Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2013 08:49 PM
               2013 Big Ten Conference - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                
                     Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing                      
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:50 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1013 Latham, Deanna                   Wisconsin                   
  4   1007 Flax, Jessica                    Wisconsin                   
  6    812 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    623 Stiens, Jordan                   Nebraska                    
  4    305 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan                    
  6    614 Martin, Anne                     Nebraska                    
  8    125 Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2     11 Golliday, Marissa                Illinois                    
  4     14 Morrison, Kristin                Illinois                    
  6    501 Beckman, Alex                    Minnesota                   
  8    604 Doffeny, Jourdan                 Nebraska                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    216 Ryan, Sarah                      Iowa                        
  4    902 Becker, Emily                    Purdue                      
  6    715 Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    711 Horn, Ivy                        Ohio State                  
  4   1009 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda            Wisconsin                   
  6    926 Watkins, Emily                   Purdue                      
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 11:40 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    926 Watkins, Emily                   Purdue                      
  2    216 Ryan, Sarah                      Iowa                        
  3    604 Doffeny, Jourdan                 Nebraska                    
  4    711 Horn, Ivy                        Ohio State                  
  5     14 Morrison, Kristin                Illinois                    
  6   1009 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda            Wisconsin                   
  7    623 Stiens, Jordan                   Nebraska                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1    305 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan                    
  2   1007 Flax, Jessica                    Wisconsin                   
  3    501 Beckman, Alex                    Minnesota                   
  4    715 Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State                  
  5    902 Becker, Emily                    Purdue                      
  6    812 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State                  
  7    614 Martin, Anne                     Nebraska                    
  8   1013 Latham, Deanna                   Wisconsin                   
  9    125 Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
 10     11 Golliday, Marissa                Illinois                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    812 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State                  
  2    711 Horn, Ivy                        Ohio State                  
  3    926 Watkins, Emily                   Purdue                      
  4    614 Martin, Anne                     Nebraska                    
  5    902 Becker, Emily                    Purdue                      
  6    604 Doffeny, Jourdan                 Nebraska                    
  7    715 Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State                  
  8   1009 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda            Wisconsin                   
  9    216 Ryan, Sarah                      Iowa                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1    305 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan                    
  2     14 Morrison, Kristin                Illinois                    
  3   1007 Flax, Jessica                    Wisconsin                   
  4    623 Stiens, Jordan                   Nebraska                    
  5    125 Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
  6    501 Beckman, Alex                    Minnesota                   
  7   1013 Latham, Deanna                   Wisconsin                   
  8     11 Golliday, Marissa                Illinois                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:15 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    715 Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State                  
  2    926 Watkins, Emily                   Purdue                      
  3    604 Doffeny, Jourdan                 Nebraska                    
  4    902 Becker, Emily                    Purdue                      
  5    614 Martin, Anne                     Nebraska                    
  6    711 Horn, Ivy                        Ohio State                  
  7    623 Stiens, Jordan                   Nebraska                    
  8    501 Beckman, Alex                    Minnesota                   
  9     14 Morrison, Kristin                Illinois                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1     11 Golliday, Marissa                Illinois                    
  2   1013 Latham, Deanna                   Wisconsin                   
  3    812 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State                  
  4   1007 Flax, Jessica                    Wisconsin                   
  5    125 Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
  6    216 Ryan, Sarah                      Iowa                        
  7   1009 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda            Wisconsin                   
  8    305 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    761 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State                  
  2   1062 Foss, Charlie                    Wisconsin                   
  3    676 Walford, Teran                   Nebraska                    
  4    269 Reid, Kyle                       Iowa                        
  5    161 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                     
  6     57 Hammon, Corey                    Illinois                    
  7     67 Monte, Steve                     Illinois                    
  8   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  9   1076 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    157 Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
  2    165 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                     
  3   1070 Schreib, Ben                     Wisconsin                   
  4    257 Eckert, Jack                     Iowa                        
  5    576 Schofield, Kenny                 Minnesota                   
  6    580 Szmanda, Jack                    Minnesota                   
  7    765 Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State                  
  8    151 Anderson, Dylan                  Indiana                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:45 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    765 Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State                  
  2     57 Hammon, Corey                    Illinois                    
  3    676 Walford, Teran                   Nebraska                    
  4    165 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                     
  5    576 Schofield, Kenny                 Minnesota                   
  6    257 Eckert, Jack                     Iowa                        
  7    580 Szmanda, Jack                    Minnesota                   
  8   1070 Schreib, Ben                     Wisconsin                   
  9    269 Reid, Kyle                       Iowa                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1062 Foss, Charlie                    Wisconsin                   
  2    161 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                     
  3   1076 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                   
  4     67 Monte, Steve                     Illinois                    
  5    761 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State                  
  6    157 Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
  7   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  8    151 Anderson, Dylan                  Indiana                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    151 Anderson, Dylan                  Indiana                     
  2    676 Walford, Teran                   Nebraska                    
  3    257 Eckert, Jack                     Iowa                        
  4    161 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                     
  5   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  6    157 Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
  7    269 Reid, Kyle                       Iowa                        
  8   1062 Foss, Charlie                    Wisconsin                   
  9    165 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    576 Schofield, Kenny                 Minnesota                   
  2   1070 Schreib, Ben                     Wisconsin                   
  3    761 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State                  
  4    580 Szmanda, Jack                    Minnesota                   
  5   1076 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                   
  6     57 Hammon, Corey                    Illinois                    
  7    765 Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State                  
  8     67 Monte, Steve                     Illinois                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:45 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    269 Reid, Kyle                       Iowa                        
  2    765 Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State                  
  3    576 Schofield, Kenny                 Minnesota                   
  4   1062 Foss, Charlie                    Wisconsin                   
  5    580 Szmanda, Jack                    Minnesota                   
  6    257 Eckert, Jack                     Iowa                        
  7     57 Hammon, Corey                    Illinois                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1    161 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                     
  2   1076 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                   
  3     67 Monte, Steve                     Illinois                    
  4    761 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State                  
  5    157 Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
  6   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  7    676 Walford, Teran                   Nebraska                    
  8    151 Anderson, Dylan                  Indiana                     
  9   1070 Schreib, Ben                     Wisconsin                   
 10    165 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                     
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  4     67 Monte, Steve                     Illinois                    
  6    157 Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
  8    761 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    676 Walford, Teran                   Nebraska                    
  4    269 Reid, Kyle                       Iowa                        
  6    151 Anderson, Dylan                  Indiana                     
  8   1076 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    257 Eckert, Jack                     Iowa                        
  4    161 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                     
  6    580 Szmanda, Jack                    Minnesota                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2   1070 Schreib, Ben                     Wisconsin                   
  4   1062 Foss, Charlie                    Wisconsin                   
  6    165 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    765 Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State                  
  4    576 Schofield, Kenny                 Minnesota                   
  6     57 Hammon, Corey                    Illinois                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    161 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                     
  2     57 Hammon, Corey                    Illinois                    
  3    165 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                     
  4   1062 Foss, Charlie                    Wisconsin                   
  5     67 Monte, Steve                     Illinois                    
  6    157 Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
  7    576 Schofield, Kenny                 Minnesota                   
  8   1070 Schreib, Ben                     Wisconsin                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    761 Kunze, Cory                      Ohio State                  
  2    269 Reid, Kyle                       Iowa                        
  3    151 Anderson, Dylan                  Indiana                     
  4   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  5    257 Eckert, Jack                     Iowa                        
  6    580 Szmanda, Jack                    Minnesota                   
  7    765 Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State                  
  8   1076 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                   
  9    676 Walford, Teran                   Nebraska                    
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-14 back line.
        Meet:  9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.10  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
       SPIRE:  9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      9 Falsey, Colette                  Illinois                    
  2    527 Urick, Kaila                     Minnesota                   
  3    300 Addison, Laura                   Michigan                    
  4    314 Mathews, Alex                    Michigan                    
  5    203 Gambrall, Brooke                 Iowa                        
  6     10 Frigo, Meghan                    Illinois                    
  7        Schrulle, Mareike                Iowa                        
  8    819 Mills, Lauren                    Penn State                  
  9    909 Goers, Haley                     Purdue                      
 10    118 Ridderman, Erica                 Indiana                     
 11    408 Haines, Katie                    Michigan Sta                
 12    321 Pasternak, Anna                  Michigan                    
 13    124 Winters, Molly                   Indiana                     
 14    713 Kreider, Mallory                 Ohio State                  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 12:20 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-6 back line.
        Meet:  7:54.73  2006        Chris Solinsky, WIS                        
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                          
       SPIRE:  7:52.31  2011        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    271 Rieger, Cameron                  Iowa                        
  2    367 Kern, Nick                       Michigan                    
  3    579 Storkel, Derek                   Minnesota                   
  4    372 Pappas, August                   Michigan                    
  5    453 Collier, Chris                   Michigan Sta                
  6     62 King, Tommy                      Illinois                    
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 12:40 PM
        Meet:  4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS                            
     Big Ten:  4:30.60  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                            
       SPIRE:  4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    529 Varpness, Missa                  Minnesota                   
  2    907 Doney, Blair                     Purdue                      
  3    117 Raby, Arianne                    Indiana                     
  4    112 Johnson, Brianna                 Indiana                     
  5    307 Eccleston, Amanda                Michigan                    
  6    808 Fisher, Kalyn                    Penn State                  
  7    606 Furlan, Jessica                  Nebraska                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    511 Dyson, Becca                     Minnesota                   
  2    910 Hoevet, Katie                    Purdue                      
  3    805 Cocco, Gabrielle                 Penn State                  
  4     17 Porada, Katie                    Illinois                    
  5    220 Todd, Jocelyn                    Iowa                        
  6    320 Osika, Shannon                   Michigan                    
  7    423 Swain, Angela                    Michigan Sta                
  8    703 Brink, Tori                      Ohio State                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    427 Wilson, Veronica                 Michigan Sta                
  2   1017 McNulty, Colleen                 Wisconsin                   
  3    918 Payonk, Dana                     Purdue                      
  4    802 Benson, Abbie                    Penn State                  
  5    309 Handler, Brook                   Michigan                    
  6    908 Fritts, Kristin                  Purdue                      
  7    701 Berger, Tammy                    Ohio State                  
  8    104 Duerksen, Kelsey                 Indiana                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    414 O'Connor, Leah                   Michigan Sta                
  2    217 Scott, Lauren                    Iowa                        
  3   1001 Beutler, Ashley                  Wisconsin                   
  4    330 Weschler, Megan                  Michigan                    
  5     13 Morgan, Stephanie                Illinois                    
  6    507 Decker, Ashlie                   Minnesota                   
  7    813 Jennings, Kerrin                 Penn State                  
  8    503 Bollig, Maggie                   Minnesota                   
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH                       
     Big Ten:  3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                         
       SPIRE:  4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    978 Wynn, Tyler                      Purdue                      
  2    279 Witt, Ben                        Iowa                        
  3   1056 Buechel, Danny                   Wisconsin                   
  4    259 Fourman, Sam                     Iowa                        
  5    555 Brend, Alex                      Minnesota                   
  6    857 Corkedale, Tyler                 Penn State                  
  7     68 Morris, Graham                   Illinois                    
  8     52 Carroll, Luke                    Illinois                    
  9    564 Hutton, Nick                     Minnesota                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    466 Miller, Ben                      Michigan Sta                
  2    374 Sattler, Jeffrey                 Michigan                    
  3   1063 Hatz, Alex                       Wisconsin                   
  4    858 Creese, Robby                    Penn State                  
  5    572 Nicolls, Bobby                   Minnesota                   
  6    960 Handshoe, Kevin                  Purdue                      
  7    973 Porter, Dan                      Purdue                      
  8    464 McAlary, Josh                    Michigan Sta                
  9    174 Skeete, Owen                     Indiana                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    154 Behnke, Adam                     Indiana                     
  2    278 Wilfong, Caleb                   Iowa                        
  3    153 Bayer, Andrew                    Indiana                     
  4    757 Fallon, Christopher              Ohio State                  
  5    169 Nierman, Robby                   Indiana                     
  6    474 Vieteheimer, Drake               Michigan Sta                
  7    574 Paulson, Marcus                  Minnesota                   
  8    382 Yau, James                       Michigan                    
  9     62 King, Tommy                      Illinois                    
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:20 PM
        Meet:  52.23  2007        Kineke Alexander, IOWA                       
     Big Ten:  51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, IOWA                       
       SPIRE:  52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    801 Anyanwu, Doris                   Penn State                  
  5     22 Spencer, Ashley                  Illinois                    
  6    111 Hunter, Elise                    Indiana                     
  7    417 Pryor, Jaelynn                   Michigan Sta                
  8     12 Hollingsworth, Lauren            Illinois                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  5     24 Thomas, Asia                     Illinois                    
  6    712 Johnson, Alexandria              Ohio State                  
  7    911 Jones, Aarin                     Purdue                      
  8    420 Seymour, Lindsey                 Michigan Sta                
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    404 Evans, Alicia                    Michigan Sta                
  6    821 Nieuwendam, Kirsten              Penn State                  
  7    313 Long, Maya                       Michigan                    
  8    618 Oak, Lexie                       Nebraska                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    601 Andric, Mila                     Nebraska                    
  6    916 Morrison, Taylor                 Purdue                      
  7    704 Cavin, Aisha                     Ohio State                  
  8    827 Seymour, Kiah                    Penn State                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    707 Franklin, Alexis                 Ohio State                  
  5    425 Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan Sta                
  6    818 McGee, Dynasty                   Penn State                  
  7    513 Geyen, Megan                     Minnesota                   
  8    530 Waldvogel, Jessica               Minnesota                   
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:45 PM
        Meet:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                           
     Big Ten:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                           
       SPIRE:  45.83  2/9/2013    David Vertburg, George Mason                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    465 Michael, Keenan                  Michigan Sta                
  5    554 Bradley, Kevin                   Minnesota                   
  7    870 Mpanduki, Emunael                Penn State                  
  8    380 Washington, Philip               Michigan                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    272 Slaymaker, Kyle                  Iowa                        
  5    454 Foster, Stephon                  Michigan Sta                
  6    753 Blanks, Antonio                  Ohio State                  
  7     56 Green, Juan                      Illinois                    
  8    352 Arastu, Ali                      Michigan                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    773 Walker, Javon                    Ohio State                  
  5    551 Abda, Harun                      Minnesota                   
  6    972 Peart, Andre'                    Purdue                      
  7    963 Kendrick, Andrew                 Purdue                      
  8    657 Hall, Ricco                      Nebraska                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    159 Etgen, Cortland                  Indiana                     
  5    557 Capek, Jacob                     Minnesota                   
  6    967 McNair, Robert                   Purdue                      
  7    854 Bennett-Green, Bernard           Penn State                  
  8     70 Pamilton, Stephon                Illinois                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    766 Page, Champ                      Ohio State                  
  5    457 Hendricks, Aaron                 Michigan Sta                
  6    669 Sandefer, Christian              Nebraska                    
  7    855 Bennett-Green, Brandon           Penn State                  
  8    276 Van Cleave, Kaleb                Iowa                        
Heat 6  Prelims
  4    652 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae              Nebraska                    
  6    872 Nadolsky, Aaron                  Penn State                  
  7   1053 Awosika, Babatunde               Wisconsin                   
  8   1069 Payne, Garret                    Wisconsin                   
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:10 PM
        Meet:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                          
     Big Ten:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                          
       SPIRE:   7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    717 Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State                  
  2    209 Kwaza, Lake                      Iowa                        
  3    927 Winfrey, Twyla                   Purdue                      
  4    318 Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan                    
  5    426 Williams, TeJuanna               Michigan Sta                
  7    922 Tabb, Ciana                      Purdue                      
  9    700 Abraham, Ashlee                  Ohio State                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    113 Johnson, Shawntanay              Indiana                     
  3    814 Jones, Mahagony                  Penn State                  
  4    706 Everson, Aliyah                  Ohio State                  
  5    531 Willis, Todea-Kay                Minnesota                   
  7    212 Moore, Raven                     Iowa                        
  8    523 Peterson, Kylie                  Minnesota                   
  9    615 McCarty, Breunna                 Nebraska                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     23 Taylor, Kymbriona                Illinois                    
  2    624 Weekes, Mara                     Nebraska                    
  3    409 Hill, Janae                      Michigan Sta                
  4      2 Akinosun, Morolake               Illinois                    
  5    714 Linton, Christienne              Ohio State                  
  6      4 Coleman, Breeana                 Illinois                    
  9    123 Williams, La Toya                Indiana                     
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:30 PM
        Meet:   6.61  2008        Adam Harris, MICH                            
     Big Ten:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                              
       SPIRE:   6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    953 Cosey, Mario                     Purdue                      
  2    472 Sanders, Austin                  Michigan Sta                
  3    961 Harris, Eric                     Purdue                      
  4    677 Welk, John                       Nebraska                    
  5    262 Larney, Josh                     Iowa                        
  6     74 Stryganek, Brandon               Illinois                    
  7    751 Batcha, Nick                     Ohio State                  
  8    358 Clarke, Justin                   Michigan                    
  9    758 Faust, Timothy                   Ohio State                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    264 Mincy, Tevin-Cee                 Iowa                        
  2    381 Whitfield, Antonio               Michigan                    
  3    664 McKenzie, Dexter                 Nebraska                    
  4    673 Thompson, Tim                    Nebraska                    
  5    370 Nolan, Codie                     Michigan                    
  6    178 Turner, Nick                     Indiana                     
  7    553 Boy, Cameron                     Minnesota                   
  8    176 Stoner, Nick                     Indiana                     
  9    569 King, Sean                       Minnesota                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    558 Crawford-Tuft, Devin             Minnesota                   
  2    969 Nickleson, Shawn                 Purdue                      
  3    662 Lampkin, Teddy                   Nebraska                    
  4    755 Bogle, Demoye                    Ohio State                  
  5    752 Blackwell, Brandon               Ohio State                  
  6     73 Smith, Julian                    Illinois                    
  7    177 Strickland, Cornelius            Indiana                     
  8    476 Whitelow, DeVantre               Michigan Sta                
  9    971 Parks, Nicholas                  Purdue                      
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:50 PM
        Meet:  2:04.76  2009        Geena Gall, MICH                           
     Big Ten:  2:01.60  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                            
       SPIRE:  2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    702 Borchers, Katie                  Ohio State                  
  2    905 Carney, McKenzie                 Purdue                      
  3    500 Adderly, Te'Shon                 Minnesota                   
  4    122 Wiley, Taylor                    Indiana                     
  5    422 Stassen, Sara                    Michigan Sta                
  6      6 Duvendack, Amanda                Illinois                    
  7    326 Smith, Jillian                   Michigan                    
  8   1019 Sequin, Liz                      Wisconsin                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    323 Pfeifer, Danielle                Michigan                    
  2    828 Shannon, Colleen                 Penn State                  
  3    311 Hoppe, Devon                     Michigan                    
  4    200 Alexia, Adrianne                 Iowa                        
  5   1010 Holtz, Lauren                    Wisconsin                   
  6    301 Addison, Rebecca                 Michigan                    
  7    524 Ritter, Kathryn                  Minnesota                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     19 Schmidt, Chloe                   Illinois                    
  2    528 Vandenberg, Jamie                Minnesota                   
  3    110 Gwin, Samantha                   Indiana                     
  4    919 Plenus, Megan                    Purdue                      
  5    505 Brunn, Heather                   Minnesota                   
  6    914 McLeod, Vanessa                  Purdue                      
  7     15 Murphy, Samantha                 Illinois                    
  8    120 Seymour, Ashley                  Indiana                     
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:10 PM
        Meet:  1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, MICH                       
     Big Ten:  1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                            
       SPIRE:  1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    962 Hinen, Dillon                    Purdue                      
  2    959 Griffith, Kevin                  Purdue                      
  3    856 Brennan, Ryan                    Penn State                  
  4    877 Watkins, Za'Von                  Penn State                  
  5    451 Banyai, Joe                      Michigan Sta                
  6    878 West, Ricky                      Penn State                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    478 Wissler, Austin                  Michigan Sta                
  2    164 Hunter, Rorey                    Indiana                     
  3   1068 Mudd, Austin                     Wisconsin                   
  4    456 Haag, Ryan                       Michigan Sta                
  5    268 Prom, Nathan                     Iowa                        
  6    556 Burkstrand, Travis               Minnesota                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    970 Omar, Neal                       Purdue                      
  2     64 Lynn, Ryan                       Illinois                    
  3    369 Miklja, Zac                      Michigan                    
  4    172 Roller, Lance                    Indiana                     
  5    863 Kidder, Brannon                  Penn State                  
  6    277 Weir, Ryan                       Iowa                        
  7     60 Jones, Josh                      Illinois                    
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:30 PM
        Meet:   7.95  2012        Christina Manning, OSU                       
     Big Ten:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                        
       SPIRE:   8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    318 Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan                    
  2    601 Andric, Mila                     Nebraska                    
  3   1013 Latham, Deanna                   Wisconsin                   
  4    325 Smith, Amber                     Michigan                    
  5    903 Brown, Cierra                    Purdue                      
  6    707 Franklin, Alexis                 Ohio State                  
  7    812 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State                  
  8    224 Williams, Khanishah              Iowa                        
  9    803 Black, Shelley                   Penn State                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1007 Flax, Jessica                    Wisconsin                   
  2      1 Adeokun, Mobolaji                Illinois                    
  3      8 Ejesieme, Jesica                 Illinois                    
  4    105 Dunkley, Shona                   Indiana                     
  5    612 Kerekes, Greta                   Nebraska                    
  6    712 Johnson, Alexandria              Ohio State                  
  7    922 Tabb, Ciana                      Purdue                      
  8      4 Coleman, Breeana                 Illinois                    
  9    714 Linton, Christienne              Ohio State                  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:50 PM
        Meet:   7.62  2012        Andrew Riley, ILL                            
     Big Ten:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                           
       SPIRE:   7.79  2/17/2013   Donald Pollitt, Syracuse                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    581 Todhunter, Ryan                  Minnesota                   
  2   1074 Widule, Matt                     Wisconsin                   
  3    280 Wolff, Mitch                     Iowa                        
  4    265 Mullen, Jordan                   Iowa                        
  5    661 Koroknai, Tibor                  Nebraska                    
  7    651 Akinmoladun, Dapo                Nebraska                    
  9    674 Ukaoma, Miles                    Nebraska                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    977 Winters, Brandon                 Purdue                      
  3    968 Mikesky, Shane                   Purdue                      
  4     77 Viney, Cam                       Illinois                    
  5    364 Gavin, Erick                     Michigan                    
  6    155 Bray, Zachary                    Indiana                     
  7    755 Bogle, Demoye                    Ohio State                  
  8    760 Hines, Justin                    Ohio State                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    666 Pille, Sean                      Nebraska                    
  2    379 Washington, Herman               Michigan                    
  4    972 Peart, Andre'                    Purdue                      
  5    260 Holmes, Ethan                    Iowa                        
  6    768 Robertson, Donovan               Ohio State                  
  7     61 Joseph, Vanier                   Illinois                    
  8    853 Barrett, Sancho                  Penn State                  
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 4:10 PM
 Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
        Meet:  1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                        
     Big Ten:  1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                        
       SPIRE:  1:30.03  2/8/2013    Sarah Wells, Toronto                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  5    304 Bellino, Meg                     Michigan                    
  6    412 Lampman, Lauren                  Michigan Sta                
  7    525 Smith, Madison                   Minnesota                   
  8    119 Roller, Brie                     Indiana                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    213 Nelson, Kaitlyn                  Iowa                        
  5   1008 Harper, Brittney                 Wisconsin                   
  6    315 Miller, Chelsey                  Michigan                    
  7    504 Brooks, Alena                    Minnesota                   
  8    510 Domski, Lauren                   Minnesota                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    319 Onimo, Chinyere                  Michigan                    
  5    100 Bell, Maggie                     Indiana                     
  6   1023 Weigel, Abbie                    Wisconsin                   
  7    600 Andjelkovic, Jelena              Nebraska                    
  8     15 Murphy, Samantha                 Illinois                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    629 Woitzel, Morgan                  Nebraska                    
  5    628 Williams, Shawnice               Nebraska                    
  7    811 Houghton, Audrey                 Penn State                  
  8    207 Holder, Montayla                 Iowa                        
Heat 5  Prelims
  4   1005 Duxbury, Elizabeth               Wisconsin                   
  5    609 Grooters, Ellie                  Nebraska                    
  7    723 Walker, Sonikqua                 Ohio State                  
  8    716 Olberding, Janel                 Ohio State                  
Heat 6  Prelims
  4    921 Smith, Bre'Anna                  Purdue                      
  6    400 Bodenbach, Alysson               Michigan Sta                
  7    920 Shoolbraid, Kari                 Purdue                      
  8    710 Hoerr, Cheyenne                  Ohio State                  
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 4:35 PM
 Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
        Meet:  1:15.86  2012        Harun Abda, MINN                           
     Big Ten:  1:15.63  2012        Harun Abda, MINN                           
       SPIRE:  1:18.78  2011        Mario McCottrell, Langston                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    270 Rickels, Keaton                  Iowa                        
  5    376 Sneller, Troy                    Michigan                    
  6    562 Holton, John                     Minnesota                   
  8   1075 Woloszyk, Tyler                  Wisconsin                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    258 Flattery, Neil                   Iowa                        
  5    473 Sani, Muhhammad                  Michigan Sta                
  6     75 Taylor, Malcolm                  Illinois                    
  7    668 Rush, Cody                       Nebraska                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    653 Brinn, Tommy                     Nebraska                    
  5   1057 Bughman, Grant                   Wisconsin                   
  6    175 Smith, Reggie                    Indiana                     
  7    756 Brooks, Marvel                   Ohio State                  
  8    951 Arvia, Chris                     Purdue                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    170 Pierre Louis, Nathan             Indiana                     
  5    357 Chapman, Nathaniel               Michigan                    
  6    658 Hawk, London                     Nebraska                    
  8    275 Teubel, Will                     Iowa                        
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    551 Abda, Harun                      Minnesota                   
  5    876 Shisler, Alex                    Penn State                  
  6    866 Loxsom, Casimir                  Penn State                  
  7     79 Zebe, Zebo                       Illinois                    
  8   1064 Hucke, Tim                       Wisconsin                   
Heat 6  Prelims
  5    162 Gornall, Jordan                  Indiana                     
  6    475 Wallace, Brandon                 Michigan Sta                
  7    559 Deng, Goaner                     Minnesota                   
  8    656 Gipson, Levi                     Nebraska                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:00 PM
        Meet:  22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, PSU                          
     Big Ten:  22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                         
       SPIRE:  23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4      8 Ejesieme, Jesica                 Illinois                    
  5    704 Cavin, Aisha                     Ohio State                  
  7    615 McCarty, Breunna                 Nebraska                    
  8     12 Hollingsworth, Lauren            Illinois                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    624 Weekes, Mara                     Nebraska                    
  5    425 Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan Sta                
  6    123 Williams, La Toya                Indiana                     
  8    827 Seymour, Kiah                    Penn State                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    700 Abraham, Ashlee                  Ohio State                  
  5    706 Everson, Aliyah                  Ohio State                  
  6    404 Evans, Alicia                    Michigan Sta                
  7      2 Akinosun, Morolake               Illinois                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    409 Hill, Janae                      Michigan Sta                
  5     22 Spencer, Ashley                  Illinois                    
  6    113 Johnson, Shawntanay              Indiana                     
  7    306 Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan                    
  8    318 Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    426 Williams, TeJuanna               Michigan Sta                
  5    821 Nieuwendam, Kirsten              Penn State                  
  6    212 Moore, Raven                     Iowa                        
  8    814 Jones, Mahagony                  Penn State                  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:25 PM
        Meet:  20.84  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                           
     Big Ten:  20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                          
       SPIRE:  20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    177 Strickland, Cornelius            Indiana                     
  5     74 Stryganek, Brandon               Illinois                    
  6    968 Mikesky, Shane                   Purdue                      
  7     73 Smith, Julian                    Illinois                    
  8    870 Mpanduki, Emunael                Penn State                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    553 Boy, Cameron                     Minnesota                   
  5    673 Thompson, Tim                    Nebraska                    
  6    254 Brown, Keith                     Iowa                        
  8    855 Bennett-Green, Brandon           Penn State                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    260 Holmes, Ethan                    Iowa                        
  5     70 Pamilton, Stephon                Illinois                    
  6    872 Nadolsky, Aaron                  Penn State                  
  7    476 Whitelow, DeVantre               Michigan Sta                
  8     78 Zahn, DJ                         Illinois                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    664 McKenzie, Dexter                 Nebraska                    
  5    558 Crawford-Tuft, Devin             Minnesota                   
  6    677 Welk, John                       Nebraska                    
  7    953 Cosey, Mario                     Purdue                      
  8    178 Turner, Nick                     Indiana                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    961 Harris, Eric                     Purdue                      
  6    860 Gilmore, Matt                    Penn State                  
  7    751 Batcha, Nick                     Ohio State                  
  8    963 Kendrick, Andrew                 Purdue                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  4    377 Taylor, Aaron                    Michigan                    
  5    472 Sanders, Austin                  Michigan Sta                
  6    569 King, Sean                       Minnesota                   
  7    176 Stoner, Nick                     Indiana                     
  8    758 Faust, Timothy                   Ohio State                  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:50 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 back line.
        Meet:  9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.10  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                      
       SPIRE:  9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1000 Anzalone, Gabi                   Wisconsin                   
  2    411 Kroll, Sara                      Michigan Sta                
  3    800 Anderson, Leigha                 Penn State                  
  4    518 Kayfes, Molly                    Minnesota                   
  5    913 McCurdy, Kelly                   Purdue                      
  6    925 Walkow, Samantha                 Purdue                      
  7    509 Docherty, Laura                  Minnesota                   
  8    108 Ginther, Samantha                Indiana                     
  9    104 Duerksen, Kelsey                 Indiana                     
 10    402 Clark, Lindsay                   Michigan Sta                
 11    307 Eccleston, Amanda                Michigan                    
 12    606 Furlan, Jessica                  Nebraska                    
 13   1012 Knurr, Hanna                     Wisconsin                   
 14    809 Gerlach, Tori                    Penn State                  
 15   1004 Comfort, Caitlin                 Wisconsin                   
 16    721 Thomas, Michelle                 Ohio State                  
 17    519 Moraczewski, Katie               Minnesota                   
 18    204 Gordon, Lisa                     Iowa                        
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 6:10 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 back line.
        Meet:  7:54.73  2006        Chris Solinsky, WIS                        
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                          
       SPIRE:  7:52.31  2011        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1061 Finnerty, Rob                    Wisconsin                   
  2   1051 Ahmed, Mohammed                  Wisconsin                   
  3    351 Aprill, Bobby                    Michigan                    
  4    875 Scarpello, Nick                  Penn State                  
  5     76 Topfer, Jannis                   Illinois                    
  6    368 Lowry, Dan                       Michigan                    
  7    582 Zutz, Adam                       Minnesota                   
  8   1073 VanVoorhis, Michael              Wisconsin                   
  9    964 Kerr, Caleb                      Purdue                      
 10    578 Simons, John                     Minnesota                   
 11    966 McClintock, Matt                 Purdue                      
 12   1059 Darling, Maverick                Wisconsin                   
 13    153 Bayer, Andrew                    Indiana                     
 14    160 Fife, Nolan                      Indiana                     
 15    167 Mayhew, Zachary                  Indiana                     
 16    470 Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta                
 17    868 Masters, Sam                     Penn State                  
 18    857 Corkedale, Tyler                 Penn State                  
 19     68 Morris, Graham                   Illinois                    
 20    158 Esselink, Evan                   Indiana                     
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 6:30 PM
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
        Meet:  11:11.54  2012        MICH, MICH                                
                         Osika, Williams, Smith, Addison                   
     Big Ten:  11:01.50  2008        MICH, MICH                                
                         Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards                    
       SPIRE:  11:06.99  2/16/2013   UConn, UConn                              
                         Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ohio State  'A'                                              
  2  Nebraska  'A'                                                
  3  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
  4  Penn State  'A'                                              
  5  Michigan State  'A'                                          
  6  Iowa  'A'                                                    
  7  Minnesota  'A'                                               
  8  Michigan  'A'                                                
  9  Indiana  'A'                                                 
 10  Illinois  'A'                                                
 11  Purdue  'A'                                                  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 6:50 PM
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
        Meet:  9:40.05  2005        MICH, MICH                                 
                        Ruff, Talbert, Lounis, Brannen                    
     Big Ten:  9:27.77  2004        MICH, MICH                                 
                        Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
       SPIRE:  9:51.31  2012        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Purdue  'A'                                                  
  2  Minnesota  'A'                                               
  3  Iowa  'A'                                                    
  4  Michigan State  'A'                                          
  5  Illinois  'A'                                                
  6  Ohio State  'A'                                              
  7  Michigan  'A'                                                
  8  Nebraska  'A'                                                
  9  Indiana  'A'                                                 
 10  Penn State  'A'                                              
 11  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 12:30 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-15 back line.
        Meet:  15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, WIS                        
     Big Ten:  15:37.00  1997        Kathy Butler, WIS                         
       SPIRE:  16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    506 Budd, Kelli                      Minnesota                   
  2    401 Brender, Melanie                 Michigan Sta                
  3    713 Kreider, Mallory                 Ohio State                  
  4   1012 Knurr, Hanna                     Wisconsin                   
  5    627 White, Katie                     Nebraska                    
  6    906 Daluga, Linsey                   Purdue                      
  7    206 Hart, Kelsey                     Iowa                        
  8    826 Rodden, Katie                    Penn State                  
  9    925 Walkow, Samantha                 Purdue                      
 10    121 Wall, Lyndsey                    Indiana                     
 11    106 Engel, Caitlin                   Indiana                     
 12    118 Ridderman, Erica                 Indiana                     
 13    709 Hilton, Nicole                   Ohio State                  
 14    901 Beachy, Autumn                   Purdue                      
 15    620 Plambeck, Sarah                  Nebraska                    
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 12:55 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-9 back line.
        Meet:  13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                         
     Big Ten:  13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                       
       SPIRE:  14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    764 Neff, Jackson                    Ohio State                  
  2     80 Zeman, Paul                      Illinois                    
  3    867 Luff, Tom                        Penn State                  
  4    976 Schienbein, Tate                 Purdue                      
  5    463 Madrigal, David                  Michigan Sta                
  6    461 Konen, Ryan                      Michigan Sta                
  7    253 Brandt, Jon Michael              Iowa                        
  8    875 Scarpello, Nick                  Penn State                  
  9    477 Wilson, Alex                     Michigan Sta                
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:40 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-15 back line.
        Meet:  15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, WIS                        
     Big Ten:  15:37.00  1997        Kathy Butler, WIS                         
       SPIRE:  16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    804 Bower, Natalie                   Penn State                  
  2    913 McCurdy, Kelly                   Purdue                      
  3    518 Kayfes, Molly                    Minnesota                   
  4    810 Giannotti, Emily                 Penn State                  
  5    509 Docherty, Laura                  Minnesota                   
  6    307 Eccleston, Amanda                Michigan                    
  7    502 Berkholtz, Liz                   Minnesota                   
  8   1004 Comfort, Caitlin                 Wisconsin                   
  9     26 Yaeger, Courtney                 Illinois                    
 10    825 Ridder, Brooklyne                Penn State                  
 11    722 Wagner, Meredith                 Ohio State                  
 12    310 Hilton, Lindsey                  Michigan                    
 13   1000 Anzalone, Gabi                   Wisconsin                   
 14    411 Kroll, Sara                      Michigan Sta                
 15    424 Sydow, Olivia                    Michigan Sta                
 16    606 Furlan, Jessica                  Nebraska                    
 17    108 Ginther, Samantha                Indiana                     
 18     20 Schneider, Alyssa                Illinois                    
 19    418 Rodgers, Megan                   Michigan Sta                
 20    320 Osika, Shannon                   Michigan                    
 21    721 Thomas, Michelle                 Ohio State                  
 22    301 Addison, Rebecca                 Michigan                    
 23   1001 Beutler, Ashley                  Wisconsin                   
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:05 PM
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-15 back line.
        Meet:  13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                         
     Big Ten:  13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                       
       SPIRE:  14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    351 Aprill, Bobby                    Michigan                    
  2    160 Fife, Nolan                      Indiana                     
  3    167 Mayhew, Zachary                  Indiana                     
  4    368 Lowry, Dan                       Michigan                    
  5    353 Beams, Mark                      Michigan                    
  6   1059 Darling, Maverick                Wisconsin                   
  7    859 Fischer, Matt                    Penn State                  
  8    169 Nierman, Robby                   Indiana                     
  9   1051 Ahmed, Mohammed                  Wisconsin                   
 10    868 Masters, Sam                     Penn State                  
 11   1066 Leung, Brian                     Wisconsin                   
 12    371 Ornelas, Zach                    Michigan                    
 13    171 Ricker, JR                       Indiana                     
 14   1065 Krause, Elliot                   Wisconsin                   
 15    964 Kerr, Caleb                      Purdue                      
 16    966 McClintock, Matt                 Purdue                      
 17     66 Mickow, Hunter                   Illinois                    
 18    578 Simons, John                     Minnesota                   
 19    470 Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta                
 20    675 Vidlak, Trevor                   Nebraska                    
 21     72 Riddle, Jim                      Illinois                    
 22    263 Lewis, Kevin                     Iowa                        
 23     58 Hebert, Jordan                   Illinois                    
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Starting height: 1.63
 Progression: 1.68, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83
        Meet:  1.89m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                       
     Big Ten:  1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                       
       SPIRE:  1.88m  2/17/2013   Michelle Kinsella, Louisville                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    512 Flucke, Melissa                  Minnesota                   
  2    407 Grier-Welch, Adeline             Michigan Sta                
  3    312 Jenkins, Brianna                 Michigan                    
  4    224 Williams, Khanishah              Iowa                        
  5    403 Duda, Molly                      Michigan Sta                
  6    115 Maxson, Sarah                    Indiana                     
  7    806 Couts, Kelsey                    Penn State                  
  8    214 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo           Iowa                        
  9    715 Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State                  
 10    603 Cernjul, Marusa                  Nebraska                    
 11    924 Vukomanovic, Ivanna              Purdue                      
 12    211 Miller, Zinnia                   Iowa                        
 13    822 Palmer, Sarah                    Penn State                  
 14    317 Nitz, Sara                       Michigan                    
 15    114 Kimoto, Emma                     Indiana                     
 16    823 Richardson, Ahmenah              Penn State                  
 17    614 Martin, Anne                     Nebraska                    
 18    305 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan                    
 19    621 Scanlan, Jillanna                Nebraska                    
 20    501 Beckman, Alex                    Minnesota                   
 21     11 Golliday, Marissa                Illinois                    
 22    820 Morgan, Erika                    Penn State                  
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:00 PM
 Starting height: 2.01
 Progression: 2.06, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23, 2.26
 2.29, 2.32
        Meet:  2.26m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                            
     Big Ten:  2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                            
       SPIRE:  2.23m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    869 McClelland, Michael              Penn State                  
  2    459 Hughes, Owen                     Michigan Sta                
  3    161 Gerbick, Matt                    Indiana                     
  4    861 Hendershot, Jon                  Penn State                  
  5   1052 Annear, Paul                     Wisconsin                   
  6    659 Hernandez, Carlos                Nebraska                    
  7    655 Englund, Travis                  Nebraska                    
  8    166 King, Darius                     Indiana                     
  9   1072 Taylor, Collin                   Wisconsin                   
 10    575 Schiller, Danny                  Minnesota                   
 11    267 Oest, Brandon                    Iowa                        
 12    165 Keller, Stephen                  Indiana                     
 13    157 Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
 14    366 James, Bradley                   Michigan                    
 15    767 Reardon, Brant                   Ohio State                  
 16    678 White, James                     Nebraska                    
 17    769 Smith, Devin                     Ohio State                  
 18    874 Reilly, Sean                     Penn State                  
 19    954 Davis, Geoff                     Purdue                      
 20    273 Spejcher, Kevin                  Iowa                        
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Starting height: 3.55
 Progression: 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
        Meet:  4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                             
     Big Ten:  4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                             
       SPIRE:  4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    208 Holst, Brittany                  Iowa                        
  2    626 Welch, Lauren                    Nebraska                    
  3    602 Andrie, Paula                    Nebraska                    
  4   1021 Vardas, Jessie                   Wisconsin                   
  5      7 Eitzen, Elizabeth                Illinois                    
  6    410 Impellizzeri, Amanda             Michigan Sta                
  7    102 Clute, Sydney                    Indiana                     
  8    109 Gutermuth, Sophie                Indiana                     
  9    915 Metzger, Alex                    Purdue                      
 10    613 Maher, Maggie                    Nebraska                    
 11    520 Murgic, Katie                    Minnesota                   
 12   1022 Walden, Courtney                 Wisconsin                   
 13    923 Vierk, Katie                     Purdue                      
 14    327 Tewksbury, Claire                Michigan                    
 15    718 Schwartz, Emily                  Ohio State                  
 16    616 Merrill, Tess                    Nebraska                    
 17   1011 Kirby, Taylor                    Wisconsin                   
 18     18 Richartz, Stephanie              Illinois                    
 19    328 Tobel, Kiley                     Michigan                    
 20    221 Truedson, Katie                  Iowa                        
 21    514 Gilson, Cami                     Minnesota                   
 22    223 Weismantle, Kirsten              Iowa                        
 23    331 Wesley, Victoria                 Michigan                    
 24    415 Powell, Kassie                   Michigan Sta                
 25      5 DeBellis, Jennifer               Illinois                    
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:30 PM
 Starting height: 4.83
 Progression: 4.98, 5.12, 5.22, 5.27, 5.32, 5.37, 5.42, 5.47
        Meet:  5.55m  2011        Paul Terek, MSU                              
     Big Ten:  5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, IND                               
       SPIRE:  5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    565 Isakson, Adam                    Minnesota                   
  2    365 Greenlee, Jack                   Michigan                    
  3    669 Sandefer, Christian              Nebraska                    
  4    467 Nixon, James                     Michigan Sta                
  5    580 Szmanda, Jack                    Minnesota                   
  6    672 Sutterfield, Erik                Nebraska                    
  7     63 Klein, Cody                      Illinois                    
  8   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  9   1076 Ziemek, Zach                     Wisconsin                   
 10    468 Peterman, Derik                  Michigan Sta                
 11    765 Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State                  
 12    762 Marshall, Cody                   Ohio State                  
 13    163 Houston, Scott                   Indiana                     
 14    152 Batemon, Terry                   Indiana                     
 15    864 Laverdiere, Jesse                Penn State                  
 16    957 Erickson, Mitch                  Purdue                      
 17    975 Saunders, Zack                   Purdue                      
 18    179 Turpin, Steven                   Indiana                     
 19    958 Ferrell, Byron                   Purdue                      
 20     51 Bane, Matthew                    Illinois                    
 21    471 Salisbury, Jaime                 Michigan Sta                
 22    168 Messmer, Derek                   Indiana                     
 23    851 Anderson, Patrick                Penn State                  
 24    577 Siegmeier, Zach                  Minnesota                   
 25     59 Hodur, Josh                      Illinois                    
 26     65 Mammoser, Mitch                  Illinois                    
 27    671 Simmons, Beau                    Nebraska                    
 28    269 Reid, Kyle                       Iowa                        
 29    654 Driver, Craig                    Nebraska                    
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 4:45 PM
        Meet:  6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                           
     Big Ten:  6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                           
       SPIRE:  6.24m  2012        Amy Harris, Florida State                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    927 Winfrey, Twyla                   Purdue                      
  2      1 Adeokun, Mobolaji                Illinois                    
  3    211 Miller, Zinnia                   Iowa                        
  4    617 Mostoller, Kara                  Nebraska                    
  5   1018 Mitchell, Alexis                 Wisconsin                   
  6    912 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria            Purdue                      
  7    521 Murphey, Nicole                  Minnesota                   
  8    406 Franklin, Tori                   Michigan Sta                
  9    817 Lopez, Kaitlyn                   Penn State                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    917 Nunn, Nikki                      Purdue                      
  2    531 Willis, Todea-Kay                Minnesota                   
  3    610 Heck, Kari                       Nebraska                    
  4    705 Ehimwenman, Abie                 Ohio State                  
  5    824 Ricketts, Marlene                Penn State                  
  6    210 Leacock, Carisa                  Iowa                        
  7   1013 Latham, Deanna                   Wisconsin                   
  8    717 Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State                  
  9    303 Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan                    
 10    812 Howell, Brittney                 Penn State                  
 11    607 Griva, Mara                      Nebraska                    
 12    421 Stacey, Ashley                   Michigan Sta                
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 4:45 PM
        Meet:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                      
     Big Ten:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                      
       SPIRE:  7.73m  2012        Trebor Holmes, Shorter College               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    969 Nickleson, Shawn                 Purdue                      
  2    156 Brown, Adam                      Indiana                     
  3    173 Rouse, Jr, Richard               Indiana                     
  4    256 Delaunay, Klyvens                Iowa                        
  5    252 Asani, Ardian                    Iowa                        
  6    378 Vincent, James                   Michigan                    
  7    381 Whitfield, Antonio               Michigan                    
  8    754 Blevins, Derek                   Ohio State                  
  9    865 Leap, Brian                      Penn State                  
 10    262 Larney, Josh                     Iowa                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1    770 Smith, Korbin                    Ohio State                  
  2   1058 Cato, Japheth                    Wisconsin                   
  3    568 Kettenhofen, Sam                 Minnesota                   
  4    665 Pankins, Nikita                  Nebraska                    
  5    667 Raedler, Patrick                 Nebraska                    
  6    662 Lampkin, Teddy                   Nebraska                    
  7    560 Fagbemi, Oladipo                 Minnesota                   
  8    455 Gambrell, Jarred                 Michigan Sta                
  9    663 Leitis, Janis                    Nebraska                    
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  13.44m  2003        Chi-Chi Aduba, PSU                          
     Big Ten:  13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, ILL                         
       SPIRE:  13.05m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    724 Woodruff, Ashley                 Ohio State                  
  2    210 Leacock, Carisa                  Iowa                        
  3    823 Richardson, Ahmenah              Penn State                  
  4    900 Anane, Vania                     Purdue                      
  5     16 Pavlou, Vicky                    Illinois                    
  6    917 Nunn, Nikki                      Purdue                      
  7    515 Halama, Bria                     Minnesota                   
  8   1015 McGinnis, Laura                  Wisconsin                   
  9    817 Lopez, Kaitlyn                   Penn State                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    824 Ricketts, Marlene                Penn State                  
  2    607 Griva, Mara                      Nebraska                    
  3    605 Ewere, Ellie                     Nebraska                    
  4    406 Franklin, Tori                   Michigan Sta                
  5    625 Weigandt, Anna                   Nebraska                    
  6    305 Busbee, Erin                     Michigan                    
  7    903 Brown, Cierra                    Purdue                      
  8    705 Ehimwenman, Abie                 Ohio State                  
  9    421 Stacey, Ashley                   Michigan Sta                
 10    329 Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan                    
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:00 AM
        Meet:  16.83m  2005        Aarik Wilson, IND                           
     Big Ten:  16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, IND                           
       SPIRE:  16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    266 Nsabua, David                    Iowa                        
  2    873 Posey, Jarred                    Penn State                  
  3    356 Braun, Erik                      Michigan                    
  4    754 Blevins, Derek                   Ohio State                  
  5    660 Johnson, Devandrew               Nebraska                    
  6    173 Rouse, Jr, Richard               Indiana                     
  7    655 Englund, Travis                  Nebraska                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1    256 Delaunay, Klyvens                Iowa                        
  2    359 Cochran, Patrick                 Michigan                    
  3    455 Gambrell, Jarred                 Michigan Sta                
  4    663 Leitis, Janis                    Nebraska                    
  5    560 Fagbemi, Oladipo                 Minnesota                   
  6    667 Raedler, Patrick                 Nebraska                    
  7    251 Amosu, Babatunde                 Iowa                        
  8    865 Leap, Brian                      Penn State                  
  9    771 Vann, Julian                     Ohio State                  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:30 PM
        Meet:  17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                         
     Big Ten:  18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                         
       SPIRE:  17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    324 Prena, Kari                      Michigan                    
  2    416 Prena, Kelsey                    Michigan Sta                
  3    322 Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan                    
  4    316 Mioduszewski, Elly               Michigan                    
  5    708 Gary, Alyssa                     Ohio State                  
  6     25 Wilson, Kristen                  Illinois                    
  7    202 Fritz, Courtney                  Iowa                        
  8    116 Moore, Taja                      Indiana                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    103 Doan, M.J.                       Indiana                     
  2    807 Fatherly, Rachel                 Penn State                  
  3    201 Curry, Rachel                    Iowa                        
  4    622 Sharp, Tristen                   Nebraska                    
  5    419 Rohl, Beth                       Michigan Sta                
  6    222 Tutson, Majesty                  Iowa                        
  7    522 Osterdyk, Becci                  Minnesota                   
  8    508 DeLakis, Tina                    Minnesota                   
  9   1014 Lueck, Abby                      Wisconsin                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1    101 Buckley, Kyla                    Indiana                     
  2    904 Bunch, Dani                      Purdue                      
  3    829 Swenson, Jane                    Penn State                  
  4   1003 Card, Kelsey                     Wisconsin                   
  5   1020 Smith, Taylor                    Wisconsin                   
  6    619 Pinkelman, Carlie                Nebraska                    
  7    816 Kurzdorfer, Melissa              Penn State                  
  8    608 Grizzle, Veronica                Nebraska                    
  9    611 Jackson, Annie                   Nebraska                    
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:30 PM
        Meet:  21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, ILL                           
     Big Ten:  21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, OSU                            
       SPIRE:  19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    255 Carman, Andrew                   Iowa                        
  2    567 Johnson, Luke                    Minnesota                   
  3     69 Noe, Brandon                     Illinois                    
  4    452 Bennett, Jake                    Michigan Sta                
  5    563 Hussung, Logan                   Minnesota                   
  6    458 Hessell, Chris                   Michigan Sta                
  7    363 Gaumer, Justin                   Michigan                    
  8     53 Einbecker, Brett                 Illinois                    
  9   1055 Brekke, Andrew                   Wisconsin                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    871 Mubarak, Nabil                   Penn State                  
  2    974 Roos, Jordan                     Purdue                      
  3    469 Pugh, Lonnie                     Michigan Sta                
  4     55 Fraker, Davis                    Illinois                    
  5    670 Shapland, Taylor                 Nebraska                    
  6    375 Sievers, Derek                   Michigan                    
  7    573 Onyia, Emmanuel                  Minnesota                   
  8    261 Hull, Gabe                       Iowa                        
  9    566 Jennings, Mark                   Minnesota                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1    862 Hill, Darrell                    Penn State                  
  2    955 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka           Purdue                      
  3    952 Blair, Coy                       Purdue                      
  4    763 Murasky, JC                      Ohio State                  
  5    956 Engel, Jakob                     Purdue                      
  6   1054 Block, Danny                     Wisconsin                   
  7    679 Wright, Chad                     Nebraska                    
  8    460 James, Antonio                   Michigan Sta                
  9    373 Riffle, Cody                     Michigan                    
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:10 AM
        Meet:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                    
     Big Ten:  22.82m  2010        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                    
       SPIRE:  21.34m  2/16/2013   Victoria Flowers, Connecticut               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    302 Adwon, Amanda                    Michigan                    
  2    324 Prena, Kari                      Michigan                    
  3    829 Swenson, Jane                    Penn State                  
  4     21 Smith, Mariah                    Illinois                    
  5    622 Sharp, Tristen                   Nebraska                    
  6    807 Fatherly, Rachel                 Penn State                  
  7    222 Tutson, Majesty                  Iowa                        
  8    308 Fleming, Joanna                  Michigan                    
  9    405 Finney, Kaylee                   Michigan Sta                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    517 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri           Minnesota                   
  2   1014 Lueck, Abby                      Wisconsin                   
  3    219 Smith, Annemie                   Iowa                        
  4    526 Stanford, Devin                  Minnesota                   
  5    101 Buckley, Kyla                    Indiana                     
  6    719 Taylor, Emily                    Ohio State                  
  7    116 Moore, Taja                      Indiana                     
  8    322 Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan                    
  9   1002 Boushea, Angela                  Wisconsin                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1    608 Grizzle, Veronica                Nebraska                    
  2   1020 Smith, Taylor                    Wisconsin                   
  3    419 Rohl, Beth                       Michigan Sta                
  4    816 Kurzdorfer, Melissa              Penn State                  
  5    904 Bunch, Dani                      Purdue                      
  6    205 Gulvas, Ashlyn                   Iowa                        
  7    720 Thomas, Alexis                   Ohio State                  
  8   1003 Card, Kelsey                     Wisconsin                   
  9    218 Simpson, Jasmine                 Iowa                        
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:45 PM
        Meet:  23.06m  2004        Dan Taylor, OSU                             
     Big Ten:  24.00m  2004        Dan Taylor, OSU                             
       SPIRE:  21.46m  2/9/2013    Jon Lehman, Minnesota                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    759 Gehring, Bill                    Ohio State                  
  2    571 Mege, Quentin                    Minnesota                   
  3    462 Kostrzewa, Connor                Michigan Sta                
  4    952 Blair, Coy                       Purdue                      
  5    956 Engel, Jakob                     Purdue                      
  6   1055 Brekke, Andrew                   Wisconsin                   
  7    274 Stancombe, Ben                   Iowa                        
  8     71 Ramirez, Brett                   Illinois                    
  9    355 Bolton, Brad                     Michigan                    
 10    772 Velez, Joseph                    Ohio State                  
 11    261 Hull, Gabe                       Iowa                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1    871 Mubarak, Nabil                   Penn State                  
  2    570 Lehman, Jon                      Minnesota                   
  3    561 Hegerle, Micah                   Minnesota                   
  4    955 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka           Purdue                      
  5     55 Fraker, Davis                    Illinois                    
  6    360 Dennis, Ethan                    Michigan                    
  7    460 James, Antonio                   Michigan Sta                
  8    852 Barr, Will                       Penn State                  
  9    552 Barber, Justin                   Minnesota                   
 10    469 Pugh, Lonnie                     Michigan Sta                
 11   1060 Erickson, Scott                  Wisconsin