Lightning Event Management - Contractor License   5/21/2013 - 8:31 AM
   NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013    
                    SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                     
 
Event 34  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon    
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
  2012 Champ:   9:05.99  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap   
                         N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Biola                                               9:09.54Q  1   
     1) Hunt, Kellian FR                2) Gasner, Anika FR           
     3) Hoverson, Alicia FR             4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR      
  2 Morningside                                         9:17.56Q  2   
     1) Reece, Mckenzie SR              2) Petsche, Jen FR            
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR             4) Mathes, Breanna SR         
  3 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:23.73Q  3   
     1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR           2) Williams, Jenean JR        
     3) Letts, Megan JR                 4) Wood, Kimberly FR          
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:19.86Q  1   
     1) Moore, Taylor JR                2) Graham, Kelsey FR          
     3) Warfield, Whitney FR            4) Rogers, Kati FR            
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  9:23.88Q  3   
     1) Morman, Rachel JR               2) Bond, Samantha JR          
     3) Suttman, Erin JR                4) Topp, Jamie SR             
  6 Westmont                                            9:23.92Q  2   
     1) Johnson, Ali FR                 2) Cherne, Corinne SO         
     3) Adams, Alexandria FR            4) Nealon, Theresa SR         
  7 Embry-Riddle                                        9:24.20q  1   
     1) Eschbach, Lauren SO             2) Tafoya, Martina FR         
     3) Bonk, Nicole SR                 4) Coelho, Karina SR          
  8 Davenport                                           9:24.21q  3   
     1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR           2) Homfeld, Tara FR           
     3) Jerrils, Rachel JR              4) Baron, Stacey JR           
  9 Lee (Tenn.)                                         9:25.25   3   
     1) Miller, Storyie FR              2) Childers, Jessica FR       
     3) Arnesen, Emily SR               4) Bryan, Cayce SO            
 10 Indiana Wesleyan                                    9:25.49   1   
     1) Sandberg, Christina JR          2) Kamp, Julie FR             
     3) Ewert, Kayla JR                 4) Gaesser, Angel FR          
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:25.59   2   
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah SR             2) Dean, Kathryn FR           
     3) Lippencott, Kylie SO            4) Trank, Christy JR          
 12 Dordt                                               9:26.34   1   
     1) Harkema, Merissa SR             2) Buikema, Renee SO          
     3) Byl, Kayla FR                   4) Koerner, Lillie SO         
 13 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 9:26.70   3   
     1) Gildersleeve, Dawn JR           2) Hobbs, Brianna JR          
     3) Niewenhuis, Jackie JR           4) Spranger, Lauren FR        
 14 Bethel (Ind.)                                       9:28.00   3   
     1) Dudley, Lauren JR               2) Adams, Christina JR        
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR     
 15 Wayland Baptist                                     9:29.95   2   
     1) Hannah, Kristy JR               2) Cejas, Melissa SO          
     3) Steele, Chelsey FR              4) Echols, Jessica FR         
 16 Indiana Tech                                        9:31.63   2   
     1) Lott, Jasmine FR                2) Gaines, Cherie SO          
     3) Streahle, Emily FR              4) Conger, Brenna FR          
 17 Taylor                                              9:34.16   3   
     1) Oleson, Sarina FR               2) Neideck, Sarah SO          
     3) Carver, Grace FR                4) Price, Erin JR             
 18 Concordia (Cal.)                                    9:39.41   1   
     1) Conde, Arielly SO               2) Cumming, Kailey FR         
     3) Marquardt, Jessica FR           4) Pluemer, Laura SO          
 19 Spring Arbor                                        9:40.62   2   
     1) Gunderson, Faith JR             2) Curtis, Amanda SO          
     3) Albert, Paige FR                4) Fredrick, Sarah JR         
 20 St. Ambrose                                         9:42.18   2   
     1) Camp, Courtney FR               2) Groenhagen, Kate FR        
     3) Beckett, Katie JR               4) Byrne, Megan FR            
 21 Dakota State                                        9:43.79   3   
     1) Sveen, Kayla FR                 2) Warnke, Stephanie SR       
     3) Fritz, Brooke FR                4) Uher, Stephanie SR         
 22 Grand View                                          9:48.76   2   
     1) McFayden, Allison SR            2) Ayers, Dede FR             
     3) Nielsen, Jasmine SO             4) Hammond, Brooke FR