     3) Bushey, Emily JR                4) Hollowood, Keelin JR           
  8 DePaul  'A'                                                  9:23.99  
     1) Smith, Nora SR                  2) Mujica, Christine FR           
     3) Sharp, Lauren JR                4) Rea, Miranda FR                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.35 +5cm
    BIG EAST:   1.86m  2012        Michelle Theophille, Louisville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tseumah, Omo              JR Marquette              1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Bodee, Bridget            JR Marquette              1.68m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova              1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Muller, Caroline          FR DePaul                 1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pashibin, Tatyana         SR Marquette              1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Santos, Paige             SO Providence             1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's             1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Yahiro, Anne              SR Villanova                         1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova              1.42m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's             1.36m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.11, 3.26, 3.41, 5.56, 3.71 +10cm  until 3.91
 then +5cm
    BIG EAST:   4.21m  2011        Denise vonEynatta, USF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jaffke, Nicole            JR Marquette              3.63m      3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tedeschi, Gemma           SO Marquette              3.86m     J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Owen, Bridget             SO Villanova              3.35m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elder, Alexandra          SR Villanova              3.50m     J3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Walker, Catherine         FR Villanova              3.70m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Nolte, Abigail            SR Villanova              3.20m     J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cross, Briana             FR Marquette              3.40m     J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Scelzi, Adeline           FR Villanova              3.35m      3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Clayton, Julie            FR Marquette              3.36m     J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Erica             SO St. John's             5.68m      5.67m   2.1  18-07.25 
     5.54m(2.7) 5.25m(2.0) 5.67m(2.1) 5.24m(2.4) 5.60m(2.6) 5.48m(0.2)
  2 Lewis, Ekiah              JR Villanova              5.72m      5.59m   2.4  18-04.25 
     5.59m(2.4) 5.31m(2.8) 5.33m(2.3) 5.21m(2.6) 5.34m(1.5) 5.07m(1.4)
  3 Onuoha, Anointing         SO St. John's             5.70m      5.58m   2.9  18-03.75 
     5.22m(1.3) 5.34m(1.9) 5.58m(2.9) 5.45m(2.4) 5.41m(2.3) 5.28m(4.2)
  4 Harris, Terica            SO Marquette              5.81m      5.47m   1.8  17-11.50 
     5.08m(1.1) 5.45m(2.6) 5.27m(2.5) 5.44m(3.5) 5.47m(1.8) FOUL(3.0)
  5 Patrick, Alexandra        FR Villanova              5.28m      5.44m   2.0  17-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(2.7) 5.10m(2.4) FOUL      5.44m(2.0)
  6 Yahiro, Anne              SR Villanova              5.67m      5.39m   1.1  17-08.25 
     5.38m(4.4) 5.39m(1.1) 5.29m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Chmelik, Allison          FR Marquette              5.42m      5.30m   2.5  17-04.75 
     5.19m(2.1) 5.30m(2.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.0) 5.01m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Pashibin, Tatyana         SR Marquette              5.25m      5.29m   1.6  17-04.25 
     5.20m(1.5) 5.25m(2.1) 5.29m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova              4.92m      4.96m   3.4  16-03.25 
     4.96m(3.4) 4.91m(2.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.5) 4.79m(2.9) 4.80m(3.2)
 10 Edwards, Onya             SR Xavier (Ohio           5.16m      4.83m   2.9  15-10.25 
     4.83m(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 4.80m(3.8)           
 11 Peace, Winona             FR St. John's             5.60m      4.80m   4.4  15-09.00 
     4.80m(4.4) 4.75m(2.1) 4.59m(3.3)           
 -- Goodrich, Cassy           SO Marquette              4.96m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   13.44m  2008        Tamara Highsmith, UConn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yahiro, Anne              SR Villanova             12.17m     11.89m   2.7  39-00.25 
     11.34m(3.7) FOUL(5.0) 11.89m(2.7) FOUL(4.2) 11.60m(0.6) FOUL     
  2 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette             11.96m     11.82m   3.6  38-09.50 
     11.44m(1.8) 11.82m(3.6) 11.56m(3.5) 11.35m(1.0) 11.28m(0.7) 11.66m(1.4)
  3 Chmelik, Allison          FR Marquette             11.72m     11.39m   2.2  37-04.50 
     10.88m(1.3) 11.39m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 10.82m(5.6) 10.87m(+0.0) 10.94m(0.1)
  4 Onuoha, Anointing         SO St. John's                       11.36m   3.2  37-03.25 
     10.72m(2.3) 11.18m(2.2) 11.09m(0.7) 10.85m(0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 11.36m(3.2)
  5 Caldwell, Courtney        JR Villanova             11.30m     11.32m   2.0  37-01.75 
     11.24m(3.6) 11.23m(3.2) 11.32m(2.0) 11.03m(1.1) 10.95m(1.6) FOUL(4.0)
  6 Harris, Terica            SO Marquette             11.48m     11.18m   1.5  36-08.25 
     10.61m(3.7) 10.66m(3.6) 11.18m(1.5) FOUL      10.69m(1.6) 11.07m(3.3)
  7 Pashibin, Tatyana         SR Marquette             11.04m     11.17m   2.0  36-07.75 
     11.15m(4.8) 11.14m(4.9) 11.17m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Lewis, Ekiah              JR Villanova                        10.85m   3.4  35-07.25 
     10.52m(5.5) 10.85m(3.4) 10.76m(3.7) PASS      FOUL(3.0) 10.34m(-1.1)
  9 Patrick, Alexandra        FR Villanova             10.76m     10.56m   2.7  34-07.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.4) 10.56m(2.7) 9.97m(1.2) 10.52m(1.9) 10.07m(-1.1)
 10 Peace, Winona             FR St. John's            10.80m      9.90m   5.4  32-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 9.80m(-0.2) 9.90m(5.4)           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   17.39m  2012        Chinwe Okoro, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marion, Maya              SO Marquette             14.93m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      12.87m  10.65m  12.65m  12.64m  FOUL  14.27m
  2 Erickson, Kristen         JR Villanova             13.03m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  12.97m  12.86m  12.78m  12.91m  13.15m
  3 Eller, Emily              FR DePaul                14.33m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.85m  12.65m  13.00m  FOUL  12.91m
  4 Woods, Nyla               SO St. John's            12.91m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.43m  12.67m  11.62m  FOUL  12.26m  11.90m
  5 Gaffey, Ashley            FR Marquette             11.79m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      10.83m  11.64m  10.49m  10.66m  12.23m  11.91m
  6 Voudrie, Monica           FR Marquette             11.88m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.35m  11.79m  FOUL  12.05m  12.07m  11.73m
  7 Chappell, Sarah           SR DePaul                12.96m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  12.04m
  8 Franz, Corinne            JR DePaul                13.13m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  11.95m  11.82m  FOUL
  9 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio          11.62m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  10.47m  FOUL  10.59m  FOUL  11.06m
 10 Clark, Patricia           SR St. John's            10.75m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  10.10m  10.72m            
 11 Odoemene, Jennifer        FR St. John's            11.57m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.55m  9.94m  10.67m            
 12 Dagrin, Ann               SR St. John's             9.97m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  9.73m  10.31m            
 13 Knobbe, Keely             FR Marquette             11.81m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   56.67m  2008        Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Sarah           SR DePaul                49.46m     47.17m     154-09 
      40.61m  45.77m  44.49m  FOUL  47.17m  40.93m
  2 Odoemene, Jennifer        FR St. John's            41.00m     44.88m     147-03 
      37.02m  44.88m  FOUL  FOUL  41.00m  FOUL
  3 Gaffey, Ashley            FR Marquette             42.79m     40.67m     133-05 
      40.67m  37.48m  37.15m  38.93m  38.73m  39.46m
  4 Knobbe, Keely             FR Marquette             40.44m     39.98m     131-02 
      36.87m  37.56m  FOUL  FOUL  38.28m  39.98m
  5 Franz, Corinne            JR DePaul                45.24m     39.95m     131-01 
      39.84m  39.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.49m
  6 Zimmerman, Alexandria     FR Villanova             40.99m     39.44m     129-05 
      38.39m  FOUL  36.25m  FOUL  38.35m  39.44m
  7 Marion, Maya              SO Marquette             39.80m     37.47m     122-11 
      33.96m  35.49m  37.09m  35.15m  36.43m  37.47m
  8 Eller, Emily              FR DePaul                39.33m     36.05m     118-03 
      30.43m  33.91m  FOUL  FOUL  36.05m  31.53m
  9 Clark, Patricia           SR St. John's            32.70m     33.88m     111-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.62m  33.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Woods, Nyla               SO St. John's            34.90m     31.25m     102-06 
      29.68m  31.25m  30.51m            
 11 Dagrin, Ann               SR St. John's            28.11m     27.59m      90-06 
      FOUL  27.59m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   64.40m  2013        Victoria Flowers, UConn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Nyla               SO St. John's            57.47m     53.03m     174-00 
      52.15m  24.73m  FOUL  53.03m  51.26m  FOUL
  2 Dagrin, Ann               SR St. John's            52.77m     52.20m     171-03 
      FOUL  45.94m  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Knobbe, Keely             FR Marquette             47.46m     44.82m     147-00 
      40.53m  44.82m  FOUL  FOUL  43.54m  41.81m
  4 Odoemene, Jennifer        FR St. John's            41.26m     43.82m     143-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.74m  43.82m  40.35m  FOUL
  5 Marion, Maya              SO Marquette             50.29m     43.47m     142-07 
      43.47m  FOUL  FOUL  43.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gaffey, Ashley            FR Marquette             43.57m     43.40m     142-05 
      FOUL  43.40m  40.04m  41.07m  FOUL  43.19m
  7 Franz, Corinne            JR DePaul                43.59m     43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  41.76m  41.67m  41.49m  43.14m  FOUL
  8 Chappell, Sarah           SR DePaul                47.55m     42.84m     140-07 
      37.82m  FOUL  40.75m  39.58m  42.84m  FOUL
  9 Clark, Patricia           SR St. John's            47.42m     40.71m     133-07 
      FOUL  40.71m  38.31m  36.61m  36.03m  40.71m
 10 Eller, Emily              FR DePaul                38.38m     35.97m     118-00 
      30.96m  35.97m  34.65m           
 11 Zimmerman, Alexandria     FR Villanova             32.69m     35.80m     117-05 
      33.00m  33.17m  35.80m           
 12 Voudrie, Monica           FR Marquette             39.23m     32.62m     107-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.62m           
 -- Hodgson, Amanda           FR Marquette             42.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   54.14m  2012        Melissa Fraser, DePaul                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Caroline        SO Villanova             43.94m     41.67m     136-08 
      39.02m  FOUL  40.46m  39.96m  41.67m  40.62m
  2 Scott, Veronica           JR Villanova                        37.82m     124-01 
      37.82m  37.03m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Lee, Hannah               JR Villanova             36.25m     34.50m     113-02 
      33.02m  34.16m  33.24m  32.41m  29.90m  34.50m
  4 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's            35.65m     33.50m     109-11 
      FOUL  28.25m  28.87m  28.84m  FOUL  33.50m
  5 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette             34.42m     32.76m     107-06 
      28.79m  31.06m  FOUL  30.22m  FOUL  32.76m
  6 Ho Sang, Kathleen         SO Villanova                        31.80m     104-04 
      31.80m  28.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio          30.62m     30.51m     100-01 
      29.16m  28.41m  FOUL  24.58m  FOUL  30.51m
  8 Erickson, Kristen         JR Villanova             31.09m     29.18m      95-09 
      FOUL  29.18m  23.64m  24.96m  27.40m  27.37m
  9 Johnston, Kristine        SO Xavier (Ohio          26.34m     26.93m      88-04 
      25.18m  24.61m  24.87m  25.50m  26.93m  25.16m
 10 Hodgson, Amanda           FR Marquette             27.97m     24.55m      80-06 
      23.84m  FOUL  24.55m           
 -- Pashibin, Tatyana         SR Marquette             30.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's            29.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's               25.41  -0.2  2    850
  2 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette                26.28  -0.2  2    773
  3 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette                26.88  -0.7  1    722
  4 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette                26.98  -0.7  1    713
  5 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova                27.06  -0.2  2    707
  6 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova                27.45  -0.2  2    675
  7 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova                27.55  -0.7  1    667
  8 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's               28.03  -0.7  1    628
  9 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio             28.36  -0.7  1    603
 10 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette                28.55  -0.7  1    588
 11 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                   28.59  -0.2  2    585
 12 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's               30.73  -0.2  2    432
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette              2:25.34     752
  2 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette              2:31.15     679
  3 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova              2:32.01     668
  4 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova              2:39.83     575
  5 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's             2:44.46     523
  6 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's             2:44.56     522
  7 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova              2:45.80     508
  8 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette              2:47.81     487
  9 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio           2:49.83     465
 10 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                 2:51.00     453
 11 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette              2:59.42     371
 12 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's             3:07.95     295
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette                14.87  -1.4  1    859
  2 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's               15.54  -1.2  2    772
  3 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's               15.88  -1.4  1    729
  4 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette                16.32  -1.2  2    676
  5 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette                16.47  -1.2  2    658
  6 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette                16.59  -1.4  1    644
  7 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova                16.92   1.3  3    606
  8 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova                17.15  -1.4  1    580
  9 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova                17.55   1.3  3    536
 10 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio             17.70   1.3  3    520
 11 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                   18.23   1.3  3    465
 12 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's               18.99  -1.2  2    391
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova                1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova                1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                   1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.28 1.31 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova                   NH            
     1.28 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette                5.62m   4.7  18-05.25    735
     5.16m(3.1) 5.62m(4.7) 5.53m(2.5)            
  2 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette                5.38m   3.7  17-08.00    665
     5.38m(3.7) FOUL(1.6) 5.05m(1.3)            
  3 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio             5.13m   2.3  16-10.00    595
     5.13m(2.3) 4.98m(3.2) 4.91m(-1.0)            
  4 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's               5.00m   5.5  16-05.00    559
     4.94m(4.4) 5.00m(5.5) FOUL(1.1)            
  5 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette                4.89m   3.7  16-00.50    530
     4.70m(3.8) 4.89m(3.7) 4.78m(2.7)            
  6 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette                4.87m   3.2  15-11.75    524
     4.77m(3.5) 4.62m(0.1) 4.87m(3.2)            
  6 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova                4.87m   1.9  15-11.75    524
     4.74m(2.9) 4.71m(4.2) 4.87m(1.9)            
  8 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova                4.72m   3.9  15-06.00    485
     4.64m(4.8) 4.72m(3.9) 4.55m(2.6)            
  9 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's               4.49m   3.2  14-08.75    426
     4.41m(4.8) 4.49m(3.2) 4.37m(2.2)            
 10 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova                4.47m   1.3  14-08.00    421
     4.27m(1.6) 4.45m(2.2) 4.47m(1.3)            
 11 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                   4.42m   2.2  14-06.00    408
     4.05m(0.1) FOUL(2.8) 4.42m(2.2)            
 12 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's               4.15m   0.7  13-07.50    343
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) 4.15m(0.7)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio            12.03m   39-05.75    663
      12.01m  11.51m  12.03m            
  2 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's              10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.62m  FOUL  10.09m            
  3 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's              10.37m   34-00.25    554
      9.69m  FOUL  10.37m            
  4 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette               10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  10.09m  9.52m            
  5 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova                9.17m   30-01.00    475
      9.17m  8.71m  8.64m            
  6 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette                9.10m   29-10.25    471
      9.10m  8.94m  FOUL            
  7 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's               9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.84m  9.07m  8.47m            
  8 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova                8.66m   28-05.00    442
      7.75m  8.65m  8.66m            
  9 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette                8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.27m  8.29m  8.56m            
 10 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova                8.43m   27-08.00    427
      7.80m  7.58m  8.43m            
 11 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                   8.15m   26-09.00    409
      7.73m  6.52m  8.15m            
 12 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette                6.69m   21-11.50    315
      6.10m  6.44m  6.69m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette               34.67m     113-09    565
      FOUL  34.67m  FOUL            
  2 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio            31.89m     104-07    512
      31.89m  30.30m  FOUL            
  3 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette               27.22m      89-04    424
      27.22m  24.74m  23.61m            
  4 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's              26.89m      88-03    418
      26.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova               25.26m      82-10    387
      22.47m  25.26m  FOUL            
  6 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova               21.43m      70-04    316
      16.87m  19.34m  21.43m            
  7 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova               20.94m      68-08    306
      20.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                  20.31m      66-08    295
      18.74m  20.31m  17.76m            
  9 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette               19.19m      62-11    274
      19.19m  19.09m  FOUL            
 10 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette                7.26m      23-10     58
      FOUL  FOUL  7.26m            
 11 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's               4.40m      14-05      9
      FOUL  FOUL  4.40m            
 -- Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:    5890  2007        Jillian Droulin, Syracuse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Felix, Monique            FR Marquette               4599       4731  
  2 Sherwood, Catherine       FR Marquette                          4046  
  3 Auble, Karmen             SO Xavier (Ohio            3510       4002  
  4 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's              3542       3893  
  5 Calabrese, Sofia          FR Villanova               3778       3842  
  6 Wanie, Erica              SO Marquette                          3631  
  7 Byrne, Marley             JR Villanova               3259       3526  
  8 Keating, Taylor           SR Marquette                          3461  
  9 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's              3585       3258  
 10 Cleary, Niki              FR Villanova               3334       3165  
 11 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's              2640       3044  
 12 Bieganski, Madison        SO Butler                             3004  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    BIG EAST:   10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polk, Zachary             SO Xavier (Ohio           10.83      10.73Q -1.6  1 
  2 Pierce, Sterling          FR Villanova              10.78      10.87Q -1.3  2 
  3 Boos, Connor              FR Marquette              10.90      10.74Q -1.6  1 
  4 Bell, Brandon             JR Marquette              10.93      10.88Q -1.3  2  10.872
  5 Urschel, Donald           SR Villanova              10.95      10.88q -1.6  1  10.876
  6 Tatum, Karl               FR Marquette              10.93      10.90q -1.3  2 
  7 Vestuto, Tim              FR Butler                 10.96      10.93q -1.6  1 
  8 Clark, Richard            FR Butler                 11.21      11.03q -1.3  2 
  9 Meersman, Nick            SR DePaul                 11.18      11.16  -1.3  2 
 10 Bryant, Matthew           JR Xavier (Ohio           11.22      11.22  -1.6  1 
 11 Herlocker, Bryant         SO Villanova              11.61      11.38  -1.3  2 
 -- Washington, Devante       JR Georgetown             11.37        DNF  -1.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Sterling          FR Villanova              10.87      10.64   3.1 
  2 Polk, Zachary             SO Xavier (Ohio           10.73      10.68   3.1 
  3 Boos, Connor              FR Marquette              10.74      10.69   3.1 
  4 Bell, Brandon             JR Marquette              10.88      10.73   3.1 
  5 Urschel, Donald           SR Villanova              10.88      10.84   3.1 
  6 Tatum, Karl               FR Marquette              10.90      10.86   3.1 
  7 Vestuto, Tim              FR Butler                 10.93      10.90   3.1 
  8 Clark, Richard            FR Butler                 11.03      11.05   3.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Meersman, Nick            SR DePaul                 11.16                  
 10 Bryant, Matthew           JR Xavier (Ohio           11.22                  
 11 Herlocker, Bryant         SO Villanova              11.38                  
 -- Washington, Devante       JR Georgetown              DNF                   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    BIG EAST:   20.70  1987        Lea McRae, Pittsburgh                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Boos, Connor              FR Marquette              21.92      21.70Q  2.1  2 
  2 Pierce, Sterling          FR Villanova              21.34      21.72Q  1.3  1 
  3 Polk, Zachary             SO Xavier (Ohio           21.86      21.81Q  2.7  3 
  4 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SO DePaul                 21.57      21.80q  2.1  2 
  5 Farnan, Sean              FR Xavier (Ohio           25.02      21.82q  2.1  2 
  6 Urschel, Donald           SR Villanova              22.06      21.85q  2.1  2 
  7 Bell, Brandon             JR Marquette              21.91      21.90q  2.7  3 
  8 Bottoms, Charles          JR DePaul                 22.13      22.04q  1.3  1 
  9 Vestuto, Tim              FR Butler                 22.24      22.37   2.7  3 
 10 Ebert, Nicholas           SO Marquette              22.33      22.49   2.1  2 
 11 Kellersohn, Jake          FR Butler                 22.53      22.50   2.1  2 
 12 Word, Joshua              SO Marquette              22.15      22.51   1.3  1 
 13 Threats, Brandon          SR DePaul                 22.32      22.52   2.7  3 
 14 Clark, Richard            FR Butler                 22.33      22.63   1.3  1 
 15 Bryant, Matthew           JR Xavier (Ohio           22.79      22.77   1.3  1 
 16 Herlocker, Bryant         SO Villanova              23.02      22.98   2.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   20.70  1987        Lea McRae, Pittsburgh                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Sterling          FR Villanova              21.72      21.57   4.1 
  2 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SO DePaul                 21.80      21.65   4.1 
  3 Polk, Zachary             SO Xavier (Ohio           21.81      21.77   4.1 
  4 Boos, Connor              FR Marquette              21.70      21.84   4.1 
  5 Bottoms, Charles          JR DePaul                 22.04      21.94   4.1 
  6 Bell, Brandon             JR Marquette              21.90      21.96   4.1 
  7 Urschel, Donald           SR Villanova              21.85      22.14   4.1 
  8 Farnan, Sean              FR Xavier (Ohio           21.82      26.52   4.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Vestuto, Tim              FR Butler                 22.37                  
 10 Ebert, Nicholas           SO Marquette              22.49                  
 11 Kellersohn, Jake          FR Butler                 22.50                  
 12 Word, Joshua              SO Marquette              22.51                  
 13 Threats, Brandon          SR DePaul                 22.52                  
 14 Clark, Richard            FR Butler                 22.63                  
 15 Bryant, Matthew           JR Xavier (Ohio           22.77                  
 16 Herlocker, Bryant         SO Villanova              22.98                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Purcell, Harry            FR Villanova              47.82      48.11Q  2 
  2 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SO DePaul                 47.69      48.99Q  1 
  3 Bottoms, Charles          JR DePaul                 48.63      49.04Q  2 
  4 Anderson, Daniel          JR Georgetown             49.29      49.27Q  1  49.270
  5 Foster, Ted               SO Georgetown             49.44      49.27q  2  49.270
  6 Ebert, Nicholas           SO Marquette              49.12      49.30q  1 
  7 Whalen, Jay               FR Marquette              49.38      49.77q  2 
  8 Stecz, Graham             SO Butler                 50.64      50.92q  1 
  9 Mahmud, Malik             SO Butler                            51.48   2 
 10 Hernandez, Caleb          SO Xavier (Ohio           51.49      51.66   1 
 11 Farr, Stephen             FR Providence             52.53      53.65   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Purcell, Harry            FR Villanova              48.11      48.66  
  2 Bottoms, Charles          JR DePaul                 49.04      48.94  
  3 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SO DePaul                 48.99      48.96  
  4 Ebert, Nicholas           SO Marquette              49.30      49.38  
  5 Anderson, Daniel          JR Georgetown             49.27      49.56  
  6 Foster, Ted               SO Georgetown             49.27      50.48  
  7 Whalen, Jay               FR Marquette              49.77      50.98  
  8 Stecz, Graham             SO Butler                 50.92      51.29  
Preliminaries
  9 Mahmud, Malik             SO Butler                 51.48             
 10 Hernandez, Caleb          SO Xavier (Ohio           51.66             
 11 Farr, Stephen             FR Providence             53.65             
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malone, Ben               SO Villanova            1:50.21    1:50.51Q  2 
  2 White, Joseph             SO Georgetown           1:46.67    1:50.86Q  1 
  3 Brown, Spencer            FR Georgetown           1:51.98    1:51.73Q  3 
  4 Lampinen, Ville           FR Villanova            1:48.89    1:50.88Q  2 
  5 Leverenz, Johnny          SO Butler               1:50.79    1:51.26Q  1 
  6 Sattler, Jeffrey          SR DePaul               1:49.93    1:51.90Q  3 
  7 Miller, Alec              SO Marquette            1:51.04    1:51.09q  2 
  8 Muhammad, Ishmael         SO Villanova            1:51.02    1:51.60q  1 
  9 Dixon, Harvey             SR Providence                      1:51.63   2  1:51.621
 10 Arsenault, Scott          JR DePaul               1:52.30    1:51.63   1  1:51.630
 11 Vercollone, Joseph        SR Providence           1:53.02    1:52.20   2 
 12 Rice, Anton               SR Marquette            1:52.04    1:52.60   3 
 13 Cooper, Charles           FR Georgetown           1:49.88    1:52.61   3 
 14 Daniels, Nolan            SO Xavier (Ohio         1:53.64    1:53.11   3 
 15 Campbell, James           SR Providence           1:54.52    1:53.91   1 
 16 Doherty, Andrew           SO Providence           1:53.99    1:54.17   3 
 17 McDonald, DT              SR Marquette            1:54.17    1:54.79   2 
 18 Ogle, Andrew              SR Georgetown           1:52.54    1:55.55   1 
 19 Zingsheim, Zach           JR Georgetown           1:52.27    1:56.29   2 
 20 Deck, Noah                FR DePaul               1:56.03    1:58.22   2 
 21 Carey, Michael            SO Butler               1:58.73    1:58.87   3 
 22 Hatcher, Regen            JR DePaul               1:56.72    1:59.30   3 
 23 Stapleton, Grant          FR Xavier (Ohio         1:54.28    2:02.34   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Joseph             SO Georgetown           1:50.86    1:50.77  
  2 Leverenz, Johnny          SO Butler               1:51.26    1:51.48  
  3 Lampinen, Ville           FR Villanova            1:50.88    1:51.89  
  4 Malone, Ben               SO Villanova            1:50.51    1:52.14  
  5 Miller, Alec              SO Marquette            1:51.09    1:52.40  
  6 Brown, Spencer            FR Georgetown           1:51.73    1:52.67  
  7 Muhammad, Ishmael         SO Villanova            1:51.60    1:53.34  
  8 Sattler, Jeffrey          SR DePaul               1:51.90    2:01.26  
Preliminaries
  9 Dixon, Harvey             SR Providence           1:51.63             
 10 Arsenault, Scott          JR DePaul               1:51.63             
 11 Vercollone, Joseph        SR Providence           1:52.20             
 12 Rice, Anton               SR Marquette            1:52.60             
 13 Cooper, Charles           FR Georgetown           1:52.61             
 14 Daniels, Nolan            SO Xavier (Ohio         1:53.11             
 15 Campbell, James           SR Providence           1:53.91             
 16 Doherty, Andrew           SO Providence           1:54.17             
 17 McDonald, DT              SR Marquette            1:54.79             
 18 Ogle, Andrew              SR Georgetown           1:55.55             
 19 Zingsheim, Zach           JR Georgetown           1:56.29             
 20 Deck, Noah                FR DePaul               1:58.22             
 21 Carey, Michael            SO Butler               1:58.87             
 22 Hatcher, Regen            JR DePaul               1:59.30             
 23 Stapleton, Grant          FR Xavier (Ohio         2:02.34             
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sattler, Jeffrey          SR DePaul               3:52.17    3:52.27Q  1 
  2 Williams, Cole            SR Georgetown           3:44.35    4:00.06Q  2 
  3 Oakley, Julian            JR Providence           3:42.99    3:52.68Q  1 
  4 Slade, Elliot             SO Villanova            3:48.26    4:00.19Q  2 
  5 Fahy, Darren              JR Georgetown                      3:52.79Q  1 
  6 Korabik, Chris            SO DePaul               3:53.62    4:00.22Q  2 
  7 Makepeace, Euan           FR Butler               3:48.31    3:52.97Q  1 
  8 Bile, Ahmed               JR Georgetown           3:44.22    4:00.41Q  2 
  9 Lampron, Josh             JR Villanova            3:47.35    3:54.83q  1 
 10 Carleo, Nick              FR Providence           3:46.66    3:55.97q  1 
 11 O'Leary, Michael          FR Providence                      3:57.98q  1 
 12 Williams, Tommy           SR Georgetown           3:53.41    3:59.59q  1 
 13 Miller, Aric              SO Marquette            3:52.55    4:00.57   2 
 14 Eagan, Brad               FR Marquette            3:57.70    4:01.75   2 
 15 Lozano, Jeremy            SO DePaul               3:52.77    4:04.29   1 
 16 Karamanolis, Marcus       FR Providence           3:58.15    4:05.05   1 
 17 Baugh, Eric               FR Butler               3:48.10    4:06.83   2 
 18 Mierzwa, Henry            FR Marquette            4:02.85    4:07.47   2 
 19 Shields, Ryan             SR Marquette            3:58.13    4:07.56   1 
 20 Warnick, Harry            JR Villanova            3:52.65    4:11.55   2 
 21 Mekaelian, Matt           FR Xavier (Ohio         4:05.40    4:18.59   2 
 22 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Providence                      4:25.42   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bile, Ahmed               JR Georgetown           4:00.41    3:55.48  
  2 Williams, Cole            SR Georgetown           4:00.06    3:55.58  
  3 Slade, Elliot             SO Villanova            4:00.19    3:56.00  
  4 Lampron, Josh             JR Villanova            3:54.83    3:56.38  
  5 Fahy, Darren              JR Georgetown           3:52.79    3:56.88  
  6 Oakley, Julian            JR Providence           3:52.68    3:57.07  
  7 Carleo, Nick              FR Providence           3:55.97    3:57.28  
  8 Sattler, Jeffrey          SR DePaul               3:52.27    3:57.74  
  9 Makepeace, Euan           FR Butler               3:52.97    3:58.31  
 10 Korabik, Chris            SO DePaul               4:00.22    3:59.88  
 11 Williams, Tommy           SR Georgetown           3:59.59    4:01.77  
 12 O'Leary, Michael          FR Providence           3:57.98    4:04.58  
Preliminaries
 13 Miller, Aric              SO Marquette            4:00.57             
 14 Eagan, Brad               FR Marquette            4:01.75             
 15 Lozano, Jeremy            SO DePaul               4:04.29             
 16 Karamanolis, Marcus       FR Providence           4:05.05             
 17 Baugh, Eric               FR Butler               4:06.83             
 18 Mierzwa, Henry            FR Marquette            4:07.47             
 19 Shields, Ryan             SR Marquette            4:07.56             
 20 Warnick, Harry            JR Villanova            4:11.55             
 21 Mekaelian, Matt           FR Xavier (Ohio         4:18.59             
 22 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Providence           4:25.42             
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   13:39.38  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiernan, Patrick          SR Villanova           13:25.78   14:12.53  
  2 Peterson, Erik            JR Butler              13:41.81   14:14.47  
  3 Williamsz, Jordan         SR Villanova                      14:18.05  
  4 Armstrong, Hugh           JR Providence          14:09.79   14:31.20  
  5 Crozier, Michael          JR Georgetown                     14:32.80  
  6 Hillery, Liam             SR Providence          14:07.44   14:44.24  
  7 Johnson, Bobby            SO Butler              14:26.03   14:47.87  
  8 Hanlon, Aaron             SO Providence          14:38.42   14:49.08  
  9 Sheryak, Connor           SO Georgetown          14:30.92   14:51.01  
 10 Bloomer, Reilly           FR Georgetown          14:36.74   15:00.22  
 11 Trainer, Thomas           SR Villanova           14:53.66   15:06.86  
 12 Lumbar, Matt              SO Butler              14:45.13   15:13.51  
 13 Korabik, Chris            SO DePaul              14:38.22   15:24.97  
 14 Hennessy, William         SR Marquette           15:05.12   15:27.22  
 15 Thomas, Billy             SO Butler              15:15.35   15:33.95  
 16 Feinstein, Jake           JR Providence          15:15.24   15:38.00  
 17 Ryan, Kevin               SO Marquette           15:36.48   15:47.47  
 18 Pecorin, Jake             SO DePaul              15:08.94   15:51.87  
 19 Carpenter, Jack           SO Marquette           15:34.91   15:53.23  
 20 Korodi, Charles           FR Xavier (Ohio        15:17.96   16:15.33  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   28:41.30  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Jonathan           SO Georgetown          29:33.57   31:06.24  
  2 Hurlbut, Robert           SR Villanova                      31:08.89  
  3 Crawley, Trevor           JR Providence                     31:09.48  
  4 Costello, Christian       JR Providence                     31:09.81  
  5 Sheryak, Connor           SO Georgetown                     31:12.90  
  6 Johnson, Bobby            SO Butler              30:00.76   31:18.54  
  7 Lumbar, Matt              SO Butler              30:36.47   31:19.49  
  8 Corbusier, Kevin          JR Villanova                      31:25.63  
  9 Robertson, Stephen        JR Providence                     31:31.75  
 10 Golebiowski, Nicholas     FR Georgetown                     31:41.44  
 11 Klaiber, Jon              FR Marquette           32:06.85   33:15.26  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    BIG EAST:   13.44  2011        Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decker, Kyle              FR DePaul                 14.90      15.01Q  1.6  1 
  2 Lowry, Evan               SO DePaul                 14.86      15.04Q  1.0  2 
  3 Swanberg, Joel            JR Marquette                         15.38Q  1.0  2 
  4 Peter, Matthew            SO Marquette                         15.40Q  1.6  1 
  5 Zied, Brian               SO Providence             15.78      15.74q  1.6  1 
  6 Carter, Cory              SO Butler                            16.16q  1.6  1 
  7 Eggers, William           SO Marquette              16.47      16.64q  1.0  2 
  8 Hill, Jarvis              SO DePaul                 16.06      17.06q  1.0  2 
  9 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette              17.17      17.65   1.6  1 
 10 Peterson, Aaron           JR Xavier (Ohio                      19.38   1.6  1 
 11 Shepherd, Jordan          JR Xavier (Ohio                      19.81   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   13.44  2011        Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Decker, Kyle              FR DePaul                 15.01      14.82   0.8 
  2 Lowry, Evan               SO DePaul                 15.04      14.88   0.8 
  3 Swanberg, Joel            JR Marquette              15.38      15.38   0.8 
  4 Hill, Jarvis              SO DePaul                 17.06      15.71   0.8 
  5 Zied, Brian               SO Providence             15.74      15.82   0.8 
  6 Carter, Cory              SO Butler                 16.16      16.34   0.8 
  7 Eggers, William           SO Marquette              16.64      16.37   0.8 
  8 Peter, Matthew            SO Marquette              15.40      18.63   0.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette              17.65                  
 10 Peterson, Aaron           JR Xavier (Ohio           19.38                  
 11 Shepherd, Jordan          JR Xavier (Ohio           19.81                  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    BIG EAST:   49.93  1998        Karem Archer, Villanova                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jarvis              SO DePaul                 53.68      55.48Q  2 
  2 Decker, Kyle              FR DePaul                 56.13      55.91Q  1 
  3 Carter, Cory              SO Butler                 55.61      56.02Q  1 
  4 Deshpande, Utsav          FR Villanova              56.21      56.28Q  2 
  5 Lowry, Evan               SO DePaul                 56.26      56.35q  2 
  6 Zied, Brian               SO Providence             58.64      57.43q  2 
  7 Phelan, Josh              JR Xavier (Ohio           58.57      57.87q  2 
  8 Franz, Brendan            SR Marquette              56.87      58.14q  1 
  9 Winslow, Peter            JR Villanova              57.54      59.03   1 
 10 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence             59.66    1:02.00   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   49.93  1998        Karem Archer, Villanova                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Jarvis              SO DePaul                 55.48      54.49  
  2 Decker, Kyle              FR DePaul                 55.91      55.43  
  3 Lowry, Evan               SO DePaul                 56.35      55.88  
  4 Franz, Brendan            SR Marquette              58.14      56.76  
  5 Deshpande, Utsav          FR Villanova              56.28      56.79  
  6 Carter, Cory              SO Butler                 56.02      57.59  
  7 Zied, Brian               SO Providence             57.43      57.67  
  8 Phelan, Josh              JR Xavier (Ohio           57.87      59.34  
Preliminaries
  9 Winslow, Peter            JR Villanova              59.03             
 10 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence           1:02.00             
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   8:33.30  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fahy, Darren              JR Georgetown           8:46.26    8:54.45  
  2 Carpenter, Scott          SO Georgetown           8:54.94    8:55.04  
  3 Mann, Jordan              SR Providence           8:52.36    8:56.95  
  4 Hennessy, William         SR Marquette            9:25.94    9:23.50  
  5 Kwapick, Mitchell         FR Marquette            9:42.20    9:24.34  
  6 Ryan, Kevin               SO Marquette            9:29.19    9:26.88  
  7 Wareham, Nicholas         FR Georgetown                      9:32.11  
  8 Johnston, Drake           JR Villanova            9:27.16    9:44.43  
  9 Campanella, Alex          JR DePaul               9:32.68    9:48.93  
 10 Winter, Harry             SO Butler                          9:49.64  
 11 Culler, Keigan            JR Butler               9:54.13    9:50.05  
 12 Shepherd, Jordan          JR Xavier (Ohio         9:37.30    9:53.94  
 13 Peterson, Daniel          FR DePaul               9:41.04    9:57.75  
 -- Jenkins, Grayson          FR Xavier (Ohio         9:29.22        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   40.40  2001        Miami, Miami                                
                       G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquette  'A'                                      41.47      41.77  
     1) Word, Joshua SO                 2) Tatum, Karl FR                 
     3) Boos, Connor FR                 4) Bell, Brandon JR               
  2 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  42.09      42.23  
     1) Bryant, Matthew JR              2) Polk, Zachary SO               
     3) Dimitroff, Dimitrious SO        4) Farnan, Sean FR                
  3 DePaul  'A'                                         41.71      42.66  
     1) Meersman, Nick SR               2) Bottoms, Charles JR            
     3) Hill, Jarvis SO                 4) Feyersinger, Sebastian SO      
  4 Butler  'A'                                         42.09      42.74  
     1) Kellersohn, Jake FR             2) Clark, Richard FR              
     3) Shroyer, Andrew JR              4) Vestuto, Tim FR                
  5 Villanova  'A'                                      41.62      43.22  
     1) Feagans, Pearson FR             2) Pierce, Sterling FR            
     3) Urschel, Donald SR              4) Herlocker, Bryant SO           
  6 Providence  'A'                                     45.18      45.92  
     1) Zied, Brian SO                  2) Olayiwola, John SO             
     3) Farr, Stephen FR                4) Hurton, Joseph FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   3:06.57  1985        Villanova, Villanova                      
                         M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                    3:13.31    3:15.14  
     1) Urschel, Donald SR              2) Muhammad, Ishmael SO           
     3) Purcell, Harry FR               4) Lampinen, Ville FR             
  2 DePaul  'A'                                       3:12.76    3:15.51  
     1) Bottoms, Charles JR             2) Melto, Mac JR                  
     3) Feyersinger, Sebastian SO       4) Hill, Jarvis SO                
  3 Marquette  'A'                                    3:16.84    3:17.44  
     1) Boos, Connor FR                 2) Franz, Brendan SR              
     3) Whalen, Jay FR                  4) Ebert, Nicholas SO             
  4 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:19.25    3:18.25  
     1) Anderson, Daniel JR             2) White, Joseph SO               
     3) Brown, Spencer FR               4) Cooper, Charles FR             
  5 Butler  'A'                                       3:23.91    3:22.74  
     1) Vestuto, Tim FR                 2) Stecz, Graham SO               
     3) Carter, Cory SO                 4) Shroyer, Andrew JR             
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                3:23.08    3:25.65  
     1) Bryant, Matthew JR              2) Shepherd, Jordan JR            
     3) Phelan, Josh JR                 4) Hernandez, Caleb SO            
  7 Providence  'A'                                              3:29.13  
     1) Campbell, James SR              2) O'Leary, Michael FR            
     3) Doherty, Andrew SO              4) Carleo, Nick FR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:   7:23.40  1987        Villanova, Villanova                      
                         M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B Harris     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                               7:39.00  
     1) Warnick, Harry JR               2) Lampron, Josh JR               
     3) Malone, Ben SO                  4) Slade, Elliot SO               
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                              7:39.31  
     1) Carpenter, Scott SO             2) Ogle, Andrew SR                
     3) Williams, Cole SR               4) Bile, Ahmed JR                 
  3 Providence  'A'                                   7:33.92    7:40.27  
     1) Dixon, Harvey SR                2) Mann, Jordan SR                
     3) Oakley, Julian JR               4) Vercollone, Joseph SR          
  4 Marquette  'A'                                    7:34.58    7:41.29  
     1) Miller, Alec SO                 2) Rice, Anton SR                 
     3) McDonald, DT SR                 4) Eagan, Brad FR                 
  5 DePaul  'A'                                       8:24.38    7:47.97  
     1) Arsenault, Scott JR             2) Lozano, Jeremy SO              
     3) Deck, Noah FR                   4) Hatcher, Regen JR              
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                           7:52.02  
     1) Stapleton, Grant FR             2) Daniels, Nolan SO              
     3) Knapik, Garrett SO              4) Mekaelian, Matt FR             
  7 Butler  'A'                                                  8:04.38  
     1) Mahmud, Malik SO                2) Makepeace, Euan FR             
     3) Winter, Harry SO                4) Leverenz, Johnny SO            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.77 +5cm
    BIG EAST:   2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ellenson, Wally           SR Marquette              2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.15 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Platt, Russell            JR Xavier (Ohio           2.02m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Polk, Zachary             SO Xavier (Ohio           1.90m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 McGinnis, Killion         FR Marquette              1.95m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thompson, Dakota          SO Butler                 2.10m     J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morrow, Mike              FR Villanova              1.88m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Midgett, Scott            JR DePaul                 1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Robinson, Sam             FR Butler                 1.78m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wolf, William             SO Marquette              1.84m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zied, Brian               SO Providence             1.78m         NH            
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
      XPP  PPP   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.61 + 15 cm til 4.81, 4.91, 5.01, 5.06
    BIG EAST:   5.37m  2006        Keith Higham, Pittsburh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, William             SO Marquette              4.85m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Deutemeyer, James         JR Villanova              4.85m     J4.91m   16-01.25 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Swanberg, Joel            JR Marquette              4.51m      4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Koeck, Kolby              JR Villanova              4.40m     J4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kubik, James              FR Marquette              4.28m      4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Succi, PJ                 JR Villanova              4.40m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                         3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
       XO   XO  XXO    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
  8 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette              4.03m      3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Martello, Vinny           FR Marquette              4.78m         NH            
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Dash, Dwayne              JR Marquette              7.19m      7.47m   4.1  24-06.25 
     FOUL      7.30m(3.6) 7.30m(3.8) 7.27m(0.3) 7.29m(3.7) 7.47m(4.1)
  2 Polk, Zachary             SO Xavier (Ohio           7.24m      7.36m   2.8  24-01.75 
     6.96m(3.9) 7.23m(4.2) 7.36m(2.8) 6.49m(2.9) FOUL      7.10m(3.5)
  3 Feagans, Pearson          FR Villanova              7.09m      7.11m   2.7  23-04.00 
     FOUL      5.88m(3.2) 7.09m(4.1) 7.11m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL(1.8)
  4 Robinson, Sam             FR Butler                 7.00m      6.98m   3.5  22-11.00 
     6.66m(5.6) 6.98m(3.5) 6.84m(3.3) 6.98m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL(3.2)
  5 Cegelski, Cory            SO Marquette              7.02m      6.91m   4.0  22-08.00 
     6.69m(3.2) 6.64m(0.7) 6.46m(1.4) FOUL      6.60m(2.2) 6.91m(4.0)
  6 Shroyer, Andrew           JR Butler                 6.10m      6.74m   4.5  22-01.50 
     FOUL      6.38m(3.1) FOUL      6.43m(4.3) FOUL      6.74m(4.5)
  7 Armstrong, Kenneth        JR Georgetown             6.64m      6.73m   2.7  22-01.00 
     6.59m(2.2) 6.36m(3.1) 6.59m(4.0) 6.33m(3.5) 6.73m(2.7) 6.49m(2.1)
  8 Denson, Djdade            SO Marquette              6.73m      6.62m   1.4  21-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.62m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Olayiwola, John           SO Providence             6.36m      5.87m   3.1  19-03.25 
     5.63m(4.4) 5.47m(2.6) 5.87m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(1.8)
 10 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence             5.89m      5.55m   4.5  18-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.55m(4.5)           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   16.44m  2002        Josh Rollins, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mada, Brian               FR DePaul                15.25m     14.60m   0.6  47-11.00 
     14.27m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      14.60m(0.6)
  2 Wolf, William             SO Marquette             13.93m     14.26m   1.8  46-09.50 
     FOUL      13.66m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      14.26m(1.8) FOUL     
  3 Denson, Djdade            SO Marquette             13.72m     14.00m   1.0  45-11.25 
     FOUL      13.43m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) 14.00m(1.0)
  4 Dash, Dwayne              JR Marquette             13.49m     13.80m   0.5  45-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.23m(0.2) 12.72m(0.9) 13.28m(2.8) 13.80m(0.5)
  5 Halloway, Alex            SO Marquette             13.31m     13.76m   3.0  45-01.75 
     13.50m(0.7) 13.14m(-1.1) 13.47m(0.3) 13.49m(0.6) 13.60m(2.3) 13.76m(3.0)
  6 Tobin, Brett              SR Marquette             13.47m     13.74m   4.1  45-01.00 
     FOUL      13.50m(4.9) FOUL(-0.2) 13.45m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 13.74m(4.1)
  7 Robinson, Sam             FR Butler                13.52m     13.60m   0.8  44-07.50 
     13.25m(0.2) 13.60m(0.8) 13.54m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
  8 Elcock, Aaron             FR Villanova             13.45m     12.90m   2.3  42-04.00 
     12.90m(2.3) 12.47m(-0.9) 12.82m(1.1) 12.64m(-0.1) 12.65m(1.7) 12.35m(1.7)
  9 Olayiwola, John           SO Providence            13.43m     12.80m   1.5  42-00.00 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-1.3) 12.80m(1.5) FOUL      12.39m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)
 10 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence            12.70m     12.36m   3.3  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(3.3) 12.15m(-0.6)           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   19.27m  2014        Matt Babicz, DePaul                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kintyhtt, Trevor          JR DePaul                15.86m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Howard, Terrance          FR Marquette             14.98m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.62m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bullard, Maxwell          SO Marquette             16.73m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  15.25m  14.84m  FOUL
  4 Hedge, Kyle               FR DePaul                16.35m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jimenez, Isaac            FR DePaul                14.93m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.92m  FOUL  14.65m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sullivan, Dan             JR Villanova             15.29m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  13.02m  14.55m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL
  7 Sise, Henry               FR Villanova             14.77m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.29m  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stellpflug, Austin        FR Marquette             14.43m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.63m  13.93m  13.90m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rodgers, Adam             SR Butler                12.62m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.24m  13.34m  13.22m  13.30m  11.39m  11.62m
 10 McKinney, Brendan         FR Marquette             13.80m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.41m  12.92m  13.18m  FOUL        
 11 Timko, Daniel             FR Villanova             12.69m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.19m  11.80m  12.23m           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   60.85m  2013        James Plummer, Rutgers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Blake           SR DePaul                52.25m     51.76m     169-10 
      50.84m  FOUL  51.76m  49.80m  48.70m  50.71m
  2 Kintyhtt, Trevor          JR DePaul                50.20m     48.59m     159-05 
      47.97m  45.90m  47.18m  48.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Howard, Terrance          FR Marquette             48.43m     47.18m     154-09 
      46.32m  47.18m  FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  46.16m
  4 Hedge, Kyle               FR DePaul                45.76m     45.95m     150-09 
      42.64m  FOUL  43.31m  43.84m  45.18m  45.95m
  5 McKinney, Brendan         FR Marquette             45.05m     44.54m     146-01 
      42.63m  43.26m  43.29m  43.60m  44.54m  44.38m
  6 Bullard, Maxwell          SO Marquette             44.15m     42.79m     140-05 
      FOUL  40.53m  42.49m  41.45m  42.79m  FOUL
  7 Jimenez, Isaac            FR DePaul                42.77m     40.26m     132-01 
      FOUL  39.22m  FOUL  FOUL  37.51m  40.26m
  8 Sullivan, Dan             JR Villanova             35.56m     38.44m     126-01 
      38.44m  37.16m  37.82m  36.92m  37.50m  35.80m
  9 Stellpflug, Austin        FR Marquette             40.29m     36.76m     120-07 
      36.59m  36.20m  36.65m  36.27m  36.76m  FOUL
 10 McDonald, John            JR Villanova             32.79m     34.64m     113-08 
      34.64m  33.05m  34.07m            
 11 Sise, Henry               FR Villanova             36.32m     33.72m     110-07 
      FOUL  33.72m  FOUL            
 12 Hauser, William           FR DePaul                33.85m     32.56m     106-10 
      FOUL  32.56m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kintyhtt, Trevor          JR DePaul                58.32m     58.21m     191-00 
      FOUL  52.51m  54.95m  FOUL  58.21m  FOUL
  2 McBride, Joel             JR Marquette             52.64m     48.59m     159-05 
      42.31m  41.93m  FOUL  FOUL  48.59m  45.51m
  3 Howard, Terrance          FR Marquette             43.61m     47.79m     156-09 
      43.96m  FOUL  44.29m  FOUL  45.05m  47.79m
  4 Bullard, Maxwell          SO Marquette             47.87m     46.81m     153-07 
      FOUL  46.81m  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McKinney, Brendan         FR Marquette             49.18m     45.86m     150-05 
      38.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.86m
  6 McDonald, John            JR Villanova             47.15m     42.67m     140-00 
      39.70m  42.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.12m
  7 Jimenez, Isaac            FR DePaul                43.59m     41.11m     134-10 
      40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  41.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stellpflug, Austin        FR Marquette             42.21m     40.31m     132-03 
      FOUL  36.40m  40.31m  39.14m  39.92m  FOUL
  9 Hauser, William           FR DePaul                33.13m     36.38m     119-04 
      36.38m  FOUL  FOUL  35.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Final
    BIG EAST:   71.10m  2002        Paul Pisano, UConn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Krzyszkowski, John        JR Marquette             69.39m     66.13m     216-11 
      66.13m  64.12m  58.55m  FOUL  61.55m  60.17m
  2 Judge, Jack               FR Villanova             54.41m     54.40m     178-06 
      53.65m  FOUL  51.32m  51.90m  52.25m  54.40m
  3 Sheridan, Paul            SO Villanova             56.97m     53.76m     176-04 
      51.82m  52.19m  52.80m  53.76m  52.52m  52.06m
  4 Locke, Sean               JR Villanova                        53.66m     176-00 
      53.66m  52.30m  53.61m  52.59m  51.78m  51.08m
  5 Swanberg, Joel            JR Marquette                        53.27m     174-09 
      48.62m  PASS  49.22m  46.35m  53.27m  FOUL
  6 Fellin, Eric              FR Marquette             51.01m     52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  42.23m  FOUL  52.55m  51.32m  47.57m
  7 Thompson, Blake           SR DePaul                           51.94m     170-05 
      49.62m  FOUL  49.00m  51.94m  49.79m  49.09m
  8 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova             42.31m     49.09m     161-01 
      39.25m  49.09m  40.74m  41.56m  44.90m  40.08m
  9 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                43.50m     41.30m     135-06 
      40.43m  40.20m  41.30m  37.07m  36.94m  FOUL
 10 Timko, Daniel             FR Villanova                        40.96m     134-04 
      39.95m  FOUL  40.96m           
 11 McKinney, Brendan         FR Marquette                        37.00m     121-05 
      FOUL  36.01m  37.00m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette                11.33  -1.5    789
  2 Eggers, William           SO Marquette                11.34  -1.5    786
  3 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                   11.54  -1.5    744
  4 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette                11.72  -1.5    707
  5 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                11.90  -1.5    671
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette                51.05     767
  2 Eggers, William           SO Marquette                51.54     745
  3 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                   52.08     721
  4 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette                53.31     668
  5 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                56.51     540
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                 5:17.50     463
  2 Eggers, William           SO Marquette              5:18.08     460
  3 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova              5:24.64     426
  4 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette              5:26.04     419
  5 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette              5:33.74     381
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eggers, William           SO Marquette                16.53   2.6  2    674
  2 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette                17.24   2.6  2    599
  3 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette                17.33   1.5  1    590
  4 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                17.60   1.5  1    563
  5 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                   18.23   1.5  1    502
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Eggers, William           SO Marquette                1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette                1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette                1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eggers, William           SO Marquette                3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette                3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette                   NH            
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eggers, William           SO Marquette                6.53m   NWI  21-05.25    704
     6.53m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette                6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                   6.17m   NWI  20-03.00    624
     6.17m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)            
  4 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette                5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
     5.99m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
     5.51m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova               11.79m   38-08.25    594
      11.79m  11.27m  11.01m            
  2 Eggers, William           SO Marquette               10.84m   35-06.75    536
      9.86m  10.19m  10.84m            
  3 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette               10.61m   34-09.75    522
      FOUL  9.77m  10.61m            
  4 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette               10.27m   33-08.50    502
      FOUL  9.97m  10.27m            
  5 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                   9.48m   31-01.25    454
      9.48m  8.24m  8.49m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette               33.11m     108-07    526
      28.83m  33.11m  FOUL            
  2 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova               32.33m     106-01    510
      32.33m  FOUL  29.50m            
  3 Eggers, William           SO Marquette               28.59m      93-09    437
      21.01m  19.76m  28.59m            
  4 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette               28.41m      93-02    433
      28.41m  28.05m  FOUL            
  5 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                  27.63m      90-08    418
      26.50m  25.99m  27.63m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova               39.08m     128-02    429
      39.08m  38.46m  37.43m            
  2 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                  37.83m     124-01    411
      33.20m  36.81m  37.83m            
  3 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette               37.67m     123-07    408
      37.67m  32.81m  36.25m            
  4 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette               36.34m     119-03    389
      32.49m  FOUL  36.34m            
  5 Eggers, William           SO Marquette               36.03m     118-02    385
      36.03m  33.15m  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    BIG EAST:    7819  2003        Will Thomas, UConn                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eggers, William           SO Marquette                          5919  
  2 Cacace, Robert            SR Villanova                          5531  
  3 Meinholz, Carson          JR Marquette                          5446  
  4 Margo, Abe                JR Butler                             5320  
  5 Smith, Jordan             SR Marquette                          4897  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                  196        2) Villanova                 179   
    3) St. John's                 176        4) DePaul                    104   
    5) Georgetown                  82        6) Providence                 48   
    7) Butler                      41        8) Xavier (Ohio)              27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                  246        2) Villanova                 179   
    3) DePaul                     163        4) Georgetown                 95   
    5) Butler                      64        6) Xavier (Ohio)              52   
    7) Providence                  48