Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2015 04:32 PM
           12th Annual Achilles Hilltopper Invitational - 4/11/2015            
                    Timing and Scoring by Lightning Timing                     
                              Chardon High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.13  4/11/2015   Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Brittni            11 West Geauga            12.50      12.82Q  5 
  2 Holloway, Brittany        11 Mayfield               13.50      13.45Q  3 
  3 Powell, Ashura            12 Walsh Jesuit           12.80      13.75Q  4 
  4 Joyce, Emily              12 Avon                   13.10      13.76Q  2 
  5 Martin, Erika             11 Chardon                13.40      13.89Q  1 
  6 Pace, Elizabeth           11 Walsh Jesuit           13.00      13.58q  3 
  7 Bartell, Julia            12 Chagrin Fall           13.40      13.91q  2 
  8 Hullum, Narielle          12 Mayfield               13.50      14.11q  5 
  9 Sutyak, Brooke            10 Perry                  13.10      14.26   1 
 10 Lewis, Heidi              12 Walsh Jesuit           13.60      14.26   1 
 11 Brinning, Rachel          12 West Geauga            13.80      14.35   1 
 12 Iammarino, Emma           10 Chagrin Fall           13.60      14.39   4 
 13 Miller, Dominique         10 Mayfield               13.50      14.41   4 
 14 Ebersbacher, Jenna        12 West Geauga            13.90      14.48   3 
 15 Baker, Lily                9 Chardon                13.90      14.50   2 
 16 Pechinko, Taylor          10 Geneva                 13.70      14.56   3 
 17 Douglas, Kelly            12 Chardon                13.90      14.56   4 
 18 Sill, Maria                9 Geneva                 14.00      14.77   2 
 19 Krisby, Megan             10 Lake Catholi           13.80      14.78   3 
 20 Steinert, Madelyn          9 Avon                   14.50      14.92   5 
 21 Kohl, Cecei               12 Lake Catholi           13.80      14.99   4 
 22 Pollard, Summer           11 Lakeside               14.00      15.02   1 
 23 Holy, Ally                11 Lake Catholi           13.60      15.04   2 
 24 Nemcek, Morgan             9 Avon                   14.30      15.07   3 
 25 Rodriguez, Maddy           9 Geneva                 13.90      15.08   5 
 26 Blackmore, Reannan        11 Perry                  14.10      15.26   2 
 27 Martin, Asya               9 Berkshire              14.50      15.37   4 
 28 Rockefeller, Cori         10 Berkshire              16.00      16.01   3 
 29 Parrish, Lauren           10 Berkshire              16.00      16.24   2 
 30 Sherwood, Hailey          11 North                  15.35      16.82   4 
 31 Bottiggi, Gabriella       10 Perry                  14.50      17.00   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.13  4/11/2015   Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Brittni            11 West Geauga            12.82      12.38   10   
  2 Holloway, Brittany        11 Mayfield               13.45      13.16    8   
  3 Powell, Ashura            12 Walsh Jesuit           13.75      13.20    6   
  4 Joyce, Emily              12 Avon                   13.76      13.32    5   
  5 Pace, Elizabeth           11 Walsh Jesuit           13.58      13.41    4   
  6 Bartell, Julia            12 Chagrin Fall           13.91      13.62    3   
  7 Martin, Erika             11 Chardon                13.89      13.70    2   
  8 Hullum, Narielle          12 Mayfield               14.11      13.87    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sutyak, Brooke            10 Perry                  14.26             
 10 Lewis, Heidi              12 Walsh Jesuit           14.26             
 11 Brinning, Rachel          12 West Geauga            14.35             
 12 Iammarino, Emma           10 Chagrin Fall           14.39             
 13 Miller, Dominique         10 Mayfield               14.41             
 14 Ebersbacher, Jenna        12 West Geauga            14.48             
 15 Baker, Lily                9 Chardon                14.50             
 16 Pechinko, Taylor          10 Geneva                 14.56             
 17 Douglas, Kelly            12 Chardon                14.56             
 18 Sill, Maria                9 Geneva                 14.77             
 19 Krisby, Megan             10 Lake Catholi           14.78             
 20 Steinert, Madelyn          9 Avon                   14.92             
 21 Kohl, Cecei               12 Lake Catholi           14.99             
 22 Pollard, Summer           11 Lakeside               15.02             
 23 Holy, Ally                11 Lake Catholi           15.04             
 24 Nemcek, Morgan             9 Avon                   15.07             
 25 Rodriguez, Maddy           9 Geneva                 15.08             
 26 Blackmore, Reannan        11 Perry                  15.26             
 27 Martin, Asya               9 Berkshire              15.37             
 28 Rockefeller, Cori         10 Berkshire              16.01             
 29 Parrish, Lauren           10 Berkshire              16.24             
 30 Sherwood, Hailey          11 North                  16.82             
 31 Bottiggi, Gabriella       10 Perry                  17.00             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.42  4/11/2015   Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Brittni            11 West Geauga            26.10      26.44Q  5 
  2 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber         12 North                  28.20      27.54Q  4 
  3 Hanchosky, Emma           10 Geneva                 27.76      28.10Q  2 
  4 Hyla, Kristen             12 Lake Catholi           27.50      28.14Q  1 
  5 Bartell, Julia            12 Chagrin Fall           27.90      28.15Q  3 
  6 Joyce, Emily              12 Avon                   26.90      27.75q  4 
  7 Lewis, Pamela             10 Walsh Jesuit           27.70      28.50q  1 
  8 Repko, Desha              11 Geneva                 27.91      28.52q  4 
  9 Moller, Caroline           9 Avon                   27.30      28.59   2 
 10 Doljac, Katie             10 Walsh Jesuit           27.20      28.73   3 
 11 Martin, Erika             11 Chardon                28.50      29.10   1 
 12 Iammarino, Emma           10 Chagrin Fall           28.20      29.14   2 
 13 Lauderback, Valerie       11 Lake Catholi           28.50      29.25   5 
 14 Ujczo, Lexi               11 Mayfield               28.00      29.57   5 
 15 Sutyak, Brooke            10 Perry                  28.20      29.86   3 
 16 Lassiter, Shykira         12 Mayfield               29.00      29.86   1 
 17 Brinning, Hannah          10 West Geauga            29.00      30.01   2 
 18 Redwood, Kristen          10 West Geauga            30.20      30.26   4 
 19 Pechinko, Taylor          10 Geneva                 29.31      30.30   3 
 20 Giannantonio, Mia         10 Walsh Jesuit           28.10      30.37   5 
 21 Umenoto, Erika            10 Mayfield               29.00      30.45   4 
 22 Steinert, Madelyn          9 Avon                   29.30      30.95   1 
 23 Kohl, Cecei               12 Lake Catholi           29.50      30.98   2 
 24 Martin, Asya               9 Berkshire              30.50      31.24   2 
 25 Dishong, Kelly            11 Chagrin Fall           29.20      31.28   5 
 26 Campbell, Dazshe          10 Lakeside               30.00      31.93   1 
 27 Guzik, Ali                10 North                  32.00      32.11   5 
 28 Rockefeller, Cori         10 Berkshire              32.90      33.67   3 
 29 Williams, Mariah          10 Perry                  32.00      34.08   5 
 30 Parrish, Lauren           10 Berkshire              34.00      35.10   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.42  4/11/2015   Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Brittni            11 West Geauga            26.44      26.63   10   
  2 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber         12 North                  27.54      27.59    8   
  3 Joyce, Emily              12 Avon                   27.75      27.94    6   
  4 Hyla, Kristen             12 Lake Catholi           28.14      28.74    5   
  5 Repko, Desha              11 Geneva                 28.52      28.98    4   
  6 Hanchosky, Emma           10 Geneva                 28.10      29.09    3   
  7 Lewis, Pamela             10 Walsh Jesuit           28.50      29.73    2   
  8 Bartell, Julia            12 Chagrin Fall           28.15      31.02    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Moller, Caroline           9 Avon                   28.59             
 10 Doljac, Katie             10 Walsh Jesuit           28.73             
 11 Martin, Erika             11 Chardon                29.10             
 12 Iammarino, Emma           10 Chagrin Fall           29.14             
 13 Lauderback, Valerie       11 Lake Catholi           29.25             
 14 Ujczo, Lexi               11 Mayfield               29.57             
 15 Sutyak, Brooke            10 Perry                  29.86             
 16 Lassiter, Shykira         12 Mayfield               29.86             
 17 Brinning, Hannah          10 West Geauga            30.01             
 18 Redwood, Kristen          10 West Geauga            30.26             
 19 Pechinko, Taylor          10 Geneva                 30.30             
 20 Giannantonio, Mia         10 Walsh Jesuit           30.37             
 21 Umenoto, Erika            10 Mayfield               30.45             
 22 Steinert, Madelyn          9 Avon                   30.95             
 23 Kohl, Cecei               12 Lake Catholi           30.98             
 24 Martin, Asya               9 Berkshire              31.24             
 25 Dishong, Kelly            11 Chagrin Fall           31.28             
 26 Campbell, Dazshe          10 Lakeside               31.93             
 27 Guzik, Ali                10 North                  32.11             
 28 Rockefeller, Cori         10 Berkshire              33.67             
 29 Williams, Mariah          10 Perry                  34.08             
 30 Parrish, Lauren           10 Berkshire              35.10             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.77  4/11/2015   Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aveni, Brittany           11 Geneva                 59.79      57.41   4  10   
  2 Handel, Marissa           11 Mayfield             1:00.00    1:00.12   4   8   
  3 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber         12 North                1:01.00    1:01.11   4   6   
  4 Deering, Emily            12 Geneva               1:00.54    1:01.15   4   5   
  5 Joyce, Emily              12 Avon                 1:02.50    1:01.24   4   4   
  6 Doljac, Katie             10 Walsh Jesuit         1:05.60    1:04.20   3   3   
  7 Moller, Caroline           9 Avon                 1:03.20    1:04.27   4   2   
  8 Mason, Emily              10 Chagrin Fall         1:05.00    1:04.99   3   1   
  9 Seig, Jessica             11 Mayfield             1:50.00    1:06.49   1 
 10 Park, Madison             10 Chardon              1:08.00    1:06.94   3 
 11 Albers, Samantha           9 Chardon              1:08.00    1:07.46   2 
 12 Deignan, Madlin           11 Chagrin Fall         1:08.00    1:08.68   2 
 13 Giannantonio, Mia         10 Walsh Jesuit         1:04.50    1:09.46   3 
 14 Mollick, Cassidy          12 Lakeside             1:10.00    1:09.51   2 
 15 Martini, Jessica           9 North                1:02.00    1:09.69   4 
 16 Rock, Jenna                9 Mayfield             1:50.00    1:09.84   1 
 17 Dudik, Asia               10 Geneva               1:06.21    1:09.93   3 
 18 Platek, Grace             11 West Geauga          1:10.30    1:10.83   2 
 19 Disanto, Mia              10 Chagrin Fall         1:08.00    1:11.02   3 
 20 Licate, Abby              12 Lakeside             1:13.70    1:11.13   1 
 21 Tirabassi, Maria          11 West Geauga          1:12.20    1:11.64   2 
 22 Steinert, Madelyn          9 Avon                 1:07.30    1:12.84   3 
 23 Mullee, Claire            10 Lake Catholi         1:13.00    1:14.09   2 
 24 Pfiester, Amy              9 Berkshire            1:15.00    1:14.37   1 
 25 Losasso, Julia            10 Berkshire            1:15.00    1:14.85   1 
 26 Iadimarco, Mekaylie        9 Berkshire            1:18.00    1:17.07   1 
 27 Dickey, Carrie            10 Lakeside             1:15.00    1:19.89   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:21.01  2010        Aly Platek, West Geauga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Banks, Rachel             11 Chardon              2:18.60    2:17.15*  3  10   
  2 Bull, Frances             12 Lake Catholi         2:14.00    2:21.74   3   8   
  3 Zimmer, Elizabeth Anne     9 Chagrin Fall         2:26.00    2:26.74   3   6   
  4 Arndt, Summer             11 Geneva               2:25.00    2:27.88   3   5   
  5 Ferrante, Carmen          10 Mayfield             2:30.00    2:30.59   3   4   
  6 Marrison, Dareion         10 Geneva               2:25.00    2:32.34   3   3   
  7 Jackam, Laura             11 Geneva               2:39.00    2:33.83   2   2   
  8 Lenz, Abby                11 Walsh Jesuit         2:35.50    2:34.03   2   1   
  9 King, Abby                 9 Avon                 2:35.00    2:34.23   2 
 10 Eid, Shahed               11 Mayfield             2:30.00    2:37.13   3 
 11 Newhart, Kennedy           9 Lake Catholi         2:30.00    2:37.60   3 
 12 Hermann, Claudia           9 Avon                 2:38.00    2:38.44   2 
 13 McCaffrey, Kelsey         12 Chardon              2:41.00    2:38.61   2 
 14 Owen, Emily               10 Chagrin Fall         2:44.00    2:41.52   1 
 15 Dornback, Christin        12 Berkshire            2:25.00    2:42.82   3 
 16 Koziol, Melissa           12 Berkshire            2:25.00    2:43.45   3 
 17 Swinerton, Deanna         10 West Geauga          2:38.00    2:44.20   2 
 18 Holowcek, Maya            11 West Geauga          2:41.00    2:45.97   2 
 19 Horning, Izzy              9 Walsh Jesuit         2:35.00    2:46.80   2 
 20 Zingale, Nina             12 Mayfield             2:40.00    2:48.63   2 
 21 Nowakowski, Taylor        11 Avon                 2:49.00    2:49.58   1 
 22 Argenti, Liz              12 North                2:45.00    2:51.04   1 
 23 Luther, Emma              10 Chardon                         2:51.71   2 
 24 Malik, Katie              10 Chagrin Fall         2:50.00    2:55.37   1 
 25 Losasso, Gwen             12 Berkshire            2:45.00    3:00.15   1 
 26 DiBiase, Kaitlyn          10 West Geauga          3:14.50    3:04.53   1 
 27 Gessic, Alex               9 Perry                2:55.00    3:11.43   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:04.3h  2005        Bridget Franek, Crestwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laird, Erin               11 Avon                 5:35.00    5:34.48   10   
  2 Stansbury, Sam            12 Chardon              5:26.00    5:38.12    8   
  3 Dustin, Allie             12 Chagrin Fall         5:35.00    5:38.62    6   
  4 Koziol, Suzanne           12 Berkshire            5:40.00    5:40.76    5   
  5 Onders, Molly             11 Walsh Jesuit         5:25.50    5:41.17    4   
  6 Sell, Marissa             12 Perry                5:50.00    5:41.83    3   
  7 Brennan, Kelly            12 Walsh Jesuit                    5:44.60    2   
  8 Jackam, Laura             11 Geneva               5:45.56    5:47.52    1   
  9 Wilsman, Maria            12 Mayfield             5:50.00    5:48.66  
 10 Varckette, Amy            10 Geneva               5:53.45    5:51.87  
 11 Watt, Carlie              12 Lakeside             6:26.00    5:52.93  
 12 Scott, Kylie              10 Berkshire            5:45.00    5:53.35  
 13 Newhart, Taylor           11 Lake Catholi         5:30.00    6:00.30  
 14 Henkaline, Anna           10 Chagrin Fall         5:50.00    6:00.51  
 15 Lannon, Rachel            11 Chardon              5:53.00    6:01.64  
 16 Bickley, Claire           11 Avon                 5:58.00    6:10.04  
 17 Stanforth, Shannon        10 West Geauga          6:20.00    6:15.74  
 18 Argenti, Liz              12 North                6:10.00    6:27.79  
 19 Carlon, Elyse              9 Perry                6:10.00    6:28.24  
 20 McCluskey, Morgan         11 West Geauga          6:40.00    6:28.40  
 21 Kati, Jordan              11 North                6:00.00    6:29.72  
 22 Crowley, Masie             9 Lake Catholi         6:30.00    6:33.76  
 23 Rossi, Larua              11 Mayfield             6:15.00    6:37.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:48.70  2006        Bridget Franek, Crestwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deruytter, Natane         11 Chagrin Fall        11:37.09   11:38.53   10   
  2 Krebs, Jessica             9 Chardon             12:05.00   12:05.44    8   
  3 Luther, Katelyn           12 Berkshire           12:00.00   12:10.41    6   
  4 Rojeck, Abbey             10 Lake Catholi        12:16.00   12:16.19    5   
  5 Park, Mikaylie            10 Chardon             12:23.00   12:24.52    4   
  6 Gabriel, Miranda          11 Walsh Jesuit        12:45.00   12:29.77    3   
  7 Lowe, Hailey              10 Chagrin Fall        13:00.00   12:38.29    2   
  8 Kline, Caroline           11 Walsh Jesuit        12:43.00   12:41.55    1   
  9 Schwenk, Sydnie           10 North               12:00.00   12:44.97  
 10 Varckette, Amy            10 Geneva              13:03.05   12:52.50  
 11 Beisel, Catherine         12 Geneva              13:30.15   12:53.53  
 12 Sell, Marissa             12 Perry                          12:53.68  
 13 Cvelbar, Hannah            9 Lake Catholi        12:55.00   13:22.09  
 14 Robertson, Claire         10 Avon                13:30.00   13:24.92  
 15 Buller, Katherine          9 Avon                13:45.00   14:03.85  
 16 Kati, Jordan              11 North               12:15.00   14:07.94  
 17 Schultz, Riley             9 Berkshire           13:30.00   14:08.20  
 18 Carlon, Elyse              9 Perry                          14:16.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.88  2011        Je'Rica Sanders, Lake Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stern, Allie              10 Walsh Jesuit           16.30      16.70Q  3 
  2 Mclaughlin, Marley        10 Mayfield               18.00      17.75Q  1 
  3 Thompson, Ally            11 Geneva                 16.60      18.00Q  2 
  4 Fedele, Marissa           11 Lake Catholi           17.30      17.77q  3 
  5 Charnigo, Nichole         10 Walsh Jesuit           16.60      18.08q  1 
  6 Costello, Emma            11 Walsh Jesuit           17.30      18.36q  2 
  7 Ogrinc, Deanna            10 Chardon                18.00      18.37q  3 
  8 Wilms, Taylor              9 Geneva                 17.00      18.61q  1 
  9 Benedict, Alexis          12 Lakeside               18.00      19.06   2 
 10 Mcnelly, Kristen          12 Mayfield               18.30      19.21   2 
 11 Schafer, Alex             10 Geneva                            19.25   3 
 12 Domingo, Jordan           11 North                  18.00      20.45   1 
 13 Mcginnis, Nadia            9 Chagrin Fall           20.00      20.55   2 
 14 Bradford-Hodge, K'Lariya  10 Avon                   19.30      20.77   1 
 15 Ryan, Kaitlin              9 Chardon                21.70      21.68   1 
 16 Moskowitz, Haley           9 Perry                  19.00      21.70   2 
 17 Thompson, Hayley          10 Chagrin Fall           19.00      21.78   3 
 18 Finerman, Brittney         9 Mayfield                          21.85   3 
 19 Gray, Mariah              12 Chardon                20.00      22.40   2 
 20 DeMarco, Adrianna          9 North                  21.00      23.42   3 
 -- Turoczi, Eneh              9 Chagrin Fall           21.00        DNF   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.88  2011        Je'Rica Sanders, Lake Catholic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stern, Allie              10 Walsh Jesuit           16.70      16.41   10   
  2 Wilms, Taylor              9 Geneva                 18.61      16.89    8   
  3 Fedele, Marissa           11 Lake Catholi           17.77      17.21    6   
  4 Charnigo, Nichole         10 Walsh Jesuit           18.08      17.26    5   
  5 Ogrinc, Deanna            10 Chardon                18.37      17.59    4   
  6 Mclaughlin, Marley        10 Mayfield               17.75      17.76    3   
  7 Costello, Emma            11 Walsh Jesuit           18.36      18.21    2   
  8 Thompson, Ally            11 Geneva                 18.00      20.41    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Benedict, Alexis          12 Lakeside               19.06             
 10 Mcnelly, Kristen          12 Mayfield               19.21             
 11 Schafer, Alex             10 Geneva                 19.25             
 12 Domingo, Jordan           11 North                  20.45             
 13 Mcginnis, Nadia            9 Chagrin Fall           20.55             
 14 Bradford-Hodge, K'Lariya  10 Avon                   20.77             
 15 Ryan, Kaitlin              9 Chardon                21.68             
 16 Moskowitz, Haley           9 Perry                  21.70             
 17 Thompson, Hayley          10 Chagrin Fall           21.78             
 18 Finerman, Brittney         9 Mayfield               21.85             
 19 Gray, Mariah              12 Chardon                22.40             
 20 DeMarco, Adrianna          9 North                  23.42             
 -- Turoczi, Eneh              9 Chagrin Fall            DNF              
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.73  2010        Je'Rica Sanders, Lake Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilms, Taylor              9 Geneva                 48.79      48.12   3  10   
  2 Stern, Allie              10 Walsh Jesuit           48.50      49.24   3   8   
  3 Roush, Hollis             11 Chagrin Fall           49.00      49.26   3   6   
  4 Ogrinc, Deanna            10 Chardon                53.00      49.61   2   5   
  5 Fedele, Marissa           11 Lake Catholi           50.00      50.16   3   4   
  6 Charnigo, Nichole         10 Walsh Jesuit           49.70      50.24   3   3   
  7 Marrison, Deidra           9 Geneva                 50.30      52.64   3   2   
  8 Fredrickson, Hannah        9 Mayfield                          53.44   2   1   
  9 Benedict, Alexis          12 Lakeside               53.70      54.00   2 
 10 Calo, Jess                11 Mayfield               55.00      54.80   2 
 11 Blackmore, Reannan        11 Perry                  53.00      54.89   2 
 12 Kalis, Katie              12 Chardon                58.00      57.21   2 
 13 Valenti, Megan            11 Mayfield               52.50      57.29   2 
 14 Gray, Mariah              12 Chardon                59.00      57.47   1 
 15 Pfiester, Amy              9 Berkshire            1:00.00      58.48   1 
 16 Bradford-Hodge, K'Lariya  10 Avon                   55.20      58.92   2 
 17 Domingo, Jordan           11 North                1:03.00    1:00.23   1 
 18 Mcginnis, Nadia            9 Chagrin Fall           59.00    1:00.57   1 
 19 Turoczi, Eneh              9 Chagrin Fall         1:00.00    1:02.56   1 
 20 Moskowitz, Haley           9 Perry                1:00.00    1:03.15   1 
 21 DeMarco, Adrianna          9 North                1:10.00    1:05.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.28  4/13/2013   West Geauga, West Geauga                    
                       C Thomas, B Mason, R Brinning, C Richardson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                         53.00      52.42   2  10   
     1) Puckrin, Alivia 11              2) Repko, Desha 11                
     3) Rodriguez, Maddy 9              4) Hanchosky, Emma 10             
  2 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                   51.50      52.65   2   8   
     1) Pace, Elizabeth 11              2) Lewis, Pamela 10               
     3) Saridakis, Izzy 11              4) Powell, Ashura 12              
  3 West Geauga  'A'                                    54.20      52.95   2   6   
     1) Mason, Brittni 11               2) Ebersbacher, Jenna 12          
     3) Brinning, Hannah 10             4) Brinning, Rachel 12            
  4 Mayfield  'A'                                       52.50      53.04   2   5   
     1) Ujczo, Lexi 11                  2) Miller, Dominique 10           
     3) Hullum, Narielle 12             4) Lam, Gretchen 11               
  5 Lake Catholic  'A'                                  53.00      53.66   2   4   
     1) Kotoch, Rachael 11              2) Holy, Ally 11                  
     3) Hyla, Kristen 12                4) Taraska, Silvija 10            
  6 Chardon  'A'                                        57.50      55.56   2   3   
     1) Baker, Lily 9                   2) Benjamin, Kayla 9              
     3) Phillips, Emily 9               4) Liechty, Jessica 10            
  7 Avon  'A'                                           55.20      56.00   2   2   
     1) Bradford-Hodge, K'Lariya 10     2) Longrich, Katie 9              
     3) Nemcek, Morgan 9                4) Yurkovich, Jessica 12          
  8 North  'A'                                          58.00      58.54   1   1   
     1) Greenhoff, Elona 12             2) Price, Hayley 10               
     3) Wheaton, Gabrielle 11           4) Martini, Jessica 9             
  9 Berkshire  'A'                                    1:00.00    1:02.05   1 
     1) Martin, Asya 9                  2) Iadimarco, Mekaylie 9          
     3) Rockefeller, Cori 10            4) Parrish, Lauren 10             
 -- Chagrin Falls  'A'                                  58.00         DQ   1 
     1) Blanks, Devon 9                 2) Deignan, Madlin 11             
     3) Bacus, Bethany 9                4) Disanto, Mia 10                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.44  2010        West Geuga                                
                         A. Tyree, K. Williams,  S. Brinning, C. Richardson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Catholic  'A'                                1:48.00    1:49.23   2  10   
     1) Kotoch, Rachael 11              2) Hyla, Kristen 12               
     3) Fedele, Marissa 11              4) Bull, Frances 12               
  2 Mayfield  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:49.25   2   8   
     1) Handel, Marissa 11              2) Lam, Gretchen 11               
     3) Ujczo, Lexi 11                  4) Holloway, Brittany 11          
  3 Geneva  'A'                                       1:49.00    1:49.32   2   6   
     1) Marrison, Deidra 9              2) Repko, Desha 11                
     3) Wilms, Taylor 9                 4) Hanchosky, Emma 10             
  4 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                1:55.00    1:52.49   2   5   
     1) Bartell, Julia 12               2) Iammarino, Emma 10             
     3) Mason, Emily 10                 4) Roush, Hollis 11               
  5 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 1:50.50    1:53.09   2   4   
     1) Audino, Jaclyn 11               2) Masturzo, Evelyn 10            
     3) Doljac, Katie 10                4) Lewis, Pamela 10               
  6 Avon  'A'                                         1:53.80    1:54.36   2   3   
     1) Yurkovich, Jessica 12           2) Nemcek, Morgan 9               
     3) Joyce, Emily 12                 4) Moller, Caroline 9             
  7 West Geauga  'A'                                  2:02.30    2:03.01   1   2   
     1) Tirabassi, Maria 11             2) Brown, Hailee 12               
     3) Brown, Morgan 9                 4) Redwood, Kristen 10            
  8 North  'A'                                        2:00.00    2:04.87   2   1   
     1) Greenhoff, Elona 12             2) Price, Hayley 10               
     3) Wheaton, Gabrielle 11           4) Martini, Jessica 9             
 -- Berkshire  'A'                                    2:08.00         DQ   1 
     1) Martin, Asya 9                  2) Pfiester, Amy 9                
     3) Rockefeller, Cori 10            4) Parrish, Lauren 10             
 -- Chardon  'A'                                      1:57.50         DQ   2 
     1) Liechty, Jessica 10             2) Benjamin, Kayla 9              
     3) Phillips, Emily 9               4) Baker, Lily 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:04.44  4/11/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         S Arndt, B Aveni, H VanHoy, E Deering             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                       4:05.05    4:06.16   2  10   
     1) Deering, Emily 12               2) Arndt, Summer 11               
     3) Marrison, Dareion 10            4) Aveni, Brittany 11             
  2 Lake Catholic  'A'                                4:14.00    4:11.06   2   8   
     1) Kotoch, Rachael 11              2) Hyla, Kristen 12               
     3) Jacobs, Kaila 12                4) Bull, Frances 12               
  3 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 4:10.50    4:14.30   2   6   
     1) Figler, Mary 10                 2) Audino, Jaclyn 11              
     3) Brennan, Kelly 12               4) Costello, Emma 11              
  4 Chardon  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:20.64   2   5   
     1) Krebs, Jessica 9                2) Park, Mikaylie 10              
     3) Banks, Rachel 11                4) Ogrinc, Deanna 10              
  5 Mayfield  'A'                                     4:21.00    4:24.19   2   4   
     1) Seig, Jessica 11                2) Ferrante, Carmen 10            
     3) Handel, Marissa 11              4) Lassiter, Shykira 12           
  6 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                4:25.40    4:28.62   2   3   
     1) Dustin, Allie 12                2) Owen, Emily 10                 
     3) Mason, Emily 10                 4) Roush, Hollis 11               
  7 Avon  'A'                                         4:35.00    4:40.75   1   2   
     1) Bickley, Claire 11              2) Hermann, Claudia 9             
     3) Laird, Erin 11                  4) Yurkovich, Jessica 12          
  8 West Geauga  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:45.33   1   1   
     1) Brinning, Rachel 12             2) Swinerton, Deanna 10           
     3) Brinning, Hannah 10             4) Platek, Grace 11               
  9 Lakeside  'A'                                                4:55.46   1 
     1) Cooper, Shyanne 10              2) Licate, Abby 12                
     3) Calloway, Ta'la 10              4) Mollick, Cassidy 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:33.90  2006        Crestwood                                 
                         N. Cozzone, M. Miller, C. Schenk, B. Franek       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                       9:50.05    9:33.35*  10   
     1) Deering, Emily 12               2) Arndt, Summer 11               
     3) Marrison, Dareion 10            4) Aveni, Brittany 11             
  2 Chardon  'A'                                     10:00.00    9:50.40    8   
     1) Krebs, Jessica 9                2) Park, Mikaylie 10              
     3) Stansbury, Sam 12               4) Banks, Rachel 11               
  3 Chagrin Falls  'A'                               10:16.00    9:57.77    6   
     1) Deruytter, Natane 11            2) Zimmer, Elizabeth Anne 9       
     3) Dustin, Allie 12                4) Lowe, Hailey 10                
  4 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                10:10.00   10:15.28    5   
     1) Figler, Mary 10                 2) Onders, Molly 11               
     3) Ondracek, Faithe 11             4) Brennan, Kelly 12              
  5 Berkshire  'A'                                   10:00.00   10:33.98    4   
     1) Koziol, Melissa 12              2) Koziol, Suzanne 12             
     3) Scott, Kylie 10                 4) Dornback, Christin 12          
  6 Lakeside  'A'                                               11:07.66    3   
     1) Watt, Carlie 12                 2) Licate, Abby 12                
     3) Cole, Rylee 9                   4) Manyo, Kristen 10              
  7 Mayfield  'A'                                    10:45.00   11:20.22    2   
     1) Rus, Allie 10                   2) Rock, Jenna 9                  
     3) Musi, Jordyn 10                 4) Xiao, May 10                   
  8 Avon  'A'                                        11:25.00   11:46.75    1   
     1) Nowakowski, Taylor 11           2) Morales, Melissa 11            
     3) Carissimi, Haley 10             4) McCully, Cora 10               
  9 Lake Catholic  'A'                               11:30.00   12:01.89  
     1) Ward, Erin 10                   2) Crowley, Masie 9               
     3) Cvelbar, Hannah 9               4) Schuster, Megan 9              
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================================
 1200M-400M-800M-1600M
 Meet Record: * 12:55.0h  2011        Woodridge                                
                          M. Moore, E. Moeller, M. Stockton, M. Willis      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avon  'A'                                        13:30.00   13:34.07   10   
     1) Laird, Erin 11                  2) Moller, Caroline 9             
     3) Hermann, Claudia 9              4) King, Abby 9                   
  2 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                13:50.50   13:51.30    8   
     1) Horning, Izzy 9                 2) Scott, Olivia 9                
     3) Gabriel, Miranda 11             4) Lenz, Abby 11                  
  3 North  'A'                                       15:00.00   13:54.06    6   
     1) Argenti, Liz 12                 2) Ruiz-Bueno, Amber 12           
     3) Martini, Jessica 9              4) Schwenk, Sydnie 10             
  4 Lake Catholic  'A'                               13:15.00   13:57.87    5   
     1) Rojeck, Abbey 10                2) Ward, Erin 10                  
     3) Newhart, Taylor 11              4) Newhart, Kennedy 9             
  5 Chardon  'A'                                     13:50.00   13:59.37    4   
     1) Perrico, Marissa 9              2) Albers, Samantha 9             
     3) McCaffrey, Kelsey 12            4) Lannon, Rachel 11              
  6 Geneva  'A'                                      14:14.12   14:17.29    3   
     1) Crites, Rachael 12              2) Dudik, Asia 10                 
     3) Beisel, Catherine 12            4) VanHoy, Sydney 11              
  7 Mayfield  'A'                                    13:15.00   14:36.49    2   
     1) Kusmer, Mary Ann 12             2) Ferrante, Carmen 10            
     3) Eid, Shahed 11                  4) Zingale, Nina 12               
  8 West Geauga  'A'                                 14:30.50   14:44.55    1   
     1) Swinerton, Deanna 10            2) Redwood, Kristen 10            
     3) Platek, Grace 11                4) Holowcek, Maya 11              
  9 Chagrin Falls  'A'                               14:00.00   14:46.05  
     1) Malik, Katie 10                 2) Dishong, Kelly 11              
     3) Henkaline, Anna 10              4) Moyse, Anne 12                 
 10 Berkshire  'A'                                   15:15.00   15:27.73  
     1) Losasso, Gwen 12                2) Iadimarco, Mekaylie 9          
     3) Losasso, Julia 10               4) Schultz, Riley 9               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 5 Alive Rotation
 Starting Height: 4'-0"
 2" increments till 5'-0, then 1" increments
 Meet Record: *  5-06  2007        Katelyn Williams, West Geauga               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Riley            12 Geneva               4-10.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         P       P       P       P       O     XXO       O      XO     XXO     XXX   
  2 Greenhoff, Elona          12 North                4-06.00    5-01.00    8   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 
         O       O       O       O     XXO      XO     XXO       O     XXX   
  3 Charnigo, Nichole         10 Walsh Jesuit         5-00.00   J5-01.00    6   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 
         P       P       O       O       O       O     XXO      XO     XXX   
  4 Roush, Hollis             11 Chagrin Fall         5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P       P       P       P       O       O     XXX   
  5 Wilms, Taylor              9 Geneva               4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P       P       P       O       O      XO     XXX   
  6 Masturzo, Evelyn          10 Walsh Jesuit         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 
         P       P       O      XO      XO     XXX   
  7 Samuel, Victoria          12 Chagrin Fall         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 
         P       P       P     XXO      XO     XXX   
  8 Longrich, Katie            9 Avon                 4-08.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 
         O       O       O     XXO     XXO     XXX   
  9 Benedict, Alexis          12 Lakeside             4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O       O       O       O     XXX   
 10 Calo, Jess                11 Mayfield             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O       O       O      XO     XXX   
 11 Kalis, Katie              12 Chardon              4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 
         P       O       O     XXO     XXX   
 12 Sanford, Katie             9 Chagrin Fall         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 
        XO       O       O     XXO     XXX   
 13 Saridakis, Izzy           11 Walsh Jesuit         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 
         O       O     XXO     XXX   
 14 Park, Madison             10 Chardon              4-02.00    4-02.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 15 Valenti, Megan            11 Mayfield             4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 
         O     XXX   
 16 Cyncynatus, Kaitlyn       10 Mayfield             4-04.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Simoes, Alyce             11 Geneva               4-06.00         NH  
     4-00.00 4-02.00 
         P     XXX   
 -- Gray, Mariah              12 Chardon              4-00.00         NH  
     4-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Dingman, Alli              9 Berkshire            4-00.00         NH  
     4-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Nemcek, Morgan             9 Avon                 4-06.00         NH  
     4-00.00 
       XXX   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-07  4/11/2015   Audrey Rabe, West Geauga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ally            11 Geneva              11-06.00   11-08.00*  10   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-08.00 12-00.00 
         P       P       P       P       P       P       P       P        O       XO       XO      XXX   
  2 Scarberry, Nicole         10 Avon                 9-03.00    8-06.00    8   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       P       P       O       O       O     XXX   
  3 Mitchell, Taylor          11 Avon                 9-00.00   J8-06.00    6   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       P       P       O       O      XO     XXX   
  4 Stern, Allie              10 Walsh Jesuit         8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         P       P       P       P       O     XXX   
  5 D'Alessandro, Allison     10 West Geauga          7-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
       XXO       O       O     XXO      XO     XXX   
  6 Saridakis, Izzy           11 Walsh Jesuit         8-06.00    7-06.00    3   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P       P       P       O     XXX   
  7 Wolfhope, Caroline        10 West Geauga          7-06.00   J7-06.00    2   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O       O      XO       O     XXX   
  8 Marrison, Deidra           9 Geneva               8-06.00   J7-06.00    1   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P       P       O      XO     XXX   
  9 Sutyak, Brooke            10 Perry                8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P      XO       O     XXO     XXX   
 10 Angie, Alexis             10 West Geauga          7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
        XO       O      XO     XXO     XXX   
 11 Taraska, Lilija           10 Lake Catholi         7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 
         P       O       O     XXX   
 11 Cyncynatus, Kaitlyn       10 Mayfield             8-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 
         P       O       O     XXX   
 13 Taraska, Silvija          10 Lake Catholi         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
 14 Meyer, Julie              11 Mayfield             8-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 14 Packis, Anna              10 Avon                 8-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 14 Wood, Avery               10 Chagrin Fall         6-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 17 Reddy, Samira             10 Chagrin Fall         6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 
         O     XXX   
 17 Liechty, Jessica          10 Chardon              6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 
         O       P     XXX   
 17 Isabella, Anna             9 Mayfield             7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 
         O     XXX   
 20 Cantlay, Jill             11 Chagrin Fall         6-07.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 
        XO     XXX   
 21 Phillips, Emily            9 Chardon              6-06.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 21 Blackmore, Reannan        11 Perry                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 21 Benjamin, Kayla            9 Chardon              7-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Schafer, Alex             10 Geneva               7-00.00         NH  
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 
         P       P     XXX   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Open pit
 4 Attempts
 The long jump pits will close at 12:00
 Meet Record: * 18-03.50  4/13/2013   Chantel Richardson, West Geauga          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masturzo, Evelyn          10 Walsh Jesuit        15-08.00   15-05.50   10   
      14-02  15-02.75  15-05.50  15-03.25       
  2 Brinning, Rachel          12 West Geauga         15-02.00   15-03.25    8   
      10-01.50  14-05.25  14-07  15-03.25       
  3 Puckrin, Alivia           11 Geneva              14-11.00   15-02.25    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-02.25  15-01.75       
  4 Thompson, Ally            11 Geneva              14-09.00   14-10.50    5   
      13-11.50  14-10.50  14-05.75  14-09.75       
  5 Powell, Ashura            12 Walsh Jesuit        16-02.00   14-08.00    4   
      12-09.25  14-05.25  14-08  12-11.75       
  6 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber         12 North               14-08.00   14-06.50    3   
      14-06.50  13-05.75  13-09.75  14-04       
  7 Miller, Dominique         10 Mayfield            15-06.00   14-06.00    2   
      13-08.25  13-00.50  13-05.50  14-06       
  8 Simoes, Alyce             11 Geneva              14-03.00   14-01.50    1   
      13-08.75  13-06.25  13-10.50  14-01.50       
  9 Yurkovich, Jessica        12 Avon                15-02.00   14-01.25  
      13-08.25  14-00  13-07.25  14-01.25       
 10 Mcnelly, Kristen          12 Mayfield            15-10.00   14-00.75  
      13-03.50  13-09.75  FOUL  14-00.75       
 11 Kotoch, Rachael           11 Lake Catholi        15-05.00   14-00.00  
      14-00  FOUL  12-09.25  13-10.25       
 12 Valenti, Megan            11 Mayfield            14-10.00   13-10.75  
      13-02.75  13-07  13-05  13-10.75       
 13 Baker, Lily                9 Chardon             13-06.00   13-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-02.75  13-10.50       
 14 Brinning, Hannah          10 West Geauga         13-08.00   13-09.25  
      13-01  13-09.25  13-05.50  12-07.50      
 15 Taraska, Lilija           10 Lake Catholi        15-05.00   13-08.50  
      13-08.50  13-05  13-08.25  13-08       
 16 Sutyak, Brooke            10 Perry               15-05.00   13-06.75  
      13-06.75  12-08.75  13-04.50  11-11.50       
 17 Longrich, Katie            9 Avon                           12-02.50  
      11-10.75  11-01.50  12-02.50  12-01.50       
 18 Benjamin, Kayla            9 Chardon             13-05.00  J12-02.50  
      12-02.50  12-01  11-11  11-04.75       
 19 Vehar, Megan              12 Chagrin Fall        13-02.00   12-00.00  
      12-00  11-07.50  11-07.75  11-09.50       
 20 Blackmore, Reannan        11 Perry               14-00.00   11-09.50  
      11-09.50  11-08.50  11-07  10-07.50       
 21 Bottiggi, Gabriella       10 Perry               13-00.00   11-01.50  
      10-00  11-01.50  10-09.50  11-00.25       
 -- Fedele, Marissa           11 Lake Catholi        15-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 4 Attempts (2 attempts & 2 attempts)
 Meet Record: * 38-06  4/7/2012    Kenya Simmons, Harvey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Heidi              12 Walsh Jesuit        38-00.00   38-05.50   10   
      36-11  36-09  38-05.50  37-04.50       
  2 Dipippo, Gianna           11 Mayfield            38-00.00   36-05.00    8   
      35-11.25  36-05  36-01.50  36-01       
  3 Sedlak, Hannah             9 Avon                33-10.00   33-06.75    6   
      32-04.50  33-06.75  33-04  31-09       
  4 Kane, Shannon             11 Avon                34-07.00   33-05.75    5   
      33-05  33-05.75  30-11  FOUL       
  5 Mayer, Carolyn            12 Berkshire           32-06.00   30-08.75    4   
      27-02  25-08.50  29-01.25  30-08.75       
  6 Johnson, Alexis           12 Berkshire           33-06.00   30-07.00    3   
      30-07  28-10.25  30-06.25  27-09.50       
  7 Russ, Emma                11 Walsh Jesuit        27-00.00   30-01.00    2   
      30-01  28-09.50  27-10.25  28-03       
  8 Walker, Juliann            9 Avon                31-02.00   29-07.50    1   
      25-10  27-10.25  28-05  29-07.50       
  9 Young, Yumeno             10 Chagrin Fall        29-07.00   28-10.25  
      26-07.75  27-04.25  27-09  28-10.25      
 10 Cooper, Marshai            9 Lake Catholi        26-06.00   28-02.50  
      26-10.50  28-02.50  26-08.50  24-05       
 10 Ball, Julia                9 Geneva              24-05.00   28-02.50  
      24-02.50  22-04.50  28-02.50  25-07.25      
 10 Benedict, Alexis          12 Lakeside            25-03.00   28-02.50  
      28-02.50  25-07.25  26-10  26-00       
 13 Wilson, Taylor            11 North               27-08.00   28-02.00  
      25-10.25  26-05  25-11  28-02       
 14 Mandat, Julia             12 Walsh Jesuit        28-00.00   28-01.00  
      FOUL  28-01  26-10.75  27-10       
 15 Taraska, Lilija           10 Lake Catholi        28-06.00   27-02.00  
      25-01  27-02  26-11.75  25-00.75       
 16 Jacobsen, Hanna           11 Mayfield            29-00.00   27-01.00  
      FOUL  25-10.25  26-07  27-01       
 17 Volk, Cassandra           12 North               27-10.00   26-11.50  
      25-04.75  25-11.75  26-11.50  FOUL       
 18 Canfield, Delaney         12 Mayfield            28-00.00   26-04.75  
      26-04.75  25-10.50  26-02  24-10.25       
 19 Dingman, Katie            10 Berkshire           30-00.00   25-03.75  
      23-06.50  25-02  25-03.75  24-06       
 20 Cooper, Alanah            12 Perry               26-00.00   24-07.00  
      24-07  23-00.50  23-04.25  24-02       
 21 Taraska, Silvija          10 Lake Catholi        25-05.00   24-01.00  
      24-01  22-08  22-06.25  23-11.25       
 22 Ranieri, Lucy              9 Chagrin Fall        22-02.00   22-08.50  
      20-09  21-06.25  21-03  22-08.50       
 23 Seames, Tabitha            9 Geneva              24-03.00   22-08.25  
      22-08.25  21-00.50     20-09.50       
 24 Goodge, Anna              10 Chardon             25-00.00   22-07.50  
      21-02.50  21-11.50  22-07.50  FOUL       
 25 Pascoe, Olivia            10 Geneva              27-07.00   22-00.00  
      18-11  19-08  21-07  22-00       
 26 O'Linn, Katie              9 Chardon             21-05.00   21-09.50  
      21-09.50  19-08.75  21-06  20-06       
 27 Tutkovics, Aubrey          9 Chagrin Fall        21-08.00   21-08.25  
      21-08.25  19-01.50  18-10.75  20-08       
 28 Moore, Haley              10 Chardon             20-02.00   21-05.50  
      19-03  0.25  21-05.50  17-08      
 29 Gembka, Sydney             9 West Geauga         20-03.00   21-01.75  
      18-03.50  17-02  21-01.75  19-08.25       
 30 Ryan, Mollee               9 North               20-00.00   18-04.00  
      15-05.25  17-09.75  18-01  18-04       
 31 Ellis, Kaite              10 West Geauga         22-05.00   18-00.00  
      17-03.25  15-00  18-00  17-05.25       
 32 Huntington, Jamie         12 Perry               27-00.00   16-08.50  
      16-08.50  16-07  16-07.25  15-10       
 33 Williams, Ariel           11 Lakeside            16-03.00   12-01.00  
      12-01  10-09.50  8-08.50  9-09.50       
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 4 Attempts (2 attempts & 2 attempts)
 Meet Record: * 124-03  2008        Christina Herbst, Avon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dipippo, Gianna           11 Mayfield              100-00     106-01   10   
      87-08  91-01  106-01  FOUL       
  2 Walker, Juliann            9 Avon                   98-08     104-08    8   
      104-08  91-10  85-04  100-03       
  3 Coleman, Grace            12 Mayfield              105-00     104-04    6   
      95-03  103-04  104-04  102-04       
  4 Johnson, Alexis           12 Berkshire             100-00     102-03    5   
      87-11  93-04  FOUL  102-03       
  5 Taraska, Silvija          10 Lake Catholi          105-00     102-02    4   
      FOUL  100-05  102-02  102-00       
  6 Wilson, Taylor            11 North                  98-09      99-08    3   
      75-00  99-08  95-07  91-00       
  7 Lewis, Heidi              12 Walsh Jesuit           85-00      93-06    2   
      86-07  89-03  93-06  81-07       
  8 Kendrick, Alyssa          12 Walsh Jesuit          100-00      88-02    1   
      80-08  FOUL  88-02  FOUL       
  9 Dingman, Katie            10 Berkshire              85-00      86-11  
      FOUL  86-11  75-04  86-06       
 10 Mayer, Carolyn            12 Berkshire              90-00      86-09  
      FOUL  86-09  78-04  81-00       
 11 Tutkovics, Aubrey          9 Chagrin Fall           74-07      82-04  
      74-03  82-04  75-11  73-01       
 12 Kane, Shannon             11 Avon                   88-00      81-07  
      81-07  FOUL  79-08  FOUL       
 13 Smagola, Emily            11 Walsh Jesuit           77-00      79-06  
      79-06  75-01  76-03  77-03       
 14 Cooper, Marshai            9 Lake Catholi           75-00      75-01  
      FOUL  75-01  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Cronin, Serena            11 Avon                   75-05      75-01  
      75-01  FOUL  FOUL  72-10       
 16 Pascoe, Olivia            10 Geneva                 80-07      74-07  
      58-06  69-11  74-07  64-05       
 17 Ball, Julia                9 Geneva                 66-01      73-07  
      73-07  FOUL  67-08  FOUL       
 18 Puckrin, Alivia           11 Geneva                 77-06      72-05  
      69-07  68-06  67-05  72-05       
 19 Volk, Cassandra           12 North                  78-00      72-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  72-01       
 20 Cooper, Alanah            12 Perry                  75-00      70-07  
      60-03  FOUL  63-05  70-07       
 21 Canfield, Delaney         12 Mayfield               90-00      70-01  
      FOUL  70-00  70-01  FOUL       
 21 Taraska, Lilija           10 Lake Catholi           60-00      70-01  
      66-07  62-03  61-07  70-01       
 23 Young, Yumeno             10 Chagrin Fall           71-02      69-07  
      69-07  66-04  63-01  FOUL       
 24 Liechty, Jessica          10 Chardon                60-00      69-06  
      53-06  57-05  60-01  69-06       
 25 Stapulionis, Maddie        9 Chagrin Fall           62-10      66-04  
      62-00  64-05  FOUL  66-04       
 26 Moore, Haley              10 Chardon                66-00      65-04  
      55-00  FOUL  65-04  FOUL       
 27 Ellis, Kaite              10 West Geauga            50-03      58-00  
      58-00  FOUL  50-04  FOUL       
 28 Gembka, Sydney             9 West Geauga            45-07      56-02  
      51-01  43-05  51-00  56-02       
 29 O'Linn, Katie              9 Chardon                47-09      55-05  
      48-07  53-07  51-07  55-05       
 30 Ryan, Mollee               9 North                  50-00      47-03  
      42-07  46-03  47-03  47-02       
 31 Huntington, Jamie         12 Perry                  75-00      40-00  
      FOUL  40-00  38-02  FOUL       
 -- Williams, Ariel           11 Lakeside               45-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.98  4/11/2015   Masai McDaniel, Lake Catholi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Connor          12 Lake Catholi           11.30      11.52Q  2 
  2 Baierl, Ben               10 Chardon                11.30      11.65Q  1 
  3 Pawuk, Kyle               12 Walsh Jesuit           11.86      11.70Q  3 
  4 Storm, Kyle               12 Berkshire              11.50      11.77Q  5 
  5 Bryant, Ty                12 Walsh Jesuit           11.54      11.93Q  4 
  6 Bitter, Jake              12 Avon                   11.20      11.84q  5 
  7 Suba, Zach                11 West Geauga            11.30      11.90q  1 
  8 Bican, Gage               11 Mayfield               11.51      11.91q  5 
  9 Conley, Kevin              9 Lake Catholi           11.80      12.06   5 
 10 Choat, Gerret             11 Avon                   11.40      12.08   2 
 11 Penna, Joe                11 Walsh Jesuit           11.70      12.11   1 
 12 Cavassini, Patrick        11 West Geauga            11.90      12.21   2 
 13 Wholf, William            11 Perry                  11.60      12.27   3 
 14 Green, Demetrius          12 Lakeside               11.50      12.27   4 
 15 Otto, Matthew             11 Geneva                 11.27      12.39   3 
 16 Cardaman, Anthony         12 Geneva                 11.85      12.40   4 
 17 Hufgard, Dylan            10 Lake Catholi           11.80      12.41   3 
 18 Delpinal, Manny           11 North                  11.70      12.41   1 
 19 Jones, Jared               9 Avon                   11.80      12.45   4 
 20 Favazzo, Joe              11 Mayfield                          12.50   2 
 21 Lim, Dylan                 9 Perry                  12.10      12.53   1 
 22 Evans, Jonny              11 Lakeside               11.80      12.53   5 
 23 Haywood, Damondre         12 Lakeside               12.05      12.55   1 
 24 Pirosko, Stephen          10 North                  12.20      12.58   4 
 25 Antonelli, Chris           9 Mayfield               12.35      12.66   3 
 26 Morell, Collin            11 Chagrin Fall           12.20      12.66   3 
 27 Lim, Abram                11 Perry                  11.80      12.72   2 
 28 Hollis, Bradley           12 Chagrin Fall           12.40      12.81   4 
 29 Kuminkoski, Zach           9 Chardon                12.50      12.91   5 
 30 Pikus, Andrew             11 Chardon                12.00      12.96   2 
 31 Richmond, Thomas          10 Chagrin Fall           12.60      13.03   1 
 32 Hill, Jared               12 North                  12.00      13.05   5 
 33 Bryson, Jay               12 West Geauga            11.20      13.08   4 
 34 Wilms, Nick               09 Geneva                 12.87      13.09   1 
 35 Kumher, John              10 Berkshire              12.50      13.88   2 
 36 Reed, Jack                 9 Berkshire              13.00      14.05   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.98  4/11/2015   Masai McDaniel, Lake Catholi                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Storm, Kyle               12 Berkshire              11.77      11.59   10   
  2 Robinson, Connor          12 Lake Catholi           11.52      11.68    8   
  3 Bryant, Ty                12 Walsh Jesuit           11.93      11.71    6   
  4 Pawuk, Kyle               12 Walsh Jesuit           11.70      11.72    5   
  5 Baierl, Ben               10 Chardon                11.65      11.78    4   
  6 Bican, Gage               11 Mayfield               11.91      11.84    3   
  7 Bitter, Jake              12 Avon                   11.84      11.98    2   
  8 Suba, Zach                11 West Geauga            11.90      12.19    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Conley, Kevin              9 Lake Catholi           12.06             
 10 Choat, Gerret             11 Avon                   12.08             
 11 Penna, Joe                11 Walsh Jesuit           12.11             
 12 Cavassini, Patrick        11 West Geauga            12.21             
 13 Wholf, William            11 Perry                  12.27             
 14 Green, Demetrius          12 Lakeside               12.27             
 15 Otto, Matthew             11 Geneva                 12.39             
 16 Cardaman, Anthony         12 Geneva                 12.40             
 17 Hufgard, Dylan            10 Lake Catholi           12.41             
 18 Delpinal, Manny           11 North                  12.41             
 19 Jones, Jared               9 Avon                   12.45             
 20 Favazzo, Joe              11 Mayfield               12.50             
 21 Lim, Dylan                 9 Perry                  12.53             
 22 Evans, Jonny              11 Lakeside               12.53             
 23 Haywood, Damondre         12 Lakeside               12.55             
 24 Pirosko, Stephen          10 North                  12.58             
 25 Antonelli, Chris           9 Mayfield               12.66             
 26 Morell, Collin            11 Chagrin Fall           12.66             
 27 Lim, Abram                11 Perry                  12.72             
 28 Hollis, Bradley           12 Chagrin Fall           12.81             
 29 Kuminkoski, Zach           9 Chardon                12.91             
 30 Pikus, Andrew             11 Chardon                12.96             
 31 Richmond, Thomas          10 Chagrin Fall           13.03             
 32 Hill, Jared               12 North                  13.05             
 33 Bryson, Jay               12 West Geauga            13.08             
 34 Wilms, Nick               09 Geneva                 13.09             
 35 Kumher, John              10 Berkshire              13.88             
 36 Reed, Jack                 9 Berkshire              14.05             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.60  2007        Alan Vanderink, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Matt              12 Lake Catholi           22.20    * 22.55Q  5 
  2 Robinson, Connor          12 Lake Catholi           23.00      23.33Q  3 
  3 Rotsky, Bailey            10 Mayfield               22.90      23.37Q  4 
  4 Storm, Kyle               12 Berkshire              24.00      23.52Q  2 
  5 Nose, Michael             11 Avon                   23.10      24.03Q  1 
  6 Bitter, Jake              12 Avon                   23.00      23.83q  2 
  7 Szappanos, Andrew         12 West Geauga            23.90      23.96q  5 
  8 Conley, Kevin              9 Lake Catholi           23.90      24.03q  4 
  9 Suba, Zach                11 West Geauga            23.40      24.06   1 
 10 Baierl, Ben               10 Chardon                23.90      24.09   5 
 11 Bryant, Ty                12 Walsh Jesuit           23.84      24.14   3 
 12 Walko, Steven             10 Walsh Jesuit           24.30      24.43   1 
 13 Rico, Cole                 9 Walsh Jesuit           24.55      24.47   4 
 14 Cavassini, Patrick        11 West Geauga            24.70      24.81   4 
 15 Cooper, Christian         11 Perry                  24.50      24.86   2 
 16 Pawlowski, Jarrod         11 Mayfield               24.60      24.96   5 
 17 Deering, Collin           10 Geneva                 23.97      25.00   4 
 18 Otto, Matthew             11 Geneva                 24.61      25.03   5 
 19 Green, Demetrius          12 Lakeside               24.90      25.11   1 
 20 McLamore, Mason           10 Avon                   24.20      25.15   3 
 21 Lustig, Joey              11 Chagrin Fall           24.80      25.22   1 
 22 Fleming, Ken              10 Mayfield               24.60      25.23   3 
 23 Pirosko, Stephen          10 North                  25.10      25.35   1 
 24 Hollis, Bradley           12 Chagrin Fall           24.90      25.51   2 
 25 Benitez, Brandon          10 North                  25.20      25.55   4 
 26 Brown, Kody               10 Geneva                 25.45      25.55   2 
 27 Evans, Jonny              11 Lakeside               25.00      25.64   3 
 28 Lim, Abram                11 Perry                  25.80      25.72   1 
 29 Gordon, Chip              12 North                  26.00      25.72   5 
 30 Harris, Raekwon           12 Lakeside               25.80      25.73   5 
 31 Koberna, Jake             11 Chagrin Fall           25.80      26.06   3 
 32 Eierman, Daniel           10 Chardon                25.50      27.20   1 
 33 Romask, Nicholas           9 Berkshire              30.00      29.66   5 
 34 Harden, Tim               12 Berkshire              31.00      30.24   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.60  2007        Alan Vanderink, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ludwig, Matt              12 Lake Catholi           22.55      22.20*  10   
  2 Robinson, Connor          12 Lake Catholi           23.33      22.96    8   
  3 Rotsky, Bailey            10 Mayfield               23.37      23.29    6   
  4 Storm, Kyle               12 Berkshire              23.52      23.47    5   
  5 Bitter, Jake              12 Avon                   23.83      23.77    4   
  6 Nose, Michael             11 Avon                   24.03      23.86    3   
  7 Szappanos, Andrew         12 West Geauga            23.96      24.17    2   
  8 Conley, Kevin              9 Lake Catholi           24.03      26.81    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Suba, Zach                11 West Geauga            24.06             
 10 Baierl, Ben               10 Chardon                24.09             
 11 Bryant, Ty                12 Walsh Jesuit           24.14             
 12 Walko, Steven             10 Walsh Jesuit           24.43             
 13 Rico, Cole                 9 Walsh Jesuit           24.47             
 14 Cavassini, Patrick        11 West Geauga            24.81             
 15 Cooper, Christian         11 Perry                  24.86             
 16 Pawlowski, Jarrod         11 Mayfield               24.96             
 17 Deering, Collin           10 Geneva                 25.00             
 18 Otto, Matthew             11 Geneva                 25.03             
 19 Green, Demetrius          12 Lakeside               25.11             
 20 McLamore, Mason           10 Avon                   25.15             
 21 Lustig, Joey              11 Chagrin Fall           25.22             
 22 Fleming, Ken              10 Mayfield               25.23             
 23 Pirosko, Stephen          10 North                  25.35             
 24 Hollis, Bradley           12 Chagrin Fall           25.51             
 25 Benitez, Brandon          10 North                  25.55             
 26 Brown, Kody               10 Geneva                 25.55             
 27 Evans, Jonny              11 Lakeside               25.64             
 28 Lim, Abram                11 Perry                  25.72             
 29 Gordon, Chip              12 North                  25.72             
 30 Harris, Raekwon           12 Lakeside               25.73             
 31 Koberna, Jake             11 Chagrin Fall           26.06             
 32 Eierman, Daniel           10 Chardon                27.20             
 33 Romask, Nicholas           9 Berkshire              29.66             
 34 Harden, Tim               12 Berkshire              30.24             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.50  2006        Maurice Warren, Painesville Harvey          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Toole, Bruce            12 Lake Catholi           51.00      52.05   5  10   
  2 Nose, Michael             11 Avon                   51.10      52.23   5   8   
  3 Storm, Kyle               12 Berkshire              53.50      53.45   5   6   
  4 Sullivan, Patrick         12 Chardon                54.00      54.97   4   5   
  5 Spencer, Kamari           10 Walsh Jesuit           55.44      56.54   4   4   
  6 Dailey, Brandon           10 North                  54.00      56.76   5   3   
  7 Anthony, Matt             12 Lake Catholi           56.50      56.79   4   2   
  8 Doljac, Anthony           10 Walsh Jesuit           57.63      57.02   3   1   
  9 Rico, Cole                 9 Walsh Jesuit           57.68      57.04   3 
 10 Fowler, Nick              10 Avon                   57.00      57.27   3 
 11 Pawlowski, Jarrod         11 Mayfield               56.30      57.91   4 
 12 Ramos, Robbie             10 North                1:01.00      57.94   2 
 13 Lustig, Joey              11 Chagrin Fall           56.00      58.13   4 
 14 Hermann, Kyle             11 Avon                   56.00      58.33   4 
 15 Walker, Robert            10 Lakeside             1:00.00      58.39   2 
 16 Carder, Jahvon            10 Lakeside               59.04      58.60   2 
 17 Delpinal, Manny           11 North                  54.00      58.70   4 
 18 Watson, Brandon           10 Lake Catholi           57.00      58.73   3 
 19 Antonelli, Chris           9 Mayfield               57.70      58.98   3 
 20 Wallace, Jordan           12 Lakeside               59.02      59.22   3 
 21 O'Brien, Brenden          11 West Geauga          1:00.00    1:00.60   2 
 22 Douglas, David            12 Chardon                59.50    1:01.08   2 
 23 Kumher, John              10 Berkshire            1:00.00    1:03.78   2 
 24 Dewey, Brodie             10 Geneva               1:06.71    1:06.02   1 
 25 Schwegler, Eric           10 Geneva               1:07.46    1:07.27   1 
 26 Romask, Nicholas           9 Berkshire            1:08.00    1:09.32   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.18  2007        Emil Heineking, Chardon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sopchak, Josh             12 Chardon              1:58.90    1:58.80*  3  10   
  2 Bistritz, Joseph          11 Chagrin Fall         2:00.00    1:59.26   3   8   
  3 Murphy, Connor            12 Walsh Jesuit         2:01.80    1:59.63   3   6   
  4 Pritchard, Jordan         12 Lake Catholi         1:57.00    2:00.90   3   5   
  5 Morris, Matthew           11 Chardon              2:01.20    2:03.30   3   4   
  6 Bull, Matt                10 Lake Catholi         2:03.00    2:08.91   3   3   
  7 Gusev, Arnold             11 Mayfield             2:08.00    2:09.60   3   2   
  8 Pelletier, David          12 Berkshire            2:08.00    2:10.00   3   1   
  9 Noce, Vince               12 Berkshire            2:10.00    2:10.25   3 
 10 Bruinsma, Cody            12 Geneva               2:11.70    2:11.86   2 
 11 Girouard, Peter           12 Chagrin Fall         2:11.00    2:12.80   2 
 12 Reimund, Nicholas         10 Walsh Jesuit         2:09.00    2:12.82   3 
 13 Bryan, Brandon            12 Geneva               2:09.90    2:12.82   3 
 14 Neff, Kyle                11 Walsh Jesuit         2:12.40    2:13.64   2 
 15 Bowling, Timothy          11 Geneva               2:13.40    2:15.81   2 
 16 Petrecca, Jack            12 North                2:05.00    2:16.08   3 
 17 Reed, Jack                 9 Avon                 2:14.00    2:16.36   2 
 18 Ahlborn, Jagon            10 Harvey               2:12.10    2:17.13   2 
 19 Ganger, John              12 Chagrin Fall         2:11.00    2:17.33   2 
 20 Zombory, Steven           12 Chardon              2:04.00    2:17.49   3 
 21 Grieshammer, Tom          10 Mayfield             2:14.00    2:19.83   2 
 22 Dudukavich, Drew          12 Avon                 2:17.00    2:19.83   1 
 23 Zwierecki, Zach           10 Avon                 2:18.00    2:20.19   1 
 24 Yaecker, Zach             11 West Geauga          2:15.00    2:21.10   2 
 25 Grubauch, Eric            11 Perry                2:10.00    2:22.25   3 
 26 Tramontano, Alex          10 Mayfield                        2:22.62   3 
 27 Rigo, Karl                10 Harvey               2:20.84    2:24.70   1 
 28 Patel, Harsh              12 North                2:29.00    2:27.52   1 
 29 Cochell, Andrew           12 North                2:35.00    2:32.78   1 
 30 Armstrong, Matt            9 West Geauga          2:30.00    2:34.46   1 
 31 James, Hector             10 Harvey               2:30.00    2:35.44   1 
 32 Zimnock, Jake              9 Perry                2:15.00    2:36.76   2 
 33 Waugh, Nick               12 West Geauga          2:30.00    2:39.81   1 
 34 Rose, Maverick             9 Lakeside             2:42.00    2:39.90   1 
 35 Paskey, Brian              9 Lake Catholi         2:40.00    3:00.66   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:21.14  2007        Emil Heineking, Chardon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sampsel, Eric             12 Chagrin Fall         4:40.00    4:32.12   2  10   
  2 Murphy, Connor            12 Walsh Jesuit         4:34.52    4:33.00   2   8   
  3 Kane, Sean                12 Avon                 4:38.00    4:39.01   2   6   
  4 Pelletier, David          12 Berkshire            4:45.00    4:43.88   2   5   
  5 Connolly, Ryan            10 Chardon              4:49.00    4:46.28   2   4   
  6 Haydu, Darren             12 Geneva               4:51.80    4:46.40   2   3   
  7 Zombory, Steven           12 Chardon              4:43.00    4:50.22   2   2   
  8 Tatton, Ryan              10 Walsh Jesuit         4:51.66    4:51.89   2   1   
  9 Ganger, John              12 Chagrin Fall         4:53.00    4:53.03   2 
 10 Reynoso, Jose             10 Harvey               5:01.33    5:00.77   2 
 11 Kirchner, Matt             9 Lake Catholi         4:58.00    5:00.79   2 
 12 Mondello, Andy            12 Mayfield             5:10.00    5:07.13   1 
 13 Crevda, Nick              10 North                5:00.00    5:08.06   2 
 14 Pusterhofer, Eric         10 Avon                 5:05.00    5:09.69   2 
 15 Rus, Andrew               12 Mayfield             5:15.00    5:10.21   1 
 16 Byler, Seth                9 Berkshire            5:15.00    5:19.73   1 
 17 Lazanich, Josh            10 Lake Catholi         5:20.00    5:27.19   1 
 18 Hotz, Josh                12 Lakeside             5:28.00    5:27.72   1 
 19 Watts, Ryan               10 Geneva               5:33.33    5:30.47   1 
 20 Razo, Joel                 9 Perry                5:10.00    5:31.95   1 
 21 Berdysz, Zachary          10 Perry                4:50.00    5:33.63   2 
 22 Casey, Nick                9 Lakeside             5:41.00    5:37.52   1 
 23 Conrad, Joey               9 West Geauga          5:43.00    5:44.57   1 
 24 Bryson, Aidan              9 West Geauga          5:34.00    5:47.95   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:18.77  4/11/2015   Nick Elswick, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reimund, Alexander        12 Walsh Jesuit        10:03.24   10:06.68   10   
  2 Keating, Jacob            10 Lake Catholi        10:00.00   10:09.40    8   
  3 Metzung, Josh             10 Chardon             10:17.00   10:33.17    6   
  4 Miller, Sam               10 Walsh Jesuit        10:39.25   10:39.20    5   
  5 Haydu, Darren             12 Geneva              10:41.94   10:44.39    4   
  6 Potter, Peyton            11 Lake Catholi        10:55.00   10:53.11    3   
  7 Ganger, Drew              12 Chagrin Fall        11:00.00   10:56.40    2   
  8 Reynoso, Jose             10 Harvey              10:57.61   10:57.78    1   
  9 Woods, Joe                11 Mayfield            11:00.00   11:04.04  
 10 Evans, Ryan                9 Mayfield            11:00.00   11:04.73  
 11 Keeney, Mitchell          10 Chardon             11:10.00   11:08.69  
 12 Mcnutt, John              12 Lakeside            11:21.70   11:12.10  
 13 Crevda, Nick              10 North               10:30.00   11:14.07  
 14 Kati, Connor               9 North               11:15.00   11:18.55  
 15 Alexander, Christian      11 Avon                11:05.00   11:21.64  
 16 Flowers, Kyle              9 Lakeside            11:47.60   11:39.83  
 17 Byler, Seth                9 Berkshire           11:35.00   11:46.67  
 18 Cantlay, Paul              9 Chagrin Fall        11:30.00   11:56.81  
 19 Reed, Austin              11 Avon                11:05.00   12:02.41  
 20 Bryan, Alex               09 Geneva              12:04.27   12:04.14  
 21 Nadinic, Jesse            10 Perry                          12:35.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.45  4/11/2015   Paedyn Gomes, West Geauga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rassavong, Brandon        12 Lake Catholi           15.80      15.94Q  3 
  2 Murray, Luke              12 Geneva                 15.61      16.13Q  4 
  3 Duricky, Connor           10 Lake Catholi           15.95      16.44Q  1 
  4 Allen, Chad               11 Avon                   15.90      16.74Q  2 
  5 Hunter, Bryan             12 Mayfield               16.31      16.16q  3 
  6 Cilik, Trevor             10 Mayfield               16.73      17.26q  4 
  7 Borden, William           12 Chagrin Fall           16.20      17.56q  1 
  8 Jones, Anthony            12 North                  16.30      17.99q  2 
  9 Blanks, Gavin             10 Chagrin Fall           17.80      18.24   3 
 10 Pengal, Jakab             10 North                  17.30      18.29   1 
 11 Zhanai, Kyle              11 Chardon                20.60      18.34   4 
 12 Radcliffe, Noah            9 Avon                   17.90      18.38   1 
 13 Rico, Jake                 9 Walsh Jesuit           18.93      18.43   4 
 14 Lauria, Nicholas          11 Perry                  18.50      18.60   4 
 15 Cowles, Derek             10 Geneva                 18.43      18.94   2 
 16 LaRiche, Michael          11 Geneva                 18.76      18.98   3 
 17 Gaylord, Donnie           10 Lakeside                          19.10   2 
 18 Biscotti, Jonathan         9 Harvey                 16.84      19.34   4 
 19 Grimes, Duane              9 Harvey                 18.73      19.96   2 
 20 Hardy, Phoenix            12 Mayfield               19.00      20.05   1 
 21 Urcheck, Jacob            11 Chardon                19.60      20.16   2 
 22 Whetro, C.J.              11 Lakeside                          20.66   1 
 23 Ricci, Dom                10 Chardon                21.00      20.86   3 
 24 Dowling, Jack             12 Walsh Jesuit           19.93      21.14   3 
 25 McFadden, Nathan          10 Berkshire              20.00      21.38   4 
 26 Calaiacovo, Nick          10 Walsh Jesuit           19.31      27.43   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.45  4/11/2015   Paedyn Gomes, West Geauga                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Luke              12 Geneva                 16.13      15.68   10   
  2 Hunter, Bryan             12 Mayfield               16.16      15.83    8   
  3 Rassavong, Brandon        12 Lake Catholi           15.94      15.86    6   
  4 Duricky, Connor           10 Lake Catholi           16.44      16.01    5   
  5 Jones, Anthony            12 North                  17.99      16.92    4   
  6 Cilik, Trevor             10 Mayfield               17.26      17.30    3   
  7 Borden, William           12 Chagrin Fall           17.56      19.93    2   
Preliminaries
  4 Allen, Chad               11 Avon                   16.74             
  9 Blanks, Gavin             10 Chagrin Fall           18.24             
 10 Pengal, Jakab             10 North                  18.29             
 11 Zhanai, Kyle              11 Chardon                18.34             
 12 Radcliffe, Noah            9 Avon                   18.38             
 13 Rico, Jake                 9 Walsh Jesuit           18.43             
 14 Lauria, Nicholas          11 Perry                  18.60             
 15 Cowles, Derek             10 Geneva                 18.94             
 16 LaRiche, Michael          11 Geneva                 18.98             
 17 Gaylord, Donnie           10 Lakeside               19.10             
 18 Biscotti, Jonathan         9 Harvey                 19.34             
 19 Grimes, Duane              9 Harvey                 19.96             
 20 Hardy, Phoenix            12 Mayfield               20.05             
 21 Urcheck, Jacob            11 Chardon                20.16             
 22 Whetro, C.J.              11 Lakeside               20.66             
 23 Ricci, Dom                10 Chardon                20.86             
 24 Dowling, Jack             12 Walsh Jesuit           21.14             
 25 McFadden, Nathan          10 Berkshire              21.38             
 26 Calaiacovo, Nick          10 Walsh Jesuit           27.43             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.97  4/11/2015   Paedyn Gomes, West Geauga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wynveen, Blake            12 Chagrin Fall           40.00      41.17   4  10   
  2 Cilik, Trevor             10 Mayfield               42.86      42.76   4   8   
  3 Duricky, Connor           10 Lake Catholi           43.00      42.99   4   6   
  4 Rassavong, Brandon        12 Lake Catholi           42.00      43.71   4   5   
  5 Zhanai, Kyle              11 Chardon                43.00      43.78   4   4   
  6 Foye, Andrew              12 Avon                   43.20      43.88   4   3   
  7 Murray, Luke              12 Geneva                 44.80      44.11   3   2   
  8 Hunter, Bryan             12 Mayfield               46.81      44.56   2   1   
  9 Jones, Anthony            12 North                  42.30      45.02   4 
 10 Sanders, Mike             11 Harvey                 44.52      45.58   3 
 11 Pengal, Jakab             10 North                  47.90      45.80   2 
 12 Calaiacovo, Nick          10 Walsh Jesuit           46.49      46.19   3 
 13 LaRiche, Michael          11 Geneva                 47.06      46.39   2 
 14 Cowles, Derek             10 Geneva                 46.67      46.44   3 
 15 Radcliffe, Noah            9 Avon                   46.88      46.93   2 
 16 Gaylord, Donnie           10 Lakeside               46.30      47.21   3 
 17 Ricci, Dom                10 Chardon                49.00      48.20   2 
 18 Borden, William           12 Chagrin Fall           48.20      48.74   2 
 19 Blanks, Gavin             10 Chagrin Fall           47.80      48.93   2 
 20 Rico, Jake                 9 Walsh Jesuit           49.12      49.04   1 
 21 Hardy, Phoenix            12 Mayfield               48.90      50.65   2 
 21 Miller, Ben                9 Walsh Jesuit           49.25      50.65   1 
 23 McFadden, Nathan          10 Berkshire              52.00      51.82   1 
 24 Robinson, Brian           10 Lake Catholi           46.00      55.72   3 
 -- Biscotti, Jonathan         9 Harvey                 44.92        DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.94  2008        Aurora                                      
                       D. Moore, A. Krieger, D. Brizzolara, J. Simmons   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                   45.20      45.29   2  10   
     1) Penna, Joe 11                   2) Bryant, Ty 12                  
     3) Walko, Steven 10                4) Pawuk, Kyle 12                 
  2 Lake Catholic  'A'                                  45.00      45.51   2   8   
     1) Robinson, Connor 12             2) Alston, Darrius 10             
     3) Hufgard, Dylan 10               4) Conley, Kevin 9                
  3 Avon  'A'                                           44.90      45.92   2   6   
     1) Davis, Darrin 11                2) Choat, Gerret 11               
     3) McLamore, Mason 10              4) Bitter, Jake 12                
  4 Mayfield  'A'                                       45.00      47.51   2   5   
     1) Bican, Gage 11                  2) Bican, Luke 11                 
     3) Berry, Kobe 11                  4) Killings, Dylan 11             
  5 Geneva  'A'                                         48.06      47.59   1   4   
     1) Otto, Matthew 11                2) Drought, Tyler 12              
     3) Wilms, Nick 09                  4) Cardaman, Anthony 12           
  6 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                  48.20      48.36   1   3   
     1) Koberna, Jake 11                2) Richmond, Thomas 10            
     3) Morell, Collin 11               4) Lustig, Joey 11                
  7 North  'A'                                          46.90      48.46   2   2   
     1) Pirosko, Stephen 10             2) Hill, Jared 12                 
     3) Gordon, Chip 12                 4) Benitez, Brandon 10            
  8 Chardon  'A'                                        48.00      48.63   2   1   
     1) Douglas, David 12               2) Ricci, Dom 10                  
     3) Kuminkoski, Zach 9              4) Pikus, Andrew 11               
  9 Harvey  'A'                                         46.40      49.10   2 
     1) Sanders, Mike 11                2) Grimes, Duane 9                
     3) Purcell, Chris 11               4) Montgomery, Maliek 9           
 10 West Geauga  'A'                                    48.00      49.17   1 
     1) Vetturini, A.J. 12              2) Bryson, Jay 12                 
     3) Oladeji, Rasheed 11             4) Szappanos, Andrew 12           
 11 Berkshire  'A'                                      50.00      54.33   1 
     1) Reed, Jack 9                    2) Romask, Nicholas 9             
     3) Kumher, John 10                 4) McFadden, Nathan 10            
 -- Lakeside  'A'                                       48.00         DQ   2 
     1) Archer, Trevian 10              2) Evans, Jonny 11                
     3) Harris, Raekwon 12              4) Haywood, Damondre 12           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:31.15  2008        Aurora                                    
                         D. Moore, A. Krieger, D. Brizzolara, J. Simmons   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Catholic  'A'                                1:32.00    1:33.74   2  10   
     1) Robinson, Connor 12             2) O'Toole, Bruce 12              
     3) Alston, Darrius 10              4) Conley, Kevin 9                
  2 Avon  'A'                                         1:34.00    1:34.64   2   8   
     1) Cooper, Sonny 11                2) Choat, Gerret 11               
     3) Bitter, Jake 12                 4) Nose, Michael 11               
  3 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 1:36.25    1:37.05   2   6   
     1) Rico, Cole 9                    2) Walko, Steven 10               
     3) Kunas, Matthew 10               4) Doljac, Anthony 10             
  4 Mayfield  'A'                                     1:39.00    1:37.11   2   5   
     1) Fleming, Ken 10                 2) Bican, Gage 11                 
     3) Bican, Luke 11                  4) Killings, Dylan 11             
  5 Geneva  'A'                                       1:37.30    1:37.57   2   4   
     1) Otto, Matthew 11                2) Deering, Collin 10             
     3) Brown, Kody 10                  4) Cardaman, Anthony 12           
  6 Chardon  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:37.60   2   3   
     1) Krebs, Jacob 12                 2) Sullivan, Patrick 12           
     3) Zhanai, Kyle 11                 4) Baierl, Ben 10                 
  7 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                1:42.10    1:39.68   1   2   
     1) Morell, Collin 11               2) Richmond, Thomas 10            
     3) Hollis, Bradley 12              4) Lustig, Joey 11                
  8 North  'A'                                        1:39.90    1:41.07   1   1   
     1) Pirosko, Stephen 10             2) Hill, Jared 12                 
     3) Gordon, Chip 12                 4) Benitez, Brandon 10            
  9 Perry  'A'                                        1:38.00    1:41.71   2 
     1) Cooper, Christian 11            2) Wholf, William 11              
     3) Burdyshaw, Jackson 11           4) Lim, Abram 11                  
 10 Harvey  'A'                                       1:39.60    1:43.15   1 
     1) Sanders, Mike 11                2) Haynes, Isiah 11               
     3) Mendez-Gibson, Isacc 9          4) Ahlborn, Jagon 10              
 11 Lakeside  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:47.52   1 
     1) Ramos, Jose 10                  2) Evans, Jonny 11                
     3) Solarazano, Alexis 10           4) Haywood, Damondre 12           
 12 Berkshire  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:48.30   1 
     1) Noce, Vince 12                  2) Kumher, John 10                
     3) McFadden, Nathan 10             4) Reed, Jack 9                   
 -- West Geauga  'A'                                  1:36.00         DQ   2 
     1) Szappanos, Andrew 12            2) Suba, Zach 11                  
     3) Cavassini, Patrick 11           4) Kaniecki, Kyle 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:31.67  4/11/2015   Chardon, Chardon                          
                         J Sopchak, A Sopchak, N Elswick, G Mlack          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Catholic  'A'                                3:26.00    3:33.42   2  10   
     1) O'Toole, Bruce 12               2) Pritchard, Jordan 12           
     3) Rassavong, Brandon 12           4) Ludwig, Matt 12                
  2 Chardon  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:36.41   2   8   
     1) Sopchak, Josh 12                2) Krebs, Jacob 12                
     3) Zhanai, Kyle 11                 4) Sullivan, Patrick 12           
  3 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                3:37.40    3:40.39   2   6   
     1) Wynveen, Blake 12               2) Bistritz, Joseph 11            
     3) Stapulionis, Ben 12             4) Rose, Michael 11               
  4 Berkshire  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:42.81   2   5   
     1) Noce, Vince 12                  2) Pelletier, David 12            
     3) Bridavsky, Dan 10               4) Storm, Kyle 12                 
  5 Avon  'A'                                         3:35.00    3:43.19   2   4   
     1) Kane, Sean 12                   2) Foye, Andrew 12                
     3) Cooper, Sonny 11                4) Nose, Michael 11               
  6 Mayfield  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:43.83   2   3   
     1) Hradesky, Mike 11               2) Kovacs, Tom 12                 
     3) Pawlowski, Jarrod 11            4) Rogowski, Josh 11              
  7 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 3:43.04    3:45.72   2   2   
     1) Schafer, Brian 12               2) Doljac, Anthony 10             
     3) Spencer, Kamari 10              4) Barnes, Andrew 11              
  8 North  'A'                                        3:35.00    3:47.47   2   1   
     1) Jones, Anthony 12               2) Dailey, Brandon 10             
     3) Delpinal, Manny 11              4) Petrecca, Jack 12              
  9 Geneva  'A'                                       3:52.97    3:51.70   1 
     1) Murray, Luke 12                 2) Cowles, Derek 10               
     3) LaRiche, Michael 11             4) Bryan, Brandon 12              
 10 Harvey  'A'                                       4:01.63    4:03.06   1 
     1) Montgomery, Maliek 9            2) Rigo, Karl 10                  
     3) Mares, Jose 11                  4) Ahlborn, Jagon 10              
 11 Lakeside  'A'                                     3:59.10    4:04.43   1 
     1) Carder, Jahvon 10               2) Walker, Robert 10              
     3) Wallace, Jordan 12              4) Flowers, Kyle 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:02.00  2007        Chardon                                   
                         L. Grau, M. Stratman, W. Porter, E.Heineking      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                       8:41.70    8:33.18   10   
     1) Haydu, Darren 12                2) Bruinsma, Cody 12              
     3) Bowling, Timothy 11             4) Bryan, Brandon 12              
  2 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:45.96    8   
     1) Schafer, Brian 12               2) Reimund, Nicholas 10           
     3) Sinopoli, Jacob 12              4) Neff, Kyle 11                  
  3 North  'A'                                        8:40.00    8:51.93    6   
     1) Dailey, Brandon 10              2) Crevda, Nick 10                
     3) Car, Dan 12                     4) Petrecca, Jack 12              
  4 Mayfield  'A'                                     8:45.00    8:52.21    5   
     1) Gusev, Arnold 11                2) Haling, Jonathan 11            
     3) Evans, Drew 11                  4) Grieshammer, Tom 10            
  5 Chagrin Falls  'A'                                8:48.00    8:57.96    4   
     1) Karyo, Jack 12                  2) Girouard, Peter 12             
     3) Mitchell, Conrad 11             4) Cantlay, Paul 9                
  6 Chardon  'A'                                      9:08.00    9:22.61    3   
     1) Stone, Frederick 11             2) Freitag, Presley 10            
     3) Pearce, Joseph 10               4) Kawalec, Jack 11               
  7 Avon  'A'                                         9:20.00    9:33.79    2   
     1) Dudukavich, Drew 12             2) Stoffiere, Michael 11          
     3) Rizzo, Frank 11                 4) Alexander, Christian 11        
  8 Lake Catholic  'A'                                9:00.00    9:36.67    1   
     1) Kirchner, Matt 9                2) Lazanich, Josh 10              
     3) Potter, Peyton 11               4) Gadelsayed, Josh 9             
  9 West Geauga  'A'                                  9:35.00    9:52.53  
     1) Yaecker, Zach 11                2) Hartman, Dan 12                
     3) Brinninger, Tyler 12            4) Faulk, Sam 10                  
 10 Perry  'A'                                                   9:58.26  
     1) Grubauch, Eric 11               2)                                
     3) Zimnock, Jake 9                 4) Razo, Joel 9                   
 11 Lakeside  'A'                                     9:56.30   10:12.07  
     1) Mcnutt, John 12                 2) Hotz, Josh 12                  
     3) Flowers, Kyle 9                 4) Rose, Maverick 9               
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================================
 1200M-400M-800M-1600M
 Meet Record: * 10:31.98  4/11/2015   Chardon, Chardon                         
                          N Elswick, A Sopchak, J Sopchak, S Zombory        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chagrin Falls  'A'                               11:00.00   10:44.24   10   
     1) Sampsel, Eric 12                2) Bistritz, Joseph 11            
     3) Wynveen, Blake 12               4) Rose, Michael 11               
  2 Lake Catholic  'A'                               11:00.00   10:48.99    8   
     1) Keating, Jacob 10               2) O'Toole, Bruce 12              
     3) Bull, Matt 10                   4) Pritchard, Jordan 12           
  3 Walsh Jesuit  'A'                                11:00.00   10:56.84    6   
     1) Padanilam, Simon 12             2) Barnes, Andrew 11              
     3) Murphy, Connor 12               4) Reimund, Alexander 12          
  4 Chardon  'A'                                     10:50.00   11:00.79    5   
     1) Morris, Matthew 11              2) Krebs, Jacob 12                
     3) Metzung, Josh 10                4) Sopchak, Josh 12               
  5 Mayfield  'A'                                    11:15.00   11:33.90    4   
     1) Gusev, Arnold 11                2) Haling, Jonathan 11            
     3) Kovacs, Tom 12                  4) Hradesky, Mike 11              
  6 Avon  'A'                                        11:35.00   11:42.03    3   
     1) Kane, Sean 12                   2) Foye, Andrew 12                
     3) Pusterhofer, Eric 10            4) Reed, Jack 9                   
  7 Geneva  'A'                                      13:33.00   12:52.32    2   
     1) Dewey, Brodie 10                2) Coach, Nick 12                 
     3) Watts, Ryan 10                  4) Bryan, Alex 09                 
  8 West Geauga  'A'                                 12:30.00   12:57.70    1   
     1) Faulk, Sam 10                   2) Yaecker, Zach 11               
     3) Brinninger, Tyler 12            4) Hartman, Dan 12                
  9 Lakeside  'A'                                               13:01.65  
     1) Haywood, Damondre 12            2) Rose, Maverick 9               
     3) Mcnutt, John 12                 4) Hotz, Josh 12                  
 10 Perry  'A'                                                  13:12.93  
     1) Berdysz, Zachary 10             2) Grubauch, Eric 11              
     3) Razo, Joel 9                    4) Martin, J.D. 10                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 
5 Alive Rotation
 Starting Height: 5'-0"
 2" increments till 6'-0, then 1" increments
 Meet Record: *  6-06  2006        John Clifford, Avon Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stapulionis, Ben          12 Chagrin Fall         5-06.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 
         P       P       O       O       O       O     XXO     XXX   
  2 Petrecca, Jack            12 North                6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 
         P       P       O       O       O      XO     XXO     XXX   
  3 Dailey, Brandon           10 North                5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         P       P       O       O       O     XXX   
  4 Casey, Joe                12 Mayfield             6-00.00   J5-08.00    5   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O       O       O      XO       O     XXX   
  5 Burdyshaw, Jackson        11 Perry                5-10.00   J5-08.00    4   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         P       P       O      XO      XO     XXX   
  6 Drought, Tyler            12 Geneva               4-10.00   J5-08.00    3   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O       O       O     XXO     XXO     XXX   
  7 Walker, Robert            10 Lakeside             5-02.00    5-06.00    2   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O       O      XO     XXO     XXX   
  8 Dowling, Jack             12 Walsh Jesuit         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  9 Getsay, Nick              11 Avon                 5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O      XO       O     XXX   
 10 Cilik, Trevor             10 Mayfield             5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
        XO     XXO       O     XXX   
 11 Haynes, Isiah             11 Harvey               5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         P       O      XO     XXX   
 12 Kunas, Matthew            10 Walsh Jesuit         5-03.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
        XO      XO      XO     XXX   
 13 Wallace, Jordan           12 Lakeside             5-05.00    5-02.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 14 Robinson, Brian           10 Lake Catholi         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 15 Clemens, Samson           10 Walsh Jesuit         5-03.00    5-00.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O     XXX   
 15 Duricky, Connor           10 Lake Catholi         5-04.00    5-00.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O     XXX   
 15 Mazurek, Michael           9 Chardon              5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O     XXX   
 15 Pyle, Evan                 9 North                5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O     XXX   
 19 Gaylord, Donnie           10 Lakeside             5-03.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO     XXX   
 20 Selent, Jackson            9 Chardon              5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Casey, Bobby               9 Mayfield             5-04.00         NH  
     5-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Rassavong, Brandon        12 Lake Catholi         5-04.00         NH  
     5-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Holmes, Devin              9 Avon                 5-00.00         NH  
     5-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jones, Andrew             11 Harvey               5-04.00         NH  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         P     XXX   
 -- McCuaig, David            10 Chagrin Fall         5-02.00         NH  
     5-00.00 
       XXX   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-00  4/11/2015   Matt Ludwig, Lake Catholi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Matt              12 Lake Catholi        15-06.00   15-06.00*  10   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 
         P       P       P       P        P        P        P        P        P        P        P        P        P       XO       XO      XXX   
  2 Longrich, Kyle            11 Avon                14-00.00   14-00.00    8   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 
         P       P       P       P        P        P        P        P        P        P       XO       XO        O      XXX   
  3 Lauria, Nicholas          11 Perry               15-00.00  J14-00.00    6   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 
         P       P       P       P        P        P        P        P        P        P       XO       XO      XXO      XXX   
  4 Hill, Jared               12 North               11-06.00   11-00.00    5   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
         P       P       P       P      XXO       XO        O      XXX   
  5 Brown, Kody               10 Geneva              10-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
         P       P       O      XO       XO        O       XO      XXX   
  6 Buda, Michael             12 Mayfield            10-00.00   10-00.00    3   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O       O       O      XO      XXO      XXX   
  7 Ambrosio, Max              9 Avon                 9-06.00    9-06.00    2   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         P       O       P       O      XXX   
  8 Francetic, Jack           10 Walsh Jesuit         9-06.00   J9-06.00    1   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         P       O       O     XXO      XXX   
  9 Gaylord, Donnie           10 Lakeside             9-05.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
        XO       O      XO     XXO      XXX   
 10 Kish, Keith               10 Walsh Jesuit        10-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         P       O       O     XXX   
 11 Vetturini, A.J.           12 West Geauga          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
        XO       O       O     XXX   
 11 Jones, Andrew             11 Harvey              10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         P      XO       O     XXX   
 13 Casey, Bobby               9 Mayfield             8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
        XO       O     XXX   
 14 Watts, Ryan               10 Geneva               9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 15 Sicurezza, Anthony        10 Walsh Jesuit         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 16 DiTirro, Kevin            11 Lake Catholi         8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 
        XO     XXX   
 -- Schwegler, Eric           10 Geneva               7-06.00         NH  
     8-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Brown, Josh               11 Avon                14-00.00         NH  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
         P       P       P       P        P        P        P        P      XXX   
 -- Cooper, Christian         11 Perry               10-06.00         NH  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       P     XXX   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Open pit
 4 Attempts
 The long jump pits will close at 10:30
 Meet Record: * 21-04.25  4/13/2013   Alex Muir, Chardon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Matt              12 Lake Catholi        22-03.00   21-10.50*  10   
      21-10.50  21-01.50  21-04.75           
  2 Delpinal, Manny           11 North               24-06.00   19-11.75    8   
      18-04.25  18-04.50  18-05.50  19-11.75       
  3 Jones, Anthony            12 North               19-06.00   18-11.75    6   
      17-07.50  18-11.75  18-11.75  18-09.50       
  4 Alston, Darrius           10 Lake Catholi        18-06.00   18-11.50    5   
      18-11.50  18-04.75  15-00.50  FOUL       
  5 Casey, Joe                12 Mayfield            19-07.00   18-10.50    4   
      18-02.75  18-10.50  17-10.50  18-09.50       
  6 Lim, Dylan                 9 Perry               19-00.00   18-10.25    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-10.25       
  7 Cooper, Sonny             11 Avon                18-09.00   18-09.00    2   
      17-03.50  18-09  17-01.25  17-10.50       
  8 Casey, Bobby               9 Mayfield                       18-07.50    1   
      18-07.50  18-05  18-02  17-06.25       
  9 Damasiewicz, Alec         10 Avon                18-04.00   18-06.50  
      18-04.75  18-01.50  17-08  18-06.50       
 10 Dowling, Jack             12 Walsh Jesuit        18-11.75   18-06.00  
      18-02.75  18-03.75  17-10.25  18-06       
 11 Kunas, Matthew            10 Walsh Jesuit        18-07.75   18-05.25  
      18-05.25  18-02.50  18-03.25  17-07.25       
 12 Haynes, Isiah             11 Harvey              19-06.75   18-05.00  
      FOUL  18-05  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Karyo, Jack               12 Chagrin Fall        18-05.50   18-02.25  
      FOUL  16-10.75  18-02.25  18-01.75       
 14 Smith, Cody               10 Hubbard             18-06.00   18-02.00  
      FOUL  16-10.75  18-02  17-00.75       
 15 Cooper, Christian         11 Perry               18-06.00   18-01.75  
      17-09  18-01.75  17-05.75  16-10       
 16 Killings, Dylan           11 Mayfield            19-05.00   17-11.00  
      17-09.50  17-08.75  17-11  17-08.75       
 17 Topazio-Ackley, Christia  11 Lake Catholi        18-00.00   17-09.50  
      15-01.75  17-09.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Conte, Lorenzo             9 Chagrin Fall        17-04.00   17-08.75  
      17-08.75  16-08  16-11.50  12-05       
 19 Ramos, Jose               10 Lakeside            17-04.00   17-08.50  
      17-08.50  16-05.25  16-02.50  17-01       
 20 Drought, Tyler            12 Geneva              17-10.00   17-05.25  
      16-00.75  17-05.25  16-09.50  17-00.50       
 21 Deering, Collin           10 Geneva              16-06.00   17-01.50  
      16-10.75  17-01.50  16-05.25           
 22 Harris, Raekwon           12 Lakeside            17-05.00   17-01.00  
      17-01  16-05.50  16-01.75  15-00       
 23 Pikus, Andrew             11 Chardon             17-09.00   16-09.50  
      FOUL  16-09.50  FOUL  15-07.25       
 23 Bryson, Jay               12 West Geauga         16-06.00   16-09.50  
      15-01.75  FOUL  16-00.50  16-09.50       
 25 Ricci, Dom                10 Chardon             16-00.00   15-11.75  
      15-11.75  15-09.75  15-03.25  15-06.50       
 26 Douglas, David            12 Chardon             16-09.00   15-08.75  
      15-02.50  15-08.75  FOUL  FOUL       
 27 Eberhardt, Tony            9 Avon                17-06.00   15-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-03       
 28 LaRiche, Michael          11 Geneva              16-00.00   15-00.50  
      14-09.50  14-11.25  14-07.75  15-00.50       
 29 Calaiacovo, Nick          10 Walsh Jesuit        18-02.00   14-10.50  
      14-06.25  14-10.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 30 Hickman, Chris            10 North               15-06.00   14-01.50  
      14-01.50  13-08.50  14-00.25  13-11.75       
 31 Barry, Jordan             10 West Geauga         14-00.00   14-01.00  
      14-01  11-11  12-02.75  11-10       
 32 Hara, Junya               12 Lakeside            16-02.00   13-04.50  
      13-04.50  13-04  11-10.50  11-06       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 4 Attempts (2 attempts & 2 attempts)
 Meet Record: * 52-06  4/11/2015   Reggie Browley, Harvey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sturm, Paul               12 Avon                49-05.00   47-10.50   10   
      45-08  FOUL  46-03  47-10.50       
  2 Gerak, Sam                10 Avon                45-00.00   45-11.00    8   
      44-08  43-00.50  45-11  FOUL       
  3 Modic, Brandon            12 Lakeside            44-10.00   43-07.50    6   
      43-07.50  FOUL  40-10.50  40-08.50       
  4 Gardner, Dylan            12 Lake Catholi        47-10.00   41-09.50    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-05  41-09.50       
  5 Calhoun, Seth             11 Geneva              40-06.00   40-08.00    4   
      38-10.50  40-06.50  38-08  40-08       
  6 Marinucci, Domenic        12 Lake Catholi        44-02.00   40-00.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11  40-00.50       
  7 Ross, Kyle                10 Mayfield            41-10.00   39-07.00    2   
      34-01.50  FOUL  39-07  39-06.50       
  8 Province, Chris           11 North               42-00.00   39-02.50    1   
      39-02.50  36-01  34-10.50  36-00       
  9 Watkins Jr, Terry         10 Walsh Jesuit        38-05.00   38-08.50  
      FOUL  35-11  37-03  38-08.50       
 10 Colvin-Hatchet, Javon     10 Walsh Jesuit        40-09.00   38-02.50  
      34-07  32-07  32-05.50  38-02.50       
 11 McGarvey, Derick          12 Harvey              38-05.25   38-00.00  
      35-08  37-05  36-11  38-00       
 12 Sedlak, Jacob             11 Avon                39-00.00   37-07.50  
      FOUL  36-04.50  37-07.50  35-11       
 13 Padierna, Christian       10 Harvey              40-02.00   37-07.00  
      36-10  37-07  35-02  37-02       
 14 Rodman, Zach              11 Mayfield            38-01.00   37-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-02  37-05       
 15 Wright, Jacob             12 North               40-00.00   37-03.00  
      34-08.50  36-08  35-05.50  37-03      
 16 Vetovitz, Evan            12 Mayfield            37-11.00   37-01.00  
      35-11  36-04  35-04.50  37-01       
 17 Bish, Ethan               10 Lakeside            34-08.50   36-09.50  
      35-10  33-04  35-01  36-09.50       
 18 Vicini, Ronald            12 Perry               41-00.00   36-08.00  
      FOUL  36-08  34-07  36-02       
 19 Carey, Riley              10 Berkshire           35-00.00   36-03.00  
      FOUL  29-08  36-03  33-02       
 20 Lauria, Nicholas          11 Perry               40-00.00   36-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36-02       
 21 Szaraz, Jonathon gage     11 Chagrin Fall        34-00.00   35-10.00  
      31-11  33-06.50  35-10  33-05       
 22 Scott, Ben                12 Harvey              37-05.75   35-05.00  
      35-05  35-03  35-00  34-10       
 23 Solomon-Stone, Daniel     11 Walsh Jesuit        34-08.00   34-09.00  
      33-02  34-09  33-04.50  33-11.50       
 24 Hough, Daniel             11 Geneva              38-10.00   34-08.00  
      34-08  34-06  33-08  32-08       
 25 Sartain, Jacob            10 North               40-00.00   34-03.00  
      33-05  34-03  34-01  32-04.50       
 26 Gardner, John              9 Chagrin Fall        35-06.00   33-10.00  
      27-05  33-10  33-09.50  32-03.50       
 27 Haywood, Justin            9 Perry               35-00.00   33-04.00  
      33-04  33-03  FOUL  31-08.50       
 28 Rostocil, Jerry           12 Lake Catholi        35-00.00   33-03.00  
      30-10  33-03  32-07  32-07       
 29 Whittington, Andrew       11 West Geauga         30-00.00   32-05.00  
      31-01  31-07  30-04  32-05       
 30 Layman, Jared             11 Lakeside            35-07.00   31-08.50  
      31-08.50  29-11  28-02  29-04.50       
 31 Smiddy, Ryan               9 Chardon             28-10.00   31-02.00  
      31-02  30-01  27-05  27-05       
 32 Cigoy, Franklin           11 West Geauga         33-08.00   31-01.00  
      FOUL  28-09  31-01  31-01       
 33 Stanko, Justin            10 Chardon             30-00.00   30-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-06.50  FOUL       
 34 Urcheck, Jacob            11 Chardon             32-00.00   30-06.00  
      27-10  29-04  29-05  30-06       
 35 Puckrin, Seth             12 Geneva              32-00.00   30-02.00  
      28-10  27-01  28-03.50  30-02       
 36 Oladeji, Rasheed          11 West Geauga         25-00.00   27-05.00  
      18-03.50  27-03  20-05  27-05       
 37 Hardacre, Riley           10 Chagrin Fall        34-00.00   25-05.50  
      25-03.50  25-05.50  25-02  24-08.50       
 38 Gaffney, Logan             9 Berkshire           30-00.00   21-01.00  
      18-10  21-01  19-00  17-08       
 -- Kaschalk, Frank           12 Berkshire           45-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 4 Attempts (2 attempts & 2 attempts)
 Meet Record: * 161-09  2004        Ed Collins, Crestwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pipoly, Matt              12 Lake Catholi          145-00     148-07   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  145-00  148-07       
  2 Sturm, Paul               12 Avon                  155-00     140-11    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  140-11  132-01       
  3 Ross, Kyle                10 Mayfield              116-05     137-08    6   
      130-02  137-08  FOUL  125-00       
  4 Modic, Brandon            12 Lakeside              111-00     136-10    5   
      122-03  FOUL  FOUL  136-10       
  5 Province, Chris           11 North                 130-00     130-02    4   
      119-01  130-02  128-06  FOUL       
  6 Calhoun, Seth             11 Geneva                129-09     128-07    3   
      117-11  128-07  FOUL  112-07       
  7 Gerak, Sam                10 Avon                  125-00     127-08    2   
      113-02  127-08  117-00  116-09       
  8 Sartain, Jacob            10 North                 120-00     126-02    1   
      113-02  116-00  110-02  126-02       
  9 Applegate, Connor         11 Avon                  110-00     125-05  
      115-06  FOUL  125-05  FOUL       
 10 Urcheck, Jacob            11 Chardon               117-00     124-06  
      124-06  FOUL  116-08  109-11       
 11 Gardner, John              9 Chagrin Fall           94-11     117-07  
      102-06  97-08  101-08  117-07       
 12 Hunter, Bryan             12 Mayfield              130-04     116-07  
      FOUL  116-07  110-05  FOUL       
 13 Vicini, Ronald            12 Perry                 112-00     116-02  
      109-09  FOUL  FOUL  116-02       
 14 Marinucci, Domenic        12 Lake Catholi          120-00     113-04  
      110-01  110-09  FOUL  113-04       
 15 Lauria, Nicholas          11 Perry                 110-00     112-06  
      101-07  112-06  112-00  FOUL       
 16 Wright, Jacob             12 North                 110-00     111-06  
      110-09  109-07  111-06  FOUL       
 17 Kaschalk, Frank           12 Berkshire             125-00     111-03  
      FOUL  111-03  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Smiddy, Ryan               9 Chardon                86-02     111-03  
      96-06  111-03  84-01  84-06       
 19 Watkins Jr, Terry         10 Walsh Jesuit          105-06     104-04  
      FOUL  92-07  94-00  104-04       
 20 Bish, Ethan               10 Lakeside               73-08     102-07  
      93-01  102-07  102-05  FOUL       
 21 Garrett, Noah             11 Chardon               102-02     102-00  
      96-09  FOUL  102-00  FOUL       
 22 Vetovitz, Evan            12 Mayfield               96-09     100-08  
      100-08  FOUL  FOUL  95-02       
 23 Solomon-Stone, Daniel     11 Walsh Jesuit           94-06      99-01  
      99-01  FOUL  85-09  FOUL       
 24 Haywood, Justin            9 Perry                  90-00      98-05  
      FOUL  62-02  98-05  FOUL       
 25 Colvin-Hatchet, Javon     10 Walsh Jesuit           91-04      98-03  
      96-11  98-03  87-03  FOUL       
 26 Hough, Daniel             11 Geneva                 99-05      97-08  
      97-08  FOUL  96-08  FOUL       
 27 McGarvey, Derick          12 Harvey                104-10      94-02  
      67-10  85-04  94-02  91-06       
 28 Mendez-Gibson, Isacc       9 Harvey              98-07.25      93-09  
      93-09  92-11  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Whittington, Andrew       11 West Geauga            93-00      90-11  
      79-04  82-03  FOUL  90-11       
 30 Szaraz, Jonathon gage     11 Chagrin Fall           84-03      90-05  
      65-02  80-07  90-05  FOUL       
 31 Cigoy, Franklin           11 West Geauga           100-00      88-08  
      FOUL  88-08  FOUL  FOUL       
 32 Miller, Travon            09 Geneva                 97-01      88-02  
      88-02  FOUL  78-08  83-04       
 33 Purcell, Chris            11 Harvey                            82-03  
      70-05  76-05  65-08  82-03      
 34 Carey, Riley              10 Berkshire              75-00      80-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  70-11  80-06       
 35 Zimmerman, Joseph          9 Chagrin Fall                      75-10  
      65-11  75-10  FOUL  68-05       
 36 Marinucci, Ray             9 Lake Catholi           75-00      75-04  
      67-03  68-06  75-04  52-07       
 37 White, Rex                11 Lakeside               93-07      74-07  
      73-02  65-07  FOUL  74-07       
 37 Oladeji, Rasheed          11 West Geauga            85-00      74-07  
      67-10  74-07  64-00  64-01       
 39 Gaffney, Logan             9 Berkshire              65-00      58-00  
      51-07  55-11  58-00  49-06       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walsh Jesuit               131        2) Geneva                    130   
    3) Avon                        80        4) Mayfield                   72   
    5) Chardon                     61        6) Lake Catholic              59   
    7) Chagrin Falls               56        8) West Geauga                44   
    9) North                       36       10) Berkshire                  27   
   11) Perry                        3       11) Lakeside                    3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Catholic              160        2) Avon                       89   
    3) Walsh Jesuit                80        4) Mayfield                   74   
    5) Chagrin Falls               67        6) Chardon                    59   
    7) North                       56        8) Geneva                     53   
    9) Berkshire                   32       10) Lakeside                   13   
   10) Perry                       13       12) West Geauga                 4   
   13) Harvey                       1