Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 04:05 PM
        SPIRE NCAA Division - II Team Challenge - 2/6/2015 to 2/7/2015         
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cvechko, Lauren              West Virgini            3250       3176   10   
  2 Stewart, Amber               West Virgini            3250       3052    8   
  3 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                  2800       2522    6   
  4 Coleman, Alexandria          Tiffin                  4122       2471    5   
  5 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                  3100       2341    4   
  6 Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.            2550       2251    3   
  7 King, Madison                Tiffin                  3010       2151    2   
  8 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.            2600       1858    1   
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brodersen, Deborah           Tiffin                    9.33   1    842
  2 Coleman, Alexandria          Tiffin                    9.45   2    818
  3 Cvechko, Lauren              West Virgini              9.72   1    765
  4 Stewart, Amber               West Virgini              9.73   2    763
  5 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                    9.75   1    759
  6 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.              9.83   2    744
  7 Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.             10.46   1    629
  8 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   10.67   2    592 yellow card
  9 King, Madison                Tiffin                   12.46   2    321
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1.83m  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cvechko, Lauren              West Virgini             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stewart, Amber               West Virgini             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  3 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 King, Madison                Tiffin                   1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.33 1.36 
        O  XXO 
 -- Coleman, Alexandria          Tiffin                      NH            
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.                NH            
     1.33 
      XXX 
 -- Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                      NH            
     1.33 1.36 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cvechko, Lauren              West Virgini            11.02m   36-02.00    596
      11.02m  10.63m  10.51m            
  2 Stewart, Amber               West Virgini             9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.59m  8.62m  9.68m            
  3 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                   9.23m   30-03.50    479
      9.23m  8.95m  FOUL            
  4 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   8.96m   29-04.75    462
      7.65m  8.63m  8.96m            
  5 King, Madison                Tiffin                   8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.72m  8.21m  8.73m            
  6 Coleman, Alexandria          Tiffin                   7.72m   25-04.00    381
      6.75m  7.72m  FOUL            
  7 Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.             7.45m   24-05.50    364
      7.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.             6.33m   20-09.25    292
      6.33m  5.69m  5.65m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Alexandria          Tiffin                   5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.05m  5.30m  FOUL            
  2 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                   4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.74m  4.87m  FOUL            
  3 Cvechko, Lauren              West Virgini             4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.77m  4.78m  4.82m            
  4 Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.             4.66m   15-03.50    469
      4.61m  4.66m  4.52m            
  5 Stewart, Amber               West Virgini             4.57m   15-00.00    446
      FOUL  4.57m  FOUL            
  6 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   4.55m   14-11.25    441
      4.50m  FOUL  4.55m            
  7 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.             4.43m   14-06.50    411
      FOUL  4.43m  4.29m            
  8 King, Madison                Tiffin                   3.99m   13-01.25    306
      3.86m  3.92m  3.99m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Amber               West Virgini           2:32.01     668
  2 Coleman, Alexandria          Tiffin                 2:35.18     629
  3 King, Madison                Tiffin                 2:37.04     607
  4 Cvechko, Lauren              West Virgini           2:37.37     603
  5 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                 2:39.50     579
  6 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                 2:47.17     493
  7 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.           2:55.16     411
  8 Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.           3:08.87     287
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconcin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                  4681       4894   10   
  2 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini            4000       3935    8   
  3 Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                  5165       3679    6   
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.63  3/1/2014    Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                    7.44     732
  2 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini              7.47     723
  3 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                    7.60     681
  4 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                 7.62     675
  5 Lemasters, Hunter            West Virgini              7.79     622
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                   6.13m   20-01.50    615
      FOUL  FOUL  6.13m            
  2 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                5.99m   19-08.00    584
      FOUL  5.59m  5.99m            
  3 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini             5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.75m  5.47m  5.82m            
  4 Lemasters, Hunter            West Virgini             5.76m   18-10.75    535
      5.15m  5.76m  5.70m            
 -- Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13.36m  3/6/2014    Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                  13.87mS  45-06.25    720
      FOUL  13.19m  13.87m            
  2 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie               13.12m   43-00.50    675
      FOUL  12.32m  13.12m            
  3 Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                  12.63m   41-05.25    645
      11.66m  12.23m  12.63m            
  4 Lemasters, Hunter            West Virgini             9.84m   32-03.50    476
      9.45m  9.34m  9.84m            
  5 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini             7.81m   25-07.50    355
      FOUL  7.81m  7.04m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Lemasters, Hunter            West Virgini             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                    8.71     811
  2 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                    8.90     768 yellow card
  3 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                 9.37     666
  4 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini             10.05     532
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                   4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                   3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:34.54  3/6/2014    Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan                Tiffin                 2:39.95     874
  2 Goertler, Mitch              West Virgini           3:06.03     606
 -- Mancheron, Theo              Tiffin                     DNF  
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
       SPIRE: S 11:00.20  2/16/2014   Michigan, Michigan                       
                          Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                           12:16.58   12:13.50   10   
     1) Zimmerman, Micalyne             2) Morrison, Tametris             
     3) Hamilton, Raven                 4) Kiplagat, Domtila              
  2 Walsh  'A'                                       12:20.00   12:22.49    8   
     1) Kroll, Maggie                   2) Dearing, Mikayla               
     3) Wise, Annie                     4) Berger, Sarah                  
  3 West Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                      12:20.00   12:31.45    6   
     1) Vilasuso, Zoey                  2) McCullough, Cassidy            
     3) Johnson, Ali                    4) Cunningham, Ali                
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                      12:32.07   12:33.77    5   
     1) Linton, Ashley                  2) Lombardo, Jamie                
     3) Price, Jasmine                  4) Kern, Jessica                  
  5 Ohio Dominican  'A'                              12:15.00   12:44.60    4   
     1) Gephart, Trinity                2) Dike, Maryann                  
     3) Blake, Ashley                   4) Brown, Nicole                  
  6 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                           13:48.38   14:02.32    3   
     1) Mossor, Cami                    2) Bokanovich, Emily              
     3) McClintic, Lindsey              4) Richards, Amanda               
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh  'A'                                       10:26.00   10:30.10   10   
     1) Thiessen, Matt                  2) Kortze, Sherman                
     3) Williams, Tristan               4) Maroni, Justin                 
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                      10:40.00   10:31.62    8   
     1) Whitacre, Nathan                2) Tolley, Nathan                 
     3) Chaffin, Derrick                4) Estep, Aaron                   
  3 Ohio Dominican  'A'                              10:27.40   10:34.27    6   
     1) Hall, Ashton                    2) Niemann, Austin                
     3) Carroll, Justin                 4) Kilgore, Austin                
  4 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                           11:00.00   10:37.43    5   
     1) Whitehair, Jordan               2) Rose, Damein                   
     3) Brown, Stephen                  4) Mumford, Liam                  
  5 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'A'                           10:30.00   10:38.92    4   
     1) Lake, Noah                      2) Wingfield, Devin               
     3) Frey, Cody                      4) Machus, Hunter                 
  6 Tiffin  'A'                                      10:21.62   10:56.68    3   
     1) Hudson, Nico                    2) Knebel, Jared                  
     3) Vermillion, Seth                4) Carlton, Nigel                 
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 15:52.11  3/1/2014    Erin Finn, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pineault, Sydney             West Virgini        18:30.00   18:52.37   10   
  2 Pinto, Rachel                West Virgini        18:30.00   19:01.21    8   
  3 Walker, Tara                 Ohio Dominic        18:21.61   19:07.10    6   
  4 Chura, Sara                  Tiffin              19:00.00   19:12.47    5   
  5 Smith, Samantha              Tiffin              19:24.42   19:27.51    4   
  6 Bresnahan, Jill              Walsh               20:45.00   19:56.24    3   
  7 Anderson, Alyssa             Walsh               20:39.71   20:03.41    2   
  8 Priest, Molly                Ohio Dominic        19:19.76   20:20.35    1   
  9 Sanzone, Brianna             Charleston (        21:42.36   20:35.25  
 10 Schmidt, Sydney              Tiffin              21:45.00   22:26.71  
 11 Kotfis, Emily                Lake Erie           24:14.00   24:02.58  
 12 Forget, Melanie              Lake Erie           24:14.00   24:20.89  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13:44.32  3/1/2014    Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKown, Kevin                Tiffin              15:29.78   15:46.41   10   
  2 Beier, Andrew                Ohio Dominic        16:05.42   15:52.89    8   
  3 Ferguson, Patrick            Ohio Dominic        16:01.62   16:06.63    6   
  4 Casto, Jake                  Charleston (        16:20.63   16:07.35    5   
  5 Weitzel, Jordan              Concord             16:02.16   16:21.28    4   
  6 Charette, Keith              Charleston (        17:20.06   16:24.01    3   
  7 Longanacre, Chad             West Virgini        16:35.00   16:24.79    2   
  8 Starliper, Stephen           Concord             16:09.60   16:30.38    1   
  9 Lee, Brandon                 Concord             16:48.04   16:38.89  
 10 LeVan, Travis                Walsh               16:20.00   16:49.50  
 11 O'Linn, Brandon              Tiffin              16:45.00   17:44.17  
 12 Fisher, Patrick              Notre Dame (        17:15.00   17:46.14  
 -- Stowers, Wes                 West Virgini        16:15.00        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 8:40.50  2013        Villanova, Villanova                      
                         Scappert-Piccirillo-Akande-Lipari                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                     11:20.00   11:25.98   10   
     1) Ruiz, Vivian                    2) McCarroll, Desiree             
     3) Lee, Kristin                    4) Miller, Rene                   
 
Event 8  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7:32.60  2013        Uconn, UConn                              
                         Levine-Bennatan-Bennatan-Chavez                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                      8:16.32    8:37.25   10   
     1) Doss, Jacob                     2) Nicely, Cimarron               
     3) Snyder, Justin                  4) Foster, Roger                  
  2 Central State  'A'                                8:15.54   10:02.63    8   
     1) Cooper, James                   2) Harris, Tyler                  
     3) Barnes, Trenton                 4) Stewart, E'Donavan             
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.43  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  8.83       8.82Q  1 
  2 Jorgensen, Ariana            Lake Erie               8.70       8.96Q  2 
  3 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                   9.16       9.09q  2 
  4 McNeill, Tajanel             Winston-Sale            8.93       9.18q  1 
  5 Crawford, Ali                West Virgini            9.27       9.39q  1  9.386
  6 Pryce, Ashley                Lake Erie               9.50       9.39q  1  9.390
  7 Walton, Kiah                 Indiana (Pa.            9.34       9.46q  1 
  8 Cunningham, Molli            Charleston (            9.00       9.62q  2 
  9 Niebergall, Makenzi          West Virgini            9.40       9.65q  2 
 10 Pollock, Layla               Tiffin                  9.70       9.67q  1  9.666
 11 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale            9.70       9.67   2  9.669
 12 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.            9.59       9.81   1 
 13 Castillero, Maria            Charleston (            9.35      10.06   2 
 14 Cunningham, Lizzy            Indiana (Pa.           10.53      10.09   1 
 15 Earl, Ines                   Winston-Sale           10.26      10.23   2 
 16 Damron, Haylie               Charleston (            9.60      10.27   2 
 17 Chery, Akenah                Winston-Sale           10.15      10.40   1 
 18 Smearman, Paige              West Liberty           10.22      10.47   2 
 19 Thomas, Brooke               Charleston (           11.05      11.47   1 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.43  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  8.82       8.93   10   
  2 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                   9.09       9.13    8   
  3 McNeill, Tajanel             Winston-Sale            9.18       9.18    6   
  4 Crawford, Ali                West Virgini            9.39       9.24    5   
  5 Pryce, Ashley                Lake Erie               9.39       9.34    4   
  6 Walton, Kiah                 Indiana (Pa.            9.46       9.59    3   
  7 Cunningham, Molli            Charleston (            9.62       9.70    2    9.694
  8 Niebergall, Makenzi          West Virgini            9.65       9.70    1    9.695
  9 Pollock, Layla               Tiffin                  9.67       9.72  
 -- Jorgensen, Ariana            Lake Erie               8.96         FS  
Preliminaries
 11 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale            9.67             
 12 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.            9.81             
 13 Castillero, Maria            Charleston (           10.06             
 14 Cunningham, Lizzy            Indiana (Pa.           10.09             
 15 Earl, Ines                   Winston-Sale           10.23             
 16 Damron, Haylie               Charleston (           10.27             
 17 Chery, Akenah                Winston-Sale           10.40             
 18 Smearman, Paige              West Liberty           10.47             
 19 Thomas, Brooke               Charleston (           11.47             
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 10 will advance to Finals
 Heat winners plus next fastest times
       SPIRE: S  8.37  3/6/2014    Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Agaja, Olusegun              Notre Dame (            8.10     S 8.33Q  1  8.325
  2 Shreve, Zach                 West Virgini            8.18     S 8.33Q  2  8.327
  3 Johnson, Aaron               Ohio Dominic            8.28     S 8.36q  2 
  4 Moore, Nate                  West Virgini            8.55       8.45q  2 
  5 Dailey, Niles                West Virgini            8.55       8.56q  1 
  6 Abels, Tyler                 Notre Dame (            8.35       8.60q  1 
  7 Plaugher, Daniel             West Virgini            8.55       8.88q  2 
  8 Anderson, Jacob              West Liberty            9.02       9.00q  1 
  9 Fayad, Ricky                 Indiana (Pa.            9.00       9.03q  1 
 10 Maddox, George               West Liberty            8.84       9.19q  2 
 11 Webb, De'Juan                Notre Dame (            8.68       9.21   1 
 12 Jackson, Kerwin              Tiffin                  8.90       9.23   2 
 13 Scott, Jahaid                Charleston (            9.50       9.62   1 
 14 Wheeler, Nicholas            Tiffin                  9.36       9.65   1 
 15 Plumley, Matthew             Concord                 9.62       9.86   2 
 16 Budreau, Zac                 West Liberty            9.25      10.80   2 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top 10 will advance to Finals
 Heat winners plus next fastest times
       SPIRE: S  8.37  3/6/2014    Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shreve, Zach                 West Virgini            8.33       8.30S  10   
  2 Dailey, Niles                West Virgini            8.56       8.41    8   
  3 Abels, Tyler                 Notre Dame (            8.60       8.56    6   
  4 Plaugher, Daniel             West Virgini            8.88       8.62    5   
  5 Agaja, Olusegun              Notre Dame (            8.33       8.70    4   
  6 Moore, Nate                  West Virgini            8.45       8.93    3   
  7 Maddox, George               West Liberty            9.19       9.00    2   
  8 Fayad, Ricky                 Indiana (Pa.            9.03       9.03    1   
  9 Anderson, Jacob              West Liberty            9.00       9.07  
 -- Johnson, Aaron               Ohio Dominic            8.36        DNF  
Preliminaries
 11 Webb, De'Juan                Notre Dame (            9.21             
 12 Jackson, Kerwin              Tiffin                  9.23             
 13 Scott, Jahaid                Charleston (            9.62             
 14 Wheeler, Nicholas            Tiffin                  9.65             
 15 Plumley, Matthew             Concord                 9.86             
 16 Budreau, Zac                 West Liberty           10.80             
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Covington, Raven             Winston-Sale            7.53       7.66Q  3 
  2 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale            7.73       7.77Q  1 
  3 Morris, Akia                 Concord                 7.70       7.89Q  2  7.887
  4 Michaux, Nya                 Winston-Sale            7.80       7.80q  1 
  5 Horn, Morgan                 Tiffin                  7.91       7.87q  1 
  6 Pendleton, Christle          Central Stat            7.85       7.89q  3  7.883
  7 Mokros, Katie                Walsh                   8.01       8.02q  2 
  8 Luke, Hannah                 Walsh                   8.13       8.03q  1 
  9 Corbin, Danielle             Lake Erie               7.80       8.08q  2 
 10 Jorgensen, Ariana            Lake Erie               8.07       8.11q  2 
 11 Anthony, Sydnie              Tiffin                  8.03       8.13   3 
 12 Roberson, Christina          Indiana (Pa.            8.17       8.32   1 
 13 Days, Mykera                 West Virgini            7.90       8.33   2 
 14 Dubler, Emily                Indiana (Pa.            8.42       8.35   2 
 15 Walton, Kiah                 Indiana (Pa.            8.06       8.37   3 
 16 Smay, Brooke                 Indiana (Pa.            8.44       8.39   3 
 17 Barron, Essence              West Virgini            8.00       8.43   1 
 18 Gilbert, Kaitlyn             Indiana (Pa.            8.34       8.47   1 
 19 Cranfield, Aziza             Notre Dame (            8.20       8.51   2 
 20 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily        Lake Erie               8.21       8.53   3 
 21 Peskura, Erin                Walsh                   8.31       8.54   2 
 22 Jones, Ashley                Notre Dame (            7.90       8.72   3 
 23 O'Connor, Alexis             Notre Dame (            8.47       8.90   3 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Covington, Raven             Winston-Sale            7.66       7.58   10   
  2 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale            7.77       7.71    8   
  3 Michaux, Nya                 Winston-Sale            7.80       7.75    6   
  4 Morris, Akia                 Concord                 7.89       7.81    5   
  5 Horn, Morgan                 Tiffin                  7.87       7.84    4   
  6 Pendleton, Christle          Central Stat            7.89       7.90    3   
  7 Corbin, Danielle             Lake Erie               8.08       7.98    2   
  8 Mokros, Katie                Walsh                   8.02       8.01    1   
  9 Luke, Hannah                 Walsh                   8.03       8.07  
 10 Jorgensen, Ariana            Lake Erie               8.11       8.13  
Preliminaries
 11 Anthony, Sydnie              Tiffin                  8.13             
 12 Roberson, Christina          Indiana (Pa.            8.32             
 13 Days, Mykera                 West Virgini            8.33             
 14 Dubler, Emily                Indiana (Pa.            8.35             
 15 Walton, Kiah                 Indiana (Pa.            8.37             
 16 Smay, Brooke                 Indiana (Pa.            8.39             
 17 Barron, Essence              West Virgini            8.43             
 18 Gilbert, Kaitlyn             Indiana (Pa.            8.47             
 19 Cranfield, Aziza             Notre Dame (            8.51             
 20 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily        Lake Erie               8.53             
 21 Peskura, Erin                Walsh                   8.54             
 22 Jones, Ashley                Notre Dame (            8.72             
 23 O'Connor, Alexis             Notre Dame (            8.90             
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic            6.93       6.96Q  2 
  2 Gooch, Darin                 Central Stat            7.11       7.10Q  1 
  3 Wingfield, Devin             Notre Dame (            6.98       7.12Q  3  7.119
  4 Hawkins, Michael             Ohio Dominic            6.99       7.11q  1 
  5 Mckenzie, Romario            Central Stat            7.06       7.12q  2  7.118
  6 Williams, Hunter             Walsh                   7.08       7.14q  3 
  7 Husain, Andre                Lake Erie               7.02       7.15q  3 
  8 Wieland, Seth                Walsh                   7.08       7.17q  2 
  9 Williams, Demetius           Central Stat            7.16       7.19q  2 
 10 Zangaro, Troy                Indiana (Pa.            7.38       7.24q  1 
 11 Sivels, Dez                  West Virgini            7.20       7.25   1  7.239
 12 Anderson, Tavaris            West Virgini            7.20       7.25   1  7.247
 13 Flemming, Wesley             Concord                 7.19       7.26   2 
 14 Klein, Judah                 Indiana (Pa.            7.32       7.28   1 
 15 Shipmon, Tyrez               Central Stat            7.29       7.31   3 
 16 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty            7.25       7.32   3 
 17 Meadows, Jacob               Concord                 7.45       7.49   2 
 18 Chandler, Santiago           Notre Dame (            7.00       7.51   1 
 19 Flatley, Jacob               West Liberty            7.53       7.54   2 
 20 Ellis, Anthony               Notre Dame (            7.25       7.55   2 
 21 Smith, Eean                  Indiana (Pa.            7.58       7.56   3 
 22 Weltner, Joshua              West Liberty            7.42       7.57   3 
 23 Carranza-Iglesia, Sean       Walsh                   7.71       7.65   1 
 24 Cook, Nate                   Charleston (            7.76       7.71   1 
 25 Earl, Justin                 West Liberty            7.82       7.79   3 
 26 Fayad, Ricky                 Indiana (Pa.            7.09       7.85   1 
 27 Wheeler, West                Notre Dame (            7.28       8.36   2 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic            6.96       6.95   10   
  2 Mckenzie, Romario            Central Stat            7.12       7.08    8   
  3 Hawkins, Michael             Ohio Dominic            7.11       7.09    6    7.086
  4 Wingfield, Devin             Notre Dame (            7.12       7.09    5    7.087
  5 Gooch, Darin                 Central Stat            7.10       7.10    4    7.091
  6 Williams, Demetius           Central Stat            7.19       7.10    3    7.093
  7 Williams, Hunter             Walsh                   7.14       7.11    2   
  8 Husain, Andre                Lake Erie               7.15       7.12    1   
  9 Wieland, Seth                Walsh                   7.17       7.13  
Preliminaries
 10 Zangaro, Troy                Indiana (Pa.            7.24             
 11 Sivels, Dez                  West Virgini            7.25             
 12 Anderson, Tavaris            West Virgini            7.25             
 13 Flemming, Wesley             Concord                 7.26             
 14 Klein, Judah                 Indiana (Pa.            7.28             
 15 Shipmon, Tyrez               Central Stat            7.31             
 16 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty            7.32             
 17 Meadows, Jacob               Concord                 7.49             
 18 Chandler, Santiago           Notre Dame (            7.51             
 19 Flatley, Jacob               West Liberty            7.54             
 20 Ellis, Anthony               Notre Dame (            7.55             
 21 Smith, Eean                  Indiana (Pa.            7.56             
 22 Weltner, Joshua              West Liberty            7.57             
 23 Carranza-Iglesia, Sean       Walsh                   7.65             
 24 Cook, Nate                   Charleston (            7.71             
 25 Earl, Justin                 West Liberty            7.79             
 26 Fayad, Ricky                 Indiana (Pa.            7.85             
 27 Wheeler, West                Notre Dame (            8.36             
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4:34.35  3/1/2014    Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berger, Sarah                Walsh                5:06.27    5:04.92   1  10   
  2 Kiplagat, Domtila            Winston-Sale         4:48.00    5:07.01   1   8   
  3 Vilasuso, Zoey               West Virgini         5:15.00    5:14.47   1   6   
  4 Wiggins, Danisha             Winston-Sale         5:25.68    5:28.27   1   5   
  5 Harrison, Emma               West Virgini         5:25.00    5:33.05   1   4   
  6 Guappone, Emily              Notre Dame (         5:40.00    5:40.29   1   3   
  7 Ruiz, Vivian                 Concord              5:38.41    5:40.43   1   2   
  8 Turner, Michelle             Winston-Sale         5:51.06    5:42.64   2   1   
  9 VanHoy, Hailey               Lake Erie            5:55.53    5:44.54   2 
 10 Mossor, Cami                 Charleston (         6:05.80    5:50.40   2 
 11 Ziegler, Heather             Indiana (Pa.         5:52.00    5:52.11   2 
 12 Romanek, Elena               West Liberty         6:02.98    5:52.92   2 
 13 Lee, Kristin                 Concord              6:00.00    5:57.14   2 
 14 Richards, Amanda             Charleston (         5:53.36    5:58.86   2 
 15 McChesney, Maggie            Indiana (Pa.         5:48.00    5:59.47   1 
 16 Henley, Gina                 Lake Erie            6:17.78    6:08.77   2 
 17 Virtue, Alexis               West Liberty         5:50.00    6:11.74   1 
 18 McKain, Amy                  Charleston (         6:46.45    6:38.61   2 
 -- Blankenship, Jessy           Charleston (         6:05.99        DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mumford, Liam                Charleston (         4:35.54    4:24.59   1  10   
  2 Brown, Stephen               Charleston (         4:36.96    4:27.39   1   8   
  3 Vella, Tyler                 Indiana (Pa.         4:26.50    4:28.17   1   6   
  4 Thiessen, Matt               Walsh                4:26.00    4:28.94   1   5   
  5 Cordell, Caleb               Indiana (Pa.         4:29.50    4:29.27   1   4   
  6 Lake, Noah                   Notre Dame (         4:30.00    4:30.28   1   3   
  7 Mizer, Matt                  Walsh                4:31.07    4:31.18   1   2   
  8 Vermillion, Seth             Tiffin               4:28.00    4:33.21   1   1   
  9 Reed, Evan                   Walsh                4:38.55    4:35.17   1 
 10 Nicely, Cimarron             Concord              4:32.43    4:36.03   1 
 11 Kamarec, Frank               West Liberty         4:40.77    4:38.60   2 
 12 Ellis, Chad                  Ohio Dominic         4:38.00    4:43.03   1 
 13 Munsey, Jake                 Concord              4:40.00    4:45.17   2 
 14 Sadecky, Luke                West Liberty         4:59.76    4:46.09   2 
 15 Freeman, Jabari              Indiana (Pa.         4:31.50    4:46.84   1 
 16 Delaney, Payton              Tiffin               5:10.00    4:49.38   2 
 17 Paxton, Mitchell             Walsh                4:53.34    4:50.20   2 
 18 Lewis, Austin                Notre Dame (         4:46.00    4:50.27   2 
 19 Riesterer, Eric              Walsh                4:56.21    4:51.65   2 
 20 Charette, Keith              Charleston (         4:45.00    4:52.85   2 
 21 Miller, Trenton              Notre Dame (         5:00.00    5:01.11   2 
 22 Barnes, Trenton              Central Stat         5:13.17    5:18.14   2 
 23 Adkins, Andrew               Charleston (         5:31.70    5:22.73   2 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                 58.93      57.79   1  10   
  2 Rolle, Jessica               Concord              1:00.00      58.30   2   8   
  3 Dike, Maryann                Ohio Dominic           59.00      58.49   1   6   
  4 Graham, Meshawn              Tiffin                 58.92      58.66   1   5   
  5 Ross, Jasmine                Winston-Sale         1:00.54      58.79   2   4   
  6 Parker, Adaysha              Tiffin               1:00.40      59.10   2   3   
  7 Blake, Ashley                Ohio Dominic           59.00      59.68   1   2   
  8 Barber, Kaitlyn              Walsh                1:01.06    1:00.10   2   1   
  9 Tucker, Zoe                  Central Stat           58.84    1:00.23   1 
 10 Roberson, Christina          Indiana (Pa.           58.38    1:00.66   1 
 11 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                 59.92    1:01.31   2 
 12 Wilson, Jada                 Indiana (Pa.         1:00.54    1:01.63   2 
 13 Fauntleroy, Kalyn            Concord              1:05.68    1:02.59   4 
 14 Sternby, Heather             Indiana (Pa.         1:03.88    1:02.90   3 
 15 Hillberry, Alexis            West Virgini         1:02.50    1:03.05   3 
 16 Liberatore, Margaret         Walsh                1:02.10    1:03.23   3 
 17 Moore, Sara                  Lake Erie            1:04.23    1:03.30   4 
 18 Dougherty, Karley            Walsh                1:03.52    1:03.31   3 
 19 McCullough, Cassidy          West Virgini         1:02.00    1:03.32   3 
 20 Jones, Ashley                Notre Dame (           59.60    1:03.33   1 
 21 O'Connor, Alexis             Notre Dame (           59.75    1:03.62   1 
 22 Litton, Morgan               West Liberty         1:02.00    1:03.63   3 
 23 McClintic, Lindsey           Charleston (         1:01.92    1:03.63   3 
 24 Menix, Haley                 Lake Erie            1:04.00    1:03.76   4 
 25 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord              1:06.33    1:06.08   4 
 26 Tisdel, Makeela              Tiffin               1:00.05    1:06.87   2 
 27 Taylor, Rachel               Concord              1:06.25    1:09.26   4 
 28 Richardson, Jacqueline       Notre Dame (         1:04.67    1:11.04   4 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 45.57  2014        Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joel                Tiffin                 50.42      48.49   2  10   
  2 Hemphill, Keith              Lake Erie              47.51      49.10   1   8   
  3 Kortze, Sherman              Walsh                  49.17      49.28   1   6   
  4 Niemann, Austin              Ohio Dominic           49.20      49.44   2   5   
  5 Zangaro, Troy                Indiana (Pa.           48.41      49.48   1   4   
  6 Sensabaugh, Jordan           Lake Erie              50.33      49.52   2   3   
  7 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 47.38      49.69   1   2   
  8 Dougherty, Craig             Walsh                  50.31      49.74   2   1   
  9 Gentry, Chad                 Ohio Dominic           49.50      49.77   2 
 10 Leonard, Xavier              Ohio Dominic           48.87      50.05   1 
 11 Kemer, Andrew                Lake Erie              50.47      50.50   2 
 12 Sonego, Paul                 Walsh                  50.41      50.91   2 
 13 Boyd, Duane                  Tiffin                 51.00      51.02   3 
 14 Mortel, Reginald             Tiffin                 47.78      51.06   1 
 15 Doss, Jacob                  Concord                52.89      51.25   3 
 16 Tyzinski, Collin             Tiffin                 53.54      51.66   3 
 17 Frey, Cody                   Notre Dame (           49.09      51.74   1 
 18 Tolley, Nathan               West Virgini           51.50      52.14   3 
 19 Havrilla, Brian              Lake Erie              51.37      52.39   3 
 20 Ruefle, Dylan                Indiana (Pa.           53.63      53.18   3 
 21 Hout, Nicholas               Tiffin                 55.33      55.56   4 
 22 Cooper, James                Central Stat           58.41      58.54   4 
 23 Hopkins, Tyler               Notre Dame (           52.70    1:00.06   3 
 24 Davis, Caleb                 Charleston (         1:02.27    1:01.14   4 
 -- Shipmon, Tyrez               Central Stat           55.55         FS   4 
 
Event 17  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:26.73  3/1/2014    Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Statema, Kayla               Ohio Dominic         1:48.68    1:43.04   10   
  2 VanHoy, Hailey               Lake Erie            1:44.91    1:45.38    8   
  3 Earl, Ines                   Winston-Sale         1:45.00    1:50.42    6   
  4 Wrenn, Autumn                West Liberty         1:55.00    1:53.02    5   
  5 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale         1:45.00    1:58.17    4   
  6 Miller, Rene                 Concord              1:55.00    1:59.25    3   
  7 Chery, Akenah                Winston-Sale         1:45.00    2:04.58    2   
  8 Green, Brittany              Charleston (         1:55.00    2:05.68    1   
 
Event 18  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Justin              Ohio Dominic         1:24.67    1:23.33   1  10   
  2 Hall, Ashton                 Ohio Dominic         1:23.00    1:23.96   1   8   
  3 Rohrbaugh, Taven             West Liberty         1:26.00    1:25.78   1   6   
  4 Meadows, Jacob               Concord              1:21.00    1:26.74   1   5   
  5 Brown, Kenny                 Ohio Dominic         1:28.15    1:28.01   2   4   
  6 Rose, Damein                 Charleston (         1:18.00    1:28.21   1   3   
  7 Snyder, Justin               Concord              1:28.00    1:29.44   1   2   
  8 Foster, Roger                Concord              1:30.00    1:29.49   2   1   
  9 Jackman, Dylan               Indiana (Pa.         1:24.00    1:29.91   1 
 10 Rosebrock, Matt              Ohio Dominic         1:28.09    1:30.83   1 
 11 Tropeck, Cody                Charleston (         1:35.00    1:32.74   2 
 12 Plumley, Matthew             Concord              1:30.00    1:36.21   2 
 13 Roy, Chris                   Charleston (         1:35.00    1:52.83   2 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tametris           Winston-Sale         2:18.57    2:16.64   1  10   
  2 Hamilton, Raven              Winston-Sale         2:17.70    2:17.34   1   8   
  3 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Winston-Sale         2:14.35    2:18.43   1   6   
  4 Latimer, Cidni               Central Stat         2:17.05    2:18.61   1   5   
  5 Wise, Annie                  Walsh                2:17.94    2:20.50   1   4   
  6 Linton, Ashley               Tiffin               2:19.26    2:22.20   1   3   
  7 Cunningham, Ali              West Virgini         2:18.00    2:23.33   1   2   
  8 Price, Jasmine               Tiffin               2:26.95    2:25.41   2   1   
  9 Kern, Jessica                Tiffin               2:19.33    2:25.56   1 
 10 Gephart, Trinity             Ohio Dominic         2:26.83    2:25.86   2 
 11 Cunningham, Lizzy            Indiana (Pa.         2:26.00    2:25.97   2 
 12 Devereaux, Jalyn             Ohio Dominic         2:23.00    2:28.58   2 
 13 Lombardo, Jamie              Tiffin               2:31.22    2:29.28   3 
 14 Sands, Desirae               Central Stat         2:20.09    2:29.77   2 
 15 Heming, Stephanie            Indiana (Pa.         2:28.60    2:31.77   3 
 16 Kabicek, Shakita             Ohio Dominic         2:21.18    2:32.42   2 
 17 Blake, Laura                 West Virgini         2:34.00    2:35.95   3 
 18 Mossor, Cami                 Charleston (         2:35.00    2:37.23   3 
 19 Land, Amber                  Notre Dame (         2:20.00    2:37.63   2 
 20 Guappone, Emily              Notre Dame (         2:29.00    2:38.87   3 
 21 Briggs, Mackenzie            Tiffin               2:32.00    2:40.04   3 
 22 Henley, Gina                 Lake Erie            2:40.38    2:40.46   3 
 23 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                2:40.00    2:43.78   3 
 24 Dugger, Armani               Central Stat         2:40.05    2:46.99   3 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Austin               Indiana (Pa.         1:54.90    1:53.62   1  10   
  2 Williams, Tristan            Walsh                1:54.33    1:55.17   1   8   
  3 Kilgore, Austin              Ohio Dominic         1:57.00    1:55.38   1   6   
  4 Yoder, Solomon               Walsh                2:00.00    1:56.02   1   5   
  5 Carlton, Nigel               Tiffin               1:56.00    1:57.50   1   4   
  6 Hudson, Nico                 Tiffin               1:59.56    1:58.65   1   3   
  7 Brown, Stephen               Charleston (         2:02.54    2:00.47   2   2   
  8 Trump, Dalton                Indiana (Pa.         2:01.45    2:01.38   2   1   
  9 Chaffin, Derrick             West Virgini         2:01.00    2:01.45   1 
 10 Ruefle, Dylan                Indiana (Pa.         2:02.00    2:02.33   2 
 11 Burt, Phil                   Walsh                2:02.00    2:03.37   2 
 12 Gates, Devon                 Walsh                2:03.00    2:03.96   2 
 13 Abbott, Zach                 West Virgini         2:01.00    2:04.58   1 
 14 Westfall, Craig              West Virgini         2:02.00    2:04.85   2 
 15 Lewis, Austin                Notre Dame (         2:06.00    2:10.73   3 
 16 Riner, Steven                West Liberty         2:10.23    2:11.40   3 
 17 Lewis, Devin                 Indiana (Pa.         2:04.00    2:11.45   3 
 18 Taylor, Hunter               Tiffin               2:06.00    2:12.67   3 
 19 Lake, Noah                   Notre Dame (         2:02.00    2:14.69   2 
 20 Miller, Trenton              Notre Dame (         2:15.00    2:16.91   3 
 21 Adkins, Andrew               Charleston (         2:25.03    2:17.84   3 
 22 Le, Hung                     Notre Dame (         2:09.00    2:19.72   3 
 23 Garcia, Brandon              Notre Dame (         2:09.00    2:25.23   3 
 -- Knebel, Jared                Tiffin               2:02.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michaux, Nya                 Winston-Sale           24.84      24.77   1  10   
  2 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Winston-Sale           24.92      24.82   1   8   
  3 Rolle, Jessica               Concord                25.34      25.64   1   6   
  4 Morris, Akia                 Concord                26.10      25.71   2   5   
  5 Horn, Morgan                 Tiffin                 26.33      25.75   2   4   
  6 Faucette, RoDaijah           Winston-Sale           26.21      25.75   2   3   
  7 Mokros, Katie                Walsh                  25.95      25.83   1   2   
  8 Luke, Hannah                 Walsh                  25.98      26.02   1   1   
  9 Crawford, Ali                West Virgini           27.00      26.61   3 
 10 Kelley, Jasmine              Tiffin                 25.30      27.18   1 
 11 Pryce, Ashley                Lake Erie              27.03      27.24   3 
 12 Niebergall, Makenzi          West Virgini           27.50      27.30   3 
 13 Sternby, Heather             Indiana (Pa.           27.62      27.44   4 
 14 Days, Mykera                 West Virgini           26.50      27.93   2 
 15 Litton, Morgan               West Liberty           27.58      27.94   4 
 16 Castillero, Maria            Charleston (           26.00      27.95   2 
 17 Tisdel, Makeela              Tiffin                 26.10      28.04   2 
 18 Barron, Essence              West Virgini           26.80      28.13   3 
 19 Cranfield, Aziza             Notre Dame (           26.92      28.27   3 
 20 Gilbert, Kaitlyn             Indiana (Pa.           28.11      28.28   4 
 21 Moore, Sara                  Lake Erie              27.48      28.32   3 
 22 Cornell, Kathleen            Charleston (           28.27      28.55   4 
 23 Peskura, Erin                Walsh                  27.89      29.01   4 
 24 Edwards, Brandee             Central Stat           29.62      29.67   4 
 25 Smith, Katelin               Walsh                  29.15      30.41   4 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.73  3/1/2014    Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic           21.43      21.92   1  10   
  2 Mckenzie, Romario            Central Stat           23.12      22.43   3   8   
  3 Sensabaugh, Jordan           Lake Erie              22.64      22.46   2   6   
  4 Boyd, Duane                  Tiffin                 23.07      22.48   3   5   
  5 Husain, Andre                Lake Erie              22.20      22.50   1   4   
  6 King, Michael                Tiffin                 22.94      22.56   2   3   
  7 Williams, Demetius           Central Stat           23.43      22.68   3   2   
  8 Kemer, Andrew                Lake Erie              22.20      22.69   1   1   
  9 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty           22.77      22.76   2 
 10 Gooch, Darin                 Central Stat           24.21      22.85   5 
 11 Hawkins, Michael             Ohio Dominic           22.18      22.88   1 
 12 Flemming, Wesley             Concord                23.30      23.06   3 
 13 Wingfield, Devin             Notre Dame (           22.09      23.25   1 
 14 Shipmon, Tyrez               Central Stat           23.61      23.27   4 
 15 Shreve, Zach                 West Virgini           22.90      23.46   2 
 16 Sivels, Dez                  West Virgini           23.00      23.48   2 
 17 Tinkham, Kane                Tiffin                 23.00      23.49   3 
 18 Moore, Nate                  West Virgini           23.50      23.67   4 
 19 Dailey, Niles                West Virgini           23.50      23.74   4 
 20 Riccelli, Jake               West Liberty           23.63      23.83   4 
 21 Havrilla, Brian              Lake Erie              22.99      23.89   2 
 22 Rose, Damein                 Charleston (           23.50      23.89   4 
 23 Astin, Charles               Notre Dame (           23.25      23.90   3 
 24 Smith, Eean                  Indiana (Pa.           23.75      23.99   4 
 25 Bates, Alex                  Walsh                  24.34      24.09   5 
 26 Agaja, Olusegun              Notre Dame (           22.90      24.10   2 
 27 Ellis, Anthony               Notre Dame (           22.85      24.12   2 
 28 Wolfe, Jack                  Indiana (Pa.           24.50      24.21   5 
 29 Carranza-Iglesia, Sean       Walsh                  24.78      24.21   6 
 30 Flatley, Jacob               West Liberty           25.05      24.39   6 
 31 Coriano-Nix, Jalen           Indiana (Pa.           23.14      24.42   3 
 32 Plaugher, Daniel             West Virgini           24.00      24.44   5 
 33 Abels, Tyler                 Notre Dame (           23.25      24.47   3 
 34 Budreau, Zac                 West Liberty           25.27      24.76   6 
 35 Klein, Judah                 Indiana (Pa.           24.24      24.78   5 
 36 Maddox, George               West Liberty           23.50      24.79   4 
 37 Cook, Nate                   Charleston (           26.10      25.18   6 
 38 Scott, Jahaid                Charleston (           24.83      25.47   6 
 39 Tropeck, Cody                Charleston (           24.00      25.90   4 
 40 Davis, Caleb                 Charleston (           25.50      26.60   6 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:06.85  2014        Rachel Schulist, Michigan State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magliane, Rachel             Indiana (Pa.        10:35.00   10:35.06   10   
  2 Kroll, Maggie                Walsh               11:17.91   10:59.17    8   
  3 Dickey, Kelsey               Walsh               10:38.91   11:06.12    6   
  4 Torok, Sarah                 Walsh               11:30.00   11:12.13    5   
  5 Walker, Riva                 Indiana (Pa.        11:14.00   11:18.78    4   
  6 Figurski, Leah               West Liberty        12:00.00   11:25.12    3   
  7 Best, Nicole                 Indiana (Pa.        11:22.00   11:28.63    2   
  8 Wilson, Becky                Indiana (Pa.        12:02.00   11:36.95    1   
  9 Zaremba, Annie               Walsh               11:25.00   11:45.51  
 10 Ramirez, Amber               Notre Dame (        11:47.00   11:49.40  
 11 Trowbridge, Elizabeth        Indiana (Pa.        11:37.00   11:56.39  
 12 Green, Brittany              Charleston (        12:18.47   12:11.06  
 13 Duke, Karissa                West Liberty        12:00.00   12:26.69  
 14 McKain, Amy                  Charleston (        13:40.27   13:22.77  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ofman, Raymond               Indiana (Pa.         8:44.00    8:42.66   1  10   
  2 Machus, Hunter               Notre Dame (         8:50.00    8:43.99   1   8   
  3 Njerakey, Naimbai            Walsh                8:48.00    8:45.30   1   6   
  4 Lehotay, Ben                 Walsh                8:48.00    8:46.36   1   5   
  5 Siebenaller, Daniel          Walsh                8:50.00    8:47.55   1   4   
  6 Whitacre, Nathan             West Virgini         8:50.00    8:48.74   1   3   
  7 Estep, Aaron                 West Virgini         9:05.00    8:50.02   1   2   
  8 Barber, Mike                 Ohio Dominic         8:50.00    8:57.89   1   1   
  9 Mumford, Liam                Charleston (         9:57.88    9:06.46   2 
 10 McKown, Christopher          Tiffin               9:34.59    9:10.11   2 
 11 Louther, Ryan                Indiana (Pa.         9:24.00    9:13.09   2 
 12 Zaremba, Jackson             Walsh                8:55.98    9:13.53   1 
 13 Casto, Jake                  Charleston (         9:25.00    9:16.06   2 
 14 Lowery, Andrew               West Liberty         9:31.63    9:21.98   2 
 15 Miller, Corey                Tiffin               9:38.89    9:24.66   2 
 16 Whitehair, Jordan            Charleston (         9:35.22    9:26.54   2 
 17 Weitzel, Jordan              Concord              9:18.51    9:27.26   2 
 18 Dearth, Mathew               West Virgini         9:05.00    9:27.94   1 
 19 Starliper, Stephen           Concord              9:17.11    9:28.16   2 
 20 Freeman, Evan                Walsh                9:23.00    9:30.72   2 
 21 Stout, Craig                 Notre Dame (         9:30.00    9:47.64   2 
 22 Lee, Brandon                 Concord              9:40.13   10:01.10   2 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/17/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:46.62    3:53.58   1  10   
     1) Michaux, Nya                    2) Hampton, Ty-Leah               
     3) Ross, Jasmine                   4) Morrison, Tametris             
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:56.00    3:57.01   1   8   
     1) Banks, Robyn                    2) Jefferson, Maia                
     3) Parker, Adaysha                 4) Graham, Meshawn                
  3 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               4:01.33    4:02.20   1   6   
     1) Blake, Ashley                   2) Brown, Nicole                  
     3) Statema, Kayla                  4) Dike, Maryann                  
  4 Central State  'A'                                3:58.50    4:02.36   1   5   
     1) Walker, Shatasia                2) Tucker, Zoe                    
     3) Sands, Desirae                  4) Latimer, Cidni                 
  5 Walsh  'A'                                        4:04.39    4:02.77   1   4   
     1) Barber, Kaitlyn                 2) Berger, Sarah                  
     3) Dougherty, Karley               4) Dearing, Mikayla               
  6 West Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                       4:20.00   x4:12.78   2 
     1) Crawford, Ali                   2) Blake, Laura                   
     3) Hillberry, Alexis               4) Harrison, Emma                 
  7 Lake Erie  'A'                                    4:08.00    4:13.32   1   3   
     1) Moore, Sara                     2) VanHoy, Hailey                 
     3) Henley, Gina                    4) Pryce, Ashley                  
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                       4:10.00    4:14.11   1   2   
     1) McCullough, Cassidy             2) Vilasuso, Zoey                 
     3) Johnson, Ali                    4) Cunningham, Ali                
  9 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                            4:12.05    4:16.82   1   1   
     1) Bokanovich, Emily               2) Cornell, Kathleen              
     3) McClintic, Lindsey              4) Cunningham, Mollie             
 10 Concord  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:17.14   2 
     1)                                 2) Fauntleroy, Kalyn              
     3) McCarroll, Desiree              4) Morris, Akia                   
 11 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'A'                            4:15.00    4:21.11   2 
     1) O'Connor, Alexis                2) Land, Amber                    
     3) Guappone, Emily                 4) Jones, Ashley                  
 12 West Liberty  'A'                                 4:36.14    4:35.30   2 
     1) Litton, Morgan                  2) Wrenn, Autumn                  
     3) Smearman, Paige                 4) Romanek, Elena                 
 13 Concord  'B'                                      4:38.00   x4:40.72   2 
     1) Taylor, Ashleigh                2) Ruiz, Vivian                   
     3) Taylor, Rachel                  4) Miller, Rene                   
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/9/2013    Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:13.92    3:15.48   1  10   
     1) King, Michael                   2) Mortel, Reginald               
     3) Johnson, Joel                   4) Garrett, Ishan                 
  2 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               3:16.00    3:18.29   1   8   
     1) Brown, Kenny                    2) Leonard, Xavier                
     3) Hall, Ashton                    4) Niemann, Austin                
  3 Walsh  'A'                                        3:18.50    3:19.66   1   6   
     1) Wieland, Seth                   2) Dougherty, Craig               
     3) Williams, Tristan               4) Kortze, Sherman                
  4 Indiana (Pa.)  'A'                                3:22.00    3:24.41   1   5   
     1) Zangaro, Troy                   2) Cooper, Austin                 
     3) Coriano-Nix, Jalen              4) Ruefle, Dylan                  
  5 Tiffin  'B'                                       3:13.92   x3:26.90   1 
     1) Tinkham, Kane                   2) Tyzinski, Collin               
     3) Jackson, Kerwin                 4) Hudson, Nico                   
  6 West Liberty  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:27.81   2   4   
     1) Anderson, Jacob                 2) Riccelli, Jake                 
     3) Rohrbaugh, Taven                4) Kacor, Brendan                 
  7 Walsh  'B'                                        3:26.00   x3:28.06   1 
     1) Sonego, Paul                    2) Bates, Alex                    
     3) Burt, Phil                      4) Gates, Devon                   
  8 Concord  'A'                                      3:27.00    3:29.47   1   3   
     1) Meadows, Jacob                  2) Doss, Jacob                    
     3) Flemming, Wesley                4) Foster, Roger                  
  9 West Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                       3:28.00    3:32.52   2   2   
     1) Shreve, Zach                    2) Plaugher, Daniel               
     3) Tolley, Nathan                  4) Whitacre, Nathan               
 10 Central State  'A'                                3:31.51    3:33.05   2   1   
     1)                                 2) Mckenzie, Romario              
     3) Williams, Demetius              4) Thomas, Oscar                  
 11 West Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                       3:35.00   x3:34.15   2 
     1) Moore, Nate                     2) Westfall, Craig                
     3) Abbott, Zach                    4) Chaffin, Derrick               
 12 Indiana (Pa.)  'B'                                3:31.00   x3:38.09   2 
     1) Jackman, Dylan                  2) Freeman, Jabari                
     3) Vella, Tyler                    4) Trump, Dalton                  
 13 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'A'                            3:20.00    3:38.31   1 
     1) Frey, Cody                      2) Wingfield, Devin               
     3) Chandler, Santiago              4) Agaja, Olusegun                
 14 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                            3:42.96    3:42.99   2 
     1) Rose, Damein                    2) Brown, Stephen                 
     3) Scott, Jahaid                   4) Roy, Chris                     
 15 Concord  'B'                                      3:40.00   x3:45.84   2 
     1) Snyder, Justin                  2) Plumley, Matthew               
     3) Nicely, Cimarron                4) Gore, Jonathan                 
 16 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'B'                            3:30.00   x3:46.96   2 
     1) Webb, De'Juan                   2) Le, Hung                       
     3) Garcia, Brandon                 4) Ellis, Anthony                 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.92m increase by 15cm increments
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaitlyn              Walsh                  3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Horn, Morgan                 Tiffin                 3.68m     J3.55m   11-07.75   8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Copella, Elizabeth           Indiana (Pa.           3.45m      3.40m   11-01.75   6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Irving, Caysie               West Virgini           3.10m      3.10m   10-02.00   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dibert, Jennifer             Indiana (Pa.           3.20m      2.95m    9-08.00   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Stonecipher, Mim             West Virgini           3.00m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.98m increase by 15cm increments
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2/9/2013    Scott Houston, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Jack                  Indiana (Pa.           4.20m      4.36m   14-03.50  10   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brenneman, Bobby             Walsh                  4.30m     J4.36m   14-03.50   8   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dowdell, Andrew              Walsh                  4.15m      4.06m   13-03.75   6   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Raines, Kyle                 West Virgini           4.30m     J4.06m   13-03.75   5   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Graybeal, Cody               Lake Erie              3.96m         NH            
     3.61 3.76 
        P  XXX 
 -- Wheeler, West                Notre Dame (           3.05m         NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 -- Botek, Zachary               Tiffin                 3.50m         NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.48m increase by 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Prusky, Destiny              Lake Erie              1.72m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ingram, Keianna              Tiffin                 1.72m      1.63m    5-04.25   8   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tate, Jordan                 West Virgini           1.68m      1.58m    5-02.25   6   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Haney, Evan                  Walsh                  1.62m      1.53m    5-00.25   4.50
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hobbs, Asya                  Lake Erie              1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25   4.50
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord                1.60m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hall, Marie                  Lake Erie              1.55m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Price, Joy                   West Virgini           1.60m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Schierloh, Katherine         Walsh                  1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 10 Semuskie, Kathryn            Indiana (Pa.           1.45m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale           1.62m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.           1.49m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Lewis, Kylah                 Winston-Sale           1.52m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Coles, Brielle               West Virgini           1.60m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.86m increase by 5cm increments
       SPIRE: S 2.01m  3/6/2014    Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Astin, Charles               Notre Dame (           2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wilson-Adams, Charles        Indiana (Pa.           1.89m     J1.96m    6-05.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mrosko, Matthew              Lake Erie              1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25   5.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Rio                 Notre Dame (           2.03m      1.91m    6-03.25   5.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic           2.01m      1.86m    6-01.25   4   
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Bostater, Nicholas           Tiffin                 1.93m     J1.86m    6-01.25   2.50
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Fayad, Ricky                 Indiana (Pa.           1.94m     J1.86m    6-01.25   2.50
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sprinski, Daniel             Tiffin                 1.88m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Delaney, Payton              Tiffin                 1.73m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- North, Trey                  Indiana (Pa.           1.75m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Claypoole, Jeremy            Indiana (Pa.           1.75m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
       SPIRE: S 6.01m  3/6/2014    Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Covington, Raven             Winston-Sale           5.64m      5.49m   18-00.25  10   
      5.39m  PASS  4.76m  5.49m  5.42m  5.40m
  2 McNeill, Tajanel             Winston-Sale           5.95m      5.47m   17-11.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.26m  5.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Avant, Kamara                Tiffin                 5.44m      5.45m   17-10.75   6   
      5.21m  5.45m  5.25m  5.25m  5.39m  FOUL
  4 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                  5.26m      5.24m   17-02.25   5   
      4.86m  FOUL  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m
  5 Lee, Nadia                   Lake Erie              5.63m      5.16m   16-11.25   4   
      5.02m  5.04m  4.78m  5.01m  FOUL  5.16m
  6 Smay, Brooke                 Indiana (Pa.           5.26m      5.11m   16-09.25   3   
      5.11m  FOUL  4.68m  4.90m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Corbin, Danielle             Lake Erie              5.52m      5.04m   16-06.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m  FOUL  5.04m  FOUL
  8 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale           5.45m      4.95m   16-03.00   1   
      FOUL  4.87m  4.95m  4.84m  PASS  4.56m
  9 Anthony, Sydnie              Tiffin                 5.27m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.53m  FOUL  4.86m  4.59m  FOUL  4.94m
 10 Chery, Akenah                Winston-Sale           5.17m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.81m  FOUL  4.86m  4.81m  PASS  4.50m
 11 Pansania, Maitri             Charleston (           4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.69m  4.84m         
 12 Faucette, RoDaijah           Winston-Sale           5.25m      4.82m   15-09.75  4.79
      4.79m  4.75m  4.82m         
 13 Circosta, Carley             Tiffin                 4.51m     J4.82m   15-09.75  4.65
      4.82m  4.53m  4.65m         
 14 Hittie, Catelyn              Indiana (Pa.           4.96m     J4.82m   15-09.75  4.39
      4.82m  FOUL  4.39m         
 15 Dubler, Emily                Indiana (Pa.           4.93m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  FOUL  4.48m         
 16 Barron, Essence              West Virgini           5.50m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  4.72m  4.69m         
 17 Menix, Haley                 Lake Erie              4.62m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      FOUL  4.50m  4.68m         
 18 Lantz, Gretchen              West Virgini           5.50m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.60m  4.54m  4.62m         
 19 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily        Lake Erie              5.09m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.57m         
 20 Edwards, Brandee             Central Stat           4.41m      4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.06m  4.29m  4.46m         
 21 Gardner, Nicole              Central Stat           3.88m      3.91m   12-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.91m           
 22 Harris, Regine               Central Stat           3.06m      3.09m   10-01.75 
      3.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gore, Jonathan               Concord                6.82m      6.62m   21-08.75  10   
      6.49m  6.62m  6.47m  6.18m  PASS  PASS
  2 Gooch, Darin                 Central Stat           6.60m      6.43m   21-01.25   8   
      6.05m  6.38m  6.43m  FOUL  6.38m  PASS
  3 Timmons, Demetrius           Indiana (Pa.           6.57m      6.41m   21-00.50   6   
      6.41m  6.33m  6.38m  6.24m  5.81m  6.31m
  4 Ariznendi, Patrick           Tiffin                 6.40m      6.40m   21-00.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  6.40m  PASS
  5 Jolly, Alex                  Lake Erie              6.49m      6.39m   20-11.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  FOUL  6.39m
  6 Anderson, Tavaris            West Virgini           6.55m      6.38m   20-11.25   3   
      5.83m  6.32m  6.20m  6.11m  6.26m  6.38m
  7 Wilson-Adams, Charles        Indiana (Pa.           6.40m      6.30m   20-08.00   2   
      5.91m  5.93m  6.25m  5.85m  FOUL  6.30m
  8 Claypoole, Jeremy            Indiana (Pa.           6.77m      6.28m   20-07.25   1   
      6.28m  6.22m  6.20m  5.91m  5.97m  FOUL
  9 North, Trey                  Indiana (Pa.           6.64m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.90m  6.11m  6.14m  6.13m  6.07m  6.04m
 10 Nelson, Damarcus             Walsh                  6.50m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.00m  FOUL  6.05m         
 11 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic           6.60m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  6.01m  PASS         
 12 Maddox, George               West Liberty           6.00m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.79m  5.93m  5.86m         
 13 Murray, Spencer              Indiana (Pa.           6.43m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.79m  5.92m  5.69m         
 14 Weltner, Joshua              West Liberty           6.36m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.74m  FOUL           
 15 Bates, Alex                  Walsh                  6.00m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.65m  5.47m  5.80m         
 16 Allen, Jacob                 Notre Dame (           6.50m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.73m         
 17 Budreau, Zac                 West Liberty           5.55m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  4.78m  5.21m         
 18 Tucker, Dashad               Central Stat           6.54m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  FOUL  PASS         
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
       SPIRE: S 13.56m  3/1/2014    Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Tajanel             Winston-Sale          12.60m     12.18m   39-11.50  10   
      12.18m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  11.98m  11.98m
  2 Lee, Nadia                   Lake Erie             12.17m     12.01m   39-05.00   8   
      FOUL  11.42m  11.50m  12.01m  11.85m  11.83m
  3 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                12.18m     11.25m   36-11.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Smay, Brooke                 Indiana (Pa.          11.67m     10.85m   35-07.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.78m  10.72m  10.85m  FOUL
  5 Walton, Kiah                 Indiana (Pa.          10.89m     10.77m   35-04.00   4   
      10.77m  10.48m  10.21m  10.21m  PASS  PASS
  6 Pansania, Maitri             Charleston (           9.84m     10.47m   34-04.25   3   
      10.44m  10.38m  10.36m  10.38m  10.47m  FOUL
  7 Lantz, Gretchen              West Virgini          10.50m     10.36m   34-00.00   2   
      10.10m  10.36m  10.22m  FOUL  9.91m  9.93m
  8 Knass, Kristen               Indiana (Pa.          10.29m     10.35m   33-11.50   1   
      FOUL  10.35m  10.15m  9.90m  10.21m  10.06m
  9 Damron, Haylie               Charleston (          10.07m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.89m  9.82m  9.79m  FOUL  9.11m
 10 Walsh, Alexis                West Virgini          10.00m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.99m  9.17m  9.26m         
 -- Faucette, RoDaijah           Winston-Sale          11.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Postwaite, Joseph            Lake Erie             15.70m     15.24m   50-00.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  14.49m  15.24m  15.15m
  2 Claypoole, Jeremy            Indiana (Pa.          14.37m     13.78m   45-02.50   8   
      13.55m  FOUL  13.78m  13.59m  13.49m  FOUL
  3 Anderson, Tavaris            West Virgini          13.25m     13.59m   44-07.00   6   
      13.33m  12.91m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  13.59m
  4 Nelson, Damarcus             Walsh                 13.68m     13.37m   43-10.50   5   
      13.21m  13.20m  13.32m  13.10m  FOUL  13.37m
  5 Murray, Spencer              Indiana (Pa.          13.98m     13.28m   43-07.00   4   
      13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.28m  12.99m  13.01m
  6 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic          14.33m     13.16m   43-02.25   3   
      13.14m  FOUL  13.11m  13.16m  PASS  PASS
  7 Lowerre, Vinny               Indiana (Pa.          13.00m     11.76m   38-07.00   2   
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tucker, Dashad               Central Stat          12.11m     11.23m   36-10.25   1   
      10.66m  10.58m  11.23m  FOUL  10.16m  10.65m
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
       SPIRE: S 12.62m  3/6/2014    Brittany Green, Cornerstone                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DeMaria, Rachel              West Virgini          12.39m     12.77mS  41-10.75  10   
      12.60m  12.72m  12.77m  FOUL  12.62m  12.07m
  2 Menges, Kaitlyn              Lake Erie             13.72m     12.64mS  41-05.75   8   
      12.44m  FOUL  12.58m  12.64m  12.60m  12.09m
  3 Dula, DaVona                 Winston-Sale          12.14m     11.86m   38-11.00   6   
      11.86m  11.58m  11.10m  10.87m  FOUL  11.26m
  4 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic          12.53m     11.81m   38-09.00   5   
      11.64m  10.75m  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL
  5 Zbinovec, Kendra             Walsh                 12.87m     11.78m   38-07.75   4   
      11.21m  11.62m  11.78m  11.25m  FOUL  11.44m
  6 Logan, Amber                 Charleston (          11.27m     11.77m   38-07.50   3   
      9.93m  11.48m  10.95m  10.63m  10.50m  11.77m
  7 Covington, Shawatha          Notre Dame (          11.60m     11.61m   38-01.25   2   
      11.46m  FOUL  10.94m  11.28m  11.61m  FOUL
  8 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Winston-Sale          11.02m     11.17m   36-07.75   1   
      10.88m  11.17m  10.68m  10.39m  11.09m  10.24m
  9 Earl, Ines                   Winston-Sale          10.95m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.00m  11.09m  11.12m  10.50m  10.42m  10.04m
 10 Brehm-Gutting, Hannah        Lake Erie             12.13m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      9.82m  FOUL  10.68m         
 11 Zreliak, Ally                Indiana (Pa.          11.74m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  10.03m  10.06m         
 12 Sandrock, Lauren             Notre Dame (          11.79m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  10.16m         
 13 Watson, Leanne               Concord               10.81m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      FOUL  9.75m  9.91m         
 14 Babbs, Brein                 Central Stat          11.20m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Hunter, Courtney             Central Stat           9.43m      7.16m   23-06.00 
      6.78m  6.78m  7.16m         
 16 Carter, Kedara               Central Stat           7.45m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.13m  6.46m  5.62m           
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moorhead, Nicholas           West Virgini          15.20m     14.47m   47-05.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  13.97m  13.97m  14.47m
  2 Moorer, Douglas              Lake Erie             14.52m     13.99m   45-10.75   8   
      12.41m  13.72m  13.99m  13.62m  FOUL  13.81m
  3 Hinkle, Jared                West Liberty          14.17m     13.72m   45-00.25   6   
      13.72m  13.33m  FOUL  13.13m  13.20m  FOUL
  4 Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic          13.25m     13.58m   44-06.75   5   
      12.75m  13.58m  FOUL  12.76m  12.90m  FOUL
  5 Velasquez, Alejandro         Ohio Dominic          13.01m     13.25m   43-05.75   4   
      13.11m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  13.00m
  6 Moore, Tre                   West Virgini          13.20m     13.10m   42-11.75   3   
      FOUL  12.81m  12.33m  FOUL  12.57m  13.10m
  7 Stout, Derek                 Walsh                 13.14m     12.72m   41-08.75   2   
      12.34m  11.53m  12.48m  11.92m  11.64m  12.72m
  8 Smith, Evan                  West Liberty          13.08m     12.54m   41-01.75   1   
      12.54m  12.47m  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Miller, Cody                 Indiana (Pa.          11.60m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  10.57m  11.72m  11.61m  11.33m  11.66m
 10 Brown, Jordan                Central Stat          11.14m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.09m  10.24m  10.41m         
 -- Johnson, Isaac               West Virgini          13.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
       SPIRE: S 22.17m  2/16/2013   Beth Rohl, Connecticut                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic          17.05m     16.05m   52-08.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Menges, Kaitlyn              Lake Erie             15.45m     14.96m   49-01.00   8   
      14.96m  FOUL  14.68m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  3 Zbinovec, Kendra             Walsh                 14.51m     14.43m   47-04.25   6   
      FOUL  12.55m  14.43m  FOUL  13.43m  14.03m
  4 Morrow, Timmrya              Charleston (          14.59m     14.16m   46-05.50   5   
      14.16m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL
  5 Dula, DaVona                 Winston-Sale          14.22m     13.60m   44-07.50   4   
      13.60m  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL
  6 Watson, Leanne               Concord               13.14m     13.05m   42-09.75   3   
      12.54m  FOUL  13.05m  12.76m  12.88m  FOUL
  7 Montgomery, Shannon          Walsh                 13.95m     12.99m   42-07.50   2   
      12.91m  11.97m  12.70m  12.86m  FOUL  12.99m
  8 Logan, Amber                 Charleston (          11.75m     12.45m   40-10.25   1   
      12.45m  11.93m  12.17m  12.11m  FOUL  12.09m
  9 Covington, Shawatha          Notre Dame (          14.44m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Caruloff, Ashley             Lake Erie             12.34m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.85m  10.92m  11.26m           
 -- Britzman, Kendra             Walsh                 14.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sandrock, Lauren             Notre Dame (          14.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brehm-Gutting, Hannah        Lake Erie             12.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to the Final
       SPIRE: S 23.78m  3/1/2014    Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stone, Sean                  Lake Erie             16.97m     16.91m   55-05.75  10   
      16.24m  15.95m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Myers, Marcus                Walsh                 16.47m     15.07m   49-05.50   8   
      14.83m  FOUL  14.64m  14.32m  14.66m  15.07m
  3 Guevara, Jaylen              Ohio Dominic          16.00m     14.73m   48-04.00   6   
      FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic          14.13m     13.89m   45-07.00   5   
      FOUL  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m
  5 Ritt, Jimmy                  Lake Erie             15.69m     13.66m   44-09.75   4   
      FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Isaac               West Virgini          14.00m     12.93m   42-05.25   3   
      11.33m  12.33m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schwartz, Tommy              Walsh                 11.72m     12.14m   39-10.00   2   
      12.14m  11.68m  11.99m  11.61m  11.51m  11.78m
  8 Stout, Derek                 Walsh                 11.77m     11.55m   37-10.75   1   
      10.70m  10.64m  11.11m  11.55m  11.09m  10.86m
  9 Sanders, Jimmy               Walsh                  9.42m      9.08m   29-09.50 
      8.53m  FOUL  7.52m  8.67m  9.08m  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston-Salem St.          165        2) Tiffin                    107   
    3) Walsh                       94.50     4) West Virginia Wesleyan     87   
    5) Lake Erie                   63.50     6) Ohio Dominican             50   
    7) Indiana (Pa.)               47        8) Concord                    44   
    9) Charleston (W.V.)           19       10) Central State              13   
   11) West Liberty                 8       12) Notre Dame (Ohio)           5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Dominican             115        2) Walsh                      92   
    3) Indiana (Pa.)               84.50     4) West Virginia Wesleyan     81   
    5) Tiffin                      74.50     6) Lake Erie                  64.50
    7) Notre Dame (Ohio)           45.50     8) Central State              43   
    9) Charleston (W.V.)           36        9) Concord                    36   
   11) West Liberty                19