Lightning Event Management - Contractor License      5/21/2013 - 8:30 AM
     NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013     
                      SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                      
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                   
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.           
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist            
  2012 Champ:    6.72  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#      
===================================================================      
Semi-Finals                                                              
  1 Walters, David            SR Langston                  6.69Q  1      
  2 Boomsma, Seth             SO Dakota State              6.74Q  2      
  3 Jackson, DJ               FR Central Methodist         6.74q  1      
  4 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.             6.77q  1      
  5 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech              6.78q  2 6.772
  6 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands               6.78q  2 6.774
  7 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist           6.78q  2 6.777
  8 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist           6.85q  1      
  9 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.             6.86   2      
 10 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                    6.87   1      
 11 Blakeney, Shawntavius     FR Voorhees                  6.91   2      
 12 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                   6.91   2      
 13 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech              6.96   1      
 14 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                    6.96   2      
 15 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist           6.97   1      
 16 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State              7.00   1      
Preliminaries                                                            
 17 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)                             
 18 White, Keonte             SO Grand View                              
 19 Green, Gabriel            SR William Penn                            
 20 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific                          
 21 Mclean, Bruce             JR Southern-NO