Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2015 09:11 PM
                 2015 Saucony All Star Scholastic - 2/20/2015                  
                              The SPIRE Institute                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Ally               Geneva              10-06.00   11-00.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 12-00.50 
         P       P       P       P       P       P      XXO        P        O      XXX   
  2 Wilms, Taylor                Geneva               8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
        XO       P      XO     XXX   
  3 Marrison, Deidra             Geneva               8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
        XO       P     XXO     XXX   
  4 Cyncynatus, Kaitlyn          Mayfield                        7-06.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 -- Nelson, Morgan               Mentor                               NH  
     7-00.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauria, Nicholas             Perry               14-00.00   15-00.00  
     13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-04.00 
          O        O        O        O      XXX   
  2 Pew, Tyler                   Edgewood-Ash        11-06.00   11-06.00  
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
       XXO       XO       XO        O       XO      XXX   
  3 Kovalchick, Raymond          Nordonia             8-00.00   10-00.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O      XO       P      XO       XO      XXX   
  4 Haling, Jonathan             Mayfield            10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
        XXO      XXX   
  5 Oddo, Dominic                Mentor               8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         O     XXO       P     XXX   
 -- Ludwig, Matt                 Lake Catholi        16-04.75         NH  
     15-00.00 
        XXX   
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Riley               Geneva               5-02.00    5-02.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 
         P       P       P       P      XO       O     XXO     XXX   
  2 Linn, Nikki                  Mentor               5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P       P       O      XO       O       O   
  3 Gaggiano, Michelle           Edgewood-Ash         5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P       P       P       O       O     XXX   
  4 Straus, Kate                 Mayfield             5-01.00   J4-10.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P       P       P       O      XO     XXX   
  5 Kubitza, Allison             Mentor               4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 
         P       O       O     XXX   
  6 Calo, Jessica                Mayfield             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 
         P       O      XO     XXX   
  7 Simoes, Alyce                Geneva               4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O      XO     XXO     XXX   
  8 Palmer, Paige                Kenston              4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-02.00 4-04.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Eddie             Mentor               6-00.00    6-02.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         O       O       O       O      XO     XXX   
  2 Lampert, Joe                 Mentor               6-00.00   J6-02.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         O       O       O       O     XXO     XXX   
  3 Muse, Jermaine               Nordonia             6-02.00    6-00.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O       O       O     XXX   
  4 Spruce, Lovell               Kenston              5-08.00    5-10.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  5 Wright, Kenny                Madison              5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXO     XXX   
  6 Kanicki, Cody                Edgewood-Ash         5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O      XO       O     XXX   
  7 Leiden, Matt                 Perry                5-04.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O       O       O      XO     XXX   
  8 Oddo, Dominic                Mentor               5-00.00    5-02.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
       XXO     XXO     XXX   
  9 Spangler, Ben                Edgewood-Ash         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O     XXX   
 -- Kuntz, Zack                  Madison              5-10.00         NH  
     5-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- White-Baynes, Luciano        Nordonia             5-08.00         NH  
     5-04.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Svendsen, Paige              Nordonia            15-05.75   15-09.25  
      14-03  14-09.75  FOUL  15-01.50  15-06.50  15-09.25
  2 Brinning, Rachel             Maple Leaf T        15-09.00   15-06.50  
      14-11  14-11  15-01.50  13-07.50  15-06.50  FOUL
  3 Mcnelly, Kristen             Mayfield            14-07.75   15-04.00  
      FOUL  14-06.50  14-10.50  FOUL  15-04  14-07.75
  4 Puckrin, Alivia              Geneva              14-09.50   15-03.00  
      FOUL  14-08.50  15-03  FOUL  15-00.75  15-02
  5 Geene, Anouk                 Mltc / Spire        15-08.00   15-01.00  
      FOUL  14-07.50  FOUL  14-11  15-01  FOUL
  6 Simoes, Alyce                Geneva              14-05.00   14-11.50  
      14-07  14-04  FOUL  14-11.50  14-11  13-09.50
  7 DeGeorge, Kayla              Edgewood-Ash        13-01.75   14-03.50  
      FOUL  14-02  12-11  FOUL  13-00  14-03.50
  8 Pechinko, Taylor             Geneva              13-11.50   14-00.50  
      12-07.25  14-00.50  13-02  12-07.50  12-10  13-07.50
  9 Kobzowicz, Krissie           Kenston             13-08.50   13-09.50  
      13-07  13-09.50  13-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Calo, Jessica                Mayfield            13-05.00   13-08.00  
      13-08  FOUL  13-02.50           
 11 Vobornik, Raechel            Chardon             13-05.00   13-03.00  
      13-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Matt                 Lake Catholi        21-09.00   21-08.50  
      19-09.25  20-05  21-08.50  20-04.50  20-08.50  18-07
  2 Daugherty, Eddie             Mentor              19-09.00   20-03.00  
      20-03  FOUL  20-01.50  FOUL  19-07  20-02.25
  3 Lee, Robert                  Cleveland He        19-03.25   19-09.00  
      FOUL  18-09  18-09.50  19-09  18-04  19-04
  4 Lim, Dylan                   Perry               18-07.00   19-03.75  
      FOUL  19-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Leiden, Matt                 Perry               18-10.50   19-01.25  
      19-01.25  18-07.25  18-09  19-00  FOUL  17-06.50
  6 Lauria, Nicholas             Perry               19-00.50   18-11.00  
      18-11  18-09.75  FOUL  18-01  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Silas, Sean                  Twinsburg           18-04.50   18-11.00  
      16-09.75  18-04  FOUL  18-02  18-11  FOUL
  8 Oddo, Dominic                Mentor              18-01.00   18-10.75  
      FOUL  17-10.50  18-07.75  17-04  15-03.50  18-10.75
  9 Lampert, Joe                 Mentor              18-09.00   18-10.00  
      18-05  18-10  18-06  18-08  18-05  FOUL
 10 White, Garett                Cleveland He        17-11.00   18-01.50  
      FOUL  17-00  18-01.50           
 11 Kuntz, Zack                  Madison             17-08.25   17-08.50  
      16-07.50  17-08.50               
 12 Pikus, Andrew                Chardon             17-02.50   16-09.00  
      16-09  FOUL  16-06.75           
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dipippo, Gianna              Mayfield            38-03.25   37-11.00  
      36-04.50  37-02.75  37-11  37-02.50  37-01  36-10.75
  2 Sullens, Meghan              Mentor              36-07.50   36-11.00  
      35-11.75  34-10.25  34-05.50  33-09.50  27-00.50  36-11
  3 Gustafson, Darian            Edgewood-Ash        31-10.50   33-07.50  
      32-08  31-05  33-00  31-06  33-07.50  31-09.75
  4 Lutz, Stephanie              Madison             27-07.75   29-03.00  
      29-01.25  28-09  26-09  29-03  28-05.75  29-01.50
  5 Yost, Maddie                 Mentor              29-00.50   28-05.00  
      27-02  28-04.75  FOUL  26-03  28-05  26-07
  6 Canfield, Delaney            Mayfield            27-04.75   28-00.00  
      25-08.25  25-11.50  FOUL  28-00  27-04.75  26-00
  7 Martin, Erica                Chardon             26-10.00   27-04.75  
      26-01.50  24-05.50  27-04.75  25-00  26-06.75  26-02.50
  8 Puckrin, Alivia              Geneva              24-06.00   25-06.50  
      24-02.50  22-06.50  25-06.50  24-04.75  21-09.75  20-00.50
  9 Pascoe, Olivia               Geneva              26-00.50   25-01.50  
      FOUL  22-00.50  25-01.50  21-09.50  21-10.50  23-02
 10 Seames, Tabitha              Geneva              22-02.25   23-05.00  
      23-05  21-00.50  21-07.50           
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Browley, Reggie              Mentor              54-08.50   53-09.00  
      52-06.50  52-07.75  53-09  51-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Armao, Brandon               Mentor              46-06.50   48-00.00  
      43-05  41-10.50  44-01  48-00  47-08.25  FOUL
  3 Gardner, Dylan               Lake Catholi        44-10.75   47-01.00  
      47-01  46-04.50  45-04.50  43-10.75  45-03.50  44-08.75
  4 Pipoly, Matt                 Lake Catholi        44-01.00   41-09.50  
      41-09.50  FOUL  41-00.50  41-05.50  39-05.50  40-10
  4 Marinucci, Dominic           Lake Catholi        41-06.75   41-09.50  
      39-02  40-11  38-04.75  40-07.50  41-09.50  39-01.50
  6 Ross, Kyle                   Mayfield            42-04.25   40-03.00  
      38-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-10  40-03
  7 Blazek, Ben                  Kenston             38-08.00   36-02.50  
      36-00.50  34-10.75  36-02.50  33-10  35-05.25  FOUL
  8 Waina, Matt                  Mentor              37-05.00   34-10.50  
      34-10.50  FOUL  28-08  34-04.75  34-01.50  34-06.25
  9 Rostocil, Jerry              Lake Catholi        33-03.75   34-05.00  
      34-05  30-11.50  32-08.50           
 10 Sims, Mike                   Kenston             33-04.00   34-02.75  
      34-02.75  33-09.50  32-00           
 11 Sapic, Justin                Madison             35-00.75   33-00.00  
      31-09.50  28-06.25  FOUL  31-06.50  32-03.50  33-00
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhammad, Aysha              Mentor                  8.78       9.23Q  1 
  2 Straus, Kate                 Mayfield                8.92       9.47Q  2 
  3 Svendsen, Paige              Nordonia                9.65       9.75q  2 
  4 Wilms, Taylor                Geneva                  9.79      10.12q  1 
  5 Thompson, Ally               Geneva                  9.70      10.32q  1 
  6 DiBiasio, Emilia             Mentor                 10.16      10.97q  2 
  7 Mcnelly, Kristen             Mayfield               10.82      11.02q  2 
  8 Dudik, Asia                  Geneva                 10.93      11.14q  1 
  9 Crombie, Gabi                Mentor                 11.32      11.39   1 
 10 Aveni, Briana                Geneva                 11.15      11.95   2 
 11 Marrison, Deidra             Geneva                 11.05      12.53   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhammad, Aysha              Mentor                  9.23       9.29  
  2 Straus, Kate                 Mayfield                9.47       9.43  
  3 Svendsen, Paige              Nordonia                9.75       9.74  
  4 Thompson, Ally               Geneva                 10.32      10.26  
  5 Wilms, Taylor                Geneva                 10.12      10.32  
  6 DiBiasio, Emilia             Mentor                 10.97      10.96  
  7 Dudik, Asia                  Geneva                 11.14      11.01  
  8 Mcnelly, Kristen             Mayfield               11.02      11.36  
Preliminaries
  9 Crombie, Gabi                Mentor                 11.39             
 10 Aveni, Briana                Geneva                 11.95             
 11 Marrison, Deidra             Geneva                 12.53             
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spruce, Lovell               Kenston                 8.92       8.69Q  2 
  2 Cherkes, Bradly              Madison                 8.27       8.85Q  1 
  3 Rassavong, Brandon           Lake Catholi            8.81       8.86q  1 
  4 Hunter, Brian                Mayfield                8.70       9.20q  2 
  5 Hulsinger, Payton            Kenston                 8.87       9.22q  1 
  6 White, Garett                Cleveland He            9.28       9.29q  2 
  7 Wright, Kenny                Madison                 9.07       9.34q  1 
  8 Cilik, Trevor                Mayfield                8.95       9.48q  2 
  9 Taylor, Malik                Cleveland He            9.04       9.49   1 
 10 Lauria, Nicholas             Perry                   9.50       9.53   2 
 11 Coppedge, Spencer            Nordonia               10.02       9.81   1 
 12 Urchek, Jacob                Chardon                 9.98       9.97   1 
 13 Sandoval, Jesse              Kenston                10.08      10.10   2 
 14 Ricci, Dominic               Chardon                10.09      10.48   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherkes, Bradly              Madison                 8.85       8.43  
  2 Hunter, Brian                Mayfield                9.20       8.89  
  3 Rassavong, Brandon           Lake Catholi            8.86       8.97  
  4 White, Garett                Cleveland He            9.29       9.24  
  5 Wright, Kenny                Madison                 9.34       9.28  
  6 Cilik, Trevor                Mayfield                9.48       9.38  
  7 Spruce, Lovell               Kenston                 8.69       9.80  
  8 Hulsinger, Payton            Kenston                 9.22       9.91  
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor, Malik                Cleveland He            9.49             
 10 Lauria, Nicholas             Perry                   9.53             
 11 Coppedge, Spencer            Nordonia                9.81             
 12 Urchek, Jacob                Chardon                 9.97             
 13 Sandoval, Jesse              Kenston                10.10             
 14 Ricci, Dominic               Chardon                10.48             
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Brittni               Mltc / Spire            7.82       7.83Q  1 
  2 McKinley, Lauryn             Twinsburg               8.11       8.01Q  2 
  3 Pacella, Avery               Mltc / Spire            8.32       8.15q  1 
  4 Alarie, Lauren               Kenston                 8.04       8.20q  2 
  5 Vinborg, Haley               Mentor                  8.48       8.43q  2 
  6 Segro, Morgan                Kenston                 8.41       8.50q  2 
  7 Martin, Erica                Chardon                 8.32       8.52q  2 
  8 Puckrin, Alivia              Geneva                  8.42       8.54q  1 
  9 DiBiasio, Emilia             Mentor                  8.29       8.60   1 
 10 Kobzowicz, Krissie           Kenston                 8.49       8.80   2 
 11 Repko, Desha                 Geneva                  8.51       8.81   1 
 12 DiLiberto, Emily             Mentor                  8.45       8.89   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Brittni               Mltc / Spire            7.83       7.80  
  2 McKinley, Lauryn             Twinsburg               8.01       8.03  
  3 Pacella, Avery               Mltc / Spire            8.15       8.17  
  4 Alarie, Lauren               Kenston                 8.20       8.25  
  5 Segro, Morgan                Kenston                 8.50       8.50  
  6 Puckrin, Alivia              Geneva                  8.54       8.53  
  7 Vinborg, Haley               Mentor                  8.43       8.55  
  8 Martin, Erica                Chardon                 8.52       8.59  
Preliminaries
  9 DiBiasio, Emilia             Mentor                  8.60             
 10 Kobzowicz, Krissie           Kenston                 8.80             
 11 Repko, Desha                 Geneva                  8.81             
 12 DiLiberto, Emily             Mentor                  8.89             
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isabella, Andy               Mayfield                6.72       6.94Q  1 
  2 Butler, Jaylond              Cleveland He            6.94       7.16Q  2 
  3 Tankovich, Kyle              Mentor                  7.22       7.18q  2 
  4 Wilson, Brandon              Nordonia                6.99       7.21q  2 
  5 Cherkes, Bradly              Madison                 7.15       7.27q  1 
  6 Baierl, Ben                  Chardon                 7.51       7.28q  2  7.280
  7 Walton, Marc                 Mentor                  7.23      J7.28q  2  7.280
  8 Chromik, Kenny               Edgewood-Ash            7.48       7.32q  1 
  9 Robinson, Connor             Lake Catholi            7.45       7.42   2 
 10 Kure, Collin                 Kenston                 7.35       7.47   1 
 11 Lee, Justin                  Nordonia                7.49       7.51   1 
 12 O'Toole, Bruce               Lake Catholi            7.52       7.58   2 
 13 Hufgard, Dylan               Lake Catholi            7.53       7.72   1 
 14 Lustig, Joey                 East Side Tr            7.42       7.74   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabella, Andy               Mayfield                6.94       6.82  
  2 Butler, Jaylond              Cleveland He            7.16       7.07  
  3 Tankovich, Kyle              Mentor                  7.18       7.14  
  4 Wilson, Brandon              Nordonia                7.21       7.24  
  5 Walton, Marc                 Mentor                  7.28       7.26  
  6 Cherkes, Bradly              Madison                 7.27       7.33  
  7 Chromik, Kenny               Edgewood-Ash            7.32       7.33  
  8 Baierl, Ben                  Chardon                 7.28       7.38  
Preliminaries
  9 Robinson, Connor             Lake Catholi            7.42             
 10 Kure, Collin                 Kenston                 7.47             
 11 Lee, Justin                  Nordonia                7.51             
 12 O'Toole, Bruce               Lake Catholi            7.58             
 13 Hufgard, Dylan               Lake Catholi            7.72             
 14 Lustig, Joey                 East Side Tr            7.74             
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 East Side Track Club  'A'                        10:38.35   10:28.88  
     1) Grohe, Olivia                   2) Grohe, Samantha                
     3) Sesny, Marissa                  4) Siedel, Caroline               
  2 Mentor  'A'                                      11:22.93   10:52.22  
  3 Madison  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:20.52  
     1) Collins, Krisden                2) Doyle, Taryn                   
     3) Green, Natalie                  4) Pollock, Scarlett              
  4 Geneva  'A'                                      10:30.00   11:36.26  
     1) Biesel, Catherine               2) Crites, Rachel                 
     3) Jackam, Laura                   4) Vanhoy, Sydney                 
  5 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                          12:27.74   11:37.25  
     1) Sporcich, Shelbie               2) Roberts, Taylor                
     3) Carlson, Abby                   4) Spring, Savannah               
  6 Perry  'A'                                       11:43.79   11:51.93  
     1) Dew, Madeline                   2) Gessic, Alex                   
     3) Hardy, Cecilia                  4) Sell, Marissa                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights  'A'                            9:19.77    9:04.83  
     1) Cobbs, Tahir                    2) Collins, Na'shawn              
     3) Hall, Jordan                    4) Carter, D'Angelo               
  2 Mayfield  'A'                                     9:15.00    9:07.97  
     1) Evans, Drew                     2) Evans, Ryan                    
     3) Tramontano, Alex                4) Mondello, Andy                 
  3 Madison  'A'                                      8:53.51    9:13.98  
     1) Amos, Nick                      2) Dietrich, Andrew (Aj)          
     3) Haslett, Jacob                  4) Warren, Issac                  
  4 Lake Catholic  'A'                                9:03.85    9:14.16  
     1) Kirchner, Matt                  2) Lazanich, Josh                 
     3) Kelly, Sean                     4) Potter, Peyton                 
  5 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                           9:21.69    9:25.01  
     1) Lemay, Zach                     2) Kreider, Ian                   
     3) Henry, Jason                    4) Brunell, Paul                  
  6 Nordonia  'A'                                     9:25.00    9:25.32  
     1) Ford, Jakobi                    2) Masteller, Scott               
     3) Urich, Nick                     4) Washington, Shane              
  7 Mentor  'A'                                       8:20.82    9:30.92  
     1) Carlson, Jake                   2) Ferro, Michael                 
     3) Oddo, Tommy                     4) Stewart, Marshal               
  8 Kenston  'A'                                      9:19.67    9:53.97  
     1) Byrnes, Brendan                 2) Kassouf, Austin                
     3) Scocos, Garrett                 4) Fleming, Bill                  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Markel, Hannah               Kenston              5:23.11    5:18.00  
  2 Lovett, Rachael              Twinsburg            5:22.60    5:27.14  
  3 Stansbury, Samantha          Chardon              5:30.77    5:27.71  
  4 Ross, Heather                Nordonia             5:30.02    5:30.32  
  5 Vasarhelyi, Leah             Nordonia             5:37.10    5:33.78  
  6 Dicker, Emma                 Kenston              5:35.32    5:35.56  
  7 Rojeck, Abby                 Lake Catholi         5:45.46    5:36.65  
  8 Krebs, Jessica               Chardon              5:32.12    5:37.51  
  9 Baker, Cassidy               Chardon              5:39.83    5:37.52  
 10 Jackam, Laura                Geneva               5:51.02    5:45.57  
 11 Sell, Marissa                Perry                5:52.91    5:49.80  
 12 Sirca, Jaylah                Nordonia             5:37.65    5:50.38  
 13 Kelley, Morgan               Twinsburg            5:51.42    5:51.25  
 14 Selent, Denali               Maple Leaf T         5:56.65    5:54.51  
 15 Vanhoy, Sydney               Geneva               5:56.89    6:11.65  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sopchak, Josh                Chardon              4:30.57    4:23.31  
  2 Gogan, Josh                  Twinsburg            4:33.81    4:27.52  
  3 Hunsinger, Maverick          Mentor               4:43.83    4:29.70  
  4 Bruno, Ryan                  Mayfield             4:35.47    4:30.23  
  5 Hertz, Mac                   East Side Tr         4:34.37    4:32.47  
  6 Pritchard, Jordan            Lake Catholi         4:36.25    4:33.08  
  7 Sanders, Drew                Kenston              4:39.81    4:33.45  
  8 Keating, Jacob               Lake Catholi         4:39.56    4:34.37  
  9 Canala, Chris                Mentor               4:38.33    4:42.02  
 10 Zaborszki, Brian             Nordonia             4:38.39    4:49.89  
 11 Lemay, Josh                  Edgewood-Ash         4:50.44    4:50.36  
 12 Sanders, Evan                Kenston              4:51.31    4:50.53  
 13 Gusev, Arnold                Mayfield             4:44.60    4:59.19  
 14 McConnell, Jakob             Kenston              4:49.06    5:02.20  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marrison, Dareion            Geneva               1:00.99    1:00.16   1 
  2 Handel, Marissa              Mayfield             1:00.71    1:01.01   1 
  3 Arndt, Summer                Geneva               1:01.44    1:01.75   1 
  4 Ogrinc, Deanna               Chardon              1:03.34    1:03.09   1 
  5 Alarie, Lauren               Kenston              1:03.70    1:04.15   1 
  6 Wilms, Taylor                Geneva               1:03.45    1:05.21   1 
  7 Reese, KeyAndra              East Side Tr         1:06.98    1:05.41   2 
  8 Griffith, Camari             Twinsburg            1:08.34    1:05.92   2 
  9 Hammer, Claire               Chardon              1:07.53    1:06.36   2 
 10 Jordan, Melody               Mentor               1:04.37    1:06.61   1 
 11 Brinning, Rachel             Maple Leaf T         1:09.72    1:08.06   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Daisy             Geneva               1:10.01    1:08.38   2 
 13 Combs, Hayley                Mentor               1:06.73    1:10.41   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walton, Marc                 Mentor                 50.88      50.41   1 
  2 Kaniecki, Kyle               Maple Leaf T           51.47      50.98   1 
  3 O'Toole, Bruce               Lake Catholi           52.10      51.10   1 
  4 Primm, Jahquan               Cleveland He           53.41      52.83   1 
  5 Haling, Jonathan             Mayfield               52.80      52.84   1 
  6 Robinson, Kevin              Kenston                53.32      53.26   1 
  7 Wahl, Andrew                 Nordonia               53.62      53.88   1 
  8 Folkman, Matt                East Side Tr           54.95      54.17   2 
  9 Tommasone, Cal               Mentor                 54.71      55.04   2 
 10 Robertson, Josh              Cleveland He           55.15      55.19   2 
 11 Hicks, John                  Cleveland He           55.21      56.31   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aveni, Brittany              Geneva               2:17.60    2:11.74  
  2 Bull, Frances                Lake Catholi         2:18.93    2:15.16  
  3 Deering, Emily               Geneva               2:21.44    2:19.69  
  4 Gurko, Lizzy                 Nordonia             2:32.17    2:26.36  
  5 Mcdonough, Emily             Kenston              2:30.10    2:29.24  
  6 Eid, Shahed                  Mayfield             2:34.76    2:29.69  
  7 Palmer, Paige                Kenston              2:31.87    2:30.01  
  8 Meyer, Samantha              Mentor               2:31.47    2:31.80  
  9 Grohe, Olivia                East Side Tr         2:37.95    2:32.40  
 10 Sesny, Marissa               East Side Tr         2:36.10    2:34.33  
 11 Skledar, Carolyn             Mentor               2:36.35    2:36.75  
 12 Markel, Hannah               Kenston              2:30.74    2:37.35  
 13 Grendell, Katie              Kenston              2:40.06    2:37.69  
 14 Sporcich, Shelbie            Edgewood-Ash         2:38.81    2:39.28  
 15 Fleming, Alexis              Kenston              2:40.08    2:40.25  
 16 Wardeiner, Andrea            Mentor               2:42.37    2:45.33  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Matt                 Chardon              2:01.52    2:01.20  
  2 Brickman, Joey               Mentor               2:01.45    2:02.14  
  3 Elmore, Wade                 Mentor               2:03.18    2:03.17  
  4 Blakemore, Colin             Mentor               2:05.38    2:03.43  
  5 Rose, Michael                East Side Tr         2:08.49    2:04.38  
  6 Corrigan, Orry               Madison              2:08.10    2:05.76  
  7 Hradesky, Mike               Mayfield             2:05.87    2:05.83  
  8 Darrough, Pat                Madison              2:07.16    2:06.21  
  9 McCarthy, Aaron              Twinsburg            2:09.37    2:06.22  
 10 Ward, Kevin                  Kenston              2:08.12    2:06.85  
 11 Lemay, Zach                  Edgewood-Ash         2:09.41    2:06.93  
 12 Kovacs, Tommy                Mayfield             2:07.70    2:08.12  
 13 Connolly, Ryan               Chardon              2:10.67    2:09.64  
 14 Cobbs, Tahir                 Cleveland He         2:31.10    2:11.52  
 15 Hirsh, Matt                  Kenston              2:10.95    2:12.56  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Brittni               Mltc / Spire           25.75      25.76   1 
  2 Pacella, Avery               Mltc / Spire           26.60      26.54   1 
  3 Segro, Morgan                Kenston                27.44      27.55   1 
  4 Kozsey, Sabrina              Nordonia               27.97      27.71   1 
  5 Voase, Cassidy               Mentor                 28.57      28.11   2 
  6 Freeman, Ashlee              Nordonia               28.65      28.15   2 
  7 Repko, Desha                 Geneva                 28.66      28.44   2 
  8 Wright, Jordan               Nordonia               28.51      29.11   1 
  9 Ogrinc, Deanna               Chardon                28.40      29.20   1 
 10 Doherty, Riley               Geneva                 28.81      29.92   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Matt                 Lake Catholi           22.70      22.35   1 
  2 Butler, Jaylond              Cleveland He           22.63      22.82   1 
  3 Tankovich, Kyle              Mentor                 22.75      22.92   1 
  4 Wilson, Brandon              Nordonia               23.19      23.19   1 
  5 Rotsky, Bailey               Mayfield               23.27      23.24   1 
  6 Robinson, Connor             Lake Catholi           24.16      23.38   2 
  7 Cherkes, Bradly              Madison                23.52      23.53   2 
  8 Borawiec, Mason              Mltc / Spire           23.12      23.70   1 
  9 Kure, Collin                 Kenston                23.52      23.82   2 
 10 Baierl, Ben                  Chardon                24.01      23.86   2 
 11 White, Garett                Cleveland He           24.21      24.06   2 
 12 Hulsinger, Payton            Kenston                23.99      24.25   2 
 13 Hicks, John                  Cleveland He           23.73      24.55   2 
 14 Kaniecki, Kyle               Maple Leaf T           23.42      25.51   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magro, Peggy                 Mentor              12:25.14   11:36.41  
  2 Deruytter, Natane            East Side Tr        11:51.63   11:37.09  
  3 Steimle, Grace               Maple Leaf T        12:15.69   11:48.90  
  4 Grohe, Samantha              East Side Tr        12:00.71   11:58.26  
  5 Lovett, Rachael              Twinsburg           11:32.73   12:08.41  
  6 Biesel, Catherine            Geneva              13:16.41   12:11.90  
  7 Risley, Dana                 Nordonia            12:00.37   12:15.95  
  8 O'Connor, Emily              Twinsburg           12:08.33   12:17.71  
  9 Jackam, Rebecca              Geneva              13:45.16   12:34.25  
 10 Dennison, Savannah           Mentor              12:55.95   12:44.71  
 11 Pollock, Scarlett            Madison             12:53.19   12:54.74  
 12 Walsh, Christine             Maple Leaf T        13:18.90   13:03.39  
 13 Bennett, Erin                Kenston             13:11.14   13:09.60  
 14 Irwin, Kayley                Twinsburg           13:36.00   13:28.30  
 15 Lance, Lauren                Kenston             13:48.71   13:46.26  
 16 Crites, Rachel               Geneva              14:32.74   14:00.31  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hertz, Mac                   East Side Tr        10:01.61   10:08.62  
  2 Lemay, Chris                 Edgewood-Ash        10:03.65   10:13.57  
  3 Metzung, Joshua              Chardon             10:17.60   10:19.89  
  4 Kyte, Gavin                  Chardon             10:45.47   10:20.41  
  5 Sampsel, Eric                East Side Tr        10:39.63   10:28.12  
  6 Stoldt, Brandon              Mentor              10:35.77   10:32.89  
  7 Steimle, Tim                 Maple Leaf T        10:46.92   10:33.63  
  8 Fay, Max                     Kenston             10:46.01   10:34.74  
  9 Markel, Sam                  Kenston             10:29.92   10:34.77  
 10 Monty, Brandon               Maple Leaf T        10:39.77   10:38.86  
 11 Yates, Andrew                Twinsburg           10:50.98   10:39.93  
 12 Fuerst, Tyler                Mentor              10:36.55   10:57.82  
 13 Hall, Jordan                 Cleveland He        10:49.02   11:00.16  
 14 Collins, Na'shawn            Cleveland He        10:50.16   11:02.68  
 15 Dietrich, Andrew (Aj)        Madison             10:51.37   11:10.37  
 16 Fazio, Ben                   Kenston             10:57.00   11:33.85  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                       4:07.88    4:08.69  
     1) Deering, Emily                  2) Arndt, Summer                  
     3) Marrison, Dareion               4) Aveni, Brittany                
  2 Mentor  'A'                                       4:39.52    4:18.68  
  3 Nordonia  'A'                                     4:28.40    4:27.80  
     1) Gurko, Lizzy                    2) Kozsey, Sabrina                
     3) Ross, Heather                   4) Svendsen, Paige                
  4 East Side Track Club  'A'                         4:29.50    4:32.90  
     1) Grohe, Olivia                   2) Reese, KeyAndra                
     3) Sesny, Marissa                  4) Siedel, Caroline               
  5 Perry  'A'                                        5:37.16    5:09.61  
     1) Hardy, Cecilia                  2) Rodriguez, Alicia              
     3) Sell, Marissa                   4) Dew, Madeline                  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights  'A'                            3:33.86    3:38.37  
     1) White, Garett                   2) Lee, Robert                    
     3) Taylor, Malik                   4) Frazier, Jerred                
  2 Madison  'A'                                      3:43.88    3:41.53  
     1) Cherkes, Bradly                 2) Corrigan, Orry                 
     3) Darrough, Pat                   4) Fairman, Travis                
  3 East Side Track Club  'A'                         3:44.34    3:46.87  
     1) Folkman, Matt                   2) Lustig, Joey                   
     3) Rose, Michael                   4) Sampsel, Eric                  
  4 Mentor  'A'                                       3:36.99    3:48.55  
     1) Catania, Calvin                 2) Churny, Rob                    
     3) Phillips, Connor                4) Tommasone, Cal                 
  5 Lake Catholic  'A'                                3:55.00    3:59.17  
     1) Rassavong, Brandon              2) Hufgard, Dylan                 
     3) Kirchner, Matt                  4) Anthony, Matt