Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 08:48 PM
                     SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/14/2015                     
                    Timing and Results by Lightning Timing                     
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  8.54  2/14/2015   Quenee' Dale, Michigan Acc                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neal, Ayanna            12 Withrow                 8.83       8.70Q  1 
  2 Abdul-rashid, Mariam      12 The Speed Ac            8.56       8.93Q  2 
  3 Aitken, Lexi              12 London Legio            8.82       8.98q  1 
  4 Holloway, Brianna         11 Motor City T            9.11       9.01q  2 
  5 Hill, Sydney              12 Lakota West             9.16       9.11q  1 
  6 Muhammad, Aysha           11 Mentor                  9.09       9.12q  2 
  7 Hodge, Erin               12 The Speed Ac            9.25       9.15q  1 
  8 Verhoeven, Tess           10 London Legio            9.14       9.38q  2 
  9 Paliani, Kylie            11 London Legio            9.35       9.56q  2 
 10 Latta-thompso, Kailsi     12 Motor City T            9.10       9.64q  1 
 11 Daniels, MiAngel          11 Gahanna Linc            8.92      12.74   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  8.54  2/14/2015   Quenee' Dale, Michigan Acc                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul-rashid, Mariam      12 The Speed Ac            8.93       8.64  
  2 O'Neal, Ayanna            12 Withrow                 8.70       8.67  
  3 Aitken, Lexi              12 London Legio            8.98       8.99  
  4 Holloway, Brianna         11 Motor City T            9.01       9.05  
  5 Hodge, Erin               12 The Speed Ac            9.15       9.07  
  6 Hill, Sydney              12 Lakota West             9.11       9.15  
  7 Latta-thompso, Kailsi     12 Motor City T            9.64       9.19  
  8 Muhammad, Aysha           11 Mentor                  9.12       9.25  
  9 Verhoeven, Tess           10 London Legio            9.38       9.35  
 10 Paliani, Kylie            11 London Legio            9.56       9.70  
Preliminaries
 11 Daniels, MiAngel          11 Gahanna Linc           12.74             
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  7.96  2/14/2015   Davon Anderson, Cle. Glenvil                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilt, Caleb               12 Miami Trace             8.18       8.05Q  1 
  2 Douglas, Frank            12 Madison Comp            8.07       8.29Q  2 
  3 Floyd, Richard            12 Strongsville            8.16       8.11q  1 
  4 Beverly, Malik            11 Unattached              8.41       8.29q  1 
  5 Troyer, Connor            12 Garaway                 8.48       8.33q  1 
  6 Cherkes, Brad             12 Unattached              8.50       8.45q  2 
  7 Jackson, Chris            11 Elite Perfor            8.32       8.57q  2 
  8 Peare, Matt               10 Unattached              8.66       8.57q  2 
  9 Johnston, Ross               Winddsor Legion         8.61       8.65q  1 
 10 Rassavong, Brandon        12 Lake Catholi            8.82       8.80q  1 
 11 Smith, Dominic            11 Octc                    8.37       8.81   2 
 12 Batten, Domond            12 Motor City T            8.50       8.85   2 
 13 Hurley, Matthew           11 Unattached              8.70       8.95   2 
 14 Hulsinger, Payton         11 Kenston                 8.91       9.06   2 
 15 Conlon, Mackenzie         11 Hillsboro               8.93       9.08   2 
 16 Lakeit, Zack              12 The Speed Ac            8.51      10.82   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  7.96  2/14/2015   Davon Anderson, Cle. Glenvil                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilt, Caleb               12 Miami Trace             8.05       7.99  
  2 Floyd, Richard            12 Strongsville            8.11       8.05  
  3 Douglas, Frank            12 Madison Comp            8.29       8.11  
  4 Troyer, Connor            12 Garaway                 8.33       8.30  
  5 Cherkes, Brad             12 Unattached              8.45       8.31  
  6 Beverly, Malik            11 Unattached              8.29       8.44  
  7 Jackson, Chris            11 Elite Perfor            8.57       8.50  
  8 Rassavong, Brandon        12 Lake Catholi            8.80       8.63  
  9 Peare, Matt               10 Unattached              8.57       8.66  
 10 Johnston, Ross               Winddsor Legion         8.65       8.69  
Preliminaries
 11 Smith, Dominic            11 Octc                    8.81             
 12 Batten, Domond            12 Motor City T            8.85             
 13 Hurley, Matthew           11 Unattached              8.95             
 14 Hulsinger, Payton         11 Kenston                 9.06             
 15 Conlon, Mackenzie         11 Hillsboro               9.08             
 16 Lakeit, Zack              12 The Speed Ac           10.82             
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner and next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Alanna         11 The Speed Ac            7.80       7.64Q  1 
  2 Santiago, Xahria          10 The Speed Ac            7.83       7.77Q  2 
  3 Costa, Lauren             12 West Alleghe            7.75       7.77q  2 
  4 Lopez - Unattached, Ga    10 Bishop Hartl            7.76       7.80q  2 
  5 Mason, Brittni            11 Unattached              7.80       7.81q  1 
  6 Agyekum, Thelma           12 Olentangy Or            7.81       7.81q  2 
  7 Hall, Eboni               12 Unattached              7.73       7.84q  2 
  8 Teague, Nicole            11 Unattached              7.86       7.88q  1 
  9 Heath, Kaylyn              8 Unattached              7.74       7.89q  1 
 10 Bogan, Brooke             10 Michigan All            7.97       7.96q  2 
 11 Pennington, Destiny       10 Withrow                 7.83       7.97   1 
 12 Gardner, Asia             11 Michigan All            7.97       7.99   2 
 13 Cummings, Diamond         11 John F Kenne            7.91       8.01   1 
 14 Thomas, Amariah            9 Gahanna Linc            7.87       8.02   2 
 15 Simmons, Jacqueline       10 Elizabeth Se            7.92       8.03   1 
 16 Daniels, MiAngel          11 Gahanna Linc            7.91       8.03   2 
 17 Hill, Cierra              11 Gahanna Linc            8.03       8.21   1 
 18 Alarie, Lauren            10 Kenston                 8.04       8.34   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner and next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendricks, Alanna         11 The Speed Ac            7.64       7.65  
  2 Mason, Brittni            11 Unattached              7.81       7.79  
  3 Costa, Lauren             12 West Alleghe            7.77       7.85  
  4 Santiago, Xahria          10 The Speed Ac            7.77       7.86   7.857
  5 Heath, Kaylyn              8 Unattached              7.89       7.86   7.855
  6 Agyekum, Thelma           12 Olentangy Or            7.81       7.87   7.866
  7 Lopez - Unattached, Ga    10 Bishop Hartl            7.80       7.87   7.870
  8 Hall, Eboni               12 Unattached              7.84       7.89  
  9 Bogan, Brooke             10 Michigan All            7.96       8.03  
 10 Teague, Nicole            11 Unattached              7.88       8.06  
Preliminaries
 11 Pennington, Destiny       10 Withrow                 7.97             
 12 Gardner, Asia             11 Michigan All            7.99             
 13 Cummings, Diamond         11 John F Kenne            8.01             
 14 Thomas, Amariah            9 Gahanna Linc            8.02             
 15 Simmons, Jacqueline       10 Elizabeth Se            8.03             
 16 Daniels, MiAngel          11 Gahanna Linc            8.03             
 17 Hill, Cierra              11 Gahanna Linc            8.21             
 18 Alarie, Lauren            10 Kenston                 8.34             
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  6.82  2/9/2013    Berkley Edwards, Maximum OP                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blunt, Stephen            12 Michigan All            6.87       6.94Q  2 
  2 Norton, Cole              12 The Speed Ac            7.10       6.99Q  1  6.990
  3 Chambers, Mykel           12 Lakota West             6.98       6.99q  2  6.989
  4 Cleaver, Derris           12 Michigan Acc            6.95       7.00q  2 
  5 Harrington, Joe           12 Austintown F            6.92       7.03q  1 
  6 Wyse, Levi                12 Archbold                7.01       7.07q  1 
  7 Goodloe, Corey            12 Intensity Tr            7.06       7.08q  2 
  8 Kimble, Justin            11 Unattached              7.03       7.09q  1 
  9 Butler, Jaylond           12 Cleveland He            6.94       7.11q  1 
 10 Jr., Danotiss Smith       12 Elite Perfor            7.06       7.14q  2 
 -- White, Marvin             12 Motor City T            7.10         FS   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 8 to the Final
 heat winner next 5 times
    SPIRE HS: S  6.82  2/9/2013    Berkley Edwards, Maximum OP                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleaver, Derris           12 Michigan Acc            7.00       6.91  
  2 Blunt, Stephen            12 Michigan All            6.94       6.93  
  3 Norton, Cole              12 The Speed Ac            6.99       6.98  
  4 Kimble, Justin            11 Unattached              7.09       6.99  
  5 Harrington, Joe           12 Austintown F            7.03       7.00  
  6 Chambers, Mykel           12 Lakota West             6.99       7.02  
  7 Jr., Danotiss Smith       12 Elite Perfor            7.14       7.11  
  8 Butler, Jaylond           12 Cleveland He            7.11       7.12  
  9 Wyse, Levi                12 Archbold                7.07       7.15   7.141
 10 Goodloe, Corey            12 Intensity Tr            7.08       7.15   7.148
Preliminaries
 -- White, Marvin             12 Motor City T             FS              
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:42.10  2/14/2015   Brianna Schwartz, Shaler Area             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Studebaker, Lainey        11 Unattached           5:01.88    5:01.23  
  2 Saniel-banrey, Lilly      12 Hilliard Dav         5:12.28    5:03.83  
  3 Welsh, Athena             11 St. Thomas A         5:07.39    5:04.70  
  4 Brown, Claire             11 Villa Maria          5:09.35    5:06.05  
  5 Carson, Alison            12 Villa Maria          5:18.98    5:13.99  
  6 Bockoven, Sammy           12 Unattached           5:03.76    5:17.19  
  7 Groves, Allison            9 Gahanna Linc         5:25.19    5:17.75  
  8 Markel, Hannah            11 Gilmour Acad         5:23.40    5:18.39  
  9 Stansbury, Samantha       12 Chardon              5:21.33    5:18.67  
 10 Reigle, Hilary            12 Madison              5:22.84    5:18.68  
 11 Wargo, Shannon            11 Keystone             5:19.00    5:20.67  
 12 Bowens, Lashae            11 Motor City T         5:25.02    5:50.36  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:17.30  2012        Willy Fink, Maumee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaynor, Gavin             11 Unattached           4:19.01    4:16.18S 
  2 Muhammad, Kendall         12 Paul Dunbar          4:21.22    4:16.56S 
  3 Tow, Bayley               12 Lincolnview          4:27.38    4:19.33  
  4 Kolor, Mike               11 Seneca Valle         4:22.01    4:22.00  
  5 Ewert, Ben                10 Beavercreek          4:26.74    4:23.02  
  6 Adams, Ryan               12 Cuyahoga Val         4:23.30    4:23.21  
  7 Sopchak, Josh             12 Chardon              4:26.24    4:24.19  
  8 Cohen, Dan                10 Solon                4:30.99    4:24.36  
  9 Cannella, Quinn              Winddsor Legion      4:23.94    4:25.12  
 10 Onders, Ryan              12 Unattached           4:27.78    4:27.05  
 11 Jordan, Malik             12 Intensity Tr         4:29.76    4:29.26  
 12 Kern, Chase               11 Unattached           4:28.74    4:29.75  
 13 Stanovsek, Mick           12 Notre Dame-C         4:27.74    4:31.19  
 14 Gogan, Josh               11 Twinsburg            4:28.82    4:32.44  
 15 Hadley, Nathan            11 Unattached           4:29.10    4:41.66  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 54.60  2011        Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor Legi               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henry, Divina             12 The Speed Ac           59.76      56.22   2 
  2 Bull, Frances             12 Lake Catholi           57.05      56.48   3 
  3 Watson, Ceara             12 Unattached             58.75      56.63   3 
  4 Powell, Johnyce           12 Motor City T           56.84      57.06   3 
  5 Blackwood, Ebhani         11 The Speed Ac           58.89      57.34   2 
  6 Abbott, Chloe             11 Michigan Acc           59.31      57.72   3 
  7 Crawford, Nina            11 Elizabeth Se           58.29      58.32   3 
  8 James, Alexis             11 Elizabeth Se           58.38      58.45   3 
  9 Taylor, Carlita           10 Motor City T           58.46      58.54   3 
 10 Johnson, T'Reyah          11 Elizabeth Se           58.39      58.99   3 
 11 Lane, Emma                10 Mentor               1:00.50      59.31   1 
 12 Stewart, Erin             12 Unattached             59.56      59.37   2 
 13 Benson, Sydney            11 Unattached             59.46      59.44   2 
 14 Hyman, Kenya              -- The Speed Ac         1:00.56      59.78   1 
 15 Shaw, Samantha            12 Gahanna Linc           58.77      59.83   2 
 16 Desender, Tatiana         11 London Legio           59.93      59.93   2 
 17 Smith, Mercedes           11 Withrow              1:00.79      59.97   1 
 18 Pacella, Avery            12 Unattached           1:00.28    1:00.39   2 
 19 Johnson, Malana           10 Elizabeth Se         1:00.77    1:00.40   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 47.85  2/9/2013    Theodore Foster, SPIRE / AOA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allen, William            11 Paul Dunbar            47.69      47.77S  4 
  2 Bowden, Skyler            12 Michigan All           48.32      48.19   4 
  3 Banfield, Myles           12 The Speed Ac           49.13      48.26   4 
  4 Hood, Montel              11 Intensity Tr           49.42      49.04   4 
  5 Hayes, Ben                12 Michigan Acc           49.16      49.10   4 
  6 Walton, Marc              12 Mentor                 49.53      49.85   4 
  6 Tillman, Brian            11 Euclid                 50.61      49.85   3 
  8 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     12 The Speed Ac           50.21      50.12   3 
  9 Ogden, Caleb              11 Octc                   50.35      50.22   3 
 10 LeLiever, Matthew         12 The Speed Ac           50.02      50.40   3 
 11 Linton, Steven            11 Intensity Tr           49.71      50.69   3 
 12 Pickett, Bryce            10 Motor City T           50.70      51.02   2 
 13 Geidner, Frank            12 Austintown F           51.38      51.38   2 
 14 Pauli, Cody               11 London Legio           51.21      51.46   2 
 15 O'Toole, Bruce            12 Lake Catholi           52.01      51.51   1 
 16 Wyse, Levi                12 Archbold               52.19      51.54   1 
 17 Borawiec, Mason           10 Unattached             52.64      52.30   1 
 18 Conlon, Mackenzie         11 Hillsboro              52.67      52.50   1 
 19 Edward, Davis             12 London Legio           52.07      52.90   1 
 20 Davis, Dajion             10 Motor City T           50.80      52.99   2 
 21 Fisher, Troy              12 Unattached             49.77      56.24   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 2:08.49  2/9/2013    Kailee Sawyer, Laurel Creek               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watson, Sammy             10 Unattached           2:13.45    2:09.27   2 
  2 Farrow, Ersula            12 Motor City T         2:11.00    2:11.76   2 
  3 Trucilla, Grace           12 Villa Maria          2:15.49    2:14.50   2 
  4 Coleman, Doriann           9 Motor City T         2:15.95    2:15.94   2 
  5 Brown, Claire             11 Villa Maria          2:14.78    2:17.26   2 
  6 Current, Kate             11 The Speed Ac         2:19.93    2:19.28   1 
  7 Tanner, Rylee             12 Gahanna Linc         2:15.32    2:19.39   2 
  8 Lehotay, Andra            11 Sandy Valley         2:21.26    2:20.48   1 
  9 Studebaker, Lainey        11 Unattached           2:19.52    2:21.52   1 
 10 Soehnlen, Kalee           10 St. Thomas A         2:23.13    2:21.63   1 
 11 Franz, Emily              12 Bishop Hartl         2:18.22    2:21.76   1 
 12 Banks, Rachel             11 Chardon              2:12.42    2:22.81   2 
 13 Welsh, Athena             11 St. Thomas A         2:24.14    2:22.89   1 
 14 Saniel-banrey, Lilly      12 Hilliard Dav         2:18.70    2:23.66   1 
 15 Carson, Alison            12 Villa Maria          2:20.00    2:23.78   1 
 16 Fleming, Jayla            12 Motor City T         2:16.70    2:27.74   2 
 17 Coleman, Drew             10 Motor City T         2:23.00    2:27.97   1 
 18 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Elizabeth Se         2:24.88    2:28.04   1 
 19 Dornback, Christin        12 Berkshire            2:17.54    2:34.04   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 1:55.10  2/14/2015   Carter Day, Windsor Legi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Graca, Elias              12 Fox Chapel A         1:58.03    1:53.13S  2 
  2 Wetzel, Logan             12 Unattached           1:55.12    1:53.31S  2 
  3 Cooper, Cameron           10 Motor City T         1:55.57    1:54.21S  2 
  4 Freeman, Dekaryea         11 Motor City T         1:59.36    1:55.30   1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah      12 Crestwood            2:00.70    1:56.20   1 
  6 Ferrante, Jason           12 Michigan Acc         1:56.33    1:56.24   2 
  7 Muhammad, Kendall         12 Paul Dunbar          1:57.42    1:57.37   2 
  8 Denomme, Kyle                Winddsor Legion      1:59.98    1:57.48   1 
  9 Fisher, Graeme               Winddsor Legion      1:58.95    1:57.67   1 
 10 Hackman, Brian            12 St Josephs C         2:00.70    1:57.80   1 
 11 Phillips, Brandon         12 Gilmour Acad         1:58.74    1:59.02   2 
 12 Pritchard, Jordan         12 Lake Catholi         1:58.78    1:59.63   2 
 13 Arrivo, Lucas             12 Unattached           1:57.19    1:59.71   2 
 14 Szalay, Gabe               9 Wadsworth            2:01.42    2:00.49   1 
 15 Gaynor, Gavin             11 Unattached           1:59.27    2:01.98   1 
 16 Koryak, Andrew            12 Vincentian A         1:58.64    2:02.44   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 24.59  2/14/2015   Mariam Abdul-Rashid, The Speed Ac           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abdul-rashid, Mariam      12 The Speed Ac           24.58      24.79   4 
  2 Santiago, Xahria          10 The Speed Ac           25.23      24.85   4 
  3 Lopez - Unattached, Ga    10 Bishop Hartl           26.34      25.54   2 
  4 Blackwood, Ebhani         11 The Speed Ac           25.81      25.55   3 
  5 Costa, Lauren             12 West Alleghe           25.63      25.60   4 
  6 Gardner, Asia             11 Michigan All           26.32      25.62   2 
  7 Mason, Brittni            11 Unattached             25.75      25.79   4 
  8 Bogan, Brooke             10 Michigan All           25.64      25.86   4 
  9 Hall, Eboni               12 Unattached             26.18      25.95   2 
 10 Pennington, Destiny       10 Withrow                25.95      25.98   3 
 11 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Elizabeth Se           26.58      26.00   1 
 12 Abbott, Chloe             11 Michigan Acc           25.66      26.02   4 
 13 Simmons, Jacqueline       10 Elizabeth Se           26.55      26.04   1 
 14 Paliani, Kylie            11 London Legio           25.45      26.45   4 
 15 Teague, Nicole            11 Unattached             25.94      26.87   3 
 16 Heath, Kaylyn              8 Unattached             26.14      27.03   2 
 17 Cummings, Diamond         11 John F Kenne           26.42      27.04   2 
 18 henderson, landrie           Michigan All                      27.05   1 
 19 Baisden, Karrington       10 Motor City T           25.85      27.37   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 21.76  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edwards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Flournoy, Jaron           12 Michigan All           21.36      21.38S  3 
  2 Bowden, Skyler            12 Michigan All           21.63      21.85   3 
  3 Blunt, Stephen            12 Michigan All           22.03      21.88   3 
  4 Harrington, Joe           12 Austintown F           21.84      22.15   3 
  5 Tillman, Brian            11 Euclid                 22.26      22.23   3 
  6 Norton, Cole              12 The Speed Ac           22.74      22.32   2 
  7 Chambers, Mykel           12 Lakota West            22.70      22.41   2 
  8 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     12 The Speed Ac           22.65      22.65   2 
  9 Allen, William            11 Paul Dunbar            21.67      22.66   3 
 10 Goodloe, Corey            12 Intensity Tr           22.52      22.69   2 
 11 Jr., Danotiss Smith       12 Elite Perfor           22.80      22.80   2 
 12 Ellington, Blaine         12 Michigan All           22.95      22.87   1 
 13 Troyer, Connor            12 Garaway                22.97      22.99   1 
 14 Ogden, Caleb              11 Octc                   23.00      23.15   2 
 15 White, Marvin             12 Motor City T           22.30      23.20   3 
 16 Tankovich, Kyle           12 Mentor                 22.60      23.25   2 
 17 Linton, Steven            11 Intensity Tr           22.50      23.50   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 10:26.95  2/14/2015   Audrey Belf, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdalah, Marianne         10 Vincentian A        10:45.54   10:55.71  
  2 Davis, Carly              11 Dublin Jerom        11:22.16   11:00.36  
  3 Kooser, Julia             10 Seneca Valle        11:20.00   11:02.05  
  4 Hensler, Rachel           10 Seneca Valle        11:29.09   11:11.68  
  5 Wentworth, Rachel         11 Garaway             11:08.00   11:11.81  
  6 Pietrzyk, Ava             10 Unattached          11:22.00   11:22.75  
  7 Onders, Jane              11 Hilliard Dav        11:26.23   11:29.08  
  8 Johnson, India            10 Hilliard Dav        11:52.97   11:29.62  
  9 Wise, Louiza              11 Solon               11:38.39   11:34.41  
 10 Connaughton, Olivia       10 Turpin Track        11:24.35   11:36.13  
 11 McMichael, Kirsten        12 Ringgold            11:50.18   11:36.49  
 12 Humphrey, Mary            11 Fox Chapel A        11:32.38   12:05.32  
 13 Dicker, Emma              12 Kenston             11:42.95   12:13.66  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 9:05.41  2/9/2013    Ryan Sleiman, Windsor Legi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mau, Kyle                 12 Unattached           9:28.85    9:22.23  
  2 Naughton, Conor           11 Michigan Acc         9:30.00    9:25.04  
  3 Davis, Bradley            11 Dublin Jerom         9:45.60    9:30.08  
  4 Kapes, Steven             12 Solon                9:58.91    9:37.37  
  5 Caniford, Jacob           11 St. Thomas A         9:47.09    9:37.93  
  6 Riordan, Joe              10 Solon                9:50.50    9:45.11  
  7 Allen, Jonathan           12 Thomas Worth         9:53.54    9:45.16  
  8 Stanovsek, Mick           12 Notre Dame-C         9:53.10    9:48.18  
  9 Bach, Jon                 11 Wadsworth            9:59.02    9:48.61  
 10 Polakowski, Joe           11 Mentor               9:44.17    9:49.61  
 11 Green, Andrew             11 Austintown F         9:57.87    9:51.60  
 12 Rozic, Matt               11 Austintown F         9:59.06    9:57.51  
 13 Jordan, Malik             12 Intensity Tr         9:38.82    9:57.71  
 14 Hertz, Mac                12 Notre Dame-C        10:01.62   10:01.61  
 15 Canala, Chris             12 Mentor               9:50.42   10:02.52  
 16 Quiggle, Tanner           12 Seneca Valle         9:36.00   10:10.12  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:50.00  2/14/2015   Motor City Track Club, Motor City T       
                         A Jefferson, C Taylor, J Powell, J Fleming        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 The Speed Academy Athletics Cl  'A'               3:53.08    3:46.34S 
     1) Abdul-rashid, Mariam 12         2) Blackwood, Ebhani 11           
     3) Current, Kate 11                4) Henry, Divina 12               
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:48.00    3:47.24S 
     1) Farrow, Ersula 12               2) Jefferson, Anna 11             
     3) Powell, Johnyce 12              4) Taylor, Carlita 10             
  3 Geneva  'A'                                       4:07.78    3:58.22  
     1) Deering, Emily 12               2) Arndt, Summer 11               
     3) Marrison, Dareion 10            4) Aveni, Brittany 11             
  4 Withrow  'A'                                      4:02.56    3:59.35  
     1) Smith, Mercedes 11              2) O'Neal, Ayanna 12              
     3) Carpenter, Niyah 10             4) Pennington, Destiny 10         
  5 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                              4:06.74    4:00.56  
     1) Daniels, MiAngel 11             2) Hill, Cierra 11                
     3) Shaw, Samantha 12               4) Thomas, Amariah 9              
  6 London Legion Track and Field  'A'                3:58.23    4:00.92  
  7 Michigan All Stars  'A'                           3:59.00    4:07.89  
     1) Adams, Donae 8                  2) Bogan, Brooke 10               
     3) Gardner, Asia 11                4) Hunt, Lauryn 7                 
  8 Wadsworth  'A'                                    3:57.07    4:20.96  
     1) Gegick, Katy 12                 2) Beery, Haley 11                
     3) Grigsby, Payton 9               4) Williams, Brennan 11           
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:21.80  2/9/2013    Maximum Output Track Club, Maximum OP     
                         P Johnson, A Taylor, D Gauthier, J Perry          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:22.00    3:21.65S 
     1) Cooper, Cameron 10              2) Davis, Dajion 10               
     3) Freeman, Dekaryea 11            4) Pickett, Bryce 10              
  2 Michigan All Stars  'A'                           3:23.00    3:21.92  
     1) Bowden, Skyler 12               2) Liebert, Jacob 12              
     3) Ellington, Blaine 12            4) Flournoy, Jaron 12             
  3 Lake Catholic  'A'                                3:33.00    3:26.48  
     1) Ludwig, Matt 12                 2) O'Toole, Bruce 12              
     3) Pritchard, Jordan 12            4) Robinson, Connor 12            
  4 Intensity Track Club  'A'                         3:26.00    3:27.17  
     1) Goodloe, Corey 12               2) Hood, Montel 11                
     3) Linton, Steven 11               4) O'Bryant, Ledell 12            
  5 Austintown Fitch  'A'                             3:23.99    3:32.41  
     1) Geidner, Frank 12               2) Harrington, Joe 12             
     3) Gibson, Garen 12                4) Scott, Earl 11                 
  6 Michigan All Stars  'B'                           3:30.00    3:54.49  
     1) Blunt, Stephen 12               2) Copi, Jeff 12                  
     3) Jackson, J'Ante 12              4)                                
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 Reverse order
    SPIRE HS: S 18-04.75  2/14/2015   Maddie Holmberg, Hempfield Ar            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Teague, Nicole            11 Unattached          17-09.00   17-05.75      5.32m 
      16-03.75  17-02  17-04.75  16-09  17-05.75  17-03.50
  2 Vernon, Brittany          12 The Speed Ac        17-06.50  J17-05.75      5.32m 
      17-03.75  16-00.50  17-00.25  15-11  17-05.75  17-03.75
  3 Latta-thompso, Kailsi     12 Motor City T        17-08.50   17-02.50      5.24m 
      FOUL  17-01  FOUL  16-08.25  17-01.50  17-02.50
  4 Howard, Julia             11 Greensburg S        17-09.00   17-01.00      5.20m 
      16-09.25  16-10  16-05.25  17-00.50  16-09.25  17-01
  5 Cousins, Tanea            11 Chillicothe         17-05.25   16-11.25      5.16m 
      16-01.50  15-11  16-11.25  15-05  FOUL  16-04.50
  6 Stokes, Sydney            12 Gahanna Linc        17-08.50   16-10.00      5.13m 
      16-03  FOUL  16-03  16-03.75  16-10  FOUL
  7 Carpenter, Niyah          10 Withrow             16-01.50   15-11.75      4.87m 
      15-00.50  14-06  15-07  14-08.25  15-11.75  15-01.50
  8 Sury, Maddy               12 Unattached          16-02.25   15-10.00      4.82m 
      15-00.25  15-10  15-06.75  15-04.50  15-07.50  FOUL
  9 Lucas, Taylor             10 Michigan All        16-09.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
      14-03.50  15-00  14-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cummings, Diamond         11 John F Kenne        16-10.00   12-06.25      3.81m 
      12-06.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 Reverse order
    SPIRE HS: S 23-02.25  2011        Richard Rouse, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, TJ                   Stow                23-01.75   21-09.00      6.62m 
      20-03.25  FOUL  21-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hart, Cameron             12 Bishop Hartl        21-07.50   21-06.25      6.55m 
      19-11.75  21-06.25  PASS  21-05.25  21-02  PASS
  3 O'Bryant, Ledell          12 Intensity Tr        20-11.25   20-06.50      6.26m 
      FOUL  FOUL  20-05.75  20-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beverly, Malik            11 Unattached          21-10.00   20-04.50      6.21m 
      20-04.25  20-04.50  20-01  20-02  19-05.50  FOUL
  5 Herriott, Carlos          11 Austintown F        20-04.50   20-04.25      6.20m 
      19-00.50  18-02.75  20-04.25  20-01.75  20-03.25  20-02.75
  6 Lalor, Miguel             12 The Speed Ac        22-09.00   20-02.00      6.14m 
      20-02  19-01  18-00.25  18-10.50  19-07.75  FOUL
  7 Mozena, Brady             11 Tri-Valley          20-03.50   20-00.50      6.10m 
      19-08  20-00.50  19-03.25  FOUL  19-09.25  FOUL
  8 Daugherty, Eddie          12 Mentor              21-05.00  J20-00.50      6.10m 
      20-00.50  FOUL  18-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kelly, Jarrett            11 Trinity             20-03.00   19-04.75      5.91m 
      19-04.75  19-02  19-04.50            
 10 Vandusen, Brian           10 Ringgold            20-07.00   18-06.75      5.65m 
      18-06.75  13-01  13-07            
 -- White, Marvin             12 Motor City T        21-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 Reverse order
    SPIRE HS: S 43-09.50  2010        Emily Woods, Hickory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruth, Jocelen             11 Unattached          45-04.00   43-04.00     13.20m 
      40-02  43-04  FOUL  42-10.25  FOUL  42-07.50
  2 Antill, Kaylee            12 Tri-Valley          42-03.00   42-10.25     13.06m 
      39-02.50  42-03  42-10.25  41-09.75  FOUL  42-06.75
  3 Young, Daija              11 Trinity             43-08.00   40-05.50     12.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  36-06.25  36-05.50  40-05.50  FOUL
  4 Coleman, Lauren           12 Elizabeth Se        39-06.00   38-04.75     11.70m 
      34-08.50  38-04.75  36-06.50  33-05.50  36-01  35-02.25
  5 Farmer, Allie             12 Tri-Valley          38-00.00   38-04.50     11.69m 
      35-08.25  36-09.75  34-05.75  36-02  37-05.75  38-04.50
  6 Schultz, Gabby            12 Lutheran Wes        36-01.00   36-06.00     11.12m 
      36-06  FOUL  32-04.50  34-06.25  33-06.75  32-03.25
  7 Sullens, Meghan           12 Mentor              36-07.50   35-04.50     10.78m 
      34-04.50  34-07.25  35-03.25  35-04.50  35-04  34-08
  8 Beverly, Jourdyn          12 Elizabeth Se        37-08.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
      31-02.75  34-07  33-08.25  31-01.50  31-02.25  32-06
  9 Taylor, Courtney          12 Motor City T        36-06.50   32-09.00      9.98m 
      32-04  31-05  32-09  30-06.25  31-03  31-03.25
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 Reverse order
    SPIRE HS: S 64-04  2010        Dusten Brode, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Geist, Jordan             10 Unattached          61-09.50   66-00.75S    20.13m 
      66-00.75  64-10  FOUL  63-05.50  63-03.50  64-06.25
  2 Peterson, Ben             11 Solon               56-06.00   60-07.75     18.48m 
      FOUL  57-02.75  56-07.50  59-06  FOUL  60-07.75
  3 Bandel, Connor            11 Unattached          58-08.00   57-03.00     17.44m 
      FOUL  FOUL  54-10.75  57-03  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ehrnsberger, Chance       11 Sandusky            57-04.00   56-03.50     17.15m 
      52-01.50  56-03.50  FOUL  54-01.25  FOUL  55-06
  5 Browley, Reggie           12 Mentor              57-01.25   54-10.75     16.73m 
      54-10.75  54-01.25  53-05  FOUL  54-02.75  52-10.50
  6 Petzel, Walt              12 Unattached          55-01.50   54-06.50     16.62m 
      52-10.50  54-06.50  52-11  52-05.50  54-02  FOUL
  7 Curtiss, Nik              11 Lancaster           56-01.75   51-05.75     15.69m 
      51-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  51-01.50  FOUL  50-06.25
  8 Kusky, Logan              11 Austintown F        49-02.00   50-08.50     15.45m 
      46-07  48-06.25  47-09.25  49-08.25  FOUL  50-08.50
  9 Wickey, Jake              10 Unattached          50-04.00   46-09.00     14.24m 
      44-09  44-09.75  46-09  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Batten, Domond            12 Motor City T        48-10.00   46-07.25     14.20m 
      44-10.75  44-08  46-07.25            
 11 Lane, Nick                10 Bowling Gree        49-05.00   45-05.25     13.84m 
      FOUL  45-05.25  FOUL            
 -- Zedella, Jonatha          12 St. Edward          59-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 Reverse order
    SPIRE HS: S 56-07.50  2/9/2013    Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Antill, Kaylee            12 Tri-Valley          57-07.50   55-07.75     16.96m 
      49-02.50  55-07.75  46-08  55-04  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ruth, Jocelen             11 Unattached          43-00.00   50-01.00     15.26m 
      FOUL  47-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  50-01  FOUL
  3 Young, Daija              11 Trinity             53-01.00   44-01.00     13.43m 
      34-01.50  41-08  FOUL  FOUL  44-01  FOUL
  4 Keenan, Bridget           11 Unattached          38-08.00   41-06.50     12.66m 
      34-08  FOUL  38-09.25  41-06.50  39-03.25  37-08.75
  5 Washington, Jasmine       12 Austintown F        44-07.00   41-01.00     12.52m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41-01
  6 Farmer, Allie             12 Tri-Valley          38-01.50   39-07.50     12.07m 
      39-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  36-07.50  FOUL  39-04.50
  7 Coleman, Lauren           12 Elizabeth Se        33-07.00   39-06.00     12.03m 
      38-00.75  39-06  36-04.50  35-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Beverly, Jourdyn          12 Elizabeth Se        34-04.00   37-09.25     11.51m 
      37-09.25  37-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  36-07.75  37-02.75
  9 Engerman, Ariana          12 Elizabeth Se        38-10.25   32-05.00      9.88m 
      27-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32-05  FOUL
 10 Schultz, Gabby            12 Lutheran Wes        32-09.00   31-04.25      9.55m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-03.50  31-04.25  26-04.50  FOUL
 
Event 26  Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 8 to the Final
 Reverse order
    SPIRE HS: S 71-11  2/9/2013    Aaron Zedella, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zedella, John             12 St. Edward          72-03.00   68-07.50     20.91m 
      FOUL  68-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  68-03.25
  2 Wickey, Jake              10 Unattached          66-01.00   67-11.00     20.70m 
      FOUL  67-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65-06.50
  3 Kusky, Logan              11 Austintown F        69-03.00   67-00.00     20.42m 
      FOUL  FOUL  67-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Curtiss, Nik              11 Lancaster           56-04.75   65-03.50     19.90m 
      FOUL  59-00.50  61-09  FOUL  65-03.50  FOUL
  5 Fairbanks, Brent          10 Austintown F        59-06.00   61-07.00     18.77m 
      58-08.25  59-07.50  61-01  60-02.50  59-00  61-07
  6 Pipoly, Matt              12 Lake Catholi        57-05.00   59-11.50     18.27m 
      58-08.50  56-11  FOUL  55-08.50  59-11.50  59-03.50
  7 Dorbish, Jake             11 Austintown F        55-07.00   55-06.00     16.91m 
      FOUL  53-02.75  53-10  FOUL  FOUL  55-06
  8 Petzel, Walt              12 Unattached          54-07.00   54-07.00     16.63m 
      53-03.50  53-03.75  54-07  53-00  54-05.50  52-09.25
  9 Lane, Nick                10 Bowling Gree        69-03.00   47-11.00     14.60m 
      FOUL  FOUL  47-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  5-08  2012        Maddie Marrow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tamasovich, Megan         11 Unattached           5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Robinson, Cirrus          11 Ashland HS           5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Zehner, Lexi              12 Tallmadge            5-03.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Verhoeven, Tess           10 London Legio         5-03.50   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Lucas, Emma               12 Ringgold             5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Kurtz, Larissa            12 Unattached           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Linn, Nikki               11 Mentor               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Coleman, Drew             10 Motor City T         5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6-08  2010        Caden Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen             12 The Speed Ac         6-06.00    6-10.00S     2.08m 
  2 Peters, Micah             12 The Speed Ac         6-04.00    6-08.00S     2.03m 
  3 Stine, Cody               12 Shelby               6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Sommer, Luke              12 Sandy Valley         6-06.75   J6-06.00      1.98m 
  5 Hart, Cameron             12 Bishop Hartl         6-07.00   J6-06.00      1.98m 
  6 Herriott, Carlos          11 Austintown F         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Lawson, TJ                   Stow                 6-08.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Speck, Steven             11 Keystone             6-02.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Daugherty, Eddie          12 Mentor               6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Lampert, Joe              11 Mentor               6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Liebert, Jacob            12 Michigan All         6-02.50   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Copi, Jeff                12 Michigan All                         NH            
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         P     XXX   
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 12-05  2012        Larisa Debich, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Denk, Kristen             12 Unattached          13-04.50   13-00.00S     3.96m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-04.00 12-08.00 13-00.00 13-07.50 
          P        P        P        P        O        O        O        O      XXX   
  2 Dunn, Roxy                12 Garaway             12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-04.00 
          P        P        P        O        O      XXX   
  3 Thompson, Aulue              Geneva                         11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
         XO       XO       XO       XO      XXX   
  4 Kurtz, Larissa            12 Unattached          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O        O        O      XXX   
  5 Erickson, Macee           10 Green               10-06.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
         XO       XO        O      XXX   
  6 Plybon, Allison           12 Orrville            11-01.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O        O        O      XXX   
  7 Bury, Allissa             12 Unattached          11-04.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O        O       XO      XXX   
  8 Coghill, Rachel           11 Unattached          11-00.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O        O       XO      XXX   
  8 Jones, Emily              12 Unattached          11-00.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O        O       XO      XXX   
 10 Hall, Eboni               12 Unattached          11-05.75  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     10-00.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O        O      XXO      XXX   
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 15-07  2012        Patrick Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Volz, Deakin              12 Unattached          16-10.75   17-04.50S     5.29m 
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 16-06.00 17-01.50 17-04.50 18-00.50 
          P        P        P        P        P        P        O      XXO        O       XO      XXX   
  2 Ludwig, Matt              12 Lake Catholi        16-04.75   15-06.00      4.72m 
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 
          P        P        P        P        O        O      XXX   
  3 Cobb, Coty                12 Madison-Midd        15-07.00  J15-06.00      4.72m 
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 
          P        P        P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  4 Latone, Dylan             12 Austintown F        15-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 
          P        P        O       XO       XO      XXX   
  5 Karaffa, Matthew          12 Unattached          14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 
          P       XO        O      XXO      XXX   
  6 Peare, Matt               10 Unattached          14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 
          P       OX        O      XXX   
  7 Lauria, Nicholas          11 Perry               14-06.00  J14-00.00      4.26m 
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 
          P        P       XO      XXX   
 -- Kelley, Lucas             11 Massillon-Pe        15-04.00         NH            
     13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 
          P        P        P      XXX   
 -- Soehnlen, Dan             12 Unattached          13-06.00         NH            
     13-00.00 
        XXX