Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2013 03:28 PM
                         2013 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
         The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio  - 2/16/2013 to 2/17/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        MEET: M  5460  2/22/2009   Aaron King, Connecticut                     
  IC4A Qual.: I  5000                                                          
       SPIRE: S  5781  2012        Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME                5493M 
  2 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT               5261I 
  3 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT               5146I 
  4 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT               5083I 
  5 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT               4965  
  6 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME                4831  
  7 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                   4806  
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME                4504  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH                8.75   3    963
  2 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                8.76   3    961
  3 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.87   2    937
  4 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME                9.02   2    906
  5 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA             9.13   2    883
  6 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI                9.20   1    869
  6 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT               9.20   3    869
  8 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH                9.32   4    844
  9 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA             9.33   4    842
 10 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                   9.45   1    818
 11 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI                9.54   1    800
 12 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 10.60   4    604
 13 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S               11.49   2    459
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT               8.54   1    851
  2 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT               8.54   2    851
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME                8.67   1    820
  4 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT               8.68   1    818
  5 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                   8.69   2    816
  6 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME                8.93   2    761
  7 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT               8.94   2    759
  8 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME                9.39   1    662
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        MEET: M  4295  1995        Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh                 
  ECAC Qual.: E  3450                                                          
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH                3927E 
  2 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME                3915E 
  3 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA             3804E 
  4 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI                3760E 
  5 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT               3710E 
  6 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                3579E 
  7 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH                3339  
  8 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                   3332  
  9 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI                3260  
 10 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            J3260  
 11 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                  3056  
 12 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA             2795  
 13 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S                2411  
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lipari              JR VILLANOVA              2:46.19S 
  2 Angel Piccirillo          FR VILLANOVA              2:46.33S 
  3 Rachel Schneider          SR GEORGETOWN             2:46.86S 
  4 Shannon Browne            SR VILLANOVA              2:50.03E 
  5 Jacqueline Kasal          SO DEPAUL                 2:51.86E 
  6 Brianna Nerud             FR SYRACUSE               2:52.28E 
  7 McKinzie Schulz           JR NOTRE DAME             2:53.28E 
  8 Hannah Neczypor           SO GEORGETOWN             2:55.39E 
Preliminaries
  9 Katherine Vodopia         FR CONNECTICUT                     
 10 Sydni Meunier             FR NOTRE DAME                      
 11 Emily Frydrych            SO NOTRE DAME                      
 12 Molly Malone              JR SYRACUSE                        
 13 Kristen Walsh             SO GEORGETOWN                      
 14 Michelle Molodynia        SO LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Angela Ryck               SR NOTRE DAME                      
 16 Heather Martin            FR GEORGETOWN                      
 17 Victoria Pontecorvo       SR RUTGERS                         
 18 Kayla Spencer             FR MARQUETTE                       
 19 Caile Kohlbrenner         SO PROVIDENCE                      
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT               7.05     865
  2 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME                7.14     833
  3 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                   7.18     819
  4 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT               7.19     816
  5 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT               7.19     816
  6 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT               7.42     739
  7 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME                7.56     694
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME                7.72     643
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME              E 8.23Q  1 
  2 Nevada Sorenson           SR NOTRE DAME              E 8.31Q  2 
  3 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME              E 8.57Q  3 
  4 Emerald Walden            SO VILLANOVA               E 8.53Q  2 
  5 Je'Rica Sanders           SO CINCINNATI              E 8.63Q  3 
  6 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI              E 8.69Q  1 
  7 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH              E 8.61q  2 
  8 Chantal Scott             JR CONNECTICUT             E 8.66q  2 
  9 DanHeisha Harding         SR CINCINNATI              E 8.71q  2  8.705
 10 Sa'De Lewis               JR SYRACUSE                E 8.71   1  8.709
 11 Ena Johnson               SR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.81   3 
 12 Odrine Belot              FR CONNECTICUT               8.82   1 
 13 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                8.83   1 
 14 Sarah Gordon              SO DEPAUL                    8.90   3 
 15 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                8.92   1 
 16 Laticia Sims              FR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.93   1 
 17 Kaprice James             FR RUTGERS                   8.97   3 
 18 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT               9.02   3 
 19 Meagan Robinson           SO RUTGERS                   9.03   2 
 20 Narricka Williams         SO SOUTH FLORIDA             9.09   2 
 -- Madalayne Smith           JR CONNECTICUT                DNF   3 
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 2:28.95                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Matthews           SR PROVIDENCE             2:29.57  
  2 Billy Ledder              SO GEORGETOWN             2:30.06  
  3 Dusty Solis               JR VILLANOVA              2:30.20  
  4 Tim Bennatan              SR CONNECTICUT            2:30.61  
  5 Andrew Nelson             SR SYRACUSE               2:30.79  
  6 Alexander Levine          SO CONNECTICUT            2:31.59  
  7 Eddy Gibbons              JR NOTRE DAME             2:31.90  
  8 James Agati               SO CONNECTICUT            2:33.17  
Preliminaries
  9 Alvaro Chavez             FR CONNECTICUT                     
 10 Brendan Franz             SO MARQUETTE                       
 11 Joshua Hayman             FR SYRACUSE                        
 12 Miles Schoedler           SO GEORGETOWN                      
 13 William Hennessy          FR MARQUETTE                       
 14 Steve Burkholder          JR RUTGERS                         
 15 Matt Dallago              FR PITTSBURGH                      
 16 Kevin Byrne               SO NOTRE DAME                      
 17 Chris Miedema             JR DEPAUL                          
 18 Ben Furcht                JR GEORGETOWN                      
 19 Richie Bohny              JR VILLANOVA                       
 20 Steve Blazer              SO NOTRE DAME                      
 21 Michael Reher             SO GEORGETOWN                      
 -- Curtis Richburg           JR RUTGERS                         
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 2:05.47  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Cox               JR GEORGETOWN             2:09.37E 
  2 Danielle Aragon           FR NOTRE DAME             2:09.74E 
  3 Brigitte Mania            SR CONNECTICUT            2:09.75E 
  4 Nicky Akande              JR VILLANOVA              2:09.88E 
  5 Yasmin Smith              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:10.05E 
  6 Andrea Keklak             SO GEORGETOWN             2:11.28E 
  7 Shanique Dasilva          JR GEORGETOWN             2:11.45E 
  8 Kelsey Margey             FR VILLANOVA              2:14.95  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelsey Cramsey            FR LOUISVILLE                      
 10 Leanne Tucker             SO VILLANOVA                       
 11 Veronica Thompson         FR ST. JOHN'S                      
 12 Becca Deloache            SO GEORGETOWN                      
 13 Mary Bohi                 JR VILLANOVA                       
 14 Jordan Diaz               JR LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Nicole Ethier             FR MARQUETTE                       
 16 Kelsey Mueller            FR CINCINNATI                      
 17 Kaileen Healy             SO NOTRE DAME                      
 18 Katie Tolan               SO MARQUETTE                       
 19 Kelsey Amarosa            FR NOTRE DAME                      
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.70  2/19/2012   Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donald Pollitt            SO SYRACUSE                I 7.91Q  2 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SR SYRACUSE                I 8.00Q  1 
  3 Calvin Arsenault          SO LOUISVILLE              I 7.97Q  2 
  4 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT               8.31Q  1 
  5 Selwyn Maxwell            SO CONNECTICUT             I 8.04Q  2 
  6 Landon Hargrove           JR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.34Q  1 
  7 Jarrod Buchanon           JR NOTRE DAME              I 8.20q  2 
  8 Patrick Meyer             FR CONNECTICUT               8.41q  1 
  9 Darren McCluskey          SO SYRACUSE                  8.42q  1 
 10 Tashaun Hill              SR PITTSBURGH                8.44   2 
 11 Nick Friel                FR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.48   2 
 12 Bryce Wood                JR NOTRE DAME               10.12   1 
 -- Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA               FS   2 
 -- Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA               DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE              E 7.40Q  3 
  2 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH              E 7.44Q  1 
  3 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA           E 7.51Q  2 
  4 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                 E 7.50Q  3 
  5 Shaina Harrison           FR SYRACUSE                E 7.51Q  1 
  6 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN              E 7.55Q  2 
  7 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA           E 7.53q  1 
  8 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME              E 7.56q  2  7.558 lane 5 over 8
  9 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH             E J7.56q  2  7.558 lane 5 over 8
 10 Krystin Lawson            SR GEORGETOWN              E 7.59   3 
 11 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S              E 7.61   1 
 12 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI              E 7.63   3 
 13 Ashley Woodford           SR PITTSBURGH              E 7.63   3 
 14 Ashley Keyes              JR SYRACUSE                E 7.64   2 
 15 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                  E 7.65   1 
 16 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA           E 7.66   1 
 17 Melissa Teape             SR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.69   3 
 18 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                7.70   3 
 19 Morgan Gordon             JR CINCINNATI                7.71   2 
 20 Cameron Gardner           JR CINCINNATI                7.76   1 
 21 Sabrina Cammock           SO SYRACUSE                  7.78   3 
 22 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT               7.86   2 
 23 Domonique Smalls          FR CONNECTICUT               7.90   1 
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Fitzsimons    JR VILLANOVA              1:51.56I 
  2 Robert Rhodes             FR CONNECTICUT            1:51.71I  1:51.702
  3 Ahmed Bile                FR GEORGETOWN             1:51.71I  1:51.707
  4 Monroe Kearns             SR RUTGERS                1:52.02I 
  5 Eric Gebeke               FR NOTRE DAME             1:52.03I 
  6 Kyle Winter               SR MARQUETTE              1:52.43I 
  7 Anton Rice                FR MARQUETTE              1:53.43I 
  8 Samuel Negley             JR PITTSBURGH             1:54.51I 
Preliminaries
  9 Andrew Ogle               FR GEORGETOWN                      
 10 Otniel Teixeira           FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 11 Jack Favorite             JR NOTRE DAME                      
 12 Spencer Rheinhardt        FR NOTRE DAME                      
 13 Philip Caldwell           SO CONNECTICUT                     
 14 Alex Bennatan             SR CONNECTICUT                     
 15 Brian Hencke              JR GEORGETOWN                      
 16 Jared Mason               FR PITTSBURGH                      
 17 Paul DeSalvo              SO CONNECTICUT                     
 18 Andrew Golato             SR VILLANOVA                       
 19 Ben Hatch                 SR PITTSBURGH                      
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME                8.24E 
  2 Nevada Sorenson           SR NOTRE DAME                8.33E 
  3 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME                8.48E 
  4 Je'Rica Sanders           SO CINCINNATI                8.60E 
  5 Emerald Walden            SO VILLANOVA                 8.70E 
  6 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH                8.72E 
  7 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI                8.79E 
  8 Chantal Scott             JR CONNECTICUT               8.82  
  9 DanHeisha Harding         SR CINCINNATI                8.97  
Preliminaries
 10 Sa'De Lewis               JR SYRACUSE                        
 11 Ena Johnson               SR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Odrine Belot              FR CONNECTICUT                     
 13 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                      
 14 Sarah Gordon              SO DEPAUL                          
 15 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                      
 16 Laticia Sims              FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 17 Kaprice James             FR RUTGERS                         
 18 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT                     
 19 Meagan Robinson           SO RUTGERS                         
 20 Narricka Williams         SO SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 -- Madalayne Smith           JR CONNECTICUT                     
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.80Q  2 
  2 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME              I 6.84Q  3 
  3 Jesse Drinks              SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.86Q  1 
  4 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.86Q  2 
  5 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.87Q  3 
  6 Jihaad Howard             SO SYRACUSE                I 6.89Q  1 
  7 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.86q  2 
  8 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE                I 6.89q  3 
  9 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                  I 6.92q  1  6.918
 10 David Kenney              JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.92   3  6.919
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.97   3 
 12 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH                7.00   1 
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                   7.00   1 
 13 Nathaniel Mercer          JR SYRACUSE                  7.00   2 
 15 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH                7.00   2 
 16 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH                7.02   3 
 17 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN                7.04   3 
 18 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.06   1 
 19 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                   7.08   2 
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                  7.10   2 
 21 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN                7.11   1 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:10.08  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deseree King              JR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.03Q  2 
  2 Megan Yanik               JR NOTRE DAME           E 1:13.06Q  3 
  3 Claire Mooney             SO ST. JOHN'S           E 1:13.89Q  1 
  4 Kate Hein                 JR MARQUETTE            E 1:13.48Q  3 
  5 Faith Dismuke             SO VILLANOVA            E 1:14.31Q  1 
  6 Trudy- Ann Mclean         SR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:14.64Q  2 
  7 Michaela Wilkins          FR VILLANOVA            E 1:14.23q  3 
  8 Christina Dibernardo      SO RUTGERS              E 1:14.93q  3 
  9 Natasya Rodriquez         SO ST. JOHN'S           E 1:14.98   3 
 10 Shayna Presley            JR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:15.02   1 
 11 Ana Groff                 SR CONNECTICUT          E 1:15.05   2 
 12 Evann Thompson            FR PITTSBURGH           E 1:15.77   3 
 13 Amber Lalla               SO NOTRE DAME             1:16.32   2 
 14 Laura Williamson          FR CONNECTICUT            1:16.52   1 
 15 Corryn Hurrington         JR RUTGERS                1:16.79   1 
 16 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI             1:17.10   2 
 17 Gabby Calderone           JR CINCINNATI             1:17.69   1 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M  7.70  2/19/2012   Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donald Pollitt            SO SYRACUSE                  7.79S 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SR SYRACUSE                  7.81S 
  3 Calvin Arsenault          SO LOUISVILLE                7.90I 
  4 Selwyn Maxwell            SO CONNECTICUT               7.95I 
  5 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT               8.00I 
  6 Jarrod Buchanon           JR NOTRE DAME                8.16I 
  7 Landon Hargrove           JR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.20I 
  8 Darren McCluskey          SO SYRACUSE                  8.35  
  9 Patrick Meyer             FR CONNECTICUT               8.49  
Preliminaries
 10 Tashaun Hill              SR PITTSBURGH                      
 11 Nick Friel                FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Bryce Wood                JR NOTRE DAME                      
 -- Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 -- Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE                7.46E  7.452
  2 Shaina Harrison           FR SYRACUSE                  7.46E  7.457
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH                7.48E 
  4 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                   7.49E 
  5 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.51E 
  6 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN                7.60E 
  7 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH                7.61E 
  8 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME                7.62E 
  9 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.68E 
Preliminaries
 10 Krystin Lawson            SR GEORGETOWN                      
 11 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S                      
 12 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI                      
 13 Ashley Woodford           SR PITTSBURGH                      
 14 Ashley Keyes              JR SYRACUSE                        
 15 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                          
 16 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 17 Melissa Teape             SR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 18 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                      
 19 Morgan Gordon             JR CINCINNATI                      
 20 Cameron Gardner           JR CINCINNATI                      
 21 Sabrina Cammock           SO SYRACUSE                        
 22 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT                     
 23 Domonique Smalls          FR CONNECTICUT                     
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:01.02  2008        Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME           I 1:02.53Q  1 
  2 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:03.00Q  2 
  3 Samuel Ellison            JR VILLANOVA            I 1:02.61Q  1 
  4 Alexander Reber           FR VILLANOVA            I 1:04.17Q  2 
  5 Charles Ross              JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:04.06q  1 
  6 Chris Whyte               SR CONNECTICUT          I 1:04.60q  1 
  7 Hansel Akers              JR GEORGETOWN           I 1:04.63q  2 
  8 Kyle Chou                 SR VILLANOVA            I 1:04.76q  1 
  9 Marcus Motill             FR LOUISVILLE           I 1:04.78   2 
 10 Ryun Holder               FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:04.95   1 
 11 Justin Doehr              FR CONNECTICUT            1:05.33   2 
 12 Corey Caidenhead          JR RUTGERS                1:07.47   2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Brown            JR NOTRE DAME             E 54.26Q  3 
  2 Margaret Bamgbose         FR NOTRE DAME             E 54.42Q  4 
  3 Rachael James             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 55.01Q  2 
  4 Kenya Woodall             FR CINCINNATI             E 55.51Q  1 
  5 Molly Ellis               SR ST. JOHN'S             E 55.15q  2 
  6 Arielle Fonrose           SR PITTSBURGH             E 55.44q  4 
  7 Ekene Ugboaja             JR RUTGERS                E 55.88q  4 
  8 Christine Poole-Trice     JR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 56.05q  3 
  9 Rebecca Robinson          FR SYRACUSE               E 56.28   3 
 10 Celina Emerson            JR CONNECTICUT            E 56.49   1 
 11 Loreal Curtis             SO DEPAUL                 E 56.73   2 
 12 Lindsey Holden            SR DEPAUL                 E 56.76   1 
 13 Jordan Lee                JR PITTSBURGH             E 56.99   2 
 14 Chelsea Brown             SR LOUISVILLE               57.34   3 
 15 Gretchen Homan            JR MARQUETTE                57.37   2 
 16 Alayna Famble             FR RUTGERS                  57.90   3 
 17 Pariis Garcia             FR ST. JOHN'S               58.08   1 
 18 Tiffany Daley             JR CONNECTICUT              58.11   4 
 19 Shenika King              FR ST. JOHN'S               58.41   4 
 20 Jaclyn Winkel             JR NOTRE DAME               59.19   2 
 -- Gabrielle Farquharson     SO RUTGERS                    DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT               6.76I 
  2 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE                  6.80I  6.795
  3 Jesse Drinks              SR CONNECTICUT               6.80I  6.799
  4 Jihaad Howard             SO SYRACUSE                  6.83I 
  5 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME                6.85I 
  6 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT               6.90I 
  7 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA             6.94I 
  8 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.13  
 -- Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                      FS  
Preliminaries
 10 David Kenney              JR CONNECTICUT                     
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                         
 13 Nathaniel Mercer          JR SYRACUSE                        
 15 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH                      
 16 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH                      
 17 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN                      
 18 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 19 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                         
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                        
 21 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN                      
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 NOTE 7-14 ON STARTING LINE 1-6 ON UP ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Tracy             SR NOTRE DAME             4:40.72E 
  2 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN             4:40.75E 
  3 Kelly Curran              JR NOTRE DAME             4:41.90E 
  4 Rachel Paul               FR GEORGETOWN             4:42.72E 
  5 Stephanie Schappert       SO VILLANOVA              4:43.20E 
  6 Lindsay Crevoiserat       SO CONNECTICUT            4:43.46E 
  7 Emily Lipari              JR VILLANOVA              4:46.68E 
  8 Molly Hanson              FR MARQUETTE              4:53.59E 
  9 Haley Pierce              FR GEORGETOWN             4:54.39E 
 10 Meaghan Nally             SR GEORGETOWN             4:59.51  
 11 Courtney Chapman          SO VILLANOVA              5:03.06  
 12 Maura Linde               SO SYRACUSE               5:06.76  
 13 Amanda Borroughs          SO VILLANOVA              5:14.64  
 14 Katelyn Sischo            FR PROVIDENCE             5:19.10  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH             I 46.99Q  3 
  2 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME             I 47.12Q  2 
  3 Brendan Dougherty         SR NOTRE DAME             I 47.52Q  4 
  4 Mac Melto                 FR DEPAUL                 I 48.40Q  1 
  5 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                 I 48.07q  2 
  6 Pascal Orelus             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 48.18q  4 
  7 Olivier Philogene         FR PITTSBURGH             I 48.27q  4 
  8 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN             I 48.40q  3 
  9 Kyle Twombly              JR CONNECTICUT            I 48.42   3 
 10 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                I 48.63   1 
 11 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN             I 48.67   4 
 12 Daniel O'Toole            JR PITTSBURGH             I 48.98   1 
 13 Franklin Mosely           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          I 49.00   3 
 14 Marcellus Hobbs           SR LOUISVILLE             I 49.06   1 
 15 Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 49.15   2 
 16 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                  49.27   2 
 17 Tyler Hopson              SR CONNECTICUT              49.62   4 
 18 Dustin Fuller             FR PITTSBURGH               50.02   2 
 19 John Rettenmeier          SO CONNECTICUT              50.09   1 
 20 Aaron Dunn                FR NOTRE DAME               50.18   3 
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 NOTE 6-13 ON STARTING LINE 1-5 ON UPPER ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
  IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Denault            SO VILLANOVA              4:07.83I 
  2 Julian Oakley             FR PROVIDENCE             4:09.50I 
  3 DJ Thornton               JR NOTRE DAME             4:09.58I 
  4 Collin Leibold            FR GEORGETOWN             4:09.64I 
  5 Joe Clark                 SR CONNECTICUT            4:10.70I 
  6 Alex Tully                JR VILLANOVA              4:11.09I 
  7 Forrest Misenti           SO SYRACUSE               4:11.27I 
  8 Alex Wallace              SR PROVIDENCE             4:11.54I 
  9 Dylan Sorensen            JR GEORGETOWN             4:12.52I 
 10 Ryan Gil                  FR GEORGETOWN             4:15.78  
 11 Matthew Howard            SO GEORGETOWN             4:16.30  
 12 Charles Bates             SO VILLANOVA              4:17.95  
 13 Andrew Stewart            SO LOUISVILLE             4:20.96  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:10.08  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deseree King              JR GEORGETOWN             1:12.48E 
  2 Michaela Wilkins          FR VILLANOVA              1:13.28E 
  3 Megan Yanik               JR NOTRE DAME             1:13.34E 
  4 Faith Dismuke             SO VILLANOVA              1:13.51E 
  5 Claire Mooney             SO ST. JOHN'S             1:13.70E 
  6 Kate Hein                 JR MARQUETTE              1:13.75E 
  7 Christina Dibernardo      SO RUTGERS                1:16.21  
  8 Trudy- Ann Mclean         SR ST. JOHN'S             1:16.66  
Preliminaries
  9 Natasya Rodriquez         SO ST. JOHN'S                      
 10 Shayna Presley            JR ST. JOHN'S                      
 11 Ana Groff                 SR CONNECTICUT                     
 12 Evann Thompson            FR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Amber Lalla               SO NOTRE DAME                      
 14 Laura Williamson          FR CONNECTICUT                     
 15 Corryn Hurrington         JR RUTGERS                         
 16 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI                      
 17 Gabby Calderone           JR CINCINNATI                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH             E 23.71Q  2 
  2 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 24.06Q  3 
  3 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.17Q  4 
  4 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 24.27Q  1 
  5 Varonica Johnson          SO VILLANOVA              E 24.16q  2 
  6 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE             E 24.27q  1 
  7 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN             E 24.31q  2 
  8 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S             E 24.36q  4  24.358
  9 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                E 24.36   1  24.359
 10 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH             E 24.45   1 
 11 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI             E 24.52   3 
 12 Jordan Hoyt               JR PITTSBURGH             E 24.53   4 
 13 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                 E 24.58   3 
 14 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME             E 24.64   2 
 15 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.64   3 
 16 Ayesha Ewing              SO DEPAUL                 E 24.79   1 
 17 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT            E 24.89   4 
 18 Kadeidra Jackson          FR SOUTH FLORIDA            25.10   2 
 19 Cornieta Anderson         SR CONNECTICUT              25.17   3 
 20 Chanel Franklin           SR MARQUETTE                25.30   4 
 
Event 13  Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:01.02  2008        Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH             1:00.37M 
  2 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME             1:00.58M 
  3 Samuel Ellison            JR VILLANOVA              1:01.70I 
  4 Hansel Akers              JR GEORGETOWN             1:03.63I 
  5 Charles Ross              JR PITTSBURGH             1:04.26I 
  6 Alexander Reber           FR VILLANOVA              1:04.47I 
  7 Chris Whyte               SR CONNECTICUT            1:04.84I 
  8 Kyle Chou                 SR VILLANOVA              1:05.09I 
Preliminaries
  9 Marcus Motill             FR LOUISVILLE                      
 10 Ryun Holder               FR GEORGETOWN                      
 11 Justin Doehr              FR CONNECTICUT                     
 12 Corey Caidenhead          JR RUTGERS                         
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Brown            JR NOTRE DAME               53.30E 
  2 Rachael James             SR SOUTH FLORIDA            54.39E 
  3 Margaret Bamgbose         FR NOTRE DAME               54.41E 
  4 Molly Ellis               SR ST. JOHN'S               54.60E 
  5 Arielle Fonrose           SR PITTSBURGH               54.94E 
  6 Kenya Woodall             FR CINCINNATI               55.15E 
  7 Christine Poole-Trice     JR SOUTH FLORIDA            55.74E 
  8 Ekene Ugboaja             JR RUTGERS                  55.83E 
Preliminaries
  9 Rebecca Robinson          FR SYRACUSE                        
 10 Celina Emerson            JR CONNECTICUT                     
 11 Loreal Curtis             SO DEPAUL                          
 12 Lindsey Holden            SR DEPAUL                          
 13 Jordan Lee                JR PITTSBURGH                      
 14 Chelsea Brown             SR LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Gretchen Homan            JR MARQUETTE                       
 16 Alayna Famble             FR RUTGERS                         
 17 Pariis Garcia             FR ST. JOHN'S                      
 18 Tiffany Daley             JR CONNECTICUT                     
 19 Shenika King              FR ST. JOHN'S                      
 20 Jaclyn Winkel             JR NOTRE DAME                      
 -- Gabrielle Farquharson     SO RUTGERS                         
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH             M 21.13Q  3 
  2 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME             I 21.24Q  4 
  3 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH             I 21.28Q  1 
  4 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT            I 21.34Q  2 
  5 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE               I 21.47q  2 
  6 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT            I 21.55q  3 
  7 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 21.69q  4 
  8 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                 I 21.83q  1 
  9 Josh Mindlin              SO PITTSBURGH             I 21.85   4 
 10 Brandon Threats           FR DEPAUL                 I 21.91   2 
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 21.95   1 
 12 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 22.08   3 
 13 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                I 22.10   4 
 14 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                I 22.11   2 
 15 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN             I 22.22   3 
 16 Donald Urschel            FR VILLANOVA                22.27   2 
 17 Antoine Keys              FR LOUISVILLE               22.30   1 
 18 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                  22.32   3 
 19 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN               22.43   4 
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                 22.50   1 
 21 Joe Turner                JR DEPAUL                   22.65   4 
 22 Glenn Lawrence            SO MARQUETTE                22.68   3 
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Neczypor           SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:49.28Q 
  2 Rachel Schneider          SR GEORGETOWN           E 2:50.39Q 
  3 Emily Lipari              JR VILLANOVA            E 2:55.15Q 
  4 Brianna Nerud             FR SYRACUSE             E 2:50.28Q 
  5 Angel Piccirillo          FR VILLANOVA            E 2:50.89Q 
  6 McKinzie Schulz           JR NOTRE DAME           E 2:55.25Q 
  7 Shannon Browne            SR VILLANOVA            E 2:51.01q 
  8 Jacqueline Kasal          SO DEPAUL               E 2:52.53q 
  9 Katherine Vodopia         FR CONNECTICUT          E 2:53.98  
 10 Sydni Meunier             FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:54.58  
 11 Emily Frydrych            SO NOTRE DAME           E 2:54.83  
 12 Molly Malone              JR SYRACUSE             E 2:55.57  
 13 Kristen Walsh             SO GEORGETOWN             2:56.64  
 14 Michelle Molodynia        SO LOUISVILLE             2:57.48  
 15 Angela Ryck               SR NOTRE DAME             2:57.69  
 16 Heather Martin            FR GEORGETOWN             2:59.84  
 17 Victoria Pontecorvo       SR RUTGERS                3:00.07  
 18 Kayla Spencer             FR MARQUETTE              3:01.01  
 19 Caile Kohlbrenner         SO PROVIDENCE             3:03.59  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME               46.12M 
  2 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH               47.02I 
  3 Brendan Dougherty         SR NOTRE DAME               47.07I 
  4 Olivier Philogene         FR PITTSBURGH               47.76I 
  5 Mac Melto                 FR DEPAUL                   47.82I 
  6 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                   48.66I 
  7 Pascal Orelus             SR SOUTH FLORIDA            48.76I 
  8 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN               50.19  
Preliminaries
  9 Kyle Twombly              JR CONNECTICUT                     
 10 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                         
 11 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN                      
 12 Daniel O'Toole            JR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Franklin Mosely           SO SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 14 Marcellus Hobbs           SR LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 16 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                         
 17 Tyler Hopson              SR CONNECTICUT                     
 18 Dustin Fuller             FR PITTSBURGH                      
 19 John Rettenmeier          SO CONNECTICUT                     
 20 Aaron Dunn                FR NOTRE DAME                      
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH               23.64E 
  2 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME               24.04E 
  3 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE               24.05E 
  4 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA            24.13E 
  5 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN               24.17E 
  6 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            24.24E 
  7 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S               24.29E 
  8 Varonica Johnson          SO VILLANOVA                24.50E 
Preliminaries
  9 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                         
 10 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH                      
 11 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI                      
 12 Jordan Hoyt               JR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                          
 14 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME                      
 15 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME                      
 16 Ayesha Ewing              SO DEPAUL                          
 17 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT                     
 18 Kadeidra Jackson          FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 19 Cornieta Anderson         SR CONNECTICUT                     
 20 Chanel Franklin           SR MARQUETTE                       
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 2:28.95                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Julian Matthews           SR PROVIDENCE           I 2:25.23Q 
  2 Dusty Solis               JR VILLANOVA            I 2:27.21Q 
  3 Alexander Levine          SO CONNECTICUT            2:32.01Q 
  4 Eddy Gibbons              JR NOTRE DAME           I 2:26.04Q 
  5 Billy Ledder              SO GEORGETOWN           I 2:27.29Q 
  6 Tim Bennatan              SR CONNECTICUT            2:32.12Q 
  7 Andrew Nelson             SR SYRACUSE             I 2:26.76q 
  8 James Agati               SO CONNECTICUT          I 2:27.35q 
  9 Alvaro Chavez             FR CONNECTICUT          I 2:27.40  
 10 Brendan Franz             SO MARQUETTE            I 2:28.91  
 11 Joshua Hayman             FR SYRACUSE               2:29.42  
 12 Miles Schoedler           SO GEORGETOWN             2:29.93  
 13 William Hennessy          FR MARQUETTE              2:30.28  
 14 Steve Burkholder          JR RUTGERS                2:30.54  
 15 Matt Dallago              FR PITTSBURGH             2:30.68  
 16 Kevin Byrne               SO NOTRE DAME             2:30.87  
 17 Chris Miedema             JR DEPAUL                 2:32.32  
 18 Ben Furcht                JR GEORGETOWN             2:32.36  
 19 Richie Bohny              JR VILLANOVA              2:34.07  
 20 Steve Blazer              SO NOTRE DAME             2:35.51  
 21 Michael Reher             SO GEORGETOWN             2:37.63  
 -- Curtis Richburg           JR RUTGERS                    DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET: M 2:05.47  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cox               JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:07.38Q  1 
  2 Kelsey Margey             FR VILLANOVA            E 2:07.87Q  3 
  3 Brigitte Mania            SR CONNECTICUT          E 2:09.20Q  2 
  4 Nicky Akande              JR VILLANOVA            E 2:07.54Q  1 
  5 Danielle Aragon           FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:08.35Q  3 
  6 Andrea Keklak             SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:09.65Q  2 
  7 Yasmin Smith              FR SOUTH FLORIDA        E 2:08.62q  1 
  8 Shanique Dasilva          JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:10.34q  3 
  9 Kelsey Cramsey            FR LOUISVILLE           E 2:10.96   1 
 10 Leanne Tucker             SO VILLANOVA            E 2:11.02   2 
 11 Veronica Thompson         FR ST. JOHN'S           E 2:13.88   3 
 12 Becca Deloache            SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:13.90   1 
 13 Mary Bohi                 JR VILLANOVA              2:14.46   3 
 14 Jordan Diaz               JR LOUISVILLE             2:14.97   3 
 15 Nicole Ethier             FR MARQUETTE              2:15.05   1 
 16 Kelsey Mueller            FR CINCINNATI             2:15.45   2 
 17 Kaileen Healy             SO NOTRE DAME             2:15.74   2 
 18 Katie Tolan               SO MARQUETTE              2:17.36   2 
 19 Kelsey Amarosa            FR NOTRE DAME             2:18.42   1 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH               21.04M 
  2 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT              21.19I 
  3 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME               21.30I 
  4 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH               21.31I 
  5 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE                 21.49I 
  6 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT              21.72I 
  7 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                   22.00I 
Preliminaries
  7 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
  9 Josh Mindlin              SO PITTSBURGH                      
 10 Brandon Threats           FR DEPAUL                          
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 13 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                         
 14 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                         
 15 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN                      
 16 Donald Urschel            FR VILLANOVA                       
 17 Antoine Keys              FR LOUISVILLE                      
 18 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                         
 19 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN                      
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                        
 21 Joe Turner                JR DEPAUL                          
 22 Glenn Lawrence            SO MARQUETTE                       
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-7  upper alley, 8-20 staring line
        MEET: M 8:55.88  2/22/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:58.94                                                        
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Sisson              SO PROVIDENCE             9:20.68E 
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat       SO CONNECTICUT            9:23.46E 
  3 Lauren Penney             SR SYRACUSE               9:24.46E 
  4 Laura Nagel               SO PROVIDENCE             9:25.01E 
  5 Shauna McNiff             SR CONNECTICUT            9:25.74E 
  6 Madeline Chambers         JR GEORGETOWN             9:29.94E 
  7 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN             9:33.53E 
  8 Alexa Aragon              JR NOTRE DAME             9:33.60E 
  9 Lauren Sara               SO CONNECTICUT            9:38.29E 
 10 Sarah Pagano              JR SYRACUSE               9:42.16E 
 11 Summer Cook               JR VILLANOVA              9:42.99E 
 12 Joanna Stevens            SO GEORGETOWN             9:45.95E 
 13 Annamarie Maag            SO GEORGETOWN             9:53.49E 
 14 Shaylyn Tuite             JR SYRACUSE               9:58.82E 
 15 Courtney Chapman          SO VILLANOVA             10:01.92  
 16 Brenna Symoniak           SR SYRACUSE              10:02.33  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Fitzsimons    JR VILLANOVA            I 1:51.79Q  1 
  2 Kyle Winter               SR MARQUETTE            I 1:53.02Q  2 
  3 Robert Rhodes             FR CONNECTICUT          I 1:54.02Q  3 
  4 Monroe Kearns             SR RUTGERS              I 1:52.38Q  1 
  5 Samuel Negley             JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:53.15Q  2 
  6 Eric Gebeke               FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:54.05Q  3 
  7 Ahmed Bile                FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:52.50q  1 
  8 Anton Rice                FR MARQUETTE            I 1:53.23q  1 
  9 Andrew Ogle               FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:53.38   2 
 10 Otniel Teixeira           FR SOUTH FLORIDA        I 1:53.42   2 
 11 Jack Favorite             JR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.57   1 
 12 Spencer Rheinhardt        FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.70   2 
 13 Philip Caldwell           SO CONNECTICUT          I 1:53.83   2 
 14 Alex Bennatan             SR CONNECTICUT          I 1:54.13   3 
 15 Brian Hencke              JR GEORGETOWN             1:54.95   3 
 16 Jared Mason               FR PITTSBURGH             1:55.09   1 
 17 Paul DeSalvo              SO CONNECTICUT            1:55.33   1 
 18 Andrew Golato             SR VILLANOVA              1:56.31   3 
 19 Ben Hatch                 SR PITTSBURGH             1:56.70   3 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-7 in upper alley, 8-19 on starting line,
        MEET: M 15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 17:33.64                                                       
       SPIRE: S 16:22.64  2012        Taylor Pogue, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shauna McNiff             SR CONNECTICUT           16:09.95S 
  2 Allison Lasnicki          JR CONNECTICUT           16:13.17S 
  3 Lauren Sara               SO CONNECTICUT           16:21.33S 
  4 Summer Cook               JR VILLANOVA             16:28.70E 
  5 Sarah Pagano              JR SYRACUSE              16:30.17E 
  6 Shelby Greany             JR PROVIDENCE            16:35.84E 
  7 Emily Jones               SR GEORGETOWN            16:40.86E 
  8 Erin Cawley               SR SYRACUSE              16:42.57E 
  9 Samantha Roecker          JR PROVIDENCE            16:54.90E 
 10 Jenna Davidner            JR GEORGETOWN            17:04.25E 
 11 Meg Ryan                  JR NOTRE DAME            17:09.05E 
 12 Sarah Cotton              FR GEORGETOWN            17:12.28E 
 13 Jessie Petersen           JR SYRACUSE              17:19.11E 
 14 Rachel Brown              FR PITTSBURGH            17:28.73E 
 15 Erin Murphy               JR PROVIDENCE            17:30.31E 
 16 Meghan Smith              SR VILLANOVA             17:41.79  
 17 Emily Nist                FR SYRACUSE              17:41.86  
 18 Megan Venables            SO VILLANOVA             17:55.05  
 -- Samantha Nadel            FR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-8  upper alley, 9-27 on starting line
        MEET: M 7:57.50  2/19/2012   David McCarthy, Providence                
  IC4A Qual.: I 8:27.20                                                        
       SPIRE: S 7:52.31  2011        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam McEntee               JR VILLANOVA              8:03.95I 
  2 Martin Hehir              SO SYRACUSE               8:04.33I 
  3 Jordan Williamsz          FR VILLANOVA              8:04.77I 
  4 Andrew Springer           JR GEORGETOWN             8:04.81I 
  5 Dominic Channon           SR PROVIDENCE             8:11.35I 
  6 Michael Clevenger         FR NOTRE DAME             8:12.59I 
  7 Ernest Kibet              FR LOUISVILLE             8:12.80I 
  8 Bobby Peavey              JR GEORGETOWN             8:12.96I 
  9 Jake Kildoo               SO NOTRE DAME             8:13.12I 
 10 Mark Dennin               SR GEORGETOWN             8:13.33I 
 11 Robert Molke              SR SYRACUSE               8:13.91I 
 12 Liam Hillery              SO PROVIDENCE             8:15.41I 
 13 Harvey Dixon              FR PROVIDENCE             8:16.92I 
 14 Bryan Fowler              SO CONNECTICUT            8:20.93I 
 15 Joseph Whelan             JR SYRACUSE               8:22.16I 
 16 Martin Grady              JR NOTRE DAME             8:23.55I 
 17 Luke Lovelace             SR LOUISVILLE             8:25.62I 
 18 Patrick Maag              SR MARQUETTE              8:28.47  
 19 Thomas Trainer            SO VILLANOVA              8:30.79  
 20 Ryan Urie                 SO SYRACUSE               8:31.10  
 21 Walter Schafer            JR NOTRE DAME             8:31.99  
 22 Brian Basili              JR VILLANOVA              8:33.24  
 23 Tyler Byrne               SO LOUISVILLE             8:36.04  
 24 Connor Callahan           SR MARQUETTE              8:36.76  
 25 Lee Carey                 SR PROVIDENCE             8:40.02  
 -- Collin Leibold            FR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:37.02  1991        Villanova University, Villanova           
                         M Torelli, N Lynch, C Goddard, S O'Sullivan       
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:25.24                                                        
       SPIRE: S 8:57.35  2011        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         Kane, Brennan, Smith, Crofts                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           8:40.50S 
     1) Stephanie Schappert SO          2) Angel Piccirillo FR            
     3) Nicky Akande JR                 4) Emily Lipari JR                
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          8:40.59S 
     1) Kelly Curran JR                 2) McKinzie Schulz JR             
     3) Danielle Aragon FR              4) Rebecca Tracy SR               
  3 GEORGETOWN                                          8:41.36S 
     1) Rachel Paul FR                  2) Shanique Dasilva JR            
     3) Rachel Schneider SR             4) Andrea Keklak SO               
  4 CONNECTICUT                                         8:43.31S 
     1) Terra Briody SO                 2) Katherine Vodopia FR           
     3) Ana Groff SR                    4) Brigitte Mania SR              
  5 SYRACUSE                                            8:56.22S 
     1) Brianna Nerud FR                2) Molly Malone JR                
     3) Margo Malone FR                 4) Beth Wright SO                 
  6 LOUISVILLE                                          8:59.71E 
     1) Michelle Molodynia SO           2) Maria Frigo JR                 
     3) Jordan Diaz JR                  4) Kelsey Cramsey FR              
  7 DEPAUL                                              8:59.76E 
     1) Nora Smith FR                   2) Erin McCoy FR                  
     3) Alex Muller JR                  4) Jacqueline Kasal SO            
  8 PITTSBURGH                                          9:04.08E 
     1) Cayla Del Piano FR              2) Morgan Perry SO                
     3) Korinne Piper SR                4) Elizabeth Kline SR             
  9 RUTGERS                                             9:04.93E 
     1) Allison Payenski SO             2) Ashley Deckert JR              
     3) Victoria Pontecorvo SR          4) Felicia O'Donnell SO           
 10 MARQUETTE                                           9:05.60E 
     1) Molly Hanson FR                 2) Nicole Ethier FR               
     3) Katie Tolan SO                  4) Kayla Spencer FR               
 11 ST. JOHN'S                                          9:07.19E 
     1) Veronica Thompson FR            2) Michelle Duffy SR              
     3) Stephanie Vanpelt FR            4) Kerri Butler FR                
 12 PROVIDENCE                                          9:12.08E 
     1) Jackie McCarthy JR              2) Katelyn Sischo FR              
     3) Elizabeth DeVivo JR             4) Caile Kohlbrenner SO           
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-23 on starting line
        MEET: M 13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 14:45.40                                                       
       SPIRE: S 14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Quinn               SO PROVIDENCE            14:17.45I 
  2 Mark Dennin               SR GEORGETOWN            14:19.54I 
  3 Ernest Kibet              FR LOUISVILLE            14:21.06I 
  4 Jake Kildoo               SO NOTRE DAME            14:21.80I 
  5 Sam McEntee               JR VILLANOVA             14:22.43I 
  6 Martin Hehir              SO SYRACUSE              14:22.87I 
  7 John Murray               FR GEORGETOWN            14:25.32I 
  8 Tito Medrano              SR SYRACUSE              14:25.32I 
  9 Reed Kamyszek             SO SYRACUSE              14:27.03I 
 10 Brian King                SO GEORGETOWN            14:28.15I 
 11 Martin Grady              JR NOTRE DAME            14:29.14I 
 12 Mattias Wolter            SO LOUISVILLE            14:32.85I 
 13 Silas Frantz              FR GEORGETOWN            14:39.66I 
 14 Matthew Kane              SR VILLANOVA             14:39.87I 
 15 Patrick Maag              SR MARQUETTE             14:40.66I 
 16 Tyler Byrne               SO LOUISVILLE            14:50.27  
 17 Ryan McGuire              JR CONNECTICUT           14:52.08  
 18 Jeff MacMillan            SR NOTRE DAME            14:52.78  
 19 Connor Callahan           SR MARQUETTE             14:56.02  
 20 Jack Senefeld             SR MARQUETTE             15:01.82  
 21 John Pickhaver            SR VILLANOVA             15:05.57  
 22 Greg Morrin               SR VILLANOVA             15:14.40  
 -- Andrew Palmer             SO SYRACUSE                   DNF  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        MEET: M 11:08.19  2/18/2012   Georgetown, Georgetown                   
                          K Kasper, T Stoudenmire, C Cox, E Infeld          
  ECAC Qual.: E 12:08.64                                                       
       SPIRE: S 11:09.39  2/8/2013    Michigan, Michigan                       
                          S Osika, C Cahill, B Handler, A Eccleston         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT                                        11:06.99M 
     1) Brigitte Mania SR               2) Celina Emerson JR              
     3) Ana Groff SR                    4) Lindsay Crevoiserat SO         
  2 VILLANOVA                                          11:07.04M 
     1) Stephanie Schappert SO          2) Qualitra Brown SO              
     3) Angel Piccirillo FR             4) Nicky Akande JR                
  3 NOTRE DAME                                         11:07.32M 
     1) Kelly Curran JR                 2) Amber Lalla SO                 
     3) Rebecca Tracy SR                4) Alexa Aragon JR                
  4 GEORGETOWN                                         11:08.31S 
     1) Rachel Paul FR                  2) Mirabel Nkenke FR              
     3) Katrina Coogan FR               4) Rachel Schneider SR            
  5 SYRACUSE                                           11:20.03E 
     1) Brianna Nerud FR                2) Rebecca Robinson FR            
     3) Molly Malone JR                 4) Lauren Penney SR               
  6 PROVIDENCE                                         11:21.02E 
     1) Laura Nagel SO                  2) Caitlin Abelseth SO            
     3) Jackie McCarthy JR              4) Emily Sisson SO                
  7 SOUTH FLORIDA                                      11:46.70E 
     1) Kelli Williams JR               2) Rachael James SR               
     3) Robyn Oakley SR                 4) Yasmin Smith FR                
  8 MARQUETTE                                          11:50.37E 
     1) Kayla Spencer FR                2) Katie Kemmerer JR              
     3) Krista McClure SO               4) Molly Hanson FR                
  9 RUTGERS                                            11:52.97E 
     1) Felicia O'Donnell SO            2) Asha Ruth JR                   
     3) Allison Payenski SO             4) Ashley Deckert JR              
 10 LOUISVILLE                                         11:55.74E 
     1) Michelle Molodynia SO           2) Chelsea Brown SR               
     3) Kelsey Cramsey FR               4) Maria Frigo JR                 
 11 PITTSBURGH                                         11:59.10E 
     1) Cayla Del Piano FR              2) Jordan Lee JR                  
     3) Korinne Piper SR                4) Morgan Perry SO                
 12 DEPAUL                                             12:08.56E 
     1) Nora Smith FR                   2) Rebecca Adamcheck JR           
     3) Alex Muller JR                  4) Jacqueline Kasal SO            
 13 ST. JOHN'S                                         12:17.81  
     1) Kerri Butler FR                 2) Shayna Presley JR              
     3) Natasya Rodriquez SO            4) Michelle Duffy SR              
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 7:25.31  2011        Notre Dame, Nortre Dame                   
                         K. labus, J. Shawel, J.                           
  IC4A Qual.: I 7:53.00                                                        
       SPIRE: S 7:33.55  2012        Morningside College, Morningside College  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT                                         7:32.60S 
     1) Alexander Levine SO             2) Tim Bennatan SR                
     3) Alex Bennatan SR                4) Alvaro Chavez FR               
  2 VILLANOVA                                           7:32.66S 
     1) Alex Tully JR                   2) Christopher O'Sullivan SO      
     3) Robert Denault SO               4) Dusty Solis JR                 
  3 GEORGETOWN                                          7:33.12S 
     1) Andrew Ogle FR                  2) Brian Hencke JR                
     3) Billy Ledder SO                 4) Ahmed Bile FR                  
  4 NOTRE DAME                                          7:33.77I 
     1) Eddy Gibbons JR                 2) Steve Blazer SO                
     3) Eric Gebeke FR                  4) Spencer Rheinhardt FR          
  5 PITTSBURGH                                          7:34.92I 
     1) Wesley Washington SR            2) Ben Hatch SR                   
     3) Samuel Negley JR                4) Jared Mason FR                 
  6 PROVIDENCE                                          7:34.97I 
     1) Nikolas Rebovich JR             2) Julian Matthews SR             
     3) Alex Wallace SR                 4) Joseph Vercollone FR           
  7 MARQUETTE                                           7:38.37I 
     1) Mitch Lacy SO                   2) Brendan Franz SO               
     3) Donald McDonald FR              4) William Hennessy FR            
  8 SYRACUSE                                            7:39.16I 
     1) Andrew Nelson SR                2) Joshua Hayman FR               
     3) Forrest Misenti SO              4) Andy Bennison SO               
  9 RUTGERS                                             7:41.27I 
     1) Karon Purcell JR                2) Chris DeFabio SO               
     3) Steve Burkholder JR             4) Monroe Kearns SR               
 10 LOUISVILLE                                          7:44.24I 
     1) Andrew Stewart SO               2) Mattias Wolter SO              
     3) Marcus Motill FR                4) Evan Hibbs SR                  
 11 DEPAUL                                              7:44.32I 
     1) Maxwell Clink SR                2) Ian Sanchez JR                 
     3) Luke Junk JR                    4) Eddie McDaniel JR              
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 3:37.49  2/22/2008   Seton Hall University, Seton Hall         
                         A McCoy, J Brathwaite, T Friday, J Hayes          
  ECAC Qual.: E 3:52.54                                                        
       SPIRE: S 3:37.19  2/9/2013    Illinois, Illinois                        
                         J Ejesieme, M Akinosun, A Spencer, M Golliday     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                          3:36.88S  2 
     1) Jade Barber SO                  2) Michelle Brown JR              
     3) Margaret Bamgbose FR            4) Megan Yanik JR                 
  2 RUTGERS                                             3:39.32E  2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Ekene Ugboaja JR               
     3) Tylia Gillon JR                 4) Asha Ruth JR                   
  3 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:39.47E  1 
     1) Melissa Teape SR                2) Aireonna Bailey SR             
     3) Christine Poole-Trice JR        4) Rachael James SR               
  4 PITTSBURGH                                          3:40.18E  2 
     1) Arielle Fonrose SR              2) Jonnique Lawrence SR           
     3) Jordan Lee JR                   4) Evann Thompson FR              
  5 GEORGETOWN                                          3:40.99E  2 
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire SR          2) Mirabel Nkenke FR              
     3) Chelsea Cox JR                  4) Deseree King JR                
  6 ST. JOHN'S                                          3:41.52E  1 
     1) Claire Mooney SO                2) Molly Ellis SR                 
     3) Trudy- Ann Mclean SR            4) Shayna Presley JR              
  7 DEPAUL                                              3:42.73E  1 
     1) Lindsey Holden SR               2) Tayler Whittler FR             
     3) Ayesha Ewing SO                 4) Loreal Curtis SO               
  8 CINCINNATI                                          3:43.70E  1 
     1) Shanay Portis SR                2) Javette Lee FR                 
     3) Jada Grant FR                   4) Kenya Woodall FR               
  9 CONNECTICUT                                         3:44.52E  2 
     1) Tiffany Daley JR                2) Celina Emerson JR              
     3) Nyanka Joseph SO                4) Paris Taft FR                  
 10 MARQUETTE                                           3:48.98E  1 
     1) Katie Kemmerer JR               2) Gretchen Homan JR              
     3) Laura Schweikert FR             4) Kate Hein JR                   
 11 VILLANOVA                                           3:53.27   2 
     1) Faith Dismuke SO                2) Kelsey Margey FR               
     3) Emerald Walden SO               4) Michaela Wilkins FR            
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        MEET: M  9:32.89  2/21/2008   Villanova University, Villanova          
                          M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis          
  IC4A Qual.: I 10:19.70                                                       
       SPIRE: S  9:51.31  2012        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           9:47.59S 
     1) Christopher O'Sullivan SO       2) Donald Urschel FR              
     3) Alex Tully JR                   4) Jordan Williamsz FR            
  2 GEORGETOWN                                          9:48.78S 
     1) Bobby Peavey JR                 2) Mike Andre FR                  
     3) Dylan Sorensen JR               4) Andrew Springer JR             
  3 PROVIDENCE                                          9:49.26S 
     1) Harvey Dixon FR                 2) Nikolas Rebovich JR            
     3) Joseph Vercollone FR            4) Dominic Channon SR             
  4 SYRACUSE                                            9:49.71S 
     1) Andy Bennison SO                2) Matt Brinkley SR               
     3) Andrew Nelson SR                4) Ryan Urie SO                   
  5 CONNECTICUT                                         9:52.61I 
     1) Joe Clark SR                    2) Kyle Twombly JR                
     3) Alex Bennatan SR                4) Bryan Fowler SO                
  6 LOUISVILLE                                          9:53.69I 
     1) Andrew Stewart SO               2) Marcellus Hobbs SR             
     3) Evan Hibbs SR                   4) Luke Lovelace SR               
  7 NOTRE DAME                                         10:01.53I 
     1) DJ Thornton JR                  2) Aaron Dunn FR                  
     3) Jack Favorite JR                4) Michael Clevenger FR           
  8 MARQUETTE                                          10:01.74I 
     1) Mitch Lacy SO                   2) Glenn Lawrence SO              
     3) Donald McDonald FR              4) Spencer Agnew JR               
  9 RUTGERS                                            10:05.36I 
     1) Steve Burkholder JR             2) Corey Caidenhead JR            
     3) Karon Purcell JR                4) Chris DeFabio SO               
 10 DEPAUL                                             10:06.98I 
     1) Ian Sanchez JR                  2) Zach Gaskell JR                
     3) Luke Junk JR                    4) Eddie McDaniel JR              
 11 PITTSBURGH                                         10:07.14I 
     1) Matt Dallago FR                 2) Daniel O'Toole JR              
     3) Wesley Washington SR            4) Andrew Cerrito SR              
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 .
        MEET: M 3:10.20  2/19/2012   Rutgers, Rutgers                          
                         S Werner, K Brown, C Caidenhead, A Younger        
  IC4A Qual.: I 3:19.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 3:07.29  2/9/2013    George Mason, George Mason                
                         G Empty, A Vaughn, A Coburn, D Verburg            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PITTSBURGH                                          3:07.32M  2 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Brycen Spratling JR            
     3) Olivier Philogene FR            4) Carvin Nkanata JR              
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          3:08.28M  2 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
  3 DEPAUL                                              3:12.23I  2 
     1) Tonderai Tomu SR                2) Chris Miedema JR               
     3) Brandon Threats FR              4) Mac Melto FR                   
  4 VILLANOVA                                           3:13.22I  1 
     1) Donald Urschel FR               2) Alexander Reber FR             
     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Samuel Ellison JR              
  5 CONNECTICUT                                         3:13.80I  2 
     1) Kyle Twombly JR                 2) Dele Owoye SO                  
     3) Chris Whyte SR                  4) Robert Rhodes FR               
  6 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:15.10I  2 
     1) Paul Barrett FR                 2) Pascal Orelus SR               
     3) Otniel Teixeira FR              4) Franklin Mosely SO             
  7 LOUISVILLE                                          3:15.12I  1 
     1) Antoine Keys FR                 2) Marcellus Hobbs SR             
     3) Jeron Brown FR                  4) Calvin Arsenault SO            
  8 RUTGERS                                             3:18.71I  1 
     1) Kadeem Douse SO                 2) Corey Caidenhead JR            
     3) Rajee Dunbar FR                 4) D'Andre Jordan SO              
  9 MARQUETTE                                           3:20.21   1 
     1) Glenn Lawrence SO               2) Benjamin Schmitz SR            
     3) Anton Rice FR                   4) Kyle Winter SR                 
 10 GEORGETOWN                                          3:26.33   1 
     1) Devante Washington FR           2) Mike Andre FR                  
     3) Ryun Holder FR                  4) Hansel Akers JR                
 
Event 23  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH             2:16.95     865
  2 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI             2:19.03     837
  3 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME             2:22.37     792
  4 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME             2:22.59     789
  5 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:23.25     780
  6 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH             2:27.27     727
  7 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE               2:28.14     716
  8 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:28.55     711
  9 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT            2:30.50     687
 10 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:31.41     675
 11 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                2:32.53     662
 12 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S             2:33.61     648
 13 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI             2:45.90     507
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 16.24m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 14.45m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Oneal             FR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.22mI  49-11.25 
      14.79m  14.83m  15.10m  14.60m  14.83m  15.22m
  2 Shane Lewis               JR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.21mI  49-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  14.59m  14.97m  15.21m
  3 Kevin Bostick             SR RUTGERS                 15.11mI  49-07.00 
      14.88m  15.01m  14.79m  14.46m  FOUL  15.11m
  4 Adam Bergo                SR RUTGERS                 14.99mI  49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.60m  14.91m  14.57m  14.99m  FOUL
  5 Logan Renwick             JR NOTRE DAME              14.96mI  49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  14.65m  14.65m  14.96m
  6 Amanze Williams           SO CONNECTICUT             14.69mI  48-02.50 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m
  7 John Landis               FR CONNECTICUT            J14.69mI  48-02.50 
      FOUL  13.79m  13.57m  13.76m  14.37m  14.69m
  8 Eghosa Aghayere           JR GEORGETOWN              14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.00m  14.31m  14.17m  14.33m  FOUL  14.36m
  9 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                 14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.69m  13.77m  13.85m  13.68m  13.67m  14.14m
 10 Harley Lacroix            FR CONNECTICUT             13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.72m          
 11 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH              13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  13.40m          
 
Event 24  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S               1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
        MEET: M 1.85m  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                      
  ECAC Qual.: E 1.70m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 1.86m  2/9/2013    Tynita Butts, East Carolin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Kinsella         JR LOUISVILLE               1.88mS   6-02.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.88 1.91 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtney Anderson         JR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.81mE   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ilva Bikanova             JR CONNECTICUT             J1.81mE   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Natasha McLaren           JR CONNECTICUT              1.78mE   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tatyana Pashibin          FR MARQUETTE                1.75mE   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erika Hurd                FR CINCINNATI              J1.75mE   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Samantha Yeats            JR VILLANOVA                1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jasmine Cribb             SR CONNECTICUT             J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah MacCourtney         SR MARQUETTE                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  9 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kendra Jennings           SR NOTRE DAME              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ashleigh Pickens          FR CINCINNATI                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT             12.25m   40-02.25    678
      12.25m  11.39m  10.98m            
  2 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME              11.78m   38-07.75    647
      10.72m  11.78m  11.45m            
  2 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI              11.78m   38-07.75    647
      11.50m  11.78m  10.54m            
  4 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH              11.41m   37-05.25    622
      11.37m  11.41m  11.21m            
  5 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI              11.33m   37-02.25    617
      10.88m  10.70m  11.33m            
  6 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S              10.50m   34-05.50    562
      9.95m  10.50m  10.36m            
  7 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME              10.44m   34-03.00    558
      9.99m  10.44m  10.23m            
  8 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA           10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9.61m  9.79m  10.33m            
  9 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA           10.18m   33-04.75    541
      10.18m  9.73m  9.82m            
 10 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                  9.34m   30-07.75    486
      9.09m  9.23m  9.34m            
 11 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH               8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.67m  8.27m  8.80m            
 11 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.80m  8.75m  8.03m            
 13 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA            6.41m   21-00.50    297
      5.47m  5.95m  6.41m            
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 16.93m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 13.50m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khadija Abdullah          SR LOUISVILLE              17.06mM  55-11.75 
      16.60m  16.96m  17.06m  16.58m  16.27m  16.29m
  2 Victoria Flowers          SR CONNECTICUT             16.22mE  53-02.75 
      15.70m  16.22m  FOUL  14.94m  15.50m  15.25m
  3 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR LOUISVILLE              15.78mE  51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  15.56m  15.78m  FOUL
  4 Liberty Slinden           JR LOUISVILLE              15.54mE  51-00.00 
      15.01m  15.43m  14.76m  15.54m  14.74m  FOUL
  5 Frida Akerstrom           JR CINCINNATI              15.43mE  50-07.50 
      15.17m  14.90m  14.80m  15.15m  14.88m  15.43m
  6 Atasha Warren             SR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.30mE  50-02.50 
      14.65m  15.30m  15.11m  14.23m  FOUL  15.20m
  7 Emily Morris              SO NOTRE DAME              14.78mE  48-06.00 
      14.78m  FOUL  14.59m  14.54m  14.26m  14.10m
  8 Kristen Gaffey            JR MARQUETTE               14.28mE  46-10.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  13.88m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Kujawski            JR NOTRE DAME              13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brittany Lightfoot        SO PITTSBURGH              13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.45m  13.04m  FOUL           
 11 Madeline Casanova         SR NOTRE DAME              13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jessica Molyet            JR CINCINNATI              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.52m  12.90m  12.82m           
 13 Kirsten Walker            JR MARQUETTE               12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.44m  FOUL  12.81m           
 14 Mekayla Breland           SO CINCINNATI              12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.56m  12.54m           
 15 Rachel Serafin            FR LOUISVILLE              12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m           
 16 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DEPAUL                  12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  11.76m           
 17 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT             12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.83m  12.08m           
 18 Natasha Amazan            JR ST. JOHN'S              11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  11.28m  PASS           
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.68m  6.79m  FOUL            
  2 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.18m  6.52m  6.75m            
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               6.74m   22-01.50    753
      6.42m  6.74m  6.70m            
  4 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.49m  FOUL  6.47m            
  5 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              6.45m   21-02.00    686
      FOUL  6.44m  6.45m            
  6 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.42m  6.31m  FOUL            
  7 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.08m  6.16m  6.23m            
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.02m  FOUL  6.08m            
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 20.51m  2/19/2012   Tim Nedow, DePaul                          
  IC4A Qual.: I 15.70m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Bombaugh              JR LOUISVILLE              17.42mI  57-02.00 
      16.38m  16.63m  17.42m  17.08m  16.50m  16.74m
  2 Brad Vivace               SO LOUISVILLE              17.00mI  55-09.25 
      16.42m  16.62m  FOUL  16.16m  17.00m  16.13m
  3 Steve Wade                FR LOUISVILLE              16.88mI  55-04.75 
      16.40m  16.32m  16.45m  16.88m  16.83m  16.88m
  4 Eric Masington            JR CONNECTICUT             16.73mI  54-10.75 
      16.56m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m  16.73m
  5 Justin Osking             SO SOUTH FLORIDA           16.39mI  53-09.25 
      15.73m  16.39m  15.64m  FOUL  16.12m  15.74m
  6 Jared Thomas              SR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.93mI  52-03.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  15.93m  14.79m  14.57m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Brock              JR NOTRE DAME              15.74mI  51-07.75 
      13.69m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m
  8 James Plummer             SR RUTGERS                 15.72mI  51-07.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  15.72m  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Isaac Bowling             SO LOUISVILLE              15.66m   51-04.50 
      13.55m  14.70m  15.66m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Andrew Wells              FR PITTSBURGH              14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.05m  13.08m  14.25m            
 11 Anthony Babicz            SO DEPAUL                  13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH               5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.51m  FOUL  5.64m            
  2 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.48m   17-11.75    694
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL            
  3 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME               5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.47m  FOUL  5.40m            
  4 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI               5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.09m  5.29m  5.10m            
  5 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT              5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.99m  5.26m  5.27m            
  6 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                  5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  4.94m  4.93m            
  6 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.07m  5.13m  5.11m            
  8 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH               5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.94m  5.08m  4.82m            
  9 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.84m  4.94m  5.00m            
 10 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME               4.91m   16-01.50    535
      FOUL  4.91m  FOUL            
 11 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.73m  4.83m  4.69m            
 12 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA            4.82m   15-09.75    511
      FOUL  4.82m  FOUL            
 13 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S               3.84m   12-07.25    272
      FOUL  3.84m  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 13.35m  1999        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 11.90m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 13.05m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA           12.58mE  41-03.25 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.25m  12.58m
  2 Odrine Belot              FR CONNECTICUT             12.35mE  40-06.25 
      11.92m  12.28m  12.35m  12.27m  12.33m  12.21m
  3 Samantha Francis          JR VILLANOVA               12.34mE  40-06.00 
      12.34m  12.21m  12.31m  11.66m  12.16m  12.34m
  4 Ashley Corum              JR PITTSBURGH             J12.34mE  40-06.00 
      12.18m  12.13m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  12.34m
  5 Brittany Power            JR CONNECTICUT             12.25mE  40-02.25 
      12.11m  12.02m  12.25m  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL
  6 Mary Esther Gourdin       SO NOTRE DAME              12.18mE  39-11.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  12.18m  11.86m  12.15m  12.17m
  7 Melodee Riley             FR CONNECTICUT             12.02mE  39-05.25 
      12.02m  11.75m  FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marqueshia Stallworth     JR SOUTH FLORIDA           11.97mE  39-03.25 
      11.96m  11.97m  FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Julia Koloski             JR PITTSBURGH              11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.83m  11.65m  11.62m  FOUL
 10 Tralonda Todd             SR SOUTH FLORIDA           11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.50m  11.44m  11.66m           
 11 Adrienne Williams         FR RUTGERS                 11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m           
 12 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT             11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.33m  11.63m  11.44m           
 13 Anne Yahiro               FR VILLANOVA               11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.32m  11.50m  11.58m           
 14 Paige Lumley              FR PITTSBURGH              11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.57m           
 15 Carlye Schuh              JR MARQUETTE               11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m           
 16 Jessie Christian          JR NOTRE DAME              11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m           
 17 Stephanie Barnes          SR ST. JOHN'S              11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  FOUL           
 18 Natasha Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA           11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT             14.37m   47-01.75    751
      13.21m  14.37m  14.37m            
  2 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT             14.05m   46-01.25    731
      14.05m  13.34m  13.46m            
  3 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT             13.41m   44-00.00    692
      12.41m  13.41m  13.35m            
  4 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME              13.14m   43-01.50    676
      13.14m  FOUL  12.58m            
  5 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                 12.67m   41-07.00    647
      11.99m  12.44m  12.67m            
  6 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME              11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.12m  11.60m  10.90m            
  7 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT             11.47m   37-07.75    574
      10.78m  FOUL  11.47m            
  8 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME              10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.28m  10.50m  10.32m            
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIO: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22
        MEET: M 2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  IC4A Qual.: I 2.04m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 2.23m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Meyers              SO SOUTH FLORIDA            2.16mI   7-01.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Noel James                SR CONNECTICUT              2.12mI   6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chrisjaan Smith           FR LOUISVILLE              J2.12mI   6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Saindon           JR MARQUETTE                2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Glenn Scheideler          SR RUTGERS                  2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Luke Gallaher             SO PITTSBURGH              J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Adam Bergo                SR RUTGERS                 J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cheldon Brown             SR MARQUETTE               J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jabari Butler             FR SYRACUSE                 1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Matthew Sidney            SO VILLANOVA               J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Toby Belton               SO CONNECTICUT              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O    X 
 -- Kevin Bostick             SR RUTGERS                     NH            
     1.94 1.99 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ryan North                FR RUTGERS                     NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    O    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    O    P    P   XO    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw 35 LB
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
  IC4A Qual.: I 16.90m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 21.46m  2/9/2013    Jon Lehman, Minnesota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Bombaugh              JR LOUISVILLE              19.99mI  65-07.00 
      19.78m  19.31m  19.00m  19.99m  19.89m  19.99m
  2 Joshua Faboyede           SR CONNECTICUT             19.29mI  63-03.50 
      18.69m  17.90m  FOUL  18.55m  19.29m  19.29m
  3 Jared Thomas              SR SOUTH FLORIDA           19.25mI  63-02.00 
      FOUL  18.63m  18.09m  19.25m  17.33m  FOUL
  4 Bret Hardin               SO MARQUETTE               18.57mI  60-11.25 
      18.31m  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anthony Thomas            SR NOTRE DAME              18.51mI  60-08.75 
      18.01m  18.51m  17.84m  17.65m  18.48m  17.79m
  6 Oluwatosin Edwards        FR CONNECTICUT             17.90mI  58-08.75 
      17.81m  FOUL  17.12m  17.90m  FOUL  17.90m
  7 Brad Vivace               SO LOUISVILLE              17.89mI  58-08.50 
      17.39m  17.38m  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  17.19m
  8 William Koeck             SO MARQUETTE               17.75mI  58-03.00 
      17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sebastian Lenz            FR LOUISVILLE              17.42mI  57-02.00 
      FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL
 10 James Plummer             SR RUTGERS                 17.35mI  56-11.25 
      15.52m  15.88m  17.35m         
 11 Jordan Stumph             JR NOTRE DAME              17.32mI  56-10.00 
      17.32m  17.26m  FOUL           
 12 Andrew Wells              FR PITTSBURGH              16.94mI  55-07.00 
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Adam Kovacs               SO DEPAUL                  16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.11m            
 14 David Carbajal            SR MARQUETTE               16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  15.36m         
 15 Nils Westrich             FR LOUISVILLE              15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Dominick Padovano         SO NOTRE DAME              15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  15.83m  15.53m           
 -- Chris Ackell              FR CONNECTICUT               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P   XO    P   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    O    P  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  6 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw 20 LB
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 22.56m  2010        D'Ana CcCarty, Louisville                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 16.00m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 20.85m  2/9/2013    Dani Bunch, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Flowers          SR CONNECTICUT             21.34mS  70-00.25 
      18.00m  19.26m  18.68m  19.59m  19.53m  21.34m
  2 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR LOUISVILLE              19.19mE  62-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.19m  18.56m  19.02m  FOUL
  3 Danette Hinton            JR ST. JOHN'S              19.08mE  62-07.25 
      19.08m  18.70m  18.86m  18.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Patrice Gates             JR LOUISVILLE              18.79mE  61-07.75 
      18.79m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL  18.40m  18.27m
  5 Vivien Devaney            JR NOTRE DAME              18.39mE  60-04.00 
      18.39m  17.75m  17.84m  FOUL  17.85m  18.26m
  6 Monica Phillips           FR CINCINNATI              18.04mE  59-02.25 
      17.13m  18.04m  17.29m  17.90m  17.83m  FOUL
  7 Brittany Lightfoot        SO PITTSBURGH              17.96mE  58-11.25 
      17.43m  17.96m  17.11m  15.18m  16.33m  16.91m
  8 Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu         SO NOTRE DAME              17.79mE  58-04.50 
      17.79m  17.69m  17.12m  17.20m  17.32m  17.77m
  9 Madeline Casanova         SR NOTRE DAME              17.27mE  56-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.27m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Atasha Warren             SR SOUTH FLORIDA           17.20mE  56-05.25 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Natasha Amazan            JR ST. JOHN'S              17.12mE  56-02.00 
      17.12m  FOUL  16.88m            
 12 Haley Springman           SO PITTSBURGH              16.94mE  55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.94m  FOUL            
 13 Frida Akerstrom           JR CINCINNATI              16.88mE  55-04.75 
      16.83m  16.22m  16.88m            
 14 Mekayla Breland           SO CINCINNATI              16.86mE  55-03.75 
      15.73m  16.86m  FOUL            
 15 Rachel Serafin            FR LOUISVILLE              16.42mE  53-10.50 
      FOUL  15.79m  16.42m            
 16 Ann Dagrin                FR ST. JOHN'S              16.30mE  53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  16.12m            
 17 Lena Madison              FR NOTRE DAME              16.16mE  53-00.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  14.79m            
 18 Hannah Baker              JR LOUISVILLE              15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jessica Molyet            JR CINCINNATI              15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.02m  14.64m  15.71m            
 20 Kathryn Koeck             JR MARQUETTE               15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL            
 21 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DEPAUL                  14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m            
 -- Sarah Chappell            FR DEPAUL                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME             2:46.36     804
  2 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME             2:48.12     785
  3 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT            2:54.63     718
  4 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME             2:56.23     702
  5 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT            2:59.17     672
  6 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT            2:59.76     667
  7 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT            3:00.11     663
  8 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                3:00.97     655
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
        MEET: M 4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten, South Florida          
  ECAC Qual.: E 3.60m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MacKenzie Fields          SR CINCINNATI               4.25mE  13-11.25 
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.25 4.32 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alexander Wasik           SO VILLANOVA                3.95mE  12-11.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Annie Polcari             SR NOTRE DAME               3.85mE  12-07.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kathleen McPhillips       SO VILLANOVA               J3.85mE  12-07.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelly Burke               JR NOTRE DAME               3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Chelsea Vaughan           FR CINCINNATI              J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Abigail Nolte             FR VILLANOVA               J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brittany London           SO SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Chrissy Finkel            SR NOTRE DAME               3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Lauren O'Connell          FR CONNECTICUT              3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Bingham           FR LOUISVILLE              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Abby Croft                JR MARQUETTE               J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alyssa McBride            FR CINCINNATI              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Emily Clay                JR CINCINNATI              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Nicole Smith              SR SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kayla Polcari             SO NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Virginia LaMacchia        FR VILLANOVA               J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Carissa Leonardi          SO SOUTH FLORIDA            3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  IC4A Qual.: I 7.02m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 7.73m  2012        Trebor Holmes, Shorter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.50mI  24-07.25 
      FOUL  6.69m  7.39m  7.19m  7.12m  7.50m
  2 Corey Crawford            SO RUTGERS                  7.36mI  24-01.75 
      7.10m  7.17m  FOUL  7.36m  7.22m  4.93m
  3 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.32mI  24-00.25 
      7.18m  7.30m  7.12m  FOUL  7.32m  7.32m
  4 Logan Renwick             JR NOTRE DAME               7.13mI  23-04.75 
      7.13m  7.08m  7.04m  7.01m  FOUL  6.89m
  5 Brian Kilts               JR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.11mI  23-04.00 
      6.95m  7.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jeron Brown               FR LOUISVILLE               7.10mI  23-03.50 
      FOUL  6.81m  7.10m  FOUL  6.51m  6.71m
  7 Keith Mesidor             SO NOTRE DAME               7.06mI  23-02.00 
      6.84m  6.91m  7.03m  6.98m  FOUL  7.06m
  8 Harley Lacroix            FR CONNECTICUT              7.04mI  23-01.25 
      7.04m  FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  6.77m  6.22m
  9 Will Watson               SR SYRACUSE                 6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.96m  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT              6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  6.57m  FOUL           
 11 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH              J6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m           
 12 John Landis               FR CONNECTICUT              6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.71m  6.91m  6.89m           
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.88m           
 14 Ryan North                FR RUTGERS                  6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.81m  6.56m  6.82m           
 15 Elbert Maxwell            SO VILLANOVA                6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.62m  6.51m  6.72m           
 16 Amanze Williams           SO CONNECTICUT              6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.46m  6.69m  6.56m           
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET: M 6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 5.70m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 6.24m  2012        Amy Harris, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.97mE  19-07.00 
      5.79m  5.92m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Asha Ruth                 JR RUTGERS                  5.95mE  19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.72m  3.47m  5.89m  5.89m  5.95m
  3 Samantha Specht           SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.81mE  19-00.75 
      5.61m  5.59m  5.46m  5.52m  5.81m  FOUL
  4 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.75mE  18-10.50 
      5.36m  5.75m  5.51m  FOUL  5.45m  5.60m
  5 Carlye Schuh              JR MARQUETTE                5.72mE  18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jessie Christian          JR NOTRE DAME               5.71mE  18-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m  5.44m  5.58m  5.37m
  7 Brittany Owens            FR LOUISVILLE               5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL  5.63m  5.69m  5.27m
  8 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME               5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m  5.54m  PASS  5.44m
  9 Ekene Ugboaja             JR RUTGERS                  5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.54m  5.58m  5.53m  5.37m  FOUL  5.31m
 10 Mikayla Pearce            FR SYRACUSE                 5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.35m  5.40m  5.54m           
 11 Natasha Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.50m  FOUL          
 12 Melodee Riley             FR CONNECTICUT              5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.45m           
 13 Hannah Cox                FR LOUISVILLE               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.45m  5.43m           
 13 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.36m  5.18m           
 15 Julia Koloski             JR PITTSBURGH               5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.38m  FOUL  5.46m           
 16 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE               5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.14m  5.35m           
 17 Ashley Corum              JR PITTSBURGH               5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.34m           
 18 Kim Cardeiro              JR LOUISVILLE               5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  5.24m  4.89m           
 19 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT              5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.14m  5.20m  5.16m           
 20 Klarrisa Ricks            SO SYRACUSE                 5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20
        MEET: M 5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 4.80m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Volz                 SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wyatt Metzger             JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00mI  16-04.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Wyckoff             SR RUTGERS                 J5.00mI  16-04.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cory Duggan               JR CONNECTICUT              4.90mI  16-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Timothy Murphy            FR CONNECTICUT              4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 David Schipper            SO NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 John Kaplan               FR MARQUETTE                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Sebastian           JR LOUISVILLE              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Pat Gray                  SR RUTGERS                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Winston Perry             FR SOUTH FLORIDA           J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Patrick Krach             SO NOTRE DAME               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Connor Grunwald           FR CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Chris Dougherty           JR VILLANOVA               J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Anthony Genco             SO RUTGERS                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Charles Kido              SO VILLANOVA                   NH            
     4.35 4.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Matthew Alexander         SR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Jackson             JR LOUISVILLE                  NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 141        2) Connecticut               109   
    3) Villanova                   98.50     4) South Florida              84.50
    5) Georgetown                  74        6) Louisville                 65   
    7) Pittsburgh                  50        8) Cincinnati                 39   
    9) Syracuse                    30       10) Rutgers                    25   
   11) Providence                  21       11) St. John's                 21   
   13) Marquette                   14       14) DePaul                      8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                142        2) Notre Dame                105.50
    3) South Florida               89        4) Villanova                  82   
    5) Louisville                  65        6) Pittsburgh                 60   
    6) Syracuse                    60        8) Georgetown                 56   
    9) Providence                  42       10) Rutgers                    40.50
   11) Marquette                   22       12) DePaul                     15