Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2013 10:49 PM
               SPIRE Scholastic March Madness Classic - 3/8/2013               
                    Timing and Results by Lightning Timing                     
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 1:42.77  2010        Penn Hills, Penn Hills                    
                         Fields, Johnson, Orsiini, Parris                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaumont School  'A'                                1:45.20   1 
     1) 122 Johnson, B 12               2) 121 Baechle, J 12              
     3) 123 Zippert, Z 12               4) 664 Cannata, M 9               
  2 Shaker Heights  'A'                                 1:47.42   1 
     1) 207 McGinnis, S 9               2) 328 Lampe, A 11                
     3) 765 Owens, M 9                  4) 766 Husamadeen, M 9            
  3 Amherst Steele  'A'                                 1:48.04   1 
     1) 651 Stuckart, B 12              2) 652 Moore, S 12                
     3) 653 Champe, S 11                4) 654 Hicks, P 11                
  4 Nordonia  'A'                                       1:48.68   1 
     1) 320 McDonald, T 12              2) 376 Jackson, N 12              
     3) 189 Crawley, T 12               4) 377 Kozsey, S 10               
  5 Geneva  'A'                                         1:49.50   1 
     1) 711 Deering, E 10               2) 415 Thompson, A 9              
     3) 151 Russell, A 9                4) 714 Sandlin, H 9               
  6 Magnificat  'A'                                     1:50.56   2 
  7 Vermilion  'A'                                      1:50.82   1 
     1) 387 Morris, M 12                2) 223 Laforce, A 12              
     3) 221 Bartlome, H 11              4) 340 Bodeker, A 11              
  8 Ashland HS  'A'                                     1:52.07   2 
     1) 657 Maloney, K 12               2) 112 Light, M 11                
     3) 111 Krichbaum, K 10             4) 349 Jordan, C 10               
  9 Shaker Heights  'B'                                 1:52.56   2 
     1) 767 Sawyer, T 10                2) 206 Laster, J 11               
     3) 769 Calhoun, H 10               4) 208 Tolton, D 9                
 10 Beaumont School  'B'                                1:52.60   3 
     1) 665 Gregory, R 11               2) 666 Primes, K 11               
     3) 667 Frey, I 10                  4) 668 Glave, F 9                 
 11 Wadsworth  'A'                                      1:52.64   1 
     1) 344 Malkowski, A 12             2) 227 Fuller, T 12               
     3) 343 Gordon, M 12                4) 389 Runkle, L 11               
 12 Villa Angela - St. Joseph's  'A'                    1:53.84   2 
 13 Norwayne  'A'                                       1:54.20   3 
     1) 747 Grier, L 12                 2) 748 Stahl, R 11                
     3) 749 Stump, W 10                 4) 750 Graham, K 9                
 14 Hawken  'A'                                         1:58.24   2 
     1) 715 Markovich, A 12             2) 716 Mckay, R 12                
     3) 717 Satterfield, J 11           4) 154 Fitzgerald, B 11           
 15 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                             2:03.86   3 
     1) 359 Hazy, A 12                  2) 693 Eckland, K 10              
     3) 360 Styzej, C 10                4) 138 Gaggiano, M 10             
 16 Wickliffe  'A'                                      2:06.27   3 
     1) 391 Myers, A 12                 2) 804 Fortkamp, B 11             
     3) 805 Ciasullo, G 11              4) 392 Riedthaler, L 10           
 17 Mentor  'A'                                         2:06.64   2 
 18 Madison  'A'                                        2:09.35   3 
     1) 727 Arcidiacono, A 9            2) 171 Fisher, S 9                
     3) 368 Osborne, K 10               4) 172 Vince, E 10                
 19 Madison  'B'                                        2:13.27   3 
     1) 309 Estrada, K 11               2) 308 Deneen, S 9                
     3) 733 Heckman, R 9                4) 734 Beris, K 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 1:28.16  2012        Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solon  'A'                                          1:30.46   1 
     1) 212 Crenshaw, K 12              2) 780 Hicks, D 12                
     3) 781 Crenshaw, K 11              4) 782 Bolden, B 11               
  2 Euclid  'A'                                         1:32.28   1 
     1) 147 Jones, T 12                 2) 146 Farley, J 12               
     3) 706 Nolden, R 12                4)                                
  3 Nordonia  'A'                                       1:33.24   1 
     1) 191 Truett, B 11                2) 740 Stallworth, K 12           
     3) 741 Brabson, S 11               4) 190 Nobles, J 11               
  4 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:33.27   2 
     1) 214 Wilson, B 12                2) 386 Everett, M 12              
     3) 785 Herriman, W 11              4) 213 Radney, J 11               
  5 Warrensville Heights  'A'                           1:33.31   1 
     1) 231 Johnson, T 12               2) 800 Edwards, T 11              
     3) 230 Demoss, D 12                4) 802 Roberts, T 12              
  6 Cuyahoga Falls  'A'                                 1:33.61   1 
     1) 684 Breiding, T 12              2) 685 Harris, C 12               
     3) 686 Lewis, C 12                 4) 687 Hamilton, D 11             
  7 Norwayne  'B'                                       1:34.08   3 
  8 Holy Name  'A'                                      1:34.18   2 
     1) 163 Smiley, J 12                2) 162 Husain, A 12               
     3) 725 Davis, W 11                 4) 726 Smith, T 11                
  9 Mentor  'A'                                         1:34.85   2 
     1) 375 Tankovich, K 10             2) 520 Daugherty, E 10            
     3) 187 Mccormick, K 11             4) 315 Ingram, D 11               
 10 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad  'A'                 1:35.10   2 
     1) 1012 Kortze, S                  2) 1017 Harris, B                 
     3) 1011 schwarz, B                 4) 1010 Carroscia, E              
 11 Centerville  'A'                                    1:35.32   1 
     1) 132 Fintel, S 12                2) 677 Flemming, D 12             
     3) 678 Bozzo, N 11                 4) 291 Schluter, B 12             
 12 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   1:41.60   1 
     1) 335 McVey, T 12                 2) 216 Way, D 12                  
     3) 789 Arthrell, S 11              4) 215 Norris, J 9                
 13 Madison  'A'                                        1:41.86   3 
 14 Elks Track  'B'                                     1:42.06   3 
     1) 700 Hazenfield, C 12            2) 701 Morgann, K 11              
     3) 298 Disser, J 10                4) 703 DeVilvis, Q 12             
 15 Elks Track  'A'                                     1:43.24   3 
     1) 696 Motley, X 9                 2) 697 Motley, I 9                
     3) 297 Anthony, C 9                4) 143 Crabtree, E 9              
 16 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                             1:47.23   3 
     1) 688 Pendleton, J 12             2) 689 Swanson, K 11              
     3) 296 Patel, S 10                 4) 691 Spangler, B 9              
 -- Euclid  'B'                                             DNF   2 
     1) 363 Banks, A 11                 2) 708 Lee, B 11                  
     3) 364 Roberts, H 10               4) 362 Bagley, D 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 9:52.93  2/9/2013    Villa Maria Academy, Villa Maria          
                         A Carson, G Trucilla, C Brown, B Prichard         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nordonia  'A'                                      10:08.86  
     1) 882 Simmons, F 12               2) 962 Rudder, R 11               
     3) 963 Kotnik, E 12                4) 964 Vasarhelyi, L 10           
  2 Magnificat  'A'                                    10:12.80  
  3 Crestwood  'A'                                     10:14.49  
     1) 917 Michael, T 11               2) 918 Roberts, C 11              
     3) 919 Judd, K 10                  4) 920 Sorrick, M 10              
  4 Wadsworth  'A'                                     10:14.53  
     1) 983 Berger, S 11                2) 984 Salem, M 10                
     3) 985 Priest, M 10                4) 986 Cossick, R 9               
  5 Mentor  'A'                                        10:30.94  
  6 Hawken  'A'                                        10:33.54  
     1) 715 Markovich, A 12             2) 716 Mckay, R 12                
     3) 717 Satterfield, J 11           4) 940 Staufer, E 10              
  7 Berkshire  'A'                                     10:46.46  
     1) 911 Dornback, C 10              2) 912 Koziol, M 10               
     3) 913 Koziol, S 10                4) 914 Luther, K 10               
  8 Madison  'A'                                       10:46.94  
     1) 949 Brickman, A 12              2) 950 Funk, K 12                 
     3) 879 Ball, S 10                  4) 951 Iannini, S 11              
  9 Madison  'B'                                       11:05.97  
     1) 878 Hord, E 12                  2) 881 Duthie, A 10               
     3) 952 Reigle, H 10                4) 953 Reigle, H 10               
 10 Holy Name  'A'                                     11:15.24  
     1) 867 Mchugh, D 12                2) 869 Carlin, E 10               
     3) 870 Lysobey, M 9                4) 942 Kinnen, K 9                
 11 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                            12:15.07  
     1) 693 Eckland, K 10               2) 855 Schiedel, J 11             
     3) 856 Stell, S 10                 4) 857 Amsdell, E 10              
 12 Geneva  'A'                                        12:37.51  
     1) 934 Nazor, M 12                 2) 935 Crites, R 10               
     3) 936 Nieset, K 10                4) 937 Fuller, S 12               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 7:59.32  2010        Anderson, Rumble, Squires, Catlin, Penn Hi
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midpark  'A'                                        8:20.57  
     1) 954 Higgins, T 12               2) 955 Styles, L 12               
     3) 956 Ellis, C 11                 4) 957 Myers, Z 11                
  2 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   8:23.24  
     1) 975 Maier, J 12                 2) 976 Politowicz, J 12           
     3) 977 Foerg, J 11                 4) 978 Nemes, J 11                
  3 Mentor  'A'                                         8:30.91  
     1) 480 Hankins, A 11               2) 63 Keipert, J 12               
     3) 64 Polakowski, J 9              4) 254 Gudowicz, J 12             
  4 Centerville  'A'                                    8:31.59  
     1) 915 Tinnerman, R 12             2) 841 Andreason, C 11            
     3) 916 Barton, J 10                4) 844 Stovall, J 12              
  5 Berkshire  'A'                                      8:46.45  
     1) 907 Ambrose, A 12               2) 908 Simpson, R 11              
     3) 909 Pelletier, D 10             4) 910 Hlad, T 10                 
  6 Holy Name  'A'                                      8:48.69  
     1) 871 Masella, K 12               2) 941 Terschak, D 11             
     3) 872 Depauw, B 11                4) 873 Keppler, M 11              
  7 Madison  'A'                                        8:48.94  
     1) 945 Berry, T 12                 2) 946 Rendek, W 12               
     3) 947 Schaues, B 12               4) 948 Corrigan, O 10             
  8 St. Charles  'A'                                    8:58.07  
     1) 972 Krajnak, T 12               2) 973 Bowman, C 11               
     3) 785 Herriman, W 11              4) 895 Carlisle, B 11             
  9 Geneva  'A'                                         9:04.17  
     1) 930 Parker, M 12                2) 931 Chaplin, C 11              
     3) 932 Haydu, D 10                 4) 933 Hanchosky, A 11            
 10 Warrensville Heights  'A'                           9:04.48  
     1) 987 Payton, J 10                2) 800 Edwards, T 11              
     3) 988 Wallace, E 11               4) 802 Roberts, T 12              
 11 Elks Track  'A'                                     9:11.82  
     1) 921 Rubibi, I 11                2) 922 Steele, B 10               
     3) 923 Harding, W 9                4) 924 Faust, N 11                
 12 Benedictine  'A'                                    9:12.10  
     1) 826 Mallett, D 12               2) 827 Williams, A 12             
     3) 903 Hackman, L 11               4) 904 Matz, S 9                  
 13 Mentor  'B'                                         9:19.29  
     1) 65 Vukancic, B 12               2) 478 Elmore, W 10               
     3) 479 Flores, J 11                4) 255 Kozlovich, T 12            
 14 Midpark  'B'                                        9:22.23  
     1) 958 Myers, A 11                 2) 959 Petersen, E 10             
     3) 960 Cerny, S 9                  4) 961 Jankowski, M 9             
 15 University School  'A'                             10:02.49  
     1) 979 Meisler, A 12               2) 980 Callahan, P 11             
     3) 981 Andreini, D 9               4) 982 Tan, M 9                   
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.65  2/9/2013    Queenee Dale, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   320 McDonald, T         12 Nordonia                  9.62   1 
  2   420 Quillen, J          11 Keystone                  9.86   1 
  3   343 Gordon, M           12 Wadsworth                10.13   1 
  4   852 Zigman, H           10 Crestwood                10.33   2 
  5   415 Thompson, A          9 Geneva                   10.39   1 
  6   394 Jones, D            11 Beaumont Sch             10.49   1 
  7   107 Mcdonough, M        10 Unattached               10.60   1 
  8   341 Rossi, A             9 Vermilion                10.66   2 
  9   183 Sotkovsky, S        11 Mentor                   10.70   2 
 10   358 Waibel, N           12 Cuyahoga Fal             10.80   2 
 11   431 Szalay, T           12 Wadsworth                10.91   1 
 12   105 Busbee, L           -- Unattached               10.91   1 
 13   340 Bodeker, A          11 Vermilion                11.10   2 
 14   177 Ponikvar, A         12 Mathews                  11.33   2 
 15   887 Calhoun, T          11 Shaker Heigh             11.49   1 
 16   176 Marshall, K         11 Mathews                  11.63   3 
 17   417 Dollard, D          12 Holy Name                11.79   3 
 18   839 Lechene, C           9 Cardinal                 11.81   3 
 19   171 Fisher, S            9 Madison                  11.99   3 
 20   868 Coughlin, C         12 Holy Name                11.99   3 
 21   727 Arcidiacono, A       9 Madison                  12.00   3 
 22   404 Hull, A             12 Edgewood-Ash             12.23   3 
 23   184 Thompson, B         11 Mentor                   12.84   2 
 24   170 Dannemiller, A      10 Madison                  12.87   3 
 25   413 Andrus, E           10 Geneva                   14.17   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.04  2/9/2013    Steele Wasik, St. Edward                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   230 Demoss, D           12 Warrensville              8.35   1 
  2   196 Harris, M           12 Orange                    8.50   1 
  3   829 Glanton, I          11 Benedictine               8.51   1 
  4   685 Harris, C           12 Cuyahoga Fal              8.54   1 
  5   397 Birchfield, W       12 Boardman                  8.70   1 
  6   428 Jeffries, P         12 St. Ignatius              8.75   1 
  7   683 Mlack, G            11 Chardon                   8.80   2 
  8  1010 Carroscia, E           CVCA                      8.82   1 
  9   411 Coleman, M          12 Euclid                    8.85   2 
 10  1000 Shear, A               Berea                     8.93   1 
 11   412 Jackson, C          12 Euclid                    9.03   2 
 12   896 Mcvey, M            11 St. Ignatius              9.11   2 
 13   835 Qureshi, M          12 Cardinal                  9.25   2 
 14   324 Abraham, J          12 Orange                    9.38   2 
 15   726 Smith, T            11 Holy Name                 9.44   4 
 16   323 Washington, T       11 Nordonia                  9.44   2 
 17   293 Urcheck, J          12 Chardon                   9.49   3 
 18   354 Calton, C           12 Centerville               9.52   3 
 19   325 Watson, P           12 Orange                    9.59   2 
 20   224 Cole, B             10 Vermilion                 9.91   3 
 21   422 Cherkes, B           9 Madison                  10.00   4 
 22   859 Tollefson, J        12 Elks Track               10.09   3 
 23   700 Hazenfield, C       12 Elks Track               10.10   3 
 24   418 Jindra, P           12 Holy Name                10.16   4 
 25   133 Young, A            12 Centerville              10.19   4 
 26   689 Swanson, K          11 Edgewood-Ash             10.21   4 
 27   430 Woidke, I           12 St. Ignatius             10.41   3 
 28   400 Everidge, T         11 Centerville              10.93   4 
 29   701 Morgann, K          11 Elks Track               10.97   3 
 30   691 Spangler, B          9 Edgewood-Ash             11.70   4 
 --   173 Byrne, Z            10 Madison                     DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   992 Ferrante, S            Chardon                   7.77   1 
  2   122 Johnson, B          12 Beaumont Sch              7.81   1 
  3   115 Davis, E            10 Austintown F              7.98   1 
  4   151 Russell, A           9 Geneva                    8.13   1 
  5   276 Perryman, G         12 Beachwood                 8.20   2 
  6   206 Laster, J           11 Shaker Heigh              8.20   1 
  7   118 Devaughn, A         12 Beachwood                 8.24   2 
  8   227 Fuller, T           12 Wadsworth                 8.25   2 
  9   199 Crofoot, D          11 Perry                     8.25   1 
 10   381 Owens, J            11 Shaker Heigh              8.33   1 
 11   374 Voase, C            11 Mentor                    8.35   1 
 12   341 Rossi, A             9 Vermilion                 8.36   2 
 13   223 Laforce, A          12 Vermilion                 8.37   3 
 14   389 Runkle, L           11 Wadsworth                 8.39   2 
 15   193 Harris, J            9 Orange                    8.40   3 
 16   166 Bull, F             10 Lake Catholi              8.42   2 
 17   106 Lesiecki, S         12 Unattached                8.47   3 
 18   164 Peters, E           11 Keystone                  8.48   3 
 19   104 Bower, L            11 Unattached                8.50   2 
 20   376 Jackson, N          12 Nordonia                  8.52   2 
 21   208 Tolton, D            9 Shaker Heigh              8.54   1 
 22   358 Waibel, N           12 Cuyahoga Fal              8.56   3 
 23   377 Kozsey, S           10 Nordonia                  8.60   4 
 24   350 Daniels, T          10 Beaumont Sch              8.64   3 
 24   666 Primes, K           11 Beaumont Sch              8.64   5 
 26   159 Davis, E             9 Holy Name                 8.70   5 
 27   349 Jordan, C           10 Ashland HS                8.71   4 
 28   194 Pizarro, A          10 Orange                    8.79   4 
 29   111 Krichbaum, K        10 Ashland HS                8.81   3 
 30   116 Ritchie, J          11 Austintown F              8.83   4 
 31   149 Puckrin, A           9 Geneva                    8.89   4 
 32   150 Repko, D             9 Geneva                    8.89   3 
 33   134 Cofojohn, C         10 Crestwood                 8.97   4 
 34   392 Riedthaler, L       10 Wickliffe                 9.01   4 
 35   160 Hasek, S             9 Holy Name                 9.13   5 
 36   172 Vince, E            10 Madison                   9.18   4 
 37   391 Myers, A            12 Wickliffe                 9.27   3 
 38   388 Jones, C            11 Wadsworth                 9.34   5 
 39   359 Hazy, A             12 Edgewood-Ash              9.39   4 
 40   360 Styzej, C           10 Edgewood-Ash              9.52   5 
 41   165 Antalovich, S        9 Lake Catholi              9.77   5 
 42   368 Osborne, K          10 Madison                  10.08   5 
 43   373 Dacar, E            12 Mentor                   10.21   3 
 44   367 Miller, S           10 Madison                  10.59   5 
 45   139 Tackett, D          12 Edgewood-Ash             11.03   4 
 46   365 Sass, M             10 Hawken                   12.20   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6.82  2/9/2013    Berkley Edwards, Maximum OP                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   110 Johnson, M          11 Unattached                6.95   1 
  2   195 Carter, W           12 Orange                    7.07   1 
  3   215 Norris, J            9 St. Ignatius              7.11   1 
  4   162 Husain, A           12 Holy Name                 7.13   1 
  5   335 McVey, T            12 St. Ignatius              7.16   1 
  6   232 Wesley, T           11 Westlake                  7.18   1 
  7   382 Claytor Ii, G       11 Shaker Heigh              7.26   2 
  8   163 Smiley, J           12 Holy Name                 7.26   2 
  9   203 Herzog III, R       12 Sarnia Athet              7.32   1 
 10   178 Davis, J            12 Mathews                   7.32   2 
 11   213 Radney, J           11 St. Charles               7.33   2 
 12   124 Clark, T            12 Benedictine               7.33   7 
 13   356 Laudato, J          12 Chardon                   7.34   2 
 14   117 Hall, D             10 Austintown F              7.34   4 
 15   384 Walker, J           12 Shaker Heigh              7.36   2 
 16   378 Wilson, B           10 Nordonia                  7.36   3 
 17   200 Hurd, Z             11 Perry                     7.36   3 
 18   109 Clutter, A          10 Unattached                7.37   3 
 19   190 Nobles, J           11 Nordonia                  7.38   2 
 20   191 Truett, B           11 Nordonia                  7.43   3 
 21   147 Jones, T            12 Euclid                    7.44   2 
 22   275 Pasquale, Z         12 Austintown F              7.46   4 
 23   120 Thomas, C           12 Beachwood                 7.47   5 
 24   364 Roberts, H          10 Euclid                    7.49   4 
 25   375 Tankovich, K        10 Mentor                    7.50   5 
 26   218 Oriella, M          12 University S              7.52   3 
 27   161 Grospitch, J        11 Holy Name                 7.54   3 
 28   108 Chase, D            11 Unattached                7.58   7 
 29   363 Banks, A            11 Euclid                    7.64   4 
 30   204 Lee-Hyman, T        11 Sarnia Athet              7.64   2 
 31   277 Yankevich, T        10 Beachwood                 7.67   6 
 32   136 Fenrich, D          12 Crestwood                 7.69   5 
 33   357 Recchia, R          11 Chardon                   7.72   5 
 34   143 Crabtree, E          9 Elks Track                7.73   1 
 35   370 Freshour, l         12 Madison                   7.73   4 
 36   379 Brownlee, B         10 Orange                    7.75   4 
 37   167 Anthony, M          10 Lake Catholi              7.76   5 
 38   316 Tommasone, C         9 Mentor                    7.84   5 
 39   185 Aponte, A            9 Mentor                    7.88   5 
 40  1008 Foguth, A              CVCA                      7.88   4 
 41   131 Bendig, T           12 Centerville               7.89   5 
 42   383 Thurmond, A         10 Shaker Heigh              7.89   2 
 43   354 Calton, C           12 Centerville               7.90   6 
 44   144 Crisp, S             9 Elks Track                7.96   3 
 45   355 Houck, W            10 Centerville               7.96   7 
 46   293 Urcheck, J          12 Chardon                   7.98   6 
 47   369 Bandish, M          12 Madison                   8.03   6 
 48   145 Williams, O          9 Elks Track                8.04   3 
 49   135 Daugherty, D        11 Crestwood                 8.07   6 
 50   225 Hoerig, I           11 Vermilion                 8.13   7 
 51   220 Simon, P            12 University S              8.15   6 
 52   352 Page, G             10 Benedictine               8.17   6 
 53  1009 Smith, K               CVCA                      8.31   5 
 54   219 Pollock, J           9 University S              8.44   6 
 55   153 Gibson, J            9 Geneva                    8.59   7 
 56   351 Miller, D            9 Benedictine               8.69   6 
 57   348 McCardy, D          11 Xtreme Sport              8.74   7 
 58   361 Rose, N             11 Edgewood-Ash              8.79   7 
 59   169 Potter, P            9 Lake Catholi              9.07   7 
 60   152 Doerge, E            9 Geneva                    9.15   7 
 61   366 Himmelman, C        11 Lake Catholi              9.46   7 
 --   380 Hubbard, E          11 Orange                      FS   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:53.03  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   969 Binczyk, C          11 Shaker Heigh           5:20.84  
  2   991 Vince, C               Amherst Stee           5:22.94  
  3     2 Connelly, M         12 Unattached             5:30.01  
  4    48 Wargo, S             9 Keystone               5:32.53  
  5    29 Soltis, A           11 Crestwood              5:33.18  
  6   898 Rodriguez, T        10 Ashland HS             5:39.63  
  7   918 Roberts, C          11 Crestwood              5:40.75  
  8   995 Walker, C              Struther               5:41.36  
  9   949 Brickman, A         12 Madison                5:43.22  
 10    69 Sirca, J             9 Nordonia               5:46.06  
 11   716 Mckay, R            12 Hawken                 5:52.70  
 12    68 Risley, D            9 Nordonia               5:55.71  
 13    39 Jackam, L            9 Geneva                 5:57.74  
 14    80 Cullina, M           9 Shaker Heigh           6:00.70  
 15   917 Michael, T          11 Crestwood              6:02.14  
 16    82 lukonic, c          10 Sharpsville            6:02.37  
 17   953 Reigle, H           10 Madison                6:02.93  
 18   886 Covetta, L           9 Perry                  6:03.53  
 19    61 Iafelice, N         11 Mentor                 6:06.33  
 20   951 Iannini, S          11 Madison                6:11.26  
 21    97 Deuber, K           10 Wadsworth              6:11.78  
 22    99 Keefer, J           10 Wickliffe              6:14.43  
 23    60 Iafelice, L         11 Mentor                 6:18.55  
 24    49 Domen, M            11 Lake Catholi           6:22.10  
 25   985 Priest, M           10 Wadsworth              6:24.74  
 26   885 Kerestman, S        11 Perry                  6:25.16  
 27    40 Vanhoy, S            9 Geneva                 6:33.09  
 28     3 Szydlowski, K        9 Unattached             6:38.83  
 29    81 Martin, S           12 Shaker Heigh           6:53.08  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:17.30  2012        Willy Fink, Maumee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   998 Zupan, D               Berea                  4:23.43  
  2    90 Wagner, L            9 St. Ignatius           4:24.17  
  3     5 Seamus, D           12 Unattached             4:27.55  
  4  1016 LeBay, N               CVCA                   4:31.34  
  5    20 Lacy, J             12 Cathedral Pr           4:32.23  
  6    17 Burns, A            11 Boardman               4:32.47  
  7   100 Matthews, M         10 Windsor Legi           4:32.59  
  8     4 Schmitz, J          12 Unattached             4:33.00  
  9  1013 Bockoven, B            CVCA                   4:35.29  
 10  1015 Adams, R               CVCA                   4:37.09  
 11    64 Polakowski, J        9 Mentor                 4:37.85  
 12   973 Bowman, C           11 St. Charles            4:38.28  
 13    25 Jordan, A           12 Chardon                4:39.54  
 14   999 Carroll, J             Berea                  4:39.75  
 15    33 Wilson, A           11 Cuyahoga Fal           4:42.24  
 16    31 Best, T             10 Cuyahoga Fal           4:43.40  
 17  1021 Shaker, J              Mentor                 4:47.71  
 18    26 Zombory, S          10 Chardon                4:48.17  
 19  1007 Canala, C              Mentor                 4:48.27  
 20    86 Marino, N           10 St. Charles            4:48.57  
 21   938 Berry, A            12 Hawken                 4:48.87  
 22    71 Zaborski, B          9 Nordonia               4:48.90  
 23   925 Scott, X            12 Euclid                 4:53.84  
 24   946 Rendek, W           12 Madison                4:54.91  
 25    87 Vetter, B           12 St. Charles            4:56.62  
 26   909 Pelletier, D        10 Berkshire              4:57.20  
 27   932 Haydu, D            10 Geneva                 4:58.80  
 28    95 Safer, B            11 Vermilion              4:58.85  
 29    23 Hughes, Z           11 Centerville            4:59.67  
 30    32 Johnson, K          11 Cuyahoga Fal           5:01.54  
 31    30 Green, N            11 Crestwood              5:04.00  
 32    21 Cross, K             9 Centerville            5:05.62  
 33   948 Corrigan, O         10 Madison                5:09.45  
 34    78 Pritschau, D        12 Perry                  5:11.23  
 35   907 Ambrose, A          12 Berkshire              5:12.62  
 36    22 Fisher, A           11 Centerville            5:14.40  
 37    67 Ellis, T            10 Midpark                5:19.18  
 38   903 Hackman, L          11 Benedictine            5:21.83  
 39    84 Lukonic, L           8 Sharpsville            5:22.38  
 40    92 Hawkes, H            9 University S           5:22.81  
 41     9 Rose, J             12 Beachwood              5:29.29  
 42    77 Bryan, B            10 Perry                  5:34.86  
 43    51 Kelly, S             9 Lake Catholi           5:35.58  
 44    72 Macauda, A           9 Orange                 5:37.64  
 45    76 Adams, K            10 Perry                  5:59.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 54.60  2011        Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor Legi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   992 Ferrante, S            Chardon                  56.20   1 
  2   339 Powell, L           11 Ursuline                 59.40   1 
  3   166 Bull, F             10 Lake Catholi           1:00.32   2 
  4   103 Bechtel, O           9 Unattached             1:00.57   1 
  5   295 Chiller, T          12 Crestwood              1:00.58   2 
  6   106 Lesiecki, S         12 Unattached             1:01.47   1 
  7   329 Reynolds, A         10 Shaker Heigh           1:01.51   1 
  8   202 Mulder, J            9 Sarnia Athet           1:01.70   2 
  9   118 Devaughn, A         12 Beachwood              1:02.41   2 
 10   276 Perryman, G         12 Beachwood              1:02.56   3 
 11   657 Maloney, K          12 Ashland HS             1:02.57   2 
 12   809 Robinson, C          9 Ashland HS             1:03.30   4 
 13   715 Markovich, A        12 Hawken                 1:04.73   2 
 14   341 Rossi, A             9 Vermilion              1:04.83   5 
 15   302 Arndt, S             9 Geneva                 1:04.91   4 
 16   808 Duewel, B            9 Ashland HS             1:04.99   4 
 17   989 Sturgeon, L            Amherst Stee           1:05.24   4 
 18   127 Kelly, K            12 Cardinal               1:05.53   3 
 19   986 Cossick, R           9 Wadsworth              1:06.75   4 
 20   717 Satterfield, J      11 Hawken                 1:08.54   3 
 21   278 Glielink, E         10 Beaumont Sch           1:08.69   3 
 22   347 Simpkins, M         12 Wickliffe              1:11.47   4 
 23   344 Malkowski, A        12 Wadsworth              1:12.68   4 
 24   327 Dew, M               9 Perry                  1:13.99   3 
 25   309 Estrada, K          11 Madison                1:15.75   5 
 26   307 Baird, R            10 Madison                1:16.26   5 
 27   308 Deneen, S            9 Madison                1:16.50   5 
 28   270 Serago, E            9 Unattached             1:28.76   5 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 47.85  2/9/2013    Theodore Foster, SPIRE / AOA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   146 Farley, J           12 Euclid                   50.86   1 
  2  1012 Kortze, S              CVCA                     51.55   2 
  3   294 King, M             11 Cleveland Ce             51.88   2 
  4   785 Herriman, W         11 St. Charles              51.95   3 
  5   214 Wilson, B           12 St. Charles              52.04   1 
  6   290 Morrison, G         12 Centerville              52.24   1 
  7   861 Kellom, M           11 Euclid                   52.25   1 
  8   958 Myers, A            11 Midpark                  52.73   4 
  9   480 Hankins, A          11 Mentor                   52.76   2 
 10   332 White, D            11 Shaker Heigh             52.95   4 
 11   230 Demoss, D           12 Warrensville             53.02   1 
 12   275 Pasquale, Z         12 Austintown F             53.04   3 
 13   331 Thomas, M           10 Shaker Heigh             53.04   4 
 14   994 Watts, K               Beachwood                53.22   3 
 15   205 Parris, K           12 Sarnia Athet             53.29   1 
 16   315 Ingram, D           11 Mentor                   53.57   2 
 17  1002 Schenkelberg, F        St. Edwards              53.99   2 
 18   292 Arnold, A           12 Chardon                  54.26   4 
 19   945 Berry, T            12 Madison                  54.44   2 
 20   895 Carlisle, B         11 St. Charles              54.56   2 
 21  1011 schwarz, B             CVCA                     54.87   5 
 22   322 Rezek, N            12 Nordonia                 54.96   3 
 23  1010 Carroscia, E           CVCA                     55.01   3 
 24   827 Williams, A         12 Benedictine              55.14   6 
 25   297 Anthony, C           9 Elks Track               55.14   6 
 26   826 Mallett, D          12 Benedictine              55.39   5 
 27   289 Harmon, G           10 Centerville              55.55   5 
 28   321 Mabin, D            10 Nordonia                 55.71   5 
 29   225 Hoerig, I           11 Vermilion                55.73   4 
 30   317 Mccormick, J         9 Midpark                  55.99   6 
 31   167 Anthony, M          10 Lake Catholi             56.30   6 
 32   311 Fairman, T           9 Madison                  56.31   5 
 33   140 Didonato, M         12 Edgewood-Ash             56.40   3 
 34   921 Rubibi, I           11 Elks Track               56.51   6 
 35   141 Lynch, C            12 Edgewood-Ash             56.72   8 
 36   330 Owens, R            11 Shaker Heigh             57.51   1 
 37   479 Flores, J           11 Mentor                   57.67   4 
 38   312 Pollock, J          12 Madison                  58.01   6 
 39   298 Disser, J           10 Elks Track               58.13   7 
 40   338 Juster, H           10 University S             58.25   7 
 41   277 Yankevich, T        10 Beachwood                58.52   7 
 42  1009 Smith, K               CVCA                     58.80   7 
 43   326 Wright, J            9 Orange                   59.42   7 
 44   293 Urcheck, J          12 Chardon                1:00.17   6 
 45   157 Gray, R             10 Hawken                 1:02.09   7 
 46   281 Edwards, J           9 Benedictine            1:02.35   7 
 47   224 Cole, B             10 Vermilion              1:03.53   8 
 48   337 Fuente, J            9 University S           1:03.72   8 
 49   325 Watson, P           12 Orange                 1:05.56   4 
 50   296 Patel, S            10 Edgewood-Ash           1:06.77   8 
 51   348 McCardy, D          11 Xtreme Sport           1:06.82   8 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 2:08.49  2/9/2013    Kailee Sawyer, Laurel Creek               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   432 Small, M            10 Unattached             2:25.23  
  2   990 Szivan, A              Amherst Stee           2:26.71  
  3   983 Berger, S           11 Wadsworth              2:28.05  
  4   962 Rudder, R           11 Nordonia               2:28.08  
  5   816 Hopson-Boyd, E      10 Beachwood              2:31.78  
  6   850 Midgley, M          11 Crestwood              2:31.84  
  7   911 Dornback, C         10 Berkshire              2:36.00  
  8   477 Woods, A            12 Mentor                 2:36.11  
  9   920 Sorrick, M          10 Crestwood              2:36.30  
 10   484 Ross, H             10 Nordonia               2:36.97  
 11   912 Koziol, M           10 Berkshire              2:37.92  
 12   475 Meinen, A           12 Mentor                 2:40.92  
 13   476 Mulhall, J          11 Mentor                 2:40.98  
 14    39 Jackam, L            9 Geneva                 2:41.51  
 15   919 Judd, K             10 Crestwood              2:42.30  
 16   879 Ball, S             10 Madison                2:42.37  
 17   940 Staufer, E          10 Hawken                 2:43.73  
 18   444 Loze, A             11 Cardinal               2:44.76  
 19   971 Thomas, A            9 Shaker Heigh           2:45.66  
 20   886 Covetta, L           9 Perry                  2:46.89  
 21   502 Gunselman, M         9 Wadsworth              2:50.57  
 22   503 Heckler, E           9 Wadsworth              2:51.87  
 23   471 Doyle, T             9 Madison                2:52.97  
 24   952 Reigle, H           10 Madison                2:54.27  
 25   391 Myers, A            12 Wickliffe              2:55.14  
 26    99 Keefer, J           10 Wickliffe              2:58.10  
 27   942 Kinnen, K            9 Holy Name              3:00.51  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 1:55.22  2/9/2013    Scott Buttinger, Laurel Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Bartram, V          12 St. Ignatius           1:58.63  
  2    17 Burns, A            11 Boardman               1:59.62  
  3   433 Justus, C           12 Unattached             1:59.91  
  4   862 Bruster, R          11 Euclid                 2:01.61  
  5   825 Bottoms, C          12 Benedictine            2:02.60  
  6   842 Kolpitcke, B        12 Centerville            2:02.90  
  7   872 Depauw, B           11 Holy Name              2:03.26  
  8  1003 Fiorrito, S            St. Edwards            2:03.38  
  9   997 Nedrich, J             Trinity                2:04.40  
 10   860 Conard, I           12 Euclid                 2:05.29  
 11    33 Wilson, A           11 Cuyahoga Fal           2:05.29  
 12   968 Murphy, D           12 Shaker Heigh           2:06.19  
 13   956 Ellis, C            11 Midpark                2:06.33  
 14   845 Stoner, S           12 Cleveland Ce           2:06.43  
 15    89 Trentel, T           9 St. Ignatius           2:06.97  
 16   449 Shaker, S           12 Chardon                2:07.08  
 17   972 Krajnak, T          12 St. Charles            2:07.61  
 18  1013 Bockoven, B            CVCA                   2:08.39  
 19    65 Vukancic, B         12 Mentor                 2:08.74  
 20   947 Schaues, B          12 Madison                2:09.24  
 21   938 Berry, A            12 Hawken                 2:09.31  
 22   455 Tedquist, D         12 Cuyahoga Fal           2:09.84  
 23   926 Trapp, C            12 Euclid                 2:11.56  
 24   957 Myers, Z            11 Midpark                2:11.67  
 25   954 Higgins, T          12 Midpark                2:11.72  
 26   841 Andreason, C        11 Centerville            2:12.21  
 27   474 Ford, W             11 Mathews                2:12.65  
 28   988 Wallace, E          11 Warrensville           2:13.35  
 29   495 Sullivan, T          9 St. Ignatius           2:14.94  
 30   871 Masella, K          12 Holy Name              2:15.66  
 31   255 Kozlovich, T        12 Mentor                 2:16.86  
 32  1014 Potesta, S             CVCA                   2:17.77  
 33   922 Steele, B           10 Elks Track             2:18.39  
 34   498 Weisblat, J         11 University S           2:22.27  
 35   465 Duff, D             11 Holy Name              2:22.90  
 36   923 Harding, W           9 Elks Track             2:23.32  
 37  1006 Myracle, Z             Vermilion              2:25.22  
 38   979 Meisler, A          12 University S           2:26.15  
 39    77 Bryan, B            10 Perry                  2:33.68  
 40   441 Merimee, P           9 Benedictine            2:38.30  
 41   831 Allen, J             9 Benedictine            2:42.07  
 42   496 Driscal, M          10 University S           2:42.76  
 --   478 Elmore, W           10 Mentor                      DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 24.76  2011        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   122 Johnson, B          12 Beaumont Sch             25.32   1 
  2   115 Davis, E            10 Austintown F             25.53   1 
  3   207 McGinnis, S          9 Shaker Heigh             26.45   1 
  4   114 Cox, K               9 Austintown F             26.51   1 
  5   151 Russell, A           9 Geneva                   26.70   2 
  6   199 Crofoot, D          11 Perry                    26.90   1 
  7   166 Bull, F             10 Lake Catholi             27.01   6 
  8   202 Mulder, J            9 Sarnia Athet             27.11   2 
  9   118 Devaughn, A         12 Beachwood                27.39   2 
 10   106 Lesiecki, S         12 Unattached               27.60   1 
 11   217 Martin, C            9 Strongsville             27.63   2 
 12   221 Bartlome, H         11 Vermilion                27.64   1 
 13   103 Bechtel, O           9 Unattached               27.72   3 
 14   164 Peters, E           11 Keystone                 27.91   1 
 15   159 Davis, E             9 Holy Name                28.06   6 
 16   189 Crawley, T          12 Nordonia                 28.12   2 
 17   107 Mcdonough, M        10 Unattached               28.38   3 
 18   127 Kelly, K            12 Cardinal                 28.51   3 
 19   387 Morris, M           12 Vermilion                28.52   6 
 20   113 Maslanka, E         12 Ashland HS               28.61   3 
 21   227 Fuller, T           12 Wadsworth                28.62   2 
 22   340 Bodeker, A          11 Vermilion                29.02   6 
 23   105 Busbee, L           -- Unattached               29.04   3 
 24   111 Krichbaum, K        10 Ashland HS               29.05   2 
 25   208 Tolton, D            9 Shaker Heigh             29.09   3 
 26   150 Repko, D             9 Geneva                   29.25   4 
 27   817 Pounds, J            9 Beachwood                29.33   3 
 28   134 Cofojohn, C         10 Crestwood                29.41   3 
 29   149 Puckrin, A           9 Geneva                   29.92   4 
 30   160 Hasek, S             9 Holy Name                30.15   6 
 31   184 Thompson, B         11 Mentor                   30.23   5 
 32   228 Kormany, H          11 Wadsworth                30.24   4 
 33   229 Thayer, S            9 Wadsworth                30.42   4 
 34   182 Gabriel, M          11 Mentor                   30.78   4 
 35   176 Marshall, K         11 Mathews                  30.80   5 
 36   172 Vince, E            10 Madison                  31.09   5 
 37   138 Gaggiano, M         10 Edgewood-Ash             31.21   4 
 38   177 Ponikvar, A         12 Mathews                  31.43   5 
 39   171 Fisher, S            9 Madison                  31.79   5 
 40   667 Frey, I             10 Beaumont Sch             32.23   6 
 41   165 Antalovich, S        9 Lake Catholi             33.26   6 
 42   170 Dannemiller, A      10 Madison                  34.17   6 
 43   139 Tackett, D          12 Edgewood-Ash             37.44   4 
 44   154 Fitzgerald, B       11 Hawken                   45.42   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 21.76  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edwards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   212 Crenshaw, K         12 Solon                    22.12   1 
  2   685 Harris, C           12 Cuyahoga Fal             22.61   1 
  3   162 Husain, A           12 Holy Name                22.74   1 
  4   146 Farley, J           12 Euclid                   22.75   1 
  5   117 Hall, D             10 Austintown F             22.92   2 
  6   124 Clark, T            12 Benedictine              22.95   2 
  7   109 Clutter, A          10 Unattached               23.10   2 
  8   190 Nobles, J           11 Nordonia                 23.10   2 
  9   232 Wesley, T           11 Westlake                 23.21   1 
 10   203 Herzog III, R       12 Sarnia Athet             23.24   1 
 11   126 Woodson, W          12 Benedictine              23.25   3 
 12   178 Davis, J            12 Mathews                  23.30   3 
 13   147 Jones, T            12 Euclid                   23.50   3 
 14   994 Watts, K               Beachwood                23.54   2 
 15   200 Hurd, Z             11 Perry                    23.65   4 
 16   163 Smiley, J           12 Holy Name                23.65   2 
 17   132 Fintel, S           12 Centerville              23.81   3 
 18   108 Chase, D            11 Unattached               23.88   4 
 19   148 Woodberry, D        12 Euclid                   23.93   2 
 20   210 Jackson-daniel, N   11 Shaker Heigh             24.10   2 
 21   191 Truett, B           11 Nordonia                 24.19   3 
 22   161 Grospitch, J        11 Holy Name                24.28   3 
 23   187 Mccormick, K        11 Mentor                   24.37   4 
 24   218 Oriella, M          12 University S             24.60   4 
 25   131 Bendig, T           12 Centerville              24.61   4 
 26   141 Lynch, C            12 Edgewood-Ash             24.67   7 
 27   204 Lee-Hyman, T        11 Sarnia Athet             24.70   3 
 28   231 Johnson, T          12 Warrensville             24.78   3 
 29   135 Daugherty, D        11 Crestwood                24.85   6 
 30   136 Fenrich, D          12 Crestwood                24.95   6 
 31   133 Young, A            12 Centerville              25.06   6 
 32   209 Calhoun, G          11 Shaker Heigh             25.09   4 
 33   186 Hunsinger, W        12 Mentor                   25.15   5 
 34   120 Thomas, C           12 Beachwood                25.23   5 
 35   188 Ruiz, M             11 Midpark                  25.27   5 
 36   211 Perkins, C          12 Shaker Heigh             25.28   5 
 37   143 Crabtree, E          9 Elks Track               25.40   5 
 38   185 Aponte, A            9 Mentor                   25.44   6 
 39   142 Manhard, K          12 Edgewood-Ash             25.49   7 
 40  1008 Foguth, A              CVCA                     25.70   5 
 41   145 Williams, O          9 Elks Track               25.84   6 
 42   144 Crisp, S             9 Elks Track               25.97   6 
 43   220 Simon, P            12 University S             26.04   7 
 44   125 Malick, C            9 Benedictine              26.33   7 
 45   175 Panyaythong, D      10 Madison                  26.50   7 
 46   110 Johnson, M          11 Unattached               26.54   1 
 47   167 Anthony, M          10 Lake Catholi             26.88   5 
 48   219 Pollock, J           9 University S             27.06   6 
 49   153 Gibson, J            9 Geneva                   27.88   7 
 50   156 Dennis, J           12 Hawken                   28.18   7 
 51   169 Potter, P            9 Lake Catholi             29.37   5 
 52   168 Kingu, C            11 Lake Catholi             32.11   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 10:37.75  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   715 Markovich, A        12 Hawken                11:53.94  
  2   964 Vasarhelyi, L       10 Nordonia              11:58.11  
  3    69 Sirca, J             9 Nordonia              12:21.73  
  4   950 Funk, K             12 Madison               12:42.72  
  5    68 Risley, D            9 Nordonia              12:54.22  
  6   898 Rodriguez, T        10 Ashland HS            12:54.53  
  7   241 Hoenigman, E        12 Cuyahoga Fal          12:55.88  
  8   251 Magro, P            10 Mentor                13:40.13  
  9    82 lukonic, c          10 Sharpsville           13:51.37  
 10   252 Scarvelli, S        10 Mentor                13:53.68  
 11   243 Beisel, C           10 Geneva                14:00.28  
 12   935 Crites, R           10 Geneva                14:00.59  
 13   885 Kerestman, S        11 Perry                 14:16.26  
 14   250 Knowles, K          11 Mentor                14:34.69  
 15     3 Szydlowski, K        9 Unattached            14:37.39  
 16   261 Carlon, R           10 Perry                 17:55.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 9:05.41  2/9/2013    Ryan Sleiman, Windsor Legi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   266 Riordan, J          12 Solon                  9:35.59  
  2   955 Styles, L           12 Midpark                9:35.64  
  3   269 Miller, J           12 St. Ignatius           9:36.37  
  4   239 Steible, J          12 Centerville            9:36.68  
  5    70 Demian, G           12 Nordonia               9:45.91  
  6    63 Keipert, J          12 Mentor                 9:51.56  
  7   253 Evans, M            12 Mentor                 9:53.02  
  8  1004 Kellogg, I             Unattached             9:55.34  
  9    87 Vetter, B           12 St. Charles           10:00.36  
 10   267 Arquillo, J         12 St. Ignatius          10:04.73  
 11   254 Gudowicz, J         12 Mentor                10:04.78  
 12   240 Sopchak, A          11 Chardon               10:07.58  
 13    18 Maroni, J           11 Boardman              10:13.87  
 14  1001 Wade, B                Berea                 10:19.82  
 15   246 Sanderell, L        12 Lancaster             10:26.32  
 16   249 Darrough, P         10 Madison               10:38.01  
 17    86 Marino, N           10 St. Charles           10:45.52  
 18    95 Safer, B            11 Vermilion             10:52.79  
 19   242 Black, T            10 Elks Track            10:54.56  
 20   941 Terschak, D         11 Holy Name             10:58.45  
 21   961 Jankowski, M         9 Midpark               11:01.62  
 22   959 Petersen, E         10 Midpark               11:08.10  
 23    78 Pritschau, D        12 Perry                 11:27.67  
 24   262 Swoope, R           11 Perry                 12:20.94  
 25    35 Munro, J             9 Euclid                12:44.88  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:52.49  2010        Lee, Wilerson, Squires, Roberson, Penn Hil
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                         4:08.21   1 
     1) 865 Van Hoy, H 11               2) 711 Deering, E 10              
     3) 151 Russell, A 9                4) 302 Arndt, S 9                 
  2 Shaker Heights  'A'                                 4:08.76   1 
     1) 887 Calhoun, T 11               2) 329 Reynolds, A 10             
     3) 767 Sawyer, T 10                4) 769 Calhoun, H 10              
  3 Crestwood  'A'                                      4:13.25   1 
     1) 295 Chiller, T 12               2) 850 Midgley, M 11              
     3) 851 Rector, T 11                4) 852 Zigman, H 10               
  4 Austintown Fitch  'A'                               4:13.47   1 
     1) 116 Ritchie, J 11               2) 811 Bower, L 11                
     3) 115 Davis, E 10                 4) 114 Cox, K 9                   
  5 Beaumont School  'A'                                4:13.73   1 
     1) 279 McDonald, R 10              2) 822 Penland, C 12              
     3) 280 Washington, D 10            4) 824 Fann, D 10                 
  6 St. Joseph's Academy  'A'                           4:15.07   1 
  7 Nordonia  'A'                                       4:15.29   1 
     1) 882 Simmons, F 12               2) 320 McDonald, T 12             
     3) 376 Jackson, N 12               4) 189 Crawley, T 12              
  8 Magnificat  'A'                                     4:16.00   1 
  9 Ashland HS  'A'                                     4:16.42   2 
     1) 657 Maloney, K 12               2) 807 Vogel, A 11                
     3) 808 Duewel, B 9                 4) 809 Robinson, C 9              
 10 Mentor  'A'                                         4:32.06   2 
 11 Holy Name  'A'                                      4:36.98   2 
     1) 867 Mchugh, D 12                2) 868 Coughlin, C 12             
     3) 869 Carlin, E 10                4) 870 Lysobey, M 9               
 12 Madison  'A'                                        4:50.89   2 
     1) 878 Hord, E 12                  2) 879 Ball, S 10                 
     3) 307 Baird, R 10                 4) 881 Duthie, A 10               
 13 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                             4:59.65   2 
     1) 693 Eckland, K 10               2) 855 Schiedel, J 11             
     3) 856 Stell, S 10                 4) 857 Amsdell, E 10              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:21.80  2/9/2013    Maximum Output Track Club, Maximum OP     
                         P Johnson, A Taylor, D Gauthier, J Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Euclid  'A'                                         3:28.00   1 
     1) 860 Conard, I 12                2) 861 Kellom, M 11               
     3) 146 Farley, J 12                4) 862 Bruster, R 11              
  2 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   3:28.43   2 
     1) 335 McVey, T 12                 2) 896 Mcvey, M 11                
     3) 897 Lavelle, J 11               4) 215 Norris, J 9                
  3 Solon  'A'                                          3:28.80   1 
     1) 212 Crenshaw, K 12              2) 894 Blank, K 11                
     3) 781 Crenshaw, K 11              4) 782 Bolden, B 11               
  4 St. Charles  'A'                                    3:31.21   2 
     1) 214 Wilson, B 12                2) 386 Everett, M 12              
     3) 785 Herriman, W 11              4) 895 Carlisle, B 11             
  5 Amherst Steele  'A'                                 3:32.21   1 
  6 Mentor  'A'                                         3:32.42   1 
     1) 375 Tankovich, K 10             2) 520 Daugherty, E 10            
     3) 187 Mccormick, K 11             4) 315 Ingram, D 11               
  7 Lancaster  'A'                                      3:32.50   2 
     1) 874 Sparks, S 11                2) 875 Sabol, P 12                
     3) 876 Urbine, J 10                4) 877 McNally, A 12              
  8 Warrensville Heights  'A'                           3:32.78   1 
     1) 231 Johnson, T 12               2) 800 Edwards, T 11              
     3) 230 Demoss, D 12                4) 802 Roberts, T 12              
  9 Cleveland Central Catholic  'A'                     3:33.02   1 
     1) 845 Stoner, S 12                2) 294 King, M 11                 
     3) 847 Williams, T 12              4) 848 Flynn, E 11                
 10 Centerville  'A'                                    3:33.39   1 
     1) 677 Flemming, D 12              2) 290 Morrison, G 12             
     3) 678 Bozzo, N 11                 4) 291 Schluter, B 12             
 11 Cuyahoga Falls  'A'                                 3:36.06   1 
     1) 853 Austin, W 12                2) 684 Breiding, T 12             
     3) 686 Lewis, C 12                 4) 854 Leymon, C 11               
 12 Shaker Heights  'A'                                 3:37.12   2 
     1) 382 Claytor Ii, G 11            2) 332 White, D 11                
     3) 331 Thomas, M 10                4) 330 Owens, R 11                
 13 Euclid  'B'                                         3:39.45   2 
     1) 364 Roberts, H 10               2) 863 Foster, S 11               
     3) 412 Jackson, C 12               4) 362 Bagley, D 11               
 14 Benedictine  'A'                                    3:39.88   3 
     1) 825 Bottoms, C 12               2) 826 Mallett, D 12              
     3) 827 Williams, A 12              4) 124 Clark, T 12                
 15 Centerville  'B'                                    3:43.17   3 
     1) 841 Andreason, C 11             2) 842 Kolpitcke, B 12            
     3) 289 Harmon, G 10                4) 844 Stovall, J 12              
 16 Nordonia  'A'                                       3:43.86   2 
     1) 740 Stallworth, K 12            2) 741 Brabson, S 11              
     3) 322 Rezek, N 12                 4) 378 Wilson, B 10               
 17 Holy Name  'A'                                      3:45.61   3 
     1) 871 Masella, K 12               2) 872 Depauw, B 11               
     3) 873 Keppler, M 11               4) 725 Davis, W 11                
 18 Mentor  'B'                                         3:48.28   3 
     1) 186 Hunsinger, W 12             2)                                
     3) 316 Tommasone, C 9              4) 562 Nesnadny, J 12             
 19 Madison  'A'                                        3:48.37   3 
 20 Shaker Heights  'B'                                 3:51.63   3 
     1) 890 Herbst, J 11                2) 891 Seguin, L 10               
     3) 892 Caffrey, J 10               4) 893 Lief, B 10                 
 21 Elks Track  'A'                                     3:58.26   3 
     1) 556 Waldron, D 10               2) 859 Tollefson, J 12            
     3) 298 Disser, J 10                4) 703 DeVilvis, Q 12             
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 18-00  2010        Erin Busbee, Collinwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   329 Reynolds, A         10 Shaker Heigh          16-11.50      5.16m 
      FOUL  16-11.50  15-05.50  16-06       
  2   199 Crofoot, D          11 Perry                 16-09.50      5.11m 
      16-04.50  16-09.50  15-09  15-00       
  3   221 Bartlome, H         11 Vermilion             15-11.00      4.85m 
      15-11  FOUL  14-10  PASS       
  4   548 Ross, M              9 Ursuline              15-09.50      4.81m 
      FOUL  15-02.50  15-09.50  14-11.50       
  5   993 Tatonetti, P           Chardon               15-09.00      4.80m 
      15-09  13-09  14-08  13-01.50      
  6   276 Perryman, G         12 Beachwood             15-07.00      4.74m 
      15-07  FOUL  FOUL  15-05       
  7   664 Cannata, M           9 Beaumont Sch          15-06.50      4.73m 
      14-10.50  13-09  15-06.50  15-00      
  8   374 Voase, C            11 Mentor                15-05.00      4.69m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05  15-02       
  9   387 Morris, M           12 Vermilion             15-00.50      4.58m 
      13-06  14-02.50  13-11.50  15-00.50       
 10   865 Van Hoy, H          11 Geneva                15-00.00      4.57m 
      15-00  14-10  FOUL  FOUL        
 11   159 Davis, E             9 Holy Name             14-09.00      4.49m 
      FOUL  14-08  FOUL  14-09       
 12   392 Riedthaler, L       10 Wickliffe             14-05.50      4.40m 
      13-07  FOUL  13-11.75  14-05.50       
 13   431 Szalay, T           12 Wadsworth             14-01.50      4.30m 
      FOUL  14-01.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 13   303 Doherty, R          10 Geneva                14-01.50      4.30m 
      13-08.50  14-01.50  14-01.50  FOUL       
 15   417 Dollard, D          12 Holy Name             13-11.00      4.24m 
      FOUL  13-11  FOUL  FOUL       
 16   278 Glielink, E         10 Beaumont Sch          13-09.50      4.20m 
      FOUL  13-09.50  13-09.50  FOUL      
 17   413 Andrus, E           10 Geneva                13-08.00      4.16m 
      13-00.50  13-04.50  FOUL  13-08       
 18   359 Hazy, A             12 Edgewood-Ash          12-08.50      3.87m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12-08.50       
 19   531 Tittle, B           10 Wadsworth             12-07.00      3.83m 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07  12-07       
 --   389 Runkle, L           11 Wadsworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --   170 Dannemiller, A      10 Madison                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --   368 Osborne, K          10 Madison                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --   171 Fisher, S            9 Madison                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 23-02.25  2011        Richard Rouse, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   195 Carter, W           12 Orange                22-06.00      6.85m 
      22-06  21-11             
  2   780 Hicks, D            12 Solon                 20-10.50      6.36m 
      20-04.25  20-08  20-10.50  20-09.50       
  3   543 Hopkins, J          12 Midpark               20-06.25      6.25m 
      18-05.50  17-10  19-07  20-06.25       
  4   200 Hurd, Z             11 Perry                 20-06.00      6.24m 
      20-06  20-01.50  19-04.50  FOUL      
  5   132 Fintel, S           12 Centerville           20-03.00      6.17m 
      19-09.50  FOUL  20-03  18-11.50       
  6   126 Woodson, W          12 Benedictine           19-08.50      6.00m 
      18-02  FOUL  19-08.50  FOUL       
  7   520 Daugherty, E        10 Mentor                19-05.00      5.91m 
      FOUL  19-05  FOUL  FOUL       
  8   859 Tollefson, J        12 Elks Track            19-01.00      5.81m 
      FOUL  18-04  19-00.50  19-01       
  9  1012 Kortze, S              CVCA                  18-11.00      5.76m 
      18-11  18-04  18-11  18-05        
 10  1018 Chin, K                CVCA                  18-05.75      5.63m 
      FOUL  17-08.50  18-05.75  17-01.50       
 11   322 Rezek, N            12 Nordonia              18-05.00      5.61m 
      FOUL  18-05  17-00.50  FOUL       
 12   696 Motley, X            9 Elks Track            18-03.00      5.56m 
      18-03  17-10.50  17-03  17-11       
 12   526 Wheeler, M          12 Shaker Heigh          18-03.00      5.56m 
      17-11.50  17-04.75  16-04  18-03       
 14   697 Motley, I            9 Elks Track            17-11.00      5.46m 
      17-11  17-03  17-03.50  17-08       
 15   142 Manhard, K          12 Edgewood-Ash          17-07.25      5.36m 
      17-07.25  15-03.50  FOUL          
 16   319 Reihart, T          10 Midpark               17-07.00      5.35m 
      17-07  17-02  16-09.50  16-11       
 17   525 Gray, E             12 Shaker Heigh          17-05.50      5.32m 
      16-06.50  17-05.50               
 18   540 Rendek, A           11 Madison               17-04.00      5.28m 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04  FOUL       
 19   188 Ruiz, M             11 Midpark               17-03.50      5.27m 
      FOUL  17-03.50  16-05.50  15-10       
 20   968 Murphy, D           12 Shaker Heigh          16-08.50      5.09m 
      16-03  16-08.50  16-06.50          
 21   524 Leiden, M           10 Perry                 16-08.00      5.08m 
      16-02  FOUL  FOUL  16-08       
 22   533 Johnson, S           9 Benedictine           16-00.00      4.87m 
      16-00  FOUL  15-05  FOUL       
 23  1019 Kauffman, G            CVCA                  15-09.75      4.81m 
      15-06  FOUL  FOUL  15-09.75       
 24   312 Pollock, J          12 Madison               15-09.50      4.81m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-09.50           
 25   511 Caruso, D           12 Edgewood-Ash          15-07.50      4.76m 
      FOUL  15-07.50  FOUL          
 26   873 Keppler, M          11 Holy Name             15-05.00      4.69m 
      15-05    x             
 --   351 Miller, D            9 Benedictine               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --   361 Rose, N             11 Edgewood-Ash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 43-09.50  2010        Emily Woods, Hickory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   601 Svonavec, E         10 Garfield              40-08.25     12.40m 
      40-08.25  FOUL  35-04  36-02.50       
  2   615 Hallisy, J          12 Lake Catholi          38-04.00     11.68m 
      38-01.25  34-00  FOUL  38-04       
  3   627 Sullens, M          10 Mentor                35-09.25     10.90m 
      34-02  33-05.25  34-10.50  35-09.25       
  4   619 Gavorski, J         11 Madison               34-08.25     10.57m 
      33-07.25  33-11  FOUL  34-08.25       
  5   590 Humphrey, C         11 Edgewood-Ash          32-11.25     10.03m 
      32-11.25  FOUL  32-09  FOUL       
  6   599 Hahn, A             11 Garfield              31-09.00      9.67m 
      31-09  31-04.25  27-07.50  27-04.25       
  7   611 Thomas, N           12 Holy Name             31-02.50      9.51m 
      31-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  30-03.25       
  8   605 Cooper, S           12 Geneva                30-09.00      9.37m 
      29-03.75  29-05.50  29-09.25  30-09       
  9   578 Mansperger, M       11 Ashland HS            30-06.00      9.29m 
      27-04  30-00.50  30-06  FOUL       
 10   600 Morris, L            9 Garfield              30-00.00      9.14m 
      28-11.50  30-00  FOUL  27-00       
 11  1005 Ellsworth, H           Unattached            29-04.50      8.95m 
      26-07  24-03.50  25-11.75  29-04.50       
 12   575 Jones, L             8 Unattached            28-04.00      8.63m 
      28-03  27-05.75  27-10.25  28-04       
 13   583 Mayer, C            10 Berkshire             27-10.75      8.50m 
      FOUL  26-11.25  27-08.75  27-10.75       
 14   635 Strong, A            9 Shaker Heigh          26-03.75      8.02m 
      25-01  25-01  26-03.75  24-11       
 15   633 Mettler, S          10 Perry                 25-08.50      7.83m 
      24-03  24-00  25-04.25  25-08.50       
 16   632 Hedrich, L          11 Perry                 25-08.25      7.82m 
      FOUL  25-08.25  FOUL  25-06.50       
 17   620 Sill, M              9 Madison               25-07.25      7.80m 
      24-02.75  24-00  25-07.25  23-00       
 18   579 Huggins, M          11 Beaumont Sch          25-02.75      7.68m 
      22-09  25-02.75  FOUL  23-10.50        
 19   610 Mewhinney, K        12 Holy Name             23-01.75      7.05m 
      23-01.75  22-02  FOUL  22-03       
 20   621 Ybarra, N           10 Madison               22-11.75      7.00m 
      22-11.75  22-01.75  22-08.75  22-04.25        
 21   625 Padden, K           11 Mentor                22-04.50      6.81m 
      22-04.50  21-05  21-05  FOUL       
 22   606 Sciancalepore, N    10 Geneva                21-09.25      6.63m 
      19-05.25  20-01.50  21-09.25  20-09.25        
 23   626 Perko, P            10 Mentor                20-01.75      6.14m 
      14-09.50  18-06.25  20-01.75  19-08       
 24   631 Blakesmith, K        9 Perry                 19-00.50      5.80m 
      18-02.25  18-07.25  19-00.50  17-07.50       
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 64-04  2010        Dusten Brode, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   630 Maurins, J          11 Mentor                59-04.75     18.10m 
      56-01  55-04.50  59-04.75  FOUL        
  2   641 Kavalec, K          12 St. Ignatius          55-00.50     16.77m 
      54-01  55-00.50  FOUL  52-02       
  3   597 Peters, J           11 Euclid                53-07.00     16.33m 
      45-11.50  52-04  50-06  53-07       
  4   585 Riwniak, C          12 Boardman              49-03.50     15.02m 
      48-04.50  48-02.50  47-07.75  49-03.50       
  5   588 Hale, C             12 Centerville           48-04.50     14.74m 
      48-03  FOUL  48-04.50  FOUL       
  6   593 Fitchet, M          11 Edgewood-Ash          44-07.50     13.60m 
      42-06  44-07.50  42-01  42-03.50       
  7   576 Pape, D             11 Unattached            43-03.50     13.19m 
      43-03.50  42-01.75  FOUL  FOUL       
  8   640 Griffith, C         10 St. Ignatius          43-01.25     13.13m 
      43-01.25  40-04.50  42-08.50  39-06.25       
  9   577 pape, M             11 Unattached            43-00.75     13.12m 
      43-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10   598 Treadwell, C        12 Euclid                42-07.50     12.99m 
      FOUL  FOUL  42-07.50  FOUL       
 11   584 Lonardo, S          11 Boardman              41-09.25     12.73m 
      41-09.25  39-06.50  40-03.50  39-01       
 12   609 Marabito, J         12 Hawken                41-06.75     12.66m 
      39-11  37-01.50  39-01.50  41-06.75       
 13   594 Meadows, J          11 Elks Track            41-06.50     12.66m 
      31-08  39-05.50  40-04  41-06.50       
 13   618 Pipoly, M           11 Lake Catholi          41-06.50     12.66m 
      38-11  36-11.50  41-06.50  FOUL       
 15   602 Anderson, A         12 Garfield              41-04.00     12.59m 
      40-04.25  37-08.25  39-09.75  41-04       
 16   616 Gardner, D          10 Lake Catholi          41-01.50     12.53m 
      41-01.50  40-00.50  39-06.50  40-06.50       
 17   589 Roop, T             11 Centerville           40-02.50     12.25m 
      FOUL  40-02.50  38-09  39-10.50       
 18   596 Henderson, J        11 Euclid                40-00.00     12.19m 
      FOUL  39-08  40-00  36-02       
 19   645 Walker, D           12 Warrensville          39-04.75     12.00m 
      39-04.75  36-07  36-08.75  FOUL       
 20   580 Digeronimo, N       11 Benedictine           36-11.00     11.25m 
      FOUL  36-11  30-00.50  35-11       
 21   644 Whitehouse, J       12 University S          36-06.25     11.13m 
      36-06.25  34-00  FOUL  34-11.25       
 22   613 Sabol, M            10 Holy Name             35-11.50     10.96m 
      35-11.50  32-09.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 23   595 Smith, N            12 Elks Track            35-09.00     10.89m 
      FOUL  FOUL  35-09  FOUL       
 24   642 Hole, C              9 University S          35-03.00     10.74m 
      FOUL  35-00.50  35-03  34-06       
 25   628 Armao, B             9 Mentor                35-01.25     10.69m 
      FOUL  34-01.25  35-01.25  FOUL       
 26   608 Bornstein, B        12 Hawken                33-08.75     10.28m 
      33-08.75  32-08.25  32-01.50  FOUL       
 27   637 Pollard, N          11 Shaker Heigh          33-01.50     10.09m 
      33-01.50  31-11  31-03.75  33-01.50       
 28   312 Pollock, J          12 Madison               32-10.00     10.00m 
      FOUL  31-04  32-10  32-07       
 29   634 Hamilton, N         10 Perry                 32-06.00      9.90m 
      31-09.75  31-09.50  32-06  32-01       
 30   587 Eblen, J            10 Centerville           32-03.00      9.82m 
      30-08  32-01  32-03  FOUL       
 31   586 Sferra, M           11 Boardman              32-00.00      9.75m 
      31-09  32-00  31-09.75  31-04        
 32   636 Munger, D           12 Shaker Heigh          29-10.00      9.09m 
      27-07.50  29-10  27-07  29-04       
 --   591 Breland, T          10 Edgewood-Ash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --   612 Golian, C           11 Holy Name                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 --   622 Wysocki, J          10 Madison                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --   582 Ryan, R             10 Benedictine               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --   581 Hawkins, C          11 Benedictine               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 29  Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Girls and Boys throw together in one flight.
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 56-07.50  2/9/2013    Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   578 Mansperger, M       11 Ashland HS            42-07.50     12.99m 
      37-03.50  42-07.50  42-04  FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Girls and Boys throw together in one flight.
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 71-11  2/9/2013    Aaron Zedella, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   630 Maurins, J          11 Mentor                56-02.50     17.13m 
      FOUL  FOUL  56-02.50  FOUL      
  2   649 Rafique, R          12 Austintown F          52-03.00     15.92m 
      52-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3   648 Kusky, L             9 Austintown F          51-06.50     15.70m 
      FOUL  FOUL  51-06.50  FOUL       
  4   577 pape, M             11 Unattached            51-00.50     15.55m 
      FOUL  FOUL  51-00.50  FOUL      
  5   587 Eblen, J            10 Centerville           47-11.50     14.61m 
      FOUL  39-08.50  47-11.50  FOUL      
  6   589 Roop, T             11 Centerville           45-11.50     14.00m 
      43-10.50  FOUL  45-11.50  45-10.50       
  7   650 Levins, C           12 Centerville           40-07.50     12.38m 
      36-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  40-07.50      
  8   594 Meadows, J          11 Elks Track            40-05.50     12.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-05.75  40-05.50       
  9   628 Armao, B             9 Mentor                37-03.75     11.37m 
      36-06.50  37-03.75  30-07.50  FOUL      
 10   595 Smith, N            12 Elks Track            33-06.75     10.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-06.75  FOUL      
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S  5-08  2012        Maddie Marrow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   217 Martin, C            9 Strongsville           5-04.00      1.62m 
  2   221 Bartlome, H         11 Vermilion              5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   809 Robinson, C          9 Ashland HS             5-00.00      1.52m 
  4   303 Doherty, R          10 Geneva                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  5   519 Linn, N              9 Mentor                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  6   314 Eiben, J            11 Mentor                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  7   420 Quillen, J          11 Keystone               4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   523 Crittle, R          11 Perry                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   387 Morris, M           12 Vermilion              4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   529 Dillon, A           12 Vermilion              4-08.00      1.42m 
 11   417 Dollard, D          12 Holy Name              4-08.00      1.42m 
 12   528 Martin, C           12 Strongsville           4-08.00      1.42m 
 13   514 Plas, B              9 Keystone               4-06.00      1.37m 
 14   515 Mann, M             10 Madison                4-06.00      1.37m 
 14   431 Szalay, T           12 Wadsworth              4-06.00      1.37m 
 --    99 Keefer, J           10 Wickliffe                   NH            
 --   531 Tittle, B           10 Wadsworth                   NH            
 --   172 Vince, E            10 Madison                     NH            
 --   727 Arcidiacono, A       9 Madison                     NH            
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S  6-08  2010        Caden Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   108 Chase, D            11 Unattached             6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   522 Paz, O              11 Orange                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   521 Muse, J             10 Nordonia               5-10.00      1.77m 
  4   142 Manhard, K          12 Edgewood-Ash           5-10.00      1.77m 
  4   527 Zupan, M            11 St. Ignatius           5-10.00      1.77m 
  6   474 Ford, W             11 Mathews                5-10.00      1.77m 
  7   525 Gray, E             12 Shaker Heigh           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8   400 Everidge, T         11 Centerville            5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   835 Qureshi, M          12 Cardinal               5-08.00      1.72m 
 10  1018 Chin, K                CVCA                   5-08.00      1.72m 
 11   511 Caruso, D           12 Edgewood-Ash           5-06.00      1.67m 
 12   526 Wheeler, M          12 Shaker Heigh           5-06.00      1.67m 
 12   520 Daugherty, E        10 Mentor                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 12   510 Kirby, A            11 Centerville            5-06.00      1.67m 
 --   968 Murphy, D           12 Shaker Heigh                NH            
 --  1019 Kauffman, G            CVCA                        NH            
 --   524 Leiden, M           10 Perry                       NH            
 --   507 Hlad, K              9 Berkshire                   NH            
 --   396 Bean, J             11 Boardman                    NH            
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 12-05  2012        Larisa Debich, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   358 Waibel, N           12 Cuyahoga Fal          11-07.00      3.53m 
  2   198 Cool, K             11 Perry                 10-00.00      3.04m 
  3   415 Thompson, A          9 Geneva                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  3   993 Tatonetti, P           Chardon                9-06.00      2.89m 
  5   554 Rayokovich, N       10 Cuyahoga Hei           9-00.00      2.74m 
  6   391 Myers, A            12 Wickliffe              9-00.00      2.74m 
  7   572 White, J            12 Wadsworth              8-06.00      2.59m 
  8   553 Attewell, S          9 Cuyahoga Hei           8-06.00      2.59m 
  9   444 Loze, A             11 Cardinal               8-00.00      2.43m 
 10   413 Andrus, E           10 Geneva                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 11   302 Arndt, S             9 Geneva                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 12   182 Gabriel, M          11 Mentor                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 --   574 Gillespie, E        12 Woodridge                   NH            
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 No additions or changes at the event, ONLY SCRATCHES!
    SPIRE HS: S 15-07  2012        Patrick Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   559 Hutchinson, K       11 Medina                14-07.00      4.44m 
  2   555 Rospierski, R       12 Cuyahoga Hei          13-00.50      3.97m 
  3   558 Koksal, A           11 Lancaster             13-00.50      3.97m 
  3  1020 Sprague, J             CVCA                  13-00.50      3.97m 
  4   552 Bukovec, B          11 Chardon               12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   426 Sprung, R           12 Medina                12-06.00      3.81m 
  6   550 Jasin, B            11 Centerville           12-06.00      3.81m 
  7   549 Miller, A           12 Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m 
  8   551 Vaughn, A           12 Centerville           12-00.00      3.65m 
  9   568 Politowicz, P       12 St. Ignatius          12-00.00      3.65m 
 10   556 Waldron, D          10 Elks Track            12-00.00      3.65m 
 11   567 Lazar, J            12 St. Ignatius          11-06.00      3.50m 
 12   560 Libertowski, K      10 Medina                11-00.00      3.35m 
 13   563 Pool, G             11 Mentor                10-06.00      3.20m 
 14   355 Houck, W            10 Centerville           10-00.00      3.04m 
 15   562 Nesnadny, J         12 Mentor                 9-06.00      2.89m 
 16   423 Wright, K           10 Madison                9-06.00      2.89m 
 --   570 Hammond, C          12 University S                NH            
 --   175 Panyaythong, D      10 Madison                     NH            
 --   947 Schaues, B          12 Madison                     NH