Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2013 09:18 PM
                         2013 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
         The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio  - 2/16/2013 to 2/17/2013          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1050 Elizabeth Kline               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4   1178 Gina Frisa                    JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  6   1219 Kaylin Martin                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8   1129 Kristen Bradley               JR RUTGERS                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    716 Kaitlyn Good                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  4    992 Carly Loeffel                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1216 Rachel Klinger                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    742 Taylor Rosenhagen             SO CINCINNATI                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2   1241 Erica Belanger                SR SYRACUSE                    
  4   1315 Katherine Petruzzelis         SO VILLANOVA                   
  6   1067 Natalie Ryan                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2   1207 Lindsay Arnold                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    995 Meghan Moore                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    755 Saija Bikanova                FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     17 Jesse Chapman                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    251 Dean Odegard                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6     51 Jake Waruch                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    235 Ted Glasnow                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     50 Ben Waruch                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4     32 Kris Horn                     FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    354 Mike Fritz                    SO RUTGERS                     
  8    263 Brent Swanberg                FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     32 Kris Horn                     FR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    251 Dean Odegard                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3     17 Jesse Chapman                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    235 Ted Glasnow                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5     50 Ben Waruch                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6     51 Jake Waruch                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    263 Brent Swanberg                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    354 Mike Fritz                    SO RUTGERS                     
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET:   8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                        
  ECAC Qual.:   8.80                                                           
       SPIRE:   8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1253 Sa'De Lewis                   JR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1223 Laticia Sims                  FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1075 Taranisha Taylor              FR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    753 Odrine Belot                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    965 Jade Barber                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7    726 Javette Lee                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  8    995 Meghan Moore                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1325 Emerald Walden                SO VILLANOVA                   
  3   1012 Nevada Sorenson               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    784 Chantal Scott                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1153 Meagan Robinson               SO RUTGERS                     
  6    720 DanHeisha Harding             SR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1236 Narricka Williams             SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8   1050 Elizabeth Kline               SR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1143 Kaprice James                 FR RUTGERS                     
  3    808 Sarah Gordon                  SO DEPAUL                      
  4   1214 Ena Johnson                   SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    743 Je'Rica Sanders               SO CINCINNATI                  
  6    756 Sarah Bowens                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    786 Madalayne Smith               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    966 Kaila Barber                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET:   7.70  2/19/2012   Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                       
  IC4A Qual.:   8.25                                                           
       SPIRE:   7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    382 Camilo Calderon               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3     41 Patrick Meyer                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    425 Darren McCluskey              SO SYRACUSE                    
  5    385 Landon Hargrove               JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6     21 Claudio DelliCarpini          JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    413 Amadou Gueye                  SR SYRACUSE                    
  8    266 Bryce Wood                    JR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    278 Tashaun Hill                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
  3    219 Jarrod Buchanon               JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    380 Paul Barrett                  FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    140 Calvin Arsenault              SO LOUISVILLE                  
  6     39 Selwyn Maxwell                SO CONNECTICUT                 
  7    383 Nick Friel                    FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    432 Donald Pollitt                SO SYRACUSE                    
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET:   7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut            
  ECAC Qual.:   7.68                                                           
       SPIRE:   7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    715 Cameron Gardner               JR CINCINNATI                  
  2    785 Domonique Smalls              FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1208 Aireonna Bailey               SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1052 Jonnique Lawrence             SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    824 Tayler Whittler               FR DEPAUL                      
  6   1186 Rikka Lovely                  SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7   1211 Dariel Jackson                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8   1249 Shaina Harrison               FR SYRACUSE                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1251 Ashley Keyes                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  3    787 Deysha Smith-Jenkins          FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    859 Tenille Stoudenmire           SR GEORGETOWN                  
  5   1016 Aijah Urssery                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1235 Monique Williams              SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    718 Morgan Gordon                 JR CINCINNATI                  
  8   1025 Funmi Alabi                   JR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1231 Melissa Teape                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2   1243 Sabrina Cammock               SO SYRACUSE                    
  3    845 Krystin Lawson                SR GEORGETOWN                  
  4   1079 Ashley Woodford               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    739 Shanay Portis                 SR CINCINNATI                  
  6   1075 Taranisha Taylor              FR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    886 Margret Harris                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  8   1140 Tylia Gillon                  JR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET:   6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                    
  IC4A Qual.:   6.98                                                           
       SPIRE:   6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    400 Roshard Williams              FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    286 Carvin Nkanata                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  4     87 Jordon Vaughn                 SO DEPAUL                      
  5    128 Tyler Smith                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
  6    353 Emeka Eze                     FR RUTGERS                     
  7    417 Jihaad Howard                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  8     24 Jesse Drinks                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    427 Nathaniel Mercer              JR SYRACUSE                    
  3    401 Neamen Wise                   SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    284 Micah Murray                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    351 Kadeem Douse                  SO RUTGERS                     
  6     47 Kevin Smith                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7     20 Darnell Cummings              JR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    433 Colin Reno                    JR SYRACUSE                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     34 David Kenney                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    386 Alfred Higgs                  JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    132 Devante Washington            FR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    229 Patrick Feeney                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    294 Reginald Steele               JR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    416 Jaquan Holland                JR SYRACUSE                    
  8    381 Kevin Bell                    JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET:  1:10.08  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                    
  ECAC Qual.:  1:16.04                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3   1299 Faith Dismuke                 SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    790 Laura Williamson              FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1142 Corryn Hurrington             JR RUTGERS                     
  6   1189 Claire Mooney                 SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    706 Gabby Calderone               JR CINCINNATI                  
  8   1191 Shayna Presley                JR ST. JOHN'S                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    726 Javette Lee                   FR CINCINNATI                  
  5    844 Deseree King                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
  6   1187 Trudy- Ann Mclean             SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  7    989 Amber Lalla                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
  8    769 Ana Groff                     SR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1327 Michaela Wilkins              FR VILLANOVA                   
  4   1192 Natasya Rodriquez             SO ST. JOHN'S                  
  5   1135 Christina Dibernardo          SO RUTGERS                     
  6   1076 Evann Thompson                FR PITTSBURGH                  
  7   1018 Megan Yanik                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    932 Kate Hein                     JR MARQUETTE                   
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET:  1:01.02  2008        Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.:  1:05.20                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    234 Christopher Giesting          SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    112 Ryun Holder                   FR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    449 Kyle Chou                     SR VILLANOVA                   
  6    453 Samuel Ellison                JR VILLANOVA                   
  7     52 Chris Whyte                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    290 Charles Ross                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    346 Corey Caidenhead              JR RUTGERS                     
  4    476 Alexander Reber               FR VILLANOVA                   
  5     23 Justin Doehr                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    293 Brycen Spratling              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    156 Marcus Motill                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
  8     96 Hansel Akers                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET:  53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                   
  ECAC Qual.:  57.04                                                           
       SPIRE:  52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4   1179 Pariis Garcia                 FR ST. JOHN'S                  
  5    766 Celina Emerson                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1138 Gabrielle Farquharson         SO RUTGERS                     
  7    811 Lindsey Holden                SR DEPAUL                      
  8    746 Kenya Woodall                 FR CINCINNATI                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1176 Molly Ellis                   SR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4   1017 Jaclyn Winkel                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    933 Gretchen Homan                JR MARQUETTE                   
  6   1213 Rachael James                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    802 Loreal Curtis                 SO DEPAUL                      
  8   1053 Jordan Lee                    JR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  4   1137 Alayna Famble                 FR RUTGERS                     
  5    869 Chelsea Brown                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
  6   1221 Christine Poole-Trice         JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    968 Michelle Brown                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8   1270 Rebecca Robinson              FR SYRACUSE                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    964 Margaret Bamgbose             FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1158 Ekene Ugboaja                 JR RUTGERS                     
  6    763 Tiffany Daley                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
  7   1044 Arielle Fonrose               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8   1184 Shenika King                  FR ST. JOHN'S                  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 NOTE 7-14 ON STARTING LINE 1-6 ON UP ALLEY
        MEET:  4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                  
  ECAC Qual.:  4:59.04                                                         
       SPIRE:  4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1306 Emily Lipari                  JR VILLANOVA                   
  2    853 Rachel Paul                   FR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    831 Katrina Coogan                FR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    760 Lindsay Crevoiserat           SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1320 Stephanie Schappert           SO VILLANOVA                   
  6   1015 Rebecca Tracy                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    974 Kelly Curran                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    931 Molly Hanson                  FR MARQUETTE                   
  9   1292 Amanda Borroughs              SO VILLANOVA                   
 10    854 Haley Pierce                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
 11   1254 Maura Linde                   SO SYRACUSE                    
 12   1297 Courtney Chapman              SO VILLANOVA                   
 13   1115 Katelyn Sischo                FR PROVIDENCE                  
 14    850 Meaghan Nally                 SR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET:  46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                    
  IC4A Qual.:  49.20                                                           
       SPIRE:  45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4     45 John Rettenmeier              SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5    352 Rajee Dunbar                  FR RUTGERS                     
  6     75 Mac Melto                     FR DEPAUL                      
  7    148 Marcellus Hobbs               SR LOUISVILLE                  
  8    287 Daniel O'Toole                JR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    359 D'Andre Jordan                SO RUTGERS                     
  5    229 Patrick Feeney                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6     84 Tonderai Tomu                 SR DEPAUL                      
  7    380 Paul Barrett                  FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    275 Dustin Fuller                 FR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  4     48 Kyle Twombly                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    392 Franklin Mosely               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    224 Aaron Dunn                    FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    132 Devante Washington            FR GEORGETOWN                  
  8    284 Micah Murray                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    394 Pascal Orelus                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5     31 Tyler Hopson                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6     97 Mike Andre                    FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7    223 Brendan Dougherty             SR NOTRE DAME                  
  8    288 Olivier Philogene             FR PITTSBURGH                  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 NOTE 6-13 ON STARTING LINE 1-5 ON UPPER ALLEY
        MEET:  4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                 
  IC4A Qual.:  4:14.90                                                         
       SPIRE:  4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    485 Alex Tully                    JR VILLANOVA                   
  2    265 DJ Thornton                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    160 Andrew Stewart                SO LOUISVILLE                  
  4    129 Dylan Sorensen                JR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    450 Robert Denault                SO VILLANOVA                   
  6    118 Collin Leibold                FR GEORGETOWN                  
  7     19 Joe Clark                     SR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    323 Julian Oakley                 FR PROVIDENCE                  
  9    428 Forrest Misenti               SO SYRACUSE                    
 10    113 Matthew Howard                SO GEORGETOWN                  
 11    446 Charles Bates                 SO VILLANOVA                   
 12    332 Alex Wallace                  SR PROVIDENCE                  
 13    109 Ryan Gil                      FR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET:  23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                 
  ECAC Qual.:  25.04                                                           
       SPIRE:  23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4   1140 Tylia Gillon                  JR RUTGERS                     
  5   1025 Funmi Alabi                   JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    886 Margret Harris                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    806 Ayesha Ewing                  SO DEPAUL                      
  8   1211 Dariel Jackson                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    859 Tenille Stoudenmire           SR GEORGETOWN                  
  5   1016 Aijah Urssery                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1052 Jonnique Lawrence             SR PITTSBURGH                  
  7   1303 Varonica Johnson              SO VILLANOVA                   
  8   1212 Kadeidra Jackson              FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
Heat 3  Prelims
  4   1208 Aireonna Bailey               SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    751 Cornieta Anderson             SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    739 Shanay Portis                 SR CINCINNATI                  
  7    824 Tayler Whittler               FR DEPAUL                      
  8    966 Kaila Barber                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    787 Deysha Smith-Jenkins          FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1046 Jordan Hoyt                   JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    927 Chanel Franklin               SR MARQUETTE                   
  7    965 Jade Barber                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
  8   1186 Rikka Lovely                  SR ST. JOHN'S                  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET:  21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                      
  IC4A Qual.:  22.24                                                           
       SPIRE:  20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    381 Kevin Bell                    JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    293 Brycen Spratling              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  6    433 Colin Reno                    JR SYRACUSE                    
  7     87 Jordon Vaughn                 SO DEPAUL                      
  8    150 Antoine Keys                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  4     83 Brandon Threats               FR DEPAUL                      
  5    416 Jaquan Holland                JR SYRACUSE                    
  6    351 Kadeem Douse                  SO RUTGERS                     
  7    486 Donald Urschel                FR VILLANOVA                   
  8     20 Darnell Cummings              JR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3     97 Mike Andre                    FR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    359 D'Andre Jordan                SO RUTGERS                     
  5    400 Roshard Williams              FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    188 Glenn Lawrence                SO MARQUETTE                   
  7    286 Carvin Nkanata                JR PITTSBURGH                  
  8     47 Kevin Smith                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    352 Rajee Dunbar                  FR RUTGERS                     
  4    128 Tyler Smith                   SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5    283 Josh Mindlin                  SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    234 Christopher Giesting          SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7    386 Alfred Higgs                  JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8     85 Joe Turner                    JR DEPAUL                      
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET:  2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                     
  ECAC Qual.:  2:56.24                                                         
       SPIRE:  2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    814 Jacqueline Kasal              SO DEPAUL                      
  2    950 Kayla Spencer                 FR MARQUETTE                   
  3   1312 Ariann Neutts                 SR VILLANOVA                   
  4    978 Emily Frydrych                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1294 Shannon Browne                SR VILLANOVA                   
  6    851 Hannah Neczypor               SO GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    856 Rachel Schneider              SR GEORGETOWN                  
  2   1101 Caile Kohlbrenner             SO PROVIDENCE                  
  3   1316 Angel Piccirillo              FR VILLANOVA                   
  4   1259 Brianna Nerud                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  5    847 Heather Martin                FR GEORGETOWN                  
  6   1007 Angela Ryck                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  7   1010 McKinzie Schulz               JR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    994 Sydni Meunier                 FR NOTRE DAME                  
  2   1257 Molly Malone                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  3   1306 Emily Lipari                  JR VILLANOVA                   
  4    789 Katherine Vodopia             FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1152 Victoria Pontecorvo           SR RUTGERS                     
  6    860 Kristen Walsh                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
  7    899 Michelle Molodynia            SO LOUISVILLE                  
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET:  2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                  
  IC4A Qual.:  2:28.95                                                         
       SPIRE:  2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     15 Tim Bennatan                  SR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    124 Michael Reher                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
  3    447 Richie Bohny                  JR VILLANOVA                   
  4    215 Steve Blazer                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5     77 Chris Miedema                 JR DEPAUL                      
  6    367 Curtis Richburg               JR RUTGERS                     
  7     37 Alexander Levine              SO CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    177 Brendan Franz                 SO MARQUETTE                   
  2    127 Miles Schoedler               SO GEORGETOWN                  
  3    481 Dusty Solis                   JR VILLANOVA                   
  4    116 Billy Ledder                  SO GEORGETOWN                  
  5     18 Alvaro Chavez                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    414 Joshua Hayman                 FR SYRACUSE                    
  7    220 Kevin Byrne                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    345 Steve Burkholder              JR RUTGERS                     
  2    274 Matt Dallago                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
  3     11 James Agati                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  4    430 Andrew Nelson                 SR SYRACUSE                    
  5    233 Eddy Gibbons                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    321 Julian Matthews               SR PROVIDENCE                  
  7    182 William Hennessy              FR MARQUETTE                   
  8    108 Ben Furcht                    JR GEORGETOWN                  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET:  2:05.47  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                    
  ECAC Qual.:  2:14.44                                                         
       SPIRE:  2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    833 Chelsea Cox                   JR GEORGETOWN                  
  2    876 Kelsey Cramsey                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    926 Nicole Ethier                 FR MARQUETTE                   
  4   1290 Nicky Akande                  JR VILLANOVA                   
  5   1226 Yasmin Smith                  FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    960 Kelsey Amarosa                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    836 Becca Deloache                SO GEORGETOWN                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    983 Kaileen Healy                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  3   1323 Leanne Tucker                 SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    951 Katie Tolan                   SO MARQUETTE                   
  5    842 Andrea Keklak                 SO GEORGETOWN                  
  6    734 Kelsey Mueller                FR CINCINNATI                  
  7    774 Brigitte Mania                SR CONNECTICUT                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    834 Shanique Dasilva              JR GEORGETOWN                  
  3   1193 Veronica Thompson             FR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4   1291 Mary Bohi                     JR VILLANOVA                   
  5   1308 Kelsey Margey                 FR VILLANOVA                   
  6    878 Jordan Diaz                   JR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    962 Danielle Aragon               FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Runners 1-7  upper alley, 8-20 staring line
        MEET:  8:55.88  2/22/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                      
  ECAC Qual.:  9:58.94                                                         
       SPIRE:  9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1109 Laura Nagel                   SO PROVIDENCE                  
  2    830 Madeline Chambers             JR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    831 Katrina Coogan                FR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    776 Shauna McNiff                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    760 Lindsay Crevoiserat           SO CONNECTICUT                 
  6   1265 Lauren Penney                 SR SYRACUSE                    
  7   1116 Emily Sisson                  SO PROVIDENCE                  
  8   1262 Sarah Pagano                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  9    783 Lauren Sara                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
 10   1297 Courtney Chapman              SO VILLANOVA                   
 11   1107 Lauren Mullins                FR PROVIDENCE                  
 12   1298 Summer Cook                   JR VILLANOVA                   
 13   1278 Shaylyn Tuite                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 14    858 Joanna Stevens                SO GEORGETOWN                  
 15    846 Annamarie Maag                SO GEORGETOWN                  
 16   1277 Brenna Symoniak               SR SYRACUSE                    
 17   1006 Meg Ryan                      JR NOTRE DAME                  
 18   1222 Allie Prendergast             FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 19   1032 Rachel Brown                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
 20    961 Alexa Aragon                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET:  1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                  
  IC4A Qual.:  1:54.90                                                         
       SPIRE:  1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    454 Christopher Fitzsimons        JR VILLANOVA                   
  2     22 Paul DeSalvo                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3    281 Jared Mason                   FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    360 Monroe Kearns                 SR RUTGERS                     
  5    100 Ahmed Bile                    FR GEORGETOWN                  
  6    193 Anton Rice                    FR MARQUETTE                   
  7    228 Jack Favorite                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     16 Philip Caldwell               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3    122 Andrew Ogle                   FR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    285 Samuel Negley                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    397 Otniel Teixeira               FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    204 Kyle Winter                   SR MARQUETTE                   
  7    257 Spencer Rheinhardt            FR NOTRE DAME                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     46 Robert Rhodes                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    232 Eric Gebeke                   FR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     14 Alex Bennatan                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    111 Brian Hencke                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
  6    277 Ben Hatch                     SR PITTSBURGH                  
  7    456 Andrew Golato                 SR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Runners 1-8  upper alley, 9-27 on starting line
        MEET:  7:57.50  2/19/2012   David McCarthy, Providence                 
  IC4A Qual.:  8:27.20                                                         
       SPIRE:  7:52.31  2011        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    118 Collin Leibold                FR GEORGETOWN                  
  2    105 Mark Dennin                   SR GEORGETOWN                  
  3    130 Andrew Springer               JR GEORGETOWN                  
  4    310 Dominic Channon               SR PROVIDENCE                  
  5    415 Martin Hehir                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  6    464 Sam McEntee                   JR VILLANOVA                   
  7    123 Bobby Peavey                  JR GEORGETOWN                  
  8    151 Ernest Kibet                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
  9    317 Liam Hillery                  SO PROVIDENCE                  
 10    440 Joseph Whelan                 JR SYRACUSE                    
 11    241 Jake Kildoo                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
 12    489 Jordan Williamsz              FR VILLANOVA                   
 13    155 Luke Lovelace                 SR LOUISVILLE                  
 14    429 Robert Molke                  SR SYRACUSE                    
 15    221 Michael Clevenger             FR NOTRE DAME                  
 16    172 Connor Callahan               SR MARQUETTE                   
 17    313 Harvey Dixon                  FR PROVIDENCE                  
 18    309 Lee Carey                     SR PROVIDENCE                  
 19     29 Bryan Fowler                  SO CONNECTICUT                 
 20    190 Patrick Maag                  SR MARQUETTE                   
 21    484 Thomas Trainer                SO VILLANOVA                   
 22    236 Martin Grady                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 23    197 Jack Senefeld                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 24    144 Tyler Byrne                   SO LOUISVILLE                  
 25    259 Walter Schafer                JR NOTRE DAME                  
 26    438 Ryan Urie                     SO SYRACUSE                    
 27    445 Brian Basili                  JR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Runners 1-7 in upper alley, 8-19 on starting line,
        MEET:  15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.:  17:33.64                                                        
       SPIRE:  16:22.64  2012        Taylor Pogue, Michigan                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    849 Samantha Nadel                FR GEORGETOWN                  
  2    783 Lauren Sara                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1298 Summer Cook                   JR VILLANOVA                   
  4    776 Shauna McNiff                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1006 Meg Ryan                      JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1262 Sarah Pagano                  JR SYRACUSE                    
  7   1266 Jessie Petersen               JR SYRACUSE                    
  8   1244 Erin Cawley                   SR SYRACUSE                    
  9    840 Emily Jones                   SR GEORGETOWN                  
 10    832 Sarah Cotton                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
 11    835 Jenna Davidner                JR GEORGETOWN                  
 12   1108 Erin Murphy                   JR PROVIDENCE                  
 13   1321 Meghan Smith                  SR VILLANOVA                   
 14   1113 Samantha Roecker              JR PROVIDENCE                  
 15   1324 Megan Venables                SO VILLANOVA                   
 16   1098 Shelby Greany                 JR PROVIDENCE                  
 17   1260 Emily Nist                    FR SYRACUSE                    
 18   1032 Rachel Brown                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
 19    772 Allison Lasnicki              JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-23 on starting line
        MEET:  13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                      
  IC4A Qual.:  14:45.40                                                        
       SPIRE:  14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    415 Martin Hehir                  SO SYRACUSE                    
  2    426 Tito Medrano                  SR SYRACUSE                    
  3    326 Shane Quinn                   SO PROVIDENCE                  
  4    105 Mark Dennin                   SR GEORGETOWN                  
  5    431 Andrew Palmer                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  6    464 Sam McEntee                   JR VILLANOVA                   
  7    421 Reed Kamyszek                 SO SYRACUSE                    
  8    121 John Murray                   FR GEORGETOWN                  
  9    144 Tyler Byrne                   SO LOUISVILLE                  
 10    241 Jake Kildoo                   SO NOTRE DAME                  
 11    107 Silas Frantz                  FR GEORGETOWN                  
 12    236 Martin Grady                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 13    166 Mattias Wolter                SO LOUISVILLE                  
 14    197 Jack Senefeld                 SR MARQUETTE                   
 15    245 Jeff MacMillan                SR NOTRE DAME                  
 16    459 Matthew Kane                  SR VILLANOVA                   
 17    470 Greg Morrin                   SR VILLANOVA                   
 18    115 Brian King                    SO GEORGETOWN                  
 19    172 Connor Callahan               SR MARQUETTE                   
 20    190 Patrick Maag                  SR MARQUETTE                   
 21    151 Ernest Kibet                  FR LOUISVILLE                  
 22     40 Ryan McGuire                  JR CONNECTICUT                 
 23    474 John Pickhaver                SR VILLANOVA                   
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:  16.24m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                    
  IC4A Qual.:  14.45m                                                          
       SPIRE:  16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     53 Amanze Williams               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  2    343 Kevin Bostick                 SR RUTGERS                     
  3    353 Emeka Eze                     FR RUTGERS                     
  4     35 Harley Lacroix                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    256 Logan Renwick                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    393 Matthew Oneal                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7     36 John Landis                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    342 Adam Bergo                    SR RUTGERS                     
  9     95 Eghosa Aghayere               JR GEORGETOWN                  
 10    294 Reginald Steele               JR PITTSBURGH                  
 11    389 Shane Lewis                   JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1129 Kristen Bradley               JR RUTGERS                     
  2    755 Saija Bikanova                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3   1207 Lindsay Arnold                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4   1050 Elizabeth Kline               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1241 Erica Belanger                SR SYRACUSE                    
  6    995 Meghan Moore                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7    716 Kaitlyn Good                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  8   1216 Rachel Klinger                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  9   1219 Kaylin Martin                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 10   1067 Natalie Ryan                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
 11    742 Taylor Rosenhagen             SO CINCINNATI                  
 12   1315 Katherine Petruzzelis         SO VILLANOVA                   
 13    992 Carly Loeffel                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
 14   1178 Gina Frisa                    JR ST. JOHN'S                  
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSION 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
        MEET:  1.85m  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                       
  ECAC Qual.:  1.70m                                                           
       SPIRE:  1.86m  2/9/2013    Tynita Butts, East Carolin                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    723 Erika Hurd                    FR CINCINNATI                  
  2    775 Natasha McLaren               JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    985 Kendra Jennings               SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4   1329 Samantha Yeats                JR VILLANOVA                   
  5    992 Carly Loeffel                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  6    716 Kaitlyn Good                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  7    737 Ashleigh Pickens              FR CINCINNATI                  
  8    761 Jasmine Cribb                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  9   1315 Katherine Petruzzelis         SO VILLANOVA                   
 10    892 Michelle Kinsella             JR LOUISVILLE                  
 11    943 Tatyana Pashibin              FR MARQUETTE                   
 12    938 Sarah MacCourtney             SR MARQUETTE                   
 13   1205 Courtney Anderson             JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 14    754 Ilva Bikanova                 JR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1207 Lindsay Arnold                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2    995 Meghan Moore                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  3   1050 Elizabeth Kline               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4    755 Saija Bikanova                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5   1219 Kaylin Martin                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6   1129 Kristen Bradley               JR RUTGERS                     
  7   1216 Rachel Klinger                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    742 Taylor Rosenhagen             SO CINCINNATI                  
  9    992 Carly Loeffel                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
 10   1178 Gina Frisa                    JR ST. JOHN'S                  
 11   1241 Erica Belanger                SR SYRACUSE                    
 12   1315 Katherine Petruzzelis         SO VILLANOVA                   
 13   1067 Natalie Ryan                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
 14    716 Kaitlyn Good                  JR CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:  16.93m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                   
  ECAC Qual.:  13.50m                                                          
       SPIRE:  17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    908 Liberty Slinden               JR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    704 Mekayla Breland               SO CINCINNATI                  
  3    929 Kristen Gaffey                JR MARQUETTE                   
  4   1055 Brittany Lightfoot            SO PITTSBURGH                  
  5   1233 Atasha Warren                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    997 Emily Morris                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
  7    804 Jazmyne Durrah                SO DEPAUL                      
  8    988 Emily Kujawski                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  9   1210 Hannah Gospodinsky            SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
Flight 2  Finals
  1    865 Khadija Abdullah              SR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    953 Kirsten Walker                JR MARQUETTE                   
  3   1166 Natasha Amazan                JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  4    906 Rachel Serafin                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  5    767 Victoria Flowers              SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    700 Frida Akerstrom               JR CINCINNATI                  
  7    891 Amashi-Ali Kendall            SR LOUISVILLE                  
  8    733 Jessica Molyet                JR CINCINNATI                  
  9    970 Madeline Casanova             SR NOTRE DAME                  
 10    755 Saija Bikanova                FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    235 Ted Glasnow                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2     32 Kris Horn                     FR CONNECTICUT                 
  3     17 Jesse Chapman                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    251 Dean Odegard                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    354 Mike Fritz                    SO RUTGERS                     
  6     51 Jake Waruch                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    263 Brent Swanberg                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  8     50 Ben Waruch                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:  20.51m  2/19/2012   Tim Nedow, DePaul                           
  IC4A Qual.:  15.70m                                                          
       SPIRE:  19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    141 Sam Bombaugh                  JR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    298 Andrew Wells                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
  3    395 Justin Osking                 SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    142 Isaac Bowling                 SO LOUISVILLE                  
  5     38 Eric Masington                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    217 Andrew Brock                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
  7     62 Anthony Babicz                SO DEPAUL                      
  8    398 Jared Thomas                  SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  9    164 Steve Wade                    FR LOUISVILLE                  
 10    163 Brad Vivace                   SO LOUISVILLE                  
 11    365 James Plummer                 SR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1216 Rachel Klinger                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2   1129 Kristen Bradley               JR RUTGERS                     
  3   1315 Katherine Petruzzelis         SO VILLANOVA                   
  4    992 Carly Loeffel                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1207 Lindsay Arnold                JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    716 Kaitlyn Good                  JR CINCINNATI                  
  7   1067 Natalie Ryan                  SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8   1050 Elizabeth Kline               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  9    755 Saija Bikanova                FR CONNECTICUT                 
 10    742 Taylor Rosenhagen             SO CINCINNATI                  
 11   1178 Gina Frisa                    JR ST. JOHN'S                  
 12    995 Meghan Moore                  JR NOTRE DAME                  
 13   1241 Erica Belanger                SR SYRACUSE                    
 14   1219 Kaylin Martin                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:  13.35m  1999        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
  ECAC Qual.:  11.90m                                                          
       SPIRE:  13.05m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    779 Brittany Power                JR CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1230 Natasha Stewart               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    981 Mary Esther Gourdin           SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    753 Odrine Belot                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    973 Jessie Christian              JR NOTRE DAME                  
  6   1232 Tralonda Todd                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7   1056 Paige Lumley                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
  8   1328 Anne Yahiro                   FR VILLANOVA                   
  9   1167 Stephanie Barnes              SR ST. JOHN'S                  
 10    946 Carlye Schuh                  JR MARQUETTE                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    781 Melodee Riley                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  2   1228 Marqueshia Stallworth         JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3   1263 Mikayla Pearce                FR SYRACUSE                    
  4   1051 Julia Koloski                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5    904 Brittany Owens                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  6   1301 Samantha Francis              JR VILLANOVA                   
  7    756 Sarah Bowens                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8   1038 Ashley Corum                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
  9   1235 Monique Williams              SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 10   1160 Adrienne Williams             FR RUTGERS                     
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    235 Ted Glasnow                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  2    251 Dean Odegard                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3     32 Kris Horn                     FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    263 Brent Swanberg                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5     17 Jesse Chapman                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6     51 Jake Waruch                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    354 Mike Fritz                    SO RUTGERS                     
  8     50 Ben Waruch                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSIO: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.21
        MEET:  2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                        
  IC4A Qual.:  2.04m                                                           
       SPIRE:  2.23m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     13 Toby Belton                   SO CONNECTICUT                 
  2    388 Brian Kilts                   JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    171 Cheldon Brown                 SR MARQUETTE                   
  4    343 Kevin Bostick                 SR RUTGERS                     
  5    276 Luke Gallaher                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    364 Ryan North                    FR RUTGERS                     
  7    368 Glenn Scheideler              SR RUTGERS                     
  8    159 Chrisjaan Smith               FR LOUISVILLE                  
  9    480 Matthew Sidney                SO VILLANOVA                   
 10    194 Michael Saindon               JR MARQUETTE                   
 11    391 Chase Meyers                  SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
 12    342 Adam Bergo                    SR RUTGERS                     
 13     33 Noel James                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
 14    408 Jabari Butler                 FR SYRACUSE                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     50 Ben Waruch                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    251 Dean Odegard                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  3    235 Ted Glasnow                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     51 Jake Waruch                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  5     17 Jesse Chapman                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    354 Mike Fritz                    SO RUTGERS                     
  7     32 Kris Horn                     FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    263 Brent Swanberg                FR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw 35 LB
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:  21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech             
  IC4A Qual.:  16.90m                                                          
       SPIRE:  21.46m  2/9/2013    Jon Lehman, Minnesota                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    165 Nils Westrich                 FR LOUISVILLE                  
  2    163 Brad Vivace                   SO LOUISVILLE                  
  3    398 Jared Thomas                  SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  4    262 Jordan Stumph                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  5    264 Anthony Thomas                SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    181 Bret Hardin                   SO MARQUETTE                   
  7     26 Oluwatosin Edwards            FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    141 Sam Bombaugh                  JR LOUISVILLE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    298 Andrew Wells                  FR PITTSBURGH                  
  2     28 Joshua Faboyede               SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    252 Dominick Padovano             SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    365 James Plummer                 SR RUTGERS                     
  5    186 William Koeck                 SO MARQUETTE                   
  6    154 Sebastian Lenz                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    174 David Carbajal                SR MARQUETTE                   
  8     10 Chris Ackell                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  9     72 Adam Kovacs                   SO DEPAUL                      
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     50 Ben Waruch                    SR CONNECTICUT                 
  2     17 Jesse Chapman                 SR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    251 Dean Odegard                  SR NOTRE DAME                  
  4    354 Mike Fritz                    SO RUTGERS                     
  5     51 Jake Waruch                   SR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    263 Brent Swanberg                FR NOTRE DAME                  
  7     32 Kris Horn                     FR CONNECTICUT                 
  8    235 Ted Glasnow                   SR NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw 20 LB
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:  22.56m  2010        D'Ana CcCarty, Louisville                   
  ECAC Qual.:  16.00m                                                          
       SPIRE:  20.85m  2/9/2013    Dani Bunch, Purdue                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    975 Vivien Devaney                JR NOTRE DAME                  
  2   1166 Natasha Amazan                JR ST. JOHN'S                  
  3    883 Patrice Gates                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
  4    700 Frida Akerstrom               JR CINCINNATI                  
  5    970 Madeline Casanova             SR NOTRE DAME                  
  6    891 Amashi-Ali Kendall            SR LOUISVILLE                  
  7    804 Jazmyne Durrah                SO DEPAUL                      
  8    767 Victoria Flowers              SR CONNECTICUT                 
  9   1182 Danette Hinton                JR ST. JOHN'S                  
 10    866 Hannah Baker                  JR LOUISVILLE                  
 11    733 Jessica Molyet                JR CINCINNATI                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    801 Sarah Chappell                FR DEPAUL                      
  2    736 Monica Phillips               FR CINCINNATI                  
  3    936 Kathryn Koeck                 JR MARQUETTE                   
  4    993 Lena Madison                  FR NOTRE DAME                  
  5   1072 Haley Springman               SO PITTSBURGH                  
  6    906 Rachel Serafin                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  7   1055 Brittany Lightfoot            SO PITTSBURGH                  
  8   1173 Ann Dagrin                    FR ST. JOHN'S                  
  9   1233 Atasha Warren                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 10    999 Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu             SO NOTRE DAME                  
 11    704 Mekayla Breland               SO CINCINNATI                  
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
        MEET:  4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten, South Florida           
  ECAC Qual.:  3.60m                                                           
       SPIRE:  4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1309 Kathleen McPhillips           SO VILLANOVA                   
  2    925 Lauren Darnall                SR MARQUETTE                   
  3   1305 Virginia LaMacchia            FR VILLANOVA                   
  4   1003 Kayla Polcari                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5    709 Emily Clay                    JR CINCINNATI                  
  6   1326 Alexander Wasik               SO VILLANOVA                   
  7    969 Kelly Burke                   JR NOTRE DAME                  
  8   1218 Brittany London               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  9    729 Alyssa McBride                FR CINCINNATI                  
 10    745 Chelsea Vaughan               FR CINCINNATI                  
 11   1002 Annie Polcari                 SR NOTRE DAME                  
 12    977 Chrissy Finkel                SR NOTRE DAME                  
 13    714 MacKenzie Fields              SR CINCINNATI                  
 14    867 Chelsea Bingham               FR LOUISVILLE                  
 15    778 Lauren O'Connell              FR CONNECTICUT                 
 16   1313 Abigail Nolte                 FR VILLANOVA                   
 17    924 Abby Croft                    JR MARQUETTE                   
 18   1217 Carissa Leonardi              SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
 19   1225 Nicole Smith                  SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET:  7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                        
  IC4A Qual.:  7.02m                                                           
       SPIRE:  7.73m  2012        Trebor Holmes, Shorter College               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    463 Elbert Maxwell                SO VILLANOVA                   
  2     21 Claudio DelliCarpini          JR CONNECTICUT                 
  3    256 Logan Renwick                 JR NOTRE DAME                  
  4     53 Amanze Williams               SO CONNECTICUT                 
  5    388 Brian Kilts                   JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  6    381 Kevin Bell                    JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    364 Ryan North                    FR RUTGERS                     
  8    294 Reginald Steele               JR PITTSBURGH                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    353 Emeka Eze                     FR RUTGERS                     
  2    439 Will Watson                   SR SYRACUSE                    
  3    249 Keith Mesidor                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  4    401 Neamen Wise                   SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  5    143 Jeron Brown                   FR LOUISVILLE                  
  6     36 John Landis                   FR CONNECTICUT                 
  7    349 Corey Crawford                SO RUTGERS                     
  8     35 Harley Lacroix                FR CONNECTICUT                 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET:  6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                     
  ECAC Qual.:  5.70m                                                           
       SPIRE:  6.24m  2012        Amy Harris, Florida State                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1230 Natasha Stewart               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  2   1235 Monique Williams              SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3   1268 Klarrisa Ricks                SO SYRACUSE                    
  4    756 Sarah Bowens                  FR CONNECTICUT                 
  5    886 Margret Harris                SR LOUISVILLE                  
  6    739 Shanay Portis                 SR CINCINNATI                  
  7    871 Kim Cardeiro                  JR LOUISVILLE                  
  8   1158 Ekene Ugboaja                 JR RUTGERS                     
  9   1038 Ashley Corum                  JR PITTSBURGH                  
 10    973 Jessie Christian              JR NOTRE DAME                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1154 Asha Ruth                     JR RUTGERS                     
  2    904 Brittany Owens                FR LOUISVILLE                  
  3    781 Melodee Riley                 FR CONNECTICUT                 
  4    946 Carlye Schuh                  JR MARQUETTE                   
  5   1263 Mikayla Pearce                FR SYRACUSE                    
  6   1051 Julia Koloski                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
  7   1224 Miriam Skipper                SR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  8    874 Hannah Cox                    FR LOUISVILLE                  
  9   1227 Samantha Specht               SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
 10    966 Kaila Barber                  SO NOTRE DAME                  
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20
        MEET:  5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                       
  IC4A Qual.:  4.80m                                                           
       SPIRE:  5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     30 Connor Grunwald               FR CONNECTICUT                 
  2    390 Wyatt Metzger                 JR SOUTH FLORIDA               
  3    355 Anthony Genco                 SO RUTGERS                     
  4    242 Patrick Krach                 SO NOTRE DAME                  
  5     42 Timothy Murphy                FR CONNECTICUT                 
  6    399 Drew Volz                     SO SOUTH FLORIDA               
  7    260 David Schipper                SO NOTRE DAME                  
  8     25 Cory Duggan                   JR CONNECTICUT                 
  9    183 John Kaplan                   FR MARQUETTE                   
 10    460 Charles Kido                  SO VILLANOVA                   
 11    452 Chris Dougherty               JR VILLANOVA                   
 12    374 Chris Wyckoff                 SR RUTGERS                     
 13    356 Pat Gray                      SR RUTGERS                     
 14     12 Matthew Alexander             SR CONNECTICUT                 
 15    396 Winston Perry                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA               
 16    149 Kevin Jackson                 JR LOUISVILLE                  
 17    158 Jacob Sebastian               JR LOUISVILLE