Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2013 08:19 AM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013        
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2012 Champ:    6.72  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist          6.82       6.77Q 
  2 Walters, David            SR Langston                6.68       6.82Q 
  3 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                  6.83       6.85Q 
  4 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech            6.91       6.94q 
  5 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                 6.92       6.96q 
  6 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)             6.91       7.02  
  7 White, Keonte             SO Grand View              6.93       7.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands             6.90       6.80Q 
  2 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.76       6.83Q 
  3 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist         6.82       6.88Q 
  4 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.           6.92       6.89q 
  5 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist         6.84       6.95q 
  6 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                  6.94       6.98q 
  7 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State            6.91       7.00q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Boomsma, Seth             SO Dakota State            6.77       6.78Q 
  2 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.           6.87       6.80Q 
  3 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech            6.82       6.84Q 
  4 Blakeney, Shawntavius     FR Voorhees                6.88       6.93q 
  5 Green, Gabriel            SR William Penn            6.92       7.06  
  6 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific          6.95       7.12  
  7 Mclean, Bruce             JR Southern-NO             6.92       7.19  
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2012 Champ:    6.72  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Walters, David            SR Langston                6.82       6.69Q 
  2 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist          6.77       6.74q 
  3 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.           6.80       6.77q 
  4 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist         6.88       6.85q 
  5 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                  6.85       6.87  
  6 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech            6.94       6.96  
  7 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist         6.95       6.97  
  8 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State            7.00       7.00  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Boomsma, Seth             SO Dakota State            6.78       6.74Q 
  2 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech            6.84       6.78q  6.772
  3 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands             6.80       6.78q  6.774
  4 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.83       6.78q  6.777
  5 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.           6.89       6.86  
  6 Blakeney, Shawntavius     FR Voorhees                6.93       6.91  
  7 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                 6.96       6.91  
  8 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                  6.98       6.96  
Preliminaries
 17 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)             7.02             
 18 White, Keonte             SO Grand View              7.03             
 19 Green, Gabriel            SR William Penn            7.06             
 20 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific          7.12             
 21 Mclean, Bruce             JR Southern-NO             7.19             
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2012 Champ:    6.72  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Walters, David            SR Langston                6.69       6.69   10   
  2 Boomsma, Seth             SO Dakota State            6.74       6.75    8   
  3 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist          6.74       6.76    6   
  4 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.78       6.77    5   
  5 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech            6.78       6.84    4   
  6 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands             6.78       6.88    3   
  7 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist         6.85       6.91    2   
  8 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.           6.77       7.51    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.           6.86             
 10 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                  6.87             
 11 Blakeney, Shawntavius     FR Voorhees                6.91             
 12 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                 6.91             
 13 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech            6.96             
 14 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                  6.96             
 15 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist         6.97             
 16 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State            7.00             
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.89  3/7/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Methodist           
  2012 Champ:    7.90  3/3/2012    Clyde Young, Langston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist         7.80       8.03Q 
  2 Maxey, Taylor             SR Marian (Ind.)           8.13       8.19Q 
  3 Smith, Jake               SO Indiana Wesleyan        8.33       8.23Q 
  4 Stevens, Sullivan         SO Southern Oregon         8.23       8.24q 
  5 Singleton, Demetryione    JR Ashford                 8.13       8.26q 
  6 Lipiec, Andy              SR Indiana Wesleyan        8.33       8.33  
  7 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                  8.24       8.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                8.09       8.07Q 
  2 Douglas, Derik            SR Oklahoma Baptist        7.96       8.14Q 
  3 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech            8.14       8.22Q 
  4 Moore, Logan              JR Siena Heights           8.33       8.23q 
  5 Sinkfield, Marchello      JR Langston                8.30       8.32q  8.315
  6 Francis, Erin             JR Dordt                   8.22       8.37  
  7 Becker, Jonathon          JR Concordia (Neb.)        8.25       8.44  
  8 Caster, Henry             JR Oklahoma Baptist        8.38       8.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang        8.03       8.12Q 
  2 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.26       8.25Q 
  3 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist        8.02       8.28Q 
  4 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                  8.34       8.31q 
  5 Taylor, Sam               SO William Penn            8.37       8.32q  8.311
  6 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.           8.19       8.32q  8.318
  7 Housh, Sam                JR Doane                   8.18       8.35  
  8 Xavier, Alex              SO Warner                  8.30       8.39  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.89  3/7/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Methodist           
  2012 Champ:    7.90  3/3/2012    Clyde Young, Langston                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang        8.12       7.90Q 
  2 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                8.07       8.10q  8.092
  3 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech            8.22       8.10q  8.097
  4 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.25       8.19q 
  5 Moore, Logan              JR Siena Heights           8.23       8.20q 
  6 Sinkfield, Marchello      JR Langston                8.32       8.23  
  7 Stevens, Sullivan         SO Southern Oregon         8.24       8.24  
  8 Taylor, Sam               SO William Penn            8.32       8.34  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist         8.03       7.99Q 
  2 Douglas, Derik            SR Oklahoma Baptist        8.14       8.11q 
  3 Singleton, Demetryione    JR Ashford                 8.26       8.16q 
  4 Maxey, Taylor             SR Marian (Ind.)           8.19       8.21  
  5 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.           8.32       8.21  
  6 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist        8.28       8.28  
  7 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                  8.31       8.29  
  8 Smith, Jake               SO Indiana Wesleyan        8.23       8.31  
Preliminaries
 17 Lipiec, Andy              SR Indiana Wesleyan        8.33             
 18 Housh, Sam                JR Doane                   8.35             
 19 Francis, Erin             JR Dordt                   8.37             
 20 Xavier, Alex              SO Warner                  8.39             
 21 Becker, Jonathon          JR Concordia (Neb.)        8.44             
 22 Caster, Henry             JR Oklahoma Baptist        8.58             
 23 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                  8.85             
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.89  3/7/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Methodist           
  2012 Champ:    7.90  3/3/2012    Clyde Young, Langston                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang        7.90       7.86N  10   
  2 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                8.10       7.87N   8   
  3 Douglas, Derik            SR Oklahoma Baptist        8.11       8.00    6    7.996
  4 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech            8.10       8.00    5    8.000
  5 Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist         7.99       8.09    4   
  6 Moore, Logan              JR Siena Heights           8.20       8.17    3   
  7 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.19       8.24    2   
  8 Singleton, Demetryione    JR Ashford                 8.16       8.34    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Maxey, Taylor             SR Marian (Ind.)           8.21             
 10 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.           8.21             
 11 Sinkfield, Marchello      JR Langston                8.23             
 12 Stevens, Sullivan         SO Southern Oregon         8.24             
 13 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist        8.28             
 14 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                  8.29             
 15 Smith, Jake               SO Indiana Wesleyan        8.31             
 16 Taylor, Sam               SO William Penn            8.34             
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2012 Champ:   20.94  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific         22.22      21.96q 
  2 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights          21.97      22.26  
  3 Sutherland, Stephen       FR Wayland Baptist        22.28      22.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist        22.17      21.63q  21.622
  2 Floen, Jake               FR Dordt                  22.35      22.16  
  3 Swayze, Cole              FR Oklahoma Baptist       21.88      22.19  
  4 Busby, Chris              JR Doane                  22.27      22.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist        21.34      21.16q 
  2 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech           21.99      21.63q  21.630
  3 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)            22.31      21.94q 
  4 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)       22.23      22.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.          21.84      21.45q 
  2 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech           22.02      21.60q 
  3 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.          22.26      21.66q 
  4 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech           22.34      22.19  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2012 Champ:   20.94  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech           21.63      21.70    8   
  2 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.          21.66      21.86    6   
  3 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific         21.96      21.96    4   
  4 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)            21.94      22.10    3   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist        21.16      21.04   10   
  2 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist        21.63      21.88    5   
  3 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech           21.60      22.26    2   
Preliminaries
  2 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.          21.45             
  9 Floen, Jake               FR Dordt                  22.16             
 10 Swayze, Cole              FR Oklahoma Baptist       22.19             
 11 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech           22.19             
 12 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights          22.26             
 13 Sutherland, Stephen       FR Wayland Baptist        22.30             
 14 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)       22.40             
 15 Busby, Chris              JR Doane                  22.59             
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2012 Champ:   47.14  3/3/2012    Jerry-Lee Davis, Wayland Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech           49.70      48.73Q  48.721
  2 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone            49.00      48.73Q  48.722
  3 Washington, Andre         JR Concordia (Ore.)       49.63      48.92q 
  4 Delaney, Stephan          FR Carroll                49.60      48.94q 
  5 Cartier, John             JR Concordia (Neb.)       49.15      50.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech           49.67      48.70Q 
  2 Blehm, Alex               JR Davenport              48.83      48.97Q 
  3 Barnes, Austen            JR Indiana Tech           49.50      49.03q 
  4 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights          48.82      49.12q 
  5 Kent, Deon                SR Wayland Baptist        49.30      49.24  
  6 Braxton, Quincy           SR Westmont               49.63      49.36  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2012 Champ:   47.14  3/3/2012    Jerry-Lee Davis, Wayland Baptist            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights          49.12      47.80   10   
  2 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone            48.73      47.99    8   
  3 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech           48.73      48.30    6   
  4 Delaney, Stephan          FR Carroll                48.94      49.56    5   
  5 Washington, Andre         JR Concordia (Ore.)       48.92      49.81    4   
  6 Blehm, Alex               JR Davenport              48.97      50.64    3   
  7 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech           48.70    1:47.41    2   
 -- Barnes, Austen            JR Indiana Tech           49.03         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Kent, Deon                SR Wayland Baptist        49.24             
 10 Braxton, Quincy           SR Westmont               49.36             
 11 Cartier, John             JR Concordia (Neb.)       50.36             
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2012 Champ:   1:19.15  3/3/2012    Dewayne Booker, Wayland Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Jywayne            FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:21.25    1:20.63Q 
  2 Booker, Dewayne           JR Wayland Baptist      1:19.33    1:20.72Q 
  3 Teachout, Caleb           SO Aquinas              1:20.47    1:20.91q 
  4 Warren, Jim               FR St. Ambrose          1:22.66    1:21.12  
  5 Shannon, Terrell          JR William Woods        1:21.63    1:21.13  
  6 Harris, John              SR Morningside          1:21.18    1:21.38  
  7 Hall, U'Monta             SO Wayland Baptist      1:20.37    1:21.98  
  8 Pflasterer, Jory          SR Doane                1:21.67    1:22.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist      1:20.00    1:20.06Q 
  2 Hinton, Travis            SO Oklahoma Baptist     1:19.73    1:20.17Q 
  3 Radionoff, Nick           SO Indiana Tech         1:21.12    1:20.56q 
  4 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)     1:21.52    1:20.79q 
  5 Willey, Jacob             FR Morningside          1:21.55    1:20.90q 
  6 Echelmeier, Reid          FR Hannibal-LaGrang     1:22.45    1:21.47  
  7 Edwards, Alex             SO William Penn         1:21.02    1:21.81  
  8 Allen, Dontayveous        FR St. Gregory's        1:22.38    1:23.97  
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2012 Champ:   1:19.15  3/3/2012    Dewayne Booker, Wayland Baptist           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hinton, Travis            SO Oklahoma Baptist     1:20.17    1:18.10   10   
  2 Booker, Dewayne           JR Wayland Baptist      1:20.72    1:18.13    8   
  3 Teachout, Caleb           SO Aquinas              1:20.91    1:18.45    6   
  4 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist      1:20.06    1:18.63    5   
  5 Allen, Jywayne            FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:20.63    1:18.68    4   
  6 Radionoff, Nick           SO Indiana Tech         1:20.56    1:19.48    3   
  7 Willey, Jacob             FR Morningside          1:20.90    1:20.47    2   
  8 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)     1:20.79    1:20.92    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Warren, Jim               FR St. Ambrose          1:21.12             
 10 Shannon, Terrell          JR William Woods        1:21.13             
 11 Harris, John              SR Morningside          1:21.38             
 12 Echelmeier, Reid          FR Hannibal-LaGrang     1:21.47             
 13 Edwards, Alex             SO William Penn         1:21.81             
 14 Hall, U'Monta             SO Wayland Baptist      1:21.98             
 15 Pflasterer, Jory          SR Doane                1:22.35             
 16 Allen, Dontayveous        FR St. Gregory's        1:23.97             
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2012 Champ:   1:50.14  3/3/2012    Jarrod Morris, Wayland Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Booth, Ryan               SR Eastern Oregon       1:54.36    1:54.71Q 
  2 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside          1:50.28    1:54.85Q 
  3 Moodie, Andre             SR Mount Mercy          1:57.11    1:55.85  
  4 Hornung, Andrew           SR Great Falls          1:55.81    1:56.42  
  5 Kenney, Shane             JR St. Xavier           1:57.11    1:56.70  
  6 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights        1:55.85    1:57.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sheperson, Clay           FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:54.87    1:54.53Q 
  2 Roelle, Hans              SO Eastern Oregon       1:52.74    1:54.89Q 
  3 Stuchell, Austin          JR Carroll              1:55.09    1:56.12  
  4 Corcoran, Brian           SO St. Xavier           1:56.78    1:57.22  
  5 Peden, Shawn              FR Rocky Mountain       1:56.67    1:57.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hampton, Nick             JR College of Idaho     1:54.27    1:53.94Q 
  2 Solly, Troy               JR Carroll              1:52.73    1:54.11Q 
  3 Williams, Jon             SR William Woods        1:57.12    1:54.32q 
  4 Kieffer, Eric             SR Webber               1:55.26    1:54.44q 
  5 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands          1:54.63    1:54.45  
  6 Saxton, Sean              JR College of Idaho     1:55.91    1:55.06  
  7 White, Tariq              SR Grand View           1:57.03    1:58.02  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2012 Champ:   1:50.14  3/3/2012    Jarrod Morris, Wayland Baptist            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside          1:54.85    1:52.21   10   
  2 Sheperson, Clay           FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:54.53    1:53.09    8   
  3 Booth, Ryan               SR Eastern Oregon       1:54.71    1:53.31    6   
  4 Hampton, Nick             JR College of Idaho     1:53.94    1:53.80    5   
  5 Roelle, Hans              SO Eastern Oregon       1:54.89    1:54.12    4   
  6 Solly, Troy               JR Carroll              1:54.11    1:54.14    3   
  7 Kieffer, Eric             SR Webber               1:54.44    1:54.36    2   
  8 Williams, Jon             SR William Woods        1:54.32    1:54.40    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands          1:54.45             
 10 Saxton, Sean              JR College of Idaho     1:55.06             
 11 Moodie, Andre             SR Mount Mercy          1:55.85             
 12 Stuchell, Austin          JR Carroll              1:56.12             
 13 Hornung, Andrew           SR Great Falls          1:56.42             
 14 Kenney, Shane             JR St. Xavier           1:56.70             
 15 Corcoran, Brian           SO St. Xavier           1:57.22             
 16 Peden, Shawn              FR Rocky Mountain       1:57.37             
 17 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights        1:57.44             
 18 White, Tariq              SR Grand View           1:58.02             
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2012 Champ:   2:24.94  3/3/2012    Andy Coy, Dakota State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gunneson, Grant           JR Aquinas              2:32.00    2:28.60Q 
  2 Cates, Zack               SO Oklahoma Baptist     2:33.14    2:29.70Q 
  3 Adair, Matt               FR Indiana Tech         2:30.95    2:30.99  
  4 Harnish, Lucas            FR Goshen               2:33.17    2:33.76  
  5 Swink, Hunter             FR Oklahoma City        2:32.21    2:36.70  
  6 Hernandez, Alec           SO Embry-Riddle         2:31.00    2:36.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Coy, Andy                 SR Dakota State         2:29.16    2:28.25Q 
  2 Lopez, Aundreas           SR Cumberlands          2:31.88    2:28.37Q 
  3 Boen, Hildon              SR Wayland Baptist      2:31.15    2:28.72q 
  4 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                2:33.39    2:30.04  
  5 Daugherty, Garrett        SO Tabor                2:32.98    2:31.56  
  6 Cano, Phillip             JR Illinois Tech        2:33.73    2:34.51  
  7 Guizar, Mike              FR Marymount            2:32.25    2:35.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Dante             FR Dickinson St.        2:27.69    2:28.46Q 
  2 Hovland, Logan            SO Northwestern         2:31.46    2:29.80Q  2:29.791
  3 Holliday, Jarid           SR Doane                2:31.34    2:29.80q  2:29.800
  4 Drendel, Conner           SR Southwestern         2:33.72    2:29.85  
  5 Ferguson, Jonathan        FR Northwest U.         2:33.47    2:30.46  
  6 Nall, Taylor              SR Baker                2:32.34    2:30.89  
  7 Vassallo, GianCarlo       FR Roosevelt            2:32.84    2:31.29  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2012 Champ:   2:24.94  3/3/2012    Andy Coy, Dakota State                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carter, Dante             FR Dickinson St.        2:28.46    2:27.93   10   
  2 Coy, Andy                 SR Dakota State         2:28.25    2:28.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Aundreas           SR Cumberlands          2:28.37    2:28.41    6   
  4 Gunneson, Grant           JR Aquinas              2:28.60    2:28.67    5   
  5 Cates, Zack               SO Oklahoma Baptist     2:29.70    2:30.40    4   
  6 Boen, Hildon              SR Wayland Baptist      2:28.72    2:30.93    3   
  7 Holliday, Jarid           SR Doane                2:29.80    2:31.10    2   
  8 Hovland, Logan            SO Northwestern         2:29.80    2:34.57    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Drendel, Conner           SR Southwestern         2:29.85             
 10 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                2:30.04             
 11 Ferguson, Jonathan        FR Northwest U.         2:30.46             
 12 Nall, Taylor              SR Baker                2:30.89             
 13 Adair, Matt               FR Indiana Tech         2:30.99             
 14 Vassallo, GianCarlo       FR Roosevelt            2:31.29             
 15 Daugherty, Garrett        SO Tabor                2:31.56             
 16 Harnish, Lucas            FR Goshen               2:33.76             
 17 Cano, Phillip             JR Illinois Tech        2:34.51             
 18 Guizar, Mike              FR Marymount            2:35.15             
 19 Swink, Hunter             FR Oklahoma City        2:36.70             
 20 Hernandez, Alec           SO Embry-Riddle         2:36.72             
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.69  2010        Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific              
  2012 Champ:   4:05.78  3/3/2012    Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist     4:09.70    4:13.32Q 
  2 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose          4:16.33    4:13.99Q 
  3 Bryan, Jeremy             FR Baker                4:19.44    4:16.41  
  4 Gomez, Joshua             SO Concordia (Cal.)     4:18.65    4:16.97  
  5 Chapman, Taylor           JR Morningside          4:15.88    4:17.62  
  6 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights        4:20.29    4:18.78  
  7 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                4:19.91    4:21.67  
  8 Whyte, Donnie             SO Cumberlands          4:17.68    4:25.70  
  9 Sander, Devin             FR Columbia College     4:21.49    4:26.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Falland, Louis            JR Cornerstone          4:08.77    4:13.67Q 
  2 Montgomery, Greg          SR College of Idaho     4:16.20    4:13.98Q 
  3 Stephens, Alex            JR Bryan                4:17.72    4:14.65  
  4 Broadhurst, Stephen       FR Oklahoma City        4:18.28    4:14.80  
  5 Gorham, Cody              FR Columbia College     4:21.39    4:17.34  
  6 Coxen, Kody               JR Eastern Oregon       4:21.24    4:17.83  
  7 Kment, Jake               SO Doane                4:19.81    4:18.05  
  8 Lopez, Lucius             SR Wayland Baptist      4:16.02    4:21.14  
  9 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                4:19.55    4:37.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Derrick         FR Carroll              4:17.51    4:12.34Q 
  2 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)     4:16.94    4:12.44Q 
  3 Bolin, Dominic            SR College of Idaho     4:19.94    4:12.74q 
  4 Benson, Doug              SR Eastern Oregon       4:11.79    4:12.80q 
  5 Reidsma, Andy             JR Trinity Chr          4:20.15    4:12.96q 
  6 Pocha, Lyle               SO Carroll              4:15.15    4:14.42q 
  7 Placencia, Isacc          JR Lubbock Chr          4:18.83    4:17.55  
  8 Mueller, Drew             FR Indiana Tech         4:19.14    4:22.98  
  9 Haines, Nick              FR St. Mary (Kan.)      4:22.83    4:25.26  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.69  2010        Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific              
  2012 Champ:   4:05.78  3/3/2012    Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist     4:13.32    4:10.84   10   
  2 Falland, Louis            JR Cornerstone          4:13.67    4:12.18    8   
  3 Williams, Derrick         FR Carroll              4:12.34    4:12.55    6   
  4 Montgomery, Greg          SR College of Idaho     4:13.98    4:13.74    5   
  5 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose          4:13.99    4:13.93    4   
  6 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)     4:12.44    4:14.80    3   
  7 Bolin, Dominic            SR College of Idaho     4:12.74    4:15.41    2   
  8 Benson, Doug              SR Eastern Oregon       4:12.80    4:15.60    1   
  9 Pocha, Lyle               SO Carroll              4:14.42    4:18.81  
 10 Reidsma, Andy             JR Trinity Chr          4:12.96    4:20.52  
Preliminaries
 11 Stephens, Alex            JR Bryan                4:14.65             
 12 Broadhurst, Stephen       FR Oklahoma City        4:14.80             
 13 Bryan, Jeremy             FR Baker                4:16.41             
 14 Gomez, Joshua             SO Concordia (Cal.)     4:16.97             
 15 Gorham, Cody              FR Columbia College     4:17.34             
 16 Placencia, Isacc          JR Lubbock Chr          4:17.55             
 17 Chapman, Taylor           JR Morningside          4:17.62             
 18 Coxen, Kody               JR Eastern Oregon       4:17.83             
 19 Kment, Jake               SO Doane                4:18.05             
 20 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights        4:18.78             
 21 Lopez, Lucius             SR Wayland Baptist      4:21.14             
 22 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                4:21.67             
 23 Mueller, Drew             FR Indiana Tech         4:22.98             
 24 Haines, Nick              FR St. Mary (Kan.)      4:25.26             
 25 Whyte, Donnie             SO Cumberlands          4:25.70             
 26 Sander, Devin             FR Columbia College     4:26.63             
 27 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                4:37.54             
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                    
  2012 Champ:   8:03.63  3/3/2012    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Mike              SR Lee (Tenn.)          8:35.07    8:34.51Q 
  2 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist     8:27.99    8:35.31Q 
  3 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist      8:29.05    8:35.63Q 
  4 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)     8:17.03    8:36.03Q 
  5 Houchens, Austin          JR Berea                8:38.24    8:36.69  
  6 Caldwell, Aaron           SR Baker                8:41.85    8:40.34  
  7 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone          8:39.48    8:41.84  
  8 Kiprono, Noah             SR Rocky Mountain       8:32.10    8:50.10  
  9 Bett, Vincent             SO Embry-Riddle         8:42.89    8:50.24  
 10 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                8:42.93    8:57.40  
 11 Castillo, Caesar          FR St. Mary (Kan.)      8:45.19    8:57.65  
 12 Albert, Andrew            JR Indiana Wesleyan     8:40.78    8:57.83  
 13 Adrian, Taylor            JR Concordia (Ore.)     8:45.42    9:10.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Avila, Ricky              SO Concordia (Cal.)     8:29.91    8:30.63Q 
  2 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark          8:42.85    8:30.94Q 
  3 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands          8:39.74    8:32.20Q 
  4 Gallagher, Ethan          JR Olivet Nazarene      8:27.37    8:32.63Q 
  5 Blaszczyk, Mike           JR St. Francis          8:25.96    8:33.35q 
  6 Morrissey, Colin          SR Concordia (Neb.)     8:31.84    8:33.39q 
  7 Adelman, Frank            SR Southwestern         8:36.91    8:33.56q 
  8 Simpson, Anthony          SO Bryan                8:42.97    8:33.74q 
  9 Updike, Isaac             SO Eastern Oregon       8:40.74    8:35.52  
 10 Meredith, Sam             FR Cumberlands          8:42.04    8:42.91  
 11 Jeanson, Jake             SR Westmont             8:44.76    8:45.02  
 12 Cabada, Dominic           FR St. Gregory's        8:46.45    8:46.12  
 13 Smalley, D'Andre          FR Emmanuel             8:37.27    8:57.67  
 -- Bambach, Thomas           SO Cornerstone          8:46.07        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                    
  2012 Champ:   8:03.63  3/3/2012    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist     8:35.31    8:22.26   10   
  2 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)     8:36.03    8:22.30    8   
  3 Avila, Ricky              SO Concordia (Cal.)     8:30.63    8:22.86    6   
  4 Walker, Mike              SR Lee (Tenn.)          8:34.51    8:23.56    5   
  5 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark          8:30.94    8:24.04    4   
  6 Gallagher, Ethan          JR Olivet Nazarene      8:32.63    8:24.66    3   
  7 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist      8:35.63    8:26.57    2   
  8 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands          8:32.20    8:27.00    1   
  9 Morrissey, Colin          SR Concordia (Neb.)     8:33.39    8:28.43  
 10 Adelman, Frank            SR Southwestern         8:33.56    8:29.98  
 11 Simpson, Anthony          SO Bryan                8:33.74    8:35.35  
 12 Blaszczyk, Mike           JR St. Francis          8:33.35    8:36.98  
Preliminaries
 13 Updike, Isaac             SO Eastern Oregon       8:35.52             
 14 Houchens, Austin          JR Berea                8:36.69             
 15 Caldwell, Aaron           SR Baker                8:40.34             
 16 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone          8:41.84             
 17 Meredith, Sam             FR Cumberlands          8:42.91             
 18 Jeanson, Jake             SR Westmont             8:45.02             
 19 Cabada, Dominic           FR St. Gregory's        8:46.12             
 20 Kiprono, Noah             SR Rocky Mountain       8:50.10             
 21 Bett, Vincent             SO Embry-Riddle         8:50.24             
 22 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                8:57.40             
 23 Castillo, Caesar          FR St. Mary (Kan.)      8:57.65             
 24 Smalley, D'Andre          FR Emmanuel             8:57.67             
 25 Albert, Andrew            JR Indiana Wesleyan     8:57.83             
 26 Adrian, Taylor            JR Concordia (Ore.)     9:10.52             
 -- Bambach, Thomas           SO Cornerstone             DNF              
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2012 Champ:   14:30.37  3/3/2012    Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis         14:39.28   14:53.97Q 
  2 Valle, Jordan             SO Wayland Baptist     14:30.83   14:54.03Q 
  3 Lowe, Matt                SR Brescia             14:57.10   14:54.24Q 
  4 Baker, Cordell            SR Oklahoma Baptist    14:57.67   14:54.95Q 
  5 McLeod, Jason             SR Bryan               15:18.47   14:59.58q 
  6 Bahreini, Arya            FR Oklahoma City       15:02.15   15:01.91q 
  7 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands         15:05.94   15:25.58  
  8 Wolters, Caleb            SO Oklahoma Baptist    15:10.92   15:36.08  
  9 Lapresi, Colby            SR Cen. Methodist      15:13.11   15:55.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson      15:15.67   14:57.04Q 
  2 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist     14:43.12   14:58.12Q 
  3 Reyes, Dylan              JR St. Francis         15:00.50   14:58.20Q 
  4 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor        14:14.99   14:58.25Q 
  5 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor        15:02.09   15:03.66q 
  6 Meyer, Ryan               SR William Woods       14:53.92   15:05.54q 
  7 Belcher, Aaron            JR Indiana Tech        15:10.76   15:09.26  
  8 Molony, Brendon           JR Aquinas             15:17.97   15:18.84  
 -- Mabe, Travis              SR Cornerstone         15:09.39        DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2012 Champ:   14:30.37  3/3/2012    Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor        14:58.25   14:22.14   10   
  2 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis         14:53.97   14:22.52    8   
  3 Baker, Cordell            SR Oklahoma Baptist    14:54.95   14:28.89    6   
  4 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist     14:58.12   14:35.28    5   
  5 Meyer, Ryan               SR William Woods       15:05.54   14:39.28    4   
  6 Reyes, Dylan              JR St. Francis         14:58.20   14:45.39    3   
  7 Lowe, Matt                SR Brescia             14:54.24   14:45.69    2   
  8 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor        15:03.66   14:49.44    1   
  9 Valle, Jordan             SO Wayland Baptist     14:54.03   14:55.49  
 10 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson      14:57.04   14:56.71  
 11 McLeod, Jason             SR Bryan               14:59.58   15:08.10  
 12 Bahreini, Arya            FR Oklahoma City       15:01.91   15:08.68  
Preliminaries
 13 Belcher, Aaron            JR Indiana Tech        15:09.26             
 14 Molony, Brendon           JR Aquinas             15:18.84             
 15 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands         15:25.58             
 16 Wolters, Caleb            SO Oklahoma Baptist    15:36.08             
 17 Lapresi, Colby            SR Cen. Methodist      15:55.99             
 -- Mabe, Travis              SR Cornerstone             DNF              
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Championship: N 12:15.95  2011        Chris Tegtmeier, Concordia (Neb.)        
  2012 Champ:   12:40.27  3/3/2012    Alejandro Chavez, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christie, Nick            JR Missouri Baptist    12:07.25   11:59.73N  10   
  2 Chavez, Alejandro         SO Missouri Baptist    12:12.47   12:00.57N   8   
  3 Vanderwall, Nathan        SO Cornerstone         13:41.64   13:16.87    6   
  4 Gunderkline, Jacob        SR Goshen              14:18.15   13:23.61    5   
  5 Hafner, James             JR Evangel             13:51.59   13:27.70    4   
  6 Komuro, Yasuaki           FR Benedictine         14:04.25   13:49.13    3   
  7 Brickson, Mitchell        JR Goshen              14:28.27   14:44.57    2   
  8 Withrow, Isaac            SO Cornerstone         15:13.94   14:45.01    1   
 -- Jakobsen, Aleksander      SR Ashford             15:07.54         DQ  
 -- Risch, Cody               SR Cornerstone         12:04.83         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2012 Champ:   3:09.60  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                   3:13.12    3:14.93Q 
     1) Kent, Deon SR                   2) Hall, U'Monta SO               
     3) Steele, Denard JR               4) Turner, Gregory JR             
  2 Grand View                                        3:18.59    3:15.16Q 
     1) Hammer, Wes JR                  2) Alvarez, Alex JR               
     3) Porter, Tre FR                  4) Vos, Zach JR                   
  3 Cornerstone                                       3:17.78    3:15.61q 
     1) Schroeder, Eric SR              2) Perry, Spencer JR              
     3) Yeo, Zach SR                    4) Versen, Ryan JR                
  4 Olivet Nazarene                                   3:20.97    3:16.65q 
     1) Fields, Ty'rel JR               2) Willis, Sam SO                 
     3) Keys, Reynauldt JR              4) Johnson, Ross JR               
  5 Westmont                                          3:22.30    3:17.30  
     1) Hatchett, Christian SO          2) Avendano, Bryan FR             
     3) Moore, Tyler FR                 4) Braxton, Quincy SR             
  6 Embry-Riddle                                      3:21.84    3:19.49  
     1) Frenot, Jean JR                 2) Dori, Alex SO                  
     3) Laing, Brian SR                 4) Fuller, Joe SO                 
  7 Siena Heights                                     3:22.06    3:24.05  
     1) Haines, Zakary FR               2) Mutatu, Rangariro SO           
     3) Darby, Anton JR                 4) Moore, Logan JR                
 -- Dordt                                             3:20.84        DNF  
     1) Floen, Jake FR                  2) Floen, Aaron SR                
     3) Tholen, Ryan SR                 4) Pfeifle, Nic SR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:17.69    3:10.80Q 
     1) Douglas, Derik SR               2) Combs, Kenneth FR              
     3) Hinton, Travis SO               4) Allen, Jywayne FR              
  2 Indiana Tech                                      3:16.22    3:12.76Q 
     1) Rose, Robert FR                 2) Person, Dareyus FR             
     3) Barnes, Austen JR               4) Edwards III, Harris FR         
  3 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:20.53    3:15.97q 
     1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO            2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     3) Becker, Jonathon JR             4) Cartier, John JR               
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                  3:21.26    3:16.93q 
     1) Reeher, Jordan SO               2) Bland, Joshua FR               
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR            4) Washington, Andre JR           
  5 Doane                                             3:21.62    3:17.06  
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) Pflasterer, Jory SR            
     3) Reynolds, Alex SR               4) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
  6 Aquinas                                           3:18.77    3:17.85  
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
  7 Southern Oregon                                   3:22.14    3:18.60  
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Muswieck, Josh SO              
     3) Sharp, Cory FR                  4) Olander, Jonz SO               
  8 Langston                                          3:22.29    3:19.41  
     1) Guilloux, Samuel FR             2) Smith, Brandon SR              
     3) Walters, David SR               4) Robinson, Dontavius SR         
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2012 Champ:   3:09.60  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                   3:14.93    3:11.12   10   
     1) Booker, Dewayne JR              2) Hall, U'Monta SO               
     3) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR             4) Turner, Gregory JR             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:10.80    3:11.33    8   
     1) Douglas, Derik SR               2) Hinton, Travis SO              
     3) Sheperson, Clay FR              4) Allen, Jywayne FR              
  3 Indiana Tech                                      3:12.76    3:13.00    6   
     1) Rose, Robert FR                 2) Person, Dareyus FR             
     3) Barnes, Austen JR               4) Edwards III, Harris FR         
  4 Grand View                                        3:15.16    3:13.31    5   
     1) Hammer, Wes JR                  2) Vos, Zach JR                   
     3) Alvarez, Alex JR                4) Adger, Bryce JR                
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:15.97    3:15.71    4   
     1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO            2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     3) Becker, Jonathon JR             4) Cartier, John JR               
  6 Olivet Nazarene                                   3:16.65    3:16.64    3   
     1) Fields, Ty'rel JR               2) Willis, Sam SO                 
     3) Keys, Reynauldt JR              4) Johnson, Ross JR               
  7 Cornerstone                                       3:15.61    3:17.36    2   
     1) Schroeder, Eric SR              2) Perry, Spencer JR              
     3) Yeo, Zach SR                    4) Versen, Ryan JR                
  8 Concordia (Ore.)                                  3:16.93    3:18.92    1   
     1) Reeher, Jordan SO               2) Bland, Joshua FR               
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR            4) Washington, Andre JR           
Preliminaries
  9 Doane                                             3:17.06             
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) Pflasterer, Jory SR            
     3) Reynolds, Alex SR               4) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
 10 Westmont                                          3:17.30             
     1) Hatchett, Christian SO          2) Avendano, Bryan FR             
     3) Moore, Tyler FR                 4) Braxton, Quincy SR             
 11 Aquinas                                           3:17.85             
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
 12 Southern Oregon                                   3:18.60             
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Muswieck, Josh SO              
     3) Sharp, Cory FR                  4) Olander, Jonz SO               
 13 Langston                                          3:19.41             
     1) Guilloux, Samuel FR             2) Smith, Brandon SR              
     3) Walters, David SR               4) Robinson, Dontavius SR         
 14 Embry-Riddle                                      3:19.49             
     1) Frenot, Jean JR                 2) Dori, Alex SO                  
     3) Laing, Brian SR                 4) Fuller, Joe SO                 
 15 Siena Heights                                     3:24.05             
     1) Haines, Zakary FR               2) Mutatu, Rangariro SO           
     3) Darby, Anton JR                 4) Moore, Logan JR                
 -- Dordt                                                DNF              
     1) Floen, Jake FR                  2) Floen, Aaron SR                
     3) Tholen, Ryan SR                 4) Pfeifle, Nic SR                
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2012 Champ:   7:33.55  3/2/2012    Morningside, Morningside                  
                         B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                   7:46.48    7:43.33Q 
     1) Dunn, Kevin FR                  2) Booker, Dewayne JR             
     3) Lopez, Lucius SR                4) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
  2 Olivet Nazarene                                   7:51.93    7:43.74Q 
     1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR             2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Willoughby, Brian JR            4) Hawn, Marshall SO              
  3 Northwestern (Iowa)                               7:54.75    7:44.38q 
     1) Bodin, Taylor JR                2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Johnson, Elliott FR             4) Giddings, Skyler SO            
  4 Grace                                             7:58.67    7:52.30  
     1) Graham, Donovan SO              2) Taylor, Lance FR               
     3) Drew, Ben JR                    4) Rex, Jonathan JR               
  5 Tabor                                             7:58.67    7:55.80  
     1) Magos, Phillip SO               2) Mueller, Bret FR               
     3) Vogel, Nathan JR                4) Daugherty, Garrett SO          
  6 Columbia College                                  7:58.50    7:57.71  
     1) McCulloch, Michael FR           2) Thurman, Jason FR              
     3) Gorham, Cody FR                 4) Sander, Devin FR               
  7 Lee (Tenn.)                                       7:55.79    8:01.31  
     1) Knuth, Justin SO                2) Gullette, Adam SO              
     3) Trollinger, John FR             4) Christensen, Adam FR           
  8 Cornerstone                                       7:58.57    8:13.07  
     1) Holmberg, Jared SO              2) Grey, Tyler JR                 
     3) Darling, Michael SO             4) Schaaf, Derek FR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morningside                                       7:52.40    7:37.46Q 
     1) Welp, Jay SO                    2) Chapman, Taylor JR             
     3) Harris, John SR                 4) Larsen, Monte SR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  7:46.16    7:38.24Q 
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man SR                2) Brooks, Ryan SR                
     3) Bish, Travis SR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
  3 Indiana Tech                                      7:57.97    7:41.07q 
     1) Adair, Matt FR                  2) Spangler, Seth JR              
     3) Reynard, Brandon SR             4) Radionoff, Nick SO             
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                  7:54.73    7:41.88q 
     1) Sievert, Benjamin SO            2) Prahlow, Adam JR               
     3) Malan, Andrew JR                4) Hoffman, Jared SR              
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                                7:58.60    7:51.32q 
     1) Ferris, Jake JR                 2) Hopkins, Tevin FR              
     3) Topp, Mike SR                   4) Bahret, Danny SO               
  6 Spring Arbor                                      7:58.03    7:57.97  
     1) Miller, Ian SO                  2) Guzdial, Andrew SR             
     3) Conrad, Chris JR                4) Rabe, Luke FR                  
  7 St. Ambrose                                       7:59.67    8:04.05  
     1) Barnes, Aubrey JR               2) Darmody, John SR               
     3) McNamara, Nate JR               4) Gentzler, Nick SO              
  8 Southwestern (Kan.)                               7:58.58    8:05.13  
     1) Warnke, Nick SO                 2) Anders, Eric JR                
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Drendel, Conner SR             
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2012 Champ:   7:33.55  3/2/2012    Morningside, Morningside                  
                         B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Morningside                                       7:37.46    7:33.08   10   
     1) Welp, Jay SO                    2) Chapman, Taylor JR             
     3) Harris, John SR                 4) Larsen, Monte SR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  7:38.24    7:35.64    8   
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man SR                2) Brooks, Ryan SR                
     3) Bish, Travis SR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
  3 Wayland Baptist                                   7:43.33    7:38.24    6   
     1) Dunn, Kevin FR                  2) Booker, Dewayne JR             
     3) Lopez, Lucius SR                4) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                  7:41.88    7:42.83    5   
     1) Sievert, Benjamin SO            2) Prahlow, Adam JR               
     3) Malan, Andrew JR                4) Hoffman, Jared SR              
  5 Indiana Tech                                      7:41.07    7:44.57    4   
     1) Adair, Matt FR                  2) Spangler, Seth JR              
     3) Reynard, Brandon SR             4) Radionoff, Nick SO             
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)                               7:44.38    7:44.65    3   
     1) Bodin, Taylor JR                2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Hovland, Logan SO               4) Giddings, Skyler SO            
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                   7:43.74    7:46.82    2   
     1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR             2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Willoughby, Brian JR            4) Hawn, Marshall SO              
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)                                7:51.32    7:56.31    1   
     1) Ferris, Jake JR                 2) Hopkins, Tevin FR              
     3) Topp, Mike SR                   4) Bahret, Danny SO               
Preliminaries
  9 Grace                                             7:52.30             
     1) Graham, Donovan SO              2) Taylor, Lance FR               
     3) Drew, Ben JR                    4) Rex, Jonathan JR               
 10 Tabor                                             7:55.80             
     1) Magos, Phillip SO               2) Mueller, Bret FR               
     3) Vogel, Nathan JR                4) Daugherty, Garrett SO          
 11 Columbia College                                  7:57.71             
     1) McCulloch, Michael FR           2) Thurman, Jason FR              
     3) Gorham, Cody FR                 4) Sander, Devin FR               
 12 Spring Arbor                                      7:57.97             
     1) Miller, Ian SO                  2) Guzdial, Andrew SR             
     3) Conrad, Chris JR                4) Rabe, Luke FR                  
 13 Lee (Tenn.)                                       8:01.31             
     1) Knuth, Justin SO                2) Gullette, Adam SO              
     3) Trollinger, John FR             4) Christensen, Adam FR           
 14 St. Ambrose                                       8:04.05             
     1) Barnes, Aubrey JR               2) Darmody, John SR               
     3) McNamara, Nate JR               4) Gentzler, Nick SO              
 15 Southwestern (Kan.)                               8:05.13             
     1) Warnke, Nick SO                 2) Anders, Eric JR                
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Drendel, Conner SR             
 16 Cornerstone                                       8:13.07             
     1) Holmberg, Jared SO              2) Grey, Tyler JR                 
     3) Darling, Michael SO             4) Schaaf, Derek FR               
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2012 Champ:   9:51.31  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cumberlands                                      10:17.29   10:05.10Q 
     1) Whyte, Donnie SO                2) Willis, Erik SO                
     3) Kelly, Brendan JR               4) Lopez, Aundreas SR             
  2 Carroll                                          10:07.84   10:05.38Q 
     1) Williams, Derrick FR            2) Peliska, Taylor JR             
     3) Solly, Troy JR                  4) Pocha, Lyle SO                 
  3 Eastern Oregon                                   10:06.65   10:05.77q 
     1) Coxen, Kody JR                  2) Rosenau, Ryan SO               
     3) Booth, Ryan SR                  4) Benson, Doug SR                
  4 Lee (Tenn.)                                      10:21.24   10:07.82  
     1) Elliott, Terris FR              2) Davis, Brad FR                 
     3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR          4) Walker, Mike SR                
  5 Westmont                                         10:22.71   10:12.10  
     1) Donner, David JR                2) Ortlund, Bradford FR           
     3) Evans, Nathan FR                4) Bradford, Evan JR              
  6 Biola                                            10:25.79   10:16.13  
     1) Daedler, Andrew SO              2) McCahon, James FR              
     3) Brinson, Shane FR               4) Ledesma, Danny JR              
  7 Aquinas                                          10:16.21   10:33.59  
     1) Willet, Thomas FR               2) Vojtko, Andrew JR              
     3) Whise, Nick FR                  4) Towne, Jacob FR                
  8 Embry-Riddle                                     10:25.67   10:39.06  
     1) Larson, Ryan FR                 2) Hemingway, Jon JR              
     3) L'Heureux, Dalton SO            4) Bett, Vincent SO               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Southern Oregon                                  10:02.07   10:03.82Q 
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              2) Stevens, Sullivan SO           
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR             4) Avila, Eric FR                 
  2 Cornerstone                                      10:09.65   10:05.62Q 
     1) Courtright, Jared SR            2) Versen, Ryan JR                
     3) Bourdon, Zach SR                4) Falland, Louis JR              
  3 Southwestern (Kan.)                              10:12.62   10:06.96  
     1) Drendel, Conner SR              2) Willard, Brandyn JR            
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Adelman, Frank SR              
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                 10:23.93   10:07.15  
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam JR                4) Morrissey, Colin SR            
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                 10:18.31   10:08.55  
     1) Barnes, Cole FR                 2) Caster, Henry JR               
     3) Camacho, Cody SR                4) Cates, Zack SO                 
  6 St. Xavier                                       10:19.45   10:16.89  
     1) Hancock, Eric FR                2) Stancato, John SO              
     3) Kenney, Shane JR                4) Corcoran, Brian SO             
  7 Vanguard                                         10:24.91   10:31.03  
     1) Barela, Cameron SO              2) Alexander, Quinton FR          
     3) Barr, Austin SO                 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dickinson St.                                    10:15.44    9:59.08Q 
     1) Patrick, Denis JR               2) Magstadt, Nathan JR            
     3) Sandbak, Dustin JR              4) Carter, Dante FR               
  2 College of Idaho                                 10:09.18   10:01.09Q 
     1) Bolin, Dominic SR               2) Hershey, Evan FR               
     3) Hampton, Nick JR                4) Montgomery, Greg SR            
  3 Wayland Baptist                                  10:04.27   10:03.43q 
     1) Boen, Hildon SR                 2) Sutherland, Stephen FR         
     3) Marsh, Shevaun JR               4) Valle, Jordan SO               
  4 Emmanuel                                         10:22.94   10:06.41  
     1) Ayala, Leonel SO                2) Alexander, Ethan SO            
     3) Massey, Carson SO               4) Holbert, Jonah SO              
  5 Baker                                            10:20.11   10:10.11  
     1) Nall, Taylor SR                 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR       
     3) Larson, Eric SR                 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR               
  6 Indiana Wesleyan                                 10:25.04   10:32.06  
     1) McKnight, Conner FR             2) Dias, Malcolm FR               
     3) Martin, Hansen JR               4) Mitchell, Matt SR              
  7 Indiana Tech                                     10:17.71   10:33.61  
     1) Rouwhorst, Matt FR              2) Ruth, D'Quan SO                
     3) Marshall, Deshawn FR            4) Johnson, Zack FR               
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2012 Champ:   9:51.31  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Southern Oregon                                  10:03.82    9:48.16N  10   
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              2) Olander, Jonz SO               
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR             4) Avila, Eric FR                 
  2 Carroll                                          10:05.38    9:58.08    8   
     1) Pocha, Lyle SO                  2) Delaney, Stephan FR            
     3) Solly, Troy JR                  4) Williams, Derrick FR           
  3 College of Idaho                                 10:01.09    9:58.10    6   
     1) Bolin, Dominic SR               2) Hershey, Evan FR               
     3) Hampton, Nick JR                4) Montgomery, Greg SR            
  4 Wayland Baptist                                  10:03.43   10:03.22    5   
     1) Boen, Hildon SR                 2) Steele, Denard JR              
     3) Marsh, Shevaun JR               4) Lopez, Lucius SR               
  5 Cumberlands                                      10:05.10   10:04.22    4   
     1) Whyte, Donnie SO                2) Willis, Erik SO                
     3) Lopez, Aundreas SR              4) Kelly, Brendan JR              
  6 Dickinson St.                                     9:59.08   10:04.31    3   
     1) Patrick, Denis JR               2) Magstadt, Nathan JR            
     3) Sandbak, Dustin JR              4) Carter, Dante FR               
  7 Eastern Oregon                                   10:05.77   10:08.55    2   
     1) Roelle, Hans SO                 2) Rosenau, Ryan SO               
     3) Booth, Ryan SR                  4) Benson, Doug SR                
  8 Cornerstone                                      10:05.62   10:18.28    1   
     1) Bourdon, Zach SR                2) Versen, Ryan JR                
     3) Yeo, Zach SR                    4) Falland, Louis JR              
Preliminaries
  9 Emmanuel                                         10:06.41             
     1) Ayala, Leonel SO                2) Alexander, Ethan SO            
     3) Massey, Carson SO               4) Holbert, Jonah SO              
 10 Southwestern (Kan.)                              10:06.96             
     1) Drendel, Conner SR              2) Willard, Brandyn JR            
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Adelman, Frank SR              
 11 Concordia (Neb.)                                 10:07.15             
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam JR                4) Morrissey, Colin SR            
 12 Lee (Tenn.)                                      10:07.82             
     1) Elliott, Terris FR              2) Davis, Brad FR                 
     3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR          4) Walker, Mike SR                
 13 Oklahoma Baptist                                 10:08.55             
     1) Barnes, Cole FR                 2) Caster, Henry JR               
     3) Camacho, Cody SR                4) Cates, Zack SO                 
 14 Baker                                            10:10.11             
     1) Nall, Taylor SR                 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR       
     3) Larson, Eric SR                 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR               
 15 Westmont                                         10:12.10             
     1) Donner, David JR                2) Ortlund, Bradford FR           
     3) Evans, Nathan FR                4) Bradford, Evan JR              
 16 Biola                                            10:16.13             
     1) Daedler, Andrew SO              2) McCahon, James FR              
     3) Brinson, Shane FR               4) Ledesma, Danny JR              
 17 St. Xavier                                       10:16.89             
     1) Hancock, Eric FR                2) Stancato, John SO              
     3) Kenney, Shane JR                4) Corcoran, Brian SO             
 18 Vanguard                                         10:31.03             
     1) Barela, Cameron SO              2) Alexander, Quinton FR          
     3) Barr, Austin SO                 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO            
 19 Indiana Wesleyan                                 10:32.06             
     1) McKnight, Conner FR             2) Dias, Malcolm FR               
     3) Martin, Hansen JR               4) Mitchell, Matt SR              
 20 Aquinas                                          10:33.59             
     1) Willet, Thomas FR               2) Vojtko, Andrew JR              
     3) Whise, Nick FR                  4) Towne, Jacob FR                
 21 Indiana Tech                                     10:33.61             
     1) Rouwhorst, Matt FR              2) Ruth, D'Quan SO                
     3) Marshall, Deshawn FR            4) Johnson, Zack FR               
 22 Embry-Riddle                                     10:39.06             
     1) Larson, Ryan FR                 2) Hemingway, Jon JR              
     3) L'Heureux, Dalton SO            4) Bett, Vincent SO               
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB                       
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
Championship: N 16.67m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
  2012 Champ:   15.54m  3/3/2012    Ethan Dejongh, Fresno Pacif                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cowan, Augustus           SO Briar Cliff           15.55m     15.12m   49-07.25  10   
      14.49m  15.06m  14.46m  15.12m  FOUL  14.96m
  2 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech          14.88m     14.80m   48-06.75   6   
      FOUL  14.01m  14.80m  14.45m  14.77m  14.61m
  3 Rowan, Shane              SO Westmont              14.45m     14.70m   48-02.75   5   
      14.29m  14.66m  14.40m  14.69m  14.70m  FOUL
  4 Gathright, Jeremy         SR Baker                 14.67m     14.54m   47-08.50   4   
      14.39m  14.49m  14.54m  14.40m  14.52m  FOUL
  5 Hollamon, Cory            SO Briar Cliff           14.18m     14.22m   46-08.00   1   
      13.90m  14.22m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  14.10m
  6 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn.)        14.96m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m
  7 Parker, Avery             FR Baker                 14.45m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  13.76m            
  8 Sundheim, Brady           JR Dickinson St.         14.22m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  13.96m  14.02m            
  9 Evans, Byron              JR Missouri Valley       14.29m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  FOUL  13.26m            
 10 Williams, TJ              FR Indiana Tech          14.09m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL            
 11 Brei, Creighton           SR Hastings              14.14m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m            
Flight  2  
  1 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas               14.77m     14.98m   49-01.75   8   
      14.16m  14.31m  13.77m  14.22m  14.87m  14.98m
  2 Parnell, Mauro            SR Doane                 15.21m     14.51m   47-07.25   3   
      14.21m  13.42m  14.51m  14.46m  13.86m  14.19m
  3 Lester, Keith             FR Oregon Tech           14.05m     14.27m   46-10.00   2   
      14.09m  13.91m  14.17m  14.23m  FOUL  14.27m
  4 Hubbert, Brian            SR Doane                 14.34m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  FOUL  13.83m            
  5 Scarborough, Ty           SR Oklahoma Baptist      14.16m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.82m  13.83m  14.07m            
  6 Skipper, Artrail          SO Southwestern          14.11m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.96m            
  7 Cole, Robert              FR St. Ambrose           14.39m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  13.99m  14.04m            
  8 Mckee, Markell            FR Brewton-Parker        14.20m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.79m  13.99m  13.93m            
  9 Maku, Richard             FR Embry-Riddle          14.13m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  13.60m  13.53m            
 10 DeRamus, Elisha           FR Olivet Nazarene       14.43m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.64m  13.68m  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
Championship: N 19.44m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
  2012 Champ:   18.71m  3/3/2012    Christopher Adams, Northwood (Tx.)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Irwin, Willy              FR Concordia (Ore.)      18.62m     19.34m   63-05.50  10   
      FOUL  17.97m  18.44m  19.34m  19.00m  FOUL
  2 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                 17.99m     18.09m   59-04.25   6   
      17.35m  FOUL  17.51m  18.09m  FOUL  17.07m
  3 Roberts, Justin           JR Hastings              17.47m     17.58m   57-08.25   5   
      FOUL  16.01m  16.70m  16.11m  17.52m  17.58m
  4 Moore, Darien             SO Valley City St.       17.87m     17.19m   56-04.75   4   
      17.19m  FOUL  16.29m  16.93m  16.81m  16.98m
  5 Moses, Nate               JR Concordia (Ore.)      17.23m     16.80m   55-01.50   3   
      FOUL  16.35m  16.78m  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazarene       17.07m     16.73m   54-10.75   2   
      16.49m  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL  16.68m  16.47m
  7 Vaden, Wes                SR St. Ambrose           15.44m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Armbrust, Jacob           FR Olivet Nazarene       15.47m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.33m  14.46m  14.80m            
  9 Touchie, Spencer          JR Ashford               15.46m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  14.62m  14.42m            
 -- Rojas, Jose               SO Concordia (Neb.)      15.93m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Farmer, Trey              SO Concordia (Neb.)      15.52m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Adams, Alex               JR Northwood             18.53m     18.77m   61-07.00   8   
      18.25m  18.46m  18.60m  18.65m  FOUL  18.77m
  2 Abney, Kyle               SR Indiana Wesleyan      16.79m     16.67m   54-08.25   1   
      16.17m  16.50m  FOUL  16.67m  16.33m  FOUL
  3 McCurry, Caleb            SR Concordia (Cal.)      15.83m     16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.05m  16.23m  15.86m  15.80m  16.11m  16.64m
  4 Bartlett, Kyle            SR Doane                 16.79m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.15m  15.94m  16.19m            
  5 Carmichael, Dillon        JR Doane                 16.05m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  14.97m  15.46m            
  6 Allen, James              SO Indiana Wesleyan      16.27m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  14.86m            
  7 Lake, Zach                FR Concordia (Ore.)      15.29m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.57m  14.15m  14.87m            
  8 Rose, Robert              JR Bethel (Ind.)         15.80m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aragon, Andrew            SR York (Neb.)           16.85m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kles, Joshua              JR Lindsey Wilson        15.31m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aebersold, Gauge          JR Siena Heights         16.68m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 4.60m; 15cm increments
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
Championship: N 5.74m  1982        Billy Olson, Abilene Christ. (TX)           
  2012 Champ:   5.15m  3/3/2012    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Padden, Easton            JR Carroll                5.20m      5.20m   17-00.75  10   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Depalma, Richard          SO Siena Heights          5.11m      5.05m   16-06.75   8   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Holdsworth, Adam          SR Embry-Riddle           5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75   5.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bassler, Blaine           SR Oklahoma Baptist       4.72m      4.90m   16-00.75   5.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Peffer, Andy              JR Oklahoma Baptist       4.91m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Michell, Brian            SO Olivet Nazarene        4.75m      4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lohner, Adam              SO Aquinas                4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00   2   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Rogers, Jeremy            SR Spring Arbor           4.73m      4.75m   15-07.00   1   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Malone, Mike              SO Ashford                4.76m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights          4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Farr, Carson              JR Concordia (Neb.)       4.71m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lucas, Ryan               JR Siena Heights          4.92m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Austin, Isaac             SO Olivet Nazarene        4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 14 Seeberger, Josh           FR Carroll                4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights          4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings               4.76m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Whiting, Christopher      SO Siena Heights          4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Wordekemper, Zach         JR Doane                  4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Tatum, Andrew             FR Doane                  4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Morales, Igor             SR Indiana Tech           4.80m         NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Oldham, Eli               FR Oklahoma Baptist       4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Leaders, Matt             JR Siena Heights          4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Clore, Jonathan           SO Siena Heights          4.70m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
Championship: N 7.88m  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
  2012 Champ:   7.73m  3/3/2012    Trebor Holmes, Shorter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                7.42m      7.24m   23-09.00  10   
      6.58m  6.83m  6.69m  FOUL  5.38m  7.24m
  2 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech           7.36m      7.15m   23-05.50   8   
      6.98m  6.91m  FOUL  7.15m  7.14m  7.14m
  3 Wilson, Jalen             SO William Penn           7.21m      7.11m   23-04.00   6   
      6.83m  7.11m  6.87m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL
  4 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                  7.24m      7.09m   23-03.25   5   
      6.81m  6.91m  7.06m  6.82m  6.92m  7.09m
  5 DeRamus, Elisha           FR Olivet Nazarene        7.42m      7.06m   23-02.00   4   
      7.06m  FOUL  7.00m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hopson, Ryan              JR Siena Heights          7.06m      7.03m   23-00.75   3   
      7.03m  FOUL  6.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Harshman, Bryce           SR Briar Cliff            7.21m      6.94m   22-09.25   2   
      FOUL  6.94m  6.92m  FOUL  FOUL  6.60m
  8 Harris-Samuels, Delano    FR Olivet Nazarene        7.22m      6.92m   22-08.50   1   
      6.70m  6.92m  6.81m  6.08m  6.73m  FOUL
  9 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights          7.07m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  6.87m
 10 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn.)         7.10m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m           
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.98m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
Championship: N 2.24m  1998        Jason Howard, California Baptist            
  2012 Champ:   2.13m  3/3/2012    Matt Huseman, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mike             SR Embry-Riddle           2.18m      2.18m    7-01.75  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gary, Herb                SO Indiana Tech           2.15m      2.18m    7-01.75   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech           2.05m      2.08m    6-09.75   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Huseman, Matt             JR Northwestern           2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00   5   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Toney, Derrick            SR McPherson              2.11m      2.03m    6-08.00   3.50
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Moore, Ethan              JR Concordia (Ore.)       2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00   3.50
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Knebel, Andrew            JR Dickinson St.          2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00   2   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pagels, Clay              SR Briar Cliff            2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00   1   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Goynes, Tre'              FR Siena Heights          2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  9 Carpenter, Connor         FR Wayland Baptist        2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 11 O'Connor, Chris           JR Marian (Ind.)          2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Limberg, Lucas            SO Olivet Nazarene        2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Stroud, Connor            FR Olivet Nazarene        2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Gamble, Jon               SR Hastings               2.04m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jones, Kyle               FR Cen. Methodist         2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Brooks, Tori              FR Davenport              2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Foust, Tanner             SO Bethel (Ind.)          2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 East, Daniel              FR Carroll                2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Kaz              SR St. Ambrose            2.04m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- McCann, Christopher       FR Siena Heights          2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Samuel             SR Goshen                 2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Helminiak, Ryan           SR Aquinas                2.05m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine            2.02m         NH            
     1.98 2.03 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Krohn, Austin             FR Morningside            2.04m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Lopour, Trevor            SR Mount Marty            2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Rowe, Alex                FR Indiana Tech           2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
Championship: N 21.31m  3/3/2012    Gabe Wickham, Hastings                     
  2012 Champ:   21.31m  3/2/2012    Gabe Wickham, Hastings                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Justin           JR Hastings              17.75m     17.66m   57-11.25   2   
      16.98m  FOUL  17.25m  16.53m  17.05m  17.66m
  2 Langdon, Bryant           SR Cornerstone           16.68m     16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.00m  16.70m  16.56m            
  3 Hendryx, Carson           SR Eastern Oregon        17.24m     16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  16.47m  FOUL            
  4 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas               17.10m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL            
  5 Touchie, Spencer          JR Ashford               16.50m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.28m  15.45m  14.11m            
  6 Rose, Robert              JR Bethel (Ind.)         16.65m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Webster, Matthew          SR Concordia (Ore.)      16.71m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.95m  15.32m  15.01m            
 -- Ponce, Michael            SO Bethel (Ind.)         16.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Moore, Darien             SO Valley City St.       20.58m     20.14m   66-01.00  10   
      19.03m  20.14m  FOUL  FOUL  19.19m  20.07m
  2 Johnson, Bo               SR Concordia (Ore.)      18.55m     18.59m   61-00.00   5   
      17.68m  18.10m  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  18.30m
  3 Armstead, Chance          SR Hastings              17.36m     17.96m   58-11.25   3   
      FOUL  16.93m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  17.96m
  4 Higgins, Kenny            SO Taylor                16.52m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  15.63m  16.27m            
  5 Hillman, Levi             FR Doane                 17.06m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Ernstmeyer, Nathan        SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.80m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.79m  15.76m            
  7 Baker, Aaron              SR Indiana Tech          17.50m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL            
 -- Maxwell, Lance            JR Grand View            17.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                 19.67m     19.66m   64-06.00   8   
      FOUL  17.75m  19.19m  19.66m  FOUL  18.82m
  2 Carney, Raymond           SR Siena Heights         20.58m     19.21m   63-00.25   6   
      17.69m  18.45m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m
  3 Rathke, Tyler             JR Hastings              17.87m     18.22m   59-09.50   4   
      17.18m  18.05m  FOUL  18.04m  18.22m  FOUL
  4 Maisen, Dalton            JR Hastings              17.21m     17.23m   56-06.50   1   
      FOUL  17.23m  17.18m  FOUL  16.47m  FOUL
  5 Barrett, Trevor           JR Eastern Oregon        17.87m     17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.75m  16.76m  17.04m  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Williams, Cy              SR Grand View            16.99m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.64m  16.78m  16.55m            
  7 Riddle, Adam              JR Concordia (Ore.)      17.36m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  16.12m  15.18m            
  8 McCurry, Caleb            SR Concordia (Cal.)      17.18m     15.88m   52-01.25 
      14.49m  FOUL  15.88m            
  9 Murray, John              SO Lewis-Clark           17.58m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      FOUL  15.61m  15.87m            
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Championship: N  5781  3/7/2009    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
  2012 Champ:    5781  3/3/2012    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oreg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                   5296       5379   10   
  2 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights           4979       5258    8   
  3 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                4989       5048    6   
  4 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                   4880       4981    5   
  5 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside             4741       4918    4   
  6 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands             4496       4813    3   
  7 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights           4735       4803    2   
  8 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist        4640       4742    1   
  9 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                 4399       4696  
 10 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View              4583       4650  
 11 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho        4590       4544  
 12 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                   4497       4508  
 13 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights           4501       4452  
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine             4399       4155  
 15 Mellado, David            FR Judson                  4407       3061  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  2012 Champ:    6.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist          7.15     830
  2 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho          7.20     813
  3 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights             7.25     796
  4 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                  7.26     792
  5 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                     7.29     782
  6 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View                7.33     769
  7 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside               7.36     759
  8 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                     7.91     586
Section  2  
  1 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                     7.22     806
  2 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands               7.23     802
  3 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                   7.29     782
  4 Mellado, David            FR Judson                    7.47     723
  5 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights             7.48     719
  6 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights             7.49     716
  7 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine               7.85     604
  8 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist          8.80     350
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  2012 Champ:   7.73m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.65m  6.88m  6.81m            
  2 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights            6.87m   22-06.50    783
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.55m  6.79m  6.71m            
  4 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist         6.60m   21-08.00    720
      FOUL  6.60m  6.60m            
  5 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.56m  6.59m  6.52m            
  6 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.46m  6.57m  6.55m            
  7 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              6.53m   21-05.25    704
      FOUL  6.53m  6.37m            
  8 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 6.44m   21-01.50    684
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL            
  9 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights            6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.24m  6.20m  6.35m            
 10 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                  6.30m   20-08.00    652
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m            
 11 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
      FOUL  6.01m  6.28m            
 12 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho         6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.25m  6.16m  5.48m            
 13 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.02m  FOUL  6.21m            
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.74m  5.60m  5.81m            
 -- Mellado, David            FR Judson                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights           13.47m   44-02.50    696
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL            
  2 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside             12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.38m  12.22m  12.80m            
  3 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights           12.53m   41-01.50    639
      12.25m  12.53m  12.24m            
  4 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                   12.40m   40-08.25    631
      12.28m  FOUL  12.40m            
  5 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist        12.17m   39-11.25    617
      12.00m  12.17m  12.06m            
  6 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                   11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.55m  10.15m  11.92m            
  7 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                   11.75m   38-06.75    591
      10.91m  11.75m  11.19m            
  8 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                 11.46m   37-07.25    574
      10.79m  11.46m  11.33m            
  9 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights           11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  10.99m  11.08m            
 10 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho        10.49m   34-05.00    515
      10.19m  10.49m  10.40m            
 11 Mellado, David            FR Judson                   9.77m   32-00.75    472
      FOUL  9.21m  9.77m            
 12 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.45m  9.20m  9.68m            
 13 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              9.52m   31-03.00    457
      FOUL  8.92m  9.52m            
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              9.37m   30-09.00    448
      9.37m  9.12m  8.96m            
 15 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               9.11m   29-10.75    432
      8.38m  8.85m  9.11m            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights            1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights            1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist         1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Mellado, David            FR Judson                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho         1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                     8.41     881
  2 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights             8.99     748
  3 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View                9.14     715
Section  2  
  1 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside               8.49     862
  2 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho          8.66     823
  3 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights             8.81     788
  4 Mellado, David            FR Judson                    8.86     777
Section  3  
  1 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist          8.43     877
  2 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                  8.57     843
  3 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                     9.46     648
  4 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine               9.47     646
Section  4  
  1 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights             8.40     884
  2 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                     9.16     711
  3 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands               9.32     677
  4 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                   9.56     627
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  2012 Champ:   5.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights            4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
       XO  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights            4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Mellado, David            FR Judson                      NH            
     3.80 3.90 
      PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXO    O    O 
  2 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist         3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho         3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      XXO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View             2:45.00     819
  2 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside            2:46.85     799
  3 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                  2:48.88     777
  4 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings               2:49.75     768
  5 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                2:50.06     765
  6 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho       2:50.88     756
  7 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands            2:55.75     706
  8 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                  2:58.39     680
  9 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine            2:59.28     671
 10 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights          2:59.51     669
 11 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights          2:59.58     668
 12 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                  3:04.64     619
 13 Mellado, David            FR Judson                 3:10.90     561
 14 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist       3:11.48     556
 15 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights          3:28.37     413
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.20  2010        Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2012 Champ:    7.32  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist        7.25       7.52Q 
  2 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech            7.57       7.58Q 
  3 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                  7.75       7.65Q 
  4 Allen, Tasha              JR Indiana Tech            7.79       7.73q 
  5 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                7.74       7.75q 
  6 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist         7.64       7.79q 
  7 Osby, Krystle             SR CSU-San Marcos          7.84       7.91  
  8 Avery, Christi            JR Warner Pacific          7.80       8.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)        7.45       7.38Q 
  2 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist         7.47       7.48Q 
  3 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy             7.76       7.67Q 
  4 Rashid, Malika            FR Indiana Tech            7.71       7.78q 
  5 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist         7.72       7.82q 
  6 Abinah, Chelsea           SO Oklahoma Baptist        7.77       7.89  
  7 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.82       7.92  
  8 Goynes, Joi               SO Vanguard                7.82       7.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech            7.33       7.36Q 
  2 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech            7.71       7.60Q 
  3 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech            7.55       7.76Q 
  4 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside             7.73       7.83q 
  5 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO             7.81       7.84q 
  6 Kapande, Mwale            SR Mount Mercy             7.83       7.93  
  7 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist        7.75       8.06  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.20  2010        Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2012 Champ:    7.32  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech            7.36       7.31Q 
  2 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist         7.48       7.45q 
  3 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech            7.58       7.54q 
  4 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech            7.76       7.64q  7.637
  5 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy             7.67       7.65  
  6 Rashid, Malika            FR Indiana Tech            7.78       7.76  
  7 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist         7.79       7.79  
  8 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO             7.84       7.87  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)        7.38       7.27Q 
  2 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist        7.52       7.28q 
  3 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech            7.60       7.60q 
  4 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                  7.65       7.64q  7.638
  5 Allen, Tasha              JR Indiana Tech            7.73       7.73  
  6 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                7.75       7.80  
  7 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist         7.82       7.85  
  8 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside             7.83       7.86  
Preliminaries
 17 Abinah, Chelsea           SO Oklahoma Baptist        7.89             
 18 Osby, Krystle             SR CSU-San Marcos          7.91             
 19 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.92             
 20 Kapande, Mwale            SR Mount Mercy             7.93             
 21 Goynes, Joi               SO Vanguard                7.99             
 22 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist        8.06             
 23 Avery, Christi            JR Warner Pacific          8.18             
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.20  2010        Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2012 Champ:    7.32  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist        7.28       7.24   10   
  2 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)        7.27       7.28    8   
  3 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech            7.31       7.29    6   
  4 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist         7.45       7.54    5   
  5 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech            7.54       7.59    4   
  6 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech            7.60       7.63    3   
  7 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                  7.64       7.67    2   
  8 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech            7.64       7.68    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy             7.65             
 10 Allen, Tasha              JR Indiana Tech            7.73             
 11 Rashid, Malika            FR Indiana Tech            7.76             
 12 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist         7.79             
 13 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                7.80             
 14 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist         7.85             
 15 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside             7.86             
 16 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO             7.87             
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.34  3/3/2012    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
  2012 Champ:    8.47  3/3/2012    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                   8.68       8.60Q 
  2 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos          8.81       8.83Q 
  3 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                 9.00       9.09q 
  4 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights           8.95       9.13  
  5 Rohe, Steph               FR Briar Cliff             9.27       9.43  
  6 Anthony, Holly            JR Grand View              9.23       9.50  
  7 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                  9.13      10.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech            8.51       8.59Q 
  2 Goring, Breanna           SR Embry-Riddle            9.06       8.80Q 
  3 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone             8.88       8.86q 
  4 Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.84       8.98q 
  5 Coroiescu, Denise         FR Oklahoma Baptist        9.04       9.07q 
  6 Simpson, Lariah           FR Indiana Tech            9.25       9.25  
  7 Zeilenga, Kristen         SO Bethel (Ind.)           9.26       9.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brianny         FR CSU-San Marcos          9.08       8.73Q 
  2 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.62       8.76Q 
  3 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist         8.83       8.82q 
  4 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech            8.94       9.11q 
  5 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy             9.03       9.18  
  6 Hays, Cherish             SO Oklahoma Baptist        9.26       9.32  
  7 Johnson, Nichole          SO Ashford                 9.24       9.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO             8.75       8.69Q 
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   8.74       8.89Q 
  3 Littlejohn, Kellie        SO Indiana Tech            9.00       9.02q 
  4 Rollins, Rhea             SR Southwestern            9.15       9.08q 
  5 Cotten, Hannah            SO Evangel                 9.22       9.38  
 -- Waheed, Mariama           SO Indiana Tech            8.98        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.34  3/3/2012    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
  2012 Champ:    8.47  3/3/2012    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO             8.69       8.62Q 
  2 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                   8.60       8.72q 
  3 Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.98       8.74q 
  4 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone             8.86       8.79q 
  5 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos          8.83       8.80q 
  6 Goring, Breanna           SR Embry-Riddle            8.80       8.91  
  7 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                 9.09       9.18  
  8 Rollins, Rhea             SR Southwestern            9.08       9.21  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.76       8.45Q 
  2 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech            8.59       8.56q 
  3 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist         8.82       8.77q 
  4 Williams, Brianny         FR CSU-San Marcos          8.73       8.83  
  5 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   8.89       8.94  
  6 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech            9.11       9.00  
  7 Littlejohn, Kellie        SO Indiana Tech            9.02       9.01  
  8 Coroiescu, Denise         FR Oklahoma Baptist        9.07       9.02  
Preliminaries
 17 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights           9.13             
 18 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy             9.18             
 19 Simpson, Lariah           FR Indiana Tech            9.25             
 20 Hays, Cherish             SO Oklahoma Baptist        9.32             
 21 Johnson, Nichole          SO Ashford                 9.37             
 22 Cotten, Hannah            SO Evangel                 9.38             
 23 Rohe, Steph               FR Briar Cliff             9.43             
 24 Zeilenga, Kristen         SO Bethel (Ind.)           9.49             
 25 Anthony, Holly            JR Grand View              9.50             
 26 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                 10.25             
 -- Waheed, Mariama           SO Indiana Tech            DNF              
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.34  3/3/2012    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
  2012 Champ:    8.47  3/3/2012    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech            8.56       8.45   10   
  2 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.45       8.52    8   
  3 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO             8.62       8.72    6   
  4 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                   8.72       8.80    5   
  5 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos          8.80       8.81    4   
  6 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist         8.77       8.83    3    8.821
  7 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone             8.79       8.83    2    8.823
  8 Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.74       8.99    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Williams, Brianny         FR CSU-San Marcos          8.83             
 10 Goring, Breanna           SR Embry-Riddle            8.91             
 11 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   8.94             
 12 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech            9.00             
 13 Littlejohn, Kellie        SO Indiana Tech            9.01             
 14 Coroiescu, Denise         FR Oklahoma Baptist        9.02             
 15 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                 9.18             
 16 Rollins, Rhea             SR Southwestern            9.21             
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
  2012 Champ:   23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist       23.92      23.58q 
  2 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech           24.92      24.52q  24.512
  3 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist        25.77      25.36  
  4 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist       25.14      25.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech           24.73      24.37q 
  2 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech           25.09      24.52q  24.517
  3 Irvin, Tamika             SR Dakota Wesleyan        25.39      25.00  
  4 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO            25.87      26.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)       24.79      23.74q 
  2 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist       25.12      24.81  
  3 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos         25.39      25.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech           24.29      23.58q 
  2 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside            25.02      25.23  
  3 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)         25.84      25.46  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech           24.83      24.82  
  2 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                  25.14      24.90  
  3 Kimbrough, Jamela         JR Indiana Tech           25.59      25.21  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist        25.05      24.16q 
  2 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist        24.66      24.34q 
  3 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech           25.24      24.56  
  4 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)       25.85      25.26  
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
  2012 Champ:   23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech           24.52      24.37    5   
  2 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech           24.52      24.38    4   
  3 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist        24.34      24.50    3   
  4 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech           24.37      24.55    2   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist       23.58      23.20   10   
  2 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech           23.58      23.29    8   
  3 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)       23.74      24.05    6   
  4 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist        24.16      24.57    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech           24.56             
 10 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist       24.81             
 11 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech           24.82             
 12 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                  24.90             
 13 Irvin, Tamika             SR Dakota Wesleyan        25.00             
 14 Kimbrough, Jamela         JR Indiana Tech           25.21             
 15 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside            25.23             
 16 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)       25.26             
 17 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist        25.36             
 18 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos         25.42             
 19 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)         25.46             
 20 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist       25.89             
 21 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO            26.19             
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2012 Champ:   53.25  3/3/2012    Janelle Redhead, Wayland Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech           56.17      56.20Q 
  2 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech           56.87      56.38Q 
  3 Lane, Khadijah            FR Baker                  58.09      56.75q 
  4 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)         58.69      57.23  
  5 Brown, Ce'Aira            FR Langston               58.29      57.80  
  6 Smith, Chauntiel          SO Indiana Tech           58.89      58.85  
  7 Nelson, Kapree            JR Vanguard               59.09    1:00.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                  56.61      55.75Q 
  2 Jenkins, Safia            SR Southern-NO            58.13      56.36Q 
  3 Armbrister, Shayne        SO Indiana Tech           58.11      56.85q 
  4 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech           56.57      57.14  
  5 McNeal, Dearra            JR Langston               58.85      57.98  
  6 Gray, Jessica             SO Bethel (Tenn.)         59.64      58.62  
  7 Gittens, Kesley           FR Wayland Baptist        58.88      59.24  
  8 Wright, Lakietra          SO Texas Wesleyan         59.22      59.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist       55.34      55.62Q 
  2 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)         58.33      56.61Q 
  3 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)       59.04      57.99  
  4 Parnell, Porche           SO Hastings               58.60      58.01  
  5 Hunter, Tamara            JR Southern-NO            57.48      58.77  
  6 Hollis, Taylor            FR Soka                   59.00    1:00.89  
 -- Bennett, Orenthia         FR Southern-NO            57.52        DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2012 Champ:   53.25  3/3/2012    Janelle Redhead, Wayland Baptist            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist       55.62      54.55   10   
  2 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech           56.20      54.83    8   
  3 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech           56.38      55.85    6   
  4 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                  55.75      55.93    5   
  5 Lane, Khadijah            FR Baker                  56.75      56.30    4   
  6 Jenkins, Safia            SR Southern-NO            56.36      56.61    3   
  7 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)         56.61      56.90    2   
  8 Armbrister, Shayne        SO Indiana Tech           56.85      57.84    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech           57.14             
 10 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)         57.23             
 11 Brown, Ce'Aira            FR Langston               57.80             
 12 McNeal, Dearra            JR Langston               57.98             
 13 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)       57.99             
 14 Parnell, Porche           SO Hastings               58.01             
 15 Gray, Jessica             SO Bethel (Tenn.)         58.62             
 16 Hunter, Tamara            JR Southern-NO            58.77             
 17 Smith, Chauntiel          SO Indiana Tech           58.85             
 18 Gittens, Kesley           FR Wayland Baptist        59.24             
 19 Wright, Lakietra          SO Texas Wesleyan         59.49             
 20 Nelson, Kapree            JR Vanguard             1:00.80             
 21 Hollis, Taylor            FR Soka                 1:00.89             
 -- Bennett, Orenthia         FR Southern-NO             DNF              
 
Event 26  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 1:30.53  3/7/2008    Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist         
  2012 Champ:   1:31.57  3/3/2012    Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bonnema, Katie            JR Dordt                1:34.20    1:32.30Q 
  2 Moore, Taylor             JR Oklahoma Baptist     1:37.48    1:33.77Q 
  3 O'Halloran, Kate          FR Oklahoma City        1:36.98    1:34.61q 
  4 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                1:37.77    1:34.91q 
  5 Wood, Kimberly            FR Concordia (Neb.)     1:35.64    1:37.43  
  6 Schutt, Casarah           SO Doane                1:38.49    1:37.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Petsche, Jen              FR Morningside          1:36.29    1:36.02Q 
  2 Hodges, Elysia            SO Westmont             1:34.10    1:36.67Q 
  3 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist      1:36.80    1:36.74  
  4 Uher, Stephanie           SR Dakota State         1:37.68    1:38.33  
  5 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                1:37.72    1:41.72  
  6 Walton, Brittnay          SR Wayland Baptist      1:38.55    1:54.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sughroue, Jessa           SO Doane                1:35.54    1:35.65Q 
  2 Wright, Lacey             JR Doane                1:37.05    1:35.74Q 
  3 Holtmeier, Sydney         FR Doane                1:37.41    1:35.80  
  4 Kendrick, Kristina        JR Embry-Riddle         1:37.92    1:35.81  
  5 Quiah, Angie              SO Wayland Baptist      1:34.32    1:37.29  
  6 Dudley, Lauren            JR Bethel (Ind.)        1:38.02    1:41.13  
 
Event 26  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 1:30.53  3/7/2008    Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist         
  2012 Champ:   1:31.57  3/3/2012    Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bonnema, Katie            JR Dordt                1:32.30    1:31.52   10   
  2 Moore, Taylor             JR Oklahoma Baptist     1:33.77    1:32.85    8   
  3 Hodges, Elysia            SO Westmont             1:36.67    1:33.49    6   
  4 O'Halloran, Kate          FR Oklahoma City        1:34.61    1:34.18    5   
  5 Sughroue, Jessa           SO Doane                1:35.65    1:34.80    4   
  6 Wright, Lacey             JR Doane                1:35.74    1:34.82    3   
  7 Petsche, Jen              FR Morningside          1:36.02    1:34.99    2   
  8 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                1:34.91    1:39.08    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Holtmeier, Sydney         FR Doane                1:35.80             
 10 Kendrick, Kristina        JR Embry-Riddle         1:35.81             
 11 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist      1:36.74             
 12 Quiah, Angie              SO Wayland Baptist      1:37.29             
 13 Wood, Kimberly            FR Concordia (Neb.)     1:37.43             
 14 Schutt, Casarah           SO Doane                1:37.55             
 15 Uher, Stephanie           SR Dakota State         1:38.33             
 16 Dudley, Lauren            JR Bethel (Ind.)        1:41.13             
 17 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                1:41.72             
 18 Walton, Brittnay          SR Wayland Baptist      1:54.18             
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2012 Champ:   2:11.39  3/3/2012    Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mathes, Breanna           SR Morningside          2:12.94    2:19.22Q 
  2 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle         2:16.18    2:20.15Q 
  3 Bryan, Cayce              SO Lee (Tenn.)          2:20.37    2:21.99q 
  4 Estell, Marline           SO Vanguard             2:20.49    2:23.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Limage, Junia             SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:11.35    2:14.49Q 
  2 Baldovino, Talissa        JR Eastern Oregon       2:20.03    2:14.89Q 
  3 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson       2:15.70    2:15.64q 
  4 Gasner, Anika             FR Biola                2:17.62    2:16.12q 
  5 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO          2:15.93    2:16.45q 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2012 Champ:   2:11.39  3/3/2012    Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Limage, Junia             SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:14.49    2:09.75   10   
  2 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson       2:15.64    2:11.64    8   
  3 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO          2:16.45    2:12.40    6   
  4 Bryan, Cayce              SO Lee (Tenn.)          2:21.99    2:13.45    5   
  5 Mathes, Breanna           SR Morningside          2:19.22    2:14.10    4   
  6 Baldovino, Talissa        JR Eastern Oregon       2:14.89    2:17.47    3   
  7 Gasner, Anika             FR Biola                2:16.12    2:18.06    2   
  8 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle         2:20.15    2:21.67    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Estell, Marline           SO Vanguard             2:23.19             
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 2:45.85  3/11/2010   Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
  2012 Champ:   2:51.08  3/3/2012    Diandra Carstensen, Azusa Pacific         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:49.36    2:56.88Q 
  2 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands          2:56.14    2:56.94Q 
  3 Rogers, Kati              FR Oklahoma Baptist     2:58.54    2:57.83q 
  4 Moore, Marissa            FR Doane                3:02.49    3:00.16  
  5 Ott, Jackie               SR St. Xavier           3:01.75    3:00.70  
  6 Borchelt, Lauren          JR Marian (Ind.)        3:01.72    3:01.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands          2:55.02    2:54.64Q  254.633
  2 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist     2:52.61    2:54.64Q  254.639
  3 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                2:59.08    2:54.70q 
  4 Hollenback, Cassie        FR Southwestern         2:58.83    2:56.02q 
  5 Newton, Breanna           JR Hannibal-LaGrang     3:02.29    2:56.24q 
  6 Pluemer, Laura            SO Concordia (Cal.)     3:01.82    3:02.88  
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 2:45.85  3/11/2010   Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
  2012 Champ:   2:51.08  3/3/2012    Diandra Carstensen, Azusa Pacific         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist     2:54.64    2:47.76   10   
  2 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:56.88    2:48.77    8   
  3 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                2:54.70    2:53.13    6   
  4 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands          2:54.64    2:53.34    5   
  5 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands          2:56.94    2:53.56    4   
  6 Hollenback, Cassie        FR Southwestern         2:56.02    2:55.01    3   
  7 Rogers, Kati              FR Oklahoma Baptist     2:57.83    2:57.35    2   
  8 Newton, Breanna           JR Hannibal-LaGrang     2:56.24    2:57.41    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Moore, Marissa            FR Doane                3:00.16             
 10 Ott, Jackie               SR St. Xavier           3:00.70             
 11 Borchelt, Lauren          JR Marian (Ind.)        3:01.94             
 12 Pluemer, Laura            SO Concordia (Cal.)     3:02.88             
 
Event 29  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: A 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicky Huber, Villanova                    
Championship: N 4:43.68  1988        Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)             
  2012 Champ:   4:48.78  3/3/2012    Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho     4:49.15    4:49.49   10   
  2 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                5:01.74    4:57.52    8   
  3 Hudson, Carissa           SR Spring Arbor         5:03.30    4:58.60    6   
  4 Dean, Rachael             SR St. Xavier           5:06.07    5:01.97    5   
  5 Hughes, Bailey            FR Carroll              5:05.78    5:02.37    4   
  6 Swanson, Heidi            JR CSU-San Marcos       5:07.43    5:02.40    3   
  7 Schwalenberg, Jena        SR Concordia (Neb.)     5:09.62    5:05.99    2   
  8 Richter, Ana              JR Rocky Mountain       5:07.87    5:06.18    1   
  9 Hart, Rachael             SO Rocky Mountain       5:12.39    5:10.87  
 10 Harkema, Merissa          SR Dordt                5:10.86    5:12.99  
 11 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle         5:07.17    5:18.07  
 -- Johnson, Sarah            JR College of Idaho     5:12.91        DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
Championship: N 9:30.06  3/11/2006   Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist               
  2012 Champ:   9:59.75  3/3/2012    Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jerotich, Sarah           FR Wayland Baptist     10:10.62   10:21.62Q 
  2 Klopfenstein, Sora        JR College of Idaho    10:15.10   10:23.46Q 
  3 Thompson, Kelly           JR CSU-San Marcos      10:06.01   10:23.72Q 
  4 Williams, Megan           SR Vanguard            10:27.21   10:24.91Q 
  5 Janzen, Chelsea           JR Biola               10:34.78   10:28.10q 
  6 Jaqua, Lauren             JR Baker               10:34.32   10:30.46q 
  7 Fritz, Katelyn            FR Oklahoma Baptist    10:33.12   10:51.04  
  8 Rouse, Courtney           SO Illinois Tech       10:32.79   11:00.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho     9:47.76   10:22.61Q 
  2 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan      10:18.78   10:22.64Q 
  3 Mathes, Jordan            FR Carroll             10:10.40   10:23.24Q 
  4 Elliott, Mikel            FR Concordia (Ore.)    10:07.92   10:25.46Q 
  5 Sweeny, Shelby            SO Carroll             10:16.25   10:29.95q 
  6 Renken, Rachel            JR Friends             10:34.92   10:30.68q 
  7 Dent, Miranda             FR Oklahoma Baptist    10:30.56   10:32.18  
  8 Christensen, Kelsey       SO Doane               10:33.85   10:34.73  
  9 Whybark, Sarah            SO Concordia (Ore.)    10:30.93   10:40.69  
 10 Borel-Donohue, Julia      JR St. Francis         10:34.15   10:57.79  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
Championship: N 9:30.06  3/11/2006   Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist               
  2012 Champ:   9:59.75  3/3/2012    Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho    10:22.61   10:00.73   10   
  2 Thompson, Kelly           JR CSU-San Marcos      10:23.72   10:08.85    8   
  3 Jerotich, Sarah           FR Wayland Baptist     10:21.62   10:12.00    6   
  4 Williams, Megan           SR Vanguard            10:24.91   10:13.06    5   
  5 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan      10:22.64   10:16.56    4   
  6 Klopfenstein, Sora        JR College of Idaho    10:23.46   10:19.18    3   
  7 Mathes, Jordan            FR Carroll             10:23.24   10:20.13    2   
  8 Jaqua, Lauren             JR Baker               10:30.46   10:23.73    1   
  9 Elliott, Mikel            FR Concordia (Ore.)    10:25.46   10:28.41  
 10 Sweeny, Shelby            SO Carroll             10:29.95   10:28.51  
 11 Renken, Rachel            JR Friends             10:30.68   10:41.71  
 12 Janzen, Chelsea           JR Biola               10:28.10   10:44.42  
Preliminaries
 13 Dent, Miranda             FR Oklahoma Baptist    10:32.18             
 14 Christensen, Kelsey       SO Doane               10:34.73             
 15 Whybark, Sarah            SO Concordia (Ore.)    10:40.69             
 16 Fritz, Katelyn            FR Oklahoma Baptist    10:51.04             
 17 Borel-Donohue, Julia      JR St. Francis         10:57.79             
 18 Rouse, Courtney           SO Illinois Tech       11:00.50             
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2012 Champ:   16:53.37  3/3/2012    Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist    17:35.53   17:50.26Q 
  2 Garwood, Kristen          FR Hannibal-LaGrang    17:57.04   17:50.77Q 
  3 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan      17:58.68   17:57.71Q 
  4 Steemers, Jodine          JR Eastern Oregon      17:50.77   18:00.90Q 
  5 Hafner, Hannah            SO Carroll             18:01.28   18:01.21q 
  6 Aslakson, Donna           FR St. Francis         18:14.42   18:02.87q 
  7 Falconer, Chantalle       JR Olivet Nazarene     18:11.97   18:08.89  
  8 Soholt, Carrie            SO Biola               18:17.58   18:15.10  
  9 Mains, Neysa              FR Biola               18:30.27   18:23.03  
 10 Sears, Emily              FR Northwest U.        18:30.16   18:30.94  
 11 Governor, Meagan          SO Northwest U.        18:26.13   18:34.11  
 12 Rosa, Megan               JR Baker               18:18.03   18:42.28  
 13 Kleinsasser, Johanna      SO Oklahoma Baptist    18:22.74   19:11.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pelayo, Rocio             SR Concordia (Cal.)    17:57.69   17:55.46Q 
  2 Nelson, Trisha            SR Bethel (Ind.)       17:47.70   17:56.95Q 
  3 Ellingboe, Kortney        SR Olivet Nazarene     17:38.38   17:57.73Q 
  4 Kent, Kimberly            SO Vanguard            18:15.38   17:58.08Q 
  5 Shares, Ashley            SO St. Xavier          17:57.93   17:59.96q 
  6 Opp, Lauren               SO Dordt               18:19.31   18:03.99q 
  7 Held, Cheryl              SR William Woods       18:07.52   18:05.16  
  8 Spahr, Gretchen           SO Huntington          18:10.46   18:27.33  
  9 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         SO St. Francis         18:16.93   18:30.82  
 10 Roche, Janalis            SO Olivet Nazarene     18:30.48   18:40.58  
 11 Kalicinska, Monika        SR St. Gregory's       18:27.81   18:43.74  
 12 Willems, Emileigh         FR Wayland Baptist     18:28.70   18:53.45  
 13 Hoy, Kaitlin              SO St. Francis         18:19.66   19:10.87  
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2012 Champ:   16:53.37  3/3/2012    Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist    17:50.26   17:24.34   10   
  2 Nelson, Trisha            SR Bethel (Ind.)       17:56.95   17:27.65    8   
  3 Ellingboe, Kortney        SR Olivet Nazarene     17:57.73   17:30.02    6   
  4 Pelayo, Rocio             SR Concordia (Cal.)    17:55.46   17:32.36    5   
  5 Garwood, Kristen          FR Hannibal-LaGrang    17:50.77   17:32.89    4   
  6 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan      17:57.71   17:35.65    3   
  7 Steemers, Jodine          JR Eastern Oregon      18:00.90   17:36.96    2   
  8 Opp, Lauren               SO Dordt               18:03.99   17:53.10    1   
  9 Shares, Ashley            SO St. Xavier          17:59.96   18:06.70  
 10 Kent, Kimberly            SO Vanguard            17:58.08   18:07.23  
 11 Aslakson, Donna           FR St. Francis         18:02.87   18:14.79  
 12 Hafner, Hannah            SO Carroll             18:01.21   18:20.67  
Preliminaries
 13 Held, Cheryl              SR William Woods       18:05.16             
 14 Falconer, Chantalle       JR Olivet Nazarene     18:08.89             
 15 Soholt, Carrie            SO Biola               18:15.10             
 16 Mains, Neysa              FR Biola               18:23.03             
 17 Spahr, Gretchen           SO Huntington          18:27.33             
 18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         SO St. Francis         18:30.82             
 19 Sears, Emily              FR Northwest U.        18:30.94             
 20 Governor, Meagan          SO Northwest U.        18:34.11             
 21 Roche, Janalis            SO Olivet Nazarene     18:40.58             
 22 Rosa, Megan               JR Baker               18:42.28             
 23 Kalicinska, Monika        SR St. Gregory's       18:43.74             
 24 Willems, Emileigh         FR Wayland Baptist     18:53.45             
 25 Hoy, Kaitlin              SO St. Francis         19:10.87             
 26 Kleinsasser, Johanna      SO Oklahoma Baptist    19:11.68             
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Championship: N 13:56.06  2002        Amber Antonia, Wisconsin Parkside        
  2012 Champ:   14:41.95  3/3/2012    Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bonk, Nicole              SR Embry-Riddle        15:09.74   13:53.63N  10   
  2 Zalba, Mereth             FR Missouri Baptist    14:15.93   14:15.18    8   
  3 Dunn, Abby                FR Goshen              15:13.39   15:16.09    6   
  4 Lawrence, Monica          JR Cornerstone         16:16.93   15:20.17    5   
  5 Helmuth, Erin             SR Goshen              15:12.09   15:25.19    4   
  6 Josephs, Molly            FR Missouri Baptist    15:29.75   15:47.84    3   
  7 Brickson, Reini           JR Lindsey Wilson      16:13.09   15:51.94    2   
  8 Court-Menendez, Nicole    FR Dakota Wesleyan     15:54.41   16:06.32    1   
  9 Breithhaupt, Lauren       SR Baker               17:04.20   16:15.47  
 10 Mancha, Mercedes          SR St. Xavier          16:50.31   16:28.92  
 11 Green, Jourdann           FR Lindsey Wilson      16:49.81   16:39.33  
 12 Griffiths, Brianna        SO Cornerstone         16:32.54   16:41.38  
 13 Loeffler, Kaitlyn         SO Cen. Methodist      16:50.32   16:44.02  
 14 Graybill, Teresa          JR Benedictine         17:16.95   17:20.67  
 15 Townsend, Julia           SO Concordia (Cal.)    16:47.76   17:32.51  
 -- Ovokaitys, Kayla          FR Cornerstone         16:30.84         DQ  
 -- Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wilson      16:54.51         DQ  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers                   
  2012 Champ:   3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Doane                                             3:56.24    3:45.62Q 
     1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR            2) Wright, Lacey JR               
     3) Sughroue, Jessa SO              4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR        
  2 Indiana Tech                                      3:46.52    3:46.56Q 
     1) Smith, Chauntiel SO             2) Armbrister, Shayne SO          
     3) Kimbrough, Jamela JR            4) Flake, Kirsten SO              
  3 Bethel (Tenn.)                                    4:01.50    3:49.30q 
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Garrett, Ronnika SR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR            4) Gray, Jessica SO               
  4 Westmont                                          3:58.11    3:53.69  
     1) Chevalier, Amanda SR            2) Stormans, Laurel SR            
     3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR             4) Hodges, Elysia SO              
  5 Cornerstone                                       4:00.40    4:03.52  
     1) Lipa, Lindsay SO                2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR           
     3) Sayers, Lyndee FR               4) Souza, Anita SO                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:48.21    3:46.69Q 
     1) Marical, Aspen SO               2) Cooper, Uniqua JR              
     3) Shimanek, Evan SR               4) Warrior, Stacy JR              
  2 Langston                                          3:54.18    3:48.85Q 
     1) McNeal, Dearra JR               2) Brown, Ce'Aira FR              
     3) Patterson, Kierra SO            4) Corbitt, Lauren JR             
  3 Olivet Nazarene                                   3:58.22    3:53.53q 
     1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO            2) Ortiz, Alexandra SO            
     3) Gold, Kalla FR                  4) Carman, Rachel JR              
  4 Baker                                             4:04.12    3:56.57  
     1) Lane, Khadijah FR               2) Sloan, Tyler SO                
     3) Patnode, Jaime JR               4) Stanbrough, Jenna SO           
  5 Dordt                                             4:00.21    3:57.32  
     1) Wilgenburg, Siera FR            2) Postma, Tara SR                
     3) Broersma, Marisa FR             4) Bonnema, Katie JR              
  6 Aquinas                                           4:01.59    3:59.04  
     1) Fuller, Brooke JR               2) Klawieter, Courtney FR         
     3) Comer, Fiana FR                 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Southern-NO                                       3:51.17    3:47.14Q 
     1) Robinson, Leonie FR             2) Hunter, Tamara JR              
     3) Bennett, Orenthia FR            4) Jenkins, Safia SR              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                   3:49.68    3:48.27Q 
     1) Gay, Natasha SR                 2) Quiah, Angie SO                
     3) Anderson, Valencia JR           4) Gittens, Kesley FR             
  3 Eastern Oregon                                    3:58.95    3:57.28  
     1) Sullivan, Megan FR              2) Baldovino, Talissa JR          
     3) Olivo, Irene SO                 4) Booth, Kadie JR                
  4 Indiana Wesleyan                                  4:03.28    4:01.35  
     1) Benware, Talia FR               2) Gaesser, Angel FR              
     3) Tiernon, Tracey SO              4) Miller, Allix SO               
  5 Hastings                                          4:03.81    4:01.66  
     1) Parnell, Porche SO              2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO       
     3) Balldridge, Erin SO             4) Jackson, Abby SO               
  6 Siena Heights                                     3:58.37    4:02.71  
     1) Johnson, Jalesia FR             2) Benschoter, Brittney FR        
     3) Johnson, Elaine FR              4) Knannlein, Arika SO            
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers                   
  2012 Champ:   3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                      3:46.56    3:39.43N  10    3.39.423
     1) Dixon, Zalika JR                2) Brooks, Chloe JR               
     3) Armbrister, Shayne SO           4) Flake, Kirsten SO              
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:46.69    3:39.43N   8    3.39.428
     1) Warrior, Stacy JR               2) Moore, Taylor JR               
     3) Shimanek, Evan SR               4) Levy, Jura SR                  
  3 Southern-NO                                       3:47.14    3:46.33    6   
     1) Brown, Adriana FR               2) Hunter, Tamara JR              
     3) Joseph, Mackola SO              4) Jenkins, Safia SR              
  4 Doane                                             3:45.62    3:46.40    5   
     1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR            2) Wright, Lacey JR               
     3) Sughroue, Jessa SO              4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR        
  5 Langston                                          3:48.85    3:47.28    4   
     1) McNeal, Dearra JR               2) Corbitt, Lauren JR             
     3) Patterson, Kierra SO            4) Brown, Ce'Aira FR              
  6 Bethel (Tenn.)                                    3:49.30    3:48.85    3   
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Gray, Jessica SO               
     3) Garrett, Ronnika SR             4) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR           
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                   3:53.53    3:54.04    2   
     1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO            2) Ortiz, Alexandra SO            
     3) Gold, Kalla FR                  4) Carman, Rachel JR              
  8 Wayland Baptist                                   3:48.27    3:54.52    1   
     1) Gay, Natasha SR                 2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR          
     3) Anderson, Valencia JR           4) Calloway, Chyna JR             
Preliminaries
  9 Westmont                                          3:53.69             
     1) Chevalier, Amanda SR            2) Stormans, Laurel SR            
     3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR             4) Hodges, Elysia SO              
 10 Baker                                             3:56.57             
     1) Lane, Khadijah FR               2) Sloan, Tyler SO                
     3) Patnode, Jaime JR               4) Stanbrough, Jenna SO           
 11 Eastern Oregon                                    3:57.28             
     1) Sullivan, Megan FR              2) Baldovino, Talissa JR          
     3) Olivo, Irene SO                 4) Booth, Kadie JR                
 12 Dordt                                             3:57.32             
     1) Wilgenburg, Siera FR            2) Postma, Tara SR                
     3) Broersma, Marisa FR             4) Bonnema, Katie JR              
 13 Aquinas                                           3:59.04             
     1) Fuller, Brooke JR               2) Klawieter, Courtney FR         
     3) Comer, Fiana FR                 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO           
 14 Indiana Wesleyan                                  4:01.35             
     1) Benware, Talia FR               2) Gaesser, Angel FR              
     3) Tiernon, Tracey SO              4) Miller, Allix SO               
 15 Hastings                                          4:01.66             
     1) Parnell, Porche SO              2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO       
     3) Balldridge, Erin SO             4) Jackson, Abby SO               
 16 Siena Heights                                     4:02.71             
     1) Johnson, Jalesia FR             2) Benschoter, Brittney FR        
     3) Johnson, Elaine FR              4) Knannlein, Arika SO            
 17 Cornerstone                                       4:03.52             
     1) Lipa, Lindsay SO                2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR           
     3) Sayers, Lyndee FR               4) Souza, Anita SO                
 
Event 34  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2012 Champ:   9:05.99  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Biola                                             9:25.06    9:09.54Q 
     1) Hunt, Kellian FR                2) Gasner, Anika FR               
     3) Hoverson, Alicia FR             4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR          
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:34.64    9:19.86Q 
     1) Moore, Taylor JR                2) Graham, Kelsey FR              
     3) Warfield, Whitney FR            4) Rogers, Kati FR                
  3 Embry-Riddle                                      9:46.35    9:24.20q 
     1) Eschbach, Lauren SO             2) Tafoya, Martina FR             
     3) Bonk, Nicole SR                 4) Coelho, Karina SR              
  4 Indiana Wesleyan                                  9:42.37    9:25.49  
     1) Sandberg, Christina JR          2) Kamp, Julie FR                 
     3) Ewert, Kayla JR                 4) Gaesser, Angel FR              
  5 Dordt                                             9:34.21    9:26.34  
     1) Harkema, Merissa SR             2) Buikema, Renee SO              
     3) Byl, Kayla FR                   4) Koerner, Lillie SO             
  6 Concordia (Cal.)                                  9:40.87    9:39.41  
     1) Conde, Arielly SO               2) Cumming, Kailey FR             
     3) Marquardt, Jessica FR           4) Pluemer, Laura SO              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morningside                                       9:35.98    9:17.56Q 
     1) Reece, Mckenzie SR              2) Petsche, Jen FR                
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR             4) Mathes, Breanna SR             
  2 Westmont                                          9:26.85    9:23.92Q 
     1) Johnson, Ali FR                 2) Cherne, Corinne SO             
     3) Adams, Alexandria FR            4) Nealon, Theresa SR             
  3 Olivet Nazarene                                   9:33.86    9:25.59  
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah SR             2) Dean, Kathryn FR               
     3) Lippencott, Kylie SO            4) Trank, Christy JR              
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   9:40.45    9:29.95  
     1) Hannah, Kristy JR               2) Cejas, Melissa SO              
     3) Steele, Chelsey FR              4) Echols, Jessica FR             
  5 Indiana Tech                                      9:45.47    9:31.63  
     1) Lott, Jasmine FR                2) Gaines, Cherie SO              
     3) Streahle, Emily FR              4) Conger, Brenna FR              
  6 Spring Arbor                                      9:48.10    9:40.62  
     1) Gunderson, Faith JR             2) Curtis, Amanda SO              
     3) Albert, Paige FR                4) Fredrick, Sarah JR             
  7 St. Ambrose                                       9:43.05    9:42.18  
     1) Camp, Courtney FR               2) Groenhagen, Kate FR            
     3) Beckett, Katie JR               4) Byrne, Megan FR                
  8 Grand View                                        9:54.48    9:48.76  
     1) McFayden, Allison SR            2) Ayers, Dede FR                 
     3) Nielsen, Jasmine SO             4) Hammond, Brooke FR             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Concordia (Neb.)                                  9:32.21    9:23.73Q 
     1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR           2) Williams, Jenean JR            
     3) Letts, Megan JR                 4) Wood, Kimberly FR              
  2 St. Francis (Ill.)                                9:33.54    9:23.88Q 
     1) Morman, Rachel JR               2) Bond, Samantha JR              
     3) Suttman, Erin JR                4) Topp, Jamie SR                 
  3 Davenport                                         9:44.93    9:24.21q 
     1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR           2) Homfeld, Tara FR               
     3) Jerrils, Rachel JR              4) Baron, Stacey JR               
  4 Lee (Tenn.)                                       9:49.08    9:25.25  
     1) Miller, Storyie FR              2) Childers, Jessica FR           
     3) Arnesen, Emily SR               4) Bryan, Cayce SO                
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)                               9:36.57    9:26.70  
     1) Gildersleeve, Dawn JR           2) Hobbs, Brianna JR              
     3) Niewenhuis, Jackie JR           4) Spranger, Lauren FR            
  6 Bethel (Ind.)                                     9:39.86    9:28.00  
     1) Dudley, Lauren JR               2) Adams, Christina JR            
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR         
  7 Taylor                                            9:43.57    9:34.16  
     1) Oleson, Sarina FR               2) Neideck, Sarah SO              
     3) Carver, Grace FR                4) Price, Erin JR                 
  8 Dakota State                                      9:51.34    9:43.79  
     1) Sveen, Kayla FR                 2) Warnke, Stephanie SR           
     3) Fritz, Brooke FR                4) Uher, Stephanie SR             
 
Event 34  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2012 Champ:   9:05.99  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Morningside                                       9:17.56    9:06.17   10   
     1) Reece, Mckenzie SR              2) Petsche, Jen FR                
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR             4) Mathes, Breanna SR             
  2 Biola                                             9:09.54    9:10.06    8   
     1) Hunt, Kellian FR                2) Gasner, Anika FR               
     3) Hoverson, Alicia FR             4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR          
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:19.86    9:15.00    6   
     1) Warfield, Whitney FR            2) Helker, Hannah SO              
     3) Graham, Kelsey FR               4) Rogers, Kati FR                
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                  9:23.73    9:20.04    5   
     1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR           2) Williams, Jenean JR            
     3) Letts, Megan JR                 4) Wood, Kimberly FR              
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                                9:23.88    9:21.99    4   
     1) Morman, Rachel JR               2) Bond, Samantha JR              
     3) Suttman, Erin JR                4) Topp, Jamie SR                 
  6 Davenport                                         9:24.21    9:22.74    3   
     1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR           2) Homfeld, Tara FR               
     3) Jerrils, Rachel JR              4) Baron, Stacey JR               
  7 Westmont                                          9:23.92    9:26.06    2   
     1) Johnson, Ali FR                 2) Cherne, Corinne SO             
     3) Adams, Alexandria FR            4) Nealon, Theresa SR             
  8 Embry-Riddle                                      9:24.20    9:35.20    1   
     1) Tafoya, Martina FR              2) Eschbach, Lauren SO            
     3) Coelho, Karina SR               4) Bonk, Nicole SR                
Preliminaries
  9 Lee (Tenn.)                                       9:25.25             
 10 Indiana Wesleyan                                  9:25.49             
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                   9:25.59             
 12 Dordt                                             9:26.34             
 13 Northwestern (Iowa)                               9:26.70             
 14 Bethel (Ind.)                                     9:28.00             
 15 Wayland Baptist                                   9:29.95             
 16 Indiana Tech                                      9:31.63             
 17 Taylor                                            9:34.16             
 18 Concordia (Cal.)                                  9:39.41             
 19 Spring Arbor                                      9:40.62             
 20 St. Ambrose                                       9:42.18             
 21 Dakota State                                      9:43.79             
 22 Grand View                                        9:48.76             
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:39.22  2010        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith                         
  2012 Champ:   11:45.59  3/3/2012    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific             
                          D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                 12:32.64   12:19.82Q 
     1) Fritz, Katelyn FR               2) Watkins, Clarissa SO           
     3) Warfield, Whitney FR            4) Dent, Miranda FR               
  2 Concordia (Ore.)                                 12:22.93   12:20.32Q 
     1) Elliott, Mikel FR               2) Richardson, Kayla JR           
     3) VonBargen, Megan FR             4) Michels, Linsie SR             
  3 Taylor                                           12:39.76   12:28.28  
     1) Hawks, Jane FR                  2) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Norris, Jenna SO                4) Schmeltz, Elaine SO            
  4 Wayland Baptist                                  12:35.42   12:33.23  
     1) Willems, Emileigh FR            2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR          
     3) Cejas, Melissa SO               4) Jerotich, Sarah FR             
  5 Concordia (Cal.)                                 12:38.59   12:39.96  
     1) Pelayo, Rocio SR                2) Ramey, Emily JR                
     3) Conde, Arielly SO               4) Marquardt, Jessica FR          
  6 Hannibal-LaGrange                                12:30.40   13:01.27  
     1) Riddle, Amanda JR               2) Harden, Mikayla FR             
     3) McCoy, Holland JR               4) Garwood, Kristen FR            
  7 Spring Arbor                                     12:26.20   13:03.98  
     1) Broekema, Krista SO             2) Prether, Lindsey SR            
     3) Lehman, Mary FR                 4) Kent, Candice SR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 College of Idaho                                 12:01.13   12:04.06Q  1204.055
     1) Johnson, Sarah JR               2) Sibert, Jasmine JR             
     3) Smith, Elynn SR                 4) Holt, Hillary JR               
  2 Biola                                            12:30.15   12:04.06Q  1204.056
     1) Kung, Ilima FR                  2) Lemphers, Tayllor SO           
     3) Gasner, Anika FR                4) Hunt, Kellian FR               
  3 Cumberlands                                      12:35.04   12:04.15q 
     1) Hoop, Danielle SO               2) Proffitt, Sam FR               
     3) Sydnor, Natasha SR              4) Mascotti, Darcy JR             
  4 Westmont                                         12:30.37   12:08.51q 
     1) McCall, Jordan FR               2) Nealon, Theresa SR             
     3) Adams, Alexandria FR            4) Meyers, Jessica FR             
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                               12:39.07   12:15.38  
     1) Johnson, Brooke FR              2) Rodriguez, Daryll FR           
     3) Morman, Rachel JR               4) Suttman, Erin JR               
  6 Rocky Mountain                                   12:34.94   12:35.51  
     1) Hart, Rachael SO                2) Eich, Bailey SO                
     3) Breeding, Megan SR              4) Richter, Ana JR                
  7 Judson                                           12:39.00   12:48.55  
     1) Miller, Sarah SO                2) McDougall, Marilyn SO          
     3) Nystrom, Gabby SO               4) Gard, Meaghan JR               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Carroll                                          12:24.45   12:12.94Q 
     1) Hughes, Bailey FR               2) Knoll, Mallery SO              
     3) Torres, Sandy FR                4) Mathes, Jordan FR              
  2 Cornerstone                                      12:23.59   12:19.19Q 
     1) Louisignau, Jill JR             2) Hampton, Larissa SO            
     3) Tremaine, Audrey FR             4) Contreras, Julia SR            
  3 St. Xavier                                       12:30.93   12:20.76  
     1) Rosario, Leslie SO              2) Galvez, Anna SO                
     3) Ott, Jackie SR                  4) Dean, Rachael SR               
  4 Dordt                                            12:39.85   12:28.10  
     1) De Vries, Abby SO               2) Schelhaas, Jasmine FR          
     3) Buikema, Renee SO               4) Harkema, Merissa SR            
  5 Texas Wesleyan                                   12:32.25   12:33.04  
     1) Aguayo, Maria SO                2) Gutierrez, Lauri SR            
     3) Wright, Lakietra SO             4) Davis, Jessica SR              
  6 Vanguard                                         12:38.22   12:38.28  
     1) Williams, Megan SR              2) Nelson, Kapree JR              
     3) Estell, Marline SO              4) Malagon, Jessica SO            
  7 Bethel (Ind.)                                    12:35.47   12:54.81  
     1) Reinhard, Jamie FR              2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO        
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Lencke, Keri SR                
  8 Embry-Riddle                                     12:43.42   13:16.57  
     1) Love, Rebecca SO                2) Cannon, Camaria FR             
     3) Ball, Kira SR                   4) Ross, Aleiyah SO               
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:39.22  2010        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith                         
  2012 Champ:   11:45.59  3/3/2012    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific             
                          D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 College of Idaho                                 12:04.06   11:49.66   10   
     1) Klopfenstein, Sora JR           2) Sibert, Jasmine JR             
     3) Smith, Elynn SR                 4) Holt, Hillary JR               
  2 Concordia (Ore.)                                 12:20.32   12:01.35    8   
     1) Elliott, Mikel FR               2) Sims, NyEma JR                 
     3) Limage, Junia SR                4) Michels, Linsie SR             
  3 Biola                                            12:04.06   12:03.19    6   
     1) Kung, Ilima FR                  2) Lemphers, Tayllor SO           
     3) Sciarra, Alexandra JR           4) Hunt, Kellian FR               
  4 Cumberlands                                      12:04.15   12:03.36    5   
     1) Hoop, Danielle SO               2) Proffitt, Sam FR               
     3) Sydnor, Natasha SR              4) Mascotti, Darcy JR             
  5 Westmont                                         12:08.51   12:09.10    4   
     1) McCall, Jordan FR               2) Chevalier, Amanda SR           
     3) Nealon, Theresa SR              4) Meyers, Jessica FR             
  6 Cornerstone                                      12:19.19   12:12.51    3   
     1) Louisignau, Jill JR             2) Hampton, Larissa SO            
     3) Tremaine, Audrey FR             4) Contreras, Julia SR            
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                 12:19.82   12:13.26    2   
     1) Fritz, Katelyn FR               2) Watkins, Clarissa SO           
     3) Warfield, Whitney FR            4) Dent, Miranda FR               
  8 Carroll                                          12:12.94   12:14.91    1   
     1) Hughes, Bailey FR               2) Knoll, Mallery SO              
     3) Torres, Sandy FR                4) Mathes, Jordan FR              
Preliminaries
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)                               12:15.38             
     1) Johnson, Brooke FR              2) Rodriguez, Daryll FR           
     3) Morman, Rachel JR               4) Suttman, Erin JR               
 10 St. Xavier                                       12:20.76             
     1) Rosario, Leslie SO              2) Galvez, Anna SO                
     3) Ott, Jackie SR                  4) Dean, Rachael SR               
 11 Dordt                                            12:28.10             
     1) De Vries, Abby SO               2) Schelhaas, Jasmine FR          
     3) Buikema, Renee SO               4) Harkema, Merissa SR            
 12 Taylor                                           12:28.28             
     1) Hawks, Jane FR                  2) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Norris, Jenna SO                4) Schmeltz, Elaine SO            
 13 Texas Wesleyan                                   12:33.04             
     1) Aguayo, Maria SO                2) Gutierrez, Lauri SR            
     3) Wright, Lakietra SO             4) Davis, Jessica SR              
 14 Wayland Baptist                                  12:33.23             
     1) Willems, Emileigh FR            2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR          
     3) Cejas, Melissa SO               4) Jerotich, Sarah FR             
 15 Rocky Mountain                                   12:35.51             
     1) Hart, Rachael SO                2) Eich, Bailey SO                
     3) Breeding, Megan SR              4) Richter, Ana JR                
 16 Vanguard                                         12:38.28             
     1) Williams, Megan SR              2) Nelson, Kapree JR              
     3) Estell, Marline SO              4) Malagon, Jessica SO            
 17 Concordia (Cal.)                                 12:39.96             
     1) Pelayo, Rocio SR                2) Ramey, Emily JR                
     3) Conde, Arielly SO               4) Marquardt, Jessica FR          
 18 Judson                                           12:48.55             
     1) Miller, Sarah SO                2) McDougall, Marilyn SO          
     3) Nystrom, Gabby SO               4) Gard, Meaghan JR               
 19 Bethel (Ind.)                                    12:54.81             
     1) Reinhard, Jamie FR              2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO        
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Lencke, Keri SR                
 20 Hannibal-LaGrange                                13:01.27             
     1) Riddle, Amanda JR               2) Harden, Mikayla FR             
     3) McCoy, Holland JR               4) Garwood, Kristen FR            
 21 Spring Arbor                                     13:03.98             
     1) Broekema, Krista SO             2) Prether, Lindsey SR            
     3) Lehman, Mary FR                 4) Kent, Candice SR               
 22 Embry-Riddle                                     13:16.57             
     1) Love, Rebecca SO                2) Cannon, Camaria FR             
     3) Ball, Kira SR                   4) Ross, Aleiyah SO               
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
Championship: N 13.00m  3/11/2006   Latoya Heath, Lindenwood                   
  2012 Champ:   12.13m  3/3/2012    Tamala Daley, Shorter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mulligan, Kathleen        SO Carroll               11.79m     11.76m   38-07.00   6   
      11.57m  11.75m  11.76m  11.49m  11.09m  10.89m
  2 Murray, Stacia            JR Indiana Tech          11.83m     11.64m   38-02.25   5   
      FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.64m
  3 Myers, Allycia            SR Doane                 11.44m     11.30m   37-01.00   1   
      11.07m  10.71m  11.30m  11.27m  11.18m  10.72m
  4 Gordon, Raenecia          JR Doane                 11.36m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  10.87m  10.87m  11.05m  11.02m  11.01m
  5 Patrnchak, Naomi          JR St. Ambrose           10.95m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.15m  11.18m  11.14m            
  6 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone           11.15m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.87m  FOUL  11.14m            
  7 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                 11.03m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.43m  10.99m  FOUL            
  8 Sikkema, Christy          JR Dordt                 11.04m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.87m  10.97m  FOUL            
  9 Moyer, Tess               JR Doane                 11.08m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  FOUL            
 -- Garrigus, Shelby          SR Cen. Methodist        11.20m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Mills, Courtney           FR Hastings              11.99m     11.81m   38-09.00  10   
      11.32m  11.81m  11.79m  11.59m  11.65m  11.78m
  2 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville        11.00m     11.77m   38-07.50   8   
      11.65m  10.82m  11.76m  11.68m  11.77m  11.72m
  3 Barton, Arryana           JR McPherson             11.72m     11.50m   37-08.75   4   
      FOUL  11.26m  11.35m  11.36m  11.50m  FOUL
  4 VanDenBerg, Abbey         SO Mount Marty           11.03m     11.39m   37-04.50   3   
      11.39m  11.17m  10.90m  10.87m  10.67m  11.27m
  5 Post, Emily               SR Tabor                 11.11m     11.34m   37-02.50   2   
      11.30m  11.34m  11.30m  11.28m  11.13m  10.70m
  6 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville        11.46m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.42m  10.98m            
  7 Stanford, Ashley          FR Sterling              10.92m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  11.08m            
  8 Ryland, Charnay           FR Cumberlands           11.00m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.72m  10.64m  10.87m            
  9 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville        10.95m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  10.61m  10.38m            
 10 Hannam, Kayla             SO Baker                 10.90m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.51m  10.58m  10.61m            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
Championship: N 18.03m  2003        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
  2012 Champ:   14.69m  3/3/2012    Milik Tulvanuavou, Fresno Pacific          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dixson, Gabriella         SR Concordia (Ore.)      15.00m     14.97m   49-01.50   6   
      12.73m  13.61m  13.88m  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL
  2 Payne, Jessica            SO Doane                 14.16m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.02m  13.36m            
  3 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas               14.11m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  13.10m  12.90m            
  4 Wilt, Lexie               FR Cen. Methodist        13.10m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Veiock, Val               SO Grand View            13.63m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.78m  FOUL  13.12m            
  6 Foster, Meaghan           FR William Penn          12.88m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.14m  12.80m  FOUL            
  7 Jensen, Devon             SR Grand View            13.06m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Byron, Taylor             JR Siena Heights         13.04m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m            
Flight  2  
  1 Carlock, Shaylee          SR York (Neb.)           13.37m     14.25m   46-09.00   5   
      13.15m  13.05m  13.86m  13.11m  FOUL  14.25m
  2 Coley, Stephanie          FR Concordia (Neb.)      13.86m     13.85m   45-05.25   4   
      FOUL  13.55m  13.50m  13.85m  13.76m  FOUL
  3 Griffith, Abby            SR Hastings              14.03m     13.82m   45-04.25   3   
      13.50m  13.77m  13.82m  13.70m  13.74m  13.71m
  4 Huffman, Tina             JR Indiana Wesleyan      12.87m     13.69m   44-11.00   1   
      12.95m  13.69m  13.25m  13.21m  12.92m  12.82m
  5 Nelson, Stephanie         JR Baker                 13.64m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.28m  13.28m  13.43m  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL
  6 Barnaby, Alisha           FR Judson                13.10m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.21m  12.01m  12.58m            
  7 Coleman, Kaytlyn          FR Lewis-Clark           13.18m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.20m  12.01m  12.27m            
  8 Medeiros, Ashley          SO Carroll               12.64m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.73m  11.76m            
Flight  3  
  1 Maag, Jennifer            SO Hastings              14.45m     15.10m   49-06.50  10   
      12.33m  14.46m  15.10m  14.43m  14.46m  FOUL
  2 Cockerill, Tara           SR Briar Cliff           15.03m     15.08m   49-05.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  14.27m  14.22m  14.63m
  3 Erdmann, Brittany         SO Concordia (Neb.)      13.83m     13.76m   45-01.75   2   
      13.76m  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Siaosi, Florida           SR Graceland             13.73m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.28m  13.33m  13.19m            
  5 Walls, Esme               SR Langston              13.00m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      10.85m  13.31m  13.29m            
  6 Green, Cinnamin           SO Bethel (Ind.)         13.88m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.69m  11.21m  13.17m            
  7 Nordby, Brianna           JR Siena Heights         13.05m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.42m  12.54m  11.98m            
  8 Crouse, Jamie             JR Concordia (Neb.)      13.06m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m            
 -- Henry, Carly              SO Doane                 14.20m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 3.35m; 15cm increments
       World: W 4.91m  2/12/2006   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: A 4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
Championship: N 4.20m  3/9/2007    Jessie Gallaher, Concordia Univer           
  2012 Champ:   3.75m  3/3/2012    Erinn Shaughnessy, Oklahoma Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stidham, Lenzey           SR Siena Heights          3.87m      3.95m   12-11.50  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shimanek, Evan            SR Oklahoma Baptist       3.82m      3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zimmerly, Jeslyn          FR Indiana Tech           3.52m      3.65m   11-11.75   6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Grace, Whitney            FR Bethel (Ind.)          3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Arneson, Marisa           JR Carroll                3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75   3.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75   3.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Carr, Kate                JR Bethel (Ind.)          3.73m      3.50m   11-05.75   1.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Thurbon, Katie            JR Baker                  3.78m      3.50m   11-05.75   1.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Shaughnessy, Erinn        SO Oklahoma Baptist       3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mick, Cynthia             FR Concordia (Neb.)       3.53m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Falkenstein, Nicole       FR Biola                  3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings               3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Johnson, Elaine           FR Siena Heights          3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 14 Fagen, Talitha            FR Eastern Oregon         3.48m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Newcomb, Kirby            SO Graceland              3.43m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nyssen, Tiffanie          SO Warner Pacific         3.43m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Yelden, Shelby            SO Concordia (Neb.)       3.43m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Ashlee             SR Concordia (Neb.)       3.43m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Tepper, Taylor            FR Bethel (Ind.)          3.43m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Meredyk, Taylor           SO Indiana Tech           3.55m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Wakefield, Madison        JR Doane                  3.53m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
Championship: N 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)        
  2012 Champ:   5.86m  3/3/2012    Latanya Nation, Wayland Bapt                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist       6.23m      6.26m   20-06.50  10   
      FOUL  5.14m  5.89m  FOUL  6.19m  6.26m
  2 Corbitt, Lauren           JR Langston               5.86m      5.91m   19-04.75   8   
      FOUL  5.84m  5.91m  5.88m  5.88m  5.69m
  3 Watley, Ashley            SO Indiana Tech           5.63m      5.70m   18-08.50   5   
      FOUL  5.49m  5.55m  5.64m  5.70m  5.46m
  4 DuBois, Mellissa          FR Bethel (Ind.)          5.52m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.35m            
  5 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside            5.65m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      3.59m  FOUL  5.34m            
  6 Carman, Rachel            JR Olivet Nazarene        5.58m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.01m  5.33m  5.23m            
  7 Fails, Yachi              SR CSU-San Marcos         5.61m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.06m  FOUL  5.24m            
  8 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                  5.57m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.95m  5.14m  5.01m            
  9 Miller, Allix             SO Indiana Wesleyan       5.50m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.97m  4.86m            
 10 Goode, Shanice            FR Indiana Tech           5.37m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  FOUL  4.66m            
 11 Stutzman, Lauren          FR Indiana Wesleyan       5.43m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kapande, Mwale            SR Mount Mercy            5.53m      5.87m   19-03.25   6   
      5.71m  5.69m  5.87m  5.51m  5.69m  5.80m
  2 Sheppard, Shykilia        JR Wayland Baptist        5.90m      5.59m   18-04.25   4   
      5.48m  5.48m  5.46m  5.39m  5.38m  5.59m
  3 Newsome-Gunn, Avante      SO Bethel (Ind.)          5.79m      5.58m   18-03.75   3   
      5.48m  5.47m  5.56m  5.35m  5.58m  5.38m
  4 Baird, Lauren             JR Doane                  5.52m      5.51m   18-01.00   2   
      5.38m  5.51m  5.49m  5.48m  FOUL  5.46m
  5 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville         5.63m      5.48m   17-11.75   1   
      5.32m  5.39m  5.41m  5.48m  FOUL  5.03m
  6 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone            5.68m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.21m  5.46m  5.40m  5.32m  FOUL  5.07m
  7 Garrigus, Shelby          SR Cen. Methodist         5.35m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.18m  FOUL  5.26m            
  8 Patterson, Kierra         SO Langston               5.54m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.25m            
  9 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights          5.69m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.84m  FOUL            
 10 Gray, Trineisha           FR St. Ambrose            5.38m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  4.55m  4.59m            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.60m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.97m  2/21/1987   Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA/ TX/
Championship: N 1.83m  1990        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific              
  2012 Champ:   1.75m  3/3/2012    Megan Glisar, Morningside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist       1.85m      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP 
  2 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist       1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00   7   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Duncan, Phoenix           SO Siena Heights          1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00   7   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy            1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                  1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Austina            SO Indiana Tech           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Fulton, Kate              SR Cen. Methodist         1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 McDowell, Alyssa          JR Doane                  1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                  1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Post, Emily               SR Tabor                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Brown, Taylor             SO Jamestown              1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Waggoner, Cassie          SO Benedictine            1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 McCoy, Jonisha            SO Cen. Methodist         1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Schaper, Hailey           JR Dickinson St.          1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 14 French, Danielle          FR Baker                  1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Meigs, Kenney             SO Oklahoma Baptist       1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carman, Rachel            JR Olivet Nazarene        1.64m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                  1.65m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Mott, Sarah               SR Bethel (Ind.)          1.62m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Casey, Caitlin            JR Morningside            1.64m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Litz, Angie               SR Hastings               1.62m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    American: A 25.57m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
Championship: N 19.79m  3/7/2009    Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State           
  2012 Champ:   18.50m  3/3/2012    Reta Woodard, Embry-Riddle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kenady, Sharayah          SR Concordia (Ore.)      17.38m     17.59m   57-08.50   5   
      15.73m  16.87m  16.28m  16.71m  FOUL  17.59m
  2 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas               18.05m     17.49m   57-04.75   4   
      FOUL  17.11m  17.49m  16.51m  16.77m  17.41m
  3 Renshaw, Kasey            FR Siena Heights         17.89m     17.37m   57-00.00   3   
      FOUL  17.03m  17.37m  17.22m  17.17m  17.27m
  4 Nordby, Brianna           JR Siena Heights         16.15m     16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.14m  16.38m  15.90m  15.53m  13.98m  FOUL
  5 Demmer, Brittany          JR Clarke                16.39m     15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.99m            
  6 Frank, Colleen            JR Grand View            16.00m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.03m  15.96m  15.85m            
  7 Green, Cinnamin           SO Bethel (Ind.)         17.05m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.97m  15.75m  15.08m            
  8 Coley, Stephanie          FR Concordia (Neb.)      16.61m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  FOUL  14.37m            
  9 Foster, Meaghan           FR William Penn          16.34m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.44m  13.43m  15.12m            
 10 Griffith, Abby            SR Hastings              16.08m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Dixson, Gabriella         SR Concordia (Ore.)      17.58m     19.14m   62-09.50  10   
      17.25m  17.11m  16.47m  17.59m  FOUL  19.14m
  2 Woodard, Reta             JR Embry-Riddle          19.92m     18.85m   61-10.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.03m  17.44m  FOUL  18.85m
  3 Crouse, Jamie             JR Concordia (Neb.)      18.07m     17.61m   57-09.50   6   
      FOUL  17.61m  17.42m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL
  4 Coleman, Kaytlyn          FR Lewis-Clark           18.08m     17.18m   56-04.50   2   
      16.33m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  16.36m  17.18m
  5 Henry, Carly              SO Doane                 17.19m     16.98m   55-08.50   1   
      16.34m  16.51m  FOUL  16.56m  16.96m  16.98m
  6 Henderson, Ashton         SR Doane                 16.77m     16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.96m  16.16m  FOUL            
  7 Maag, Jennifer            SO Hastings              16.14m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.68m  14.87m  15.39m            
  8 Mondt, Haley              SR Doane                 16.23m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  14.61m  FOUL            
  9 Morland, Chelsea          SR Benedictine           16.24m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      11.51m  13.34m  13.14m            
 
Event 42  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Championship: N  3943  3/7/2009    Natasha Miller, Biola                       
  2012 Champ:    3861  3/3/2012    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   3652       3751   10   
  2 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                   3621       3638    8   
  3 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone             3440       3415    6   
  4 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                   3343       3354    5   
  5 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy             3281       3209    4   
  6 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                   3121       3171    3   
  7 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                3173       3169    2   
  8 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights           3450       3127    1   
  9 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                   3077       3095  
 10 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                   2975       3002  
 11 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                3086       2990  
 12 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                  3000       2904  
 13 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                   3060       2901  
 14 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan        3120       2892  
 15 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho        3224       2814  
 16 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown               2996       2762  
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               9.29     850
  2 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                     9.43     822
  3 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                     9.63     783
  4 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         10.15     684
Section  2  
  1 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy               9.08     893
  2 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                  9.56     796
  3 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                     9.83     744
  4 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                     9.91     729
Section  3  
  1 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                     9.01     908
  2 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                    9.37     834
  3 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                     9.62     785
  4 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                  9.66     777
Section  4  
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                     8.73     967
  2 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights             9.20     869
  3 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho          9.43     822
  4 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                10.21     673
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                    1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights            1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho         1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.30 1.33 1.36 
      PPP  OPP  XXX 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone             12.39m   40-07.75    687
      12.39m  11.10m  11.18m            
  2 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan        10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.12m  10.73m  10.32m            
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   10.71m   35-01.75    576
      8.29m  9.99m  10.71m            
  4 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                   10.22m   33-06.50    544
      10.22m  9.73m  10.06m            
  5 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                   10.14m   33-03.25    539
      9.95m  10.14m  9.57m            
  6 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                   10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.04m  9.40m  9.84m            
  7 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.08m  9.05m  9.33m            
  8 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 9.32m   30-07.00    485
      8.64m  9.05m  9.32m            
  9 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                    9.17m   30-01.00    475
      FOUL  8.62m  9.17m            
 10 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights            9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  5.96m  8.03m            
 11 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                    8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.17m  7.89m  8.84m            
 12 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho         8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.37m  8.07m  8.59m            
 13 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.39m  8.55m  8.51m            
 14 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              8.30m   27-02.75    419
      8.03m  8.30m  8.30m            
 15 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                 8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.67m  8.11m  8.09m            
 16 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   7.18m   23-06.75    347
      7.18m  7.05m  6.74m            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                    5.45m   17-10.75    686
      FOUL  5.05m  5.45m            
  2 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  FOUL  4.94m            
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.20m  5.24m  5.06m            
  4 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.20m  FOUL  5.07m            
  5 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.87m  5.19m  FOUL            
  6 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.92m  5.17m  4.98m            
  7 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights            5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.02m  4.97m  5.06m            
  8 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.59m  4.71m  5.02m            
  9 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.98m  5.01m  4.73m            
 10 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.59m  4.82m  4.84m            
 10 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.66m  4.55m  4.84m            
 12 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.41m  FOUL  4.57m            
 14 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho         4.54m   14-10.75    438
      4.47m  4.07m  4.54m            
 15 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                    4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.06m  4.17m  4.34m            
 16 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                    4.23m   13-10.50    362
      4.11m  3.97m  4.23m            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  2012 Champ:   2:04.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                  2:20.95     811
  2 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                  2:22.55     789
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                  2:29.16     703
  4 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown              2:29.51     699
  5 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights          2:30.76     683
  6 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                  2:32.16     666
  7 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho       2:33.83     646
  8 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone            2:35.00     632
  9 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                  2:35.63     624
 10 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:36.58     613
 11 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                 2:36.76     611
 12 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont               2:37.67     600
 13 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                  2:38.20     594
 14 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings               2:38.42     591
 15 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                  2:40.13     571
 16 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy            2:40.81     564
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma Baptist           113        2) Indiana Tech               87   
    3) Concordia (Ore.)            61        4) Doane                      38   
    5) College of Idaho            33        6) Biola                      31   
    7) Dordt                       24        8) Wayland Baptist            23   
    8) Hastings                    23       10) Siena Heights              21   
   10) Southern-NO                 21       12) Embry-Riddle               20   
   13) Concordia (Neb.)            19       14) Missouri Baptist           18   
   15) Bethel (Ind.)               17.50    16) Carroll                    16.50
   17) Cornerstone                 16       17) Morningside                16   
   19) Mount Mercy                 15       19) Cal St. San Marcos         15   
   21) Westmont                    14       21) Cumberlands                14   
   23) Langston                    12       24) Baker                      11.50
   25) Goshen                      10       25) Lindsey Wilson             10   
   27) Campbellsville               9       28) Olivet Nazarene             8   
   28) Briar Cliff                  8       30) Aquinas                     7.50
   31) Texas Wesleyan               7       32) Spring Arbor                6   
   33) York (Neb.)                  5       33) Oklahoma City               5   
   33) Lee (Tenn.)                  5       33) Hannibal-LaGrange           5   
   33) Eastern Oregon               5       33) Vanguard                    5   
   33) Concordia (Cal.)             5       33) Bethel (Tenn.)              5   
   33) St. Xavier                   5       42) McPherson                   4   
   42) St. Francis (Ill.)           4       44) Davenport                   3   
   44) Southwestern (Kan.)          3       44) Central Methodist           3   
   44) Mount Marty                  3       48) Lewis-Clark                 2   
   48) Tabor                        2       48) Taylor                      2   
   51) Dakota Wesleyan              1       51) Rocky Mountain              1   
   51) Indiana Wesleyan             1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma Baptist            86.50     2) Wayland Baptist            70   
    3) Indiana Tech                68        4) Siena Heights              40   
    5) Doane                       39        6) Concordia (Ore.)           37.50
    7) Carroll                     32        8) Aquinas                    31   
    9) Cornerstone                 26        9) Morningside                26   
   11) Dickinson St.               22       12) Hastings                   21   
   13) Olivet Nazarene             18       13) Missouri Baptist           18   
   13) College of Idaho            18       16) Cumberlands                17   
   17) Dakota State                16       18) Embry-Riddle               15.50
   19) Briar Cliff                 14       19) Valley City State          14   
   21) Eastern Oregon              13       22) St. Francis (Ill.)         12   
   22) Spring Arbor                12       24) Southern Oregon            10   
   24) Langston                    10       24) Hannibal-LaGrange          10   
   27) Concordia (Neb.)             9       27) Northwestern (Iowa)         9   
   29) Sterling                     8       29) Northwood                   8   
   29) Lee (Tenn.)                  8       32) Concordia (Cal.)            7   
   32) Goshen                       7       34) Central Methodist           6   
   34) William Penn                 6       36) Grand View                  5   
   36) Westmont                     5       36) William Woods               5   
   39) Baker                        4       39) St. Ambrose                 4   
   39) Lewis-Clark                  4       39) Warner Pacific              4   
   39) Evangel                      4       44) McPherson                   3.50
   45) Davenport                    3       45) Benedictine (Kan.)          3   
   47) Webber                       2       47) Brescia                     2   
   47) Oregon Tech                  2       50) Indiana Wesleyan            1   
   50) Ashford                      1