Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 02:49 PM
                 All-Ohio Track & Field - 4/3/2015 to 4/4/2015                 
                  Division III Combined Events Championships                   
                           University of Mount Union                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             10.96   0.7    870
  2 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.72   0.7    707
  3 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum                11.97   0.7    657
  4 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             12.03   0.7    645
  5 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             12.60   0.7    538
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             6.18m   NWI  20-03.50    626
  2 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75    595
  3 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum                5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    471
  4 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50    465
  5 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    377
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya            12.45m   40-10.25    634
  2 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya            10.48m   34-04.75    515
  3 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya            10.37m   34-00.25    508
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya            10.04m   32-11.25    488
  5 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum                8.56m   28-01.00    400
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  3 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum                1.57m    5-01.75    441
  4 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 -- Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             52.65     697
  2 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             53.41     664
  3 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             53.49     661
  4 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.59     657
  5 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum                55.92     562
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             15.54   1.4  1    785
  2 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum                16.31   1.4  1    698
  3 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.48   2.0  2    680
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             16.61   2.0  2    666
  5 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             17.88   1.4  1    536
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya            29.54m      96-11    455
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya            28.52m      93-07    435
  3 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya            25.54m      83-09    378
  4 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum               19.82m      65-00    269
 -- Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  2 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  2 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  4 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum                2.65m    8-08.25    275
 -- Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya            48.86m     160-04    572
  2 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya            39.50m     129-07    435
  3 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya            38.65m     126-10    423
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya            35.99m     118-01    384
  5 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum               27.04m      88-08    258
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya           5:00.37     558
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya           5:00.40     557
  3 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya           5:26.86     415
  4 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum              5:28.28     408
  5 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya           5:36.07     370
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SR Baldwin Wall             14.53   1.4  3    905
  2 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             15.03   0.9  2    838
  3 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             15.68   0.9  2    754
  4 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                  15.91   1.4  3    725
  5 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             16.52   1.2  1    652
  6 Holowecky, Rachel         JR Baldwin Wall             16.57   0.9  2    646
  7 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                16.74   0.9  2    626
  8 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum                17.21   1.2  1    573
  9 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             17.60   1.4  3    530
 10 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             17.66   1.2  1    524
 11 Kasper, Erin              JR Baldwin Wall             18.33   1.4  3    455
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SR Baldwin Wall             1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Kasper, Erin              JR Baldwin Wall             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Holowecky, Rachel         JR Baldwin Wall             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  5 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  5 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  9 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 10 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum                1.30m    4-03.25    409
 10 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                 11.55m   37-10.75    631
  2 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             9.33m   30-07.50    486
  3 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             9.18m   30-01.50    476
  4 Winters, Melanie          SR Baldwin Wall             8.97m   29-05.25    462
  5 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                7.76m   25-05.50    384
  6 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             7.73m   25-04.50    382
  7 Kasper, Erin              JR Baldwin Wall             7.47m   24-06.25    365
  8 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum                7.14m   23-05.25    344
  9 Holowecky, Rachel         JR Baldwin Wall             7.13m   23-04.75    343
 10 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             7.12m   23-04.50    343
 11 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             7.03m   23-00.75    337
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SR Baldwin Wall             25.36  -1.5  1    854
  2 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             26.48  -1.5  1    756
  3 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             26.53  -1.5  1    751
  4 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                  26.70  -0.8  2    737
  5 Holowecky, Rachel         JR Baldwin Wall             27.98  -1.5  1    632
  6 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             28.17  -0.8  2    617
  7 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             28.22  -1.5  1    614
  8 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum                29.56  -1.5  1    513
  9 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                29.67  -1.5  1    505
 10 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             29.70  -0.8  2    503
 11 Kasper, Erin              JR Baldwin Wall             30.56  -0.8  2    444
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SR Baldwin Wall             5.72m   NWI  18-09.25    765
  2 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                  5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    623
  3 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    617
  4 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    527
  5 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00    472
  6 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             4.56m   NWI  14-11.50    443
  7 Holowecky, Rachel         JR Baldwin Wall             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00    413
  8 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    396
  9 Kasper, Erin              JR Baldwin Wall             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    391
  9 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    391
 11 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum                4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    317
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holowecky, Rachel         JR Baldwin Wall            29.87m      98-00    474
  2 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                 29.70m      97-05    471
  3 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya            29.07m      95-04    459
  4 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (            28.41m      93-02    447
  5 Winters, Melanie          SR Baldwin Wall            24.50m      80-04    373
  6 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya            23.06m      75-08    346
  7 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya            22.37m      73-05    333
  8 Kasper, Erin              JR Baldwin Wall            22.14m      72-08    329
  9 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum               19.33m      63-05    276
 10 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya            19.23m      63-01    275
 11 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum               18.01m      59-01    252
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                2:26.00     744
  2 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (           2:33.37     651
  3 Winters, Melanie          SR Baldwin Wall           2:35.37     627
  4 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya           2:35.52     625
  5 Holowecky, Rachel         JR Baldwin Wall           2:37.21     605
  6 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:42.30     547
  7 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya           2:51.94     444
  8 Kasper, Erin              JR Baldwin Wall           2:58.84     376
  9 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:59.52     370
 10 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum              3:06.06     311
 11 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum              3:08.06     294