Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2016 09:40 PM
               2016 Saucony Scholastic All Star Meet - 2/19/2016               
                     Timing by Lightning Event Management                      
                              The SPIRE Institute                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Marrison, Deidra       Geneva              12-02.00   12-05.00  
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-05 12-10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2   110 Saridakis, Izzy        Eastside Tra        10-00.00   11-03.00  
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 
        P    P    P    P    O    O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3    33 Mc Guire, Bridget      St. Joseph's         9-00.00    8-09.00  
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3    37 Sutyak, Brooke         Perry                7-06.00    8-09.00  
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   185 Krause, Maggie         Kenston              9-00.00    8-03.00  
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6   179 Baker, Lily            Chardon              8-06.00   J8-03.00  
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 --    30 Aveni, Briana          Geneva               7-00.00         NH  
     7-03 
      XXX 
 --   198 Watts, Mikayla         Geneva               6-00.00         NH  
     7-03 
      XXX 
 --    16 Simoes, Alyce          Geneva              10-06.00         NH  
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XXX 
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   216 Lauria, Nick           Perry               14-06.00   15-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2   229 Kovalchichk, Ray       Nordonia            12-06.00   13-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     P     O     P   XXO     O   XXX 
  3   111 Francetic, Jack        Eastside Tra        12-00.00   12-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4   138 Haling, Jonathan       Mayfield            11-00.00   11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5   270 Koperna, Tommy         Nordonia            10-00.00  J11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  6    96 Pyle, Evan             Eastlake Nor         9-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O   XO     O   XXX 
  7    27 Casey, Bobby           Mayfield            10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  8   168 Hoffman, Kyle          Mentor              10-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O   XXX 
  9   273 Cooper, Tyler          Kenston              8-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   224 Hurley, Patrick        Perry                8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 11    36 Reese, Brock           Geneva               9-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO    X 
 --   236 Watts, Ryan            Geneva              11-00.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P     P   XXX 
 --   100 Scocos, Garrett        Kenston              7-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 --    39 Lucas, Caden           Geneva               9-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   267 Moore, Tiffany         Euclid               5-02.00    5-04.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   154 Straus, Katie          Maple Leaf T         5-03.00    5-02.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   217 Linn, Nikki            Mentor               5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   167 Williams, Kye          St. Joseph's         5-04.00    5-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   263 Wilms, Taylor          Geneva               4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    11 Lones, Alexi           Twinsburg            4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7     6 Duvall, Aja            Nordonia             5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   132 Felix, Joann           Euclid               5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   153 Patty, Katie           Mentor               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10    51 Rykaczewski, Clara     Mentor               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   259 Hollenbeck, Sydney     St. Joseph's         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   231 Drellishak, Riley      St. Joseph's         4-06.00    4-03.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   112 Kolasinski, Jackie     Perry                4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
        O  XXX 
 14   108 Stegh, Holly           Chardon              4-00.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
       XO  XXX 
 15   193 Leiden, Melissa        Perry                4-04.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Thompson, Jeremy       Willoughby S         6-04.00    6-00.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-05 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O    X   XX 
  2   215 Lampert, Nick          Mentor               5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    83 Oddo, Dominic          Mentor               5-09.00   J5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   134 Lampert, Joe           Mentor               6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   178 Lanier, Leo            Warren G. Ha         5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   109 Claytor, Isiah         Euclid               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   117 Warhop, Jacob          Eastside Tra         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   279 Kuntz, Zach            Madison              6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9    69 Perovsek, David        Willoughby S         5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10    10 Dempsey, Alex          Madison              5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   123 Hudson, James          Twinsburg            5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 12    57 Chris, Cooper,         Euclid               5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   162 Indiano, Kenny         Kenston              5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   127 Simko, Jared           Mentor               5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P  XXO   XX 
 15    18 Wahl, Andrew           Nordonia             5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 
        O 
 16   211 Rice, Nicholas         Euclid               5-06.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   104 Busam, Greg            Willoughby S         5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 4 Jumps Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    73 Bruce, Deja            Euclid              16-00.00   16-04.50  
      16-04.50  16-03  15-09  FOUL       
  2   131 Wrenn, Jessica         St. Joseph's        15-01.00   15-01.00  
      13-07  14-10.50  15-01  FOUL       
  3    13 Puckrin, Alivia        Geneva              15-04.00   14-11.00  
      FOUL  14-09  14-05  14-11       
  4   156 Eterovich, Katrina     Nordonia            16-01.00   14-10.50  
      14-10  14-06  14-10.50  14-10.50       
  5   258 Starcher, Sunny        Nordonia            14-08.00   14-09.50  
      14-01.50  13-04.50  14-04.50  14-09.50       
  6   171 Alarie, Lauren         Kenston             15-00.00   14-08.50  
      14-03  14-08.50  14-03.50  14-03.50       
  7    84 Miller, Dominique      Mayfield            15-06.00   14-07.00  
      14-07  FOUL  13-00  13-11.50       
  8    38 Williams, Bryanna      Euclid              14-07.00   14-05.50  
      14-05.50  14-04  FOUL  14-03.50       
  9   179 Baker, Lily            Chardon             14-10.00   14-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01.50  14-05       
 10    16 Simoes, Alyce          Geneva              14-08.00   14-03.00  
      14-01.50  FOUL  14-03  14-00       
 11     1 Logar, Abby            St. Joseph's        14-06.00   14-01.00  
      14-01  14-00.50  13-03  FOUL       
 12   153 Patty, Katie           Mentor              14-04.00   14-00.00  
      13-11  13-10  14-00  FOUL       
 13    64 Paglia, Dara           Kenston             14-01.00   13-06.50  
      13-06  12-06  13-06.50  FOUL       
 14    45 Hall, Charity          Warren G. Ha        15-07.00   12-10.50  
      12-07.25  FOUL  12-10.50  FOUL       
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 4 Jumps Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Delpinal, Manny        Eastlake Nor        19-05.00   20-08.00  
      20-07  20-08  20-01  19-11.25       
  2    75 Williams, De'quan      Euclid              19-09.00   20-05.50  
      19-09  19-03  18-09.50  20-05.50       
  3    83 Oddo, Dominic          Mentor              19-02.00   19-10.25  
      17-11  19-03.50  19-01.50  19-10.25       
  4    46 Calhoun, Charles       Shaker Heigh        19-10.00   19-05.00  
      18-03  18-05.50  FOUL  19-05       
  5   145 May, Justin            Warren G. Ha        18-10.00   19-02.00  
      16-09  11-02  18-10  19-02       
  6    88 Lim, Dylan             Perry               19-00.00   18-10.00  
      18-07  18-08.75  FOUL  18-10       
  7   177 Woody, Leandrew        Cleveland He        19-03.00   18-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-09.50  FOUL       
  8   134 Lampert, Joe           Mentor              19-02.00   18-07.00  
      17-10  18-04  17-11  18-07       
  9    27 Casey, Bobby           Mayfield            18-11.00   18-03.00  
      18-03  FOUL  FOUL  17-08       
 10   117 Warhop, Jacob          Eastside Tra        19-00.00   18-00.00  
      FOUL  18-00  FOUL  FOUL       
 11   265 Maynard, Terry         Mayfield            18-09.00   17-11.50  
      16-11.75  17-06  17-03  17-11.50       
 12   278 Ford, Zac              Cleveland He        18-05.00  J17-11.50  
      FOUL  17-11.50  17-00.50  16-09       
 13   216 Lauria, Nick           Perry               20-00.00   17-11.00  
      17-09.50  FOUL  17-11  16-10       
 14   148 Willis, Kameron        Shaker Heigh        18-06.00   17-04.50  
      17-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15    81 Cox, Dillon            Maple Leaf T        20-01.00   17-01.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01.25  FOUL       
 16   114 Papageorge, Jackso     Eastside Tra        18-05.00   17-01.00  
      16-09.50  17-01  15-00  17-00        
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 3 Throws take Top 8 to the Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Di Pippo, Gianna       Mayfield            40-09.00   39-03.25  
      37-01.25  39-03  39-03.25  38-07  38-04.50  FOUL
  2   159 Dunn, Kelsey           Twinsburg           38-01.00   37-08.75  
      34-03.50  36-01.50  FOUL  34-10.75  33-08.50  37-08.75
  3   118 Chesbrough, Jade       Mentor              34-01.00   33-09.25  
      30-08.50  31-11  30-03.25  33-08.75  33-09.25  33-03.50
  4   247 Chesbrough, Scarle     Mentor              32-07.00   33-07.50  
      30-02  29-03  31-10.75  31-05.50  30-10.50  33-07.50
  5    23 Fofana, Armata         Euclid              30-05.00   31-05.00  
      26-05.25  31-05  26-09  29-03  FOUL  29-00.50
  6   113 Adkins, Jacklyn        Chardon             28-04.00   31-00.75  
      27-10.25  29-04  29-07  30-07.50  31-00.75  28-11
  7   182 Yost, Maddie           Mentor              28-07.00   30-03.50  
      25-02.50  26-00  30-01.25  28-06.75  30-03.50  27-08.50
  8   184 Wilson, Madison        St. Joseph's        29-05.00   29-05.25  
      28-06.50  28-10.50  29-05.25  27-09  28-07.25  29-01.50
  9   124 Flowers, Janai         Euclid              31-02.00   28-08.75  
      26-05.25  26-00.50  28-08.75  26-11.50  25-09.25  27-05
 10   264 Wilson, Taylor         Eastlake Nor        27-11.00   28-01.00  
      27-07.50  FOUL  28-01           
 11   262 Seames, Tabitha        Geneva              27-04.00   27-08.00  
      27-08  25-07.50  24-06           
 12   208 Obrien, Natalie        Willoughby S        25-05.00   27-06.00  
      24-01.50  27-02.50  27-06           
 13   253 West, Shaylin          Euclid              26-04.00   26-03.50  
      25-06.25  26-03.50  24-06           
 14   206 Futkos, Morgan         Mentor              26-05.00   25-11.25  
      25-04.25  25-03  25-11.25           
 15   252 Pritchett, Shakara     Euclid              25-03.00   24-08.00  
      24-05.25  24-08  22-07.50           
 16   205 Kotnik, Monica         Nordonia            26-01.00   23-11.25  
      23-11.25  23-03.75  21-06.50            
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 3 Throws take Top 8 to the Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   250 Calhoun, Seth          Geneva              48-04.00   47-05.25  
      44-06.50  45-02.50  42-09.50  47-05.25  46-06  47-03
  2    28 Armao, Brandon         Mentor              45-10.00   47-04.00  
      43-01.25  46-01  44-10.50  FOUL  47-04  FOUL
  3   256 Roberts, Spencer       Euclid              47-04.00   47-01.75  
      46-11.75  FOUL  47-01.75  44-06  44-08.25  46-11.50
  4    82 Marinucci, Domenic     Lake Catholi        44-11.00   45-07.75  
      FOUL  45-04  42-03  41-03  45-07.75  43-05.75
  5    58 Gibson, Cornal         Euclid              45-06.00   44-09.00  
      40-08  44-09  40-05.75  41-10.75  43-07  44-02
  6   218 O'Connor, Nik          Nordonia            40-01.00   42-07.00  
      40-07.75  41-00  40-03.50  40-09.50  40-00  42-07
  7    15 Hudson, Alonzo         Euclid              41-01.00   41-05.50  
      39-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41-05.50  FOUL
  8    43 Marshall, Cam          Willoughby S        39-02.00   39-06.00  
      39-00.25  35-03.50  39-06  35-01.25  FOUL  39-04.50
  9    55 Aten, Connor           Nordonia            40-00.00   39-03.50  
      39-03.50  37-05.50  FOUL  35-02  35-06.50  FOUL
 10   158 Underwood, Keandre     Shaker Heigh        38-04.00   38-11.50  
      37-07  38-11.50  38-03.50           
 11   369 Pettis, Steve          Kenston                        38-09.50  
      37-07  38-09.50  38-03.25           
 12   200 Sirna, Mike            Kenston             40-03.00   38-06.25  
      38-06.25  FOUL  37-09           
 13   116 Sartain, Jacob         Eastlake Nor        40-10.00   37-10.00  
      FOUL  36-02.50  37-10           
 14   143 Haywood, Justin        Perry               38-04.00   37-05.25  
      FOUL  37-05.25  34-01           
 15   142 Diouf, Jovan           Nordonia            38-11.00   37-03.00  
      35-10  37-03  36-03.50           
 16     2 Alamo, Abram           Geneva              38-05.00   35-08.25  
      34-02.25  FOUL  35-08.25           
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Euclid  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:45.61   1 
     1) 169 Jernigan, Lamiyja           2) 73 Bruce, Deja                 
     3) 44 Sutton, Chalara              4) 40 Chandler, Caisja            
  2 Geneva  'A'                                       1:49.00    1:47.03   1 
     1) 72 Marrison, Deidra             2) 359 Jamison, Taylor            
     3) 92 Hanchosky, Emma              4) 34 Aveni, Brittany             
  3 Willoughby South  'A'                             1:50.00    1:47.62   1 
     1) 68 Wilson, Da'sha               2) 195 Tomaselli, Mia             
     3) 175 Saulsberry, Laylah          4) 203 Sellers, Mischa            
  4 Warren G. Harding  'A'                            1:44.00    1:48.48   1 
     1) 149 Cox, Ka'naylah              2) 5 Jackson, Aisha               
     3) 166 Allen, Kia                  4) 45 Hall, Charity               
  5 Lake Catholic  'A'                                1:54.50    1:50.92   1 
     1) 47 Keating, Chloe               2) 288 Holy, Ally                 
     3) 188 Fedele, Marissa             4) 350 Kotoch, Rachael            
  6 Kenston  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:55.44   1 
     1) 171 Alarie, Lauren              2) 185 Krause, Maggie             
     3) 311 Mcdonough, Emily            4) 64 Paglia, Dara                
  7 Perry  'A'                                        1:58.00    1:55.85   2 
  8 Mentor  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:59.80   2 
  9 St. Joseph's Academy  'A'                         2:02.00    2:00.62   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Warren G. Harding  'A'                            1:34.00    1:32.35   1 
     1) 266 Hargrove, Theran            2) 145 May, Justin                
     3) 77 Douglas, Desemen             4) 330 Adams, Kayron              
  2 Euclid  'A'                                       1:31.88    1:33.35   1 
  3 Kenston  'A'                                      1:33.80    1:33.78   1 
     1) 225 Hulsinger, Payton           2) 54 Kure, Collin                
     3) 80 Beal, Dillon                 4) 293 Poe, Ben                   
  4 Lake Catholic  'A'                                1:35.00    1:34.82   1 
     1) 163 Conley, Kevin               2) 56 Duricky, Connor             
     3) 353 Osborne, Ricky              4) 295 Watson, Brandon            
  5 Cleveland Heights  'A'                            1:29.00    1:35.12   1 
  6 Shaker Heights  'A'                               1:38.00    1:37.64   2 
     1) 282 Loney, Alexander            2) 46 Calhoun, Charles            
     3) 52 Jones, Clarence              4) 358 Wilson, Tahj               
  7 Mentor  'A'                                       1:37.00    1:38.66   1 
     1) 354 Churney, Rob                2) 291 Ivanovics, Andrew          
     3) 304 Phillips, Connor            4) 294 Strozier, Billy            
  8 Eastside Track Club  'A'                          1:44.00    1:40.65   2 
     1) 365 Hart, Will                  2) 117 Warhop, Jacob              
     3) 342 Xu, Max                     4) 315 Laskey, Gabe               
  9 Geneva  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:42.42   2 
     1) 36 Reese, Brock                 2) 76 Cowles, Derek               
     3) 345 Clark, Mike                 4) 349 Wilms, Nick                
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    25 Muhamamd, Aysha        Mentor                  9.11       9.08Q  2 
  2     5 Jackson, Aisha         Warren G. Ha            9.23       9.26Q  1 
  3    99 Bercheni, Gariana      Warren G. Ha            9.60       9.50Q  1 
  4   154 Straus, Katie          Maple Leaf T            9.64       9.52Q  2 
  5   223 Svendsen, Paige        Nordonia                9.88       9.72q  2 
  6    71 Ogrinc, Deanna         Chardon                 9.88       9.88q  2 
  7   237 Stocker, Sabrina       Madison                 9.81      10.05q  1 
  8   228 Morris, Rayauna        Warren G. Ha           10.04      10.06q  1 
  9     8 Watkins, Alanna        Euclid                  9.74      10.09   2 
 10   263 Wilms, Taylor          Geneva                 10.22      10.18   2 
 11   204 Hahn, Monica           St. Joseph's           10.19      10.19   1 
 12    45 Hall, Charity          Warren G. Ha           10.56      10.42   2 
 13   176 King, Leah             Perry                   9.79      10.63   1 
 14   183 Meeker, Madison        Maple Leaf T           10.83      10.76   1 
 15   131 Wrenn, Jessica         St. Joseph's           10.95      10.90   1 
 16    78 Jones, Desiraiya       Euclid                 11.03      10.97   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    25 Muhamamd, Aysha        Mentor                  9.08       8.96  
  2     5 Jackson, Aisha         Warren G. Ha            9.26       8.99  
  3    99 Bercheni, Gariana      Warren G. Ha            9.50       9.30  
  4   154 Straus, Katie          Maple Leaf T            9.52       9.32  
  5   237 Stocker, Sabrina       Madison                10.05       9.74  
  6    71 Ogrinc, Deanna         Chardon                 9.88       9.82  
  7   228 Morris, Rayauna        Warren G. Ha           10.06      10.02  
 --   223 Svendsen, Paige        Nordonia                9.72         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9     8 Watkins, Alanna        Euclid                 10.09             
 10   263 Wilms, Taylor          Geneva                 10.18             
 11   204 Hahn, Monica           St. Joseph's           10.19             
 12    45 Hall, Charity          Warren G. Ha           10.42             
 13   176 King, Leah             Perry                  10.63             
 14   183 Meeker, Madison        Maple Leaf T           10.76             
 15   131 Wrenn, Jessica         St. Joseph's           10.90             
 16    78 Jones, Desiraiya       Euclid                 10.97             
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   225 Hulsinger, Payton      Kenston                 8.88       8.78Q  1 
  2    56 Duricky, Connor        Lake Catholi            8.55       8.97Q  2 
  3   255 Coppedge, Spencer      Nordonia                9.18       8.98Q  1  8.973
  4   122 Pengal, Jakob          Eastlake Nor            9.20       8.98Q  2  8.979
  5   129 Richardson, Jerrod     Euclid                  9.24       9.04q  2 
  6   272 Cilik, Trevor          Mayfield                9.04       9.05q  1 
  7     4 White, Adam            Euclid                  9.00       9.20q  2 
  8    85 Ricci, Dom             Chardon                 9.49       9.28q  2 
  9   148 Willis, Kameron        Shaker Heigh            8.82       9.29   1 
 10   216 Lauria, Nick           Perry                   8.93       9.73   2 
 11   276 Moultry, Tywan         Mayfield               10.38       9.93   1 
 12    76 Cowles, Derek          Geneva                  9.42      10.07   1 
 13   213 Cordiak, Nick          Kenston                 9.63      10.26   2 
 14   150 Hayes, Kariel          Euclid                 10.51      10.44   2 
 --   130 Sandoval, Jesse        Kenston                 9.25         FS   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    56 Duricky, Connor        Lake Catholi            8.97       8.60  
  2   225 Hulsinger, Payton      Kenston                 8.78       8.70  
  3   255 Coppedge, Spencer      Nordonia                8.98       8.88  
  4   129 Richardson, Jerrod     Euclid                  9.04       8.89  
  5   122 Pengal, Jakob          Eastlake Nor            8.98       9.01  
  6     4 White, Adam            Euclid                  9.20       9.04  
  7   272 Cilik, Trevor          Mayfield                9.05       9.08  
  8    85 Ricci, Dom             Chardon                 9.28       9.27  
Preliminaries
  9   148 Willis, Kameron        Shaker Heigh            9.29             
 10   216 Lauria, Nick           Perry                   9.73             
 11   276 Moultry, Tywan         Mayfield                9.93             
 12    76 Cowles, Derek          Geneva                 10.07             
 13   213 Cordiak, Nick          Kenston                10.26             
 14   150 Hayes, Kariel          Euclid                 10.44             
 --   130 Sandoval, Jesse        Kenston                  FS              
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    94 Foote, Emmarie         Twinsburg               7.90       7.91Q  1 
  2    40 Chandler, Caisja       Euclid                  7.99       8.06Q  2 
  3    35 Holloway, Brittany     Mayfield                8.04       8.02Q  1 
  4    99 Bercheni, Gariana      Warren G. Ha            7.99       8.09Q  2 
  5   106 Frank, Haley           Chardon                 8.19       8.20q  1 
  6   173 Zawie, Lauren          St. Joseph's            8.35       8.34q  2 
  7    44 Sutton, Chalara        Euclid                  8.38       8.37q  2 
  8   169 Jernigan, Lamiyja      Euclid                  8.29       8.40q  2 
  9    47 Keating, Chloe         Lake Catholi            8.39       8.43   2 
 10   175 Saulsberry, Laylah     Willoughby S            8.38       8.44   1  8.431
 11   195 Tomaselli, Mia         Willoughby S            8.37       8.44   1  8.440
 12    71 Ogrinc, Deanna         Chardon                 8.51       8.49   2 
 13    91 Di Biasio, Emilia      Mentor                  8.52       8.51   2 
 14    95 Martin, Erika          Chardon                 8.43       8.54   1 
 15    68 Wilson, Da'sha         Willoughby S            8.57       8.57   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Foote, Emmarie         Twinsburg               7.91       7.83  
  2    40 Chandler, Caisja       Euclid                  8.06       7.97  
  3    99 Bercheni, Gariana      Warren G. Ha            8.09       8.00  
  4    35 Holloway, Brittany     Mayfield                8.02       8.04  
  5   106 Frank, Haley           Chardon                 8.20       8.15  
  6    44 Sutton, Chalara        Euclid                  8.37       8.29  
  7   173 Zawie, Lauren          St. Joseph's            8.34       8.33  
  8   169 Jernigan, Lamiyja      Euclid                  8.40       8.40  
Preliminaries
  9    47 Keating, Chloe         Lake Catholi            8.43             
 10   175 Saulsberry, Laylah     Willoughby S            8.44             
 11   195 Tomaselli, Mia         Willoughby S            8.44             
 12    71 Ogrinc, Deanna         Chardon                 8.49             
 13    91 Di Biasio, Emilia      Mentor                  8.51             
 14    95 Martin, Erika          Chardon                 8.54             
 15    68 Wilson, Da'sha         Willoughby S            8.57             
 
Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   144 Kimble, Justin         Twinsburg               7.11       7.13Q  2 
  2   271 Woods, Tony            Nordonia                7.08       7.16Q  1 
  3    32 Tillman, Brian         Euclid                  7.19       7.17Q  2 
  4   145 May, Justin            Warren G. Ha            7.32       7.25Q  1 
  5    77 Douglas, Desemen       Warren G. Ha            7.29       7.28q  2 
  6    26 Baierl, Ben            Chardon                 7.29       7.30q  1 
  7    79 White, Desmond         Euclid                  7.33       7.32q  1 
  8   196 Canganelli, Michae     Mayfield                7.37       7.36q  2 
  9   367 Dinko, Joey            Chardon                 7.46       7.39   1 
 10   266 Hargrove, Theran       Warren G. Ha                       7.41   2 
 11   249 Silas, Sean            Twinsburg               7.43       7.43   2 
 12   177 Woody, Leandrew        Cleveland He            7.26       7.44   1 
 13    41 Christian, Calel       Euclid                  7.34       7.46   2 
 14    49 Ross, Christian        Chardon                 7.41       7.49   2 
 15   136 Miller, Johnny         Cleveland He            7.39       7.67   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   271 Woods, Tony            Nordonia                7.16       7.08  
  2   144 Kimble, Justin         Twinsburg               7.13       7.12  
  3    32 Tillman, Brian         Euclid                  7.17       7.18  
  4    26 Baierl, Ben            Chardon                 7.30       7.24  
  5    77 Douglas, Desemen       Warren G. Ha            7.28       7.27   7.262
  6   145 May, Justin            Warren G. Ha            7.25       7.27   7.265
  7   196 Canganelli, Michae     Mayfield                7.36       7.32  
Preliminaries
  7    79 White, Desmond         Euclid                  7.32             
  9   367 Dinko, Joey            Chardon                 7.39             
 10   266 Hargrove, Theran       Warren G. Ha            7.41             
 11   249 Silas, Sean            Twinsburg               7.43             
 12   177 Woody, Leandrew        Cleveland He            7.44             
 13    41 Christian, Calel       Euclid                  7.46             
 14    49 Ross, Christian        Chardon                 7.49             
 15   136 Miller, Johnny         Cleveland He            7.67             
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nordonia  'A'                                    10:05.00    9:55.93  
     1) 313 Banks, Faith                2) 298 Lohm, Caroline             
     3) 335 Gurko, Lizzy                4) 324 Sirca, Jaylah              
  2 Eastside Track Club  'A'                         10:03.00   10:01.75  
     1) 21 Zimmer, Annie                2) 105 Lowe, Hailey               
     3) 155 Lechman, Kat                4) 209 Deruytter, Natane          
  3 Shaker Heights  'A'                              10:50.00   10:03.03  
     1) 337 Hofstetter, Marisa          2) 24 Braun, Astrid               
     3) 245 Mesiano, Sara               4) 221 Anderson, Orianna          
  4 Mentor  'A'                                      10:34.00   10:18.96  
     1) 343 Jordan, Melody              2) 181 Hull, Maddie               
     3) 17 Wardeiner, Andrea            4) 242 Meyer, Sam                 
  5 Kenston  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:31.14  
     1) 222 Palmer, Paige               2) 22 Iosue, Arianna              
     3) 98 Salvini, Gabriela            4) 172 Lance, Lauren              
  6 St. Joseph's Academy  'A'                        10:40.00   10:37.22  
  7 Geneva  'A'                                      10:45.00   10:46.40  
     1) 334 Jackam, Laura               2) 198 Watts, Mikayla             
     3) 352 Jackam, Rebecca             4) 357 Vanhoy, Sydney             
  8 Euclid  'A'                                      11:55.00   11:42.82  
     1) 329 Kato, Katlyn                2) 319 Gilliam, Jada              
     3) 286 Bachelor, Aliyah            4) 317 Mocadlo, Hope              
  9 Warren G. Harding  'A'                           11:02.00   11:42.85  
     1) 240 Sperry, Samantha            2) 306 Toles, D'Ann               
     3) 332 Carmichael, Kiyvetta        4) 328 Mallory, Ka'rina           
 10 Perry  'A'                                       12:00.00   11:50.51  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights  'A'                               8:50.00    8:33.09  
     1) 146 Moore, Justyn               2) 336 Joseph, Malik              
     3) 340 Burnard, Matt               4) 366 Reape, Zak                 
  2 Euclid  'A'                                       8:24.00    8:41.94  
  3 Eastside Track Club  'A'                          8:45.00    8:55.13  
     1) 320 Bengtson, Jake              2) 230 Banbury, Reid              
     3) 191 Gomez, Mateo                4) 3 Tropper, Adam                
  4 Geneva  'A'                                       9:15.00    9:09.73  
     1) 283 Bryan, Alex                 2) 302 Lundi, Clayton             
     3) 314 Long, Forrest               4) 285 Mcmullen, Alex             
  5 Kenston  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:16.15  
     1) 300 Smith, Chris                2) 364 Grendell, Will             
     3) 363 Britton, Will               4) 318 Sandoval, Jacob            
  6 Warren G. Harding  'A'                           10:05.00    9:16.40  
     1) 327 Mallory, Ka'mari            2) 307 Adamson, Demani            
     3) 310 Stroughter, Eddie           4) 346 Fitzgerald, Nicholas       
  7 Mentor  'A'                                       8:40.00    9:21.89  
     1) 322 Ferro, James                2) 344 Ferro, Michael             
     3) 361 Oddo, Tommy                 4) 338 Stewart, Marshal           
  8 Mayfield  'A'                                     8:55.00    9:25.89  
     1) 299 Antonelli, Chris            2) 86 Evans, Drew                 
     3) 308 Woods, Dominic              4) 234 Evans, Ryan                
  9 Nordonia  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:27.77  
     1) 348 Orzechowski, Nick           2) 355 Gironda, Robert            
     3) 323 Hayes, James                4) 341 Korodi, Matt               
 10 Lake Catholic  'A'                                9:55.00    9:49.53  
     1) 331 Dittoe, Keller              2) 284 Hansel, Alex               
     3) 325 Colwill, Josh               4) 296 Grai, Brian                
 11 Perry  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:12.92  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Positions 1-10 on back line Positions 11-16 on front line
 Runners break after first turn at the cones
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Banks, Rachel          Chardon              5:12.92    5:02.91  
  2   107 Markel, Hannah         Kenston              5:15.68    5:12.85  
  3   186 Wagner, Maggie         St. Joseph's         5:17.92    5:14.49  
  4   260 Seymour, Sydney        St. Joseph's         5:17.72    5:15.07  
  5   220 Grohe, Olivia          Eastside Tra         5:22.11    5:26.95  
  6    74 Selent, Denali         Chardon              5:29.25    5:28.77  
  7   219 Battistoni, Olivia     St. Joseph's         5:40.62    5:35.01  
  8   105 Lowe, Hailey           Eastside Tra         5:37.20    5:35.64  
  9     9 Jankowsky, Alexa       Shaker Heigh         5:29.65    5:37.39  
 10   257 Arndt, Summer          Geneva               5:37.98    5:39.31  
 11    19 Evans, Anna            Mentor               6:01.30    5:45.45  
 12   221 Anderson, Orianna      Shaker Heigh         5:52.62    5:46.32  
 13    98 Salvini, Gabriela      Kenston              5:40.39    5:51.51  
 14    20 Snyder, Anna           Kenston              5:56.30    5:53.02  
 15    63 Saul, Daniella         St. Joseph's         6:01.61    5:55.09  
 16   119 Meyer, Jaime           Mentor               6:00.32    6:07.06  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Positions 1-10 on back line Positions 11-16 on front line
 Runners break after first turn at the cones
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   133 Bistritz, Joe          Eastside Tra         4:16.37    4:14.28  
  2   214 Gannon, Nick           Eastside Tra         4:19.60    4:25.89  
  3   115 Keating, Jacob         Lake Catholi         4:28.41    4:25.91  
  4   273 Cooper, Tyler          Kenston              4:44.70    4:37.95  
  5   146 Moore, Justyn          Shaker Heigh         4:28.07    4:41.11  
  6    29 Monty, Brandon         Maple Leaf T         4:47.20    4:44.41  
  7   233 Connolly, Ryan         Chardon              4:49.19    4:45.54  
  8   121 Schueneman, Jake       Willoughby S         4:53.39    4:46.50  
  9    90 Fetene, Emanual        Eastside Tra         4:42.20    4:46.59  
 10   139 Hall, Jordan           Cleveland He         4:52.31    4:49.74  
 11    31 Horton, Brian          Chardon              4:48.94    4:50.49  
 12   207 Collins, Na Shawn      Cleveland He         4:47.67    4:52.59  
 13   226 Potter, Peyton         Lake Catholi         4:51.60    4:54.04  
 14   344 Ferro, Michael         Mentor               4:56.55    4:55.42  
 15   137 Steimle, John          Maple Leaf T         4:51.71    5:03.20  
 16    86 Evans, Drew            Mayfield             4:54.17    5:10.91  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    34 Aveni, Brittany        Geneva                 57.11      56.14   1 
  2    93 Lane, Emma             Mentor                 58.39      57.05   1 
  3   149 Cox, Ka'naylah         Warren G. Ha         1:01.39      58.48   1 
  4   203 Sellers, Mischa        Willoughby S         1:00.90      58.53   1 
  5   174 Mc Kinley, Lauryn      Twinsburg            1:01.11    1:01.12   1 
  6    71 Ogrinc, Deanna         Chardon              1:01.62    1:01.97   1 
  7   176 King, Leah             Perry                1:02.50    1:02.36   1 
  8   188 Fedele, Marissa        Lake Catholi         1:03.92    1:02.72   2 
  9   194 Crayton, Mia           St. Joseph's         1:03.59    1:04.24   2 
 10   186 Wagner, Maggie         St. Joseph's         1:04.75    1:04.89   2 
 11    42 Griffith, Camari       Twinsburg            1:04.38    1:05.23   2 
 12   244 Lane, Sarah            Mentor               1:05.36    1:05.51   2 
 13   337 Hofstetter, Marisa     Shaker Heigh                    1:05.65   2 
 14    68 Wilson, Da'sha         Willoughby S                    1:06.63   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   165 Thompson, Kevin        Willoughby S           51.95      50.92   1 
  2   243 Slezak, Sam            Kenston                51.99      51.19   1 
  3   138 Haling, Jonathan       Mayfield               51.90      51.43   1 
  4   266 Hargrove, Theran       Warren G. Ha           53.11      51.56   1 
  5    18 Wahl, Andrew           Nordonia               52.44      52.18   1 
  6    32 Tillman, Brian         Euclid                 51.08      52.39   1 
  7    56 Duricky, Connor        Lake Catholi           53.34      53.44   2 
  8    52 Jones, Clarence        Shaker Heigh           53.75      53.45   2 
  9   187 Delpinal, Manny        Eastlake Nor           53.77      53.79   2 
 10   235 Hertz, Ryan            Eastside Tra           53.75      53.99   2 
 11    66 Sanders, Darien        Euclid                 53.53      54.11   2 
 12   130 Sandoval, Jesse        Kenston                53.88      54.99   2 
 13   289 Salter, Alvin          Warren G. Ha                      55.81   2 
 14   275 Jones, Tyrese          Euclid                 52.72    1:13.84   1 
 --    46 Calhoun, Charles       Shaker Heigh           53.80        DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Positions 1-10 on back line Positions 11-16 on front line
 Runners break after first turn at the cones
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Markel, Hannah         Kenston              2:23.77    2:24.93  
  2   245 Mesiano, Sara          Shaker Heigh         2:25.84    2:27.20  
  3   251 Eid, Shahed            Mayfield             2:30.78    2:27.99  
  4    65 Marrison, Dareion      Geneva               2:42.05    2:28.69  
  5   222 Palmer, Paige          Kenston              2:29.67    2:29.54  
  6   180 Morgan, Mackenzie      St. Joseph's         2:30.67    2:29.61  
  7   242 Meyer, Sam             Mentor               2:31.82    2:36.21  
  8   160 Lippincott, Kendra     Nordonia             2:42.59    2:36.49  
  9   240 Sperry, Samantha       Warren G. Ha         2:39.32    2:36.62  
 10    22 Iosue, Arianna         Kenston              2:33.89    2:37.06  
 11   152 Grendell, Katie        Kenston              2:42.44    2:37.48  
 12   181 Hull, Maddie           Mentor               2:37.03    2:38.45  
 13    17 Wardeiner, Andrea      Mentor               2:38.38    2:39.86  
 14    24 Braun, Astrid          Shaker Heigh         2:39.08    2:44.28  
 15   248 Pollock, Scarlet       Madison              2:39.88    2:46.36  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Positions 1-10 on back line Positions 11-16 on front line
 Runners break after first turn at the cones
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Dietrich, Aj           Madison              2:02.36    2:02.61  
  2   199 Hradesky, Mike         Mayfield             2:04.38    2:03.08  
  3   268 Bowling, Timothy       Geneva               2:03.49    2:03.25  
  4    75 Williams, De'quan      Euclid               2:10.52    2:03.33  
  5   197 Rose, Michael          Eastside Tra         2:03.73    2:04.17  
  6    60 Medley, Dakota         Eastside Tra         2:03.60    2:04.20  
  7   164 Robinson, Kevin        Kenston              2:05.43    2:04.99  
  8   277 Young, Yonas           Eastside Tra         2:07.93    2:05.06  
  9    87 Sanders, Drew          Kenston              2:07.09    2:05.24  
 10    97 Sanders, Evan          Kenston              2:07.28    2:06.24  
 11   238 Rocco, Sal             Mentor               2:06.65    2:07.80  
 12   140 Lazanich, Josh         Lake Catholi         2:10.38    2:08.82  
 13    70 Carter, De Angelo      Cleveland He         2:13.66    2:09.65  
 14   170 Salerno, Larry         Mentor               2:13.53    2:09.97  
 15   234 Evans, Ryan            Mayfield             2:11.48    2:11.36  
 16   191 Gomez, Mateo           Eastside Tra         2:12.67    2:11.60  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    94 Foote, Emmarie         Twinsburg              25.76      25.38   1 
  2    99 Bercheni, Gariana      Warren G. Ha           27.23      26.45   1 
  3   189 Handel, Marissa        Mayfield               26.00      26.48   1 
  4    44 Sutton, Chalara        Euclid                 27.32      26.73   2 
  5   106 Frank, Haley           Chardon                26.84      26.90   1 
  6    40 Chandler, Caisja       Euclid                 26.13      26.95   1 
  7    92 Hanchosky, Emma        Geneva                 27.23      27.24   1 
  8   195 Tomaselli, Mia         Willoughby S           27.68      27.37   2 
  9    35 Holloway, Brittany     Mayfield               26.42      27.45   1 
 10   171 Alarie, Lauren         Kenston                27.29      27.53   2 
 11    73 Bruce, Deja            Euclid                 27.20      27.66   1 
 12   175 Saulsberry, Laylah     Willoughby S           27.64      27.89   2 
 13   204 Hahn, Monica           St. Joseph's           27.94      28.00   2 
 14     5 Jackson, Aisha         Warren G. Ha           27.91      28.01   2 
 15    50 Hammer, Claire         Chardon                28.48      28.31   2 
 16    37 Sutyak, Brooke         Perry                  28.51      28.40   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   271 Woods, Tony            Nordonia               22.92      22.74   1 
  2   144 Kimble, Justin         Twinsburg              22.71      23.04   1 
  3   145 May, Justin            Warren G. Ha           23.76      23.23   2 
  4    77 Douglas, Desemen       Warren G. Ha           23.32      23.34   1 
  5   163 Conley, Kevin          Lake Catholi           23.67      23.45   2 
  6   232 Lee, Ronald            Euclid                 23.23      23.48   1 
  7    54 Kure, Collin           Kenston                23.22      23.49   1 
  8   225 Hulsinger, Payton      Kenston                23.60      23.60   1 
  9    41 Christian, Calel       Euclid                 23.62      23.63   2 
 10    32 Tillman, Brian         Euclid                 22.74      23.72   1 
 11   141 Martin, Joshua         Perry                  23.75      23.76   2 
 12    26 Baierl, Ben            Chardon                23.90      23.78   2 
 13    80 Beal, Dillon           Kenston                23.80      23.82   2 
 14   330 Adams, Kayron          Warren G. Ha                      24.27   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Positions 1-10 on back line Positions 11-16 on front line
 Runners break after first turn at the cones
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Zimmer, Annie          Eastside Tra        11:31.93   11:21.21  
  2   209 Deruytter, Natane      Eastside Tra        11:44.82   11:22.11  
  3   202 Reimers, Mimi          Shaker Heigh        11:35.84   11:34.56  
  4   103 Steimle, Grace         Maple Leaf T        11:45.43   11:35.83  
  5    74 Selent, Denali         Chardon             11:49.51   11:51.02  
  6   246 Dennison, Savannah     Mentor              11:47.44   11:58.25  
  7   239 Grohe, Samantha        Eastside Tra        12:08.95   11:59.54  
  8   155 Lechman, Kat           Eastside Tra        12:02.93   12:01.26  
  9   261 Schwenk, Sydnie        Eastlake Nor        12:36.35   12:20.22  
 10   157 Vasarhelyi, Kayla      Nordonia            12:21.43   12:27.80  
 11    61 Risley, Dana           Nordonia            12:19.95   12:35.52  
 12    89 Gilreath, Elizabet     Mentor              12:39.49   12:35.80  
 13   172 Lance, Lauren          Kenston             12:43.76   12:47.54  
 14    14 Nordstom, Ally         Shaker Heigh        12:57.72   12:54.35  
 15   248 Pollock, Scarlet       Madison             12:57.45   13:03.80  
 16   254 Matts, Sophie          Shaker Heigh        12:56.02   13:16.69  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Positions 1-10 on back line Positions 11-16 on front line
 Runners break after first turn at the cones
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Markel, Sam            Kenston             10:26.50   10:08.13  
  2    48 Ruszkowski, Chris      Mentor              10:27.40   10:12.03  
  3   210 Kawalec, Nate          Chardon             10:17.91   10:16.23  
  4   274 Fuerst, Tyler          Mentor              10:24.39   10:17.55  
  5   280 Temple, Zack           Maple Leaf T        10:22.96   10:18.50  
  6   135 Finucan, Joey          Mentor              10:27.05   10:20.46  
  7   120 Carlson, Jake          Mentor              10:31.01   10:25.07  
  8    53 Waddle, Colin          Lake Catholi        10:43.70   10:31.03  
  9   101 Kyte, Gavin            Chardon             10:28.05   10:34.26  
 10   230 Banbury, Reid          Eastside Tra        10:43.71   10:38.73  
 11   269 Steimle, Tim           Maple Leaf T        10:41.68   10:39.76  
 12     3 Tropper, Adam          Eastside Tra        10:43.36   10:40.07  
 13   212 Amos, Nick             Madison             10:41.12   10:42.89  
 14   139 Hall, Jordan           Cleveland He        10:36.57   10:59.98  
 15   192 Kirchner, Matt         Lake Catholi        10:33.01   11:01.33  
 16   147 Shelton, Kameron       Euclid              10:37.67   12:05.30  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:03.80   1 
     1) 72 Marrison, Deidra             2) 334 Jackam, Laura              
     3) 65 Marrison, Dareion            4) 34 Aveni, Brittany             
  2 Mentor  'A'                                       4:02.00    4:03.85   1 
     1) 25 Muhamamd, Aysha              2) 343 Jordan, Melody             
     3) 93 Lane, Emma                   4) 91 Dibiasio, Emilia            
  3 Nordonia  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:11.66   1 
     1) 313 Banks, Faith                2) 156 Eterovich, Katrina         
     3) 324 Sirca, Jaylah               4) 335 Gurko, Lizzy               
  4 Chardon  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:16.45   1 
     1) 227 Banks, Rachel               2) 71 Ogrinc, Deanna              
     3) 50 Hammer, Claire               4) 106 Frank, Haley               
  5 St. Joseph's Academy  'A'                         4:20.00    4:20.69   1 
  6 Euclid  'A'                                       4:14.00    4:21.04   1 
     1) 305 Mason, Dajana               2) 292 Alexander, Arlesia         
     3) 351 Perry, Rahshayla            4) 169 Jernigan, Lamiyja          
  7 Warren G. Harding  'A'                            4:10.00    4:24.98   1 
     1) 149 Cox, Ka'naylah              2) 99 Bercheni, Gariana           
     3) 306 Toles, D'Ann                4) 166 Allen, Kia                 
  8 Lake Catholic  'A'                                4:35.00    4:29.22   2 
     1) 281 Rojeck, Abbey               2) 47 Keating, Chloe              
     3) 188 Fedele, Marissa             4) 350 Kotoch, Rachael            
  9 Kenston  'A'                                      4:28.00    4:29.30   2 
     1) 171 Alarie, Lauren              2) 290 Kassouf, Alyssa            
     3) 185 Krause, Maggie              4) 64 Paglia, Dara                
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Warren G. Harding  'A'                            3:34.00    3:32.26   1 
     1) 289 Salter, Alvin               2) 266 Hargrove, Theran           
     3) 316 Gonzalez, Geno              4) 362 Murry, Tre'                
  2 Euclid  'A'                                       3:28.90    3:33.64   1 
  3 Kenston  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:34.79   1 
     1) 243 Slezak, Sam                 2) 164 Robinson, Kevin            
     3) 225 Hulsinger, Payton           4) 273 Cooper, Tyler              
  4 Eastside Track Club  'A'                          3:35.00    3:36.45   1 
  5 Cleveland Heights  'A'                            3:31.00    3:41.65   1 
  6 Mentor  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:42.52   1 
     1) 170 Salerno, Larry              2) 304 Phillips, Connor           
     3) 291 Ivanovics, Andrew           4) 83 Oddo, Dominic               
  7 Shaker Heights  'A'                               3:40.00    3:43.21   1 
     1) 146 Moore, Justyn               2) 46 Calhoun, Charles            
     3) 52 Jones, Clarence              4) 336 Joseph, Malik              
  8 Nordonia  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:46.46   1 
     1) 297 Zaborszki, Brian            2) 270 Koperna, Tommy             
     3) 18 Wahl, Andrew                 4) 321 Reynolds, Jamal            
  9 Lake Catholic  'A'                                3:50.00    3:49.44   2 
     1) 353 Osborne, Ricky              2) 163 Conley, Kevin              
     3) 140 Lazanich, Josh              4) 309 Hufgard, Dylan             
 10 Chardon  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:52.41   2 
 11 Geneva  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:00.76   2 
     1) 268 Bowling, Timothy            2) 36 Reese, Brock                
     3) 76 Cowles, Derek                4) 314 Long, Forrest              
 12 Perry  'A'                                        3:55.00    4:16.07   2