Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2016 04:57 PM
              2016 Big Ten Championship - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016               
                     Timing by Lightning Event Management                      
                                SPIRE Institute                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
        NCAA:    6499  2010        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
     Big Ten:    6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
       SPIRE:    6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan                5514       5801   10   
  2   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                            5663    8   
  3  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin               5381       5475    6   
  4  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin               5244       5356    5   
  5   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska                5515       5341    4   
  6   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska                5318       5266    3   
  7   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota               4332       5245    2   
  8   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta            5086       5231    1   
  9  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin                          5197  
 10   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                    5172       5153  
 11   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                            5144  
 12   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska                5222       5136  
 13   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                            5132  
 14  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                  4860       5111  
 15  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                  5228       5105  
 16  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                            4602  
 17  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                 4097       4402  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota                 6.85   1    936
  2   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan                  6.94   1    904
  3   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                   7.01   1    879
  4  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                    7.02   1    875
  5  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin                 7.10   2    847
  6   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska                  7.16   1    826
  7   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta              7.17   1    823
  8   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                   7.18   1    819
  9  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin                 7.20   2    813
 10  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                    7.21   2    809
 11  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin                 7.22   2    806
 12   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota                 7.23   1    802
 13  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      JR Rutgers                   7.26   2    792
 14   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska                  7.26   1    792
 15   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                   7.27   2    789
 16   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska                  7.27   1    789
 17   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                      7.28   2    785
 18  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                   7.28   2    785
 19   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                   7.30   2    779
 20  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                   7.78   2    625
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota                7.14m   23-05.25    847
      FOUL  FOUL  7.14m            
  2   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta             7.10m   23-03.50    838
      FOUL  6.59m  7.10m            
  2  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin                7.10m   23-03.50    838
      7.10m  7.10m  FOUL            
  4  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin                6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.88m  6.99m  FOUL            
  5   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                  6.96m   22-10.00    804
      6.85m  6.84m  6.96m            
  6  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                   6.94m   22-09.25    799
      6.68m  6.94m  6.80m            
  7   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska                 6.91m   22-08.00    792
      6.70m  6.76m  6.91m            
  8   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                  6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.44m  6.88m  6.54m            
  9   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan                 6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.49m  6.72m  6.86m            
 10  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                   6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.83m  6.77m  FOUL            
 11   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                  6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.52m  6.76m  6.70m            
 12  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin                6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.58m  FOUL  6.52m            
 13   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska                 6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.46m  6.51m  6.55m            
 14   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                     6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.47m  6.38m  FOUL            
 15   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota                6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.43m  6.28m  FOUL            
 16   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                  6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.22m  6.40m  6.19m            
 17   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska                 6.36m   20-10.50    666
      5.94m  6.15m  6.36m            
 18  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      JR Rutgers                  6.31m   20-08.50    655
      FOUL  6.14m  6.31m            
 19  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                  6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.08m  6.17m  5.86m            
 20  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                  6.10m   20-00.25    608
      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE:   13.36m  3/6/2014    Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota               14.47m   47-05.75    757
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin               13.61m   44-08.00    704
      12.49m  13.61m  12.87m            
  3   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                 13.53m   44-04.75    700
      13.21m  13.53m  13.25m            
  4  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin               13.14m   43-01.50    676
      13.14m  12.71m  13.09m            
  5   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                    12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.32m  12.69m  12.94m            
  6   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska                12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska                12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.88m  FOUL  12.76m            
  8   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                 12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.66m  12.71m  12.65m            
  9  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin               12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.27m  12.27m  12.60m            
 10   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                 12.57m   41-03.00    641
      12.45m  12.57m  12.37m            
 11   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota               12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.46m  12.39m  12.15m            
 12   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan                12.19m   40-00.00    618
      12.19m  FOUL  11.34m            
 13  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                 12.02m   39-05.25    608
      12.02m  11.34m  FOUL            
 14  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                  11.93m   39-01.75    602
      FOUL  FOUL  11.93m            
 15   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                 11.02m   36-02.00    547
      11.02m  10.66m  10.87m            
 16  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                 10.97m   36-00.00    544
      9.76m  10.97m  10.70m            
 17  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                  10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.86m  10.86m  10.50m            
 18   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta            10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  10.51m  10.77m            
 19   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska                10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.57m  9.63m  10.79m            
 20  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      JR Rutgers                 10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.16m  10.17m  10.62m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE:   2.01m  2014        Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota                2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  1   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan                 2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                   2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin                2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                     1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 17  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 17   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      JR Rutgers                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota                 8.29   1    910
  2  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                    8.32   1    903
  3   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska                  8.33   4    900
  4   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan                  8.34   4    898
  5  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin                 8.35   1    896
  6   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                   8.36   4    893
  7  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin                 8.39   4    886
  8   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska                  8.53   2    853
  9   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                      8.61   5    834
 10   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                   8.68   3    818
 11  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin                 8.74   2    804
 12  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                   8.76   5    800
 13   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota                 8.77   1    797 8.766
 14   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                   8.77   3    797 8.770
 15  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                    8.83   2    784
 16   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta              8.91   3    766
 17   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska                  9.00   2    746
 18  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                   9.21   3    700
 --   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                    DNF   5 
 --  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      JR Rutgers                    DNS   5 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE:   5.32m  2013        Scott Houston, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                  4.83m   15-10.00    859
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  1   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan                 4.83m   15-10.00    859
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  PXX    X 
  1   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                  4.83m   15-10.00    859
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska                 4.73m   15-06.25    828
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta             4.63m   15-02.25    799
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                  4.53m   14-10.25    769
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota                4.43m   14-06.25    740
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska                 4.43m   14-06.25    740
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin                4.43m   14-06.25    740
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin                4.43m   14-06.25    740
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin                4.43m   14-06.25    740
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska                 4.33m   14-02.50    711
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                  4.23m   13-10.50    682
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 14   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                  4.13m   13-06.50    654
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                     4.03m   13-02.50    626
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                   3.63m   11-10.75    517
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
      XXO  XXO  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                   3.23m   10-07.00    413
     3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 18  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                  3.03m    9-11.25    364
     3.03 3.13 
        O  XXX 
 --   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota                   NH            
     4.03 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      JR Rutgers                    DNS            
     3.03 
      DNS 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Inside Alley Positions 1-12
 Outside Alley Positions 13 and up
       SPIRE:   2:34.54  2014        Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   255 Dougherty, William  SO Iowa                   2:39.97     874
  2   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan               2:40.01     873
  3  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                 2:42.10     850
  4   759 Fenske, Guy         JR Nebraska               2:43.86     831
  5   185 Pacheco, Chase      SO Indiana                2:44.26     827
  6   663 Holcomb, Ben        JR Minnesota              2:44.54     824
  7  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                 2:45.99     808
  8   760 Gabel, Noah         SO Nebraska               2:49.19     774
  9   779 Walton, Cody        SO Nebraska               2:50.23     763
 10   171 Huber, Andrew       FR Indiana                2:51.78     747
 11   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                2:52.19     743
 12  1155 Crowle, Brennan     JR Rutgers                2:52.26     742
 13  1283 Smith, Sawyer       SO Wisconsin              2:52.98     735
 14  1257 Foss, Charlie       SR Wisconsin              2:54.26     722
 15   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta           2:55.06     713
 16  1278 Nytes, Trent        FR Wisconsin              2:57.59     688
 17  1150 Altland, Dylan      SO Rutgers                3:07.77     590
 --  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      JR Rutgers                    DNS  
 --   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 --   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                    DNS  
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        NCAA:    4678  2015        Kendall Williams, Georgia                   
     Big Ten:    4361  2015        Jess Herauf, Minnesota                      
       SPIRE:    4361  2011        Jess Herauf, Minnesota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   615 Lehman, Jess        SR Minnesota               4264       4393   10   
  2  1215 Ellenwood, Georgia  JR Wisconsin               4317       4392    8   
  3   600 Albrechtsen, Sofie  FR Minnesota               3768       3906    6   
  4   630 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota               3750       3802    5   
  5   338 Wade, Peyton        SO Maryland                3749       3790    4   
  6   912 Holmberg, Madeline  FR Penn State              3711       3747    3   
  7   601 Beckman, Alex       SR Minnesota               3771       3667    2   
  8   901 Ben-Artzi, Tal      JR Penn State              3648       3664    1   
  9   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   JR Indiana                            3485  
 10   306 Ball, Lauren        SR Maryland                3164       3458  
 11  1234 Pawlik, Casie       SO Wisconsin               3479       3368  
 12   521 Walker, Molly       JR Michigan Sta            3242       3225  
 13   809 Horn, Ivy           SR Ohio State                         3216  
 14   332 Smith, Jewel        FR Maryland                3246       3194  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1215 Ellenwood, Georgia  JR Wisconsin                 8.61   1    993
  2   912 Holmberg, Madeline  FR Penn State                8.71   1    971
  3   615 Lehman, Jess        SR Minnesota                 8.75   2    963
  4  1234 Pawlik, Casie       SO Wisconsin                 8.82   1    948
  5   601 Beckman, Alex       SR Minnesota                 8.88   1    935
  6   338 Wade, Peyton        SO Maryland                  8.92   1    927
  7   600 Albrechtsen, Sofie  FR Minnesota                 9.05   2    900
  8   630 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota                 9.06   2    897
  9   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   JR Indiana                   9.19   2    871
 10   332 Smith, Jewel        FR Maryland                  9.25   2    858
 11   306 Ball, Lauren        SR Maryland                  9.34   3    840
 12   901 Ben-Artzi, Tal      JR Penn State                9.38   3    832
 13   809 Horn, Ivy           SR Ohio State                9.66   3    777
 14   521 Walker, Molly       JR Michigan Sta             10.29   3    659
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE:   1.83m  2014        Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1215 Ellenwood, Georgia  JR Wisconsin                1.82m    5-11.50   1003
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   338 Wade, Peyton        SO Maryland                 1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   600 Albrechtsen, Sofie  FR Minnesota                1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   630 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota                1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   601 Beckman, Alex       SR Minnesota                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   615 Lehman, Jess        SR Minnesota                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   901 Ben-Artzi, Tal      JR Penn State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   JR Indiana                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8  1234 Pawlik, Casie       SO Wisconsin                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   521 Walker, Molly       JR Michigan Sta             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   332 Smith, Jewel        FR Maryland                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   809 Horn, Ivy           SR Ohio State               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   306 Ball, Lauren        SR Maryland                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   912 Holmberg, Madeline  FR Penn State               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE:   12.62m  2014        Brittany Green, Cornerstone                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   615 Lehman, Jess        SR Minnesota               13.98m   45-10.50    793
      13.66m  13.39m  13.98m            
  2   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   JR Indiana                 13.01m   42-08.25    728
      13.01m  12.44m  13.00m            
  3  1215 Ellenwood, Georgia  JR Wisconsin               12.50m   41-00.25    694
      12.50m  12.36m  12.46m            
  4   521 Walker, Molly       JR Michigan Sta            12.26m   40-02.75    678
      10.98m  12.25m  12.26m            
  5   600 Albrechtsen, Sofie  FR Minnesota               12.04m   39-06.00    664
      11.48m  11.17m  12.04m            
  6   601 Beckman, Alex       SR Minnesota               11.93m   39-01.75    656
      11.93m  10.88m  11.85m            
  7   912 Holmberg, Madeline  FR Penn State              11.79m   38-08.25    647
      11.41m  10.10m  11.79m            
  8   630 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota               11.59m   38-00.25    634
      11.39m  11.59m  11.56m            
  9   901 Ben-Artzi, Tal      JR Penn State              10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.89m  10.52m  10.60m            
 10   306 Ball, Lauren        SR Maryland                10.39m   34-01.25    555
      9.25m  10.39m  9.99m            
 11  1234 Pawlik, Casie       SO Wisconsin               10.04m   32-11.25    532
      9.35m  9.83m  10.04m            
 12   809 Horn, Ivy           SR Ohio State               9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  FOUL  9.49m            
 13   338 Wade, Peyton        SO Maryland                 9.24m   30-03.75    480
      6.82m  9.24m  8.94m            
 14   332 Smith, Jewel        FR Maryland                 7.95m   26-01.00    396
      6.77m  7.90m  7.95m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE:   6.01m  2014        Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   615 Lehman, Jess        SR Minnesota                6.03m   19-09.50    859
      FOUL  6.03m  FOUL            
  2  1215 Ellenwood, Georgia  JR Wisconsin                5.90m   19-04.25    819
      5.90m  FOUL  5.85m            
  3   912 Holmberg, Madeline  FR Penn State               5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.57m  5.59m  5.65m            
  4   338 Wade, Peyton        SO Maryland                 5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.33m  5.35m  5.30m            
  5   630 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota                5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.28m  5.26m  5.32m            
  6   600 Albrechtsen, Sofie  FR Minnesota                5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.31m  5.17m  5.24m            
  7   901 Ben-Artzi, Tal      JR Penn State               5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.00m  5.09m  5.26m            
  8   306 Ball, Lauren        SR Maryland                 5.24m   17-02.25    626
      4.99m  FOUL  5.24m            
  9   332 Smith, Jewel        FR Maryland                 5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.08m  5.21m  4.94m            
 10   601 Beckman, Alex       SR Minnesota                5.04m   16-06.50    570
      FOUL  5.04m  5.01m            
 11   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   JR Indiana                  5.00m   16-05.00    559
      3.66m  5.00m  4.70m            
 12  1234 Pawlik, Casie       SO Wisconsin                4.99m   16-04.50    557
      FOUL  4.99m  4.65m            
 13   809 Horn, Ivy           SR Ohio State               4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m            
 14   521 Walker, Molly       JR Michigan Sta             4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.60m  4.68m  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   615 Lehman, Jess        SR Minnesota              2:10.33     960
  2  1215 Ellenwood, Georgia  JR Wisconsin              2:15.70     883
  3   901 Ben-Artzi, Tal      JR Penn State             2:19.54     830
  4   600 Albrechtsen, Sofie  FR Minnesota              2:21.33     806
  5   306 Ball, Lauren        SR Maryland               2:22.24     793
  6   912 Holmberg, Madeline  FR Penn State             2:23.59     775
  7   630 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota              2:24.12     768
  8   338 Wade, Peyton        SO Maryland               2:24.78     760
  9   809 Horn, Ivy           SR Ohio State             2:28.97     706
 10   521 Walker, Molly       JR Michigan Sta           2:29.25     702
 11   601 Beckman, Alex       SR Minnesota              2:30.40     688
 12  1234 Pawlik, Casie       SO Wisconsin              2:36.08     619
 13   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   JR Indiana                2:36.41     615
 14   332 Smith, Jewel        FR Maryland               2:36.76     611
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        NCAA:   4:25.91  2009        Jenny Simpson                             
     Big Ten:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
       SPIRE:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1016 Hoevet, Katie       SR Purdue               4:36.53    4:42.90Q  3 
  2   107 Calder, Brenna      SO Indiana              4:42.60    4:44.48Q  1  4:44.471
  3   420 Osika, Shannon      SR Michigan             4:34.34    4:50.18Q  2 
  4   624 Strandemo, Madelin  SO Minnesota            4:45.37    4:42.98Q  3 
  5   400 Addison, Laura      SR Michigan             4:45.77    4:44.48Q  1  4:44.479
  6   320 Lucki, Alexandra    SO Maryland             4:45.36    4:50.89Q  2 
  7   403 Borchers, Claire    SO Michigan             4:43.38    4:44.76q  3 
  8   121 Johnson, Brianna    SR Indiana              4:47.89    4:44.85q  3 
  9   915 Kocjancic, Julie    JR Penn State           4:42.90    4:45.27q  1 
 10   612 Johnson, Haley      JR Minnesota            4:46.91    4:45.66q  1 
 11   802 Berger, Tammy       SR Ohio State           4:52.11    4:46.90   1 
 12   618 Mikkalson, Taylor   JR Minnesota            4:52.13    4:47.88   1 
 13   117 Harris, Haley       FR Indiana              4:52.98    4:47.94   3 
 14   511 McDonald, Erin      FR Michigan Sta                    4:48.22   1 
 15   422 Petrusson, Holly    FR Michigan             4:50.11    4:50.15   3 
 16   628 Urick, Kaila        SR Minnesota            4:49.19    4:51.01   2 
 17   133 Stenger, Madison    SO Indiana              4:49.53    4:51.73   2 
 18  1023 McIntosh, Kiara     JR Purdue               4:44.75    4:53.83   2 
 19   818 Saniel-Banrey, Lil  FR Ohio State           4:53.24    4:59.11   2 
 20  1127 Payenski, Allison   SR Rutgers              4:56.64    5:00.78   2 
 21   333 Squirini, Alexa     JR Maryland             5:02.29    5:17.35   3 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        NCAA:   4:25.91  2009        Jenny Simpson                             
     Big Ten:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
       SPIRE:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   420 Osika, Shannon      SR Michigan             4:50.18    4:39.76   10   
  2  1016 Hoevet, Katie       SR Purdue               4:42.90    4:40.94    8   
  3   624 Strandemo, Madelin  SO Minnesota            4:42.98    4:42.24    6   
  4   400 Addison, Laura      SR Michigan             4:44.48    4:44.73    5   
  5   403 Borchers, Claire    SO Michigan             4:44.76    4:45.74    4   
  6   612 Johnson, Haley      JR Minnesota            4:45.66    4:47.13    3   
  7   320 Lucki, Alexandra    SO Maryland             4:50.89    4:48.47    2   
  8   915 Kocjancic, Julie    JR Penn State           4:45.27    4:49.39    1   
  9   121 Johnson, Brianna    SR Indiana              4:44.85    4:50.39  
 10   107 Calder, Brenna      SO Indiana              4:44.48    4:57.22  
Preliminaries
 11   802 Berger, Tammy       SR Ohio State           4:46.90             
 12   618 Mikkalson, Taylor   JR Minnesota            4:47.88             
 13   117 Harris, Haley       FR Indiana              4:47.94             
 14   511 McDonald, Erin      FR Michigan Sta         4:48.22             
 15   422 Petrusson, Holly    FR Michigan             4:50.15             
 16   628 Urick, Kaila        SR Minnesota            4:51.01             
 17   133 Stenger, Madison    SO Indiana              4:51.73             
 18  1023 McIntosh, Kiara     JR Purdue               4:53.83             
 19   818 Saniel-Banrey, Lil  FR Ohio State           4:59.11             
 20  1127 Payenski, Allison   SR Rutgers              5:00.78             
 21   333 Squirini, Alexa     JR Maryland             5:17.35             
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        NCAA:   3:52.88  2014        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
     Big Ten:   4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       SPIRE:   3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1276 Mudd, Austin        SR Wisconsin            4:01.21    4:06.93Q  1 
  2   265 Melchert, Michael   SO Iowa                 4:05.37    4:07.60Q  2 
  3   950 Abert, Colin        FR Penn State           4:03.92    4:08.16Q  3 
  4   962 Kidder, Brannon     SR Penn State                      4:07.16Q  1 
  5   464 Mora, Connor        SO Michigan             4:02.35    4:07.64Q  2 
  6   172 Hunter, Rorey       SR Indiana              4:00.82    4:08.29Q  3 
  7    77 Lee, Garrett        SO Illinois             4:07.58    4:07.75q  2 
  8   193 Skeete, Owen        SR Indiana              4:05.48    4:08.07q  1 
  9   166 DuVall, Kyle        SO Indiana              4:01.66    4:08.08q  2 
 10   677 Wiebke, Derek       SO Minnesota            4:04.64    4:08.35q  2 
 11    83 Markham, Liam       SR Illinois             4:07.90    4:08.50   3 
 12   672 Skaret, Christian   SR Minnesota            4:07.56    4:08.66   2 
 13   450 Barnett, Chase      FR Michigan             4:03.77    4:08.70   3 
 14   960 Hill, Bobby         SO Penn State           4:06.17    4:09.06   3 
 15  1086 Schienbein, Tate    SR Purdue               4:03.64    4:09.18   1 
 16   459 Hewitt, Jordan      FR Michigan             4:05.61    4:09.68   3 
 17   565 Middelton, Andrew   JR Michigan Sta                    4:10.61   3 
 18  1066 Hinen, Dillon       SR Purdue               4:14.26    4:11.60   3 
 19   566 Moon, Nick          SR Michigan Sta         4:12.57    4:11.92   1 
 20  1261 Hardy, Joe          FR Wisconsin            4:04.34    4:12.17   1 
 21   253 Docherty, Kevin     SO Iowa                 4:09.74    4:12.38   2 
 22   180 Martin, Connor      SR Indiana              4:07.02    4:13.01   1 
 23   569 Osika, Tommy        FR Michigan Sta         4:16.20    4:13.41   2 
 24   853 Blank, Kevin        SO Ohio State           4:08.38    4:13.93   1 
 25  1064 Handshoe, Kevin     SR Purdue               4:11.69    4:14.64   2 
 26   660 Hall, Wayde         SO Minnesota            4:07.78    4:14.94   3 
 27   267 Price, Brook        SO Iowa                 4:15.16    4:15.83   1 
 28   875 Landis, Luke        FR Ohio State           4:07.76    4:16.25   1 
 29  1189 Wiley, Luke         SO Rutgers              4:19.36    4:18.90   2 
 30  1091 Wynn, Tyler         SR Purdue               4:14.71    4:25.82   3 
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        NCAA:   3:52.88  2014        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
     Big Ten:   4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       SPIRE:   3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   962 Kidder, Brannon     SR Penn State           4:07.16    4:07.89   10   
  2   172 Hunter, Rorey       SR Indiana              4:08.29    4:08.80    8   
  3   677 Wiebke, Derek       SO Minnesota            4:08.35    4:09.31    6   
  4   464 Mora, Connor        SO Michigan             4:07.64    4:09.32    5   
  5  1276 Mudd, Austin        SR Wisconsin            4:06.93    4:09.76    4   
  6   265 Melchert, Michael   SO Iowa                 4:07.60    4:10.17    3   
  7   166 DuVall, Kyle        SO Indiana              4:08.08    4:10.77    2   
  8   950 Abert, Colin        FR Penn State           4:08.16    4:10.95    1   
  9    77 Lee, Garrett        SO Illinois             4:07.75    4:11.12  
 10   193 Skeete, Owen        SR Indiana              4:08.07    4:11.89  
Preliminaries
 11    83 Markham, Liam       SR Illinois             4:08.50             
 12   672 Skaret, Christian   SR Minnesota            4:08.66             
 13   450 Barnett, Chase      FR Michigan             4:08.70             
 14   960 Hill, Bobby         SO Penn State           4:09.06             
 15  1086 Schienbein, Tate    SR Purdue               4:09.18             
 16   459 Hewitt, Jordan      FR Michigan             4:09.68             
 17   565 Middelton, Andrew   JR Michigan Sta         4:10.61             
 18  1066 Hinen, Dillon       SR Purdue               4:11.60             
 19   566 Moon, Nick          SR Michigan Sta         4:11.92             
 20  1261 Hardy, Joe          FR Wisconsin            4:12.17             
 21   253 Docherty, Kevin     SO Iowa                 4:12.38             
 22   180 Martin, Connor      SR Indiana              4:13.01             
 23   569 Osika, Tommy        FR Michigan Sta         4:13.41             
 24   853 Blank, Kevin        SO Ohio State           4:13.93             
 25  1064 Handshoe, Kevin     SR Purdue               4:14.64             
 26   660 Hall, Wayde         SO Minnesota            4:14.94             
 27   267 Price, Brook        SO Iowa                 4:15.83             
 28   875 Landis, Luke        FR Ohio State           4:16.25             
 29  1189 Wiley, Luke         SO Rutgers              4:18.90             
 30  1091 Wynn, Tyler         SR Purdue               4:25.82             
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:   50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
     Big Ten:   52.17  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
       SPIRE:   52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   329 Powell, Micha       JR Maryland               53.53      53.10q  4 
  2   215 Guster, Elexis      JR Iowa                   53.32      53.13q  5 
  3  1028 Thomas, Brionna     SO Purdue                 54.67      53.43q  5 
  4   826 Walker, Sonikqua    SR Ohio State             53.67      53.49q  1 
  5  1003 Black, Symone       SO Purdue                 53.13      53.55q  3 
  6   412 Long, Maya          SR Michigan               54.69      53.76q  4 
  7   605 Egwim, Emerald      SO Minnesota              54.56      54.11q  3 
  8  1020 Jones, Aarin        SR Purdue                 54.87      54.48q  1 
  9   808 Hannan, Beatrice    SO Ohio State             54.29      54.63   2 
 10   817 Sam, Martha         FR Ohio State             55.08      54.65   6 
 11   805 Franklin, Alexis    SR Ohio State             54.24      54.92   6 
 12   923 Rhodes, Tichina     JR Penn State             55.15      54.94   2 
 13   217 Hernandez, Alexis   JR Iowa                   55.67      55.20   5 
 14   429 Wee, Emily          SR Michigan               55.94      55.37   1 
 15  1117 Gordon, Phyllis     FR Rutgers                56.18      55.42   2 
 16  1010 Dunlap, Taylor      JR Purdue                 55.27      55.50   3 
 17   513 Pryor, Cierra       JR Michigan Sta           56.30      55.51   3 
 18   614 Keller, Kat         JR Minnesota              55.98      55.58   6 
 19   112 Egbula, Riley       FR Indiana                55.72      56.27   4 
 20   335 Tucker, Taylor      JR Maryland               57.28      56.31   5 
 21   907 Davis, Deja         SO Penn State             57.12      56.69   2 
 22     1 Berry, Jasmine      SO Illinois               56.94      56.86   1 
 23  1112 Famble, Alayna      JR Rutgers                57.14      56.94   3 
 24   611 Jinadu, Bolade      FR Minnesota              56.57      57.57   4 
 25   205 Champe, Sheridan    SO Iowa                   57.60      57.74   4 
 26   922 Osborne, Megan      JR Penn State             56.41      57.84   5 
 27   520 Spann, Denise       FR Michigan Sta           57.08      57.96   6 
 28   512 Mullins, Taylor     FR Michigan Sta           58.98      58.24   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:   50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
     Big Ten:   52.17  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
       SPIRE:   52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   215 Guster, Elexis      JR Iowa                   53.13      52.36   10   
  2  1028 Thomas, Brionna     SO Purdue                 53.43      52.48    8   
  3   329 Powell, Micha       JR Maryland               53.10      52.56    6   
  4  1003 Black, Symone       SO Purdue                 53.55      52.78    5   
  5   826 Walker, Sonikqua    SR Ohio State             53.49      53.25    4   
  6   605 Egwim, Emerald      SO Minnesota              54.11      53.41    3   
  7   412 Long, Maya          SR Michigan               53.76      53.64    2   
  8  1020 Jones, Aarin        SR Purdue                 54.48      55.67    1   
Preliminaries
  9   808 Hannan, Beatrice    SO Ohio State             54.63             
 10   817 Sam, Martha         FR Ohio State             54.65             
 11   805 Franklin, Alexis    SR Ohio State             54.92             
 12   923 Rhodes, Tichina     JR Penn State             54.94             
 13   217 Hernandez, Alexis   JR Iowa                   55.20             
 14   429 Wee, Emily          SR Michigan               55.37             
 15  1117 Gordon, Phyllis     FR Rutgers                55.42             
 16  1010 Dunlap, Taylor      JR Purdue                 55.50             
 17   513 Pryor, Cierra       JR Michigan Sta           55.51             
 18   614 Keller, Kat         JR Minnesota              55.58             
 19   112 Egbula, Riley       FR Indiana                56.27             
 20   335 Tucker, Taylor      JR Maryland               56.31             
 21   907 Davis, Deja         SO Penn State             56.69             
 22     1 Berry, Jasmine      SO Illinois               56.86             
 23  1112 Famble, Alayna      JR Rutgers                56.94             
 24   611 Jinadu, Bolade      FR Minnesota              57.57             
 25   205 Champe, Sheridan    SO Iowa                   57.74             
 26   922 Osborne, Megan      JR Penn State             57.84             
 27   520 Spann, Denise       FR Michigan Sta           57.96             
 28   512 Mullins, Taylor     FR Michigan Sta           58.24             
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:   44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Big Ten:   45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
       SPIRE:   45.57  2014        Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1152 Brown, Izaiah       FR Rutgers                46.61      46.43q  6 
  2   777 Rush, Cody          SR Nebraska               47.18      46.61q  4 
  3   751 Alexandre, Oliver   FR Nebraska               47.71      46.75q  2 
  4   260 Harris, Mar'yea     FR Iowa                   47.10      46.83q  2 
  5   763 Koroknai, Mate      JR Nebraska               47.17      46.86q  7 
  6   883 Page, Champ         SR Ohio State             46.75      46.87q  1 
  7   463 McLaughlin, Taylor  FR Michigan               46.75      46.90q  5 
  8   676 Wellenstein, Jack   FR Minnesota              47.53      47.03q  6 
  9  1085 Rolle, Kinard       SO Purdue                 47.79      47.06   4 
 10   972 Shisler, Alex       SR Penn State             47.57      47.27   5 
 11   257 Frye, DeJuan        FR Iowa                   48.22      47.45   1 
 12   258 Ganschow, Jared     JR Iowa                   48.26      47.51   2 
 13   274 Wolff, Mitch        JR Iowa                   47.96      47.53   5 
 14  1059 Frederick, Kendal   SR Purdue                 48.20      47.68   3 
 15   473 Washington, Philip  SR Michigan               47.99      47.75   1 
 16  1255 Davis, Ryan         JR Wisconsin              47.79      47.76   7  47.754
 16   579 Washington, David   SR Michigan Sta           48.18      47.76   4  47.754
 18  1077 McLaren, Shawndail  FR Purdue                 48.03      47.77   2 
 19   179 Manley, Diquis      JR Indiana                48.57      47.79   3 
 20   969 Reiser, Samuel      FR Penn State             48.22      47.83   6 
 21   188 Reitzug, Zach       JR Indiana                48.32      47.97   7 
 22   854 Blanks, Antonio     SR Ohio State             48.06      48.00   7 
 23   553 Clark, Antonio      SO Michigan Sta           48.22      48.10   5 
 24   869 Jackson, Jerry      SO Ohio State             48.42      48.15   4 
 25   189 Roach, Markevious   FR Indiana                47.70      48.16   1 
 26  1081 Parks, Nicholas     SR Purdue                 47.43      48.34   3 
 27   781 Wiseman, Drew       JR Nebraska               47.88      48.50   3 
 28  1169 Knox, Calvin        SR Rutgers                           48.68   2 
 29  1167 Jimerson, Jordan    SO Rutgers                48.61      49.49   6 
 30   578 Waiter, Alec        SO Michigan Sta           49.06      49.92   5 
 31   872 Kincade, Jack       SR Ohio State             51.11      50.48   1 
 --    51 Allen, Kenneth      JR Illinois               47.91        DNS   6 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:   44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Big Ten:   45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
       SPIRE:   45.57  2014        Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1152 Brown, Izaiah       FR Rutgers                46.43      45.62   10   
  2   883 Page, Champ         SR Ohio State             46.87      46.33    8    green card
  3   463 McLaughlin, Taylor  FR Michigan               46.90      46.42    6   
  4   777 Rush, Cody          SR Nebraska               46.61      46.50    5   
  5   751 Alexandre, Oliver   FR Nebraska               46.75      46.69    4   
  6   260 Harris, Mar'yea     FR Iowa                   46.83      46.88    3   
  7   676 Wellenstein, Jack   FR Minnesota              47.03      46.99    2   
  8   763 Koroknai, Mate      JR Nebraska               46.86      47.04    1   
Preliminaries
  9  1085 Rolle, Kinard       SO Purdue                 47.06             
 10   972 Shisler, Alex       SR Penn State             47.27             
 11   257 Frye, DeJuan        FR Iowa                   47.45             
 12   258 Ganschow, Jared     JR Iowa                   47.51             
 13   274 Wolff, Mitch        JR Iowa                   47.53             
 14  1059 Frederick, Kendal   SR Purdue                 47.68             
 15   473 Washington, Philip  SR Michigan               47.75             
 16  1255 Davis, Ryan         JR Wisconsin              47.76             
 16   579 Washington, David   SR Michigan Sta           47.76             
 18  1077 McLaren, Shawndail  FR Purdue                 47.77             
 19   179 Manley, Diquis      JR Indiana                47.79             
 20   969 Reiser, Samuel      FR Penn State             47.83             
 21   188 Reitzug, Zach       JR Indiana                47.97             
 22   854 Blanks, Antonio     SR Ohio State             48.00             
 23   553 Clark, Antonio      SO Michigan Sta           48.10             
 24   869 Jackson, Jerry      SO Ohio State             48.15             
 25   189 Roach, Markevious   FR Indiana                48.16             
 26  1081 Parks, Nicholas     SR Purdue                 48.34             
 27   781 Wiseman, Drew       JR Nebraska               48.50             
 28  1169 Knox, Calvin        SR Rutgers                48.68             
 29  1167 Jimerson, Jordan    SO Rutgers                49.49             
 30   578 Waiter, Alec        SO Michigan Sta           49.92             
 31   872 Kincade, Jack       SR Ohio State             50.48             
 --    51 Allen, Kenneth      JR Illinois                DNS              
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:    7.08  2015        Remona Burchell, Alabama                    
     Big Ten:    7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
       SPIRE:    7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   222 Kwaza, Lake         SR Iowa                    7.41       7.33Q  1 
  2  1006 Charlton, Devynne   JR Purdue                  7.40       7.38Q  4 
  3  1113 Farquharson, Gabri  SR Rutgers                 7.60       7.40Q  2 
  4   419 Ofili, Cindy        SR Michigan                7.42       7.41Q  3  7.401
  5  1005 Carson, Savannah    JR Purdue                  7.32       7.41q  2  7.404
  6  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      JR Purdue                  7.55       7.42q  2 
  7   804 Everson, Aliyah     SR Ohio State              7.52       7.44q  2 
  8   800 Barnes, Aaliyah     JR Ohio State              7.45       7.47q  3 
  9  1015 Heath, Autumn       SO Purdue                  7.50       7.52q  4 
 10   801 Barrie, Maggie      SO Ohio State              7.49       7.55   1  7.544
 11   610 Hawkins, Erin       JR Minnesota               7.58       7.55   1  7.549
 12  1228 McClendon, Ebony    SO Wisconsin               7.57       7.56   1 
 13    31 Taylor, Kymbriona   SR Illinois                7.57       7.57   3 
 14   134 Thomas, Brittany    SO Indiana                 7.56       7.58   4 
 15   706 Harris, Lakayla     FR Nebraska                7.57       7.60   3 
 16  1131 Saunders, Bria      SO Rutgers                 7.63       7.61   3 
 17   820 Senior, Karimah     FR Ohio State              7.62       7.63   1 
 18    14 Hargrove, Sade      FR Illinois                7.59       7.66   4  7.653
 19   506 Hill, Janae         JR Michigan Sta            7.79       7.66   1  7.659
 20   413 Marias, Meghan      SO Michigan                7.70       7.66   2  7.660
 21   906 Dale, Quenee        SO Penn State              7.60       7.68   2 
 22   207 Chapman, Taylor     FR Iowa                    7.61       7.70   4 
 23   904 Costa, Lauren       FR Penn State              7.67       7.75   1 
 24   712 McIntosh, Quashira  FR Nebraska                7.69       7.76   4 
 25   229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal  SO Iowa                    7.67       7.78   3 
 26  1120 James, Kaprice      SR Rutgers                 7.76       7.84   2 
 27  1135 Soto, Madelen       SO Rutgers                 7.78       7.87   4  7.861
 28   326 Olawuni, Deborah    SO Maryland                7.83       7.87   3  7.863
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:    7.08  2015        Remona Burchell, Alabama                    
     Big Ten:    7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
       SPIRE:    7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   222 Kwaza, Lake         SR Iowa                    7.33       7.33   10    7.322
  2  1006 Charlton, Devynne   JR Purdue                  7.38       7.33    8    7.325
  3  1113 Farquharson, Gabri  SR Rutgers                 7.40       7.34    6   
  4  1005 Carson, Savannah    JR Purdue                  7.41       7.35    5   
  5   419 Ofili, Cindy        SR Michigan                7.41       7.39    4   
  6  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      JR Purdue                  7.42       7.44    3   
  7  1015 Heath, Autumn       SO Purdue                  7.52       7.54    2   
  8   800 Barnes, Aaliyah     JR Ohio State              7.47       7.55    1   
  9   804 Everson, Aliyah     SR Ohio State              7.44       7.56  
Preliminaries
 10   801 Barrie, Maggie      SO Ohio State              7.55             
 11   610 Hawkins, Erin       JR Minnesota               7.55             
 12  1228 McClendon, Ebony    SO Wisconsin               7.56             
 13    31 Taylor, Kymbriona   SR Illinois                7.57             
 14   134 Thomas, Brittany    SO Indiana                 7.58             
 15   706 Harris, Lakayla     FR Nebraska                7.60             
 16  1131 Saunders, Bria      SO Rutgers                 7.61             
 17   820 Senior, Karimah     FR Ohio State              7.63             
 18    14 Hargrove, Sade      FR Illinois                7.66             
 19   506 Hill, Janae         JR Michigan Sta            7.66             
 20   413 Marias, Meghan      SO Michigan                7.66             
 21   906 Dale, Quenee        SO Penn State              7.68             
 22   207 Chapman, Taylor     FR Iowa                    7.70             
 23   904 Costa, Lauren       FR Penn State              7.75             
 24   712 McIntosh, Quashira  FR Nebraska                7.76             
 25   229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal  SO Iowa                    7.78             
 26  1120 James, Kaprice      SR Rutgers                 7.84             
 27  1135 Soto, Madelen       SO Rutgers                 7.87             
 28   326 Olawuni, Deborah    SO Maryland                7.87             
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:    6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
     Big Ten:    6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
       SPIRE:    6.63  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   868 Gray, Nick          FR Ohio State              6.71       6.71Q  2 
  2   268 Saucer, Vinnie      JR Iowa                    6.75       6.72Q  3 
  3    87 Quinn, Devin        FR Illinois                6.76       6.78Q  1 
  4   780 White, Malcolm      SO Nebraska                6.73       6.74q  2  6.738
  5   765 Lloyd, Antoine      SO Nebraska                6.81       6.74q  2  6.740
  6   462 Maye, Chris         JR Michigan                6.84       6.79q  1 
  7   973 Smith, Xavier       SO Penn State              6.68       6.80q  1 
  8  1267 Larry, Lorenzo      JR Wisconsin               6.69       6.81q  3  6.803
  9   860 Clark, James        FR Ohio State              6.76       6.81q  3  6.810
 10    69 Henderson, Cole     SO Illinois                6.82       6.82   3 
 11  1157 Dunbar, Rajee       SR Rutgers                 6.81       6.83   2  6.827
 12  1056 Dotson, Malcolm     FR Purdue                  6.78       6.83   1  6.828
 13    80 Maat, Molefi        SO Illinois                6.76       6.85   2 
 14  1088 Webb, Kyle          JR Purdue                  6.79       6.86   3  6.855
 15   667 Neumann, Brad       SO Minnesota               6.85       6.86   3  6.858
 16   955 Chisena, Dan        FR Penn State              6.87       6.86   2  6.859
 17   654 Charles, Jordan     JR Minnesota               6.83       6.88   1 
 18   195 Strickland, Cornel  SR Indiana                 6.75       6.89   1  6.885
 19   251 Brissett, Christia  FR Iowa                    6.78       6.89   2  6.886
 20   966 Moffett, Malik      SO Penn State              6.79       6.98   1 
 21   866 Gibson, Gary        SO Ohio State              6.95       7.02   3 
 22   896 Wilson, Dontre      FR Ohio State              7.07       7.08   1 
 23   467 Nolan, Codie        SR Michigan                           7.09   3 
 24   551 Bastien, Brady      FR Michigan Sta            7.06       7.17   1 
 --   965 Minnig, Cody        SO Penn State              6.91         FS   2 
 --   659 Godi, Gemechu       SR Minnesota               6.78        DNS   3 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:    6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
     Big Ten:    6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
       SPIRE:    6.63  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   268 Saucer, Vinnie      JR Iowa                    6.72       6.70   10   
  2   765 Lloyd, Antoine      SO Nebraska                6.74       6.74    8   
  3   868 Gray, Nick          FR Ohio State              6.71       6.75    6   
  4    87 Quinn, Devin        FR Illinois                6.78       6.77    5   
  5   973 Smith, Xavier       SO Penn State              6.80       6.78    4    6.773
  6  1267 Larry, Lorenzo      JR Wisconsin               6.81       6.78    3    6.776
  7   780 White, Malcolm      SO Nebraska                6.74       6.79    2   
  8   462 Maye, Chris         JR Michigan                6.79       6.82    1   
  9   860 Clark, James        FR Ohio State              6.81       6.87  
Preliminaries
 10    69 Henderson, Cole     SO Illinois                6.82             
 11  1157 Dunbar, Rajee       SR Rutgers                 6.83             
 12  1056 Dotson, Malcolm     FR Purdue                  6.83             
 13    80 Maat, Molefi        SO Illinois                6.85             
 14  1088 Webb, Kyle          JR Purdue                  6.86             
 15   667 Neumann, Brad       SO Minnesota               6.86             
 16   955 Chisena, Dan        FR Penn State              6.86             
 17   654 Charles, Jordan     JR Minnesota               6.88             
 18   195 Strickland, Cornel  SR Indiana                 6.89             
 19   251 Brissett, Christia  FR Iowa                    6.89             
 20   966 Moffett, Malik      SO Penn State              6.98             
 21   866 Gibson, Gary        SO Ohio State              7.02             
 22   896 Wilson, Dontre      FR Ohio State              7.08             
 23   467 Nolan, Codie        SR Michigan                7.09             
 24   551 Bastien, Brady      FR Michigan Sta            7.17             
 --   965 Minnig, Cody        SO Penn State               FS              
 --   659 Godi, Gemechu       SR Minnesota               DNS              
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        NCAA:   2:00.75  2014        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
     Big Ten:   2:04.31  2015        Katie Borchers, Ohio State                
       SPIRE:   2:04.01  2013        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   827 Weber, Rachel       JR Ohio State           2:09.07    2:06.73Q  3 
  2   409 Hoppe, Devon        SR Michigan             2:07.28    2:06.99Q  2 
  3   417 Morrissey, Jamie    JR Michigan             2:06.66    2:07.30Q  1 
  4     6 Choquette, Nicole   JR Illinois             2:06.76    2:07.46Q  2 
  5   423 Pfeifer, Danielle   SR Michigan             2:05.76    2:07.74Q  3 
  6   415 McNamara, Gina      JR Michigan             2:08.63    2:07.77Q  1 
  7   926 Underwood, Sarah J  SR Penn State           2:09.64    2:07.73q  2 
  8   617 McSherry, Ally      SR Minnesota                       2:09.23q  3 
  9   120 Hippensteel, Olivi  JR Indiana              2:11.53    2:09.44   3 
 10    24 Rakosnik, Lindsey   JR Illinois             2:11.43    2:09.64   3 
 11   625 Swatek, Stacey      SR Minnesota            2:11.68    2:10.40   1 
 12   334 Staver, Charlotte   SR Maryland             2:11.88    2:10.47   2 
 13   139 Wiley, Erin         SR Indiana              2:09.53    2:11.04   1 
 14  1017 Hubbard, Susan      FR Purdue               2:10.83    2:11.12   2 
 15   118 Harris, Kelsey      FR Indiana              2:12.81    2:11.65   1 
 16  1236 Reifel, Emma        JR Wisconsin            2:11.82    2:11.67   2 
 17  1024 McLeod, Vanessa     SR Purdue               2:09.40    2:11.73   3 
 18   905 Crawford, Victoria  SO Penn State           2:12.25    2:12.37   3 
 19  1128 Robbie, Sarah       SO Rutgers              2:12.04    2:12.49   1  2:12.483
 20   707 Harsin, Haley       SO Nebraska             2:13.94    2:12.49   2  2:12.486
 21   234 Sindt, Jordyn       JR Iowa                 2:14.33    2:12.91   2 
 22   902 Bull, Frances       FR Penn State           2:11.16    2:15.13   1 
 23  1026 Poynter, Amy        JR Purdue               2:12.24    2:16.55   3 
 24  1119 Haspel, Brianna     SO Rutgers              2:18.08    2:23.88   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAA:   2:00.75  2014        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
     Big Ten:   2:04.31  2015        Katie Borchers, Ohio State                
       SPIRE:   2:04.01  2013        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Hoppe, Devon        SR Michigan             2:06.99    2:05.55   10   
  2     6 Choquette, Nicole   JR Illinois             2:07.46    2:05.90    8   
  3   423 Pfeifer, Danielle   SR Michigan             2:07.74    2:05.94    6   
  4   926 Underwood, Sarah J  SR Penn State           2:07.73    2:07.43    5   
  5   417 Morrissey, Jamie    JR Michigan             2:07.30    2:08.41    4   
  6   415 McNamara, Gina      JR Michigan             2:07.77    2:08.92    3   
  7   617 McSherry, Ally      SR Minnesota            2:09.23    2:09.36    2   
  8   827 Weber, Rachel       JR Ohio State           2:06.73    2:09.84    1   
Preliminaries
  9   120 Hippensteel, Olivi  JR Indiana              2:09.44             
 10    24 Rakosnik, Lindsey   JR Illinois             2:09.64             
 11   625 Swatek, Stacey      SR Minnesota            2:10.40             
 12   334 Staver, Charlotte   SR Maryland             2:10.47             
 13   139 Wiley, Erin         SR Indiana              2:11.04             
 14  1017 Hubbard, Susan      FR Purdue               2:11.12             
 15   118 Harris, Kelsey      FR Indiana              2:11.65             
 16  1236 Reifel, Emma        JR Wisconsin            2:11.67             
 17  1024 McLeod, Vanessa     SR Purdue               2:11.73             
 18   905 Crawford, Victoria  SO Penn State           2:12.37             
 19  1128 Robbie, Sarah       SO Rutgers              2:12.49             
 20   707 Harsin, Haley       SO Nebraska             2:12.49             
 21   234 Sindt, Jordyn       JR Iowa                 2:12.91             
 22   902 Bull, Frances       FR Penn State           2:15.13             
 23  1026 Poynter, Amy        JR Purdue               2:16.55             
 24  1119 Haspel, Brianna     SO Rutgers              2:23.88             
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        NCAA:   1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
     Big Ten:   1:47.74  2004        Nate Brennen, Michigan                    
       SPIRE:   1:46.80  2015        Brandon McBride, Mississippi State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   959 Harris, Isaiah      FR Penn State           1:47.31    1:48.93Q  2 
  2   655 Deng, Goaner        SR Minnesota            1:48.02    1:49.26Q  1 
  3   466 Munley, Brennan     SO Michigan             1:48.94    1:49.56Q  2 
  4   271 Teubel, Will        SR Iowa                 1:47.74    1:49.76Q  1 
  5   674 Streich, Shane      FR Minnesota            1:50.84    1:49.97Q  2 
  6   963 Makins, Jordan      SO Penn State           1:49.81    1:50.53Q  1 
  7   261 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo    FR Iowa                 1:48.97    1:50.07q  2 
  8   864 Fleming, Jared      JR Ohio State           1:51.00    1:50.09q  2 
  9  1166 Jaeger, Brendan     JR Rutgers              1:54.28    1:51.58   2 
 10   173 Huntoon, Jordan     SO Indiana              1:50.65    1:51.85   1 
 11   670 Rosen, Matt         FR Minnesota            1:51.42    1:52.28   1  1:52.273
 12   568 O'Connor, Andrew    FR Michigan Sta         1:54.41    1:52.28   2  1:52.276
 13  1179 Murray, Morgan      SO Rutgers              1:54.75    1:52.50   1 
 14   564 Kroth, Daniel       FR Michigan Sta         1:54.72    1:52.83   1 
 15   560 Haag, Ryan          SR Michigan Sta         1:55.13    1:54.35   2 
 --   562 Kiprotich, Justine  FR Michigan Sta         1:51.54         DQ   1  Rule 5.5.3d
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAA:   1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
     Big Ten:   1:47.74  2004        Nate Brennen, Michigan                    
       SPIRE:   1:46.80  2015        Brandon McBride, Mississippi State        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   959 Harris, Isaiah      FR Penn State           1:48.93    1:46.24   10   
  2   655 Deng, Goaner        SR Minnesota            1:49.26    1:47.13    8   
  3   466 Munley, Brennan     SO Michigan             1:49.56    1:48.38    6   
  4   963 Makins, Jordan      SO Penn State           1:50.53    1:48.96    5   
  5   261 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo    FR Iowa                 1:50.07    1:50.27    4   
  6   674 Streich, Shane      FR Minnesota            1:49.97    1:50.41    3   
  7   271 Teubel, Will        SR Iowa                 1:49.76    1:50.57    2   
  8   864 Fleming, Jared      JR Ohio State           1:50.09    1:52.16    1   
Preliminaries
  9  1166 Jaeger, Brendan     JR Rutgers              1:51.58             
 10   173 Huntoon, Jordan     SO Indiana              1:51.85             
 11   670 Rosen, Matt         FR Minnesota            1:52.28             
 12   568 O'Connor, Andrew    FR Michigan Sta         1:52.28             
 13  1179 Murray, Morgan      SO Rutgers              1:52.50             
 14   564 Kroth, Daniel       FR Michigan Sta         1:52.83             
 15   560 Haag, Ryan          SR Michigan Sta         1:54.35             
 --   562 Kiprotich, Justine  FR Michigan Sta             DQ              
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAA:    7.78  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
     Big Ten:    7.95  2012        Christina Manning, Ohio State               
       SPIRE:    8.02  2016        Cindy Ofili, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1006 Charlton, Devynne   JR Purdue                  8.08       8.11Q  1 
  2   419 Ofili, Cindy        SR Michigan                7.97       8.20Q  3 
  3   607 Golding, Kimberly   JR Minnesota               8.32       8.31Q  2  8.304
  4    28 Seymour, Pedrya     SO Illinois                8.27       8.31Q  4  8.306
  5   906 Dale, Quenee        SO Penn State              8.26       8.34q  2 
  6   623 Spagnola, Emma      SO Minnesota               8.42       8.35q  3 
  7   805 Franklin, Alexis    SR Ohio State              8.33       8.36q  1 
  8   815 Ray, Chantel        SO Ohio State              8.28       8.41q  4 
  9   701 Barge, Jasmine      FR Nebraska                8.48       8.42q  4 
 10   416 Michell, Sami       JR Michigan                8.47       8.43   2 
 11   705 Freeman, Chanel     FR Nebraska                8.49       8.47   2 
 12    30 Stewart, Jayla      FR Illinois                8.40       8.48   3 
 13    29 Smyers-Jones, Kort  FR Illinois                8.51       8.49   1 
 14   236 Thomas, Jahisha     SO Iowa                    8.46       8.63   1 
 15  1009 Delaney, Shantyra   JR Purdue                  8.48       8.65   4 
 16   322 Meneau, Lisa        JR Maryland                8.79       8.67   1 
 17   810 London, Christine   JR Ohio State              8.60       8.68   3 
 18  1027 Roberson, Savannah  SO Purdue                  8.71       8.71   4 
 19   515 Roberts, Maya       FR Michigan Sta            8.82       8.77   3 
 20   514 Reynolds, Asya      FR Michigan Sta            8.85       8.79   1  8.788
 20  1120 James, Kaprice      SR Rutgers                 8.78       8.79   2  8.788
 22   704 Dowell, Kristen     SO Nebraska                8.65       8.82   2 
 23   720 Smith, Morgan       SO Nebraska                8.62       8.85   1 
 24   206 Chandler, Heaven    SO Iowa                    8.74       8.90   4 
 25  1100 Alexander, Sabrina  FR Rutgers                 8.85       8.93   3 
 26  1108 Crawford, Kabirah   JR Rutgers                 8.87       9.05   2 
 27   425 Rodriguez, Lauren   FR Michigan                9.16       9.08   4 
 --   304 Anyangwe, Noella    SR Maryland                8.58        DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        NCAA:    7.78  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
     Big Ten:    7.95  2012        Christina Manning, Ohio State               
       SPIRE:    8.02  2016        Cindy Ofili, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1006 Charlton, Devynne   JR Purdue                  8.11       7.97   10   
  2   419 Ofili, Cindy        SR Michigan                8.20       7.99    8   
  3    28 Seymour, Pedrya     SO Illinois                8.31       8.16    6   
  4   607 Golding, Kimberly   JR Minnesota               8.31       8.18    5   
  5   906 Dale, Quenee        SO Penn State              8.34       8.33    4    8.326
  6   623 Spagnola, Emma      SO Minnesota               8.35       8.33    3    8.330
  7   805 Franklin, Alexis    SR Ohio State              8.36       8.39    2   
  8   701 Barge, Jasmine      FR Nebraska                8.42       8.42    1   
  9   815 Ray, Chantel        SO Ohio State              8.41       8.45  
Preliminaries
 10   416 Michell, Sami       JR Michigan                8.43             
 11   705 Freeman, Chanel     FR Nebraska                8.47             
 12    30 Stewart, Jayla      FR Illinois                8.48             
 13    29 Smyers-Jones, Kort  FR Illinois                8.49             
 14   236 Thomas, Jahisha     SO Iowa                    8.63             
 15  1009 Delaney, Shantyra   JR Purdue                  8.65             
 16   322 Meneau, Lisa        JR Maryland                8.67             
 17   810 London, Christine   JR Ohio State              8.68             
 18  1027 Roberson, Savannah  SO Purdue                  8.71             
 19   515 Roberts, Maya       FR Michigan Sta            8.77             
 20   514 Reynolds, Asya      FR Michigan Sta            8.79             
 20  1120 James, Kaprice      SR Rutgers                 8.79             
 22   704 Dowell, Kristen     SO Nebraska                8.82             
 23   720 Smith, Morgan       SO Nebraska                8.85             
 24   206 Chandler, Heaven    SO Iowa                    8.90             
 25  1100 Alexander, Sabrina  FR Rutgers                 8.93             
 26  1108 Crawford, Kabirah   JR Rutgers                 9.05             
 27   425 Rodriguez, Lauren   FR Michigan                9.08             
 --   304 Anyangwe, Noella    SR Maryland                DNF              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAA:    7.45  2015        Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
     Big Ten:    7.61  2014        Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska               
       SPIRE:    7.61  2014        Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   750 Akinmoladun, Olada  SR Nebraska                7.74       7.72Q  2 
  2    93 Viney, Cam          SR Illinois                7.78       7.75Q  1 
  3   264 Mallett, Aaron      JR Iowa                    7.71       7.81Q  1 
  4   886 Robertson, Donovan  JR Ohio State              7.99       7.96Q  2  7.954
  5   776 Pille, Sean         SR Nebraska                7.87       7.87q  1 
  6    95 Wells, Jonathan     SO Illinois                8.02       7.96q  1  7.954
  7   256 Douglas, Chris      FR Iowa                    8.06       7.96q  2  7.960
  8  1163 Hill, Chais         FR Rutgers                 8.10       7.97q  1 
  9   765 Lloyd, Antoine      SO Nebraska                7.78       7.98q  2 
 10   550 Agodu, Will         FR Michigan Sta            8.06       8.01   2 
 11   178 Mable, Adrian       JR Indiana                 8.06       8.04   1 
 12  1087 Veteto, Justin      SO Purdue                  8.00       8.06   2 
 13  1279 Ragland, Dairius    FR Wisconsin               8.10       8.09   2 
 14   156 Bray, Zachary       SR Indiana                 8.04       8.13   1 
 15   892 Seward, DaJuan      FR Ohio State              8.12       8.27   1 
 16  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                  8.10       8.30   2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        NCAA:    7.45  2015        Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
     Big Ten:    7.61  2014        Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska               
       SPIRE:    7.61  2014        Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Mallett, Aaron      JR Iowa                    7.81       7.69   10   
  2   750 Akinmoladun, Olada  SR Nebraska                7.72       7.71    8   
  3   765 Lloyd, Antoine      SO Nebraska                7.98       7.78    6   
  4    93 Viney, Cam          SR Illinois                7.75       7.82    5   
  5   886 Robertson, Donovan  JR Ohio State              7.96       7.85    4   
  6   776 Pille, Sean         SR Nebraska                7.87       7.87    3   
  7  1163 Hill, Chais         FR Rutgers                 7.97       7.98    2   
  8    95 Wells, Jonathan     SO Illinois                7.96       8.00    1   
  9   256 Douglas, Chris      FR Iowa                    7.96       8.07  
Preliminaries
 10   550 Agodu, Will         FR Michigan Sta            8.01             
 11   178 Mable, Adrian       JR Indiana                 8.04             
 12  1087 Veteto, Justin      SO Purdue                  8.06             
 13  1279 Ragland, Dairius    FR Wisconsin               8.09             
 14   156 Bray, Zachary       SR Indiana                 8.13             
 15   892 Seward, DaJuan      FR Ohio State              8.27             
 16  1055 Deal, Tim           SO Purdue                  8.30             
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 9 Advance to 2 Section Final
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
        NCAA:   1:26.58  1983        Delisa Walton-Floyd, Tennessee            
     Big Ten:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
       SPIRE:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   424 Phelan, Jaimie      SO Michigan             1:29.81    1:29.91Q  1 
  2   828 Winters, Karringto  FR Ohio State           1:30.98    1:29.95Q  3 
  3   138 Wiles, Kendell      SO Indiana              1:31.47    1:30.22Q  2 
  4   220 Holder, Montayla    SR Iowa                 1:30.09    1:30.46Q  5 
  5   616 Markland, Titania   JR Minnesota            1:28.51    1:30.68Q  4 
  6  1212 Detra, Brenna       JR Wisconsin            1:32.01    1:30.12q  1 
  7   237 Watts, Mahnee       JR Iowa                 1:30.83    1:30.41q  2 
  8   716 Pahlitzsch, Karoli  SO Nebraska             1:30.99    1:31.38q  3 
  9   824 Smith, Olivia       SO Ohio State           1:31.73    1:31.79q  5 
 10   337 Voelpel, Catherine  JR Maryland             1:32.39    1:31.84   4 
 11   723 Woitzel, Morgan     SR Nebraska             1:33.37    1:32.31   5 
 12   524 Wilberding, Aubrey  JR Michigan Sta         1:33.12    1:32.34   1 
 13   404 Callaghan, Brooke   FR Michigan             1:35.02    1:32.93   1 
 14   141 Williams, Taylor    FR Indiana              1:32.50    1:33.13   4 
 15   622 Shelerud, Kate      JR Minnesota            1:33.90    1:33.25   3 
 16   224 Nelson, Kaitlyn     SR Iowa                 1:34.13    1:33.65   2 
 17   816 Rings, Rebecca      SR Ohio State           1:34.12    1:33.98   3 
 18  1111 Dilandro, Deanna    FR Rutgers                         1:34.29   1 
 19    18 Marry, Miranda      SO Illinois             1:35.15    1:34.79   4 
 20   106 Bollinger, Mackenz  SO Indiana              1:33.47    1:34.83   2 
 21   312 Cimino, Alexandra   JR Maryland             1:35.02    1:34.89   5 
 22   315 Cooper, Thaila      FR Maryland             1:35.63    1:39.90   4 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 9 Advance to 2 Section Final
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
        NCAA:   1:26.58  1983        Delisa Walton-Floyd, Tennessee            
     Big Ten:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
       SPIRE:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   616 Markland, Titania   JR Minnesota            1:30.68    1:28.59   1  10   
  2   220 Holder, Montayla    SR Iowa                 1:30.46    1:29.35   2   8    1:29.344
  3   424 Phelan, Jaimie      SO Michigan             1:29.91    1:29.35   2   6    1:29.350
  4   828 Winters, Karringto  FR Ohio State           1:29.95    1:30.28   2   5   
  5  1212 Detra, Brenna       JR Wisconsin            1:30.12    1:30.35   1   4   
  6   716 Pahlitzsch, Karoli  SO Nebraska             1:31.38    1:30.90   1   3   
  7   237 Watts, Mahnee       JR Iowa                 1:30.41    1:31.08   1   2   
  8   138 Wiles, Kendell      SO Indiana              1:30.22    1:32.78   2   1   
 --   824 Smith, Olivia       SO Ohio State           1:31.79        DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 10   337 Voelpel, Catherine  JR Maryland             1:31.84                
 11   723 Woitzel, Morgan     SR Nebraska             1:32.31                
 12   524 Wilberding, Aubrey  JR Michigan Sta         1:32.34                
 13   404 Callaghan, Brooke   FR Michigan             1:32.93                
 14   141 Williams, Taylor    FR Indiana              1:33.13                
 15   622 Shelerud, Kate      JR Minnesota            1:33.25                
 16   224 Nelson, Kaitlyn     SR Iowa                 1:33.65                
 17   816 Rings, Rebecca      SR Ohio State           1:33.98                
 18  1111 Dilandro, Deanna    FR Rutgers              1:34.29                
 19    18 Marry, Miranda      SO Illinois             1:34.79                
 20   106 Bollinger, Mackenz  SO Indiana              1:34.83                
 21   312 Cimino, Alexandra   JR Maryland             1:34.89                
 22   315 Cooper, Thaila      FR Maryland             1:39.90                
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 9 Advance to 2 Section Final
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times
        NCAA:   1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijis Milkevics, Nebraska             
     Big Ten:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
       SPIRE:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   175 Kuhn, Daniel        SO Indiana              1:16.91    1:16.42Q  4 
  2   669 Roese, Nate         JR Minnesota            1:17.63    1:16.87Q  2 
  3   662 Hechsel, Mitch      JR Minnesota            1:17.73    1:17.09Q  3 
  4  1160 Griffith, Jermaine  JR Rutgers              1:20.67    1:17.23Q  1 
  5   769 Mohammed, Moujtaba  SO Nebraska             1:19.17    1:17.33q  2 
  6   263 Lilly, Carter       SO Iowa                 1:18.07    1:17.34q  2 
  7   754 Bransby, Sam        SO Nebraska             1:17.38    1:17.40q  1 
  8   762 Gipson, Levi        SR Nebraska             1:18.13    1:17.47q  1 
  9   970 Rhodes, Robert      SR Penn State           1:17.97    1:17.58q  3 
 10   771 Neal, Andrew        SO Nebraska             1:18.33    1:18.39   4 
 11   658 Fountain, Rashawn   JR Minnesota            1:18.63    1:18.79   1 
 12   254 Dorman, Ryan        SO Iowa                 1:19.91    1:19.39   3 
 13   196 Wallace, Adam       FR Indiana              1:19.72    1:19.85   3 
 14   455 Chapman, Nathaniel  SR Michigan             1:18.27    1:20.17   4 
 15   556 Fineout, Kael       FR Michigan Sta         1:22.55    1:23.81   4 
 --  1052 Brown, Lachlan      JR Purdue               1:20.47         DQ   2  5.5.2b
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 9 Advance to 2 Section Final
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times
        NCAA:   1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijis Milkevics, Nebraska             
     Big Ten:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
       SPIRE:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   175 Kuhn, Daniel        SO Indiana              1:16.42    1:16.02   2  10   
  2  1160 Griffith, Jermaine  JR Rutgers              1:17.23    1:16.12   2   8   
  3   662 Hechsel, Mitch      JR Minnesota            1:17.09    1:16.21   2   6   
  4   669 Roese, Nate         JR Minnesota            1:16.87    1:16.29   2   5   
  5   263 Lilly, Carter       SO Iowa                 1:17.34    1:17.43   1   4   
  6   769 Mohammed, Moujtaba  SO Nebraska             1:17.33    1:17.59   1   3    green card
  7   762 Gipson, Levi        SR Nebraska             1:17.47    1:18.35   1   2   
  8   970 Rhodes, Robert      SR Penn State           1:17.58    1:18.56   1   1   
  9   754 Bransby, Sam        SO Nebraska             1:17.40    1:20.43   1 
Preliminaries
 10   771 Neal, Andrew        SO Nebraska             1:18.39                
 11   658 Fountain, Rashawn   JR Minnesota            1:18.79                
 12   254 Dorman, Ryan        SO Iowa                 1:19.39                
 13   196 Wallace, Adam       FR Indiana              1:19.85                
 14   455 Chapman, Nathaniel  SR Michigan             1:20.17                
 15   556 Fineout, Kael       FR Michigan Sta         1:23.81                
 --  1052 Brown, Lachlan      JR Purdue                   DQ                 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:   22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
     Big Ten:   22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
       SPIRE:   23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1113 Farquharson, Gabri  SR Rutgers                23.61      23.56q  4 
  2   800 Barnes, Aaliyah     JR Ohio State             23.70      23.60q  1 
  3   419 Ofili, Cindy        SR Michigan               24.25      23.65q  2 
  4  1006 Charlton, Devynne   JR Purdue                 23.89      23.66q  2 
  5   222 Kwaza, Lake         SR Iowa                   23.85      23.67q  5 
  6   214 Guillory, Briana    FR Iowa                   23.87      23.69q  3 
  7   801 Barrie, Maggie      SO Ohio State             23.99      23.83q  5 
  8   804 Everson, Aliyah     SR Ohio State             24.19      23.85q  3 
  9  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      JR Purdue                 23.82      23.88   6 
 10  1228 McClendon, Ebony    SO Wisconsin              24.37      23.90   1 
 11   706 Harris, Lakayla     FR Nebraska               23.92      24.01   1 
 12  1027 Roberson, Savannah  SO Purdue                 23.90      24.02   4 
 13  1003 Black, Symone       SO Purdue                 23.97      24.12   6 
 14  1131 Saunders, Bria      SO Rutgers                24.58      24.35   3 
 15    31 Taylor, Kymbriona   SR Illinois               24.66      24.63   4 
 16   207 Chapman, Taylor     FR Iowa                   24.61      24.71   2 
 17   134 Thomas, Brittany    SO Indiana                24.29      24.76   4 
 18   506 Hill, Janae         JR Michigan Sta           25.48      24.78   1  24.773
 18    14 Hargrove, Sade      FR Illinois               24.53      24.78   5  24.773
 20   907 Davis, Deja         SO Penn State             24.73      24.90   6 
 21   904 Costa, Lauren       FR Penn State             24.70      24.98   1 
 22   825 Soleyn, Bliss       FR Ohio State             24.85      24.99   3 
 23   712 McIntosh, Quashira  FR Nebraska               24.45      25.00   6 
 24  1135 Soto, Madelen       SO Rutgers                24.85      25.13   5 
 25   229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal  SO Iowa                              25.17   3  25.163
 26   413 Marias, Meghan      SO Michigan               25.29      25.17   4  25.168
 27   326 Olawuni, Deborah    SO Maryland               25.56      25.31   6 
 28  1120 James, Kaprice      SR Rutgers                25.09      25.60   2 
 29   308 Baxter, Chandler    SO Maryland               25.76      25.93   5 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:   22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
     Big Ten:   22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
       SPIRE:   23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1113 Farquharson, Gabri  SR Rutgers                23.56      23.32   10   
  2   800 Barnes, Aaliyah     JR Ohio State             23.60      23.37    8   
  3   222 Kwaza, Lake         SR Iowa                   23.67      23.54    6   
  4  1006 Charlton, Devynne   JR Purdue                 23.66      23.64    5   
  5   419 Ofili, Cindy        SR Michigan               23.65      23.76    4   
  6   214 Guillory, Briana    FR Iowa                   23.69      23.83    3   
  7   804 Everson, Aliyah     SR Ohio State             23.85      23.85    2   
  8   801 Barrie, Maggie      SO Ohio State             23.83      24.16    1   
Preliminaries
  9  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      JR Purdue                 23.88             
 10  1228 McClendon, Ebony    SO Wisconsin              23.90             
 11   706 Harris, Lakayla     FR Nebraska               24.01             
 12  1027 Roberson, Savannah  SO Purdue                 24.02             
 13  1003 Black, Symone       SO Purdue                 24.12             
 14  1131 Saunders, Bria      SO Rutgers                24.35             
 15    31 Taylor, Kymbriona   SR Illinois               24.63             
 16   207 Chapman, Taylor     FR Iowa                   24.71             
 17   134 Thomas, Brittany    SO Indiana                24.76             
 18   506 Hill, Janae         JR Michigan Sta           24.78             
 18    14 Hargrove, Sade      FR Illinois               24.78             
 20   907 Davis, Deja         SO Penn State             24.90             
 21   904 Costa, Lauren       FR Penn State             24.98             
 22   825 Soleyn, Bliss       FR Ohio State             24.99             
 23   712 McIntosh, Quashira  FR Nebraska               25.00             
 24  1135 Soto, Madelen       SO Rutgers                25.13             
 25   229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal  SO Iowa                   25.17             
 26   413 Marias, Meghan      SO Michigan               25.17             
 27   326 Olawuni, Deborah    SO Maryland               25.31             
 28  1120 James, Kaprice      SR Rutgers                25.60             
 29   308 Baxter, Chandler    SO Maryland               25.93             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:   20.10  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
     Big Ten:   20.73  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
       SPIRE:   20.73  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   868 Gray, Nick          FR Ohio State             21.12      20.86q  3 
  2   973 Smith, Xavier       SO Penn State             21.34      21.02q  6 
  3  1267 Larry, Lorenzo      JR Wisconsin              21.23      21.08q  5  21.072
  4   966 Moffett, Malik      SO Penn State             21.02      21.08q  4  21.076
  5   780 White, Malcolm      SO Nebraska               21.07      21.11q  2 
  6  1088 Webb, Kyle          JR Purdue                 21.20      21.19q  1 
  7    87 Quinn, Devin        FR Illinois               21.51      21.20q  4 
  8  1152 Brown, Izaiah       FR Rutgers                21.35      21.22q  4 
  9  1056 Dotson, Malcolm     FR Purdue                 21.42      21.31   6 
 10   667 Neumann, Brad       SO Minnesota              21.55      21.33   2  21.321
 11   765 Lloyd, Antoine      SO Nebraska               21.74      21.33   4  21.330
 12   883 Page, Champ         SR Ohio State             21.41      21.42   3 
 13   955 Chisena, Dan        FR Penn State             21.74      21.46   6 
 14   251 Brissett, Christia  FR Iowa                   21.36      21.52   2 
 15   968 Porter, Anton       FR Penn State             21.85      21.59   1 
 16  1085 Rolle, Kinard       SO Purdue                 21.97      21.62   5  21.618
 17    80 Maat, Molefi        SO Illinois               21.42      21.62   1  21.619
 18  1157 Dunbar, Rajee       SR Rutgers                21.67      21.67   5 
 19  1071 Ikpefan, Obokhare   SR Purdue                 21.63      21.70   3  21.693
 20   869 Jackson, Jerry      SO Ohio State             21.77      21.70   2  21.697
 21   272 Thompson, Brendan   JR Iowa                   21.84      21.77   3 
 22   553 Clark, Antonio      SO Michigan Sta           22.03      21.82   4 
 23   257 Frye, DeJuan        FR Iowa                   21.67      21.84   1 
 24   866 Gibson, Gary        SO Ohio State             22.05      21.88   2 
 25   579 Washington, David   SR Michigan Sta           21.99      21.91   6 
 26  1163 Hill, Chais         FR Rutgers                22.28      21.98   1 
 27    69 Henderson, Cole     SO Illinois                          22.01   5 
 28  1167 Jimerson, Jordan    SO Rutgers                22.16      22.40   3 
 --   659 Godi, Gemechu       SR Minnesota              21.42        DNS   5 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:   20.10  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
     Big Ten:   20.73  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
       SPIRE:   20.73  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   868 Gray, Nick          FR Ohio State             20.86      20.71   10   
  2   780 White, Malcolm      SO Nebraska               21.11      20.94    8   
  3   966 Moffett, Malik      SO Penn State             21.08      21.03    6   
  4   973 Smith, Xavier       SO Penn State             21.02      21.15    5   
  5  1267 Larry, Lorenzo      JR Wisconsin              21.08      21.23    4   
  6  1152 Brown, Izaiah       FR Rutgers                21.22      21.24    3   
  7    87 Quinn, Devin        FR Illinois               21.20      21.34    2   
  8  1088 Webb, Kyle          JR Purdue                 21.19      21.39    1   
Preliminaries
  9  1056 Dotson, Malcolm     FR Purdue                 21.31             
 10   667 Neumann, Brad       SO Minnesota              21.33             
 11   765 Lloyd, Antoine      SO Nebraska               21.33             
 12   883 Page, Champ         SR Ohio State             21.42             
 13   955 Chisena, Dan        FR Penn State             21.46             
 14   251 Brissett, Christia  FR Iowa                   21.52             
 15   968 Porter, Anton       FR Penn State             21.59             
 16  1085 Rolle, Kinard       SO Purdue                 21.62             
 17    80 Maat, Molefi        SO Illinois               21.62             
 18  1157 Dunbar, Rajee       SR Rutgers                21.67             
 19  1071 Ikpefan, Obokhare   SR Purdue                 21.70             
 20   869 Jackson, Jerry      SO Ohio State             21.70             
 21   272 Thompson, Brendan   JR Iowa                   21.77             
 22   553 Clark, Antonio      SO Michigan Sta           21.82             
 23   257 Frye, DeJuan        FR Iowa                   21.84             
 24   866 Gibson, Gary        SO Ohio State             21.88             
 25   579 Washington, David   SR Michigan Sta           21.91             
 26  1163 Hill, Chais         FR Rutgers                21.98             
 27    69 Henderson, Cole     SO Illinois               22.01             
 28  1167 Jimerson, Jordan    SO Rutgers                22.40             
 --   659 Godi, Gemechu       SR Minnesota               DNS              
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
 Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
 Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
        NCAA:   8:42.03  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
     Big Ten:   8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
       SPIRE:   9:01.25  2015        Rachel e Schulist, Michigan State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   406 Finn, Erin          SO Michigan             9:01.25    9:08.09   1  10   
  2   910 Gerlach, Tori       SR Penn State           9:13.65    9:12.88   1   8   
  3   900 Barrett, Tessa      FR Penn State           9:21.30    9:16.49   1   6   
  4   426 Sereno, Gina        SO Michigan             9:17.21    9:16.57   1   5   
  5   903 Chikotas, Elizabet  SO Penn State           9:17.58    9:21.91   1   4   
  6   510 Landwehr, Katie     SO Michigan Sta         9:32.93    9:23.20   1   3   
  7  1201 Anzalone, Gabi      SR Wisconsin            9:29.60    9:25.60   1   2   
  8   603 Berkholtz, Liz      SR Minnesota            9:19.79    9:28.93   1   1   
  9   508 Jeakle, Molly       JR Michigan Sta         9:43.51    9:32.10   1 
 10   806 Frederick, Christi  SO Ohio State           9:57.99    9:39.70   2 
 11   620 Piepenburg, Jamie   JR Minnesota            9:45.41    9:39.77   1 
 12   402 Barrett, Rachel     FR Michigan             9:40.71    9:44.12   1 
 13   718 Santiago, Katrina   SO Nebraska             9:50.92    9:45.52   2 
 14   130 Receveur, Katherin  FR Indiana              9:40.17    9:46.23   1 
 15     5 Branch, Denise      SO Illinois             9:59.20    9:47.93   2 
 16  1000 Abramson, Mary      FR Purdue              10:17.12    9:48.13   2  9:48.122
 17   811 Minagawa, Minori    SR Ohio State           9:52.11    9:48.13   2  9:48.129
 18   239 Wilberding, Tess    JR Iowa                 9:46.61    9:48.55   1 
 19  1007 Christoffer, Alyss  JR Purdue              10:06.10    9:49.92   2 
 20   101 Allen, Margaret     FR Indiana              9:50.69    9:51.02   1 
 21   411 Linn, Sophie        SO Michigan             9:47.82    9:52.21   1 
 22   619 O'Brien, Patty      FR Minnesota            9:53.12    9:52.39   2 
 23   517 Rogers, Jenny       FR Michigan Sta         9:52.28    9:56.36   2 
 24  1243 Sorensen, Shaelyn   FR Wisconsin                       9:56.56   2 
 25  1022 Lund, Sharise       SO Purdue               9:50.18    9:57.37   1 
 26   814 Passwater, Jessica  FR Ohio State           9:53.37   10:00.98   2 
 27  1012 Halderman, Jenna    FR Purdue              10:09.64   10:01.55   2 
 28   110 Cominator, Corinne  SO Indiana              9:44.37   10:04.05   1 
 29     4 Bobart, Valerie     SO Illinois            10:01.57   10:04.87   2 
 30    32 Winter, Hanna       SO Illinois             9:49.23   10:05.68   1 
 31   233 Shine, Andrea       FR Iowa                10:16.33   10:10.51   2 
 32   303 Almeida, Sydney     JR Maryland            10:13.71   10:13.14   2 
 --   238 Waymire, Madison    SO Iowa                 9:51.12        DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
 Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
 Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
        NCAA:   7:38.59  2004        Allistar Craig, Arkansas                  
     Big Ten:   7:50.97  2013        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
       SPIRE:   7:50.97  2013        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1273 McDonald, Morgan    SO Wisconsin            7:52.09    8:03.83   1  10   
  2    74 Lafond, Dylan       JR Illinois             8:00.48    8:04.59   1   8   
  3   165 Crist, Jason        JR Indiana              7:56.98    8:04.78   1   6   
  4   457 Ferlic, Mason       SR Michigan             7:55.03    8:04.95   1   5   
  5   452 Baumgarten, Aaron   SO Michigan             8:02.89    8:06.05   1   4   
  6  1284 Snider, Zack        FR Wisconsin            8:12.99    8:06.53   2   3   
  7   561 Hardt, Sherod       JR Michigan Sta         8:04.57    8:06.57   1   2   
  8   192 Schwartzer, Matthe  JR Indiana              7:59.95    8:07.74   1   1   
  9   458 Flanagan, Ben       SO Michigan             8:04.12    8:07.89   1 
 10   650 Ali, Obsa           FR Minnesota            8:07.02    8:08.11   1 
 11   964 McGowan, Timothy    SO Penn State           8:05.83    8:09.87   1 
 12    54 Barnett, Ian        SR Illinois             8:06.25    8:10.66   1 
 13   957 DiSilvio, Ean       SO Penn State           8:07.59    8:13.75   1 
 14   857 Brajdic, Michael    SR Ohio State                      8:15.04   2 
 15   470 Smoragiewicz, Tony  JR Michigan             8:02.62    8:15.38   1 
 16   576 Soter, Nick         JR Michigan Sta         8:20.95    8:15.53   2 
 17    67 Gold, Alex          SO Illinois             8:10.52    8:16.76   1 
 18   166 DuVall, Kyle        SO Indiana              8:03.90    8:19.55   1 
 19   554 Collier, Chris      SR Michigan Sta         8:11.07    8:20.42   1 
 20   652 Bartnik, Aaron      JR Minnesota            8:04.24    8:21.16   1 
 21   269 Soto, Daniel        FR Iowa                 8:31.74    8:24.12   2 
 22  1079 Milner, Alex        JR Purdue               8:22.13    8:25.26   2 
 23  1090 Williams, Seth      FR Purdue               8:28.54    8:25.81   2 
 24   160 Chandler, Mark      JR Indiana              8:05.84    8:26.34   1 
 25  1063 Hanawalt, Jake      FR Purdue               8:32.22    8:31.23   2 
 26  1178 Murphy, Conor       FR Rutgers              8:39.22    8:36.14   2 
 27   863 Elswick, Nick       SO Ohio State           8:34.26    8:38.99   2 
 28  1151 Brinkofski, Trent   SO Rutgers              8:40.89    8:42.40   2 
 29   856 Bowie, Clayton      SO Ohio State           8:15.29    8:43.57   2 
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        NCAA:   10:50.98  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Burns-Jones-Price-Simmons                         
     Big Ten:   10:56.46  2013        Michigan, Michigan                       
                          Osika, Bellino, Smith, Addison                    
       SPIRE:   10:57.80  2015        Michigan State, Michigan State           
                          Landwehr-Franklin-Wilberding-O'Connor             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                    10:58.25   11:09.89   10   
     1) 424 Phelan, Jaimie SO           2) 412 Long, Maya SR              
     3) 423 Pfeifer, Danielle SR        4) 420 Osika, Shannon SR          
  2 Purdue  'A'                                      11:06.40   11:13.19    8   
     1) 1023 McIntosh, Kiara JR         2) 1010 Dunlap, Taylor JR         
     3) 1024 McLeod, Vanessa SR         4) 1016 Hoevet, Katie SR          
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                   11:28.26   11:13.28    6   
     1) 612 Johnson, Haley JR           2) 610 Hawkins, Erin JR           
     3) 625 Swatek, Stacey SR           4) 624 Strandemo, Madeline SO     
  4 Indiana  'A'                                     11:09.04   11:24.59    5   
     1) 107 Calder, Brenna SO           2) 112 Egbula, Riley FR           
     3) 118 Harris, Kelsey FR           4) 121 Johnson, Brianna SR        
  5 Michigan State  'A'                              11:35.85   11:27.54    4   
     1) 500 Billette, Erin JR           2) 524 Wilberding, Aubrey JR      
     3) 518 Rustmann, Sarah FR          4) 509 Kavulich, Kayla FR         
  6 Penn State  'A'                                  11:35.10   11:28.72    3   
     1) 915 Kocjancic, Julie JR         2) 923 Rhodes, Tichina JR         
     3) 926 Underwood, Sarah Jane SR    4) 916 Lindsley, Greta SO         
  7 Ohio State  'A'                                  11:46.82   11:41.07    2   
     1) 802 Berger, Tammy SR            2) 817 Sam, Martha FR             
     3) 824 Smith, Olivia SO            4) 812 Minagawa, Sakiko SR        
  8 Wisconsin  'A'                                   11:41.21   11:46.71    1   
     1) 1244 Timm, Madeline SR          2) 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO       
     3) 1236 Reifel, Emma JR            4) 1216 Flatley, Elizabeth FR     
  9 Rutgers  'A'                                     11:39.69   11:56.15  
     1) 1125 Miller, Ellen JR           2) 1117 Gordon, Phyllis FR        
     3) 1133 Sobieski, Jenna FR         4) 1123 Mazzi, Celine SO          
 10 Maryland  'A'                                               12:06.69  
     1) 333 Squirini, Alexa JR          2) 312 Cimino, Alexandra JR       
     3) 334 Staver, Charlotte SR        4) 336 VandeWater, Emily SR       
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        NCAA:   9:25.97  2008        Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller-Fortson-Hernadez-Manzano                   
     Big Ten:   9:39.87  2013        Penn State, Penn State                    
                         Creese,Gilmore, Brennan, Kidder                   
       SPIRE:   9:39.87  2013        Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                   9:27.20    9:43.25   10   
     1) 963 Makins, Jordan SO           2) 972 Shisler, Alex SR           
     3) 959 Harris, Isaiah FR           4) 962 Kidder, Brannon SR         
  2 Illinois  'A'                                                9:45.91    8   
     1) 83 Markham, Liam SR             2) 93 Viney, Cam SR               
     3) 65 Eiring, Konrad FR            4) 77 Lee, Garrett SO             
  3 Michigan State  'A'                              10:03.51    9:46.12    6   
     1) 580 Wissler, Austin SR          2) 553 Clark, Antonio SO          
     3) 562 Kiprotich, Justine FR       4) 575 Sims, Daniel FR            
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                     9:57.77    9:46.55    5   
     1) 773 Olson, Jacob JR             2) 772 Nelson, Jake SO            
     3) 770 Moss, Ty FR                 4) 761 Gilbert, Matt JR           
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                    9:50.96    9:48.24    4   
     1) 1280 Ramos, McKena JR           2) 1256 Ellis, Corbin SO          
     3) 1252 Brown, Eric FR             4) 1276 Mudd, Austin SR           
  6 Minnesota  'A'                                               9:48.87    3   
     1) 674 Streich, Shane FR           2) 676 Wellenstein, Jack FR       
     3) 662 Hechsel, Mitch JR           4) 677 Wiebke, Derek SO           
  7 Purdue  'A'                                                  9:50.84    2   
     1) 1066 Hinen, Dillon SR           2) 1081 Parks, Nicholas SR        
     3) 1051 Bluish, Christopher FR     4) 1086 Schienbein, Tate SR       
  8 Michigan  'A'                                     9:27.67    9:51.96    1   
     1) 465 Moran, Alex JR              2) 473 Washington, Philip SR      
     3) 459 Hewitt, Jordan FR           4) 450 Barnett, Chase FR          
  9 Iowa  'A'                                                    9:52.97  
     1) 259 Gardarsson, Daniel SO       2) 258 Ganschow, Jared JR         
     3) 261 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo FR         4) 265 Melchert, Michael SO       
 10 Ohio State  'A'                                   9:59.03    9:53.95  
     1) 853 Blank, Kevin SO             2) 872 Kincade, Jack SR           
     3) 891 Seitzer, Dominik JR         4) 875 Landis, Luke FR            
 11 Rutgers  'A'                                      9:59.64   10:12.61  
     1) 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR           2) 1169 Knox, Calvin SR           
     3) 1179 Murray, Morgan SO          4) 1177 Munson, Dom FR            
 -- Indiana  'A'                                      9:32.55        DNF  
     1) 184 Murphy, Joseph FR           2) 189 Roach, Markevious FR       
     3) 175 Kuhn, Daniel SO             4) 172 Hunter, Rorey SR           
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
 Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
 Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
        NCAA:   15:12.22  2015        Emily Sisson, Providence                 
     Big Ten:   15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, Wisconsin                 
       SPIRE:   15:38.98  2016        Erin Finn, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   406 Finn, Erin          SO Michigan            15:38.98   15:37.31   1  10   
  2   910 Gerlach, Tori       SR Penn State                     15:50.49   1   8   
  3   900 Barrett, Tessa      FR Penn State          15:46.08   15:51.56   1   6   
  4   523 Wiersma, Alexis     JR Michigan Sta        16:04.31   15:59.67   1   5   
  5   603 Berkholtz, Liz      SR Minnesota           16:37.77   16:16.60   1   4   
  6   426 Sereno, Gina        SO Michigan            16:21.78   16:26.10   1   3   
  7   507 Jackson, Shelby     JR Michigan Sta        16:22.19   16:26.73   1   2   
  8   628 Urick, Kaila        SR Minnesota           16:59.73   16:27.73   1   1   
  9  1226 Lee, Michelle       SR Wisconsin           16:31.57   16:38.23   1 
 10  1201 Anzalone, Gabi      SR Wisconsin           16:33.61   16:50.49   1 
 11  1241 Shannon, Jamie      SO Wisconsin           16:50.21   16:54.27   1 
 12   105 Behnke, Amanda      JR Indiana             17:02.72   16:55.55   2 
 13   421 Pasternak, Anna     SR Michigan            16:49.76   16:56.90   1 
 14   126 Mundy, Chanli       SO Indiana             16:58.29   17:07.34   1 
 15  1011 Hacker, Kendall     SO Purdue              16:28.22   17:10.87   1 
 16    13 Fox, Amanda         JR Illinois            17:16.52   17:15.12   2 
 17   608 Gorman, Tamara      FR Minnesota           17:09.52   17:18.15   2 
 18   130 Receveur, Katherin  FR Indiana                        17:19.73   2 
 19     2 Blazek, Audrey      SO Illinois            17:22.45   17:40.00   2 
 20  1105 Black, Allyson      FR Rutgers             17:02.21   17:40.46   2 
 21   812 Minagawa, Sakiko    SR Ohio State          16:46.05   17:43.87   1 
 22  1004 Broschard, Gabriel  SO Purdue              17:10.68   17:52.35   2 
 --  1211 Davis, Amy          FR Wisconsin           16:25.52        DNF   1 
 --   408 Florie, Corinne     JR Michigan            16:48.08        DNF   1 
 --   903 Chikotas, Elizabet  SO Penn State          16:04.66        DNF   1 
 --   624 Strandemo, Madelin  SO Minnesota           16:54.53        DNS   1 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
 Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
 Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
        NCAA:   12:08.28  2012        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
     Big Ten:   13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, Minnesota                   
       SPIRE:   13:44.32  2014        Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   457 Ferlic, Mason       SR Michigan                       13:50.81   1  10   
  2  1273 McDonald, Morgan    SO Wisconsin                      14:01.23   1   8   
  3   571 Rhynard, Caleb      SR Michigan Sta        13:53.92   14:02.10   1   6   
  4   192 Schwartzer, Matthe  JR Indiana             14:18.95   14:06.14   1   5   
  5   165 Crist, Jason        JR Indiana             14:38.49   14:08.20   2   4   
  6   650 Ali, Obsa           FR Minnesota                      14:08.32   2   3   
  7   468 Pappas, August      SR Michigan            14:08.88   14:09.03   1   2   
  8   652 Bartnik, Aaron      JR Minnesota                      14:09.14   1   1   
  9   953 Burkhardt, Glen     SR Penn State          14:14.91   14:09.66   1 
 10  1086 Schienbein, Tate    SR Purdue                         14:10.88   2 
 11   453 Beller, Micah       SO Michigan            14:03.45   14:15.74   1 
 12  1281 Sandvold, Russell   JR Wisconsin                      14:16.24   1 
 13   964 McGowan, Timothy    SO Penn State                     14:19.43   2 
 14   679 Zutz, Adam          SR Minnesota           14:31.77   14:19.85   1 
 15   572 Ruiz, Clark         SO Michigan Sta        14:35.78   14:21.76   1 
 16    81 Magnesen, Billy     FR Illinois            14:30.60   14:22.19   1 
 17   458 Flanagan, Ben       SO Michigan            14:02.91   14:23.45   1 
 18   957 DiSilvio, Ean       SO Penn State          14:19.66   14:24.89   1 
 19    74 Lafond, Dylan       JR Illinois            13:46.72   14:25.16   1 
 20    54 Barnett, Ian        SR Illinois                       14:33.75   2 
 21   160 Chandler, Mark      JR Indiana                        14:38.29   2 
 22   665 Lawrence, Charles   SO Minnesota           14:29.11   14:47.92   1 
 23  1053 Craven, Jeremy      SO Purdue              14:35.99   14:48.71   1 
 24    76 Lathrop, Dan        FR Illinois            14:28.93   14:48.86   1 
 25  1186 Vekaria, Jaimin     SR Rutgers                        14:49.49   2 
 26   259 Gardarsson, Daniel  SO Iowa                           14:56.50   2 
 27   894 Stifel, Evan        SO Ohio State          14:35.45   14:58.32   1 
 28   876 Leitch, Mitch       SO Ohio State          14:37.60   15:00.27   2 
 29  1062 Grider, Matt        FR Purdue              14:28.77   15:03.82   1 
 30   773 Olson, Jacob        JR Nebraska                       15:10.53   2 
 --   172 Hunter, Rorey       SR Indiana             14:09.57        DNF   1 
 --   269 Soto, Daniel        FR Iowa                                DNS   2 
 --   761 Gilbert, Matt       JR Nebraska            14:53.89        DNS   2 
 --  1075 McClintock, Matt    SR Purdue              14:05.99        DNS   1 
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        NCAA:   3:27.40  2014        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Okodogbe-Roesler-Brennan-Francis                  
     Big Ten:   3:33.30  2013        Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Thomas, Akinosin, Golliday, Spencer               
       SPIRE:   3:33.30  2013        Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                       3:37.43    3:32.07   2  10   
     1) 1020 Jones, Aarin SR            2) 1008 Cox, Carmiesha JR         
     3) 1003 Black, Symone SO           4) 1028 Thomas, Brionna SO        
  2 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:33.38    3:32.88   2   8   
     1) 826 Walker, Sonikqua SR         2) 808 Hannan, Beatrice SO        
     3) 805 Franklin, Alexis SR         4) 828 Winters, Karrington FR     
  3 Iowa  'A'                                         3:36.47    3:32.93   2   6   
     1) 220 Holder, Montayla SR         2) 214 Guillory, Briana FR        
     3) 217 Hernandez, Alexis JR        4) 215 Guster, Elexis JR          
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:39.66    3:35.33   2   5   
     1) 614 Keller, Kat JR              2) 605 Egwim, Emerald SO          
     3) 610 Hawkins, Erin JR            4) 616 Markland, Titania JR       
  5 Maryland  'A'                                     3:42.76    3:38.59   1   4   
     1) 322 Meneau, Lisa JR             2) 335 Tucker, Taylor JR          
     3) 337 Voelpel, Catherine JR       4) 329 Powell, Micha JR           
  6 Rutgers  'A'                                      3:43.57    3:41.42   1   3   
     1) 1117 Gordon, Phyllis FR         2) 1131 Saunders, Bria SO         
     3) 1112 Famble, Alayna JR          4) 1113 Farquharson, Gabrielle SR 
  7 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:41.89    3:41.93   1   2   
     1) 708 Heck, Kari SR               2) 716 Pahlitzsch, Karolina SO    
     3) 723 Woitzel, Morgan SR          4) 706 Harris, Lakayla FR         
  8 Indiana  'A'                                      3:44.13    3:42.38   1   1   
     1) 112 Egbula, Riley FR            2) 141 Williams, Taylor FR        
     3) 102 Anderson, Sydney JR         4) 138 Wiles, Kendell SO          
  9 Michigan  'A'                                     3:42.14    3:42.63   2 
     1) 429 Wee, Emily SR               2) 423 Pfeifer, Danielle SR       
     3) 424 Phelan, Jaimie SO           4) 412 Long, Maya SR              
 10 Illinois  'A'                                     3:45.48    3:43.69   1 
     1) 28 Seymour, Pedrya SO           2) 1 Berry, Jasmine SO            
     3) 14 Hargrove, Sade FR            4) 18 Marry, Miranda SO           
 11 Penn State  'A'                                   3:43.03    3:44.68   2 
     1) 923 Rhodes, Tichina JR          2) 907 Davis, Deja SO             
     3) 902 Bull, Frances FR            4) 922 Osborne, Megan JR          
 12 Michigan State  'A'                               3:46.28    3:45.11   1 
     1) 520 Spann, Denise FR            2) 513 Pryor, Cierra JR           
     3) 524 Wilberding, Aubrey JR       4) 514 Reynolds, Asya FR          
 13 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:52.18    3:46.55   1 
     1) 1212 Detra, Brenna JR           2) 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO       
     3) 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR      4) 1236 Reifel, Emma JR           
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        NCAA:   3:02.86  2015        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Coleman-Taplin-Hart-Lendore                       
     Big Ten:   3:06.67  2013        Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         Hall, McKenzie, Sandefer, Leitis                  
       SPIRE:   3:06.67  2013        Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:08.26    3:06.38   2  10   
     1) 854 Blanks, Antonio SR          2) 868 Gray, Nick FR              
     3) 869 Jackson, Jerry SO           4) 883 Page, Champ SR             
  2 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:06.96    3:06.47   2   8   
     1) 771 Neal, Andrew SO             2) 751 Alexandre, Oliver FR       
     3) 763 Koroknai, Mate JR           4) 777 Rush, Cody SR              
  3 Purdue  'A'                                       3:07.04    3:06.59   2   6   
     1) 1081 Parks, Nicholas SR         2) 1088 Webb, Kyle JR             
     3) 1085 Rolle, Kinard SO           4) 1077 McLaren, Shawndail FR     
  4 Iowa  'A'                                         3:07.58    3:07.24   2   5   
     1) 274 Wolff, Mitch JR             2) 258 Ganschow, Jared JR         
     3) 263 Lilly, Carter SO            4) 260 Harris, Mar'yea FR         
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:11.51    3:08.69   1   4   
     1) 676 Wellenstein, Jack FR        2) 669 Roese, Nate JR             
     3) 655 Deng, Goaner SR             4) 662 Hechsel, Mitch JR          
  6 Penn State  'A'                                   3:09.01    3:09.59   1   3   
     1) 972 Shisler, Alex SR            2) 969 Reiser, Samuel FR          
     3) 973 Smith, Xavier SO            4) 959 Harris, Isaiah FR          
  7 Michigan  'A'                                     3:10.76    3:09.65   2   2   
     1) 472 Washington, Blake FR        2) 463 McLaughlin, Taylor FR      
     3) 473 Washington, Philip SR       4) 466 Munley, Brennan SO         
  8 Rutgers  'A'                                      3:14.02    3:09.83   1   1   
     1) 1169 Knox, Calvin SR            2) 1160 Griffith, Jermaine JR     
     3) 1157 Dunbar, Rajee SR           4) 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR          
  9 Indiana  'A'                                      3:11.05    3:10.13   1 
     1) 188 Reitzug, Zach JR            2) 175 Kuhn, Daniel SO            
     3) 179 Manley, Diquis JR           4) 189 Roach, Markevious FR       
 10 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:17.27    3:12.69   2 
     1) 1255 Davis, Ryan JR             2) 1267 Larry, Lorenzo JR         
     3) 1252 Brown, Eric FR             4) 1256 Ellis, Corbin SO          
 11 Illinois  'A'                                     3:16.04    3:13.42   1 
     1) 93 Viney, Cam SR                2) 57 Burns, Matt SO              
     3) 65 Eiring, Konrad FR            4) 87 Quinn, Devin FR             
 12 Michigan State  'A'                               3:15.11    3:15.82   1 
     1) 578 Waiter, Alec SO             2) 579 Washington, David SR       
     3) 551 Bastien, Brady FR           4) 553 Clark, Antonio SO          
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.71m
 Increments 3.86, 4.01, 4.11, 4.16, 4.21, 4.26, 4.31
        NCAA:   4.75m  2015        Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin               
     Big Ten:   4.39m  2015        Stephanie Richartz, Illinois                
       SPIRE:   4.65m  2016        Aikaterina Stefinidi, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   109 Clute, Sydney       SR Indiana                4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25  10   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.35 4.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   919 Masterson, Lexi     JR Penn State             4.20m      4.21m   13-09.75   8   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 4.26 4.31 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3  1013 Harter, Jessica     JR Purdue                 4.06m      4.16m   13-07.75   6   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   715 Merrill, Tess       SR Nebraska               4.15m     J4.16m   13-07.75   5   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   519 Sailar, Hannah      JR Michigan Sta           4.15m      4.11m   13-05.75   4   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   501 Chorny, Lauren      SR Michigan Sta           4.00m      4.01m   13-01.75   2.50
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   921 Mulhern, Hannah     SO Penn State             4.13m      4.01m   13-01.75   2.50
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8   700 Andrie, Paula       SR Nebraska               4.25m     J4.01m   13-01.75   1   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9    20 McKeeman, Sara      SO Illinois               3.97m     J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1200 Amann, Taylor       SO Wisconsin              4.02m     J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   913 Kemp, Kasey         JR Penn State             3.99m     J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   124 Mather, Rachel      SO Indiana                4.01m      3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   909 Fry, Megan          FR Penn State             3.84m      3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   428 Uhlian, Sarah       SO Michigan               3.80m     J3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15   713 Menghini, Allexis   SO Nebraska               3.81m     J3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16   135 Trine, Kennedy      FR Indiana                3.71m      3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
       XO  XXX 
 16   702 Blum, Melanie       JR Nebraska               3.95m      3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
       XO  XXX 
 --   427 Tewksbury, Claire   SR Michigan               3.66m         NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 --   821 Simmons, Allyson    SO Ohio State             3.67m         NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 --     8 DeBellis, Jennifer  SR Illinois               3.97m        DNS            
     3.71 
      DNS 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 4.73m
 Increments 4.88, 4.98, 5.08, 5.13, 5.18, 5.23, 5.28, 5.33, 5.38
 cont'd 5.43
        NCAA:      5.91m  2015        Shawn Barber, Akron                      
     Big Ten:   18-02.75  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State               
       SPIRE:      5.37m  2015        Tom Ehrhardt, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1292 Ziemek, Zach        SR Wisconsin              5.30m      5.33m   17-05.75  10   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP 
  2   755 Cahoy, Steven       JR Nebraska                          5.23m   17-01.75   8   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XPP   XX 
  3   557 Gary, Noah          SO Michigan Sta           5.18m      5.18m   17-00.00   6   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1287 Wallenfang, Jake    SO Wisconsin              4.92m     J5.18m   17-00.00   5   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   778 Simmons, Beau       SR Nebraska               5.08m      5.13m   16-10.00   4   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   151 Batemon, Terry      SR Indiana                5.11m      5.08m   16-08.00   3   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7   573 Salisbury, Jaime    JR Michigan Sta           4.95m     J5.08m   16-08.00   2   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   766 Loontjer, Tyler     FR Nebraska               5.06m     J5.08m   16-08.00   1   
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   889 Schrader, Nick      JR Ohio State             5.05m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10   758 Driver, Craig       SR Nebraska               5.31m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11   661 Harold, Glen        SO Minnesota              5.05m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   867 Gorski, Cole        SO Ohio State             5.02m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11  1258 Guthrie, Tim        SO Wisconsin              4.91m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14   460 Hovater, Michael    JR Michigan               4.90m      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15   951 Anderson, Patrick   SR Penn State             4.82m     J4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15   861 Cobb, Coty          FR Ohio State             4.92m     J4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17   150 Anderson, Dylan     SR Indiana                4.96m      4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.73 4.88 
        O  XXX 
 18    66 Galardy, Blaze      SR Illinois               4.74m     J4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.73 4.88 
       XO  XXX 
 18   262 Jatis, Andy         FR Iowa                   4.90m     J4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.73 4.88 
       XO  XXX 
 --   671 Sgarbossa, Nick     SR Minnesota              4.78m         NH            
     4.73 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:   19.23m  2016        Raven saunders, Ole Miss                   
     Big Ten:   17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
       SPIRE:   17.76m  2011        Faith Sherill, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1207 Card, Kelsey        SR Wisconsin             17.85m     17.55m   57-07.00  10   
      16.56m  17.01m  15.45m  17.34m  17.33m  17.55m
  2   908 Fatherly, Rachel    SR Penn State            17.27m     16.13m   52-11.00   8   
      15.96m  15.98m  FOUL  16.13m  15.92m  15.88m
  3   918 Marfo, Obeng        SO Penn State            15.89m     16.09m   52-09.50   6   
      15.73m  15.82m  15.07m  15.64m  FOUL  16.09m
  4   925 Robinson, Alyssa    JR Penn State            14.65m     15.91m   52-02.50   5   
      15.36m  15.52m  14.55m  15.47m  15.91m  14.92m
  5   621 Sabin, Kiley        FR Minnesota             15.39m     15.79m   51-09.75   4   
      15.20m  15.19m  FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   328 Onyekwere, Chioma   SR Maryland              16.05m     15.76m   51-08.50   3   
      15.76m  15.66m  15.03m  FOUL  15.04m  15.24m
  7   807 Gary, Alyssa        SR Ohio State            15.51m     15.54m   51-00.00   2   
      FOUL  15.05m  15.54m  15.42m  FOUL  14.88m
  8  1204 Blahnik, Kennedy    FR Wisconsin             14.98m     15.42m   50-07.25   1   
      14.31m  15.42m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.74m
  9   502 Daniels, Katelyn    SO Michigan Sta          15.62m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.87m  14.74m  15.17m  14.79m  14.86m  14.93m
 10  1014 Hazlewood, Micaela  SO Purdue                15.41m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.54m  15.12m  FOUL            
 11  1233 Oginni, Banke       FR Wisconsin             15.20m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m  13.95m  14.73m            
 12   719 Sharp, Tristen      SR Nebraska              14.94m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      13.59m  14.13m  14.71m            
 13   300 Ababio, Claudia     SO Maryland              14.63m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.55m  14.62m  14.49m            
 14   613 Kamps, Kailee       JR Minnesota             14.22m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  13.86m  14.58m            
 15  1019 Iversen, Elizabeth  SO Purdue                14.84m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.86m  FOUL  14.48m            
 16   125 McClinton, Nakel    JR Indiana               14.95m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  14.00m  14.21m            
 17   721 Tupper, Toni        FR Nebraska              15.00m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  13.76m  14.13m            
 18  1002 Bahler, Alisha      JR Purdue                14.76m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   813 Olatoye, Sade       FR Ohio State            16.04m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m            
 20   405 Deering, Kayla      SO Michigan              14.52m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21   414 McCarthy, Maegan    FR Michigan              13.76m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.61m  13.69m  12.91m            
 22   504 Goettsch, Margaret  JR Michigan Sta          13.51m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.05m  12.99m  13.33m            
 23   418 Nelson, Briana      FR Michigan              11.95m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  FOUL            
 --   914 Kenney, Lauren      SR Penn State                          DNS            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:      8.59m  2002        Miquel Pate, Alabama                     
     Big Ten:   27-01.25  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois             
       SPIRE:      7.87m  2013        Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1154 Crawford, Corey     SR Rutgers                7.79m      7.69m   25-02.75  10   
      7.61m  7.59m  7.69m  7.28m  7.46m  7.59m
  2  1292 Ziemek, Zach        SR Wisconsin              7.26m      7.65m   25-01.25   8   
      7.28m  7.33m  7.65m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3   852 Bazile, Zack        SO Ohio State             7.02m      7.58m   24-10.50   6   
      7.35m  FOUL  7.58m  7.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   767 Lucy, Elijah        FR Nebraska               7.40m      7.57m   24-10.00   5   
      6.98m  7.38m  7.13m  7.23m  7.57m  7.32m
  5    95 Wells, Jonathan     SO Illinois               7.30m      7.43m   24-04.50   4   
      7.43m  7.02m  FOUL  6.62m  7.32m  7.10m
  6  1158 Eze, Emeka          SR Rutgers                7.35m      7.34m   24-01.00   3   
      FOUL  7.25m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  7.34m
  7   169 Harris, Treyton     FR Indiana                7.44m      7.26m   23-10.00   2   
      FOUL  7.26m  7.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota              7.46m     J7.26m   23-10.00   1   
      FOUL  7.26m  FOUL  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   966 Moffett, Malik      SO Penn State             7.45m      7.16m   23-06.00 
      6.79m  7.01m  7.16m  6.98m  7.04m  6.98m
 10   774 Pankins, Nikita     JR Nebraska               7.32m      7.13m   23-04.75 
      7.03m  6.95m  7.13m            
 11  1076 McGee, Gerald       JR Purdue                 7.21m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   451 Bastien, Steven     JR Michigan               7.24m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  7.01m  FOUL            
 13  1275 Mortensen, Brandon  JR Wisconsin              7.00m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  7.04m  6.99m            
 14   892 Seward, DaJuan      FR Ohio State             7.09m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  6.97m  6.70m            
 15   570 Pederson, Justin    SO Michigan Sta           7.09m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  6.96m  FOUL            
 16   252 Dean Jr., Kerry     SR Iowa                   7.00m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  6.93m  6.81m            
 17  1061 Garrison, Matthew   SO Purdue                 7.02m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  6.90m            
 18   961 Ifedi, Chisom       FR Penn State             6.83m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.87m  6.68m            
 19   177 Ludwig, Andrew      FR Indiana                6.96m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.52m  6.31m            
 20   965 Minnig, Cody        SO Penn State             6.86m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.70m  6.68m  6.76m            
 21  1182 Paul, Jairus        FR Rutgers                6.89m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  6.75m  6.72m            
 22   555 Ferrell, Reggie     JR Michigan Sta           6.74m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.57m  6.74m  6.73m            
 --  1083 Peterson, Anaquan   JR Purdue                 7.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:   6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne - Auburn                    
     Big Ten:   6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
       SPIRE:   6.32m  2013        Mara Griva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   722 Williams, Tierra    JR Nebraska               6.29m      6.29m   20-07.75  10   
      5.91m  6.19m  FOUL  6.19m  6.12m  6.29m
  2  1005 Carson, Savannah    JR Purdue                 6.41m      6.22m   20-05.00   8   
      6.22m  5.65m  6.16m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1113 Farquharson, Gabri  SR Rutgers                6.17m      6.19m   20-03.75   6   
      5.92m  FOUL  6.19m  5.53m  6.03m  6.19m
  4   236 Thomas, Jahisha     SO Iowa                   6.21m      6.10m   20-00.25   5   
      6.04m  FOUL  6.09m  5.76m  6.10m  6.04m
  5   703 Czuth, Reka         SO Nebraska               6.02m      6.05m   19-10.25   4   
      5.99m  5.94m  5.80m  FOUL  6.05m  6.00m
  6   615 Lehman, Jess        SR Minnesota              6.06m      5.92m   19-05.25   3   
      5.77m  5.87m  FOUL  5.76m  5.88m  5.92m
  7   912 Holmberg, Madeline  FR Penn State             5.91m      5.91m   19-04.75   2   
      5.46m  5.69m  5.91m  5.64m  5.90m  5.87m
  8   823 Small, Olivia       SO Ohio State             5.77m      5.81m   19-00.75   1   
      5.76m  5.81m  5.75m  FOUL  5.60m  5.74m
  9   602 Beckman, Amanda     SR Minnesota              5.74m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.56m  FOUL  5.79m  5.57m  5.58m  5.43m
 10   330 Richardson, Kayla   SO Maryland               5.77m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.66m  5.78m  FOUL            
 11   623 Spagnola, Emma      SO Minnesota              5.69m     J5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.65m  FOUL  5.78m            
 12   127 Nelson, Ariane      JR Indiana                6.06m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  5.53m  5.56m            
 13   917 Lopez, Kaitlyn      SR Penn State             5.77m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.62m  5.52m            
 14   514 Reynolds, Asya      FR Michigan Sta           5.64m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.54m  5.58m  5.64m            
 15   911 Gibson, Dannielle   JR Penn State             6.11m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.60m  5.60m            
 16  1018 Hunter, Yamani      FR Purdue                 5.54m     J5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.39m  FOUL  5.60m            
 17   711 McCoy, Jazmin       JR Nebraska               6.02m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m            
 18   407 Fish, Jeryne        FR Michigan               5.76m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.42m  5.50m  5.37m            
 19   103 Armstead, Aaliyah   FR Indiana                5.72m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.30m  5.31m            
 20   516 Robinson, Autumn    FR Michigan Sta           5.85m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m            
 21   819 Seibert, Mikaela    FR Ohio State             5.64m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.08m  5.18m            
 22  1136 Tobias, Tacquaya    SR Rutgers                5.85m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.19m            
 23  1137 Williams, Adrienne  SR Rutgers                6.05m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.08m  5.16m  5.08m            
 24    10 Driver, Briana      FR Illinois               5.74m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.13m            
 --    25 Rogers, Janile      SO Illinois               5.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   708 Heck, Kari          SR Nebraska               5.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   206 Chandler, Heaven    SO Iowa                   5.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:     21.73m  2008        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State              
     Big Ten:   69-02.75  1982        Mike Lehmann, Illinois                   
       SPIRE:     20.27m  2015        Darrell Hall, PennState                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   882 Murasky, JC         SR Ohio State            19.93m     20.19m   66-03.00  10   
      19.17m  19.78m  20.02m  19.65m  19.80m  20.19m
  2  1058 Enekwechi, Chukwue  SR Purdue                19.79m     19.61m   64-04.00   8   
      18.09m  18.83m  FOUL  18.22m  19.61m  18.09m
  3   469 Sievers, Derek      SR Michigan              18.42m     18.67m   61-03.00   6   
      17.77m  FOUL  17.97m  18.04m  18.67m  FOUL
  4   664 Johnson, Luke       SR Minnesota             19.48m     18.64m   61-02.00   5   
      17.58m  18.64m  18.22m  FOUL  18.07m  17.54m
  5   273 Tuufuli, Reno       FR Iowa                  18.37m     18.51m   60-08.75   4   
      17.38m  18.51m  FOUL  18.37m  18.12m  FOUL
  6   974 Yohman, Jon         SO Penn State            17.79m     17.98m   59-00.00   3   
      17.58m  17.77m  17.68m  17.85m  17.50m  17.98m
  7   183 Morrison, Willie    FR Indiana               18.63m     17.93m   58-10.00   2   
      17.93m  17.75m  17.83m  FOUL  17.57m  FOUL
  8   862 Dyke, Dylan         JR Ohio State            17.87m     17.91m   58-09.25   1   
      17.71m  17.91m  17.75m  17.71m  17.86m  FOUL
  9   266 Meyers, Avery       JR Iowa                  17.99m     17.71m   58-01.25 
      16.31m  17.68m  16.85m  16.52m  17.71m  17.40m
 10   897 Zedella, Aaron      JR Ohio State            17.81m     17.53m   57-06.25 
      16.85m  17.43m  17.53m            
 11   454 Cartwright, Grant   SO Michigan              18.94m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  17.06m  17.45m            
 12  1253 Budde, Riley        SO Wisconsin             18.57m     17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.67m  17.31m  FOUL            
 13  1074 Lewis, Luke         SO Purdue                17.35m     17.05m   55-11.25 
      17.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   971 Shigo, Morgan       FR Penn State            16.25m     16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.21m  16.35m  16.86m            
 15  1272 McDonald, Josh      SO Wisconsin             17.34m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL            
 16   567 Norman, Riley       SO Michigan Sta          17.17m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.37m  15.92m  16.54m            
 17   890 Seipel, Max         SO Ohio State            18.43m     16.51m   54-02.00 
      FOUL  16.51m  FOUL            
 18   574 Schauer, Michael    FR Michigan Sta          16.27m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  FOUL  16.08m            
 19   161 Chowning, Dyrek     JR Indiana               16.27m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  16.11m  15.52m            
 20    64 Dziedzic, Matsen    SO Illinois              16.57m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.91m  16.09m            
 21   552 Bennett, Jake       SR Michigan Sta          16.07m    J16.24m   53-03.50 
      FOUL  16.24m  FOUL            
 22   191 Schall, David       FR Indiana               17.10m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  FOUL  15.43m            
 23   558 Gjokaj, Vinny       JR Michigan Sta          17.90m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.40m  15.61m  15.54m            
 24    71 Hyc, Micheal        SO Illinois              16.97m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  15.54m            
 --   653 Bjerk, Bryan        SO Minnesota             16.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.65m
 Increments 1.70, 1.74, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87, 1.90
        NCAA:   1.98m  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
     Big Ten:   1.89m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
       SPIRE:   1.88m  2013        Michelle Kinsella, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1025 Moffitt, Janae      FR Purdue                 1.78m      1.81m    5-11.25  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2     3 Bloch-Jones, Kandi  JR Illinois               1.83m     J1.81m    5-11.25   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   703 Czuth, Reka         SO Nebraska               1.87m     J1.81m    5-11.25   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   410 Kieffer-Wright, Cl  SO Michigan               1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   710 Lindner, Tierney    FR Nebraska               1.71m     J1.78m    5-10.00   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   629 Wiebke, Taylor      FR Minnesota              1.77m     J1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7  1215 Ellenwood, Georgia  JR Wisconsin              1.79m     J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   627 Tuuri, Heta         SO Minnesota              1.79m      1.74m    5-08.50   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9   920 McCloskey, Megan    SO Penn State             1.77m     J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   924 Richardson, Ahmena  SR Penn State             1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 11  1220 Haugen, Emma        FR Wisconsin              1.73m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11  1134 Sokolova, Oksana    SO Rutgers                1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13   316 Dominick, Johnna    SR Maryland               1.74m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   240 Williams, Khanisha  SR Iowa                   1.75m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15   319 Laurel, Isabella    SO Maryland               1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16   600 Albrechtsen, Sofie  FR Minnesota              1.77m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17   338 Wade, Peyton        SO Maryland               1.77m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18   505 Grier-Welch, Adeli  SO Michigan Sta           1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 18  1129 Rogombe, Rhonda     FR Rutgers                1.80m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 18   230 Rouw, Madison       JR Iowa                   1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 21   717 Pieri, Morgan       FR Nebraska               1.71m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 21   630 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota              1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 23   124 Mather, Rachel      SO Indiana                1.71m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   503 DiPietro, Ellen     SO Michigan Sta           1.83m         NH            
     1.65 1.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   901 Ben-Artzi, Tal      JR Penn State             1.65m        DNS            
     1.65 
      DNS 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:     17.50m  1986        Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                
     Big Ten:   55-02.75  2005        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                    
       SPIRE:     16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   757 Culmer, Kaiwan      SO Nebraska              15.40m     15.76m   51-08.50  10   
      15.41m  15.11m  14.80m  14.82m  15.65m  15.76m
  2   471 Stephens Jr., Kevi  SO Michigan              14.89m     15.47m   50-09.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  14.88m  FOUL  14.92m
  3   154 Bethea, Eric        FR Indiana               15.10m     15.22m   49-11.25   6   
      15.02m  15.22m  FOUL  15.00m  PASS  15.05m
  4   852 Bazile, Zack        SO Ohio State                       15.19m   49-10.00   5   
      FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   756 Clark, Davon        JR Nebraska              15.52m     15.06m   49-05.00   4   
      14.69m  15.06m  14.73m  FOUL  14.86m  13.44m
  6  1158 Eze, Emeka          SR Rutgers               14.94m     14.90m   48-10.75   3   
      14.83m  14.89m  14.12m  FOUL  14.55m  14.90m
  7   252 Dean Jr., Kerry     SR Iowa                  13.90m     14.84m   48-08.25   2   
      14.29m  14.16m  14.84m  14.55m  14.44m  14.28m
  8   654 Charles, Jordan     JR Minnesota             14.78m     14.82m   48-07.50   1   
      14.72m  14.45m  14.57m  14.48m  14.46m  14.82m
  9   892 Seward, DaJuan      FR Ohio State            14.77m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.12m  14.64m  14.79m  14.40m  13.95m  14.57m
 10   675 Travis, James       FR Minnesota             14.37m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   764 Lambrecht, Reilly   SO Nebraska              14.25m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL            
 12  1182 Paul, Jairus        FR Rutgers               14.56m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  14.02m            
 13   774 Pankins, Nikita     JR Nebraska                         14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.98m  FOUL  14.12m            
 14   958 Frederick, Kobren   FR Penn State            14.58m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.81m  14.10m  13.60m            
 15  1288 Webster, Zac        SO Wisconsin             14.37m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.93m            
 --  1083 Peterson, Anaquan   JR Purdue                16.16m        DNS            
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:   25.56m  2007        Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          
     Big Ten:   22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
       SPIRE:   22.17m  2013        Beth Rohl, Connecticut                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1207 Card, Kelsey        SR Wisconsin             21.21m     22.14m   72-07.75  10   
      FOUL  20.27m  20.89m  20.94m  21.34m  22.14m
  2   328 Onyekwere, Chioma   SR Maryland              20.03m     21.17m   69-05.50   8   
      20.80m  20.68m  20.79m  21.17m  20.81m  21.11m
  3   125 McClinton, Nakel    JR Indiana               20.96m     20.82m   68-03.75   6   
      19.26m  FOUL  FOUL  19.57m  19.75m  20.82m
  4   908 Fatherly, Rachel    SR Penn State            20.50m     20.56m   67-05.50   5   
      19.75m  FOUL  FOUL  20.49m  20.10m  20.56m
  5   522 Watt, Cynthia       SR Michigan Sta          19.72m     20.05m   65-09.50   4   
      19.77m  19.54m  18.15m  19.14m  19.09m  20.05m
  6   813 Olatoye, Sade       FR Ohio State            20.38m     19.92m   65-04.25   3   
      18.86m  18.94m  19.37m  19.04m  19.51m  19.92m
  7   132 Schroeder, Laura    SR Indiana               19.23m     19.78m   64-10.75   2   
      19.78m  19.72m  FOUL  18.67m  FOUL  19.17m
  8  1019 Iversen, Elizabeth  SO Purdue                19.07m     19.27m   63-02.75   1   
      18.25m  18.52m  19.27m  18.94m  17.53m  18.77m
  9   925 Robinson, Alyssa    JR Penn State            19.06m     19.15m   62-10.00 
      19.15m  FOUL  FOUL  18.84m  19.00m  18.95m
 10   626 Thorpe, Lyndsey     SR Minnesota             19.72m     19.13m   62-09.25 
      19.13m  18.80m  18.70m            
 11   502 Daniels, Katelyn    SO Michigan Sta          17.90m     18.87m   61-11.00 
      17.95m  18.30m  18.87m            
 12   604 Burks, Ke-Ke        SR Minnesota             19.06m     18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.02m  18.80m  FOUL            
 13  1002 Bahler, Alisha      JR Purdue                18.12m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.33m  FOUL  18.71m            
 14   606 Esser, Agnes        SO Minnesota             19.25m     18.38m   60-03.75 
      18.38m  18.26m  18.37m            
 15   719 Sharp, Tristen      SR Nebraska              18.46m     18.31m   60-01.00 
      17.30m  18.06m  18.31m            
 16  1014 Hazlewood, Micaela  SO Purdue                18.53m     18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.32m  18.10m  FOUL            
 17   504 Goettsch, Margaret  JR Michigan Sta          17.65m     17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.65m  17.92m  FOUL            
 18  1233 Oginni, Banke       FR Wisconsin             18.79m     17.71m   58-01.25 
      17.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   803 Deaton, Kate        SO Ohio State            18.39m     17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20   918 Marfo, Obeng        SO Penn State            18.04m     17.42m   57-02.00 
      FOUL  17.42m  FOUL            
 21   609 Guenther, Angie     JR Minnesota             17.90m     17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   300 Ababio, Claudia     SO Maryland              18.23m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.18m  17.16m  16.95m            
 23  1021 Loesch, Sarah       FR Purdue                18.82m     17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  17.01m  FOUL            
 24  1204 Blahnik, Kennedy    FR Wisconsin             18.40m     16.60m   54-05.50 
      FOUL  16.60m  FOUL            
 25   401 Baker, Bailey       SO Michigan              16.97m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  15.72m  15.69m            
 26   405 Deering, Kayla      SO Michigan              16.85m     15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.50m            
 27   414 McCarthy, Maegan    FR Michigan              15.03m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.86m  14.24m  14.37m            
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:     25.58m  2015        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin               
     Big Ten:   83-11.25  2015        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin               
       SPIRE:     25.58m  2015        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1058 Enekwechi, Chukwue  SR Purdue                23.89m     23.76m   77-11.50  10   
      21.46m  22.25m  23.21m  23.76m  23.62m  FOUL
  2   657 Ferretti, Gian      JR Minnesota             21.10m     21.62m   70-11.25   8   
      20.30m  21.04m  21.62m  FOUL  21.29m  FOUL
  3   563 Kostrzewa, Connor   SR Michigan Sta          21.43m     21.45m   70-04.50   6   
      20.75m  FOUL  20.75m  20.70m  21.45m  FOUL
  4   456 Ellis, Joseph       FR Michigan              20.08m     21.22m   69-07.50   5   
      19.96m  20.29m  20.98m  21.22m  20.24m  FOUL
  5   567 Norman, Riley       SO Michigan Sta          21.12m     20.95m   68-09.00   4   
      20.95m  FOUL  19.83m  FOUL  FOUL  20.28m
  6  1253 Budde, Riley        SO Wisconsin             19.98m     20.90m   68-07.00   3   
      FOUL  19.92m  20.83m  20.10m  20.90m  FOUL
  7   897 Zedella, Aaron      JR Ohio State            21.01m     20.58m   67-06.25   2   
      20.58m  20.02m  19.61m  20.16m  20.46m  20.04m
  8   558 Gjokaj, Vinny       JR Michigan Sta          21.63m     20.47m   67-02.00   1   
      20.47m  FOUL  FOUL  20.27m  20.43m  19.87m
  9   862 Dyke, Dylan         JR Ohio State            19.47m     20.07m   65-10.25 
      FOUL  19.20m  20.07m  FOUL  19.29m  19.68m
 10   775 Percy, Nicholas     SO Nebraska              19.23m     20.04m   65-09.00 
      19.19m  20.04m  18.72m            
 11   668 Riedy, Mac          SO Minnesota             20.30m     20.03m   65-08.75 
      19.97m  19.85m  20.03m            
 12   454 Cartwright, Grant   SO Michigan              19.71m     20.01m   65-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.01m            
 13  1187 Velez, Joseph       SR Rutgers               19.76m     19.65m   64-05.75 
      19.62m  FOUL  19.65m            
 14   971 Shigo, Morgan       FR Penn State            19.63m     19.51m   64-00.25 
      19.36m  19.51m  17.76m            
 15   181 Miller, Andrew      SO Indiana               19.88m     19.45m   63-09.75 
      FOUL  18.47m  19.45m            
 16    64 Dziedzic, Matsen    SO Illinois              18.83m     18.77m   61-07.00 
      17.82m  FOUL  18.77m            
 17   161 Chowning, Dyrek     JR Indiana               19.50m     18.67m   61-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.67m            
 18   656 Elsner, Sam         SO Minnesota             19.88m     18.64m   61-02.00 
      FOUL  18.64m  FOUL            
 19   673 Stelter, Viktor     SO Minnesota             18.25m     18.38m   60-03.75 
      18.25m  18.38m  17.99m            
 20   890 Seipel, Max         SO Ohio State            18.47m     18.24m   59-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.24m            
 21   956 Decesaris, Kory     SO Penn State            18.55m     18.21m   59-09.00 
      17.86m  18.21m  17.98m            
 22   183 Morrison, Willie    FR Indiana               16.40m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.87m  15.21m  FOUL            
 --    71 Hyc, Micheal        SO Illinois              19.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:   14.25m  1997        Suzette Lee, LSU                           
     Big Ten:   13.56m  2014        Tory Franklin, Michigan State              
       SPIRE:   13.56m  2014        Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   722 Williams, Tierra    JR Nebraska              12.95m     13.17m   43-02.50  10   
      12.89m  12.70m  12.86m  13.09m  13.17m  12.96m
  2   911 Gibson, Dannielle   JR Penn State            13.14m     13.10m   42-11.75   8   
      FOUL  12.96m  13.10m  12.51m  12.96m  FOUL
  3   631 Wright, Shanique    FR Minnesota             12.72m     12.64m   41-05.75   6   
      12.63m  12.59m  12.61m  12.46m  12.28m  12.64m
  4   819 Seibert, Mikaela    FR Ohio State            12.45m     12.59m   41-03.75   5   
      12.48m  11.97m  12.09m  11.72m  12.38m  12.59m
  5  1001 Anane, Vania        JR Purdue                12.20m     12.53m   41-01.50   4   
      12.53m  12.31m  FOUL  12.21m  12.28m  FOUL
  6   917 Lopez, Kaitlyn      SR Penn State            12.34m     12.50m   41-00.25   3   
      FOUL  12.04m  12.22m  12.22m  12.50m  12.44m
  7   714 Mercurio, Angela    FR Nebraska              12.32m     12.28m   40-03.50   2   
      12.21m  12.27m  12.28m  11.71m  12.11m  12.14m
  8   330 Richardson, Kayla   SO Maryland              12.04m     12.18m   39-11.50   1   
      12.18m  FOUL  11.59m  11.82m  11.72m  11.81m
  9   709 Jones, Danielle     JR Nebraska              12.06m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  11.91m  12.08m  FOUL  11.80m  12.00m
 10  1118 Grant, Bryanna      SO Rutgers               12.12m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  12.03m  12.06m            
 11    29 Smyers-Jones, Kort  FR Illinois              12.01m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.94m  11.85m  12.02m            
 12   823 Small, Olivia       SO Ohio State            11.80m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.49m  11.65m  11.40m            
 13   232 Seawater-Simmons,   FR Iowa                  11.75m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.10m            
 14   314 Coleman, Breanna    SO Maryland              11.72m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.11m  11.44m  11.32m            
 --   129 Quinn, Danielle     JR Indiana               12.45m        DNS            
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.98m
 Increments 2.03, 2.07, 2.11, 2.15, 2.19, 2.22, 2.25, 2.28
        NCAA:   2.37m  1989        Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
     Big Ten:    7-05  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
       SPIRE:   2.30m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   753 Bartel, Landon      SO Nebraska               2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   666 Lockard, Ryan       SO Minnesota              2.15m     J2.19m    7-02.25   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22 
        O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   651 Bachinski, Nick     JR Minnesota              2.15m      2.15m    7-00.50   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    95 Wells, Jonathan     SO Illinois               2.19m      2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5   752 Anderson, Grant     SO Nebraska               2.14m     J2.11m    6-11.00   4   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   250 Andreano, Peter     FR Iowa                   2.07m     J2.11m    6-11.00   3   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   961 Ifedi, Chisom       FR Penn State             2.17m      2.07m    6-09.50   2   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   865 Fridley, Josh       JR Ohio State             2.06m     J2.07m    6-09.50   0.50
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   167 Galas, Paul         SO Indiana                2.12m     J2.07m    6-09.50   0.50
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   577 Stemple, Cody       FR Michigan Sta           2.07m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   461 Mammedov, Alasgar   FR Michigan               2.01m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   270 Spejcher, Kevin     SR Iowa                   2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   176 Leonard, Steven     JR Indiana                2.04m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13  1292 Ziemek, Zach        SR Wisconsin              1.95m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15   954 Cardina, Robert     JR Penn State             2.06m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   678 Wieland, Luca       JR Minnesota              2.11m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17   768 McCann, Michael     JR Nebraska               2.11m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18    61 Deloye, Parker      SO Illinois               1.97m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19   952 Bradham, Devin      FR Penn State             2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 20   174 Keller, Stephen     SR Indiana                2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   559 Guerrant, Nick      FR Michigan Sta           2.08m        DNS            
     1.98 
      DNS 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan                   109        2) Purdue                    102   
    3) Penn State                  96.50     4) Minnesota                  89   
    5) Iowa                        50        6) Nebraska                   48   
    7) Ohio State                  45        8) Wisconsin                  38   
    9) Maryland                    28       10) Indiana                    25   
   10) Rutgers                     25       12) Michigan State             24.50
   13) Illinois                    22                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   116        2) Wisconsin                  73   
    3) Minnesota                   72        4) Michigan                   71   
    5) Ohio State                  63.50     6) Penn State                 60   
    7) Indiana                     57.50     8) Iowa                       50   
    9) Rutgers                     40       10) Illinois                   38   
   11) Michigan State              34       12) Purdue                     27