Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2016 07:54 AM
                        Spartans VS Tartans - 1/30/2016                        
                       9th Annual Battle for the Obelisk                       
                        Case Western Reserve University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Tessa                 Carnegie Mel                      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  2 Harker, Emily                Case Western           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  3 Fortner, Rebecca             Carnegie Mel                      1.50m    4-11.00   1   
  4 Mahon, Hannah                Carnegie Mel                      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel                      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Shickler, Laurel             Case Western           1.55m         NH            
 -- James, Jerilyn               Carnegie Mel                         NH            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Cameron               Carnegie Mel                      1.80m    5-10.75   5   
  2 Walters, Rai                 Carnegie Mel                      1.75m    5-08.75   2   
  2 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                      1.75m    5-08.75   2   
  4 Baier, Bennett               Case Western           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Guadagnino, Sam              Case Western                         NH            
 -- Farber, Reed                 Carnegie Mel                         NH            
 -- Dauphin, Tanguy              Carnegie Mel                         NH            
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walters, Rai                 Carnegie Mel                      6.95m   22-09.75   5   
  2 Suresh, Ananth               Case Western           6.30m      6.36m   20-10.50   3   
  3 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                      6.27m   20-07.00   1   
  4 Mansfield, Thomas            Carnegie Mel                      6.25m   20-06.25 
  5 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western           6.26m      6.22m   20-05.00 
  6 Billet, Perry                Case Western           6.12m      6.17m   20-03.00 
  7 Smith, Cameron               Carnegie Mel                      6.00m   19-08.25 
  8 Lee, Andrew                  Carnegie Mel                      5.94m   19-06.00 
  9 Thuppul, Aathreya            Carnegie Mel                      5.84m   19-02.00 
 10 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapa     Carnegie Mel                      5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Baier, Bennett               Case Western           5.99m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 12 Chang, Patrick               Carnegie Mel                      5.76m   18-10.75 
 13 Fernandez, Eloy              Carnegie Mel                      5.75m   18-10.50 
 14 Yan, Victor                  Carnegie Mel                      5.60m   18-04.50 
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hair, Autumn                 Carnegie Mel                      4.90m   16-01.00   5   
  2 Braga, Skylar                Case Western           4.99m      4.83m   15-10.25   3   
  3 Leyden, Ashley               Case Western           4.58m      4.79m   15-08.75   1   
  4 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western           4.70m      4.79m   15-08.75 
  5 Willard, Rachel              Case Western           4.66m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trzcinski, David             Carnegie Mel                     13.80m   45-03.50   5   
  2 Heim, Nick                   Case Western          13.30m     13.44m   44-01.25   3   
  3 Sladick, Kenneth             Carnegie Mel                     13.43m   44-00.75   1   
  4 Demarinis, Ryan              Case Western          13.07m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  5 Nesvisky, Alex               Case Western          13.41m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  6 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western          11.60m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  7 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel                     11.96m   39-03.00 
  8 Eckert, Brian                Case Western          11.47m     11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 Shober, Patrick              Case Western          11.00m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laios, Cassandra             Case Western          12.78m     11.37m   37-03.75   5   
  2 Pagan, Thelma                Case Western          11.00m     10.99m   36-00.75   3   
  3 Nwankwo, Oluchi              Carnegie Mel                     10.84m   35-06.75   1   
  4 Price, Mikhaylan             Case Western          10.58m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  5 Dayringer, Meghan            Case Western          10.56m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 Hiller, Monica               Case Western          10.66m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  7 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western           9.65m     10.09m   33-01.25 
  8 Chuc, Kiersten               Carnegie Mel                      8.89m   29-02.00 
  9 Bair, Carly                  Carnegie Mel                      8.59m   28-02.25 
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Omilabu, Temi                Case Western          16.54m     14.20m   46-07.25   5   
  2 Price, Mikhaylan             Case Western          13.43m     14.00m   45-11.25   3   
  3 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western          12.11m     13.64m   44-09.00   1   
  4 Chuc, Kiersten               Carnegie Mel                     13.60m   44-07.50 
  5 Hiller, Monica               Case Western          12.61m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  6 Nwankwo, Oluchi              Carnegie Mel                     11.00m   36-01.25 
  7 Pagan, Thelma                Case Western          11.00m     10.49m   34-05.00 
  8 Dayringer, Meghan            Case Western          11.00m     10.46m   34-04.00 
  9 Barriero, Alexa              Carnegie Mel                      9.71m   31-10.25 
 10 Bair, Carly                  Carnegie Mel                      9.29m   30-05.75 
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heim, Nick                   Case Western          14.72m     15.16m   49-09.00   5   
  2 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel                     14.67m   48-01.75   3   
  3 Nesvisky, Alex               Case Western          12.94m     13.28m   43-07.00   1   
  4 Sladick, Kenneth             Carnegie Mel                     13.18m   43-03.00 
  5 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western          12.00m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  6 Trzcinski, David             Carnegie Mel                     11.31m   37-01.25 
  7 Eckert, Brian                Case Western          11.00m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Eloy              Carnegie Mel                     12.95m   42-06.00   5   
  2 Suresh, Ananth               Case Western          13.50m     12.89m   42-03.50   3   
  3 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                     12.36m   40-06.75   1   
  4 Walters, Rai                 Carnegie Mel                     12.13m   39-09.75 
  5 Chang, Patrick               Carnegie Mel                     12.12m   39-09.25 
  6 Thuppul, Aathreya            Carnegie Mel                     12.11m   39-08.75 
  7 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapa     Carnegie Mel                     11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Yan, Victor                  Carnegie Mel                     11.72m   38-05.50 
  9 Farber, Reed                 Carnegie Mel                     11.37m   37-03.75 
 -- Guadagnino, Sam              Case Western          10.93m         ND            
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hair, Autumn                 Carnegie Mel                     10.17m   33-04.50   4   
  1 Braga, Skylar                Case Western          10.38m     10.17m   33-04.50   4   
  3 Allen, Tessa                 Carnegie Mel                     10.09m   33-01.25   1   
  4 Willard, Rachel              Case Western          10.26m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  5 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel                      9.79m   32-01.50 
  6 Mahon, Hannah                Carnegie Mel                      9.71m   31-10.25 
  7 Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel                      9.24m   30-03.75 
 -- Leyden, Ashley               Case Western          10.92m         ND            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saccucci, Christen           Case Western           3.40m      3.50m   11-05.75   5   
  2 Yee, Grace                   Carnegie Mel                      3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  3 Davis, Taylor                Carnegie Mel                      2.60m    8-06.25   1   
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Thomas            Carnegie Mel                      4.10m   13-05.25   5   
  2 Brucker, Jared               Case Western           4.27m      3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  3 Prigg, David                 Case Western           4.25m      3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  4 Allen, Ian                   Carnegie Mel                      3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Weaver, Kyle                 Carnegie Mel                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Zapor, Andrew                Case Western           3.50m         NH            
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel                       9.94    5   
  2 Fortner, Rebecca             Carnegie Mel                      10.12    3   
  3 Harker, Emily                Case Western           10.36      10.15    1   
  4 Heebner, Maryellen           Case Western           10.38      10.48  
  5 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western                      10.52  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mlack, Grant                 Case Western            8.51       8.69    5   
  2 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                       8.80    3   
  3 Sheh, Matthew                Carnegie Mel                       8.85    1   
  4 Baier, Bennett               Case Western            8.50       9.07  
  5 Mansfield, Thomas            Carnegie Mel                       9.11  
  6 Viccaro, George              Carnegie Mel                       9.13  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braga, Skylar                Case Western            8.06       8.08   2   5   
  2 Newman, Olivia               Case Western            8.21       8.19   2   3   
  3 James, Jerilyn               Carnegie Mel                       8.40   2   1   
  4 Hair, Autumn                 Carnegie Mel                       8.41   2 
  5 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western            8.51       8.47   2 
  6 Henry, Brittany              Case Western            8.57       8.59   2 
  7 Stottner, Sarah              Case Western            8.40       8.89   1 
  8 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel                       9.01   2 
  9 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western                       9.06   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ajala, Rasheed               Case Western            7.10       7.18   2   5   
  2 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western                       7.21   2   3   
  3 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western            7.29       7.26   2   1   
  4 Zelkin, Ben                  Case Western            7.15       7.37   2 
  5 Cortese, Devin               Carnegie Mel                       7.38   2 
  6 Braslawsce, Zeesha           Case Western            7.28       7.38   1 
  7 Sheh, Matthew                Carnegie Mel                       7.40   1 
  8 Blonder, Zachary             Carnegie Mel                       7.50   2 
  9 Bayley, Christopher          Carnegie Mel                       7.52   2 
 10 Walters, Rai                 Carnegie Mel                       7.58   2 
 11 Kirchmann, Aleksander        Carnegie Mel                       7.63   1 
 12 Lee, Andrew                  Carnegie Mel                       7.64   1 
 13 Yan, Victor                  Carnegie Mel                       7.83   1 
 14 Viccaro, George              Carnegie Mel                       7.86   1 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aamoth, Kelsey               Case Western                    5:25.87    5   
  2 Zabrodsky, Olivia            Case Western                    5:33.18    3   
  3 Hoffmann, Jennifer           Case Western                    5:34.15    1   
  4 Polivka, Elena               Case Western         5:34.97    5:35.41  
  5 Essabhoy, Shaheen            Carnegie Mel                    5:35.92  
  6 Snyder, Elizabeth            Carnegie Mel                    5:36.54  
  7 Trikeriotis, Sophie          Case Western                    5:50.68  
  8 Erickson, Kate               Case Western                    5:53.89  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watro, Curtis                Carnegie Mel                    4:20.46    5   
  2 DeSanto, Aidan               Case Western         4:26.70    4:21.78    3   
  3 Ledger, Joe                  Case Western         4:27.72    4:21.80    1   
  4 Mitchell, William            Carnegie Mel                    4:27.70  
  5 Harter, George               Carnegie Mel                    4:28.12  
  6 Walsh, Liam                  Carnegie Mel                    4:28.72  
  7 Gibson, James                Case Western         4:37.56    4:36.42  
  8 Knorz, Nick                  Case Western         4:35.88    4:52.30  
  9 Parker, Ian                  Case Western         4:49.84    4:59.92  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel                      59.37   1   5   
  2 Newman, Olivia               Case Western           59.80      59.43   1   3   
  3 Casalnova, Abby              Case Western         1:02.79    1:03.71   1   1   
  4 Klein, Haylie                Case Western         1:03.00    1:05.88   2 
  5 Kloster, Marie-Louise        Case Western         1:03.74    1:06.15   2 
  6 Kerpan, Ellie                Case Western         1:03.00    1:06.67   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western           51.22      50.93   1   5   
  2 Norley, Owen                 Carnegie Mel                      51.18   1   3   
  3 Belew, Devon                 Case Western           52.00      51.27   1   1   
  4 Ibibo, Andrew                Case Western           50.78      51.46   2 
  5 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel                      51.69   1 
  6 Perry, Jonathan              Carnegie Mel                      53.03   2 
  7 Wilson, Brady                Carnegie Mel                      53.63   2 
  8 Willis, Nathan               Carnegie Mel                      54.09   3 
  9 Shen, Andy                   Carnegie Mel                      54.19   3 
 10 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico        Case Western           49.72      54.56   2 
 11 Samuel, Daniel               Case Western           54.99      55.43   3 
 12 Healy, Jonathon              Case Western                      56.77   3 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciriello, Rose               Carnegie Mel                    2:26.03    5   
  2 DeRenzo, Maria               Case Western         2:30.00    2:26.76    3   
  3 O'Neil, Taylor               Case Western         2:19.82    2:27.09    1   
  4 Ross, Juliana                Case Western         2:23.35    2:29.15  
  5 Miyagi, Marissa              Case Western         2:30.00    2:31.90  
  6 Tian, Ariel                  Carnegie Mel                    2:32.81  
  7 Buchwald, Natalya            Carnegie Mel                    2:46.77  
  8 Scibisz, Allison             Carnegie Mel                    2:48.16  
  9 Zahn, Sophia                 Carnegie Mel                    2:52.58  
 10 Kearney, Zeleena             Carnegie Mel                    2:59.82  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Larrick, Evan                Carnegie Mel                    1:58.45   1   5   
  2 Julien, Marc-Daniel          Carnegie Mel                    1:58.52   1   3   
  3 Olshavsky, Austin            Case Western         1:59.25    2:00.99   1   1   
  4 Moody, Mark                  Carnegie Mel                    2:04.77   1 
  5 Baller, Mitch                Case Western                    2:05.00   1 
  6 Leo, Patrick                 Case Western         2:00.60    2:05.34   2 
  7 Bowen, Matthew               Carnegie Mel                    2:06.23   2 
  8 Southern, Alec               Case Western         2:03.43    2:06.27   2 
  9 Calvello, Jonathan           Carnegie Mel                    2:07.19   2 
 10 Allen, Ian                   Carnegie Mel                    2:07.27   1 
 11 McLeod, Gabe                 Case Western         2:01.55    2:07.65   1 
 12 Moore, Jared                 Carnegie Mel                    2:10.83   2 
 13 Knorz, Nick                  Case Western         1:59.57    2:13.69   2 
 14 Ledger, Joe                  Case Western         1:55.46    2:17.50   1 
 -- Casserly, Taylor             Carnegie Mel                        DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braga, Skylar                Case Western           27.11      27.29   1   5   
  2 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel                      27.58   1   3   
  3 Newman, Olivia               Case Western           27.00      27.67   1   1   
  4 James, Jerilyn               Carnegie Mel                      28.08   1 
  5 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western           27.27      28.56   2 
  6 Hanline, Cecelia             Case Western           27.92      28.97   2 
  7 Kerpan, Ellie                Case Western           28.50      29.34   3 
  8 Henry, Brittany              Case Western           27.79      29.44   3 
  9 Klein, Haylie                Case Western           28.50      29.52   3 
 10 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western                      29.89   2 
 11 Stottner, Sarah              Case Western           28.80      29.95   3 
 12 Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel                      30.00   2 
 13 Kloster, Marie-Louise        Case Western           28.80      32.04   3 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western           22.72      23.31   1   5   
  2 Ajala, Rasheed               Case Western           23.89      23.46   1   3   
  3 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western           22.99      23.71   2   1   
  4 Bayley, Christopher          Carnegie Mel                      23.76   1 
  5 Lee, Kyle                    Carnegie Mel                      23.96   1 
  6 Belew, Devon                 Case Western           23.50      24.03   2 
  7 Billet, Perry                Case Western           23.80      24.28   3 
  8 Wilson, Brady                Carnegie Mel                      24.44   2 
  9 Cortese, Devin               Carnegie Mel                      24.65   4 
 10 Dauphin, Tanguy              Carnegie Mel                      24.75   4 
 11 Blonder, Zachary             Carnegie Mel                      25.16   4 
 12 Kirchmann, Aleksander        Carnegie Mel                      25.20   3 
 13 Lee, Andrew                  Carnegie Mel                      25.47   2 
 14 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapa     Carnegie Mel                      25.77   5 
 15 Thuppul, Aathreya            Carnegie Mel                      26.16   5 
 16 Samuel, Daniel               Case Western           25.04      27.31   4 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                 4:14.02    4:11.64    5   
     1) Casalnova, Abby                 2) DeRenzo, Maria                 
     3) Hanline, Cecelia                4) Klein, Haylie                  
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                         4:11.68  
     1) James, Jerilyn                  2) Tian, Ariel                    
     3) Ciriello, Rose                  4) Cook, Sarah                    
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                         3:25.37    5   
     1) Perry, Jonathan                 2) Bayley, Christopher            
     3) Mills, Isaac                    4) Norley, Owen                   
  2 Case Western  'A'                                 3:29.98    3:27.63  
     1) Wahner, Nathan                  2) Belew, Devon                   
     3) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico           4) Ibibo, Andrew                  
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                                         3:32.83  
     1) Lee, Kyle                       2) Julien, Marc-Daniel            
     3) Larrick, Evan                   4) Wilson, Brady                  
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'C'                                         3:37.21  
     1) Shen, Andy                      2) Mansfield, Thomas              
     3) Allen, Ian                      4) Willis, Nathan                 
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'D'                                         3:43.35  
     1) Harter, George                  2) Compton, Evan                  
     3) Mitchell, William               4) Watro, Curtis                  
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                12:40.39   13:16.88    5   
     1) Zabrodsky, Olivia               2) DeRenzo, Maria                 
     3) Ross, Juliana                   4) Miyagi, Marissa                
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                        14:22.32  
     1) Zahn, Sophia                    2) Kearney, Zeleena               
     3) Buchwald, Natalya               4) Scibisz, Allison               
 
Event 28  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                        10:42.05    5   
     1) Moody, Mark                     2) Mills, Isaac                   
     3) Norley, Owen                    4) Moore, Jared                   
  2 Case Western  'A'                                10:29.47   10:52.10  
     1) Baller, Mitch                   2) Soliman, Abdallah              
     3) Cabral, Joseph                  4) McLeod, Gabe                   
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                                        11:20.53  
     1) Casserly, Taylor                2) Shen, Andy                     
     3) Bowen, Matthew                  4) Calvello, Jonathan             
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laveson, Rachel              Case Western                   19:02.57    5   
  2 Ragazzo, Kira                Carnegie Mel                   19:08.41    3   
  3 Smith, Natalie               Carnegie Mel                   19:28.18    1   
  4 Wheeler, Laura               Case Western                   20:01.29  
  5 Greene, Lydia                Case Western                   20:31.94  
  6 Smith, Abby                  Carnegie Mel                   21:28.00  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merriman, Sam                Case Western                   15:03.08    5   
  2 Antonson, Joshua             Carnegie Mel                   15:17.01    3   
  3 Bollens, Brian               Carnegie Mel                   15:23.03    1   
  4 Archer, Ryan                 Carnegie Mel                   15:27.02  
  5 Pace, Gordon                 Carnegie Mel                   15:32.04  
  6 Kool, Steven                 Carnegie Mel                   15:33.05  
  7 Roshon, Zach                 Case Western                   15:42.01  
  8 Davis, Ben                   Case Western                   15:48.02  
  9 Mhatre, Aaditya              Carnegie Mel                   15:54.06  
 10 Casazza, William             Carnegie Mel                   16:05.06  
 11 Resnick, Benjamin            Case Western                   16:06.05  
 12 Spalding, Tony               Case Western                   16:18.06  
 13 Girbino, Michael             Case Western                   16:32.03  
 14 Scheanon, Phillip            Case Western        16:30.22   17:04.04  
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archer, Ryan                 Carnegie Mel                    8:47.34    5   
  2 Antonson, Joshua             Carnegie Mel                    8:51.18    3   
  3 Auld, Ryan                   Carnegie Mel                    8:51.95    1   
  4 Caldwell, Galen              Case Western         8:55.25    8:55.29  
  5 Halasowski, Jacob            Carnegie Mel                    9:10.95  
  6 Bryan, Andrew                Carnegie Mel                    9:11.14  
  7 Fleming, Paul                Carnegie Mel                    9:11.85  
  8 Kennedy, Sean                Case Western                    9:18.87  
  9 Whitman, Ben                 Case Western                    9:27.45  
 10 Travitz, Tim                 Case Western                    9:35.88  
 11 Iriye, Robert                Case Western                    9:39.25  
 12 Cory, Kevin                  Carnegie Mel                    9:40.06  
 13 Honens, Ryan                 Case Western                    9:50.69  
 14 Kelly, Bryan                 Case Western                   10:03.18  
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kulpins, Danielle            Case Western                   10:41.00    5   
  2 Aamoth, Kelsey               Case Western                   10:47.00    3   
  3 Maggiacomo, Taylor           Carnegie Mel                   10:57.09    1   
  4 Persson, Erin                Carnegie Mel                   11:00.60  
  5 Torres-Padin, Isabelle       Case Western                   11:00.99  
  6 Hail, Evy                    Case Western                   11:07.35  
  7 Rapundalo, Karyn             Case Western                   11:13.57  
  8 Hill, Nina                   Carnegie Mel                   11:26.07  
  9 Lin, Amy                     Case Western                   11:34.50  
 10 Cole, Veronica               Case Western                   11:40.44  
 11 Farney, Rhiannon             Carnegie Mel                   11:48.91  
 12 Sears, Ellen                 Case Western                   11:57.67  
 13 Plunkett, Claire             Case Western                   11:59.73  
 14 Greene, Sophia               Carnegie Mel                   12:37.38  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Case Western                88        2) Carnegie Mellon            48   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon             78        2) Case Western               58   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Case Western               146        2) Carnegie Mellon           126