Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 05:32 PM
          2015 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015           
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                              The SPIRE Institute                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
     Big Ten: B  4366  2008        Betty Wade, MICH                            
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   614 Herauf, Jess        JR Minnesota               4311       4361S  10   
  2  1207 Ellenwood, Georgia  FR Wisconsin                          4223    8   
  3   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska                4081       4026    6   
  4   811 Glover, Jasmine     JR Ohio State              3428       3896    5   
  5   326 Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                3648       3776    4   
  6   608 Beckman, Alex       JR Minnesota               3130       3663    3   
  7   621 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota                          3592    2   
  8   609 Beckman, Amanda     JR Minnesota               3319       3538    1   
  9   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   SO Indiana                 3261       3510  
 10  1012 Hall, Addison       SO Purdue                  3564       3482  
 11   305 Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                3221       3397  
 12  1114 Sokolova, Oksana    FR Rutgers                 3162       3239  
 13   925 Shiffler, Natalie   SO Penn State              3118       3124  
 14  1216 Pawlik, Casie       FR Wisconsin                          3062  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   614 Herauf, Jess        JR Minnesota                 8.67     980
  2  1207 Ellenwood, Georgia  FR Wisconsin                 8.75     963
  3   621 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota                 9.06     897
  4  1216 Pawlik, Casie       FR Wisconsin                 9.11     887
Section  2  
  1   305 Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                  9.32     844 yellow card
  2   925 Shiffler, Natalie   SO Penn State                9.51     806
  3  1114 Sokolova, Oksana    FR Rutgers                   9.66     777
Section  3  
  1   326 Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                  8.97     916
  2  1012 Hall, Addison       SO Purdue                    8.98     914
  3   609 Beckman, Amanda     JR Minnesota                 9.33     842
  4   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   SO Indiana                   9.35     838
Section  4  
  1   811 Glover, Jasmine     JR Ohio State                8.39    1041
  2   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska                  8.45    1028
  3   409 Howell, Aaron       SO Michigan                  8.62     991
  4   608 Beckman, Alex       JR Minnesota                 8.98     914
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1207 Ellenwood, Georgia  FR Wisconsin                1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1   811 Glover, Jasmine     JR Ohio State               1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   614 Herauf, Jess        JR Minnesota                1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   409 Howell, Aaron       SO Michigan                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   326 Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   608 Beckman, Alex       JR Minnesota                1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8  1012 Hall, Addison       SO Purdue                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   925 Shiffler, Natalie   SO Penn State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.56 1.65 
        O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1  1114 Sokolova, Oksana    FR Rutgers                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   621 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota                1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   SO Indiana                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   609 Beckman, Amanda     JR Minnesota                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   305 Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  1216 Pawlik, Casie       FR Wisconsin                1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1207 Ellenwood, Georgia  FR Wisconsin               12.03m   39-05.75    663
      11.96m  12.03m  11.62m            
  2   621 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota               11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.69m  11.06m  11.05m            
  3   305 Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                10.46m   34-04.00    560
      9.27m  10.46m  10.12m            
  4  1216 Pawlik, Casie       FR Wisconsin               10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.45m  10.25m  10.25m            
  5   326 Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                 9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.81m  PASS  9.17m            
  6  1012 Hall, Addison       SO Purdue                   9.73m   31-11.25    512
      8.02m  9.18m  9.73m            
  7   925 Shiffler, Natalie   SO Penn State               9.05m   29-08.25    467
      9.05m  8.47m  8.50m            
  8  1114 Sokolova, Oksana    FR Rutgers                  7.71m   25-03.50    381
      6.24m  7.48m  7.71m            
Flight  2  
  1   614 Herauf, Jess        JR Minnesota               13.43m   44-00.75    756
      13.43m  12.93m  13.28m            
  2   608 Beckman, Alex       JR Minnesota               12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.12m  12.61m  11.30m            
  3   409 Howell, Aaron       SO Michigan                12.56m   41-02.50    698
      11.52m  11.18m  12.56m            
  4   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   SO Indiana                 11.96m   39-03.00    658
      11.78m  11.23m  11.96m            
  5   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska                11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.72m  10.27m  11.21m            
  6   609 Beckman, Amanda     JR Minnesota               11.02m   36-02.00    596
      9.86m  9.90m  11.02m            
  7   811 Glover, Jasmine     JR Ohio State              10.87m   35-08.00    587
      9.06m  10.07m  10.87m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   614 Herauf, Jess        JR Minnesota                6.02m   19-09.00    856
      5.91m  6.02m               
  2   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska                 5.90m   19-04.25    819
      5.90m  5.88m  5.83m            
  3  1207 Ellenwood, Georgia  FR Wisconsin                5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.68m  5.81m  5.88m            
  4   409 Howell, Aaron       SO Michigan                 5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.67m                  
  5   326 Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                 5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.42m  5.63m  5.53m            
  6   609 Beckman, Amanda     JR Minnesota                5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7  1216 Pawlik, Casie       FR Wisconsin                5.10m   16-08.75    587
      FOUL  5.10m               
Flight  2  
  1   305 Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                 5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.26m  5.00m  5.26m            
  2   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   SO Indiana                  5.22m   17-01.50    620
      4.83m  FOUL  5.22m            
  3   621 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota                5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.09m  5.20m  5.11m            
  4   811 Glover, Jasmine     JR Ohio State               5.10m   16-08.75    587
      4.98m  4.98m  5.10m            
  5  1012 Hall, Addison       SO Purdue                   5.05m   16-07.00    573
      FOUL  5.05m  5.03m            
  6   925 Shiffler, Natalie   SO Penn State               4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  4.86m  4.86m            
  7   608 Beckman, Alex       JR Minnesota                4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.74m  4.82m  4.66m            
  8  1114 Sokolova, Oksana    FR Rutgers                  4.80m   15-09.00    506
      FOUL  4.80m  4.74m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   614 Herauf, Jess        JR Minnesota              2:14.36     902
  2  1207 Ellenwood, Georgia  FR Wisconsin              2:18.55     843
  3   305 Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland               2:21.24     807
  4  1114 Sokolova, Oksana    FR Rutgers                2:25.88     745
  5   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska               2:26.27     740
  6   811 Glover, Jasmine     JR Ohio State             2:26.33     740
  7   326 Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland               2:26.47     738
  8   609 Beckman, Amanda     JR Minnesota              2:28.83     708
  9   608 Beckman, Alex       JR Minnesota              2:28.97     706
 10  1012 Hall, Addison       SO Purdue                 2:30.36     688
 11   621 Winter, Audra       JR Minnesota              2:30.97     681
 12   100 Adeniyi, Michelle   SO Indiana                2:31.83     670
 13   925 Shiffler, Natalie   SO Penn State             2:35.79     622
 14  1216 Pawlik, Casie       FR Wisconsin              2:44.82     519
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
     Big Ten: B  6165  2012        Japheth Cato, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S  6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconcin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota                          5787   10   
  2   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta            5594       5741    8   
  3   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                 5437       5706    6   
  4   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                 5561       5542    5   
  5   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan                5576       5525    4   
  6   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota               5187       5386    3   
  7   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska                5250       5371    2   
  8   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska                5126       5208    1   
  9  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin                          5192  
 10   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                    5172       5188  
 11  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin                          5182  
 12   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                    4991       5054  
 13  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                  5012       4952  
 14    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois                4272       4883  
 15   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota               4681       4864  
 16   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta                       4803  
 17  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                 4061       4779  
 18   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta                       4711  
 19   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State              4601       4674  
 20   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State              4613       4635  
 21   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan                4410       3958  
 22  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                 4556       3743  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.63  3/1/2014    Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                   7.16     826
  2   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska                  7.23     802
  3    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois                  7.24     799
  4   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota                 7.29     782
  5   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                      7.31     775
  6   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota                 7.34     765
  7   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                      7.36     759
  8   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan                  7.52     706
Section  2  
  1  1053 Conde, Moussa       FR Purdue                    6.98     889
  2   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta              7.06     861
  3  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                    7.07     858
  4   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota                 7.08     854
  5   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                   7.09     851
  6   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan                  7.15     830
  7  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin                 7.15     830
  8  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                   7.20     813
  9   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska                  7.22     806
Section  3  
  1   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta              7.12     840
  2  1261 Mortensen, Brandon  FR Wisconsin                 7.14     833
  3  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin                 7.23     802
  4   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State                7.42     739
  5    79 Wayda, George       JR Illinois                  7.48     719
  6   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta              7.48     719
  7   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State                7.67     659
  8  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                   7.68     656
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.59m  FOUL  6.52m            
  2   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota                6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.35m  6.31m  6.41m            
  3    79 Wayda, George       JR Illinois                 6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.39m  6.21m  5.99m            
  4   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan                 6.38m   20-11.25    670
      5.98m  6.38m  FOUL            
  5   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                     6.35m   20-10.00    664
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL            
  6   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota                6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.12m  FOUL  6.33m            
  7  1053 Conde, Moussa       FR Purdue                   6.31m   20-08.50    655
      FOUL  6.31m  6.30m            
  8    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois                 6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.18m  6.19m  6.29m            
  9   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                     6.24m   20-05.75    639
      6.24m  FOUL  6.16m            
 10  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                  6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.08m  6.05m  6.06m            
 11   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State               6.03m   19-09.50    593
      5.93m  5.78m  6.03m            
 12   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State               5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.88m  FOUL  5.95m            
Flight  2  
  1   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta             7.28m   23-10.75    881
      6.97m  7.28m  7.12m            
  2  1261 Mortensen, Brandon  FR Wisconsin                7.26m   23-10.00    876
      FOUL  7.26m  7.15m            
  3   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan                 7.11m   23-04.00    840
      7.11m  7.07m  FOUL            
  4   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota                6.98m   22-11.00    809
      6.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta             6.96m   22-10.00    804
      6.39m  6.86m  6.96m            
  6   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                  6.88m   22-07.00    785
      FOUL  6.44m  6.88m            
  7   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska                 6.87m   22-06.50    783
      6.66m  6.85m  6.87m            
  8   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska                 6.83m   22-05.00    774
      FOUL  6.83m  6.71m            
  9   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.48m  6.50m  6.82m            
 10  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin                6.76m   22-02.25    757
      FOUL  6.23m  6.76m            
 11  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                  6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.44m  FOUL  6.69m            
 12  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin                6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.48m  6.67m  FOUL            
 13  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                   6.66m   21-10.25    734
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota               14.44m   47-04.50    755
      13.49m  14.44m  14.28m            
  2   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                 13.51m   44-04.00    698
      12.88m  12.99m  13.51m            
  3   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska                13.19m   43-03.25    679
      13.19m  12.98m  12.85m            
  4    79 Wayda, George       JR Illinois                13.16m   43-02.25    677
      12.81m  13.16m  13.05m            
  5   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State              12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.87m  12.88m  12.94m            
  6   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota               12.93m   42-05.25    663
      12.93m  12.79m  10.82m            
  7   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                 12.59m   41-03.75    642
      12.22m  12.59m  FOUL            
  8   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                    12.40m   40-08.25    631
      12.40m  12.33m  FOUL            
  9   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota               12.14m   39-10.00    615
      12.14m  11.89m  11.84m            
 10   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                    12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.70m  11.93m  12.05m            
 11    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois                11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.97m  11.73m  FOUL            
 12   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan                11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.60m  11.95m  11.64m            
Flight  2  
  1  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin               12.40m   40-08.25    631
      12.17m  12.40m  12.10m            
  2  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin               12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.39m  11.53m  12.09m            
  3   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta            12.29m   40-04.00    624
      FOUL  12.29m  11.71m            
  4  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                  12.26m   40-02.75    622
      11.44m  12.03m  12.26m            
  5  1261 Mortensen, Brandon  FR Wisconsin               12.17m   39-11.25    617
      11.31m  11.31m  12.17m            
  6   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta            12.14m   39-10.00    615
      10.75m  12.11m  12.14m            
  7   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State              11.67m   38-03.50    586
      11.45m  10.96m  11.67m            
  8   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska                10.89m   35-08.75    539
      9.77m  10.26m  10.89m            
  9  1053 Conde, Moussa       FR Purdue                  10.73m   35-02.50    530
      9.76m  10.39m  10.73m            
 10   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan                10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.29m  10.53m  9.85m            
 11  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                  9.94m   32-07.50    482
      9.07m  9.57m  9.94m            
 12   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta             9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.87m  9.87m  9.90m            
 13  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                  9.45m   31-00.00    453
      8.98m  9.39m  9.45m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                  2.14m    7-00.25    934
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota                2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P   PP    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota                2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7    79 Wayda, George       JR Illinois                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  8   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1  1261 Mortensen, Brandon  FR Wisconsin                1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1053 Conde, Moussa       FR Purdue                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 11   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                   9.00     746
  2   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State                9.02     741
  3   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta              9.05     735
Section  2  
  1  1261 Mortensen, Brandon  FR Wisconsin                 8.27     915
  2  1053 Conde, Moussa       FR Purdue                    8.38     888
  3  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                    8.48     865
  4   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                      8.69     816
Section  3  
  1   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                   8.38     888
  2  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin                 8.42     879
  3   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan                  8.57     843
  4    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois                  8.66     823
Section  4  
  1   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota                 8.23     925
  2   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota                 8.42     879
  3  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                   8.47     867
  4   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                   8.51     858
Section  5  
  1   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska                  8.51     858
  2   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota                 8.51     858
  3   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                      8.56     846
  4  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin                 8.83     784
Section  6  
  1   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta              9.08     728
  2   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska                  9.32     677
Section  7  
  1   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan                  8.96     755
  2   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State                8.99     748
  3   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta              9.18     707
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2/9/2013    Scott Houston, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P  XXO    O   XP    O    O  XXX 
  2  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P    O    O    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                     4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  6   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  8   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                   3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 --   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan                    NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta             5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1053 Conde, Moussa       FR Purdue                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.70 4.80 4.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota                4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
       XO    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  5   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin                4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota                4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11  1261 Mortensen, Brandon  FR Wisconsin                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    O  XXP    X 
 --  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                     NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:34.54  3/6/2014    Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   260 Eckert, Jack        SR Iowa                   2:38.73     888
  2   259 Dougherty, William  FR Iowa                   2:43.77     832
  3  1159 Ghizzone, Zach      FR Rutgers                2:50.55     760
  4  1055 Deal, Tim           FR Purdue                 2:51.02     755
  5   459 DeJonge, Charles    FR Michigan               2:51.62     749
  6   852 Austin, Quenten     JR Ohio State             2:52.72     737
  7   867 Kincade, Jack       JR Ohio State             2:52.80     737
  8   665 Holcomb, Ben        SO Minnesota              2:54.55     719
  9   574 Pederson, Justin    FR Michigan Sta           2:54.58     718
 10   568 Leak, Demarcus      SO Michigan Sta           2:54.92     715
 11  1151 Altland, Dylan      FR Rutgers                3:01.98     645
 12    62 Hammon, Corey       SR Illinois               3:02.57     639
Section  2  
  1   655 Crum, Jamie         SO Minnesota              2:41.81     853
  2   761 Fenske, Guy         SO Nebraska               2:43.61     834
  3   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan               2:44.26     827
  4   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                2:44.30     826
  5   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta           2:44.60     823
  6   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota              2:48.99     776
  7   763 Gabel, Noah         FR Nebraska               2:49.28     773
  8   151 Anderson, Dylan     JR Indiana                2:50.44     761
  9  1265 Smith, Sawyer       FR Wisconsin              3:00.36     661
 10  1256 Foss, Charlie       JR Wisconsin              3:00.45     660
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Pos.1-7 front line inside.
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                     
       SPIRE: S 9:06.85  2014        Rachel Schulist, Michigan State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1024 Hacker, Kendall     FR Purdue              10:09.80    9:47.23  
  2   400 Badger, Sydney      FR Michigan                        9:50.56  
  3   723 Smith, Bonnie       FR Nebraska            10:03.55   10:01.16  
  4   412 Leptich, Alex       SR Michigan                       10:09.17  
  5  1030 Potter, Michelle    SO Purdue              10:04.57   10:09.68  
  6   210 Jones, Alana        FR Iowa                10:01.98   10:10.97  
  7   927 Aldrich, Stephanie  SO Penn State          10:00.43   10:16.96  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Pos.1-9 front line inside.
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                         
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 DuVall, Kyle        FR Indiana              8:15.77    8:21.20  
  2    55 Brewster, Will      SO Illinois             8:16.52    8:22.45  
  3   553 Burnand, Nathan     FR Michigan Sta         8:16.68    8:24.58  
  4   267 Huff, Daniel        SO Iowa                 8:36.79    8:30.79  
  5  1068 Craven, Jeremy      FR Purdue               8:31.39    8:32.32  
  6  1070 Dalton, Patrick     FR Purdue               8:45.47    8:35.63  
  7  1069 Dalton, David       FR Purdue               8:54.12    8:39.93  
  8  1153 Brinkofski, Trent   FR Rutgers              8:48.96    8:44.89  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 4:34.35  3/1/2014    Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   519 O'Connor, Leah      SR Michigan Sta         4:34.28    4:42.29Q 
  2  1025 Hoevet, Katie       JR Purdue               4:44.87    4:42.64Q 
  3  1208 Hanson, Molly       JR Wisconsin            4:45.38    4:43.09Q 
  4  1031 Schmelzle, Hope     SO Purdue               4:51.75    4:45.38q 
  5   112 Neeley, Brittany    SO Indiana              4:50.20    4:45.70  
  6   123 Johnson, Brianna    JR Indiana              4:51.26    4:46.39  
  7   802 Berger, Tammy       JR Ohio State           4:53.43    4:48.86  
  8   603 Johnson, Haley      SO Minnesota            4:53.44    4:49.65  
  9   602 Dyson, Becca        JR Minnesota            4:46.29    4:58.57  
 10  1102 DeSpirito, Julia    FR Rutgers              5:12.36    5:07.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   407 Handler, Brook      SR Michigan             4:38.19    4:41.74Q 
  2   424 Osika, Shannon      JR Michigan             4:41.88    4:42.82Q 
  3   421 Munley, Courtney    SO Michigan             4:45.53    4:43.71Q 
  4  1029 McIntosh, Kiara     SO Purdue               4:45.75    4:44.82q 
  5   108 Calder, Brenna      FR Indiana              4:52.79    4:45.01q 
  6   607 Urick, Kaila        JR Minnesota            4:50.37    4:45.28q 
  7   402 Borchers, Claire    FR Michigan             4:53.14    4:48.23  
  8   119 Stenger, Madison    FR Indiana              4:50.72    4:53.53  
  9     1 Ackerman, Courtney  SO Illinois             5:00.14    4:55.53  
 10   606 Strandemo, Madelin  FR Minnesota            4:59.51    5:00.27  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 4:34.35  3/1/2014    Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   519 O'Connor, Leah      SR Michigan Sta         4:42.29    4:32.29S  10   
  2   424 Osika, Shannon      JR Michigan             4:42.82    4:41.15    8   
  3  1025 Hoevet, Katie       JR Purdue               4:42.64    4:41.65    6   
  4  1208 Hanson, Molly       JR Wisconsin            4:43.09    4:42.07    5   
  5   407 Handler, Brook      SR Michigan             4:41.74    4:42.14    4   
  6  1029 McIntosh, Kiara     SO Purdue               4:44.82    4:45.13    3   
  7  1031 Schmelzle, Hope     SO Purdue               4:45.38    4:46.83    2   
  8   108 Calder, Brenna      FR Indiana              4:45.01    4:47.12    1   
  9   607 Urick, Kaila        JR Minnesota            4:45.28    4:48.17  
 10   421 Munley, Courtney    SO Michigan             4:43.71    4:50.10  
Preliminaries
 11   112 Neeley, Brittany    SO Indiana              4:45.70             
 12   123 Johnson, Brianna    JR Indiana              4:46.39             
 13   402 Borchers, Claire    FR Michigan             4:48.23             
 14   802 Berger, Tammy       JR Ohio State           4:48.86             
 15   603 Johnson, Haley      SO Minnesota            4:49.65             
 16   119 Stenger, Madison    FR Indiana              4:53.53             
 17     1 Ackerman, Courtney  SO Illinois             4:55.53             
 18   602 Dyson, Becca        JR Minnesota            4:58.57             
 19   606 Strandemo, Madelin  FR Minnesota            5:00.27             
 20  1102 DeSpirito, Julia    FR Rutgers              5:07.83             
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                        
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   870 Neff, Jackson       SR Ohio State           4:05.67    4:09.52Q 
  2   174 Skeete, Owen        JR Indiana              4:05.82    4:09.55Q  yellow card
  3    71 Markham, Liam       JR Illinois             4:02.47    4:09.84  
  4   959 Endress, Wade       JR Penn State           4:02.69    4:11.34  
  5   674 Skaret, Christian   JR Minnesota            4:07.47    4:11.72  
  6   263 Gardarsson, Daniel  FR Iowa                 4:14.72    4:17.61  
  7  1176 Wiley, Luke         FR Rutgers              4:14.91    4:18.99  
 --    66 Lee, Garrett        FR Illinois             4:08.37         DQ   DQ - Rule 5.3a
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   964 Kidder, Brannon     JR Penn State           3:57.13    4:06.71Q 
  2   173 Hunter, Rorey       SR Indiana              4:03.95    4:07.04Q 
  3   168 Roche, Joshua       JR Indiana              4:06.88    4:07.28q 
  4    54 Basting, Bryce      SR Illinois             4:03.45    4:07.52q 
  5   160 Claxton, Eric       FR Indiana              4:06.42    4:09.39  
  6   662 Hall, Wayde         FR Minnesota            4:11.07    4:09.49  
  7   454 Baumgarten, Aaron   FR Michigan                        4:11.48  
  8   877 Weaver, Steven      JR Ohio State           4:11.23    4:16.93  
  9  1170 Price, Nick         SO Rutgers              4:18.78    4:18.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   956 Creese, Robby       SR Penn State           3:57.86    4:05.20Q 
  2   463 Kelly, George       SO Michigan             4:05.02    4:05.99Q 
  3   657 Dulian, Blayne      JR Minnesota            4:03.28    4:06.45q 
  4   678 Wiebke, Derek       SO Minnesota            4:05.98    4:07.43q 
  5   266 Hart, Michael       SO Iowa                 4:13.26    4:09.22  
  6   963 Hill, Bobby         FR Penn State           4:09.25    4:10.32  
  7  1262 Ramos, McKena       SO Wisconsin            4:07.38    4:17.75  
  8   272 McElhiney, Samuel   FR Iowa                 4:17.41    4:18.50  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                        
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   956 Creese, Robby       SR Penn State           4:05.20    4:11.41   10   
  2   964 Kidder, Brannon     JR Penn State           4:06.71    4:11.50    8   
  3   173 Hunter, Rorey       SR Indiana              4:07.04    4:11.99    6   
  4   870 Neff, Jackson       SR Ohio State           4:09.52    4:12.46    5   
  5    54 Basting, Bryce      SR Illinois             4:07.52    4:12.94    4   
  6   463 Kelly, George       SO Michigan             4:05.99    4:12.95    3   
  7   657 Dulian, Blayne      JR Minnesota            4:06.45    4:13.36    2   
  8   168 Roche, Joshua       JR Indiana              4:07.28    4:13.37    1   
  9   678 Wiebke, Derek       SO Minnesota            4:07.43    4:14.48  
 10   174 Skeete, Owen        JR Indiana              4:09.55    4:14.77  
Preliminaries
 11   266 Hart, Michael       SO Iowa                 4:09.22             
 12   160 Claxton, Eric       FR Indiana              4:09.39             
 13   662 Hall, Wayde         FR Minnesota            4:09.49             
 14    71 Markham, Liam       JR Illinois             4:09.84             
 15   963 Hill, Bobby         FR Penn State           4:10.32             
 16   959 Endress, Wade       JR Penn State           4:11.34             
 17   454 Baumgarten, Aaron   FR Michigan             4:11.48             
 18   674 Skaret, Christian   JR Minnesota            4:11.72             
 19   877 Weaver, Steven      JR Ohio State           4:16.93             
 20   263 Gardarsson, Daniel  FR Iowa                 4:17.61             
 21  1262 Ramos, McKena       SO Wisconsin            4:17.75             
 22   272 McElhiney, Samuel   FR Iowa                 4:18.50             
 23  1170 Price, Nick         SO Rutgers              4:18.83             
 24  1176 Wiley, Luke         FR Rutgers              4:18.99             
 --    66 Lee, Garrett        FR Illinois                 DQ              
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 51.27  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   915 McGee, Dynasty      SR Penn State             54.19      54.15q 
  2   318 Powell, Micha       SO Maryland               56.17      54.97q 
  3   507 Evans, Alicia       SR Michigan Sta           55.10      55.73  
  4   721 Sanders, Desiree    FR Nebraska               56.63      57.26   57.257
  5  1106 Grant, Jillian      SR Rutgers                57.55      58.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1006 Black, Symone       FR Purdue                 54.29      54.50q 
  2   610 Egwim, Emerald      FR Minnesota              55.20      55.64  
  3   615 Keller, Kat         SO Minnesota              56.18      56.88  
  4   102 Anderson, Sydney    SO Indiana                56.83      57.54  
  5  1115 Soto, Madelen       FR Rutgers                           58.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   207 Guster, Elexis      SO Iowa                   53.92      54.12q 
  2  1010 Dunlap, Taylor      SO Purdue                 55.01      55.13  
  3   404 Carey, Dana         JR Michigan               56.12      55.86  
  4     2 Berry, Jasmine      FR Illinois               56.62      56.58  
  5   309 Davis, Dominique    SR Maryland               57.49      57.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1013 Jones, Aarin        JR Purdue                 54.65      55.00  
  2   920 Rhodes, Tichina     SO Penn State             55.57      55.88  
  3   812 Hannan, Beatrice    FR Ohio State             53.73      56.01  
  4   106 Bollinger, Mackenz  FR Indiana                56.52      57.26   57.254
  5   203 Champe, Sheridan    FR Iowa                   57.32      58.00  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   924 Seymour, Kiah       JR Penn State             53.10      53.76q 
  2   413 Long, Maya          JR Michigan               54.55      54.51q 
  3   918 Osborne, Megan      SO Penn State             55.22      55.43  
  4   822 Slaughter, Indya    SO Ohio State             56.52      57.22  
  5   104 King, Brittni       SO Indiana                57.12      57.24  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   801 Barnes, Aaliyah     SO Ohio State             53.78      54.37q 
  2   826 Walker, Sonikqua    JR Ohio State             55.84      54.88q 
  3   620 Waldvogel, Jessica  SR Minnesota              54.99      55.09  
  4  1104 Famble, Alayna      SO Rutgers                57.34      56.09  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 51.27  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   924 Seymour, Kiah       JR Penn State             53.76      52.72   10   
  2  1006 Black, Symone       FR Purdue                 54.50      53.47    8   
  3   826 Walker, Sonikqua    JR Ohio State             54.88      53.77    6   
  4   207 Guster, Elexis      SO Iowa                   54.12      53.92    5   
  5   801 Barnes, Aaliyah     SO Ohio State             54.37      54.02    4   
  6   318 Powell, Micha       SO Maryland               54.97      54.45    3   
  7   915 McGee, Dynasty      SR Penn State             54.15      54.62    2   
  8   413 Long, Maya          JR Michigan               54.51      55.11    1   
Preliminaries
  9  1013 Jones, Aarin        JR Purdue                 55.00             
 10   620 Waldvogel, Jessica  SR Minnesota              55.09             
 11  1010 Dunlap, Taylor      SO Purdue                 55.13             
 12   918 Osborne, Megan      SO Penn State             55.43             
 13   610 Egwim, Emerald      FR Minnesota              55.64             
 14   507 Evans, Alicia       SR Michigan Sta           55.73             
 15   404 Carey, Dana         JR Michigan               55.86             
 16   920 Rhodes, Tichina     SO Penn State             55.88             
 17   812 Hannan, Beatrice    FR Ohio State             56.01             
 18  1104 Famble, Alayna      SO Rutgers                56.09             
 19     2 Berry, Jasmine      FR Illinois               56.58             
 20   615 Keller, Kat         SO Minnesota              56.88             
 21   822 Slaughter, Indya    SO Ohio State             57.22             
 22   104 King, Brittni       SO Indiana                57.24             
 23   106 Bollinger, Mackenz  FR Indiana                57.26             
 24   721 Sanders, Desiree    FR Nebraska               57.26             
 25   102 Anderson, Sydney    SO Indiana                57.54             
 26   309 Davis, Dominique    SR Maryland               57.62             
 27   203 Champe, Sheridan    FR Iowa                   58.00             
 28  1106 Grant, Jillian      SR Rutgers                58.22             
 29  1115 Soto, Madelen       FR Rutgers                58.60             
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   754 Bender, Jake        JR Nebraska               47.14      46.90Q 
  2   858 Bruton, Lamar       SO Ohio State             47.13      47.00q 
  3  1063 Parks, Nicholas     SR Purdue                 48.22      47.60  
  4   282 Wolff, Mitch        SO Iowa                   48.12      47.66  
 --   856 Blanks, Antonio     JR Ohio State                           DQ   DQ Rule 5.2b
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   775 Rush, Cody          JR Nebraska               46.32      46.75Q 
  2   971 Shisler, Alex       JR Penn State             47.60      47.51  
  3   578 Sanders, Austin     JR Michigan Sta           48.45      48.17  
  4  1058 Arvia, Chris        JR Purdue                 47.80      48.49  
  5   279 Thompson, Brendan   SO Iowa                   48.47      48.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   452 Arastu, Ali         SR Michigan               46.53      47.07Q 
  2  1061 Ikpefan, Obokhare   SO Purdue                 47.52      47.46q 
  3    51 Allen, Kenneth      SO Illinois               48.06      47.65  
  4   164 Morgan, Derrick     SR Indiana                48.26      47.68  
  5   262 Ganschow, Jared     SO Iowa                   48.96      49.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1    81 Zahn, DJ            SR Illinois               46.32      46.64Q 
  2   782 Wiseman, Drew       SO Nebraska               47.58      47.86  
  3  1059 Frederick, Kendal   JR Purdue                 48.40      48.28  
  4  1164 Jimerson, Jordan    FR Rutgers                47.98      49.06  
  5   556 Clark, Antonio      FR Michigan Sta           48.47      49.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1253 Davis, Ryan         SO Wisconsin              47.21      46.89Q 
  2   871 Page, Champ         JR Ohio State             47.03      47.32q 
  3  1165 Jordan, D'Andre     SR Rutgers                48.11      47.99  
  4   251 Aly, Nicholas       JR Iowa                   49.89      48.86  
  5  1254 Ellis, Corbin       FR Wisconsin              48.22      49.00  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    81 Zahn, DJ            SR Illinois               46.64      45.63   10   
  2   858 Bruton, Lamar       SO Ohio State             47.00      45.76    8   
  3   775 Rush, Cody          JR Nebraska               46.75      45.91    6   
  4   871 Page, Champ         JR Ohio State             47.32      46.47    5   
  5  1253 Davis, Ryan         SO Wisconsin              46.89      46.95    4   
  6   754 Bender, Jake        JR Nebraska               46.90      47.13    3   
  7  1061 Ikpefan, Obokhare   SO Purdue                 47.46      47.52    2   
  8   452 Arastu, Ali         SR Michigan               47.07    1:12.78    1   
Preliminaries
  9   971 Shisler, Alex       JR Penn State             47.51             
 10  1063 Parks, Nicholas     SR Purdue                 47.60             
 11    51 Allen, Kenneth      SO Illinois               47.65             
 12   282 Wolff, Mitch        SO Iowa                   47.66             
 13   164 Morgan, Derrick     SR Indiana                47.68             
 14   782 Wiseman, Drew       SO Nebraska               47.86             
 15  1165 Jordan, D'Andre     SR Rutgers                47.99             
 16   578 Sanders, Austin     JR Michigan Sta           48.17             
 17  1059 Frederick, Kendal   JR Purdue                 48.28             
 18  1058 Arvia, Chris        JR Purdue                 48.49             
 19   279 Thompson, Brendan   SO Iowa                   48.65             
 20   251 Aly, Nicholas       JR Iowa                   48.86             
 21  1254 Ellis, Corbin       FR Wisconsin              49.00             
 22  1164 Jimerson, Jordan    FR Rutgers                49.06             
 23   556 Clark, Antonio      FR Michigan Sta           49.13             
 24   262 Ganschow, Jared     SO Iowa                   49.31             
 --   856 Blanks, Antonio     JR Ohio State               DQ              
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   422 Ofili, Cindy        JR Michigan                7.42       7.37Q 
  2  1007 Charlton, Devynne   SO Purdue                  7.39       7.41q 
  3  1213 McClendon, Ebony    FR Wisconsin               7.51       7.45q 
  4   527 Westney, Jellisa    SR Michigan Sta            7.57       7.50   7.499
  5   613 Hawkins, Erin       SO Minnesota               7.49       7.53  
  6  1112 Saunders, Bria      FR Rutgers                 7.72       7.71  
  7    23 Rogers, Janile      FR Illinois                7.68       7.81  
  8   716 McCoy, Jazmin       SO Nebraska                7.60       7.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   825 Sykes, Chesna       SR Ohio State              7.30       7.40Q 
  2   211 Kwaza, Lake         JR Iowa                    7.42       7.46q  7.452
  3  1105 Farquharson, Gabri  JR Rutgers                 7.48       7.47q 
  4     8 Coleman, Breeana    SR Illinois                7.54       7.51  
  5   715 McCarty, Breunna    SR Nebraska                7.51       7.58  
  6   530 Williams, TeJuanna  SR Michigan Sta            7.66       7.61   7.604
  7   903 Dale, Quenee        FR Penn State              7.60       7.64  
  8   307 Baxter, Chandler    FR Maryland                8.09       8.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      SO Purdue                  7.42       7.44Q 
  2   713 Johnson, Brittany   SR Nebraska                7.50       7.46q  7.457
  3  1002 Carson, Savannah    SO Purdue                  7.40       7.50q  7.493
  4  1005 Winfrey, Twyla      JR Purdue                  7.50       7.54  
  5   101 Johnson, Shawntana  SR Indiana                 7.60       7.59  
  6   700 Andrews, Brena      FR Nebraska                7.59       7.61   6.609
  7    29 Taylor, Kymbriona   JR Illinois                7.68       7.73  
  8   415 Marias, Meghan      FR Michigan                7.68       7.74  
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   825 Sykes, Chesna       SR Ohio State              7.40       7.36   10   
  2  1007 Charlton, Devynne   SO Purdue                  7.41       7.38    8    7.372
  3  1105 Farquharson, Gabri  JR Rutgers                 7.47       7.38    6    7.374
  4   422 Ofili, Cindy        JR Michigan                7.37       7.39    5   
  5   713 Johnson, Brittany   SR Nebraska                7.46       7.44    4    7.431
  6  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      SO Purdue                  7.44       7.44    3    7.433
  7   211 Kwaza, Lake         JR Iowa                    7.46       7.46    2   
  8  1213 McClendon, Ebony    FR Wisconsin               7.45       7.48    1   
  9  1002 Carson, Savannah    SO Purdue                  7.50       7.49  
Preliminaries
 10   527 Westney, Jellisa    SR Michigan Sta            7.50             
 11     8 Coleman, Breeana    SR Illinois                7.51             
 12   613 Hawkins, Erin       SO Minnesota               7.53             
 13  1005 Winfrey, Twyla      JR Purdue                  7.54             
 14   715 McCarty, Breunna    SR Nebraska                7.58             
 15   101 Johnson, Shawntana  SR Indiana                 7.59             
 16   530 Williams, TeJuanna  SR Michigan Sta            7.61             
 17   700 Andrews, Brena      FR Nebraska                7.61             
 18   903 Dale, Quenee        FR Penn State              7.64             
 19  1112 Saunders, Bria      FR Rutgers                 7.71             
 20    29 Taylor, Kymbriona   JR Illinois                7.73             
 21   415 Marias, Meghan      FR Michigan                7.74             
 22    23 Rogers, Janile      FR Illinois                7.81             
 23   716 McCoy, Jazmin       SO Nebraska                7.82             
 24   307 Baxter, Chandler    FR Maryland                8.12             
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   458 Crenshaw, Khoury    FR Michigan                6.75       6.77Q  6.761
  2   468 Nolan, Codie        JR Michigan                6.72       6.77q  6.769
  3   658 Edwards, Berkley    FR Minnesota               6.92       6.78q  6.774
  4   178 Strickland, Cornel  JR Indiana                 6.82       6.84  
  5   860 Faust, Timothy      SR Ohio State              6.86       6.86   6.851
  6   265 Harrington, James   JR Iowa                    6.86       6.86   6.856
  7   671 Neumann, Brad       FR Minnesota               6.81       6.88  
  8   781 White, Malcolm      FR Nebraska                6.88       6.90   6.897
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   465 Maye, Chris         SO Michigan                6.86       6.78Q  6.773
  2    74 Stryganek, Brandon  SR Illinois                6.78       6.79q 
  3    69 Maat, Molefi        FR Illinois                6.78       6.81q 
  4   661 Godi, Gemechu       JR Minnesota               6.87       6.86   6.856
  5   573 Parsons, Ross       SR Michigan Sta            7.01       6.89   6.881
  6  1156 Dunbar, Rajee       JR Rutgers                 6.85       6.90   6.897
  7   851 Anderson, Davon     FR Ohio State              6.87       6.91  
  8    78 Watkins, Maurice    SR Illinois                7.01       7.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   582 Whitelow, DeVantre  SR Michigan Sta            6.72       6.72Q 
  2   275 Saucer, Vinnie      SO Iowa                    6.82       6.83q  6.822
  3   766 Hall, Ricco         SR Nebraska                6.77       6.83q  6.830
  4    63 Henderson, Cole     FR Illinois                6.80       6.85  
  5   769 Lloyd, Antoine      FR Nebraska                6.87       6.86   6.857
  6   972 Smith, Xavier       FR Penn State              6.87       6.89   6.886
  7   969 Minnig, Cody        FR Penn State              6.92       6.90   6.899
  8   857 Branson, Macolm     SR Ohio State              6.86       6.95  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   465 Maye, Chris         SO Michigan                6.78       6.74   10   
  2   468 Nolan, Codie        JR Michigan                6.77       6.75    8    6.745
  3   582 Whitelow, DeVantre  SR Michigan Sta            6.72       6.75    6    6.748
  4    69 Maat, Molefi        FR Illinois                6.81       6.80    5    6.796
  5   458 Crenshaw, Khoury    FR Michigan                6.77       6.80    4    6.798
  6    74 Stryganek, Brandon  SR Illinois                6.79       6.81    3   
  7   275 Saucer, Vinnie      SO Iowa                    6.83       6.82    2   
  8   766 Hall, Ricco         SR Nebraska                6.83       6.85    1   
Preliminaries
  5   658 Edwards, Berkley    FR Minnesota               6.78             
 10   178 Strickland, Cornel  JR Indiana                 6.84             
 11    63 Henderson, Cole     FR Illinois                6.85             
 12   860 Faust, Timothy      SR Ohio State              6.86             
 13   661 Godi, Gemechu       JR Minnesota               6.86             
 13   265 Harrington, James   JR Iowa                    6.86             
 15   769 Lloyd, Antoine      FR Nebraska                6.86             
 16   671 Neumann, Brad       FR Minnesota               6.88             
 17   573 Parsons, Ross       SR Michigan Sta            6.89             
 18   972 Smith, Xavier       FR Penn State              6.89             
 19  1156 Dunbar, Rajee       JR Rutgers                 6.90             
 19   781 White, Malcolm      FR Nebraska                6.90             
 21   969 Minnig, Cody        FR Penn State              6.90             
 22   851 Anderson, Davon     FR Ohio State              6.91             
 23   857 Branson, Macolm     SR Ohio State              6.95             
 24    78 Watkins, Maurice    SR Illinois                7.00             
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   426 Pfeifer, Danielle   JR Michigan             2:06.10    2:05.97Q 
  2   408 Hoppe, Devon        JR Michigan             2:08.45    2:06.34Q 
  3   122 Wiley, Erin         JR Indiana              2:11.74    2:10.10  
  4   604 McSherry, Ally      SR Minnesota            2:13.20    2:10.95  
  5    21 Rakosnik, Lindsey   SO Illinois             2:10.64    2:11.16  
  6  1101 Bedard, Kaitlyn     SO Rutgers              2:20.73    2:15.58  
  7   824 Smith, Olivia       FR Ohio State           2:10.32    2:17.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   803 Borchers, Katie     SR Ohio State           2:05.56    2:05.50Q 
  2   828 Weber, Rachel       SO Ohio State           2:11.02    2:06.80Q 
  3  1014 McLeod, Vanessa     SO Purdue               2:08.64    2:08.49q 
  4   416 McNamara, Gina      SO Michigan             2:09.89    2:09.45q 
  5   805 Clody, Courtney     FR Ohio State           2:10.72    2:11.38  
  6   500 Beazley, Kennedy    FR Michigan Sta         2:15.66    2:12.76  
  7  1108 Mazzi, Celine       FR Rutgers              2:18.93    2:16.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   420 Morrissey, Jamie    SO Michigan             2:08.44    2:08.88Q 
  2   310 Hicks, Myah         SR Maryland             2:10.35    2:09.37Q 
  3   218 Trost, Katharina    SO Iowa                 2:08.05    2:09.86  
  4   630 Swatek, Stacey      JR Minnesota            2:13.07    2:11.33  
  5   629 Ferguson, Anne      JR Minnesota            2:12.59    2:12.39  
  6   111 Davis, Kellie       SO Indiana              2:10.64    2:15.07  
  7  1110 O'Donnell, Felicia  JR Rutgers              2:21.06    2:18.35  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   803 Borchers, Katie     SR Ohio State           2:05.50    2:04.31   10   
  2   426 Pfeifer, Danielle   JR Michigan             2:05.97    2:04.59    8   
  3   408 Hoppe, Devon        JR Michigan             2:06.34    2:05.97    6   
  4   420 Morrissey, Jamie    SO Michigan             2:08.88    2:07.52    5   
  5   310 Hicks, Myah         SR Maryland             2:09.37    2:07.87    4   
  6  1014 McLeod, Vanessa     SO Purdue               2:08.49    2:10.29    3   
  7   416 McNamara, Gina      SO Michigan             2:09.45    2:11.77    2   
  8   828 Weber, Rachel       SO Ohio State           2:06.80    2:19.57    1   
Preliminaries
  9   218 Trost, Katharina    SO Iowa                 2:09.86             
 10   122 Wiley, Erin         JR Indiana              2:10.10             
 11   604 McSherry, Ally      SR Minnesota            2:10.95             
 12    21 Rakosnik, Lindsey   SO Illinois             2:11.16             
 13   630 Swatek, Stacey      JR Minnesota            2:11.33             
 14   805 Clody, Courtney     FR Ohio State           2:11.38             
 15   629 Ferguson, Anne      JR Minnesota            2:12.39             
 16   500 Beazley, Kennedy    FR Michigan Sta         2:12.76             
 17   111 Davis, Kellie       SO Indiana              2:15.07             
 18  1101 Bedard, Kaitlyn     SO Rutgers              2:15.58             
 19  1108 Mazzi, Celine       FR Rutgers              2:16.73             
 20   824 Smith, Olivia       FR Ohio State           2:17.15             
 21  1110 O'Donnell, Felicia  JR Rutgers              2:18.35             
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                           
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   861 Fleming, Jared      SO Ohio State           1:49.68    1:51.01Q 
  2    72 McAsey, Joe         JR Illinois             1:47.38    1:51.25Q 
  3   473 Sattler, Jeffrey    JR Michigan             1:50.96    1:51.30Q 
  4   974 Watkins, Za'Von     JR Penn State           1:49.68    1:51.46  
  5   966 Logue, Joey         FR Penn State           1:50.71    1:52.68  
  6   165 Reilly, Kieran      FR Indiana              1:54.62    1:52.78  
  7   175 Huntoon, Jordan     FR Indiana              1:52.32    1:54.16  
  8   460 Dvorak, Scott       JR Michigan             1:52.32    1:54.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   278 Teubel, Will        JR Iowa                 1:49.40    1:50.06Q 
  2   656 Deng, Goaner        JR Minnesota            1:51.71    1:50.18Q 
  3   669 Johnson, Bradley    SO Minnesota            1:50.65    1:50.26Q 
  4   153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez   SO Indiana              1:48.20    1:50.28q 
  5   466 Munley, Brennan     FR Michigan             1:51.20    1:50.71q 
  6   967 Makins, Jordan      FR Penn State           1:50.03    1:51.22  
  7  1163 Jaeger, Brendan     SO Rutgers              1:54.37    1:52.29  
  8   563 Haag, Ryan          JR Michigan Sta         1:53.85    1:54.00  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                           
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez   SO Indiana              1:50.28    1:48.89   10   
  2    72 McAsey, Joe         JR Illinois             1:51.25    1:48.95    8   
  3   861 Fleming, Jared      SO Ohio State           1:51.01    1:49.28    6   
  4   278 Teubel, Will        JR Iowa                 1:50.06    1:50.18    5   
  5   656 Deng, Goaner        JR Minnesota            1:50.18    1:50.55    4   
  6   669 Johnson, Bradley    SO Minnesota            1:50.26    1:50.70    3   
  7   473 Sattler, Jeffrey    JR Michigan             1:51.30    1:51.08    2   
  8   466 Munley, Brennan     FR Michigan             1:50.71    1:51.17    1   
Preliminaries
  9   967 Makins, Jordan      FR Penn State           1:51.22             
 10   974 Watkins, Za'Von     JR Penn State           1:51.46             
 11  1163 Jaeger, Brendan     SO Rutgers              1:52.29             
 12   966 Logue, Joey         FR Penn State           1:52.68             
 13   165 Reilly, Kieran      FR Indiana              1:52.78             
 14   563 Haag, Ryan          JR Michigan Sta         1:54.00             
 15   175 Huntoon, Jordan     FR Indiana              1:54.16             
 16   460 Dvorak, Scott       JR Michigan             1:54.45             
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S  8.43  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1007 Charlton, Devynne   SO Purdue                  8.17     S 8.23Q 
  2   900 Black, Shelley      SR Penn State              8.49       8.44  
  3   725 Stiens, Jordan      SR Nebraska                8.34       8.47  
  4   903 Dale, Quenee        FR Penn State              8.46       8.56  
  5   316 Meneau, Lisa        SO Maryland                8.80       8.57   yellow card
  6   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska                8.39       8.59  
  7  1001 Brown, Cierra       JR Purdue                  8.58       8.63  
  8   707 Dowell, Kristen     FR Nebraska                8.68       8.74  
  9  1100 Andrews, Drew       FR Rutgers                 8.91       8.79   8.785
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   422 Ofili, Cindy        JR Michigan                8.10     S 8.11Q 
  2   809 Franklin, Alexis    JR Ohio State              8.36     S 8.37q  8.367
  3   618 Spagnola, Emma      FR Minnesota               8.48     S 8.41q 
  4   819 Ray, Chantel        FR Ohio State              8.37     S 8.42q 
  5   417 Michell, Sami       SO Michigan                8.46       8.50  
  6    27 Seymour, Pedrya     FR Illinois                8.67       8.59  
  7  1107 James, Kaprice      JR Rutgers                 8.83       8.68  
  8   523 Rose, Lauren        SR Michigan Sta            8.82       8.69  
  9  1009 Delaney, Shantyra   SO Purdue                  8.65       8.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1     8 Coleman, Breeana    SR Illinois                8.30     S 8.25Q 
  2   612 Golding, Kimberly   SO Minnesota               8.50     S 8.34q 
  3  1211 Latham, Deanna      SR Wisconsin               8.33     S 8.37q  8.361
  4   311 LaFond, Thea        SR Maryland                8.39     S 8.38q 
  5   815 Johnson, Alexandri  SR Ohio State              8.53       8.46  
  6   724 Smith, Morgan       FR Nebraska                8.70       8.75  
  7   304 Anyangwe, Noella    JR Maryland                8.80       8.79   8.786
  8  1111 Robinson, Meagan    SR Rutgers                 8.98       8.97  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S  8.43  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   422 Ofili, Cindy        JR Michigan                8.11       8.15S  10   
  2  1007 Charlton, Devynne   SO Purdue                  8.23       8.18S   8   
  3  1211 Latham, Deanna      SR Wisconsin               8.37       8.29S   6   
  4   612 Golding, Kimberly   SO Minnesota               8.34       8.38S   5   
  5   809 Franklin, Alexis    JR Ohio State              8.37       8.41S   4   
  6   311 LaFond, Thea        SR Maryland                8.38       8.43S   3   
  7   819 Ray, Chantel        FR Ohio State              8.42       8.45    2   
  8     8 Coleman, Breeana    SR Illinois                8.25       8.51    1   
  9   618 Spagnola, Emma      FR Minnesota               8.41       8.53  
Preliminaries
 10   900 Black, Shelley      SR Penn State              8.44             
 11   815 Johnson, Alexandri  SR Ohio State              8.46             
 12   725 Stiens, Jordan      SR Nebraska                8.47             
 13   417 Michell, Sami       SO Michigan                8.50             
 14   903 Dale, Quenee        FR Penn State              8.56             
 15   316 Meneau, Lisa        SO Maryland                8.57             
 16    27 Seymour, Pedrya     FR Illinois                8.59             
 17   709 Farrington, Meliss  SO Nebraska                8.59             
 18  1001 Brown, Cierra       JR Purdue                  8.63             
 19  1107 James, Kaprice      JR Rutgers                 8.68             
 20   523 Rose, Lauren        SR Michigan Sta            8.69             
 21  1009 Delaney, Shantyra   SO Purdue                  8.70             
 22   707 Dowell, Kristen     FR Nebraska                8.74             
 23   724 Smith, Morgan       FR Nebraska                8.75             
 24  1100 Andrews, Drew       FR Rutgers                 8.79             
 25   304 Anyangwe, Noella    JR Maryland                8.79             
 26  1111 Robinson, Meagan    SR Rutgers                 8.97             
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                          
       SPIRE: S  8.37  3/6/2014    Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    77 Viney, Cam          JR Illinois                7.85     S 7.86Q 
  2    65 Kendziera, David    SO Illinois                7.93     S 7.90Q  7.897
  3   773 Pille, Sean         JR Nebraska                7.94     S 7.90q  7.898
  4   271 Mallett, Aaron      SO Iowa                    7.88     S 7.91q 
  5   254 Brown, Keith        SR Iowa                    8.03     S 8.10   8.100
  6  1064 Veteto, Justin      FR Purdue                  8.22     S 8.14  
  7   769 Lloyd, Antoine      FR Nebraska                8.02     S 8.21  
  8  1062 Mikesky, Shane      SR Purdue                  8.18     S 8.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   751 Akinmoladun, Olada  JR Nebraska                7.91     S 7.87Q 
  2   952 Barrett, Sancho     SR Penn State              8.01     S 7.99Q 
  3   872 Robertson, Donovan  SO Ohio State              7.76     S 8.02q 
  4   452 Arastu, Ali         SR Michigan                7.91     S 8.03q 
  5   851 Anderson, Davon     FR Ohio State              8.06     S 8.10q  8.091
  6   571 Nicholson, Montae   FR Michigan Sta            8.33     S 8.10   8.099
  7   159 Mable, Adrian       SO Indiana                 8.08     S 8.11  
  8   570 McKinney, Devin     FR Michigan Sta            8.00     S 8.17  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 9 to the Final
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                          
       SPIRE: S  8.37  3/6/2014    Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   751 Akinmoladun, Olada  JR Nebraska                7.87       7.72S  10   
  2   271 Mallett, Aaron      SO Iowa                    7.91       7.78S   8   
  3   773 Pille, Sean         JR Nebraska                7.90       7.81S   6   
  4   872 Robertson, Donovan  SO Ohio State              8.02       7.82S   5   
  5    65 Kendziera, David    SO Illinois                7.90       7.86S   4   
  6   952 Barrett, Sancho     SR Penn State              7.99       7.89S   3   
  7   851 Anderson, Davon     FR Ohio State              8.10       8.01S   2   
  8    77 Viney, Cam          JR Illinois                7.86       8.14S   1   
  9   452 Arastu, Ali         SR Michigan                8.03       8.59  
Preliminaries
 10   571 Nicholson, Montae   FR Michigan Sta            8.10             
 11   254 Brown, Keith        SR Iowa                    8.10             
 12   159 Mable, Adrian       SO Indiana                 8.11             
 13  1064 Veteto, Justin      FR Purdue                  8.14             
 14   570 McKinney, Devin     FR Michigan Sta            8.17             
 15   769 Lloyd, Antoine      FR Nebraska                8.21             
 16  1062 Mikesky, Shane      SR Purdue                  8.29             
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 3 Best times
 Two turn stagger
     Big Ten: B 1:26.73  3/1/2014    Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
       SPIRE: S 1:26.73  3/1/2014    Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   616 Markland, Titania   SO Minnesota            1:31.00    1:30.34Q 
  2   726 Williams, Shawnice  SR Nebraska             1:32.55    1:30.45q 
  3   325 Voelpel, Catherine  SO Maryland             1:34.16    1:32.72  
  4   418 Miller, Chelsey     SR Michigan             1:33.45    1:33.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   118 Gwin, Samantha      SR Indiana              1:32.26    1:31.35Q 
  2   423 Onimo, Chinyere     SR Michigan             1:31.32    1:31.66q 
  3   213 Nelson, Kaitlyn     JR Iowa                 1:33.54    1:33.25  
  4   121 Wiles, Kendell      FR Indiana              1:33.90    1:34.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   820 Rings, Rebecca      JR Ohio State           1:31.85    1:30.48Q 
  2  1011 Earnheart, Makayla  SO Purdue               1:33.86    1:30.75q 
  3   601 Domski, Lauren      SR Minnesota            1:33.70    1:31.44q 
  4   117 Roller, Brie        SR Indiana              1:32.15    1:31.78  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   208 Holder, Montayla    JR Iowa                 1:30.61    1:33.16Q 
  2   319 Pratt, Shade        SR Maryland             1:33.27    1:33.53  
  3  1205 Detra, Brenna       SO Wisconsin            1:32.72    1:33.79  
  4    15 Marry, Miranda      FR Illinois             1:34.43    1:34.49  
  5  1109 Nicholas, Nicole    SO Rutgers              1:38.48    1:36.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   718 Pahlitzsch, Karoli  FR Nebraska             1:30.37    1:31.64Q 
  2   728 Woitzel, Morgan     JR Nebraska             1:33.20    1:32.84  
  3   829 Olberding, Janel    SR Ohio State           1:32.73    1:33.67  
  4   308 Cimino, Alexandra   SO Maryland             1:38.05    1:35.62  
  5  1103 Dibernardo, Christ  SR Rutgers              1:36.22    1:40.77  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1     7 Choquette, Nicole   SO Illinois             1:29.22    1:31.24Q 
  2   219 Watts, Mahnee       SO Iowa                 1:32.76    1:32.07  
  3   711 Harsin, Haley       FR Nebraska             1:32.89    1:32.16  
  4   200 Alexia, Adrianne    SR Iowa                 1:37.95    1:35.34  
  5   302 Alexander, Rachell  SO Maryland             1:37.04    1:36.71  
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 3 Best times
 Two turn stagger
     Big Ten: B 1:26.73  3/1/2014    Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
       SPIRE: S 1:26.73  3/1/2014    Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   726 Williams, Shawnice  SR Nebraska             1:30.45    1:30.13    6   
  2   718 Pahlitzsch, Karoli  FR Nebraska             1:31.64    1:30.67    4   
  3   601 Domski, Lauren      SR Minnesota            1:31.44    1:31.48    3   
  4   208 Holder, Montayla    JR Iowa                 1:33.16    1:31.81    2   
  5  1011 Earnheart, Makayla  SO Purdue               1:30.75    1:34.22  
Section  2 Finals
  1     7 Choquette, Nicole   SO Illinois             1:31.24    1:29.48   10   
  2   616 Markland, Titania   SO Minnesota            1:30.34    1:29.91    8   
  3   820 Rings, Rebecca      JR Ohio State           1:30.48    1:30.61    5   
  4   118 Gwin, Samantha      SR Indiana              1:31.35    1:33.18    1   
Preliminaries
 10   423 Onimo, Chinyere     SR Michigan             1:31.66             
 11   117 Roller, Brie        SR Indiana              1:31.78             
 12   219 Watts, Mahnee       SO Iowa                 1:32.07             
 13   711 Harsin, Haley       FR Nebraska             1:32.16             
 14   325 Voelpel, Catherine  SO Maryland             1:32.72             
 15   728 Woitzel, Morgan     JR Nebraska             1:32.84             
 16   213 Nelson, Kaitlyn     JR Iowa                 1:33.25             
 17   319 Pratt, Shade        SR Maryland             1:33.53             
 18   829 Olberding, Janel    SR Ohio State           1:33.67             
 19  1205 Detra, Brenna       SO Wisconsin            1:33.79             
 20   418 Miller, Chelsey     SR Michigan             1:33.89             
 21    15 Marry, Miranda      FR Illinois             1:34.49             
 22   121 Wiles, Kendell      FR Indiana              1:34.60             
 23   200 Alexia, Adrianne    SR Iowa                 1:35.34             
 24   308 Cimino, Alexandra   SO Maryland             1:35.62             
 25  1109 Nicholas, Nicole    SO Rutgers              1:36.59             
 26   302 Alexander, Rachell  SO Maryland             1:36.71             
 27  1103 Dibernardo, Christ  SR Rutgers              1:40.77             
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 4 Best times
 Two turn Stagger
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, PSU                       
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   765 Gipson, Levi        JR Nebraska             1:17.82    1:17.43Q 
  2  1267 Thompson, Aaron     SR Wisconsin            1:18.43    1:18.92q 
  3   866 Johnson, Anthony    SO Ohio State           1:19.64    1:18.96  
  4   457 Chapman, Nathaniel  JR Michigan             1:20.25    1:21.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   964 Kidder, Brannon     JR Penn State           1:16.98    1:18.03Q 
  2   970 Rhodes, Robert      JR Penn State           1:18.96    1:18.34q 
  3   755 Bransby, Sam        FR Nebraska             1:18.79    1:19.06  
  4   258 Dorman, Ryan        FR Iowa                 1:21.55    1:20.67  
  5  1162 Holder, Kyle        JR Rutgers              1:23.14    1:20.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   673 Roese, Nate         SO Minnesota            1:17.68    1:17.26Q 
  2   270 Lilly, Carter       FR Iowa                 1:20.55    1:18.80q 
  3   767 Hawk, London        SR Nebraska             1:18.70    1:19.49  
  4    67 Lee, Malik          SO Illinois             1:19.44    1:20.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   771 Mohammed, Moujtaba  FR Nebraska             1:18.21    1:18.42Q 
  2   660 Fountain, Rashawn   SO Minnesota            1:18.07    1:18.90q 
  3   961 Gaibler, Riley      FR Penn State           1:19.80    1:21.25  
  4   280 Van Cleave, Kaleb   SR Iowa                 1:20.24    1:21.51  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   664 Hechsel, Mitch      SO Minnesota            1:17.57    1:17.38Q 
  2  1540 Kuhn, Daniel        FR Indiana              1:18.78    1:18.29q 
  3   255 Davey, Brennan      SR Iowa                            1:19.27  
  4    82 Zea, Tony           FR Illinois             1:21.15    1:19.58  
  5   654 Cottrell, Jeffrey   SR Minnesota            1:19.13    1:19.61  
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 4 Best times
 Two turn Stagger
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, PSU                       
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   771 Mohammed, Moujtaba  FR Nebraska             1:18.42    1:18.29    5   
  2   270 Lilly, Carter       FR Iowa                 1:18.80    1:18.37    4   
  3   970 Rhodes, Robert      JR Penn State           1:18.34    1:18.53    3   
  4  1540 Kuhn, Daniel        FR Indiana              1:18.29    1:18.70    2   
  5   660 Fountain, Rashawn   SO Minnesota            1:18.90    1:19.29  
Section  2 Finals
  1   664 Hechsel, Mitch      SO Minnesota            1:17.38    1:16.26   10   
  2   673 Roese, Nate         SO Minnesota            1:17.26    1:16.47    8   
  3   765 Gipson, Levi        JR Nebraska             1:17.43    1:17.00    6   
  4   964 Kidder, Brannon     JR Penn State           1:18.03    1:18.92    1   
Preliminaries
 10  1267 Thompson, Aaron     SR Wisconsin            1:18.92             
 11   866 Johnson, Anthony    SO Ohio State           1:18.96             
 12   755 Bransby, Sam        FR Nebraska             1:19.06             
 13   255 Davey, Brennan      SR Iowa                 1:19.27             
 14   767 Hawk, London        SR Nebraska             1:19.49             
 15    82 Zea, Tony           FR Illinois             1:19.58             
 16   654 Cottrell, Jeffrey   SR Minnesota            1:19.61             
 17    67 Lee, Malik          SO Illinois             1:20.31             
 18   258 Dorman, Ryan        FR Iowa                 1:20.67             
 19  1162 Holder, Kyle        JR Rutgers              1:20.72             
 20   961 Gaibler, Riley      FR Penn State           1:21.25             
 21   280 Van Cleave, Kaleb   SR Iowa                 1:21.51             
 22   457 Chapman, Nathaniel  JR Michigan             1:21.63             
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                        
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   202 Brown, Brittany     SO Iowa                   23.93      23.72q 
  2  1213 McClendon, Ebony    FR Wisconsin              24.17      24.18  
  3   915 McGee, Dynasty      SR Penn State             24.35      24.64  
  4   815 Johnson, Alexandri  SR Ohio State             25.23      25.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      SO Purdue                 23.69      23.68q 
  2   507 Evans, Alicia       SR Michigan Sta           24.02      24.28  
  3    23 Rogers, Janile      FR Illinois               24.68      24.55  
  4   918 Osborne, Megan      SO Penn State             24.30      24.74  
  5    27 Seymour, Pedrya     FR Illinois               25.88      24.96   24.960
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   211 Kwaza, Lake         JR Iowa                   24.14      23.93   23.924
  2   825 Sykes, Chesna       SR Ohio State             23.91      23.93   23.929
  3   924 Seymour, Kiah       JR Penn State             24.33      24.09  
  4    29 Taylor, Kymbriona   JR Illinois               24.93      24.96   24.953
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1105 Farquharson, Gabri  JR Rutgers                23.62      23.73q  23.722
  2   422 Ofili, Cindy        JR Michigan               24.27      23.86q 
  3   804 Cavin, Aisha        JR Ohio State             24.00      23.88q 
  4  1112 Saunders, Bria      FR Rutgers                24.57      24.71  
  5  1107 James, Kaprice      JR Rutgers                25.52      25.74  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1007 Charlton, Devynne   SO Purdue                 24.18      23.82q 
  2   801 Barnes, Aaliyah     SO Ohio State             23.98      23.93   23.930
  3  1015 Roberson, Savannah  FR Purdue                 24.40      24.99  
  4  1115 Soto, Madelen       FR Rutgers                25.49      25.28  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   613 Hawkins, Erin       SO Minnesota              23.99      24.03  
  2   527 Westney, Jellisa    SR Michigan Sta           24.22      24.11  
  3   700 Andrews, Brena      FR Nebraska               24.42      24.86  
  4   415 Marias, Meghan      FR Michigan               25.51      25.92  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   713 Johnson, Brittany   SR Nebraska               24.32      23.73q  23.722
  2   702 Baird, Kadecia      SO Nebraska               23.75      23.85q 
  3  1017 Thomas, Brionna     FR Purdue                 24.11      23.97  
  4   530 Williams, TeJuanna  SR Michigan Sta           24.72      24.56  
  5   307 Baxter, Chandler    FR Maryland               26.06      26.61  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                        
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1105 Farquharson, Gabri  JR Rutgers                23.73      23.50   10   
  2   713 Johnson, Brittany   SR Nebraska               23.73      23.56    8   
  3  1008 Cox, Carmiesha      SO Purdue                 23.68      23.75    6   
  4   202 Brown, Brittany     SO Iowa                   23.72      23.82    5   
  5   422 Ofili, Cindy        JR Michigan               23.86      23.86    4   
  6   804 Cavin, Aisha        JR Ohio State             23.88      23.87    3   
  7  1007 Charlton, Devynne   SO Purdue                 23.82      24.47    2   
 --   702 Baird, Kadecia      SO Nebraska               23.85        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9   211 Kwaza, Lake         JR Iowa                   23.93             
 10   825 Sykes, Chesna       SR Ohio State             23.93             
 11   801 Barnes, Aaliyah     SO Ohio State             23.93             
 12  1017 Thomas, Brionna     FR Purdue                 23.97             
 13   613 Hawkins, Erin       SO Minnesota              24.03             
 14   924 Seymour, Kiah       JR Penn State             24.09             
 15   527 Westney, Jellisa    SR Michigan Sta           24.11             
 16  1213 McClendon, Ebony    FR Wisconsin              24.18             
 17   507 Evans, Alicia       SR Michigan Sta           24.28             
 18    23 Rogers, Janile      FR Illinois               24.55             
 19   530 Williams, TeJuanna  SR Michigan Sta           24.56             
 20   915 McGee, Dynasty      SR Penn State             24.64             
 21  1112 Saunders, Bria      FR Rutgers                24.71             
 22   918 Osborne, Megan      SO Penn State             24.74             
 23   700 Andrews, Brena      FR Nebraska               24.86             
 24    29 Taylor, Kymbriona   JR Illinois               24.96             
 25    27 Seymour, Pedrya     FR Illinois               24.96             
 26  1015 Roberson, Savannah  FR Purdue                 24.99             
 27   815 Johnson, Alexandri  SR Ohio State             25.01             
 28  1115 Soto, Madelen       FR Rutgers                25.28             
 29  1107 James, Kaprice      JR Rutgers                25.74             
 30   415 Marias, Meghan      FR Michigan               25.92             
 31   307 Baxter, Chandler    FR Maryland               26.61             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                         
       SPIRE: S 20.73  3/1/2014    Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   860 Faust, Timothy      SR Ohio State             21.23      21.27Q 
  2   671 Neumann, Brad       FR Minnesota              21.39      21.32q  21.316
  3   578 Sanders, Austin     JR Michigan Sta           21.60      21.36q 
  4   972 Smith, Xavier       FR Penn State             21.54      21.39   21.381
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    81 Zahn, DJ            SR Illinois               20.96      20.87Q 
  2   858 Bruton, Lamar       SO Ohio State             21.46      21.39   21.386
  3   661 Godi, Gemechu       JR Minnesota              21.82      21.73  
  4   573 Parsons, Ross       SR Michigan Sta           22.20      21.99  
  5   851 Anderson, Davon     FR Ohio State             21.52      22.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   766 Hall, Ricco         SR Nebraska               20.90      21.05Q 
  2   853 Batcha, Nick        SR Ohio State             21.51      21.79  
  3  1164 Jimerson, Jordan    FR Rutgers                22.16      22.12  
  4   781 White, Malcolm      FR Nebraska               21.50      22.16  
  5  1172 Tweedie, Stuart     FR Rutgers                21.96      22.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   265 Harrington, James   JR Iowa                   21.31      21.31Q 
  2   178 Strickland, Cornel  JR Indiana                21.33      21.41  
  3  1253 Davis, Ryan         SO Wisconsin              21.56      21.52  
  4   458 Crenshaw, Khoury    FR Michigan               21.59      21.70  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   775 Rush, Cody          JR Nebraska               21.45      21.32Q  21.314
  2    74 Stryganek, Brandon  SR Illinois               21.16      21.35q 
  3  1156 Dunbar, Rajee       JR Rutgers                21.75      21.82  
  4   582 Whitelow, DeVantre  SR Michigan Sta           21.54      27.39  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 8 to the Final
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                         
       SPIRE: S 20.73  3/1/2014    Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    81 Zahn, DJ            SR Illinois               20.87      20.75   10   
  2   766 Hall, Ricco         SR Nebraska               21.05      20.95    8   
  3   860 Faust, Timothy      SR Ohio State             21.27      21.16    6   
  4   265 Harrington, James   JR Iowa                   21.31      21.22    5   
  5   775 Rush, Cody          JR Nebraska               21.32      21.28    4   
  6    74 Stryganek, Brandon  SR Illinois               21.35      21.33    3   
  7   671 Neumann, Brad       FR Minnesota              21.32      21.54    2   
  8   578 Sanders, Austin     JR Michigan Sta           21.36      21.63    1   
Preliminaries
  9   972 Smith, Xavier       FR Penn State             21.39             
 10   858 Bruton, Lamar       SO Ohio State             21.39             
 11   178 Strickland, Cornel  JR Indiana                21.41             
 12  1253 Davis, Ryan         SO Wisconsin              21.52             
 13   458 Crenshaw, Khoury    FR Michigan               21.70             
 14   661 Godi, Gemechu       JR Minnesota              21.73             
 15   853 Batcha, Nick        SR Ohio State             21.79             
 16  1156 Dunbar, Rajee       JR Rutgers                21.82             
 17   573 Parsons, Ross       SR Michigan Sta           21.99             
 18  1164 Jimerson, Jordan    FR Rutgers                22.12             
 19   851 Anderson, Davon     FR Ohio State             22.15             
 20   781 White, Malcolm      FR Nebraska               22.16             
 21  1172 Tweedie, Stuart     FR Rutgers                22.20             
 22   582 Whitelow, DeVantre  SR Michigan Sta           27.39             
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Pos.1-12 front line inside. Pos. 13-18  front outside
 Position 19 second row
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --   515 Kroll, Sara         SR Michigan Sta         9:27.91             
Section  1  
  1   525 Schulist, Rachele   SO Michigan Sta         9:07.58    9:01.25   10   
  2  1206 Disanza, Sarah      FR Wisconsin                       9:16.06    8   
  3   906 Gerlach, Tori       JR Penn State           9:22.92    9:17.39    6   
  4   901 Chikotas, Elizabet  FR Penn State           9:25.24    9:21.62    5   
  5   120 Whitman, Jill       FR Indiana              9:33.08    9:28.44    4   
  6   103 Behnke, Amanda      SO Indiana              9:40.71    9:28.57    3   
  7   515 Kroll, Sara         SR Michigan Sta         9:27.91    9:28.66    2   
  8   427 Sereno, Gina        FR Michigan             9:36.37    9:28.70    1   
  9   518 Lunau, Allison      FR Michigan Sta         9:38.95    9:31.46  
 10   526 Serna, Raquel       SO Michigan Sta         9:30.50    9:36.53  
 11   201 Bote Gonzalez, Mar  FR Iowa                 9:51.82    9:36.69  
 12   602 Dyson, Becca        JR Minnesota            9:33.13    9:38.29  
 13   414 Manett, Taylor      SO Michigan             9:37.19    9:43.23  
 14    32 Winter, Hanna       FR Illinois             9:54.70    9:48.77  
 15  1023 Broschard, Gabriel  FR Purdue               9:52.47    9:49.52  
 16   605 Piepenburg, Jamie   SO Minnesota            9:42.29    9:52.45  
 17  1113 Senatore, Paige     JR Rutgers              9:53.21    9:55.50  
 18   206 Gordon, Lisa        SO Iowa                 9:55.33    9:56.62  
 19     6 Branch, Denise      FR Illinois             9:55.93   10:00.41  
Section  2  
  1  1024 Hacker, Kendall     FR Purdue              10:09.80    9:47.23  
  2   400 Badger, Sydney      FR Michigan                        9:50.56  
  3   723 Smith, Bonnie       FR Nebraska            10:03.55   10:01.16  
  4   412 Leptich, Alex       SR Michigan                       10:09.17  
  5  1030 Potter, Michelle    SO Purdue              10:04.57   10:09.68  
  6   210 Jones, Alana        FR Iowa                10:01.98   10:10.97  
  7   927 Aldrich, Stephanie  SO Penn State          10:00.43   10:16.96  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Pos.1-12 front line inside. Pos. 13-18  front outside
 Position 19-21 second row
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --   584 Zuk, Garret         SO Michigan Sta         8:15.55             
 --  1075 Waterman, Jake      SR Purdue               8:08.40             
Section  1  
  1   956 Creese, Robby       SR Penn State           7:50.36    8:10.75   10   
  2  1260 McDonald, Morgan    FR Wisconsin            7:55.20    8:11.67    8   
  3   461 Ferlic, Mason       JR Michigan             7:59.14    8:12.48    6   
  4  1264 Schrobilgen, Malac  SO Wisconsin            7:54.78    8:12.91    5   
  5    53 Barnett, Ian        JR Illinois             8:02.40    8:13.96    4   
  6   960 Fischer, Matt       SR Penn State                      8:14.13    3   
  7  1075 Waterman, Jake      SR Purdue               8:08.40    8:14.36    2   
  8   471 Rayyan, Morsi       SR Michigan             8:01.96    8:14.82    1   
  9   575 Rhynard, Caleb      JR Michigan Sta         8:05.15    8:16.52  
 10    61 Gold, Alex          FR Illinois             8:14.03    8:19.32  
 11   156 Chandler, Mark      SO Indiana              8:08.16    8:20.01  
 12    83 Zeman, Paul         JR Illinois             8:11.41    8:20.16  
 13   557 Collier, Chris      JR Michigan Sta         8:14.93    8:20.99  
 14   163 Crist, Jason        SO Indiana              8:15.12    8:21.61  
 15   475 Smoragiewicz, Tony  SO Michigan                        8:21.79  
 16   677 Welch, Matt         FR Minnesota            8:14.02    8:22.33  
 17   652 Bartnik, Aaron      JR Minnesota            8:05.45    8:29.49  
 18   470 Posada, Nicholas    JR Michigan                        8:34.60  
 19   281 Witt, Ben           SR Iowa                 8:10.87    8:36.95  
 20   958 DiSilvio, Ean       FR Penn State           8:14.86    8:42.03  
 21   584 Zuk, Garret         SO Michigan Sta         8:15.55    8:46.35  
Section  2  
  1   166 DuVall, Kyle        FR Indiana              8:15.77    8:21.20  
  2    55 Brewster, Will      SO Illinois             8:16.52    8:22.45  
  3   553 Burnand, Nathan     FR Michigan Sta         8:16.68    8:24.58  
  4   267 Huff, Daniel        SO Iowa                 8:36.79    8:30.79  
  5  1068 Craven, Jeremy      FR Purdue               8:31.39    8:32.32  
  6  1070 Dalton, Patrick     FR Purdue               8:45.47    8:35.63  
  7  1069 Dalton, David       FR Purdue               8:54.12    8:39.93  
  8  1153 Brinkofski, Trent   FR Rutgers              8:48.96    8:44.89  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
 Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-12/Box 4
 Waterfall Start
     Big Ten: B 10:56.46  2013        MICH, MICH                               
                          Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
       SPIRE: S 11:00.20  2/16/2014   Michigan, Michigan                       
                          Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michigan State  'A'                              11:23.15   10:57.80S  10   
     1) 516 Landwehr, Katie JR          2) 508 Franklin, Tori SR          
     3) 529 Wilberding, Aubrey SO       4) 519 O'Connor, Leah SR          
  2 Michigan  'A'                                    11:03.23   11:02.57    8   
     1) 424 Osika, Shannon JR           2) 423 Onimo, Chinyere SR         
     3) 426 Pfeifer, Danielle JR        4) 407 Handler, Brook SR          
  3 Purdue  'A'                                      11:07.20   11:12.67    6   
     1) 1031 Schmelzle, Hope SO         2) 1010 Dunlap, Taylor SO         
     3) 1014 McLeod, Vanessa SO         4) 1025 Hoevet, Katie JR          
  4 Wisconsin  'A'                                   11:24.64   11:16.21    5   
     1) 1208 Hanson, Molly JR           2) 1209 Heglund-Lohman, Grace SR  
     3) 1217 Reifel, Emma SO            4) 1201 Anzalone, Gabi SR         
  5 Ohio State  'A'                                  11:32.13   11:19.80    4   
     1) 802 Berger, Tammy JR            2) 809 Franklin, Alexis JR        
     3) 828 Weber, Rachel SO            4) 803 Borchers, Katie SR         
  6 Illinois  'A'                                    11:41.32   11:23.54    3   
     1) 20 Petrey, Britten JR           2) 30 Thompson, Samone JR         
     3) 21 Rakosnik, Lindsey SO         4) 25 Schneider, Alyssa SR        
  7 Penn State  'A'                                  11:22.61   11:29.06    2   
     1) 909 Kocjancic, Julie SO         2) 904 Davis, Deja FR             
     3) 902 Crawford, Victoria FR       4) 910 Lindsley, Greta FR         
  8 Maryland  'A'                                               11:29.17    1   
     1) 313 Lucki, Alexandra FR         2) 323 Tucker, Taylor SO          
     3) 322 Staver, Charlotte SR        4) 324 VandeWater, Emily JR       
  9 Minnesota  'A'                                   11:43.49   11:29.97  
     1) 604 McSherry, Ally SR           2) 615 Keller, Kat SO             
     3) 630 Swatek, Stacey JR           4) 607 Urick, Kaila JR            
 10 Iowa  'A'                                                   11:46.05  
     1) 220 Wilberding, Tess SO         2) 219 Watts, Mahnee SO           
     3) 218 Trost, Katharina SO         4) 214 Reischmann, Anne JR        
 11 Indiana  'A'                                     11:55.25   11:54.72  
     1) 112 Neeley, Brittany SO         2) 106 Bollinger, Mackenzie FR    
     3) 122 Wiley, Erin JR              4) 123 Johnson, Brianna JR        
 12 Rutgers  'A'                                     12:29.49   12:15.98  
     1) 1110 O'Donnell, Felicia JR      2) 1106 Grant, Jillian SR         
     3) 1101 Bedard, Kaitlyn SO         4) 1108 Mazzi, Celine FR          
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
 Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-12/Box 4
 Waterfall Start
     Big Ten: B 9:26.59  2014        PSU, PSU                                  
                         Kidder, Bennett-Green, Watkins, Creese            
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                   9:28.36    9:40.62   10   
     1) 967 Makins, Jordan FR           2) 971 Shisler, Alex JR           
     3) 974 Watkins, Za'Von JR          4) 964 Kidder, Brannon JR         
  2 Indiana  'A'                                      9:38.28    9:41.68    8   
     1) 160 Claxton, Eric FR            2) 164 Morgan, Derrick SR         
     3) 153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez SO        4) 173 Hunter, Rorey SR           
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                               9:42.94    6   
     1) 678 Wiebke, Derek SO            2) 664 Hechsel, Mitch SO          
     3) 669 Johnson, Bradley SO         4) 657 Dulian, Blayne JR          
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                     9:45.48    9:43.66    5   
     1) 777 Tobias, Alney SR            2) 776 Sanderfer, Christian JR    
     3) 774 Propst, Edgar SO            4) 764 Gibson, Connor SR          
  5 Michigan State  'A'                                          9:43.79    4   
     1) 580 Veitenheimer, Drake SR      2) 556 Clark, Antonio FR          
     3) 581 Wallace, Brandon JR         4) 579 Soter, Nick SO             
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                   9:54.89    9:47.84    3   
     1) 861 Fleming, Jared SO           2) 856 Blanks, Antonio JR         
     3) 866 Johnson, Anthony SO         4) 870 Neff, Jackson SR           
  7 Wisconsin  'A'                                   10:06.01    9:48.37    2   
     1) 1262 Ramos, McKena SO           2) 1254 Ellis, Corbin FR          
     3) 1251 Barth, Cooper FR           4) 1263 Sandvold, Russell SO      
  8 Michigan  'A'                                                9:49.96    1   
     1) 473 Sattler, Jeffrey JR         2) 457 Chapman, Nathaniel JR      
     3) 466 Munley, Brennan FR          4) 463 Kelly, George SO           
  9 Illinois  'A'                                     9:33.28    9:51.32  
     1) 66 Lee, Garrett FR              2) 77 Viney, Cam JR               
     3) 82 Zea, Tony FR                 4) 71 Markham, Liam JR            
 10 Purdue  'A'                                                  9:56.45  
     1) 1071 Hinen, Dillon JR           2) 1063 Parks, Nicholas SR        
     3) 1079 Williams, Danny SO         4) 1074 Schienbein, Tate JR       
 11 Rutgers  'A'                                     10:37.55   10:09.17  
     1) 1155 DeFabio, Chris SR          2) 1162 Holder, Kyle JR           
     3) 1163 Jaeger, Brendan SO         4) 1176 Wiley, Luke FR            
 -- Iowa  'A'                                                        DNF  
     1) 261 Fourman, Sam JR             2) 255 Davey, Brennan SR          
     3) 278 Teubel, Will JR             4) 269 Lewis, Kevin SR            
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Pos.1-7 front line inside.
     Big Ten: B 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, WIS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Fox, Amanda         SO Illinois                       17:01.73  
  2   923 Rodden, Katie       SR Penn State          17:47.91   17:23.63  
  3  1026 Jensen, Karen       SR Purdue              17:40.21   17:32.06  
  4     3 Blazek, Audrey      FR Illinois            17:37.77   17:35.02  
  5   916 Mills, Lauren       SR Penn State          17:23.07   17:35.75  
  6   321 Sheffo, Catherine   JR Maryland            17:46.67   17:56.20  
  7   303 Almeida, Sydney     SO Maryland            17:42.01   17:57.23  
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   906 Gerlach, Tori       JR Penn State                     16:04.64   10   
  2   505 Clark, Lindsay      JR Michigan Sta                   16:09.77    8   
  3    25 Schneider, Alyssa   SR Illinois                       16:18.41    6   
  4   901 Chikotas, Elizabet  FR Penn State                     16:20.81    5   
  5   520 Otwell, Julia       SR Michigan Sta                   16:24.45    4   
  6   120 Whitman, Jill       FR Indiana                        16:24.87    3   
  7   103 Behnke, Amanda      SO Indiana                        16:25.99    2   
  8   512 Jackson, Shelby     SO Michigan Sta                   16:27.07    1   
  9   528 Wiersma, Alexis     SO Michigan Sta                   16:39.30  
 10   628 Berkholtz, Liz      JR Minnesota                      16:41.14  
 11   427 Sereno, Gina        FR Michigan                       16:43.94  
 12  1201 Anzalone, Gabi      SR Wisconsin                      16:45.81  
 13   425 Pasternak, Anna     JR Michigan                       16:48.46  
 14   817 Minagawa, Sakiko    JR Ohio State                     16:50.77  
 15  1214 Murphy, Emma-Lisa   JR Wisconsin                      16:53.19  
 16   600 Anderson, Danielle  FR Minnesota                      16:58.04  
 17   719 Peer, Anna          SO Nebraska                       16:59.67  
 18  1218 Shannon, Jamie      SO Wisconsin                      17:04.13  
 19   403 Brackett, Olivia    JR Michigan                       17:08.07  
 20   406 Florie, Corinne     SO Michigan                       17:09.79  
 21   813 Hilton, Nicole      SR Ohio State                     17:16.02  
 22  1212 Lee, Michelle       JR Wisconsin                      17:17.46  
 23  1028 Maibuecher, Laura   JR Purdue                         17:20.49  
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Pos.1-12 front line inside. Pos. 13-18  front outside
 Positions 19-26 second row
     Big Ten: B 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                      
       SPIRE: S 13:44.32  3/1/2014    Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   461 Ferlic, Mason       JR Michigan                       13:58.77   10   
  2  1264 Schrobilgen, Malac  SO Wisconsin                      13:58.82    8   
  3  1073 McClintock, Matt    JR Purdue              14:20.08   13:59.92    6   
  4    53 Barnett, Ian        JR Illinois            13:56.80   14:03.08    5   
  5   471 Rayyan, Morsi       SR Michigan                       14:04.96    4   
  6   469 Pappas, August      JR Michigan            14:17.48   14:05.39    3   
  7  1075 Waterman, Jake      SR Purdue                         14:05.56    2   
  8   652 Bartnik, Aaron      JR Minnesota                      14:06.15    1   
  9   575 Rhynard, Caleb      JR Michigan Sta                   14:06.73  
 10   161 Coughler, Jeremy    FR Indiana             14:12.58   14:08.49  
 11  1074 Schienbein, Tate    JR Purdue              14:36.94   14:09.50  
 12   681 Zutz, Adam          JR Minnesota           14:11.14   14:10.01  
 13    76 Topfer, Jannis      SR Illinois            14:08.94   14:10.40  
 14   172 Schwartzer, Matthe  SO Indiana             14:07.30   14:15.87  
 15   269 Lewis, Kevin        SR Iowa                13:43.70   14:22.67  
 16   483 Beams, Mark         SR Michigan                       14:26.04  
 17  1152 Banafato, Chris     SR Rutgers             14:51.35   14:26.56  
 18   167 Esselink, Evan      SR Indiana             14:09.91   14:30.49  
 19   555 Carruthers, Ben     SR Michigan Sta        14:34.32   14:31.99  
 20  1072 Kerr, Caleb         JR Purdue              14:22.73   14:34.79  
 21  1174 Vekaria, Jaimin     JR Rutgers             14:50.83   14:42.68  
 22   960 Fischer, Matt       SR Penn State          14:20.79   14:52.63  
 23   253 Anderson, Ben       SO Iowa                14:57.24   14:53.66  
 24   264 Gregorio, Anthony   SO Iowa                           15:01.99  
 25   583 Wilson, Alex        SR Michigan Sta        14:31.36   15:08.71  
 26   276 Soltys, Taylor      SO Iowa                14:48.86   15:15.24  
 --   677 Welch, Matt         FR Minnesota                           DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Big Ten: B 3:33.30  2013        PSU, ILL                                  
                         Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer               
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/17/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iowa  'A'                                         3:37.84    3:38.56    4   
     1) 211 Kwaza, Lake JR              2) 208 Holder, Montayla JR        
     3) 219 Watts, Mahnee SO            4) 207 Guster, Elexis SO          
  2 Michigan State  'A'                               3:38.46    3:39.23    2   
     1) 527 Westney, Jellisa SR         2) 529 Wilberding, Aubrey SO      
     3) 507 Evans, Alicia SR            4) 508 Franklin, Tori SR          
  3 Illinois  'A'                                     3:49.64    3:44.34  
     1) 2 Berry, Jasmine FR             2) 30 Thompson, Samone JR         
     3) 7 Choquette, Nicole SO          4) 23 Rogers, Janile FR           
  4 Maryland  'A'                                     3:45.76    3:45.85  
     1) 316 Meneau, Lisa SO             2) 318 Powell, Micha SO           
     3) 310 Hicks, Myah SR              4) 319 Pratt, Shade SR            
  5 Indiana  'A'                                      3:46.66    3:47.26  
     1) 106 Bollinger, Mackenzie FR     2) 117 Roller, Brie SR            
     3) 104 King, Brittni SO            4) 122 Wiley, Erin JR             
  6 Rutgers  'A'                                      3:44.33    3:48.21  
     1) 1106 Grant, Jillian SR          2) 1112 Saunders, Bria FR         
     3) 1115 Soto, Madelen FR           4) 1105 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR 
  7 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:52.59    3:54.79  
     1) 1209 Heglund-Lohman, Grace SR   2) 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR     
     3) 1205 Detra, Brenna SO           4) 1211 Latham, Deanna SR         
Section  2  
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:38.63    3:35.81   10   
     1) 812 Hannan, Beatrice FR         2) 826 Walker, Sonikqua JR        
     3) 801 Barnes, Aaliyah SO          4) 804 Cavin, Aisha JR            
  2 Penn State  'A'                                   3:34.90    3:35.85    8   
     1) 918 Osborne, Megan SO           2) 915 McGee, Dynasty SR          
     3) 920 Rhodes, Tichina SO          4) 924 Seymour, Kiah JR           
  3 Purdue  'A'                                       3:37.35    3:36.95    6   
     1) 1013 Jones, Aarin JR            2) 1017 Thomas, Brionna FR        
     3) 1006 Black, Symone FR           4) 1010 Dunlap, Taylor SO         
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:37.80    3:37.03    5   
     1) 620 Waldvogel, Jessica SR       2) 610 Egwim, Emerald FR          
     3) 613 Hawkins, Erin SO            4) 616 Markland, Titania SO       
  5 Michigan  'A'                                     3:42.04    3:38.76    3   
     1) 404 Carey, Dana JR              2) 423 Onimo, Chinyere SR         
     3) 426 Pfeifer, Danielle JR        4) 413 Long, Maya JR              
  6 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:42.62    3:43.10    1   
     1) 712 Heck, Kari JR               2) 718 Pahlitzsch, Karolina FR    
     3) 728 Woitzel, Morgan JR          4) 726 Williams, Shawnice SR      
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        MINN, MINN                                
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/9/2013    Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michigan State  'A'                               3:11.93    3:11.03    4   
     1) 556 Clark, Antonio FR           2) 582 Whitelow, DeVantre SR      
     3) 573 Parsons, Ross SR            4) 578 Sanders, Austin JR         
  2 Rutgers  'A'                                      3:10.79    3:12.13    1   
     1) 1165 Jordan, D'Andre SR         2) 1164 Jimerson, Jordan FR       
     3) 1172 Tweedie, Stuart FR         4) 1156 Dunbar, Rajee JR          
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:13.88    3:12.57  
     1) 1267 Thompson, Aaron SR         2) 1254 Ellis, Corbin FR          
     3) 1253 Davis, Ryan SO             4) 1266 Stecker, James SO         
  4 Penn State  'A'                                   3:12.61    3:13.68  
     1) 972 Smith, Xavier FR            2) 974 Watkins, Za'Von JR         
     3) 967 Makins, Jordan FR           4) 971 Shisler, Alex JR           
  5 Indiana  'A'                                      3:13.30    3:14.27  
     1) 176 Smith, Reggie JR            2) 153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez SO       
     3) 1540 Kuhn, Daniel FR            4) 164 Morgan, Derrick SR         
Section  2  
  1 Illinois  'A'                                     3:08.01    3:07.02   10   
     1) 65 Kendziera, David SO          2) 51 Allen, Kenneth SO           
     3) 72 McAsey, Joe JR               4) 81 Zahn, DJ SR                 
  2 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:06.02    3:07.04    8   
     1) 766 Hall, Ricco SR              2) 765 Gipson, Levi JR            
     3) 754 Bender, Jake JR             4) 775 Rush, Cody JR              
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:07.84    3:07.44    6   
     1) 871 Page, Champ JR              2) 868 Marshall, Deshawn JR       
     3) 856 Blanks, Antonio JR          4) 858 Bruton, Lamar SO           
  4 Purdue  'A'                                       3:08.07    3:08.43    5   
     1) 1058 Arvia, Chris JR            2) 1061 Ikpefan, Obokhare SO      
     3) 1059 Frederick, Kendal JR       4) 1063 Parks, Nicholas SR        
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:11.12    3:11.32    3   
     1) 673 Roese, Nate SO              2) 664 Hechsel, Mitch SO          
     3) 656 Deng, Goaner JR             4) 669 Johnson, Bradley SO        
  6 Iowa  'A'                                         3:09.87    3:11.41    2   
     1) 282 Wolff, Mitch SO             2) 271 Mallett, Aaron SO          
     3) 255 Davey, Brennan SR           4) 278 Teubel, Will JR            
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.68
 Progression: 1.68-1.73-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.86-1.88 +2cm
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                      
       SPIRE: S 1.83m  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   704 Cernjul, Marusa     SR Nebraska               1.86m     J1.86mS   6-01.25   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.88 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   315 Melville, Amber     SR Maryland               1.86m      1.86mS   6-01.25  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.88 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   311 LaFond, Thea        SR Maryland               1.81m      1.83mS   6-00.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4     4 Bloch-Jones, Kandi  SO Illinois               1.77m      1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   410 Kieffer-Wright, Cl  FR Michigan               1.78m     J1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   706 Czuth, Reka         FR Nebraska               1.77m      1.77m    5-09.75   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   506 DiPietro, Ellen     FR Michigan Sta           1.73m     J1.77m    5-09.75   2   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   919 Palmer, Sarah       SR Penn State             1.74m      1.73m    5-08.00   1   
     1.68 1.73 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   921 Richardson, Ahmena  JR Penn State             1.77m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.77 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10  1207 Ellenwood, Georgia  FR Wisconsin              1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 10   107 Mather, Rachel      FR Indiana                1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 10   914 McCloskey, Megan    FR Penn State             1.71m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 13   619 Tuuri, Heta         FR Minnesota              1.80m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 14   811 Glover, Jasmine     JR Ohio State             1.68m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 14   312 Laurel, Isabella    FR Maryland               1.77m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 14   326 Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland               1.73m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 14   215 Rouw, Madison       SO Iowa                   1.63m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   925 Shiffler, Natalie   SO Penn State             1.68m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 --   510 Grier-Welch, Adeli  JR Michigan Sta           1.60m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 --   435 Moore-Willis, Jord  FR Michigan               1.63m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 --  1114 Sokolova, Oksana    FR Rutgers                1.64m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 --       Gasteratou, Kateri  FR Minnesota              1.71m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 --   608 Beckman, Alex       JR Minnesota              1.68m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 --   614 Herauf, Jess        JR Minnesota              1.74m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.98
 Progression: 1.98-2.03-2.08-2.12-2.16-2.19-2.22-2.25+3cm
     Big Ten: B 2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                           
       SPIRE: S 2.01m  3/6/2014    Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   780 White, James        SR Nebraska               2.21m      2.22mS   7-03.25  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   753 Bartel, Landon      FR Nebraska               2.18m      2.19mS   7-02.25   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   277 Spejcher, Kevin     JR Iowa                   2.15m      2.12mS   6-11.50   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4    80 Wells, Jonathan     FR Illinois               2.20m     J2.12mS   6-11.50   5   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   177 Keller, Stephen     JR Indiana                2.10m      2.08mS   6-09.75   4   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6   670 Lockard, Ryan       FR Minnesota              2.10m     J2.08mS   6-09.75   3   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   783 Anderson, Grant     FR Nebraska               2.15m      2.03mS   6-08.00   2   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   169 Galas, Paul         FR Indiana                2.11m     J2.03mS   6-08.00   1   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   478 Sykes, Stephen      JR Michigan               2.05m     J2.03mS   6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10   968 McClelland, Michae  SR Penn State             2.08m     J2.03mS   6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   171 Gerbick, Matt       SR Indiana                2.06m     J2.03mS   6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12   778 Gehlen, Gus         SR Nebraska               2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 13    57 Deloye, Parker      FR Illinois               2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 13   862 Fridley, Josh       SO Ohio State             2.01m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 13   155 Leonard, Steven     SO Indiana                2.07m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1173 Vance, AJ           JR Rutgers                2.04m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 --  1171 Stafford, Mike      JR Rutgers                2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 --   464 Lamberti, Louis     SO Michigan               2.08m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 3.74
 Progression: 3.74-3.89-3.99-4.09-4.14-4.19-4.24-4.29-
 4.34-+5cm
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                            
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    22 Richartz, Stephani  SR Illinois               4.38m      4.39mB  14-04.75  10   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14 4.19 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39 4.45 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   116 Gutermuth, Sophie   SR Indiana                4.26m      4.34m   14-02.75   8   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14 4.19 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   110 Clute, Sydney       JR Indiana                4.06m      4.14m   13-07.00   6   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14 4.19 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4     9 DeBellis, Jennifer  JR Illinois               4.03m      4.09m   13-05.00   5   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   611 Gilson, Cami        JR Minnesota              4.11m      3.99m   13-01.00   3   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   821 Simmons, Allyson    FR Ohio State             3.90m     J3.99m   13-01.00   1   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   701 Andrie, Paula       JR Nebraska               4.12m      3.99m   13-01.00   3   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5   617 Murgic, Katie       SR Minnesota              4.11m      3.99m   13-01.00   3   
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5  1200 Amann, Taylor       FR Wisconsin              3.97m     J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1221 Walden, Courtney    SR Wisconsin              4.05m     J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   913 Masterson, Lexi     SO Penn State             3.92m     J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1004 Williams, Jacqueli  SR Purdue                 4.04m     J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   504 Chorny, Lauren      JR Michigan Sta           4.17m     J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   524 Sailar, Hannah      SO Michigan Sta           3.95m     J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   521 Powell, Kassie      SR Michigan Sta           3.95m     J3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16  1220 Vardas, Jessie      SR Wisconsin              3.83m      3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 16   908 Kemp, Kasey         SO Penn State             3.61m     J3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16   411 Lark, Meghan        SR Michigan               3.75m     J3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16  1003 Harter, Jessica     JR Purdue                 4.04m      3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
        P    O  XXX 
 16   430 Uhlian, Sarah       SO Michigan               3.75m     J3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16  1210 Kirby, Taylor       JR Wisconsin              3.83m     J3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   502 Birkmeier, Sarah    SR Michigan Sta           4.00m     J3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16   717 Merrill, Tess       JR Nebraska               3.99m     J3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 3.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 24    17 McKeeman, Sara      FR Illinois               3.80m      3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.89 
        O  XXX 
 24   107 Mather, Rachel      FR Indiana                3.86m     J3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.89 
       XO  XXX 
 24   729 Cygan, Karlye       FR Nebraska               3.82m      3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.89 
        O  XXX 
 24   432 Wesley, Victoria    SR Michigan               3.80m      3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.89 
        O  XXX 
 24   917 Mulhern, Hannah     FR Penn State             3.72m      3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.89 
        O  XXX 
 --   731 Menghini, Allexis   FR Nebraska               3.82m         NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 --   800 Ashworth, Grace     SO Ohio State             3.52m         NH            
     3.74 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 4.82
 Progression: 4.82-4.97-5.07-5.17-5.22-5.27-5.32-5.37-5.42-5.47-
 5.51-5.55-+4cm
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, IND                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   559 Ehrhardt, Tim       SO Michigan Sta           5.35m      5.37m   17-07.25  10   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 5.47 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   756 Cahoy, Steven       SO Nebraska               5.46m     J5.37m   17-07.25   8   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 5.47 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3   152 Batemon, Terry      JR Indiana                5.25m      5.27m   17-03.50   6   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4   760 Driver, Craig       JR Nebraska               5.21m      5.22m   17-01.50   5   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1054 Ferrell, Byron      SR Purdue                 5.05m      5.17m   16-11.50   4   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   776 Sanderfer, Christi  JR Nebraska               5.20m     J5.17m   16-11.50   3   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7    52 Bane, Matthew       SR Illinois               5.16m      5.07m   16-07.50   1   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   663 Harold, Glen        FR Minnesota              5.12m      5.07m   16-07.50   1   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7    60 Galardy, Blaze      JR Illinois               4.77m      5.07m   16-07.50   1   
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10   577 Salisbury, Jaime    JR Michigan Sta           5.10m     J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11   554 Canfield, Tim       SR Michigan Sta           5.15m     J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12    70 Mammoser, Mitch     JR Illinois               5.03m     J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13   157 Lewis, Robert       SO Indiana                4.95m      4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.82 4.97 5.07 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13  1268 Johnson, Jesse      SO Wisconsin              4.90m      4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.82 4.97 5.07 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15  1053 Conde, Moussa       FR Purdue                 5.04m      4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.82 4.97 
        O  XXX 
 15   676 Tappe, Tyler        FR Minnesota              4.92m      4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.82 4.97 
        O  XXX 
 15   762 Fenske, Jed         SO Nebraska               5.16m      4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.82 4.97 
        O  XXX 
 --   561 Gary, Noah          FR Michigan Sta           5.05m         NH            
     4.82 
      XXX 
 --  1169 Patterson, Nichola  SO Rutgers                4.80m         NH            
     4.82 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 6.01m  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   508 Franklin, Tori      SR Michigan Sta           5.62m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.68m            
  2   320 Richardson, Kayla   FR Maryland               5.53m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  5.06m            
  3   827 Walton, Bianca      SR Ohio State             5.55m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m            
  4  1117 Williams, Adrienne  JR Rutgers                5.45m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  5.43m  5.40m            
  5   513 Johnson, Morgan     FR Michigan Sta           5.48m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.01m  5.30m            
  6   823 Small, Olivia       FR Ohio State             5.05m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.08m  5.29m  FOUL            
  7  1100 Andrews, Drew       FR Rutgers                5.41m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.01m  FOUL            
 --   522 Pryor, Cierra       SO Michigan Sta           5.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   907 Gibson, Dannielle   SO Penn State             5.88m      6.01mS  19-08.75   4   
      FOUL  5.72m  5.83m  6.01m  5.98m  FOUL
  2   204 Ellis, Kassidy      SO Iowa                   5.63m      5.93m   19-05.50   1   
      5.63m  5.51m  5.93m  5.71m  5.79m  5.87m
  3   618 Spagnola, Emma      FR Minnesota              5.69m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.47m  FOUL  5.79m            
  4   911 Lopez, Kaitlyn      JR Penn State             5.63m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.33m  5.59m            
  5   712 Heck, Kari          JR Nebraska               5.86m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  5.57m  5.33m            
  6    23 Rogers, Janile      FR Illinois               5.66m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  5.36m            
  7   417 Michell, Sami       SO Michigan               5.67m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.12m            
  8  1116 Tobias, Tacquaya    JR Rutgers                5.64m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.70m  PASS            
Flight  3  
  1   807 Ehimwenman, Abieyu  SR Ohio State             6.02m      6.37mS  20-10.75  10   
      6.01m  6.27m  6.32m  5.98m  6.20m  6.37m
  2  1105 Farquharson, Gabri  JR Rutgers                6.31m      6.36mS  20-10.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.33m  5.95m  PASS  6.36m
  3   311 LaFond, Thea        SR Maryland               5.96m      6.17mS  20-03.00   6   
      5.81m  6.17m  5.91m  5.90m  5.85m  PASS
  4   727 Williams, Tierra    SO Nebraska               6.07m      6.05mS  19-10.25   5   
      FOUL  6.05m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   217 Thomas, Jahisha     FR Iowa                   5.95m      5.97m   19-07.00   3   
      5.96m  5.95m  FOUL  5.88m  5.97m  FOUL
  6   114 Nelson, Ariane      SO Indiana                5.90m      5.95m   19-06.25   2   
      5.76m  5.95m  5.73m  5.61m  5.78m  FOUL
  7   706 Czuth, Reka         FR Nebraska               6.12m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.75m  5.67m  5.91m  FOUL  5.77m  5.76m
  8   716 McCoy, Jazmin       SO Nebraska               6.10m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.75m            
  9  1002 Carson, Savannah    SO Purdue                 6.04m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.01m            
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                     
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1157 Eze, Emeka          JR Rutgers                7.20m     J7.16m   23-06.00   1    second best 7.10
      FOUL  6.62m  7.16m  7.10m  FOUL  PASS
  2   779 Westerfield, Jerry  JR Nebraska               7.21m      7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.95m  6.87m  7.15m            
  3   481 Cochran, Patrick    SR Michigan                          7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  6.72m  7.11m            
  4  1056 Garrison, Matthew   FR Purdue                 7.09m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.74m  7.07m  7.01m            
  5   973 Waithe, Steve       SR Penn State             6.89m      7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  7.00m            
  6   256 Dean Jr., Kerry     JR Iowa                   6.78m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  FOUL  6.92m            
  7   560 Gambrell, Jarred    SR Michigan Sta           6.95m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.80m  6.81m  6.50m            
  8   171 Gerbick, Matt       SR Indiana                7.17m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  6.74m  6.54m            
  9   969 Minnig, Cody        FR Penn State             7.01m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.45m  FOUL            
 10   170 Rouse, Jr, Richard  SR Indiana                6.92m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.42m  6.63m  FOUL            
 11   863 Gelvin, Brady       JR Ohio State             6.97m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  FOUL  6.11m            
Flight  2  
  1   854 Bazile, Zack        FR Ohio State             7.42m      7.67m   25-02.00  10   
      7.49m  7.09m  7.67m  7.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   758 Cowling, Caleb      SO Nebraska               7.30m      7.30m   23-11.50   8   
      7.24m  7.15m  7.13m  7.01m  4.85m  7.30m
  3   680 Yedoni, Trevor      SO Minnesota              7.26m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
      FOUL  7.19m  7.27m  FOUL  7.13m  FOUL
  4   772 Pankins, Nikita     SO Nebraska               7.49m     J7.27m   23-10.25   5    second best 7.03
      7.03m  7.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    80 Wells, Jonathan     FR Illinois               7.33m      7.23m   23-08.75   4    second best 7.16
      7.23m  FOUL  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL  7.13m
  6   571 Nicholson, Montae   FR Michigan Sta           7.24m     J7.23m   23-08.75   3    second best 6.67
      FOUL  7.23m  6.46m  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   768 Johnson, Devandrew  SR Nebraska               7.23m      7.16m   23-06.00   2    second best 7.16
      6.65m  FOUL  7.16m  7.16m  6.76m  6.85m
  8  1051 Askew, Tyler        SR Purdue                 7.45m     J7.16m   23-06.00  second best 6.94
      FOUL  7.16m  6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1057 Peterson, Anaquan   JR Purdue                 7.47m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.66m  7.01m  7.05m            
 10   453 Bastien, Steven     SO Michigan               7.23m     J7.05m   23-01.75 
      7.05m  6.91m  PASS            
 11   965 Leap, Brian         SR Penn State             7.32m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   679 Wieland, Luca       SO Minnesota              7.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 13.56m  3/1/2014    Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta                
       SPIRE: S 13.56m  3/1/2014    Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   827 Walton, Bianca      SR Ohio State            11.97m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  11.71m  12.15m  FOUL  11.77m  11.77m
  2   911 Lopez, Kaitlyn      JR Penn State            11.98m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  11.70m  11.83m            
  3  1000 Anane, Vania        SO Purdue                12.17m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.96m  12.01m  FOUL            
  4   714 Jones, Danielle     SO Nebraska              11.86m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m            
  5   320 Richardson, Kayla   FR Maryland                         11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.62m  11.68m  FOUL            
  6  1117 Williams, Adrienne  JR Rutgers               11.31m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.46m  FOUL            
 --  1222 Johnson, Taylor     SO Wisconsin             11.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   508 Franklin, Tori      SR Michigan Sta          13.38m     13.31m   43-08.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
  2   311 LaFond, Thea        SR Maryland              12.93m     13.24m   43-05.25   8   
      12.54m  FOUL  PASS  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   708 Ewere, Ellie        SR Nebraska              12.95m     12.98m   42-07.00   6   
      12.81m  12.91m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  12.98m
  4   807 Ehimwenman, Abieyu  SR Ohio State            12.34m     12.65m   41-06.00   5   
      12.28m  12.65m  12.43m  12.47m  FOUL  12.56m
  5  1001 Brown, Cierra       JR Purdue                12.71m     12.31m   40-04.75   4   
      11.82m  12.20m  12.31m  12.09m  12.02m  12.08m
  6   706 Czuth, Reka         FR Nebraska              12.28m     12.26m   40-02.75   3   
      12.26m  12.09m  12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   710 Gribbin, Mollie     JR Nebraska              12.54m     12.22m   40-01.25   2   
      12.05m  FOUL  12.22m  11.87m  11.87m  11.69m
  8   907 Gibson, Dannielle   SO Penn State            12.53m     12.18m   39-11.50   1   
      12.08m  11.87m  12.18m  12.05m  FOUL  12.07m
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1052 Carr, Demetrius     JR Purdue                14.88m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.73m  14.57m  14.49m            
  2   757 Clark, Davon        SO Nebraska              14.56m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.51m  14.22m            
  3   256 Dean Jr., Kerry     JR Iowa                  14.58m    J14.45m   47-05.00  2ND BEST 14.19
      14.00m  14.45m  14.19m            
  3   477 Stephens Jr., Kevi  FR Michigan              14.53m     14.45m   47-05.00  2ND BEST 14.26
      FOUL  14.26m  14.45m            
  5   170 Rouse, Jr, Richard  SR Indiana               15.04m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m            
  6  1166 Judson, Tyrell      FR Rutgers               14.11m     13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.14m  13.26m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   252 Amosu, Babatunde    SR Iowa                  15.84m     16.07m   52-08.75  10   
      15.23m  15.87m  15.76m  PASS  15.78m  16.07m
  2   965 Leap, Brian         SR Penn State            15.94m     16.02m   52-06.75   8   
      15.65m  15.78m  FOUL  15.60m  16.02m  15.78m
  3   973 Waithe, Steve       SR Penn State            15.88m     15.85m   52-00.00   6   
      FOUL  15.73m  15.65m  15.59m  15.84m  15.85m
  4   257 Delaunay, Klyvens   JR Iowa                  15.14m     15.46m   50-08.75   5   
      15.46m  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  14.95m  14.89m
  5   768 Johnson, Devandrew  SR Nebraska              15.27m     15.42m   50-07.25   4   
      15.35m  15.22m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  15.42m
  6   759 Culmer, Kaiwan      FR Nebraska              15.05m     15.40m   50-06.25   3   
      15.40m  14.80m  14.91m  14.78m  14.93m  14.93m
  7    75 Tanthavong, Brande  SR Illinois              15.25m     15.24m   50-00.00   2   
      15.24m  14.91m  15.01m  FOUL  14.99m  14.92m
  8   560 Gambrell, Jarred    SR Michigan Sta          15.72m     15.21m   49-11.00   1   
      14.92m  14.91m  14.99m  FOUL  14.95m  15.21m
  9  1057 Peterson, Anaquan   JR Purdue                15.62m     15.01m   49-03.00 
      13.88m  14.65m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   975 Williams, Bryce     FR Penn State            15.06m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.20m  14.02m  14.42m            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                        
       SPIRE: S 12.62m  3/6/2014    Brittany Green, Cornerstone                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1020 Iversen, Elizabeth  FR Purdue                14.54m     14.82mS  48-07.50   3   
      13.84m  13.88m  14.82m  13.94m  14.27m  14.62m
  2   912 Marfo, Obeng        FR Penn State            14.68m     14.32mS  46-11.75 
      FOUL  13.29m  14.32m  13.55m  FOUL  13.12m
  3   705 Cole, Asia          FR Nebraska              14.59m     13.99mS  45-10.75 
      12.93m  13.99m  13.66m            
  4  1018 Bahler, Alisha      SO Purdue                14.10m     13.85mS  45-05.25 
      13.73m  12.82m  13.85m            
  5   405 Deering, Kayla      FR Michigan              13.74m     13.57mS  44-06.25 
      13.24m  13.57m  13.25m            
  6   209 Hunt, Alexa         SO Iowa                  14.24m     13.52mS  44-04.25 
      13.49m  13.52m  FOUL            
  7   509 Geottsch, Margaret  SO Michigan Sta          13.64m     13.29mS  43-07.25 
      13.29m  13.20m  13.08m            
  8   626 Thorpe, Lyndsey     JR Minnesota             14.42m     13.09mS  42-11.50 
      12.63m  13.09m  13.09m            
  9   419 Mioduszewski, Elly  SR Michigan              13.91m     13.02mS  42-08.75 
      FOUL  12.35m  13.02m            
 10   300 Ababio, Claudia     FR Maryland              14.18m     12.93mS  42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.82m  12.46m            
 11   113 Doan, M.J.          SR Indiana               14.20m     12.71mS  41-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.71m            
Flight  2  
  1  1204 Card, Kelsey        JR Wisconsin             17.13m     17.25mS  56-07.25  10   
      15.02m  16.57m  15.71m  16.13m  16.62m  17.25m
  2   317 Onyekwere, Chioma   JR Maryland              15.88m     16.06mS  52-08.25   8   
      15.83m  15.32m  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  14.32m
  3   720 Pinkelman, Carlie   SR Nebraska              16.23m     15.76mS  51-08.50   6   
      14.65m  15.76m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  15.07m
  4   905 Fatherly, Rachel    JR Penn State            16.91m     15.55mS  51-00.25   5   
      15.01m  15.19m  14.79m  14.64m  15.55m  15.49m
  5   810 Gary, Alyssa        JR Ohio State            14.98m     14.90mS  48-10.75   4   
      14.25m  14.49m  14.41m  14.20m  FOUL  14.90m
  6   531 Daniels, Katelyn    FR Michigan Sta          14.85m     14.63mS  48-00.00   2   
      14.00m  FOUL  14.27m  14.63m  14.33m  14.40m
  7   922 Robinson, Alyssa    SO Penn State            14.77m     14.49mS  47-06.50   1   
      14.49m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  13.86m
  8  1203 Boushea, Angela     SR Wisconsin             14.98m     14.22mS  46-08.00 
      14.22m  13.97m  13.53m            
  9   625 Esser, Agnes        FR Minnesota             15.21m     14.13mS  46-04.25 
      FOUL  13.37m  14.13m            
 10   722 Sharp, Tristen      JR Nebraska              15.08m     14.10mS  46-03.25 
      13.84m  13.28m  14.10m            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, OSU                           
       SPIRE: S 13.36m  3/6/2014    Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   878 Zedella, Aaron      SO Ohio State            17.82m     17.67mS  57-11.75   1   
      16.81m  16.92m  17.67m  16.67m  17.06m  17.30m
  2  1067 Lewis, Luke         FR Purdue                17.80m     17.42mS  57-02.00 
      17.01m  17.42m  14.83m            
  3   462 Gaumer, Justin      SR Michigan              17.73m     17.01mS  55-09.75 
      16.36m  17.01m  16.64m            
  4   274 Meyers, Avery       SO Iowa                  17.80m     16.99mS  55-09.00 
      16.76m  16.99m  16.15m            
  5  1252 Budde, Riley        FR Wisconsin             17.11m     16.52mS  54-02.50 
      15.24m  16.52m  16.10m            
  6   456 Cartwright, Grant   FR Michigan              16.89m     16.46mS  54-00.00 
      16.46m  FOUL  15.59m            
  7    73 Noe, Brandon        SR Illinois              16.45m     16.44mS  53-11.25 
      16.04m  15.22m  16.44m            
  8   976 Yohman, Jon         FR Penn State            17.01m     16.40mS  53-09.75 
      16.40m  15.87m  16.39m            
  9  1259 McDonald, Josh      FR Wisconsin             17.26m     15.60mS  51-02.25 
      FOUL  15.60m  FOUL            
 10   562 Gjokaj, Vinny       SO Michigan Sta          17.05m     15.40mS  50-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m            
 11   653 Bjerk, Bryan        FR Minnesota             16.74m     15.27mS  50-01.25 
      FOUL  15.27m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   962 Hill, Darrell       SR Penn State            20.51m     20.27mS  66-06.00  10   
      19.82m  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  19.58m  FOUL
  2  1065 Enekwechi, Chukwue  JR Purdue                19.22m     18.84mS  61-09.75   8   
      18.30m  18.36m  FOUL  18.84m  FOUL  18.39m
  3   474 Sievers, Derek      JR Michigan              19.50m     18.69mS  61-04.00   6   
      17.67m  18.34m  18.67m  18.36m  18.69m  FOUL
  4   667 Jennings, Mark      SR Minnesota             18.50m     18.60mS  61-00.25   5   
      17.96m  18.60m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   770 Lohman, Will        SR Nebraska              18.44m     18.07mS  59-03.50   4   
      18.07m  17.83m  17.83m  17.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   472 Riffle, Cody        SR Michigan              18.60m     18.05mS  59-02.75   3   
      17.02m  18.05m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   268 Hull, Gabe          SR Iowa                  17.99m     18.03mS  59-02.00   2   
      FOUL  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  18.03m  FOUL
  8   859 Dyke, Dylan         FR Ohio State            18.36m     17.55mS  57-07.00 
      17.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.08m  17.26m
  9   566 James, Antonio      SR Michigan Sta          18.95m     17.36mS  56-11.50 
      15.58m  17.36m  16.69m         
 10  1080 Roos, Jordan        SO Purdue                18.24m     17.17mS  56-04.00 
      17.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   869 Murasky, JC         SR Ohio State            19.03m     17.14mS  56-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.14m         
 12   668 Johnson, Luke       JR Minnesota             18.68m     16.39mS  53-09.25 
      16.39m  16.04m  15.82m         
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2010        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                   
       SPIRE: S 22.17m  2/16/2013   Beth Rohl, Connecticut                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   509 Geottsch, Margaret  SO Michigan Sta          17.70m     18.65m   61-02.25   1   
      17.21m  17.68m  18.65m  17.30m  17.79m  18.12m
  2  1020 Iversen, Elizabeth  FR Purdue                17.69m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.71m  16.73m  17.74m            
  3   531 Daniels, Katelyn    FR Michigan Sta          17.26m     17.67m   57-11.75 
      16.99m  16.77m  17.67m            
  4   622 Burks, Ke-Ke        JR Minnesota             17.05m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      15.77m  16.95m  17.20m            
  5   631 Guenther, Angie     SO Minnesota             17.41m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.78m  16.56m  FOUL            
  6    28 Smith, Mariah       SR Illinois              17.50m     15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.28m  FOUL  15.91m            
  7   401 Baker, Bailey       FR Michigan              16.25m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  14.61m  15.08m            
  8   300 Ababio, Claudia     FR Maryland              17.60m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      13.83m  15.02m  15.24m            
Flight  2  
  1   722 Sharp, Tristen      JR Nebraska              18.99m     17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.30m  17.92m  17.68m            
  2   216 Smith, Annemie      SR Iowa                  17.75m     17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.16m  17.88m  FOUL            
  3   818 Pendleton, Carly    SR Ohio State            17.78m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.41m  17.66m  17.20m            
  4  1022 Zink, Kayla         FR Purdue                17.76m     17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.23m  17.50m  FOUL            
  5   419 Mioduszewski, Elly  SR Michigan              17.72m     17.41m   57-01.50 
      16.85m  FOUL  17.41m            
  6   912 Marfo, Obeng        FR Penn State            17.76m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  17.23m  FOUL            
  7  1019 Hazelwood, Micaela  FR Purdue                17.78m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.17m  17.03m            
  8   922 Robinson, Alyssa    SO Penn State            18.23m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      14.56m  16.21m  16.36m            
Flight  3  
  1  1204 Card, Kelsey        JR Wisconsin             21.82m     21.18m   69-06.00  10   
      19.84m  20.32m  20.15m  20.69m  20.27m  21.18m
  2   905 Fatherly, Rachel    JR Penn State            21.08m     20.28m   66-06.50   8   
      19.12m  19.29m  19.87m  19.26m  20.04m  20.28m
  3   627 Stanford, Devin     SR Minnesota             20.61m     20.13m   66-00.50   6   
      19.26m  19.05m  20.13m  FOUL  19.56m  19.08m
  4  1203 Boushea, Angela     SR Wisconsin             20.22m     20.04m   65-09.00   5    20.00m second best
      19.49m  20.00m  20.04m  FOUL  19.56m  19.67m
  4   109 McClinton, Nakel    SO Indiana               20.08m    J20.04m   65-09.00   4    19.92m second best
      FOUL  19.92m  20.04m  19.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   532 Watt, Cynthia       JR Michigan Sta          19.54m     19.98m   65-06.75   3   
      18.80m  19.03m  19.98m  18.57m  17.98m  18.55m
  7   626 Thorpe, Lyndsey     JR Minnesota             19.21m     19.41m   63-08.25   2   
      19.30m  FOUL  19.41m  18.68m  18.91m  18.40m
  8   926 Vester, Annjulie    SR Penn State            19.06m     18.13m   59-05.75 
      18.13m  17.48m  FOUL  18.13m  17.90m  17.55m
  9   317 Onyekwere, Chioma   JR Maryland              19.02m     17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.86m  FOUL  17.83m            
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
     Big Ten: B 24.27m  2014        Michael Lihrman, WIS                       
       SPIRE: S 23.78m  3/1/2014    Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   962 Hill, Darrell       SR Penn State            19.12m     18.83m   61-09.50 
      FOUL  18.83m  FOUL            
  2  1066 Fricke, Caleb       JR Purdue                18.43m     18.55m   60-10.50 
      18.55m  FOUL  18.43m            
  3   957 Decesaris, Kory     FR Penn State            18.47m     17.70m   58-01.00 
      16.88m  17.64m  17.70m            
  4   675 Stelter, Viktor     FR Minnesota             17.89m     17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.54m  17.52m  17.64m            
  5   953 Berg, Justin        JR Penn State            17.65m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.82m  16.92m  FOUL            
  6   672 Riedy, Mac          FR Minnesota             18.09m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      FOUL  16.63m  FOUL            
  7    58 Dziedzic, Matsen    FR Illinois              17.50m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.02m  16.59m  FOUL            
  8    64 Hyc, Micheal        FR Illinois              17.18m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.67m            
Flight  2  
  1   878 Zedella, Aaron      SO Ohio State            19.68m     20.26m   66-05.75   3   
      FOUL  20.26m  FOUL  19.28m  19.30m  FOUL
  2   567 Kostrzewa, Connor   JR Michigan Sta          19.43m     20.20m   66-03.25   2   
      19.52m  19.68m  20.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   562 Gjokaj, Vinny       SO Michigan Sta          19.51m     19.93m   65-04.75 
      18.45m  18.70m  19.80m  18.89m  19.93m  FOUL
  4   572 Norman, Riley       FR Michigan Sta          19.23m     19.72m   64-08.50 
      18.13m  19.10m  19.72m            
  5   770 Lohman, Will        SR Nebraska              19.48m     19.62m   64-04.50 
      19.13m  19.09m  19.62m            
  6   859 Dyke, Dylan         FR Ohio State            19.57m     19.45m   63-09.75 
      18.68m  18.43m  19.45m            
  7  1252 Budde, Riley        FR Wisconsin             19.64m     19.10m   62-08.00 
      19.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   158 Chowning, Dyrek     SO Indiana               19.70m     19.04m   62-05.75 
      FOUL  18.39m  19.04m            
Flight  3  
  1  1258 Lihrman, Michael    SR Wisconsin             24.91m     25.58mB  83-11.25  10    NCAA ALL DIV. RECOR
      23.82m  25.58m  24.44m  FOUL  FOUL  24.46m
  2  1065 Enekwechi, Chukwue  JR Purdue                24.39m     23.61m   77-05.50   8   
      23.53m  FOUL  23.19m  FOUL  23.61m  FOUL
  3    59 Fraker, Davis       SR Illinois              21.80m     22.50m   73-10.00   6   
      FOUL  20.58m  22.50m  21.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   651 Barber, Justin      SR Minnesota             21.34m     21.26m   69-09.00   5   
      20.19m  FOUL  20.56m  21.26m  21.24m  FOUL
  5   659 Ferretti, Gian      FR Minnesota             20.86m     20.85m   68-05.00   4   
      19.37m  20.51m  20.85m  20.09m  FOUL  20.50m
  6  1255 Erickson, Scott     SR Wisconsin             21.03m     20.12m   66-00.25   1   
      FOUL  19.30m  19.82m  20.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1175 Velez, Joseph       JR Rutgers               19.81m     19.61m   64-04.00 
      19.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   162 Miller, Andrew      FR Indiana               20.03m     19.06m   62-06.50 
      18.47m  19.06m  FOUL            
  9   566 James, Antonio      SR Michigan Sta          21.97m    J19.04m   62-05.75 
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                  84        2) Michigan                   69   
    3) Penn State                  68        3) Purdue                     68   
    5) Michigan State              65        5) Nebraska                   65   
    7) Wisconsin                   58        8) Maryland                   53   
    9) Minnesota                   51       10) Illinois                   40   
   11) Indiana                     34       12) Rutgers                    24   
   13) Iowa                        22                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   127        2) Illinois                   86   
    3) Minnesota                   76        4) Penn State                 72   
    5) Michigan                    67        6) Ohio State                 60   
    7) Iowa                        49        7) Indiana                    49   
    9) Michigan State              39       10) Wisconsin                  38   
   11) Purdue                      37       12) Rutgers                     2