Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2014 09:07 PM
           2014 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014           
                     Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing                      
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4218  2008        Liz Roehrig, MINN                            
     Big Ten:   4366  2008        Betty Wade, MICH                             
       SPIRE:   4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1   1022 Latham, Deanna                   Wisconsin              4117 
  2    815 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State             4061 
  3    514 Herauf, Jess                     Minnesota              4008 
  4    614 Martin, Anne                     Nebraska               3996 
  5    309 Howell, Aaron                    Michigan               3887 
  6    803 Ben-Artzi, Tal                   Penn State             3675 
  7    501 Beckman, Alex                    Minnesota              3669 
  8    531 Winter, Audra                    Minnesota              3525 
  9    719 Horn, Ivy                        Ohio State             3517 
 10    438 Schiller, Tory                   Michigan Sta           3489 
 11    715 Glover, Jasmine                  Ohio State             3365 
 12    207 Ellis, Kassidy                   Iowa                   3266 
 13    749 Ziegler, Emily                   Ohio State             3232 
 14    914 Hall, Addison                    Purdue                 3216 
 15    841 Shiffler, Natalie                Penn State             3130 
 16    902 Broecker, Megan                  Purdue                 2896 
 17    502 Beckman, Amanda                  Minnesota              2697 
 18   1047 Twedt, Taylor                    Wisconsin                NP 
 19    607 Farrington, Melissa-Maree        Nebraska                 NP 
 20    913 Graf, Kathryn                    Purdue                   NP 
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6090  2013        Japheth Cato, WIS                            
     Big Ten:   6165  2012        Japheth Cato, WIS                            
       SPIRE:   6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconcin                      
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    490 Schneider, Kurt                  Michigan Sta           5558 
  2    773 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State             5304 
  3    853 Cardina, Robert                  Penn State             5257 
  4    134 Anderson, Dylan                  Indiana                5147 
  5    145 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                5096 
  6    148 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                5080 
  7     87 Wayda, George                    Illinois               5064 
  8   1070 Foss, Charlie                    Wisconsin              5025 
  9   1086 Schreib, Ben                     Wisconsin              5004 
 10    263 Eckert, Jack                     Iowa                   4956 
 11    538 Crum, Jamie                      Minnesota              4893 
 12    635 Fenske, Guy                      Nebraska               4841 
 13    532 Bachinski, Nick                  Minnesota              4735 
 14     59 Hammon, Corey                    Illinois               4449 
 15   1098 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                NP 
 16    560 Wieland, Luca                    Minnesota                NP 
 17    953 Peetz, Skyler                    Purdue                   NP 
 18   1064 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                NP 
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-8 back line.
        Meet:  9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
       SPIRE:  9:06.85  2014        Rachel Schulist, Michigan State            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    912 Fritts, Kristin                  Purdue              9:54.76 
  2    918 Maibuecher, Laura                Purdue              9:58.14 
  3    821 Kocjancic, Danielle              Penn State          9:58.47 
  4    800 Aldrich, Stephanie               Penn State          9:59.02 
  5    831 Mills, Lauren                    Penn State         10:00.75 
  6    326 Pogue, Taylor                    Michigan           10:01.20 
  7    200 Adams, Katie                     Iowa               10:13.18 
  8    118 Kluesner, Kelsey                 Indiana            10:14.41 
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet:  7:50.97  2013        Marverick Darling, WIS                     
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                          
       SPIRE:  7:50.97  2013        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1066 Connor, Reed                     Wisconsin           7:53.95 
  2   1054 Ahmed, Mohammed                  Wisconsin           7:55.45 
  3    487 Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta        8:00.58 
  4   1087 Schrobilgen, Malachy             Wisconsin           8:01.25 
  5    162 Schwartzer, Matthew              Indiana             8:01.51 
  6    142 Crist, Jason                     Indiana             8:05.97 
  7    947 McClintock, Matt                 Purdue              8:06.79 
  8    335 Ferlic, Mason                    Michigan            8:07.08 
  9    958 Waterman, Jake                   Purdue              8:08.89 
 10    551 Nicolls, Bobby                   Minnesota           8:10.34 
 11    558 Simons, John                     Minnesota           8:10.43 
 12     51 Brewster, Will                   Illinois            8:13.27 
 13    946 Kerr, Caleb                      Purdue              8:13.69 
 14    499 Zuk, Garret                      Michigan Sta        8:13.99 
 15    491 Soter, Nick                      Michigan Sta        8:14.86 
 16    534 Bartnik, Aaron                   Minnesota           8:15.38 
 17     49 Barnett, Ian                     Illinois            8:16.81 
 18    767 Hanle, Curtis                    Ohio State          8:18.71 
 19    163 Skeete, Owen                     Indiana             8:20.64 
 20    955 Schienbein, Tate                 Purdue              8:20.89 
 21    872 Quinn, Conner                    Penn State          8:27.43 
 22    856 Endress, Wade                    Penn State               NT 
 23    344 Rayyan, Morsi                    Michigan                 NT 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet:  4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS                            
     Big Ten:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                            
       SPIRE:  4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    307 Handler, Brook                   Michigan            4:37.68 
  2    427 O'Connor, Leah                   Michigan Sta        4:37.74 
  3   1013 Hanson, Molly                    Wisconsin           4:42.60 
  4    819 Klebe, Marta                     Penn State          4:42.81 
  5    504 Bollig, Maggie                   Minnesota           4:46.49 
  6    330 Weschler, Megan                  Michigan            4:48.22 
  7    915 Hoevet, Katie                    Purdue              4:49.23 
  8    123 Neeley, Bethany                  Indiana             4:49.73 
  9    311 Leptich, Alex                    Michigan            4:50.65 
 10    509 Dyson, Becca                     Minnesota           4:50.89 
 11    516 Johnson, Haley                   Minnesota           4:52.81 
 12    521 Mincke, Kaitlin                  Minnesota           4:53.51 
 13    115 Johnson, Brianna                 Indiana             4:55.81 
 14    926 Schmelzle, Hope                  Purdue              4:56.12 
 15    923 Payonk, Dana                     Purdue              4:56.14 
 16    810 Cocco, Gabrielle                 Penn State          4:57.78 
 17    724 Minagawa, Minori                 Ohio State          4:58.08 
 18     29 Petrey, Britten                  Illinois            4:58.66 
 19    748 Willman, Helen                   Ohio State          4:59.23 
 20    919 McIntosh, Kiara                  Purdue              5:00.15 
 21    318 Munley, Courtney                 Michigan            5:05.54 
 22    417 Jeakle, Molly                    Michigan Sta             NT 
 23    445 Swain, Angela                    Michigan Sta             NT 
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Waterfall start
        Meet:  4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH                       
     Big Ten:  3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                         
       SPIRE:  3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    558 Simons, John                     Minnesota           3:59.38 
  2    656 Vidlak, Trevor                   Nebraska            4:00.71 
  3     72 Markham, Liam                    Illinois            4:02.37 
  4    155 Nierman, Robby                   Indiana             4:03.35 
  5    637 Gibson, Connor                   Nebraska            4:04.05 
  6    854 Creese, Robby                    Penn State          4:04.29 
  7    856 Endress, Wade                    Penn State          4:04.51 
  8    346 Sattler, Jeffrey                 Michigan            4:05.11 
  9    787 Sabo, Joshua                     Ohio State          4:05.70 
 10    540 Dulian, Blayne                   Minnesota           4:06.64 
 11    158 Reilly, Kieran                   Indiana             4:06.73 
 12    352 Yau, James                       Michigan            4:06.86 
 13    648 Olson, Jacob                     Nebraska            4:07.34 
 14    943 Hinen, Dillon                    Purdue              4:08.62 
 15    469 Hardt, Sherod                    Michigan Sta        4:08.76 
 16    942 Handshoe, Kevin                  Purdue              4:08.80 
 17    638 Gilbert, Matt                    Nebraska            4:08.82 
 18    262 Docherty, Kevin                  Iowa                4:09.09 
 19    139 Chandler, Mark                   Indiana             4:09.31 
 20    144 Fife, Nolan                      Indiana             4:09.35 
 21    554 Paulson, Marcus                  Minnesota           4:09.66 
 22    552 O'Brien, Cole                    Minnesota           4:09.67 
 23    954 Porter, Dan                      Purdue              4:10.46 
 24    875 Scarpello, Nick                  Penn State          4:10.53 
 25    298 Witt, Ben                        Iowa                4:12.52 
 26    270 Hart, Michael                    Iowa                4:12.64 
 27    296 Wilfong, Caleb                   Iowa                4:14.40 
 28    484 Moon, Nick                       Michigan Sta        4:17.42 
 29   1072 Hatz, Alex                       Wisconsin                NT 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
        Meet:  52.17  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                          
     Big Ten:  51.27  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                          
       SPIRE:  52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    840 Seymour, Kiah                    Penn State            52.74 
  2    602 Baird, Kadecia                   Nebraska              53.34 
  3    830 McGee, Dynasty                   Penn State            54.07 
  4     40 Thomas, Asia                     Illinois              54.25 
  5    510 Geyen, Megan                     Minnesota             54.41 
  6    214 Guster, Elexis                   Iowa                  54.45 
  7    916 Jones, Aarin                     Purdue                54.67 
  8    605 Duncan, Chantal                  Nebraska              54.68 
  9    312 Long, Maya                       Michigan              54.69 
 10    408 Evans, Alicia                    Michigan Sta          54.81 
 11    216 Hernandez, Alexis                Iowa                  54.91 
 12    703 Barnes, Aaliyah                  Ohio State            54.96 
 13    520 Markland, Titania                Minnesota             55.77 
 14    836 Rhodes, Tichina                  Penn State            55.79 
 15    530 Waldvogel, Jessica               Minnesota             56.23 
 16    727 Neitzel, Brianna                 Ohio State            56.34 
 17    432 Pryor, Jaelynn                   Michigan Sta          56.44 
 18    920 Morrison, Taylor                 Purdue                56.50 
 19    114 Hunter, Elise                    Indiana               56.79 
 20    911 Dunlap, Taylor                   Purdue                56.80 
 21    329 Wee, Emily                       Michigan              56.91 
 22    739 Slaughter, Indya                 Ohio State            57.42 
 23    302 Carey, Dana                      Michigan              57.49 
 24    102 Anderson, Sydney                 Indiana               57.50 
 25    117 King, Brittni                    Indiana               58.37 
 26    132 Williams, La Toya                Indiana                  NT 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
        Meet:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                           
     Big Ten:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                           
       SPIRE:  45.57  2/9/2014    Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    848 Bennett-Green, Bernard           Penn State            46.55 
  2    874 Robinson, Byron                  Penn State            46.73 
  3    849 Bennett-Green, Brandon           Penn State            46.74 
  4     89 Zahn, DJ                         Illinois              46.83 
  5    651 Rush, Cody                       Nebraska              47.05 
  6     77 Pamilton, Stephon                Illinois              47.06 
  7    760 Bruton, Lamar                    Ohio State            47.32 
  8    780 Page, Champ                      Ohio State            47.51 
  9    640 Hall, Ricco                      Nebraska              47.54 
 10    630 Bender, Jake                     Nebraska              47.72 
 11    868 Nadolsky, Aaron                  Penn State            47.82 
 12    659 Wiseman, Drew                    Nebraska              47.85 
 13    945 Kendrick, Andrew                 Purdue                47.98 
 14    796 Walker, Javon                    Ohio State            48.04 
 15   1057 Awosika, Babatunde               Wisconsin             48.05 
 16    536 Capek, Jacob                     Minnesota             48.11 
 17    154 Morgan, Derrick                  Indiana               48.27 
 18    952 Peart, Andre'                    Purdue                48.31 
 19    944 Ikpefan, Obokhare                Purdue                48.47 
 20    267 Ganschow, Jared                  Iowa                  48.72 
 21    494 Washington, David                Michigan Sta          48.88 
 22    948 McNair, Robert                   Purdue                49.08 
 23    343 Parker, Michael                  Michigan              49.16 
 24    481 McFadden, Jacob                  Michigan Sta          49.18 
 25    349 Sneller, Troy                    Michigan              49.21 
 26    153 Manley, Diquis                   Indiana               49.57 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
        Meet:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                          
     Big Ten:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                          
       SPIRE:   7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    816 Jones, Mahagony                  Penn State             7.26 
  2    700 Abraham, Ashlee                  Ohio State             7.29 
  3    740 Sykes, Chesna                    Ohio State             7.30 
  4    320 Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan               7.40 
  5    204 Brown, Brittany                  Iowa                   7.41 
  6    222 Kwaza, Lake                      Iowa                   7.41 
  7    930 Winfrey, Twyla                   Purdue                 7.50 
  8    730 Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State             7.53 
  9    624 Weekes, Mara                     Nebraska               7.54 
 10    627 Williams, Tierra                 Nebraska               7.54 
 11    447 Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan Sta           7.55 
 12   1000 Azie, Kimberly                   Wisconsin              7.56 
 13    906 Charlton, Devynne                Purdue                 7.58 
 14    615 McCarty, Breunna                 Nebraska               7.58 
 15     39 Taylor, Kymbriona                Illinois               7.60 
 16    732 Prior, Alycia                    Ohio State             7.60 
 17    616 McCoy, Jazmin                    Nebraska               7.64 
 18    116 Johnson, Shawntanay              Indiana                7.64 
 19      7 Brooks, Kawanna                  Illinois               7.64 
 20    450 Williams, TeJuanna               Michigan Sta           7.67 
 21    513 Hawkins, Erin                    Minnesota              7.68 
 22   1038 Roth, Sophie                     Wisconsin              7.71 
 23    125 Nelson, Ariane                   Indiana                7.79 
 24    431 Pryor, Cierra                    Michigan Sta           7.80 
 25    100 Adeniyi, Michelle                Indiana                7.82 
 26    322 Parnell, Paris                   Michigan               7.98 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
        Meet:   6.61  2008        Adam Harris, MICH                            
     Big Ten:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                              
       SPIRE:   6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    495 Whitelow, DeVantre               Michigan Sta           6.71 
  2    950 Mostert, Raheem                  Purdue                 6.73 
  3    282 Mincy, Tevin-Cee                 Iowa                   6.73 
  4    756 Bogle, Demoye                    Ohio State             6.74 
  5    762 Faust, Timothy                   Ohio State             6.77 
  6     81 Stryganek, Brandon               Illinois               6.79 
  7    932 Askew, Tyler                     Purdue                 6.80 
  8    863 Kenney, Alex                     Penn State             6.81 
  9    654 Thompson, Tim                    Nebraska               6.81 
 10    754 Blackwell, Brandon               Ohio State             6.82 
 11    168 Strickland, Cornelius            Indiana                6.86 
 12    297 Wilson, O'Shea                   Iowa                   6.87 
 13    285 Saucer, Vinnie                   Iowa                   6.88 
 14     80 Smith, Julian                    Illinois               6.88 
 15    342 Nolan, Codie                     Michigan               6.90 
 16    341 Maye, Chris                      Michigan               6.93 
 17     45 Akinbiyi, Fuad                   Illinois               6.94 
 18     86 Watkins, Maurice                 Illinois               6.99 
 19    937 Cosey, Mario                     Purdue                 7.04 
 20    172 Young, Anthony                   Indiana                7.04 
 21    489 Sanders, Austin                  Michigan Sta           7.09 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
        Meet:  2:04.76  2009        Geena Gall, MICH                           
     Big Ten:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                            
       SPIRE:  2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    325 Phelan, Jaimie                   Michigan            2:06.38 
  2    927 Shoolbraid, Kari                 Purdue              2:06.90 
  3    449 Wilberding, Aubrey               Michigan Sta        2:06.95 
  4     14 Duvendack, Amanda                Illinois            2:07.06 
  5    243 Trost, Katharina                 Iowa                2:07.38 
  6     38 Spencer, Ahlivia                 Illinois            2:07.94 
  7     33 Schmidt, Chloe                   Illinois            2:08.24 
  8    324 Pfeifer, Danielle                Michigan            2:08.36 
  9    317 Morrissey, Jamie                 Michigan            2:09.08 
 10    706 Borchers, Katie                  Ohio State          2:09.10 
 11    604 Dougherty, Ellen                 Nebraska            2:09.12 
 12    924 Plenus, Megan                    Purdue              2:09.47 
 13    245 Watts, Mahnee                    Iowa                2:09.90 
 14    308 Hoppe, Devon                     Michigan            2:10.02 
 15    819 Klebe, Marta                     Penn State          2:10.04 
 16    525 Opitz, Cassy                     Minnesota           2:11.67 
 17    124 Neeley, Brittany                 Indiana             2:11.75 
 18    508 Domski, Lauren                   Minnesota           2:12.28 
 19    500 Adderly, Te'Shon                 Minnesota           2:12.52 
 20      8 Choquette, Nicole                Illinois            2:12.73 
 21    515 Hill, Katie                      Minnesota           2:13.10 
 22    131 Wiley, Taylor                    Indiana             2:13.13 
 23   1034 Reifel, Emma                     Wisconsin           2:13.29 
 24    418 John, Devan                      Michigan Sta        2:15.26 
 25    107 Davis, Kellie                    Indiana             2:16.14 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
        Meet:  1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, MICH                       
     Big Ten:  1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                            
       SPIRE:  1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    864 Kidder, Brannon                  Penn State          1:47.45 
  2    879 Watkins, Za'Von                  Penn State          1:48.11 
  3    539 Deng, Goaner                     Minnesota           1:49.67 
  4    851 Brennan, Ryan                    Penn State          1:49.95 
  5    941 Griffith, Kevin                  Purdue              1:50.10 
  6    147 Hunter, Rorey                    Indiana             1:50.14 
  7    642 Holtmeier, Jacob                 Nebraska            1:50.18 
  8   1081 Mudd, Austin                     Wisconsin           1:50.67 
  9    146 Gornall, Jordan                  Indiana             1:50.85 
 10    537 Cottrell, Jeffrey                Minnesota           1:51.07 
 11     62 Jones, Josh                      Illinois            1:51.60 
 12    333 Chapman, Nathaniel               Michigan            1:51.96 
 13    535 Brend, Alex                      Minnesota           1:52.06 
 14    493 Wallace, Brandon                 Michigan Sta        1:52.17 
 15    160 Roche, Joshua                    Indiana             1:52.74 
 16    957 Veldt, Luke                      Purdue              1:53.06 
 17    492 Vieteheimer, Drake               Michigan Sta        1:53.25 
 18    284 Prom, Nathan                     Iowa                1:53.61 
 19    936 Clay, Ryan                       Purdue              1:54.67 
 20    959 Williams, Danny                  Purdue              1:55.56 
 21    460 Clifton, Ed                      Michigan Sta        1:55.99 
 22    559 Wiebke, Derek                    Minnesota                NT 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
        Meet:   7.95  2012        Christina Manning, OSU                       
     Big Ten:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                        
       SPIRE:   8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Vashti Thomas, Unattach
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    807 Britton, Evonne                  Penn State             8.15 
  2    320 Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan               8.20 
  3    906 Charlton, Devynne                Purdue                 8.35 
  4    815 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State             8.36 
  5    720 Johnson, Alexandria              Ohio State             8.38 
  6    301 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan               8.43 
  7    805 Black, Shelley                   Penn State             8.45 
  8    929 Tabb, Ciana                      Purdue                 8.46 
  9     15 Ejesieme, Jesica                 Illinois               8.47 
 10    434 Rose, Lauren                     Michigan Sta           8.52 
 11    903 Brown, Cierra                    Purdue                 8.57 
 12      7 Brooks, Kawanna                  Illinois               8.58 
 13      2 Adeokun, Mobolaji                Illinois               8.64 
 14    314 Michell, Sami                    Michigan               8.73 
 15     41 Thompson, Samone                 Illinois               8.73 
 16    908 Delaney, Shantyra                Purdue                 8.79 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
        Meet:   7.62  2012        Andrew Riley, ILL                            
     Big Ten:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                           
       SPIRE:   7.69  2/22/2014   Damian Warner, W. Ontario                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    756 Bogle, Demoye                    Ohio State             7.65 
  2    786 Robertson, Donovan               Ohio State             7.70 
  3    629 Akinmoladun, Oladapo             Nebraska               7.71 
  4     63 Joseph, Vanier                   Illinois               7.76 
  5    960 Winters, Brandon                 Purdue                 7.84 
  6    271 Holmes, Ethan                    Iowa                   7.85 
  7    847 Barrett, Sancho                  Penn State             7.92 
  8     85 Viney, Cam                       Illinois               7.93 
  9    279 Mallett, Aaron                   Iowa                   7.94 
 10    770 Hines, Justin                    Ohio State             7.95 
 11    645 Koroknai, Tibor                  Nebraska               7.97 
 12     64 Kendziera, David                 Illinois               7.97 
 13    337 Gavin, Erick                     Michigan               7.98 
 14    952 Peart, Andre'                    Purdue                 7.98 
 15    351 Washington, Herman               Michigan               7.99 
 16    649 Pille, Sean                      Nebraska               8.00 
 17    655 Ukaoma, Miles                    Nebraska               8.01 
 18    949 Mikesky, Shane                   Purdue                 8.04 
 19    137 Bray, Zachary                    Indiana                8.12 
 20    253 Brown, Keith                     Iowa                   8.12 
 21   1096 Widule, Matt                     Wisconsin              8.13 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 6 Best times
 One turn stagger
        Meet:  1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                        
     Big Ten:  1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                        
       SPIRE:  1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    505 Brooks, Alena                    Minnesota           1:28.57 
  2    626 Williams, Shawnice               Nebraska            1:29.15 
  3    927 Shoolbraid, Kari                 Purdue              1:29.31 
  4    744 Walker, Sonikqua                 Ohio State          1:29.70 
  5    610 Grooters, Ellie                  Nebraska            1:29.85 
  6    218 Holder, Montayla                 Iowa                1:30.22 
  7    928 Smith, Bre'Anna                  Purdue              1:30.63 
  8    321 Onimo, Chinyere                  Michigan            1:33.49 
  9    315 Miller, Chelsey                  Michigan            1:33.67 
 10    628 Woitzel, Morgan                  Nebraska            1:33.80 
 11    129 Roller, Brie                     Indiana             1:35.83 
 12    229 Nelson, Kaitlyn                  Iowa                1:37.21 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 4 Best times
 One turn Stagger
        Meet:  1:15.42  2013        CasmirLoxsom, PSU                          
     Big Ten:  1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, PSU                        
       SPIRE:  1:15.42  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    639 Gipson, Levi                     Nebraska            1:17.65 
  2     73 McAsey, Joe                      Illinois            1:18.28 
  3    641 Hawk, London                     Nebraska            1:18.40 
  4    290 Teubel, Will                     Iowa                1:18.47 
  5    555 Roese, Nate                      Minnesota           1:18.67 
  6     90 Zebe, Zebo                       Illinois            1:18.71 
  7   1091 Thompson, Aaron                  Wisconsin           1:18.93 
  8    293 Van Cleave, Kaleb                Iowa                1:18.95 
  9    542 Fountain, Rashawn                Minnesota           1:18.96 
 10    149 Kinnaird, Tretez                 Indiana             1:19.00 
 11    259 Davey, Brennan                   Iowa                1:19.10 
 12    265 Flattery, Neil                   Iowa                1:19.15 
 13    631 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae              Nebraska            1:19.43 
 14    644 Koroknai, Mate                   Nebraska            1:19.46 
 15    771 Johnson, Anthony                 Ohio State          1:19.59 
 16    543 Hechsel, Mitch                   Minnesota           1:19.98 
 17    939 Frederick, Kendal                Purdue              1:21.07 
 18    931 Arvia, Chris                     Purdue              1:21.36 
 19    785 Rispress, Jordan                 Ohio State          1:21.78 
 20   1097 Woloszyk, Tyler                  Wisconsin           1:22.15 
 21   1067 Davis, Ryan                      Wisconsin                NT 
 22    546 Johnson, Bradley                 Minnesota                NT 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
        Meet:  22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, PSU                          
     Big Ten:  22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                         
       SPIRE:  23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    816 Jones, Mahagony                  Penn State            23.34 
  2    602 Baird, Kadecia                   Nebraska              23.70 
  3    840 Seymour, Kiah                    Penn State            23.77 
  4    204 Brown, Brittany                  Iowa                  23.83 
  5    740 Sykes, Chesna                    Ohio State            23.85 
  6    320 Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan              23.86 
  7    830 McGee, Dynasty                   Penn State            23.93 
  8    222 Kwaza, Lake                      Iowa                  24.02 
  9    700 Abraham, Ashlee                  Ohio State            24.04 
 10    624 Weekes, Mara                     Nebraska              24.10 
 11    408 Evans, Alicia                    Michigan Sta          24.19 
 12    703 Barnes, Aaliyah                  Ohio State            24.20 
 13    447 Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan Sta          24.24 
 14    709 Everson, Aliyah                  Ohio State            24.29 
 15    214 Guster, Elexis                   Iowa                  24.32 
 16    906 Charlton, Devynne                Purdue                24.45 
 17    513 Hawkins, Erin                    Minnesota             24.62 
 18    450 Williams, TeJuanna               Michigan Sta          24.65 
 19     39 Taylor, Kymbriona                Illinois              24.72 
 20    832 Osborne, Megan                   Penn State            24.77 
 21    322 Parnell, Paris                   Michigan              25.15 
 22    116 Johnson, Shawntanay              Indiana               25.92 
 23    411 Franklin, Tori                   Michigan Sta             NT 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
        Meet:  21.12  2013        Timothy Faust, OSU                           
     Big Ten:  20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                          
       SPIRE:  20.79  2014        Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    762 Faust, Timothy                   Ohio State            21.02 
  2    950 Mostert, Raheem                  Purdue                21.08 
  3     81 Stryganek, Brandon               Illinois              21.16 
  4    269 Harrington, James                Iowa                  21.21 
  5    640 Hall, Ricco                      Nebraska              21.23 
  6    874 Robinson, Byron                  Penn State            21.25 
  7    647 McKenzie, Dexter                 Nebraska              21.26 
  8    753 Batcha, Nick                     Ohio State            21.29 
  9     89 Zahn, DJ                         Illinois              21.29 
 10   1057 Awosika, Babatunde               Wisconsin             21.34 
 11    654 Thompson, Tim                    Nebraska              21.35 
 12    271 Holmes, Ethan                    Iowa                  21.53 
 13    937 Cosey, Mario                     Purdue                21.64 
 14    944 Ikpefan, Obokhare                Purdue                21.65 
 15    267 Ganschow, Jared                  Iowa                  21.71 
 16    253 Brown, Keith                     Iowa                  21.76 
 17     77 Pamilton, Stephon                Illinois              21.78 
 18    863 Kenney, Alex                     Penn State            21.81 
 19     80 Smith, Julian                    Illinois              21.86 
 20    489 Sanders, Austin                  Michigan Sta          21.89 
 21    342 Nolan, Codie                     Michigan              21.93 
 22    168 Strickland, Cornelius            Indiana               22.13 
 23    341 Maye, Chris                      Michigan              22.18 
 24    495 Whitelow, DeVantre               Michigan Sta             NT 
 25    536 Capek, Jacob                     Minnesota                NT 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 back line.
        Meet:  9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
       SPIRE:  9:06.85  2014        Rachel Schulist, Michigan State            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    439 Schulist, Rachele                Michigan Sta        9:06.85 
  2    304 Finn, Erin                       Michigan            9:11.10 
  3    812 Gerlach, Tori                    Penn State          9:14.75 
  4    110 Ginther, Samantha                Indiana             9:28.05 
  5    406 Clark, Lindsay                   Michigan Sta        9:28.73 
  6    518 Kayfes, Molly                    Minnesota           9:31.75 
  7    909 Doney, Blair                     Purdue              9:34.09 
  8   1006 Cawley, Erin                     Wisconsin           9:34.57 
  9    509 Dyson, Becca                     Minnesota           9:34.69 
 10    507 Docherty, Laura                  Minnesota           9:35.41 
 11    128 Ridderman, Erica                 Indiana             9:36.75 
 12    529 Urick, Kaila                     Minnesota           9:39.83 
 13    103 Behnke, Amanda                   Indiana             9:41.59 
 14   1032 Murphy, Emma-Lisa                Wisconsin           9:44.30 
 15    305 Florie, Corinne                  Michigan            9:46.12 
 16     17 Falsey, Colette                  Illinois            9:53.02 
 17    313 Manett, Taylor                   Michigan            9:53.11 
 18    925 Potter, Michelle                 Purdue              9:53.32 
 19    912 Fritts, Kristin                  Purdue              9:54.76 
 20    918 Maibuecher, Laura                Purdue              9:58.14 
 21    821 Kocjancic, Danielle              Penn State          9:58.47 
 22    800 Aldrich, Stephanie               Penn State          9:59.02 
 23    831 Mills, Lauren                    Penn State         10:00.75 
 24    326 Pogue, Taylor                    Michigan           10:01.20 
 25    200 Adams, Katie                     Iowa               10:13.18 
 26    118 Kluesner, Kelsey                 Indiana            10:14.41 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 + 19 and 20 back line. / Positions 13-18 front
        Meet:  7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                          
       SPIRE:  7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1066 Connor, Reed                     Wisconsin           7:53.95 
  2   1054 Ahmed, Mohammed                  Wisconsin           7:55.45 
  3    487 Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta        8:00.58 
  4   1087 Schrobilgen, Malachy             Wisconsin           8:01.25 
  5    162 Schwartzer, Matthew              Indiana             8:01.51 
  6    142 Crist, Jason                     Indiana             8:05.97 
  7    947 McClintock, Matt                 Purdue              8:06.79 
  8    335 Ferlic, Mason                    Michigan            8:07.08 
  9    958 Waterman, Jake                   Purdue              8:08.89 
 10    551 Nicolls, Bobby                   Minnesota           8:10.34 
 11    558 Simons, John                     Minnesota           8:10.43 
 12     51 Brewster, Will                   Illinois            8:13.27 
 13    946 Kerr, Caleb                      Purdue              8:13.69 
 14    499 Zuk, Garret                      Michigan Sta        8:13.99 
 15    491 Soter, Nick                      Michigan Sta        8:14.86 
 16    534 Bartnik, Aaron                   Minnesota           8:15.38 
 17     49 Barnett, Ian                     Illinois            8:16.81 
 18    767 Hanle, Curtis                    Ohio State          8:18.71 
 19    344 Rayyan, Morsi                    Michigan                 NT 
 20    856 Endress, Wade                    Penn State               NT 
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
 Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-11/Box 4
 Waterfall Start
        Meet:  11:11.41  2/22/2013   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison            
     Big Ten:  10:56.46  2013        MICH, MICH                                
                         Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
       SPIRE:  11:00.20  2/16/2014   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michigan  'A'                                       11:00.20 
     1) 307 Handler, Brook              2) 312 Long, Maya                 
     3) 324 Pfeifer, Danielle           4) 325 Phelan, Jaimie             
  2  Minnesota  'A'                                      11:12.85 
     1) 515 Hill, Katie                 2) 530 Waldvogel, Jessica         
     3) 505 Brooks, Alena               4) 504 Bollig, Maggie             
  3  Illinois  'A'                                       11:29.51 
     1) 27 Morgan, Stephanie            2) 39 Taylor, Kymbriona           
     3) 33 Schmidt, Chloe               4) 34 Schneider, Alyssa           
  4  Indiana  'A'                                        11:30.14 
     1) 123 Neeley, Bethany             2) 109 Franklin, Antonia          
     3) 124 Neeley, Brittany            4) 127 Raby, Arianne              
  5  Penn State  'A'                                     11:32.11 
     1) 804 Benson, Abbie               2) 836 Rhodes, Tichina            
     3) 842 Ulizio, Cara                4) 801 Anderson, Leigha           
  6  Purdue  'A'                                         11:33.52 
     1) 915 Hoevet, Katie               2) 926 Schmelzle, Hope            
     3) 923 Payonk, Dana                4) 924 Plenus, Megan              
  7  Ohio State  'A'                                     11:44.14 
     1) 706 Borchers, Katie             2) 720 Johnson, Alexandria        
     3) 746 Weber, Rachel               4) 704 Berger, Tammy              
  8  Wisconsin  'A'                                      11:50.60 
     1) 1033 Paulson, Victoria          2) 1038 Roth, Sophie              
     3) 1051 Wendt, Lizzie              4) 1013 Hanson, Molly             
  9  Nebraska  'A'                                       11:56.76 
     1) 601 Andrie, Paula               2) 613 Maher, Maggie              
     3) 617 Merrill, Tess               4) 620 Pinkelman, Carlie          
 10  Iowa  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) 229 Nelson, Kaitlyn             2) 224 Lynch, Taylor              
     3) 234 Price, Rachel               4) 226 Maser, Shannon             
 11  Michigan State  'A'                                       NT 
     1) 401 Billette, Erin              2) 408 Evans, Alicia              
     3) 449 Wilberding, Aubrey          4) 427 O'Connor, Leah             
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
 Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-11/Box 4
 Waterfall Start
        Meet:  9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                     
                        R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
     Big Ten:  9:26.59  2014        PSU, PSU                                   
                        Kidder, Bennett-Green, Watkins, Creese            
       SPIRE:  9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                     
                        R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Penn State  'A'                                      9:26.59 
     1) 854 Creese, Robby               2) 848 Bennett-Green, Bernard     
     3) 879 Watkins, Za'Von             4) 864 Kidder, Brannon            
  2  Indiana  'A'                                         9:27.72 
     1) 146 Gornall, Jordan             2) 154 Morgan, Derrick            
     3) 149 Kinnaird, Tretez            4) 147 Hunter, Rorey              
  3  Minnesota  'A'                                       9:31.94 
     1) 535 Brend, Alex                 2) 555 Roese, Nate                
     3) 539 Deng, Goaner                4) 540 Dulian, Blayne             
  4  Nebraska  'A'                                        9:32.85 
     1) 633 Driver, Craig               2) 632 Cahoy, Steven              
     3) 653 Simmons, Beau               4) 660 Wright, Chad               
  5  Illinois  'A'                                        9:33.88 
     1) 54 Carroll, Luke                2) 85 Viney, Cam                  
     3) 73 McAsey, Joe                  4) 72 Markham, Liam               
  6  Wisconsin  'A'                                       9:39.09 
     1) 1073 Hirsch, Carl               2) 1082 Ottow, William            
     3) 1083 Payne, Garret              4) 1081 Mudd, Austin              
  7  Purdue  'A'                                          9:55.61 
     1) 954 Porter, Dan                 2) 943 Hinen, Dillon              
     3) 942 Handshoe, Kevin             4) 941 Griffith, Kevin            
  8  Ohio State  'A'                                     10:01.50 
     1) 788 Seitzer, Dominik            2) 752 Austin, Armand             
     3) 771 Johnson, Anthony            4) 787 Sabo, Joshua               
  9  Iowa  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) 298 Witt, Ben                   2) 267 Ganschow, Jared            
     3) 259 Davey, Brennan              4) 265 Flattery, Neil             
 10  Michigan State  'A'                                       NT 
     1) 482 Miller, Ben                 2) 494 Washington, David          
     3) 493 Wallace, Brandon            4) 469 Hardt, Sherod              
 11  Michigan  'A'                                             NT 
     1) 339 Karr, Nathan                2) 343 Parker, Michael            
     3) 333 Chapman, Nathaniel          4) 346 Sattler, Jeffrey           
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Postion 1-12 back line
        Meet:  15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, WIS                        
     Big Ten:  15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, WIS                         
       SPIRE:  15:57.32  2/16/2014   Erin Finn, Michigan                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    323 Pasternak, Anna                  Michigan           17:00.57 
  2   1012 Gregory, Anne                    Wisconsin          17:23.04 
  3    717 Hilton, Nicole                   Ohio State         17:23.70 
  4    619 Peer, Anna                       Nebraska           17:24.96 
  5    600 Andrade, Isabel                  Nebraska           17:25.52 
  6    917 Lund, Sharise                    Purdue             17:35.63 
  7     18 Fox, Amanda                      Illinois           17:50.04 
  8    922 Olinger, Brynn                   Purdue             17:55.88 
  9    621 Plambeck, Sarah                  Nebraska                 NT 
 10    200 Adams, Katie                     Iowa                     NT 
 11    225 Martin, Courtney                 Iowa                     NT 
 12    618 Oslund, Kristi                   Nebraska                 NT 
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-8 back line.
        Meet:  13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                         
     Big Ten:  13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                       
       SPIRE:  13:46.04  2013        Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    458 Carruthers, Ben                  Michigan Sta       14:26.24 
  2    792 Taneff, Blake                    Ohio State         14:26.97 
  3    496 Wilson, Alex                     Michigan Sta       14:28.21 
  4    946 Kerr, Caleb                      Purdue             14:32.43 
  5    156 Overway, Kyle                    Indiana            14:33.21 
  6    956 Stoot, Steven                    Purdue             14:58.01 
  7    869 Pondel, Austin                   Penn State         15:09.87 
  8    551 Nicolls, Bobby                   Minnesota                NT 
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 + 19-21 back line. 13-18 front line
        Meet:  15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, WIS                        
     Big Ten:  15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, WIS                         
       SPIRE:  15:57.32  2/16/2014   Erin Finn, Michigan                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    304 Finn, Erin                       Michigan           15:57.32 
  2    518 Kayfes, Molly                    Minnesota          16:19.12 
  3   1006 Cawley, Erin                     Wisconsin          16:29.33 
  4    503 Berkholtz, Liz                   Minnesota          16:31.86 
  5    801 Anderson, Leigha                 Penn State         16:32.74 
  6     34 Schneider, Alyssa                Illinois           16:35.96 
  7    507 Docherty, Laura                  Minnesota          16:36.49 
  8   1032 Murphy, Emma-Lisa                Wisconsin          16:37.13 
  9    428 Otwell, Julia                    Michigan Sta       16:39.33 
 10    909 Doney, Blair                     Purdue             16:44.15 
 11    448 Wiersma, Alexis                  Michigan Sta       16:44.57 
 12    742 Thomas, Michelle                 Ohio State         16:48.00 
 13    416 Jackson, Shelby                  Michigan Sta       16:51.33 
 14    813 Giannotti, Emily                 Penn State         16:52.99 
 15    506 Budd, Kelli                      Minnesota          16:53.63 
 16    907 Daluga, Linsey                   Purdue             16:56.85 
 17    128 Ridderman, Erica                 Indiana            16:57.39 
 18    103 Behnke, Amanda                   Indiana            16:59.33 
 19    110 Ginther, Samantha                Indiana                  NT 
 20    421 Kroll, Sara                      Michigan Sta             NT 
 21    812 Gerlach, Tori                    Penn State               NT 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 + 19-21 back line. 13-18 front line
        Meet:  13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                         
     Big Ten:  13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                       
       SPIRE:  13:46.04  2013        Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1066 Connor, Reed                     Wisconsin          13:37.42 
  2    947 McClintock, Matt                 Purdue             13:56.41 
  3    344 Rayyan, Morsi                    Michigan           13:57.07 
  4     60 Hebert, Jordan                   Illinois           14:01.33 
  5     84 Topfer, Jannis                   Illinois           14:03.46 
  6    335 Ferlic, Mason                    Michigan           14:05.35 
  7    332 Beams, Mark                      Michigan           14:07.10 
  8    159 Ricker, JR                       Indiana            14:07.55 
  9    278 Lewis, Kevin                     Iowa               14:13.57 
 10    958 Waterman, Jake                   Purdue             14:16.37 
 11    142 Crist, Jason                     Indiana            14:16.80 
 12    857 Fischer, Matt                    Penn State         14:17.48 
 13    162 Schwartzer, Matthew              Indiana            14:17.88 
 14   1095 VanVoorhis, Michael              Wisconsin          14:20.60 
 15    479 Madrigal, David                  Michigan Sta       14:22.96 
 16    562 Zutz, Adam                       Minnesota          14:24.06 
 17    548 Larsen, Andrew                   Minnesota          14:25.91 
 18    348 Smoragiewicz, Tony               Michigan           14:26.22 
 19   1087 Schrobilgen, Malachy             Wisconsin                NT 
 20   1054 Ahmed, Mohammed                  Wisconsin                NT 
 21    487 Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta             NT 
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:33.30  2013        ILL, ILL                                   
                        Thomas, Akinosun, Gollida, Spencer                
     Big Ten:  3:33.30  2013        PSU, ILL                                   
                        Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer               
       SPIRE:  3:33.30  2/17/2013   Illinois, Illinois                         
                        Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Penn State  'A'                                      3:34.22 
     1) 830 McGee, Dynasty              2) 840 Seymour, Kiah              
     3) 836 Rhodes, Tichina             4) 816 Jones, Mahagony            
  2  Nebraska  'A'                                        3:34.99 
     1) 603 Cernjul, Marusa             2) 606 Ewere, Ellie               
     3) 612 Jackson, Annie              4) 622 Scanlan, Jillanna          
  3  Minnesota  'A'                                       3:38.10 
     1) 500 Adderly, Te'Shon            2) 505 Brooks, Alena              
     3) 510 Geyen, Megan                4) 520 Markland, Titania          
  4  Iowa  'A'                                            3:38.62 
     1) 218 Holder, Montayla            2) 214 Guster, Elexis             
     3) 216 Hernandez, Alexis           4) 245 Watts, Mahnee              
  5  Purdue  'A'                                          3:40.87 
     1) 916 Jones, Aarin                2) 920 Morrison, Taylor           
     3) 927 Shoolbraid, Kari            4) 929 Tabb, Ciana                
  6  Illinois  'A'                                        3:41.11 
     1) 40 Thomas, Asia                 2) 14 Duvendack, Amanda           
     3) 15 Ejesieme, Jesica             4) 38 Spencer, Ahlivia            
  7  Ohio State  'A'                                      3:42.26 
     1) 744 Walker, Sonikqua            2) 703 Barnes, Aaliyah            
     3) 720 Johnson, Alexandria         4) 727 Neitzel, Brianna           
  8  Michigan State  'A'                                  3:43.59 
     1) 411 Franklin, Tori              2) 432 Pryor, Jaelynn             
     3) 408 Evans, Alicia               4) 450 Williams, TeJuanna         
  9  Indiana  'A'                                         3:44.31 
     1) 132 Williams, La Toya           2) 109 Franklin, Antonia          
     3) 114 Hunter, Elise               4) 102 Anderson, Sydney           
 10  Michigan  'A'                                        3:46.83 
     1) 329 Wee, Emily                  2) 325 Phelan, Jaimie             
     3) 321 Onimo, Chinyere             4) 312 Long, Maya                 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:06.67  2012        NEB, NEB                                   
                        Hall,Mckenzie,Sandefer,Leitis                     
     Big Ten:  3:03.48  2004        MINN, MINN                                 
                        Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
       SPIRE:  3:06.67  2/9/2013    Nebraska, Nebraska                         
                        Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nebraska  'A'                                        3:06.93 
     1) 631 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae         2) 636 Gehlen, Gus                
     3) 658 Winston, Corey              4) 638 Gilbert, Matt              
  2  Penn State  'A'                                      3:07.83 
     1) 848 Bennett-Green, Bernard      2) 874 Robinson, Byron            
     3) 868 Nadolsky, Aaron             4) 849 Bennett-Green, Brandon     
  3  Ohio State  'A'                                      3:08.34 
     1) 780 Page, Champ                 2) 785 Rispress, Jordan           
     3) 796 Walker, Javon               4) 760 Bruton, Lamar              
  4  Illinois  'A'                                        3:08.50 
     1) 89 Zahn, DJ                     2) 85 Viney, Cam                  
     3) 46 Allen, Kenneth               4) 77 Pamilton, Stephon           
  5  Wisconsin  'A'                                       3:10.56 
     1) 1067 Davis, Ryan                2) 1057 Awosika, Babatunde        
     3) 1091 Thompson, Aaron            4) 1097 Woloszyk, Tyler           
  6  Purdue  'A'                                          3:11.10 
     1) 952 Peart, Andre'               2) 945 Kendrick, Andrew           
     3) 944 Ikpefan, Obokhare           4) 939 Frederick, Kendal          
  7  Iowa  'A'                                            3:11.73 
     1) 293 Van Cleave, Kaleb           2) 269 Harrington, James          
     3) 290 Teubel, Will                4) 271 Holmes, Ethan              
  8  Minnesota  'A'                                       3:11.97 
     1) 536 Capek, Jacob                2) 539 Deng, Goaner               
     3) 555 Roese, Nate                 4) 546 Johnson, Bradley           
  9  Indiana  'A'                                         3:16.09 
     1) 154 Morgan, Derrick             2) 172 Young, Anthony             
     3) 153 Manley, Diquis              4) 149 Kinnaird, Tretez           
 10  Michigan State  'A'                                  3:16.42 
     1) 483 Mims, Jibril                2) 494 Washington, David          
     3) 481 McFadden, Jacob             4) 466 Gambrell, Jarred           
 11  Michigan  'A'                                        3:19.78 
     1) 333 Chapman, Nathaniel          2) 343 Parker, Michael            
     3) 349 Sneller, Troy               4) 346 Sattler, Jeffrey           
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Starting height: 1.63
 Progression: 1.63-1.68-1.71-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.86
        Meet:  1.89m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                       
     Big Ten:  1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                       
       SPIRE:  1.88m  2/17/2013   Michelle Kinsella, Louisville                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1      5 Bloch-Jones, Kandie              Illinois              1.82m 
  2    121 Maxson, Sarah                    Indiana               1.78m 
  3    603 Cernjul, Marusa                  Nebraska              1.77m 
  4    837 Richardson, Ahmenah              Penn State            1.76m 
  5    622 Scanlan, Jillanna                Nebraska              1.74m 
  6    413 Grier-Welch, Adeline             Michigan Sta          1.74m 
  7    829 McCoy, India                     Penn State            1.73m 
  8    715 Glover, Jasmine                  Ohio State            1.73m 
  9    803 Ben-Artzi, Tal                   Penn State            1.72m 
 10    833 Palmer, Sarah                    Penn State            1.72m 
 11    309 Howell, Aaron                    Michigan              1.71m 
 12    319 Nitz, Sara                       Michigan              1.71m 
 13    247 Williams, Khanishah              Iowa                  1.70m 
 14    531 Winter, Audra                    Minnesota             1.70m 
 15    120 Mackinnon, Mia                   Indiana               1.70m 
 16    726 Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State            1.70m 
 17    232 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo           Iowa                  1.69m 
 18   1047 Twedt, Taylor                    Wisconsin             1.69m 
 19    501 Beckman, Alex                    Minnesota             1.68m 
 20    519 Loberg, Katie                    Minnesota             1.67m 
 21    113 Hearld, Carlee                   Indiana               1.65m 
 22    913 Graf, Kathryn                    Purdue                1.63m 
 23    914 Hall, Addison                    Purdue                1.63m 
 24    235 Rouw, Madison                    Iowa                  1.63m 
 25    100 Adeniyi, Michelle                Indiana               1.60m 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Starting height: 2.00
 Progression: 2.00-2.05-2.09-2.12-2.15-2.18-2.21-2.24-2.27
        Meet:  2.26m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                            
     Big Ten:  2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                            
       SPIRE:  2.30m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    859 Hendershot, Jon                  Penn State            2.20m 
  2   1064 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin             2.19m 
  3   1090 Taylor, Collin                   Wisconsin             2.13m 
  4    634 Englund, Travis                  Nebraska              2.13m 
  5    490 Schneider, Kurt                  Michigan Sta          2.11m 
  6    289 Spejcher, Kevin                  Iowa                  2.11m 
  7    556 Schiller, Danny                  Minnesota             2.10m 
  8    853 Cardina, Robert                  Penn State            2.10m 
  9    350 Sykes, Stephen                   Michigan              2.10m 
 10    338 James, Bradley                   Michigan              2.08m 
 11    145 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana               2.08m 
 12    636 Gehlen, Gus                      Nebraska              2.05m 
 13    790 Smith, Devin                     Ohio State            2.05m 
 14    763 Fridley, Josh                    Ohio State            2.05m 
 15    340 Lamberti, Louis                  Michigan              2.05m 
 16    148 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana               2.05m 
 17    541 Ellenson, Wally                  Minnesota             2.05m 
 18    473 Hughes, Owen                     Michigan Sta          2.05m 
 19    532 Bachinski, Nick                  Minnesota             2.04m 
 20    783 Reardon, Brant                   Ohio State            2.04m 
 21    867 McClelland, Michael              Penn State            2.01m 
 22    953 Peetz, Skyler                    Purdue                1.98m 
 23     52 Briscoe, Ian                     Illinois              1.95m 
 24    478 Leak, Demarcus                   Michigan Sta          1.90m 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting height: 3.70
 Progression: 3.70-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00-4.05-4.10-4.15-4.20
        Meet:  4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                             
     Big Ten:  4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                             
       SPIRE:  4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    328 Tobel, Kiley                     Michigan              4.25m 
  2    112 Gutermuth, Sophie                Indiana               4.11m 
  3    601 Andrie, Paula                    Nebraska              4.06m 
  4    402 Birkmeier, Sarah                 Michigan Sta          4.06m 
  5    101 Ahbe, Kelsie                     Indiana               4.05m 
  6    522 Murgic, Katie                    Minnesota             4.02m 
  7    106 Clute, Sydney                    Indiana               4.01m 
  8    828 Masterson, Lexi                  Penn State            4.01m 
  9    511 Gilson, Cami                     Minnesota             4.00m 
 10    617 Merrill, Tess                    Nebraska              3.98m 
 11    820 Knabe, Erin                      Penn State            3.91m 
 12    111 Gutermuth, Nina                  Indiana               3.91m 
 13    405 Chorny, Lauren                   Michigan Sta          3.90m 
 14   1049 Walden, Courtney                 Wisconsin             3.90m 
 15     10 DeBellis, Jennifer               Illinois              3.86m 
 16   1020 Kirby, Taylor                    Wisconsin             3.85m 
 17    436 Sailar, Hannah                   Michigan Sta          3.85m 
 18    430 Powell, Kassie                   Michigan Sta          3.85m 
 19    910 Downey, Amanda                   Purdue                3.81m 
 20    613 Maher, Maggie                    Nebraska              3.73m 
 21    331 Wesley, Victoria                 Michigan              3.70m 
 22    310 Lark, Meghan                     Michigan              3.70m 
 23    524 Oleson, Stephanie                Minnesota             3.67m 
 24    738 Schwartz, Emily                  Ohio State            3.50m 
 25    701 Ashworth, Grace                  Ohio State            3.37m 
 26    327 Tewksbury, Claire                Michigan                 NH 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting height: 4.86
 Progression: 4.86-5.01-5.11-5.21-5.26-5.31-5.36-5.41-5.46-5.51-
 5.56
        Meet:  5.55m  2011        Paul Terek, MSU                              
     Big Ten:  5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, IND                               
       SPIRE:  5.32m  2/9/2013    Scott Houston, Indiana                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1064 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin             5.55m 
  2    557 Siegmeier, Zach                  Minnesota             5.45m 
  3    652 Sanderfer, Christian             Nebraska              5.28m 
  4   1075 Johnson, Jesse                   Wisconsin             5.26m 
  5    170 Volz, Drew                       Indiana               5.25m 
  6    464 Ehrhardt, Tim                    Michigan Sta          5.20m 
  7     66 Klein, Cody                      Illinois              5.18m 
  8    633 Driver, Craig                    Nebraska              5.16m 
  9    632 Cahoy, Steven                    Nebraska              5.16m 
 10    934 Campbell, kyle                   Purdue                5.11m 
 11    480 Mattix, Codi                     Michigan Sta          5.10m 
 12    653 Simmons, Beau                    Nebraska              5.05m 
 13    135 Batemon, Terry                   Indiana               5.00m 
 14     58 Galardy, Blaze                   Illinois              4.98m 
 15     48 Bane, Matthew                    Illinois              4.98m 
 16    488 Salisbury, Jaime                 Michigan Sta          4.98m 
 17    775 Marshall, Cody                   Ohio State            4.96m 
 18    757 Borton, Tyler                    Ohio State            4.92m 
 19    550 Markuson, Logan                  Minnesota             4.92m 
 20    850 Bilka, Dylan                     Penn State            4.90m 
 21    151 Lewis, Robert                    Indiana               4.90m 
 22     53 Carrel, Brandon                  Illinois              4.68m 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                           
     Big Ten:  6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                           
       SPIRE:  6.32m  2/22/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    616 McCoy, Jazmin                    Nebraska              6.22m 
  2    921 Nunn, Nikki                      Purdue                6.13m 
  3    301 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan              6.10m 
  4    708 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa             Ohio State            6.10m 
  5    443 Stacey, Ashley                   Michigan Sta          6.08m 
  6    627 Williams, Tierra                 Nebraska              6.06m 
  7    223 Leacock, Carisa                  Iowa                  6.03m 
  8    815 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State            6.00m 
  9    125 Nelson, Ariane                   Indiana               5.95m 
 10    905 Carson, Savannah                 Purdue                5.92m 
 11    608 Gribbin, Mollie                  Nebraska              5.88m 
 12    411 Franklin, Tori                   Michigan Sta          5.84m 
 13    745 Walton, Bianca                   Ohio State            5.84m 
 14    611 Heck, Kari                       Nebraska              5.83m 
 15      7 Brooks, Kawanna                  Illinois              5.79m 
 16    814 Gibson, Dannielle                Penn State            5.78m 
 17    227 Miller, Zinnia                   Iowa                  5.75m 
 18    730 Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State            5.72m 
 19    523 Murphey, Nicole                  Minnesota             5.70m 
 20    236 Ryan, Sarah                      Iowa                  5.68m 
 21   1008 Detra, Brenna                    Wisconsin             5.66m 
 22    838 Ricketts, Marlene                Penn State            5.64m 
 23     41 Thompson, Samone                 Illinois              5.64m 
 24    930 Winfrey, Twyla                   Purdue                5.58m 
 25    431 Pryor, Cierra                    Michigan Sta          5.54m 
 26    502 Beckman, Amanda                  Minnesota             5.48m 
 27    126 Quinn, Danielle                  Indiana               5.47m 
 28    826 Lopez, Kaitlyn                   Penn State            5.46m 
 29    314 Michell, Sami                    Michigan              5.35m 
 30    903 Brown, Cierra                    Purdue                   ND 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                      
     Big Ten:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                      
       SPIRE:  7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    650 Raedler, Patrick                 Nebraska              7.86m 
  2    932 Askew, Tyler                     Purdue                7.60m 
  3    297 Wilson, O'Shea                   Iowa                  7.53m 
  4    657 Wiedel, Seth                     Nebraska              7.50m 
  5   1064 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin             7.50m 
  6    634 Englund, Travis                  Nebraska              7.38m 
  7    561 Yedoni, Trevor                   Minnesota             7.24m 
  8    643 Johnson, Devandrew               Nebraska              7.23m 
  9    490 Schneider, Kurt                  Michigan Sta          7.22m 
 10    865 Leap, Brian                      Penn State            7.21m 
 11    560 Wieland, Luca                    Minnesota             7.20m 
 12    878 Waithe, Steve                    Penn State            7.11m 
 13    478 Leak, Demarcus                   Michigan Sta          7.09m 
 14    466 Gambrell, Jarred                 Michigan Sta          7.06m 
 15    161 Rouse, Jr, Richard               Indiana               7.05m 
 16    773 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State            7.01m 
 17    935 Carr, Demetrius                  Purdue                6.98m 
 18    138 Brown, Adam                      Indiana               6.88m 
 19     64 Kendziera, David                 Illinois              6.87m 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  13.44m  2003        Chi-Chi Aduba, PSU                          
     Big Ten:  13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, ILL                         
       SPIRE:  13.09m  2013        Mara Giva, Nebraska                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    411 Franklin, Tori                   Michigan Sta         13.39m 
  2    903 Brown, Cierra                    Purdue               13.00m 
  3    606 Ewere, Ellie                     Nebraska             12.90m 
  4    443 Stacey, Ashley                   Michigan Sta         12.86m 
  5    227 Miller, Zinnia                   Iowa                 12.56m 
  6    838 Ricketts, Marlene                Penn State           12.53m 
  7    921 Nunn, Nikki                      Purdue               12.34m 
  8    608 Gribbin, Mollie                  Nebraska             12.33m 
  9    708 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa             Ohio State           12.28m 
 10    301 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan             12.26m 
 11    625 Weigandt, Anna                   Nebraska             12.21m 
 12    223 Leacock, Carisa                  Iowa                 12.17m 
 13    126 Quinn, Danielle                  Indiana              12.13m 
 14   1026 McGinnis, Laura                  Wisconsin            12.07m 
 15    900 Anane, Vania                     Purdue               12.01m 
 16    745 Walton, Bianca                   Ohio State           12.00m 
 17    826 Lopez, Kaitlyn                   Penn State           11.96m 
 18    814 Gibson, Dannielle                Penn State           11.94m 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  16.83m  2005        Aarik Wilson, IND                           
     Big Ten:  16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, IND                           
       SPIRE:  16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    878 Waithe, Steve                    Penn State           16.00m 
  2    261 Delaunay, Klyvens                Iowa                 15.88m 
  3    865 Leap, Brian                      Penn State           15.47m 
  4    466 Gambrell, Jarred                 Michigan Sta         15.43m 
  5    643 Johnson, Devandrew               Nebraska             15.41m 
  6    650 Raedler, Patrick                 Nebraska             15.36m 
  7    793 Vann, Julian                     Ohio State           15.23m 
  8    161 Rouse, Jr, Richard               Indiana              15.08m 
  9     82 Tanthavong, Branden              Illinois             15.04m 
 10    657 Wiedel, Seth                     Nebraska             14.89m 
 11    861 Jacoway, Jonathon                Penn State           14.68m 
 12    658 Winston, Corey                   Nebraska             14.68m 
 13    935 Carr, Demetrius                  Purdue               14.48m 
 14    260 Dean Jr., Kerry                  Iowa                 14.14m 
 15    249 Amosu, Babatunde                 Iowa                     ND 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                         
     Big Ten:  18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                         
       SPIRE:  17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    904 Bunch, Dani                      Purdue               17.19m 
  2    105 Buckley, Kyla                    Indiana              16.98m 
  3    612 Jackson, Annie                   Nebraska             16.55m 
  4    620 Pinkelman, Carlie                Nebraska             16.06m 
  5    811 Fatherly, Rachel                 Penn State           15.67m 
  6    609 Grizzle, Veronica                Nebraska             15.26m 
  7    823 Kurzdorfer, Melissa              Penn State           14.98m 
  8    517 Kamps, Kailee                    Minnesota            14.90m 
  9    526 Osterdyk, Becci                  Minnesota            14.82m 
 10    623 Sharp, Tristen                   Nebraska             14.51m 
 11    108 Doan, M.J.                       Indiana              14.48m 
 12    528 Thorpe, Lyndsey                  Minnesota            14.37m 
 13   1004 Boushea, Angela                  Wisconsin            14.33m 
 14    839 Robinson, Alyssa                 Penn State           14.31m 
 15    209 Fritz, Courtney                  Iowa                 14.12m 
 16    206 Curry, Rachel                    Iowa                 13.99m 
 17    714 Gary, Alyssa                     Ohio State           13.97m 
 18    316 Mioduszewski, Elly               Michigan             13.89m 
 19     43 Wilson, Kristen                  Illinois             13.81m 
 20    818 Kenney, Lauren                   Penn State           13.71m 
 21    219 Hunt, Alexa                      Iowa                 13.71m 
 22    122 McClinton, Nakel                 Indiana              13.51m 
 23    306 Grinnell, Abby                   Michigan             13.35m 
 24    901 Bahler, Alisha                   Purdue               13.27m 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, ILL                           
     Big Ten:  21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, OSU                            
       SPIRE:  19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    474 James, Antonio                   Michigan Sta         19.55m 
  2   1061 Block, Danny                     Wisconsin            19.55m 
  3    938 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka           Purdue               19.24m 
  4    860 Hill, Darrell                    Penn State           18.96m 
  5    660 Wright, Chad                     Nebraska             18.90m 
  6    933 Blair, Coy                       Purdue               18.49m 
  7    646 Lohman, Will                     Nebraska             18.45m 
  8    777 Murasky, JC                      Ohio State           18.15m 
  9    273 Hull, Gabe                       Iowa                 18.06m 
 10    347 Sievers, Derek                   Michigan             18.06m 
 11    545 Jennings, Mark                   Minnesota            17.87m 
 12    544 Hussung, Logan                   Minnesota            17.56m 
 13    345 Riffle, Cody                     Michigan             17.38m 
 14    547 Johnson, Luke                    Minnesota            17.36m 
 15    336 Gaumer, Justin                   Michigan             17.25m 
 16    257 Clark, Drew                      Iowa                 17.09m 
 17    553 Onyia, Emmanuel                  Minnesota            16.62m 
 18     76 Noe, Brandon                     Illinois             16.13m 
 19    281 Meyers, Avery                    Iowa                 16.11m 
 20    471 Hessell, Chris                   Michigan Sta         16.01m 
 21    467 Gjokaj, Vinny                    Michigan Sta         15.94m 
 22    951 Newton, Langeston                Purdue               15.55m 
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                    
     Big Ten:  22.82m  2010        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                    
       SPIRE:  22.17m  2/16/2013   Beth Rohl, Connecticut                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    904 Bunch, Dani                      Purdue               22.35m 
  2    823 Kurzdorfer, Melissa              Penn State           20.88m 
  3    811 Fatherly, Rachel                 Penn State           20.13m 
  4    609 Grizzle, Veronica                Nebraska             19.98m 
  5   1004 Boushea, Angela                  Wisconsin            19.19m 
  6    741 Taylor, Emily                    Ohio State           19.06m 
  7    527 Stanford, Devin                  Minnesota            18.92m 
  8    238 Simpson, Jasmine                 Iowa                 18.87m 
  9    213 Gulvas, Ashlyn                   Iowa                 18.80m 
 10    623 Sharp, Tristen                   Nebraska             18.41m 
 11    240 Smith, Annemie                   Iowa                 18.40m 
 12    122 McClinton, Nakel                 Indiana              18.33m 
 13    306 Grinnell, Abby                   Michigan             17.44m 
 14    105 Buckley, Kyla                    Indiana              17.43m 
 15    528 Thorpe, Lyndsey                  Minnesota            17.40m 
 16    316 Mioduszewski, Elly               Michigan             17.39m 
 17    300 Adwon, Amanda                    Michigan             17.38m 
 18    731 Pendleton, Carly                 Ohio State           17.34m 
 19    512 Guenther, Angie                  Minnesota            16.59m 
 20     37 Smith, Mariah                    Illinois             16.40m 
 21    410 Finney, Kaylee                   Michigan Sta         15.85m 
 22    303 Cole, Crystal                    Michigan             15.76m 
 23    517 Kamps, Kailee                    Minnesota            15.69m 
 24    839 Robinson, Alyssa                 Penn State           15.40m 
 25    714 Gary, Alyssa                     Ohio State           14.81m 
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Reverse order
        Meet:  23.06m  2004        Dan Taylor, OSU                             
     Big Ten:  24.27m  2014        Michael Lihrman, WIS                        
       SPIRE:  22.62m  2/9/2014    A.G. Kruger, Syracuse Chargers              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1077 Lihrman, Michael                 Wisconsin            24.27m 
  2    938 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka           Purdue               23.62m 
  3    549 Lehman, Jon                      Minnesota            22.98m 
  4    474 James, Antonio                   Michigan Sta         22.74m 
  5    846 Barr, Will                       Penn State           21.23m 
  6     57 Fraker, Davis                    Illinois             20.54m 
  7    533 Barber, Justin                   Minnesota            20.42m 
  8    334 Dennis, Ethan                    Michigan             20.32m 
  9    646 Lohman, Will                     Nebraska             19.92m 
 10   1068 Erickson, Scott                  Wisconsin            19.48m 
 11    933 Blair, Coy                       Purdue               19.48m 
 12    140 Chowning, Dyrek                  Indiana              19.24m 
 13    477 Kostrzewa, Connor                Michigan Sta         19.16m 
 14    794 Velez, Joseph                    Ohio State           19.05m 
 15    467 Gjokaj, Vinny                    Michigan Sta         18.93m 
 16    795 Vogt, Dylan                      Ohio State           18.67m 
 17    799 Zedella, Aaron                   Ohio State           18.49m 
 18    273 Hull, Gabe                       Iowa                 18.16m 
 19    940 Fricke, Caleb                    Purdue               17.95m 
 20    862 Jordan, Daniel                   Penn State           16.97m