Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 09:26 PM
                     SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/15/2014                     
                    Timing and Results by Lightning Timing                     
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heath, Autumn             12 Lakota East             7.70       7.68Q  1 
  2 Hannan, Beatrice          SR Dublin Coffm            7.79       7.76Q  2 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            12 Hempfield Ar            7.76       7.92Q  3 
  4 Richardson, Justice       SO Warren G. Ha            7.77       7.74q  1 
  5 Buchanan, Leya               The Speed Ac            7.57       7.78q  2 
  6 Funches, Dominique           Southern Tier TC                   7.84q  1 
  7 Butler, Jelvon            SR Solon                   7.83       7.87q  1 
  8 Ferrante, Stephanie       12 Chardon                 7.67       7.93q  3 
  9 Goff, Allyson             SR Elite Perfor            7.88       7.97   3 
 10 Greer, Naja               12 Bishop Hartl            7.98       8.00   2 
 11 Martin, Deja              12 Bishop Hartl            7.87       8.01   3 
 12 Crawford, Chanel          JR Madison                 8.07       8.02   3 
 13 Bolden, Davonne           SR Elite Perfor            7.98       8.10   1 
 14 Mason, Brittni            10 West Geauga             8.02       8.13   3 
 15 Bauman, Marinice          SR Lewis Center            8.01       8.14   1 
 16 Barrie, Margaret          SR Unattached              7.90       8.19   2 
 17 Simon, Orianne               Southern Tie            8.15       8.30   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Heath, Autumn             12 Lakota East             7.68       7.66  
  2 Hannan, Beatrice          SR Dublin Coffm            7.76       7.73  
  3 Buchanan, Leya               The Speed Ac            7.78       7.74  
  4 Butler, Jelvon            SR Solon                   7.87       7.80  
  5 Richardson, Justice       SO Warren G. Ha            7.74       7.83  
  6 Jones, Jasmine            12 Hempfield Ar            7.92       7.92  
  7 Ferrante, Stephanie       12 Chardon                 7.93       7.98  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam         The Speed Ac           24.71      24.59   1 
  2 Butler, Jelvon            SR Solon                  25.22      24.92   2 
  3 Sharpe, Taylor               The Speed Ac           24.75      25.31   1 
  4 Heath, Autumn             SR Lakota East            25.48      25.32   3 
  5 Ferrante, Stephanie       12 Chardon                24.98      25.37   1 
  6 Hannan, Beatrice          SR Dublin Coffm           25.20      25.41   2 
  7 Jones, Jasmine            12 Hempfield Ar           25.34      25.54   2 
  8 Greer, Naja               12 Bishop Hartl           25.37      25.54   2 
  9 Bauman, Marinice          SR Lewis Center           26.05      26.18   4 
 10 Goff, Allyson             SR Elite Perfor           25.80      26.40   3 
 11 Taylor, Dominiique           Unattached             25.50      26.75   1 
 12 Serioux, Dashiel          SR Laurel Creek           25.90      27.08   4 
 13 Barrie, Margaret          SR Unattached             25.20      27.51   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Anna           SR Motor City T           55.90      54.87   1 
  2 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam         The Speed Ac           55.95      56.00   1 
  3 Sharpe, Taylor               The Speed Ac           56.64      56.32   1 
  4 Ferrante, Stephanie       12 Chardon                55.97      57.08   1 
  5 Metcalfe, Kristen            Eto. Huskies           58.40      57.27   2 
  6 Taylor, Carlita           SR Motor City T           57.80      57.53   2 
  7 Powell, Johnyce           SR Motor City T           58.30      58.28   2 
  8 Renfroe, London           12 Intensity Tr           58.45      58.62   2 
  9 Bolden, Davonne           SR Elite Perfor           59.00      59.11   3 
 10 Wolfe, Sierra                Windsor Legi           56.68      59.46   1 
 11 Coulis, Ivy               SR Laurel Creek           59.39    1:00.24   3 
 12 Stewart, Erin                Unattached             59.00    1:00.28   3 
 13 Blumling, Rachel          12 Unattached             58.21    1:00.68   2 
 14 Parker, Adaysha              Michigan Acc           59.02    1:00.87   3 
 15 Garvin, Sarah                Southern Tie           58.75    1:01.06   2 
 16 Ambrose, Taya             SR Laurel Creek           58.79    1:01.56   3 
 17 young, autumn             JR cvca                   57.00    1:02.72   1 
 18 Cotton, Crystal              Unattached             59.50    1:03.63   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Farrow, Ersula            JR Unattached           2:11.60    2:10.17   1 
  2 Schwartz, Brianna         11 Shaler Area          2:15.00    2:10.77   1 
  3 Brown, Claire             10 Villa Maria          2:17.00    2:14.78   1 
  4 Trucilla, Grace           11 Villa Maria          2:16.52    2:16.19   1 
  5 Fleming, Jayla            SR Motor City T         2:16.50    2:18.56   1 
  6 Banks, Rachel             10 Chardon              2:23.39    2:19.18   2 
  7 Pusateri, Molly           SR Lou. St. Tho         2:16.10    2:19.85   1 
  8 Franz, Emily              11 Bishop Hartl         2:18.22    2:20.97   2 
  9 Pack, Sarah               JR Medina               2:16.51    2:21.69   1 
 10 Haritos, Anna             SR Elite Perfor         2:21.99    2:21.92   2 
 11 Lukac, Courteney          SR Young. Liber         2:25.00    2:26.10   2 
 12 Hewitt, Courtney             Motor City T         2:24.00    2:27.47   2 
 13 Pietrzyk, Ava              9 Unattached           2:25.00    2:27.52   2 
 14 Lednak, Stephanie         11 Kiski Area           2:23.50    2:27.73   2 
 15 Coleman, Drew                Motor City T         2:24.00    2:31.14   2 
 -- McLaughlin, Marta         SR Aurora TC            2:21.04        DNF   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Brianna         11 Shaler Area          4:52.00    4:42.10   1 
  2 Paladino, Amelia          12 WV Flyers            4:55.00    4:46.41   1 
  3 Davison, Madeleine        SO Unattached           5:04.00    4:57.48   1 
  4 bockoven, sammy           JR cvca                 5:15.00    5:03.76   2 
  5 Ryall, Stephanie          JR Unattached           4:58.24    5:04.56   1 
  6 Rempel, Megan                Aktiv Racing         5:07.77    5:08.63   1 
  7 Clody, Courtney           12 Perrysburg H         5:02.00    5:10.96   1 
  8 Hessels, Nicole              Laurel Creek         5:10.00    5:12.53   1 
  9 Welsh, Athena             SO Lou. St. Tho         5:22.35    5:14.79   2 
 10 Webster, Maisy            SR Aurora TC            5:25.77    5:17.16   2 
 11 Stansbury, Samantha       JR Chardon              5:26.00    5:21.33   2 
 12 Monheim, Taylor           12 Perrysburg H         5:10.00    5:22.60   1 
 13 Kiebler, Morgan           12 Kiski Area           5:23.00    5:24.52   2 
 14 Berger, Sarah             SR Wadsworth            5:26.00    5:27.78   2 
 15 Bowens, Lashae               Motor City T         5:26.00    5:31.11   2 
 16 Eds, Alleyson                Unattached           5:20.00    5:34.26   2 
 17 Prichard, Bernadette      10 Villa Maria          5:13.72    5:38.72   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belf, Audrey                 Unattached          10:27.19   10:26.95  
  2 Malone, Mary              12 Unattached          10:30.00   10:57.50  
  3 Campbell, Hannah          12 River Valley        11:04.40   10:58.91  
  4 Tasselmyer, Sophia        SR Aurora TC           11:42.93   11:41.03  
  5 Lahey, Grace               9 Perrysburg H        11:53.93   11:42.07  
  6 Vasarhelyi, Leah          JR Macedonia No        11:49.13   11:44.05  
  7 Wentworth, Rachel         SO Sugarcreek G        11:30.00   11:44.94  
  8 Danieu, Fiona             SR Aurora TC           11:42.95   11:46.12  
  9 Wise, Louiza              SO Solon               11:27.60   11:46.39  
 10 Stansbury, Samantha       11 Chardon             12:03.19   11:50.39  
 11 Henry, Emily              11 Perrysburg H        12:05.34   11:51.37  
 12 Dicker, Emma              11 Kenston             11:59.00   11:54.96  
 13 Menke, Katie              10 Perrysburg H        12:15.72   12:16.55  
 14 Kloster, Hannah            9 Perrysburg H        12:05.26   12:26.69  
 15 Tweedie, Laura            SR Uniontown La        11:32.60   12:36.48  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dale, Quenee'                Michigan Acc            8.59       8.54Q  2 
  2 Bauman, Marinice          SR Lewis Center            8.92       8.93Q  1 
  3 King, Destiny             12 Unattached              9.32       9.14Q  3 
  4 Goff, Allyson             SR Elite Perfor            8.68       8.80q  2 
  5 Puopolo, Juliana             The Speed Ac            8.94       8.94q  1 
  6 Holmberg, Maddie          11 Hempfield Ar            8.77       9.01q  2 
  7 McLean, Micaela              Laurel Creek            8.96       9.19q  1 
  8 Eles, Amber               12 Trinity                 9.23       9.25q  1 
  9 Guy, Bridget              12 Hempfield Ar            9.18       9.27   3 
 10 Evans, Erica              SO Unattached              9.28       9.28   1 
 11 Haight, Summer               Southern Tie            9.25       9.36   1 
 12 Looby, Taylor             SR Lou. St. Tho            9.48       9.45   3 
 13 Hill, Sydney              11 Lakota West             9.36       9.47   3 
 14 Jackson, Aisha            SO Warren G. Ha            9.49       9.48   3 
 15 Sharpe, Sommer               The Speed Ac            8.87       9.50   1 
 16 Holloway, Brianna            Motor City T            9.12       9.53   3 
 17 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi       Motor City T            9.60       9.68   2 
 18 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached              9.48       9.69   2 
 19 Brown, Jasmine               Oakland Runn            9.20      10.00   3 
 20 Buckman-Pearle, Jessa     SR Laurel Creek            9.50      10.38   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale, Quenee'                Michigan Acc            8.54       8.66  
  2 Goff, Allyson             SR Elite Perfor            8.80       8.76  
  3 Puopolo, Juliana             The Speed Ac            8.94       8.80  
  4 Holmberg, Maddie          11 Hempfield Ar            9.01       8.95  
  5 Bauman, Marinice          SR Lewis Center            8.93       9.04  
  6 McLean, Micaela              Laurel Creek            9.19       9.07  
  7 Eles, Amber               12 Trinity                 9.25       9.15  
  8 King, Destiny             12 Unattached              9.14       9.17  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:51.00    3:50.00  
     1) Jefferson, Anna SR              2) Taylor, Carlita SR             
     3) Powell, Johnyce SR              4) Fleming, Jayla SR              
  2 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                           4:16.28    4:06.09  
     1) Gaudi, Brianna 12               2) Gummo, Cecily 11               
     3) Holmberg, Gabby 9               4) Reese, Rachel 10               
  3 Laurel Creek  'A'                                 3:49.85    4:09.26  
     1) Coulis, Ivy SR                  2) Ambrose, Taya SR               
     3) Serioux, Dashiel SR             4) Sawyer, Kailee SR              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                          9:50.19    9:33.69  
     1) Carson, Alison 11               2) Trucilla, Grace 11             
     3) Constable, Carlee 9             4) Brown, Claire 10               
  2 Perrysburg  'A'                                  10:05.00    9:37.23  
     1) Doore, Jordan JR                2) Monheim, Taylor SR             
     3) Kemp, Allie SO                  4) Clody, Courtney SR             
  3 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                          10:30.99   10:20.65  
     1) Ansell, Morgan 11               2) Gaudi, Brianna 12              
     3) Reese, Rachel 10                4) Reese, Taylor 9                
  4 Macedonia Nordonia  'A'                          10:25.80   10:24.37  
     1) Risley, Dana SO                 2) Rudder, Regina SR              
     3) Sirca, Jaylah SO                4) Ross, Heather JR               
 -- Aurora TC  'A'                                   10:06.43        DNF  
     1) McLaughlin, Marta SR            2) Danieu, Fiona SR               
     3) Tasselmyer, Sophia SR           4) Webster, Maisy SR              
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Cassie            SO Strongsville         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 MacKenzie, Devyn          SR Unattached           5-06.50   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Singleton, Brionna        12 Newark Flame         5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Monachino, Sammy          SR Twinsburg            5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Robinson, Cirrus          10 Ashland HS           5-04.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Cuneo, Gina               11 Hempfield Ar         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Shonce, Brandi            JR Unattached           5-02.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 saikalis, samantha        SR Elite Perfor         5-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 McKay, Emily                 Laurel Creek         5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Alatorre, Karla              Unattached           5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Obi, Elizabeth            SR Solon                5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Straus, Katie             SO Mayfield             5-03.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Coleman, Drew                Motor City T         5-03.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guy, Bridget              12 Hempfield Ar        12-03.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Hawkins, Jade             SR Tri Valley          11-05.75   11-09.00      3.58m 
  3 Pierce, Madison           JR Elite Perfor        11-06.00  J11-09.00      3.58m 
  4 Denk, Kristen             JR North Royalt        11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Rabe, Audrey              12 West Geauga         11-07.25  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Amato, savannah           JR Buckeye vall        11-04.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Capestrani, Mikayla          Southern Tie        10-09.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Thompson, Ally            11 Geneva              11-06.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Rozsa, Nicole             12 Cuyahoga Fal        11-06.50  J11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Jarrett, Maddie           SR Orrville            10-02.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
 11 O'Lear, Ravenne           11 Hempfield Ar        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Baluch, Mckenna           12 Medina              10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 Jenkins, Alissa           JR Green High S        10-08.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Roggeman, Klaire          11 Unattached           8-07.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Roberts, Madison          SR Iroquois            10-06.00         DQ            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Maddie          11 Hempfield Ar        18-05.50   18-04.75      5.60m 
  2 Evans, Erica              SO Unattached          17-04.00   17-02.00      5.23m 
  3 Guy, Bridget              12 Hempfield Ar        18-01.50   17-01.50      5.21m 
  4 Foster, Shawnn            JR Cheektowaga         17-01.00   16-02.25      4.93m 
  5 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi       Motor City T        16-09.00   16-02.00      4.92m 
  6 Runkle, Leah              SR Wadsworth           16-00.00   16-01.25      4.90m 
  7 King, Destiny             12 Unattached          16-04.00   15-10.50      4.83m 
  8 Crofoot, Dana             SR Perry               17-01.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
  9 young, autumn             JR cvca                17-11.00   15-04.75      4.69m 
 10 Schuster, Cassie          11 Ashland HS          16-09.00   15-00.50      4.58m 
 11 hayes, jalissa            10 Newark Flame        17-08.00   13-08.00      4.16m 
 -- Mbah, Kellsa              12 Unattached          17-06.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Svonavec, Edie            JR Garrettsvill        43-09.50   42-11.50     13.09m 
  2 Baker, Taylor             12 Unattached          39-11.00   39-09.75     12.13m 
  3 Young, Daija              10 Trinity             39-08.00   39-03.25     11.96m 
  4 Antill, Kaylee            11 Tri-Valley          39-11.00   38-10.75     11.85m 
  5 DiPippo, Gianna           SO Mayfield            38-08.50   37-06.50     11.44m 
  6 Lombardo, Stephanie       SR Cheektowaga         40-00.00   37-03.50     11.36m 
  7 Farmer, Allie             11 Tri-Valley          38-00.00   36-04.00     11.07m 
  8 Baytops, Jenyce           12 Newark Flame        37-06.00  J36-04.00     11.07m 
  9 Ziccardi, Maddie          12 Cuyahoga Fal        36-11.50  J36-04.00     11.07m 
 10 Ragland, Johanna          JR Rocky Riv. L        34-11.00   35-02.00     10.71m 
 11 Dawson, Emily             12 Triway              34-11.00   33-05.75     10.20m 
 12 Maser, Katie              11 Hempfield Ar        34-02.00   32-08.25      9.96m 
 13 Ellsworth, Hannah            Spire Throws        32-10.50   32-02.00      9.80m 
 14 Pauley, Carrol            10 Riverdale           34-00.00   31-05.50      9.58m 
 -- Carson, Monica            SR Twinsburg           37-00.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Antill, Kaylee            11 Tri-Valley          50-02.00   49-01.00     14.96m 
  2 Pauley, Carrol            10 Riverdale           46-02.00   46-08.00     14.22m 
  3 Young, Daija              10 Trinity             44-09.00   45-10.00     13.97m 
  4 Baker, Taylor             12 Unattached          39-02.00   43-10.25     13.36m 
  5 Dawson, Emily             12 Triway              38-11.00   39-00.50     11.89m 
  6 Griffith, Emily           12 River Valley        39-03.50   38-07.25     11.76m 
  7 Branstetter, Sarah        12 River Valley        36-09.00   34-07.50     10.55m 
  8 Ragland, Johanna          JR Rocky Riv. L        33-02.00   34-05.50     10.50m 
  9 Breehl, Payton            JR Cuyahoga Fal        35-00.00   33-03.25     10.14m 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minor, Eli                   Motor City T            6.88       6.92Q  2 
  2 Hatchett, David           12 Westerville             7.05       6.96Q  3 
  3 Cleaver, Derris              Michigan Acc            6.96       7.01Q  1 
  4 Bolden, Brandon           SR Solon                   6.99       7.01q  1 
  5 Williams, Wan'Ya          SR Michigan All            6.99       7.03q  3 
  6 Gomes, Paedyn             SR West Geauga             7.13       7.13q  1 
  7 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau     Motor City T            7.08       7.14q  1 
  8 Williams, Hunter          SR Wadsworth               7.18       7.15q  1 
  9 Wright, Myles             SR Elite Perfor            7.00       7.16   1 
 10 Coleman, Jamir            12 Lima Central            7.08       7.18   3 
 11 Phouthavong, Deric        11 Hamilton Tow            7.15       7.18   2 
 12 Kelly, John                  Motor City T            7.06       7.19   2 
 13 Hurd, Zak                 SR Perry                   7.10       7.23   3 
 14 Lattimore, Marshon        SR Cle. Glenvil            6.90       7.26   3 
 15 Webster, Robie            SR Michigan All            7.13       7.29   3 
 16 Young, Aquil              12 Newark Flame            7.06       7.35   2 
 17 Mohan, David              SR Laurel Creek            7.10       7.40   2 
 18 Patel, Vikas              SR Pomfret                 7.12       7.51   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Minor, Eli                   Motor City T            6.92       6.88   6.871
  2 Hatchett, David           12 Westerville             6.96       6.88   6.879
  3 Cleaver, Derris              Michigan Acc            7.01       6.95  
  4 Williams, Wan'Ya          SR Michigan All            7.03       7.01  
  5 Bolden, Brandon           SR Solon                   7.01       7.06  
  6 Gomes, Paedyn             SR West Geauga             7.13       7.11  
  7 Williams, Hunter          SR Wadsworth               7.15       7.13  
  8 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau     Motor City T            7.14       7.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Wan'Ya          SR Michigan All           22.28      21.96   2 
  2 Bolden, Brandon           SR Solon                  22.50      22.13   2 
  3 Nurse, Cameron               Eto. Huskies           21.54      22.29   1 
  4 Bowden, Skyler               Michigan All           22.72      22.30   3 
  5 Hickman, Darrien          SR Cle. Glenvil           21.95      22.36   1 
  6 Hatchett, David           12 Westerville            22.08      22.36   2 
  7 Williams, Hunter          SR Wadsworth              22.60      22.68   3 
  8 Gomes, Paedyn             SR West Geauga            22.92      22.68   4 
  9 Boyd, Duane                  Michigan All           23.00      22.71   2 
 10 Johnson, Richard          12 Harvest Prep           22.21      22.78   2 
 11 Riley, Logan              SR The Speed Ac           22.82      22.99   4 
 12 Davis, Marcus             SR Unattached             22.25      23.02   2 
 13 Campbell, Isaiah          12 Newark Flame           22.64      23.09   3 
 14 Grisamer, Kenneth         SR Unattached             22.69      23.11   3 
 15 Mohan, David              SR Laurel Creek           22.97      23.28   4 
 16 Anderson, Davon           SR Cle. Glenvil           21.80      23.35   1 
 17 Phouthavong, Deric        JR Col. Hamilto           22.80      23.67   4 
 -- Jackson, Falonte          SR Cle. Glenvil           21.80         FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Maurice            SR Motor City T           49.00      49.05   1 
  2 Hayes, Benjamin              Michigan Acc           48.80      49.35   1 
  3 Nurse, Cameron               Eto. Huskies           48.59      49.39   1 
  4 Bowden, Skyler               Michigan All           49.37      49.79   2 
  5 Niemann, Austin           12 Hamilton Tow           49.07      49.84   1 
  6 Johnson, Richard          12 Harvest Prep           51.50      50.22   4 
  7 Davis, Marcus             SR Unattached             48.50      50.33   1 
  8 Fryer-Davis, Christian    SR Laurel Creek           51.30      50.34   4 
  9 Banfield, Myles           SR The Speed Ac           50.78      50.51   3 
 10 Wasick, Steele            SR Lakewood St.           51.30      50.55   3 
 11 Tedys, Aaron              SR Riverside (E           51.38      50.81   4 
 12 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     SR Laurel Creek           50.40      50.86   2 
 13 Fisher, Troy                 Capital City           50.90      50.95   3 
 14 Abbitt, Chance            11 Watkins Memo           50.34      51.09   2 
 15 Campbell, Isaiah          12 Newark Flame           49.84      51.31   2 
 16 Rutherford, Leroy            Michigan Acc           51.05      51.49   3 
 17 Mlack, Grant              SR Chardon                51.76      51.49   4 
 18 Pickett, Bryce            SR Motor City T           51.50      51.55   4 
 19 Etienne, Benjamin         SR Laurel Creek           51.22      51.61   3 
 20 Tedys, Matt               SR Riverside (E           51.93      51.89   4 
 21 Boyd, Duane                  Michigan All           51.00      52.13   3 
 22 Johnson, Malcolm          12 Sylvania Sou           51.00      52.48   3 
 23 Anderson, Davon           SR Cle. Glenvil           48.00      52.51   1 
 24 Dhyll, Omar               JR Cle. Glenvil           49.00      53.84   1 
 25 Mowry, Thomas             JR North Royalt           52.00      54.64   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Day, Carter                  Windsor Legi         1:52.76    1:55.10   1 
  2 Thronson, Ty              SR Elite Perfor         1:55.38    1:57.17   1 
  3 Kramer, Blake             SR Unattached           1:58.00    1:57.33   1 
  4 Denhomme, Kyle               Windsor Legi         1:56.65    1:57.34   1 
  5 O'Connor, Andrew          SR Unattached           1:54.50    1:57.64   1 
  6 Adams, Ryan               JR CVCA                 1:56.59    1:58.20   1 
  7 Freeman, Dekaryea         SR Motor City T         1:59.50    1:58.67   2 
  8 Winkler, Nick             12 Wadsworth            1:57.04    1:58.89   1 
  9 Clapacs, Alexander        12 Gilmour Acad         2:00.18    1:59.21   2 
 10 Alvarez, Riley            SR Laurel Creek         1:55.68    1:59.38   1 
 11 Freeland, Sandy           SR Laurel Creek         2:00.23    1:59.53   2 
 12 Fioritto, Steven          SR Lakewood St.         2:00.00    2:00.58   2 
 13 Pardo, Matt                  Windsor Legi         1:57.32    2:00.64   1 
 14 Koryak, Andrew            11 Vincentian A         2:00.84    2:00.78   2 
 15 Miller, Patrick           12 Kiski Area           1:59.40    2:01.78   2 
 16 Nedrich, James            12 Trinity              2:00.43    2:01.80   2 
 17 Lett, Adam                SR Cle. Glenvil         1:58.30    2:02.14   2 
 18 Burns, Alan               12 Boardman             1:59.62    2:05.53   2 
 19 Lewis, Darius             SR Cle. Glenvil         1:59.12    2:07.00   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mau, Kyle                 JR Hudson               4:25.00    4:18.50   1 
  2 Gaynor, Gavin             SO Hudson               4:35.00    4:19.01   2 
  3 Alvarez, Riley            SR Laurel Creek         4:15.00    4:19.66   1 
  4 munley, brennan           SR Unattached           4:19.00    4:19.87   1 
  5 Adams, Ryan               JR CVCA                 4:19.04    4:23.30   1 
  6 Burns, Alan               12 Boardman             4:30.22    4:23.31   1 
  7 O'Connor, Andrew          SR Unattached           4:25.60    4:25.63   1 
  8 Osika, Thomas             SR Unattached           4:20.00    4:25.71   1 
  9 Burdette, Colin           11 Hilliard Dav         4:30.65    4:26.02   2 
 10 Stewart, Chase            12 Dublin Jerom         4:31.02    4:26.96   2 
 11 Kolor, Mike               SO Seneca Valle         4:34.37    4:27.06   2 
 12 Schank, Nick              SR Twinsburg            4:30.00    4:27.46   1 
 13 albaugh, samuel           JR Unattached           4:24.00    4:28.13   1 
 14 Miller, Patrick           12 Kiski Area           4:32.00    4:29.66   2 
 15 Sopchak, Josh             JR Chardon              4:34.00    4:30.29   2 
 16 Marquard, Nick            SR Lakewood St.         4:30.00    4:31.17   1 
 17 Clapacs, Alexander        SR Gates Mil. G         4:33.00    4:34.99   2 
 18 Rice, Jordan              12 Watkins Memo         4:34.10    4:36.77   2 
 19 Trentel, Tim              10 St. Ignatius         4:30.25    4:39.35   2 
 20 Eifel, Nick               SR Lakewood St.         4:35.00    4:41.75   2 
 21 Budhram, Sheldon          SR Laurel Creek         4:31.57    4:44.40   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Colin             12 Fox Chapel A         9:16.00    9:13.95  
  2 Elswick, Nick             12 Chardon              9:32.58    9:17.19  
  3 robinson, ryan            JR Unattached           9:13.00    9:18.16  
  4 Blank, Kevin              SR Solon                9:35.00    9:21.20  
  5 Leitch, Mitchell          12 Dublin Jerom         9:32.90    9:22.16  
  6 Mandel, Jake              12 Dublin Jerom         9:31.90    9:22.88  
  7 Mangus, Michael           12 Unattached           9:36.69    9:29.98  
  8 Knapik, Garrett           12 Hilliard Dav         9:37.71    9:37.85  
  9 Kernell, Jacob            JR Uniontown La         9:33.20    9:39.82  
 10 Sopchak, Adam             SR Chardon              9:55.00    9:41.57  
 11 Naughton, Conor              Michigan Acc         9:54.35    9:41.65  
 12 Bromley, Matt             SR Thornville S         9:34.08    9:44.05  
 13 Lance, Tyler              12 Kenston              9:58.30    9:44.16  
 14 Polakowski, Joe           10 Mentor               9:46.70    9:44.17  
 15 Grandstaff, Mycah         11 Unattached           9:49.65    9:48.60  
 16 Korodi, Charlie           JR Macedonia No         9:58.95    9:54.86  
 17 Loevner, Will             SO Winchester T         9:40.00   10:01.69  
 18 Tornow, Sam               JR Uniontown La         9:59.10   10:04.28  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wasick, Steele            SR Lakewood St.            8.01       8.03Q  1 
  2 Anderson, Davon           SR Cle. Glenvil            7.45       8.03Q  3 
  3 Looser, Ryan              12 Wadsworth               8.55       8.32Q  2 
  4 Gomes, Paedyn             SR West Geauga             8.17       8.06q  1 
  5 Floyd, Richard            JR Strongsville            8.34       8.31q  1 
  6 Samol, Caleb              JR Berea                   8.54       8.47q  2 
  7 Webster, Robie            SR Michigan All            8.20       8.49q  2 
  8 Bridges, Lorenzio         12 Hamilton Tow            8.16       8.49q  2 
  9 Moffo, Shane                 Michigan Acc            8.37       8.52   2 
 10 Day, De'Lorian            12 Hempfield Ar            8.68       8.53   2 
 11 Trent, Parker             12 Hempfield Ar            8.44       8.58   3 
 12 Scheerer, Austin          JR Berea                   8.61       8.59   1 
 13 Holton, Hunter            12 Watkins Memo            8.65       8.71   3 
 14 Fryer-Davis, Christian    SR Laurel Creek            8.90       8.74   1 
 15 Bisaha, Michael           12 Westerville             8.62       8.78   2 
 16 Pickett, Darnell             Motor City T            8.65       8.91   1 
 17 Washington, Theo          SR Macedonia No            8.73       8.92   1 
 18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     SR Laurel Creek            8.90       9.08   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Davon           SR Cle. Glenvil            8.03       7.96  
  2 Wasick, Steele            SR Lakewood St.            8.03       8.08  
  3 Gomes, Paedyn             SR West Geauga             8.06       8.16  
  4 Floyd, Richard            JR Strongsville            8.31       8.20  
  5 Samol, Caleb              JR Berea                   8.47       8.48  
  6 Webster, Robie            SR Michigan All            8.49       8.50  
  7 Looser, Ryan              12 Wadsworth               8.32       8.54  
  8 Bridges, Lorenzio         12 Hamilton Tow            8.49       8.73  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michigan All-Stars  'A'                           3:22.00    3:24.53   1 
     1) Tinkham, Kane SR                2) Williams, Wan'Ya SR            
     3) Costly, Alex SR                 4) Webster, Robie SR              
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:22.00    3:25.27   1 
     1) Allen, Maurice SR               2) Pickett, Bryce SR              
     3) Freeman, Dekaryea SR            4) Carmichael, Jeremiah SR        
  3 Riverside (Ellwood City)  'A'                     3:31.77    3:27.21   2 
     1) Tedys, Matt SR                  2) Cleckley, Marcel JR            
     3) Gould, Zack JR                  4) Tedys, Aaron SR                
  4 Elite Performance  'A'                            3:27.00    3:29.43   1 
  5 Berea  'A'                                        3:29.71    3:29.90   2 
     1) Neumann, Chris SO               2) Samol, Caleb JR                
     3) Harris, Justin JR               4) Myers, Anfernee SR             
  6 Laurel Creek  'A'                                 3:23.11    3:30.57   1 
     1) Etienne, Benjamin SR            2) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro SR       
     3) Mohan, David SR                 4) Fryer-Davis, Christian SR      
  7 Newark Flames  'A'                                3:29.00    3:31.25   2 
     1) Campbell, Isaiah 12             2) Cooper, Alrashid 11            
     3) Orellana, Jonathan 10           4) Young, Aquil 12                
  8 Cle. Central Cath.  'A'                           3:32.32    3:31.40   2 
     1) Flynn Jr, Eric SR               2) Robinson, Treshaun JR          
     3) Brown, Brandon JR               4) King, Michael SR               
  9 Cle. Glenville  'A'                               3:19.22    3:31.68   1 
     1) Lett, Adam SR                   2) Dhyll, Omar JR                 
     3) Hickman, Darrien SR             4) Anderson, Davon SR             
 10 Maple Leaf Track Club  'A'                        3:26.00    3:31.97   1 
     1) Gomes, Paedyn SR                2) Ebersbacher, Josh SR           
     3) Sopchak, Josh SR                4) Mlack, Grant SR                
 11 Col. Hamilton Township  'A'                       3:32.00    3:31.97   2 
     1) Niemann, Austin SR              2) Napier, Dylan SR               
     3) Phouthavong, Deric JR           4) Berger, Khari SO               
 12 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             3:28.00    3:32.19   1 
 13 Cheektowaga  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:32.81   1 
     1) Walenka, Kobe SR                2) Behlmaier, Jack SO             
     3) McGhee, Noah SR                 4) Whelan, Tim SR                 
 14 Wadsworth  'A'                                    3:39.00    3:39.27   2 
     1) Winkler, Nick SR                2) Weber, Josh SR                 
     3) Looser, Ryan SR                 4) Williams, Hunter SR            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berea  'A'                                        8:31.00    8:22.37  
     1) Ellis, Chad SR                  2) Carroll, Justin SR             
     3) Lunney, Alec SR                 4) Myers, Zach SR                 
  2 Laurel Creek  'A'                                 8:15.00    8:30.00  
     1) Yaeger, Luke SR                 2) Motz, Christopher SR           
     3) Budhram, Sheldon SR             4) Freeland, Sandy SR             
  3 Mentor  'A'                                       8:36.62    8:43.68  
     1) Brickman, Joey 10               2) Elmore, Wade 11                
     3) Polakowski, Joe 10              4) Hankins, Austin 12             
  4 Cle. Glenville  'A'                               8:17.00    9:45.50  
     1) Lewis, Darius SR                2) Houston, Deandre SO            
     3) Lett, Adam SR                   4) Trotter, Wayne SR              
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holton, Hunter            12 Watkins Memo         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Schwenk, Brandon          SR Hoover               6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Muse, Jermaine            JR Macedonia No         6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Long, Shae                SR East Liverpo         6-01.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Hart, Cameron             11 Bishop Hartl         6-05.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Fortson, Taylor           SR Howland High         6-04.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Ford, Wyatt               SR Mathews Trac         6-02.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Day, De'Lorian            12 Hempfield Ar         6-04.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Conley, Zachary           JR McDonald             6-02.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Reed, Marcus              SR Unattached           6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Kyle          12 Medina              15-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Mancabelli, Dawson        SR Copley              14-08.00  J15-00.00      4.57m 
  3 Martin, Craig             11 River Valley        14-06.00  J15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Morris, Brock             12 Norwayne            14-01.25   14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Watson, Alex              SR Zoarville Tu        14-09.00  J14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Kelley, Lucas             10 Massillon-Pe        15-00.00  J14-06.00      4.41m 
  7 Sprague, Jake             SR CVCA                14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  8 Bukovec, Bobby            12 Chardon             13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  9 Monteparte, Bobby         12 Hempfield Ar        13-09.00  J13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Primeau, Devan               Windsor Legi        13-09.00  J13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 Sanford, Caleb            SO McDowell            14-03.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Annis, Josiah             10 Johnstown-Mo        13-00.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 
 13 Lauria, Nick              SO Perry               13-01.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Waterman, Ben             11 River Valley        14-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wasick, Steele            SR Lakewood St.        22-03.00   21-07.25      6.58m 
  2 Hurd, Zak                 SR Perry               22-04.00   21-06.50      6.56m 
  3 Hart, Cameron             11 Bishop Hartl        21-10.00   21-05.25      6.53m 
  4 Coleman, Jamir            12 Lima Central        23-00.25   21-05.00      6.52m 
  5 Day, De'Lorian            12 Hempfield Ar        21-07.50   21-04.00      6.50m 
  6 Sock, Jacob                  Michigan Acc        21-03.50   20-11.25      6.38m 
  7 Lyon, Jerrod              12 Watkins Memo        21-00.00   20-08.50      6.31m 
  8 Commey, Daniel            SR McDowell            21-05.25   20-02.75      6.16m 
  9 Tedys, Aaron              SR Riverside (E        20-11.00   20-02.00      6.14m 
 10 Fortson, Taylor           SR Howland High        22-06.00   20-00.00      6.09m 
 11 Robinson, Sam             JR North Royalt        20-10.00   19-11.75      6.08m 
 12 Smith, Erick              SR Cle. Glenvil        21-07.00   19-11.50      6.08m 
 13 jordan, matthew           SR Michigan Acc        20-08.00   19-09.25      6.02m 
 14 Lett, Adam                SR Cle. Glenvil        21-00.00   19-06.75      5.96m 
 15 Ford, Wyatt               SR Mathews Trac        20-06.75   19-05.50      5.93m 
 16 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau     Motor City T        21-00.00   19-01.50      5.82m 
 17 Houston, Deandre          SO Cle. Glenvil        20-06.00   17-07.00      5.35m 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryer, Logan              12 Genoa Area          60-11.00   59-00.00     17.98m 
  2 Adams, Max                12 Hempfield Ar        59-08.50   57-01.00     17.39m 
  3 Zedella, John             JR Lakewood St.        57-03.00   52-03.00     15.92m 
  4 Hluch, Lane               11 Rootstown           50-04.00   48-08.75     14.85m 
  5 Filp, Andrew              12 Unattached          50-06.00   48-08.00     14.83m 
  6 Stout, Derek              12 Ellet               50-04.50   47-09.50     14.56m 
  7 Daniels, James            JR Warren G. Ha        52-10.50   47-04.75     14.44m 
  8 Bell, Eric                SR Caledonia Ri        46-07.50   42-11.50     13.09m 
  9 Gallitz, Brad             JR Medina              44-03.00   39-03.50     11.97m 
 
Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryer, Logan              12 Genoa Area          76-06.00   71-00.00     21.64m 
  2 Brandon, John             SR Hudson              62-06.00   63-01.00     19.22m 
  3 Zedella, John             JR Lakewood St.        64-07.00   62-03.00     18.97m 
  4 Lane, Nick                 9 Bowling Gree        64-07.50   61-00.50     18.60m 
  5 Hluch, Lane               11 Rootstown           59-09.00   57-11.50     17.66m 
  6 Stout, Derek              12 Ellet               52-01.00   50-11.50     15.53m