Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2015 11:21 AM
                        Spartans VS Tartans - 1/31/2015                        
                             7th Annual Dual Meet                              
                        Case Western Reserve University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tan, Rachel                  Case Western           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  2 Fortner, Rebecca             Carnegie Mel                      1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  3 Haller, Meredith             Case Western           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00   1   
  4 Shickler, Laurel             Case Western           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Harker, Emily                Case Western           1.57m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel                      1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Gawlik, Natalia              Case Western           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Bering, Luise                Carnegie Mel                      1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Heebner, Maryellen           Case Western                         NH            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heil, Graeham                Case Western           1.88m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
  2 Malone, Joshua               Case Western           1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75   2   
  2 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                      1.80m    5-10.75   2   
  4 Kimble, Seth                 Case Western           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Smith, Cameron               Carnegie Mel                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Gustafson, Garrett           Case Western           1.83m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Guadagnino, Sam              Case Western                         NH            
 -- Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western           1.66m         NH            
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kulinski, Mark               Case Western           6.22m      6.28m   20-07.25   5   
  2 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                      6.25m   20-06.25   3   
  3 Seifu, Matthew               Carnegie Mel                      6.19m   20-03.75   1   
  4 Heil, Graeham                Case Western           6.43m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  5 Lee, Andrew                  Carnegie Mel                      5.95m   19-06.25 
  6 Chang, Patrick               Carnegie Mel                      5.91m   19-04.75 
  7 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western           5.77m      5.87m   19-03.25 
  8 Menon, Akash                 Case Western           5.69m      5.85m   19-02.50 
  9 Gustafson, Garrett           Case Western           5.96m      5.78m   18-11.75 
 10 Fernandez, Eloy              Carnegie Mel                      5.76m   18-10.75 
 11 Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western           5.32m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 12 Smith, Cameron               Carnegie Mel                      5.56m   18-03.00 
 13 Hoane, Brandon               Carnegie Mel                      5.55m   18-02.50 
 14 Shober, Patrick              Case Western           5.67m      5.48m   17-11.75 
 15 Conton, Shane                Carnegie Mel                      5.38m   17-08.00 
 16 Preite, Thomas               Carnegie Mel                      5.14m   16-10.50 
 17 Nitche, Anthony              Carnegie Mel                      4.95m   16-03.00 
 18 Guadagnino, Sam              Case Western           5.06m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spalding, Sasha              Carnegie Mel                      5.27m   17-03.50   5   
  2 Tan, Rachel                  Case Western           5.15m      4.94m   16-02.50   3   
  3 Braga, Skylar                Case Western           4.93m      4.87m   15-11.75   1   
  4 Brown, Asante                Case Western           4.93m      4.76m   15-07.50 
  5 Leyden, Ashley               Case Western           4.68m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  6 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western           4.83m      4.57m   15-00.00 
  7 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel                      4.52m   14-10.00 
  8 Bering, Luise                Carnegie Mel                      4.46m   14-07.75 
  9 Sowah, Mareshah              Case Western                      4.06m   13-04.00 
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reusser, Samuel              Case Western          13.77m     13.72m   45-00.25   5   
  2 Trzcinski, David             Carnegie Mel                     13.35m   43-09.75   3   
  3 Heim, Nick                   Case Western          12.63m     12.99m   42-07.50   1   
  4 Demarinis, Ryan              Case Western          12.78m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  5 Nesvisky, Alex               Case Western          12.65m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  6 Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western          11.44m     12.02m   39-05.25 
  7 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel                     10.60m   34-09.50 
  8 Markovich, Nick              Case Western          11.33m     10.47m   34-04.25 
  9 Ott, David                   Carnegie Mel                     10.02m   32-10.50 
 10 Brooks, Jacob                Carnegie Mel                      9.22m   30-03.00 
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spalding, Sasha              Carnegie Mel                     10.86m   35-07.75   5   
  2 Omilabu, Temi                Case Western           9.74m     10.50m   34-05.50   3   
  3 Maturo, Lauren               Carnegie Mel                     10.42m   34-02.25   1   
  4 Hiller, Monica               Case Western          10.23m      9.92m   32-06.50 
  5 Liu, Emeline                 Case Western          11.08m      9.66m   31-08.50 
  6 Harker, Emily                Case Western           9.62m      9.61m   31-06.50 
  7 Gershom, Tori                Case Western          10.10m      9.51m   31-02.50 
  8 Williams, Kayonna            Case Western           9.80m      9.31m   30-06.50 
  9 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western           8.34m      8.74m   28-08.25 
 10 Bair, Carly                  Carnegie Mel                      8.42m   27-07.50 
 11 Chuc, Kirsten                Carnegie Mel                      7.95m   26-01.00 
 12 Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel                      7.32m   24-00.25 
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Omilabu, Temi                Case Western          14.64m     14.60m   47-11.00   5   
  2 Liu, Emeline                 Case Western          12.85m     13.34m   43-09.25   3   
  3 Hiller, Monica               Case Western          11.01m     12.61m   41-04.50   1   
  4 Gershom, Tori                Case Western          13.32m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  5 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western          10.92m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  6 Maturo, Lauren               Carnegie Mel                     10.84m   35-06.75 
  7 Williams, Kayonna            Case Western          10.52m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  8 Chuc, Kirsten                Carnegie Mel                     10.06m   33-00.25 
  9 Collins, Rachael             Case Western           9.57m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 10 Bair, Carly                  Carnegie Mel                      9.25m   30-04.25 
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reusser, Samuel              Case Western          12.88m     13.77m   45-02.25   5   
  2 Heim, Nick                   Case Western          13.36m     13.68m   44-10.75   3   
  3 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel                     12.84m   42-01.50   1   
  4 Hamerski, Paul               Carnegie Mel                     12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Trzcinski, David             Carnegie Mel                     11.14m   36-06.75 
  6 Demarinis, Ryan              Case Western           8.75m     11.04m   36-02.75 
  7 Markovich, Nick              Case Western           9.65m     10.63m   34-10.50 
  8 Brooks, Jacob                Carnegie Mel                     10.01m   32-10.25 
  9 Ott, David                   Carnegie Mel                      9.49m   31-01.75 
 -- Nesvisky, Alex               Case Western          10.08m         ND            
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heil, Graeham                Case Western          13.06m     13.31m   43-08.00   5   
  2 Conton, Shane                Carnegie Mel                     12.88m   42-03.25   3   
  3 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                     12.54m   41-01.75   1   
  4 Fernandez, Eloy              Carnegie Mel                     12.45m   40-10.25 
  5 Gustafson, Garrett           Case Western          12.29m     12.39m   40-07.75 
  6 Hoane, Brandon               Carnegie Mel                     12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Shober, Patrick              Case Western          12.00m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 -- Guadagnino, Sam              Case Western          10.93m         ND            
 -- Chang, Patrick               Carnegie Mel                         ND            
 -- Preite, Thomas               Carnegie Mel                         ND            
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Asante                Case Western          10.71m     10.46m   34-04.00   5   
  2 Braga, Skylar                Case Western          10.12m     10.45m   34-03.50   3   
  3 Willard, Rachel              Case Western          10.01m     10.01m   32-10.25   1   
  4 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel                      9.84m   32-03.50 
  5 Leyden, Ashley               Case Western          10.56m      9.82m   32-02.75 
  6 Sowah, Mareshah              Case Western           9.97m      9.57m   31-04.75 
  7 Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel                      9.38m   30-09.25 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saccucci, Christen           Case Western           3.21m      3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  2 Herzog, Sophia               Case Western           3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  3 Yee, Grace                   Carnegie Mel                      2.90m    9-06.25   1   
  4 Miholer, Sarah               Carnegie Mel                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Irvine, Karen                Carnegie Mel                      2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Dixon, Katie                 Case Western           2.76m         NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kulinski, Mark               Case Western           4.61m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
  2 Brucker, Jared               Case Western           4.45m      3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  3 Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western           3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50   1   
  4 Yan, Victor                  Carnegie Mel                      3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Weaver, Kyle                 Carnegie Mel                      3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Wainczak, Kevin              Carnegie Mel                         NH            
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tan, Rachel                  Case Western            8.89       8.97    5   
  2 Herzog, Sophia               Case Western            9.15       9.32    3   
  3 Fortner, Rebecca             Carnegie Mel                       9.35    1   
  4 Heebner, Maryellen           Case Western            9.46       9.39  
  5 Faulk, Lilly                 Case Western            9.90       9.79  
  6 Harker, Emily                Case Western            9.96       9.97  
  7 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel                      10.17  
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mlack, Grant                 Case Western                       8.10    5   
  2 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel                       8.21    3   
  3 Dell, Zachary                Carnegie Mel                       8.69    1   
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tan, Rachel                  Case Western            7.61       7.58   1   5   
  2 Spalding, Sasha              Carnegie Mel                       7.63   1   3   
  3 Braga, Skylar                Case Western            7.66       7.75   1   1   
  4 Henry, Brittany              Case Western            7.80       7.91   1 
  5 James, Jerilyn               Carnegie Mel                       7.99   1 
  6 Braun, Mckenzie              Case Western            7.76       7.99   1 
  7 Hanline, Cecelia             Case Western            7.97       7.99   1 
  8 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western            7.79       8.06   2 
  9 Coggins, Ashley              Case Western            8.02       8.13   2 
 10 Heebner, Maryellen           Case Western                       8.34   2 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chen, Jeffrey                Carnegie Mel                       6.66   1   5   
  2 Cannon, Adrian               Case Western                       6.78   1   3   
  3 Braslawsce, Zeesha           Case Western            6.70       6.86   1   1   
  4 Blonder, Zachary             Carnegie Mel                       6.89   2 
  5 Zelkin, Ben                  Case Western            6.90       6.90   2 
  6 Sheh, Matthew                Carnegie Mel                       6.92   1 
  7 Little, Jacob                Case Western            6.87       7.02   1 
  8 Lee, Andrew                  Carnegie Mel                       7.07   1 
  9 Seifu, Matthew               Carnegie Mel                       7.09   1 
 10 Kirchmann, Aleksander        Carnegie Mel                       7.20   2 
 11 Marmorstein, Andrew          Case Western            7.22       7.23   2 
 12 He, Neil                     Case Western            7.63       7.61   2 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sara                  Carnegie Mel                    5:32.95    5   
  2 Kulpins, Danielle            Case Western         5:30.00    5:35.42    3   
  3 Polivka, Elena               Case Western         5:40.00    5:37.37    1   
  4 Patel, Priya                 Carnegie Mel                    5:44.71  
  5 Erickson, Kate               Case Western         5:55.00    5:45.89  
  6 Farney, Rhiannon             Carnegie Mel                    5:55.59  
  7 Maggiacomo, Taylor           Carnegie Mel                    6:00.56  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watro, Curtis                Carnegie Mel                    4:28.31   1   5   
  2 McLeod, Gabe                 Case Western         4:41.59    4:31.97   1   3   
  3 Watson, Elliot               Carnegie Mel                    4:34.40   1   1   
  4 Knorz, Nick                  Case Western         4:48.00    4:35.88   2 
  5 Doron, Gilad                 Case Western         4:38.00    4:36.67   1 
  6 Ramakrishnan, Anirudh        Carnegie Mel                    4:38.11   2 
  7 Pace, Gordon                 Carnegie Mel                    4:39.62   1 
  8 Bryan, Andrew                Carnegie Mel                    4:40.16   2 
  9 Gibson, James                Case Western         4:48.00    4:40.17   2 
 10 DeSanto, Aidan               Case Western         4:28.00    4:44.93   1 
 11 Everett, Chris               Case Western         4:48.00    4:47.19   1 
 12 Honens, Ryan                 Case Western         4:48.00    4:48.15   1 
 13 Nealley, Harrison            Case Western         4:49.10    4:49.88   2 
 14 Seballos, Ryan               Case Western         4:46.00    4:53.07   2 
 15 Carreno, Brandon             Case Western         5:03.89    4:59.41   2 
 16 Casserly, Taylor             Carnegie Mel                    5:01.00   1 
 17 Crites, Benjamin             Carnegie Mel                    5:03.58   2 
 18 Steere, Mike                 Case Western         5:05.00    5:16.23   2 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel                    1:01.03   1   5   
  2 Tian, Ariel                  Carnegie Mel                    1:04.42   1   3   
  3 Casalnova, Abby              Case Western         1:03.84    1:04.75   1   1   
  4 Kloster, Marie-Louise        Case Western         1:03.50    1:04.81   1 
  5 Gawlik, Natalia              Case Western         1:06.24    1:05.33   1 
  6 Ross, Juliana                Case Western         1:03.80    1:06.34   2 
  7 Bering, Luise                Carnegie Mel                    1:06.97   2 
  8 Behrens, Imani               Case Western         1:04.00    1:09.03   2 
  9 Faulk, Lilly                 Case Western         1:09.01    1:09.30   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas           Carnegie Mel                      48.90   1   5   
  2 Belew, Devon                 Case Western           51.00      51.60   1   3   
  3 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico        Case Western           51.73      51.87   1   1   
  4 Freeman, Jonathan            Case Western           51.52      52.49   2 
  5 Perry, Jonathan              Carnegie Mel                      52.81   1 
  6 Mlack, Grant                 Case Western                      52.83   2 
  7 Willis, Nathan               Carnegie Mel                      53.33   2 
  8 Clark, Dylan                 Carnegie Mel                      53.52   2 
  9 Soliman, Abdallah            Case Western           53.71      53.72   3 
 10 Cavendish, Jesse             Case Western           54.00      55.33   3 
 11 Andrews, Ken                 Case Western           53.50      55.65   3 
 12 Dauphin, Tanguy              Carnegie Mel                      55.99   2 
 13 He, Neil                     Case Western           55.53      56.12   3 
 14 Dell, Zachary                Carnegie Mel                      56.18   1 
 15 Nitche, Anthony              Carnegie Mel                      57.84   3 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Taylor               Case Western         2:27.10    2:25.25    5   
  2 Kiekhaefer, Erin             Carnegie Mel                    2:26.76    3   
  3 Aamoth, Kelsey               Case Western         2:26.88    2:27.70    1   
  4 Essabhoy, Shaheen            Carnegie Mel                    2:40.63  
  5 Kearney, Zeleena             Carnegie Mel                    2:46.81  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julien, Marc-Daniel          Carnegie Mel                    1:57.97   1   5   
  2 Olshavsky, Austin            Case Western         1:57.30    1:59.25   1   3   
  3 Ledger, Joe                  Case Western         1:59.70    1:59.73   1   1   
  4 Ibibo, Andrew                Case Western         2:00.00    2:00.64   1 
  5 Leo, Patrick                 Case Western         2:00.60    2:04.24   2 
  6 Southern, Alec               Case Western         2:07.00    2:05.90   2 
  7 Healy, Jonathon              Case Western         2:07.00    2:06.73   3 
  8 Roshon, Zach                 Case Western         2:09.00    2:07.16   3 
  9 Watson, Elliot               Carnegie Mel                    2:08.84   2 
 10 McLeod, Gabe                 Case Western                    2:09.73   2 
 11 Watro, Curtis                Carnegie Mel                    2:12.28   1 
 12 Larrick, Evan                Carnegie Mel                    2:12.82   1 
 13 Bryan, Andrew                Carnegie Mel                    2:13.27   3 
 14 Pace, Gordon                 Carnegie Mel                    2:14.67   2 
 15 Harkins, Michael             Case Western         2:12.00    2:15.52   3 
 16 Brucker, Ben                 Case Western         2:09.64    2:16.36   3 
 17 Casserly, Taylor             Carnegie Mel                    2:21.21   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spalding, Sasha              Carnegie Mel                      26.63   1   5   
  2 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel                      27.71   1   3   
  3 Henry, Brittany              Case Western           28.50      28.06   2   1   
  4 James, Jerilyn               Carnegie Mel                      28.08   2 
  5 Braga, Skylar                Case Western                      28.13   1 
  6 Hanline, Cecelia             Case Western           27.92      28.14   2 
  7 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western           28.10      28.59   2 
  8 Braun, Mckenzie              Case Western           27.24      28.76   1 
  9 Behrens, Imani               Case Western           29.00      29.35   3 
 10 Coggins, Ashley              Case Western           29.15      29.83   3 
 11 Haller, Meredith             Case Western           31.00      30.01   3 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas           Carnegie Mel                      22.72   2   5   
  2 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western           23.63      23.18   2   3   
  3 Malone, Joshua               Case Western           23.00      23.21   1   1   
  4 Chen, Jeffrey                Carnegie Mel                      23.25   1 
  5 Cannon, Adrian               Case Western                      23.71   1 
  6 Little, Jacob                Case Western           24.12      24.40   3 
  7 Cavendish, Jesse             Case Western           24.00      24.49   4 
  8 Braslawsce, Zeesha           Case Western           23.70      24.63   3 
  9 Smith, Cameron               Carnegie Mel                      25.04   3 
 10 Marmorstein, Andrew          Case Western           24.02      25.22   4 
 11 Kirchmann, Aleksander        Carnegie Mel                      25.26   3 
 12 Zelkin, Ben                  Case Western           24.00      25.30   4 
 13 Blonder, Zachary             Carnegie Mel                      25.61   1 
 14 Conton, Shane                Carnegie Mel                      25.64   2 
 15 Andrews, Ken                 Case Western           24.00      25.83   4 
 16 He, Neil                     Case Western           26.19      26.51   4 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              4:15.00    4:13.28    5   
     1) James, Jerilyn                  2) Tian, Ariel                    
     3) Cook, Sarah                     4) Spalding, Sasha                
  2 Case Western  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:17.76  
     1) Hanline, Cecelia                2) O'Neil, Taylor                 
     3) Casalnova, Abby                 4) Kloster, Marie-Louise          
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                 3:25.04    3:27.12    5   
     1) Freeman, Jonathan               2) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico          
     3) Wahner, Nathan                  4) Belew, Devon                   
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                                         3:29.19  
     1) Willis, Nathan                  2) Dauphin, Tanguy                
     3) Clark, Dylan                    4) Dell, Zachary                  
  3 Case Western  'B'                                 3:35.00    3:38.44  
     1) Soliman, Abdallah               2) Ibibo, Andrew                  
     3) Brucker, Ben                    4) Olshavsky, Austin              
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                         3:42.55  
     1) Mayo-Smith, Thomas              2) Norley, Owen                   
     3) Chen, Jeffrey                   4) Vandenberg, Thomas             
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                12:35.00   12:45.29    5   
     1) Ross, Juliana                   2) Casalnova, Abby                
     3) O'Neil, Taylor                  4) Kulpins, Danielle              
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                        12:47.48  
     1) Kelly, Sara                     2) Tian, Ariel                    
     3) Essabhoy, Shaheen               4) Kiekhaefer, Erin               
 
Event 28  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                        10:34.74    5   
     1) Pickens, Joseph                 2) Larrick, Evan                  
     3) Mayo-Smith, Thomas              4) Norley, Owen                   
  2 Case Western  'A'                                10:30.02   10:35.32  
     1) Ledger, Joe                     2) Soliman, Abdallah              
     3) Olshavsky, Austin               4) DeSanto, Aidan                 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruckstuhl, Kristen           Case Western        17:55.00   17:56.59    5   
  2 Lohmann, Sophie              Carnegie Mel                   19:14.86    3   
  3 Ragazzo, Kira                Carnegie Mel                   19:15.07    1   
  4 Tillman, Zofia               Carnegie Mel                   19:23.80  
  5 Greene, Lydia                Case Western        19:12.60   19:42.57  
  6 Smith, Natalie               Carnegie Mel                   19:47.44  
  7 Joyce, Emily                 Carnegie Mel                   20:01.35  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Degen, George                Carnegie Mel                   15:13.63    5   
  2 Archer, Ryan                 Carnegie Mel                   15:16.37    3   
  3 Merriman, Sam                Case Western        15:50.00   15:27.12    1   
  4 Pane, Joseph                 Carnegie Mel                   15:31.78  
  5 Auld, Ryan                   Carnegie Mel                   15:32.76  
  6 Kool, Steven                 Carnegie Mel                   15:49.54  
  7 Takahashi, Lou               Case Western        15:50.00   15:53.92  
  8 Davis, Ben                   Case Western        15:40.00   15:54.04  
  9 Casazza, William             Carnegie Mel                   16:12.15  
 10 Girbino, Michael             Case Western        16:00.00   16:21.80  
 11 Kelly, Bryan                 Case Western        16:20.00   16:39.48  
 12 Carroll, Matthew             Carnegie Mel                   17:07.56  
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cullinane, Eamon             Carnegie Mel                    8:53.07    5   
  2 Antonson, Joshua             Carnegie Mel                    8:53.29    3   
  3 Degen, George                Carnegie Mel                    8:53.75    1   
  4 Bollens, Brian               Carnegie Mel                    8:56.94  
  5 Travitz, Tim                 Case Western         8:57.00    8:58.37  
  6 Langevin, Grant              Carnegie Mel                    9:07.22  
  7 Caldwell, Galen              Case Western                    9:11.98  
  8 Ramussen, Thomas             Carnegie Mel                    9:12.24  
  9 Fleming, Paul                Carnegie Mel                    9:15.31  
 10 Kennedy, Sean                Case Western         9:20.00    9:18.23  
 11 Safer, Jordan                Carnegie Mel                    9:27.80  
 12 Whitman, Ben                 Case Western         9:30.00    9:29.88  
 13 Baller, Mitch                Case Western         9:25.00   10:02.85  
 14 Parnell, Marc                Case Western         9:55.00   10:37.08  
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aamoth, Kelsey               Case Western        10:02.99   10:33.82    5   
  2 Tillman, Zofia               Carnegie Mel                   10:47.34    3   
  3 Yocum, Hayley                Case Western        11:05.00   11:10.16    1   
  4 Alavilli, Aparna             Carnegie Mel                   11:10.80  
  5 Jeter, Dana                  Case Western        11:15.00   11:12.41  
  6 Hail, Evy                    Case Western        11:15.00   11:14.92  
  7 Laveson, Rachel              Case Western        11:25.00   11:23.47  
  8 Hill, Nina                   Carnegie Mel                   11:41.17  
  9 Plunkett, Claire             Case Western        11:45.00   12:02.00  
 10 Smith, Abby                  Carnegie Mel                   12:06.44  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Case Western                81        2) Carnegie Mellon            55   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Case Western                70        2) Carnegie Mellon            66