Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2013 08:47 PM
            Maple Leaf Track Club Thursday Night Invite - 2/14/2013            
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                       The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Alexia              Geneva                    8.16   3 
  2 Kidd, Karlissa               Cleveland Height          8.29   3 
  3 Jackson, Daryan              Euclid                    8.42   3 
  4 Creer, Aminah                Euclid                    8.52   2 
  5 Segro, Morgan                Kenston                   8.58   2 
  6 Price, Ashli                 Euclid                    8.62   3 
  7 Campbell, Jasmine            Euclid                    8.63   2 
  8 Hall, Brandy                 Cleveland Height          8.75   3 
  8 Repko, Desha                 Geneva                    8.75   2 
 10 Sorine, Angie                Chardon                   8.83   2 
 11 Owen, Cierra                 Cleveland Height          8.88   1 
 12 Bender, Brooke               Chardon                   9.04   2 
 13 Vince, Emily                 Madison                   9.32   1 
 14 Morris, Talaizia             Villa Maria               9.45   3 
 15 Sciancalepore, Nicole        Geneva                    9.45   1 
 16 Myres, Julianna              Chardon                   9.48   1 
 17 Bannister, Olivia            Villa Maria               9.68   2 
 18 Hutzel, Colleen              Villa Maria               9.83   3 
 19 Novotney, Megan              Chardon                   9.91   1 
 20 Moyak, Nicole                Villa Maria               9.97   2 
 21 Osborne, Katrina             Madison                  10.00   1 
 22 Miller, Sara                 Madison                  10.34   1 
 23 Tuerekulova, Matluba         Geneva                   10.44   1 
 24 Wood, Mogan                  Madison                  10.50   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H 24.76  2011        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Raven                Cleveland Height         26.82   4 
  2 Kidd, Karlissa               Cleveland Height         27.07   4 
  3 Price, Ashli                 Euclid                   27.89   4 
  4 Thompson, Ally               Geneva                   28.18   4 
  5 Liberatore, Margaret         Maple Leaf TC            28.34   4 
  6 Davis, Ebony                 Euclid                   28.55   3 
  7 Cook, Alexis                 Euclid                   28.79   3 
  8 Cunningham, Brianna          Euclid                   29.08   4 
  9 Kelly, Kourtney              Maple Leaf TC            29.32   3 
 10 Repko, Desha                 Geneva                   29.57   3 
 11 Bender, Brooke               Chardon                  30.12   2 
 12 Owen, Cierra                 Cleveland Height         30.14   3 
 13 Goliday, Queen               Cleveland Height         30.43   2 
 14 Jewell, Brooke               Geneva                   30.57   2 
 15 Douglas, Kelly               Chardon                  31.05   2 
 16 Vince, Emily                 Madison                  31.09   1 
 17 Horn, Shelby                 Madison                  31.47   1 
 18 Andrus, Emily                Geneva                   31.61   3 
 19 Hutzel, Colleen              Villa Maria              32.30   2 
 20 Morris, Talaizia             Villa Maria              32.86   2 
 21 Mcfarland, Christie          Chardon                  33.04   1 
 22 Bannister, Olivia            Villa Maria              33.26   1 
 23 Fisher, Shyanne              Madison                  33.34   1 
 24 Moyak, Nicole                Villa Maria              33.62   2 
 25 Quin, Chloe                  Chardon                  34.39   1 
 26 Miller, Sara                 Madison                  38.91   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H 54.60  2011        Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor Legi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrante, Stephanie          Chardon                  57.19   4 
  2 Deering, Emily               Geneva                 1:02.05   4 
  3 Van Hoy, Hailey              Geneva                 1:04.45   4 
  4 Liberatore, Margaret         Maple Leaf TC          1:04.47   4 
  5 Kelly, Kourtney              Maple Leaf TC          1:05.22   4 
  6 Arndt, Summer                Geneva                 1:05.69   4 
  7 Maultsby, Sabrina            Cleveland Height       1:07.07   2 
  8 Mirra, Hannah                Euclid                 1:07.50   3 
  9 Doherty, Riley               Geneva                 1:08.20   3 
 10 Arkenburg, Ashley            Madison                1:08.24   3 
 11 Murray, Amanda               Cleveland Height       1:08.50   2 
 12 McGovern, Anna               Villa Maria            1:08.82   3 
 13 Zukowski, Monica             Villa Maria            1:10.28   3 
 14 Albers, Samantha             Maple Leaf TC          1:10.46   2 
 15 Carson, Amanda               Villa Maria            1:11.18   1 
 16 Abramczyk, Emily             Villa Maria            1:11.37   3 
 17 Kidd, Tanaja                 Euclid                 1:11.61   2 
 18 Mason, Dajana                Euclid                 1:12.32   2 
 19 Loetz, Megan                 Chardon                1:12.42   2 
 20 Fleming, Alexis              Kenston                1:12.83   2 
 21 Estrada, Karen               Madison                1:14.88   1 
 22 Deneen, Sonya                Madison                1:14.96   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 HS Facility: H 2:08.49  2/9/2013    Kailee Sawyer, Laurel Creek               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Allison              Kenston                2:23.78  
  2 Kazimir, Kristi              Kenston                2:27.01  
  3 Clark, Raven                 Villa Maria            2:27.63  
  4 Carson, Alison               Villa Maria            2:28.91  
  5 Williams, Abby               Geneva                 2:32.22  
  6 Krebs, Jessica               Maple Leaf TC          2:38.58  
  7 Banks, Rachel                Chardon                2:39.55  
  8 Fuerst, Megan                Chardon                2:42.75  
  9 Ball, Sydney                 Madison                2:43.06  
 10 Giriunas, Ali                Cleveland Height       2:43.53  
 11 Bell, Nautica                Euclid                 2:44.08  
 12 Aveni, Brittany              Geneva                 2:45.65  
 13 Murphy, Kayla                Villa Maria            2:46.01  
 14 Mccaffrey, Kelsey            Chardon                2:46.63  
 15 Moore, Jasmine               Cleveland Height       2:47.25  
 16 Beisel, Catherin             Geneva                 2:53.02  
 17 Felder, Ashley               Euclid                 2:54.27  
 18 Mclendon, Kymberly           Euclid                 2:55.29  
 19 Crites, Rachel               Geneva                 2:55.80  
 20 Doyle, Taryn                 Madison                2:58.97  
 -- Eland, Kendra                Madison                    DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 HS Facility: H 4:53.03  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prichard, Bernadette         Villa Maria            5:29.42  
  2 Stansbury, Samantha          Chardon                5:45.92  
  3 King, Mckenzie               Chardon                5:47.22  
  4 Brickman, Annette            Madison                5:56.24  
  5 Jackam, Laura                Geneva                 5:57.67  
  6 Monarchino, Amanda           Chardon                5:57.70  
  7 Messina, Olivia              Villa Maria            6:05.68  
  8 Reigle, Hilary               Madison                6:09.53  
  9 Dodge, Cami                  Geneva                 6:10.78  
 10 Smith, Mackenzie             Villa Maria            6:11.81  
 11 Lance, Lauren                Kenston                6:13.58  
 12 Reigle, Hannah               Madison                6:29.93  
 13 Hanchosky, Julia             Geneva                 6:30.62  
 14 Nazor, Morgan                Geneva                 6:48.11  
 15 Macaskill, Cameron           Chardon                7:10.01  
 16 Bennett, Erin                Kenston                7:10.92  
 17 Geronimo, Haley              Villa Maria            7:21.65  
 18 Ohaid, Juman                 Cleveland Height       7:28.23  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H  8.65  2/9/2013    Queenee Dale, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ally               Geneva                   10.12   2 
  2 Price, Ashli                 Euclid                   10.14   2 
  3 Sargent, Tori                Maple Leaf TC            10.24   2 
  4 Jewell, Brooke               Geneva                   10.99   2 
  5 Loetz, Megan                 Chardon                  11.43   1 
  6 Andrus, Emily                Geneva                   11.45   2 
  6 Tomlinson, Tiffany           Cleveland Height         11.45   1 
  8 Wolfe, Kendall               Chardon                  11.52   2 
  9 Platt, Emily                 Geneva                   11.60   1 
 10 Agaya, Tayo                  Cleveland Height         11.64   1 
 11 Arcidiacono, Ashley          Madison                  11.82   1 
 12 Fisher, Shyanne              Madison                  11.98   1 
 13 Whitney, Megan               Chardon                  12.20   2 
 14 Tatonetti, Riley             Chardon                  14.50   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 HS Facility: H 3:52.49  2010        Lee, Wilerson, Squires, Roberson, Penn Hil
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                         4:11.76  
     1) Van Hoy, Hailey                 2) Deering, Emily                 
     3) Russell, Alexia                 4) Arndt, Summer                  
  2 Chardon  'A'                                        4:28.36  
     1) Ferrante, Stephanie             2) Tatonetti, Riley               
     3) Sorine, Angie                   4) Tatonetti, Peyton              
  3 Kenston  'A'                                        4:29.29  
     1) Porter, Allison                 2) Segro, Morgan                  
     3) Kazimir, Kristi                 4) Reisinger, Katie               
  4 Cleveland Heights  'A'                              4:33.52  
     1) Moore, Jasmine                  2) Maultsby, Sabrina              
     3) Giriunas, Ali                   4) Murray, Amanda                 
  5 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            4:41.14  
     1) Abramczyk, Emily                2) Hutzel, Colleen                
     3) McGovern, Anna                  4) Bowers-Pickens, Nia            
  6 Madison  'A'                                        4:42.64  
     1) Ball, Sydney                    2) Arkenburg, Ashley              
     3) Vince, Emily                    4) Horn, Shelby                   
  7 Geneva  'B'                                         4:42.86  
     1) Williams, Abby                  2) Dodge, Cami                    
     3) Doherty, Riley                  4) Repko, Desha                   
  8 Euclid  'A'                                         4:44.51  
     1) Mirra, Hannah                   2) Davis, Ebony                   
     3) Cook, Alexis                    4) Mason, Dajana                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 HS Facility: H 9:52.93  2/9/2013    Villa Maria Academy, Villa Maria          
                         A Carson, G Trucilla, C Brown, B Prichard         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maple Leaf Track Club  'A'                         10:36.37  
     1) Krebs, Jessica                  2) Albers, Samantha               
     3) Stansbury, Samantha             4) Banks, Rachel                  
  2 Kenston  'A'                                       10:52.74  
     1) Latimer, Katie                  2) Mcdonough, Emily               
     3) Reisinger, Katie                4) Richardson, Hannah             
  3 Madison  'A'                                       10:59.63  
     1) Brickman, Annette               2) Funk, Katarina                 
     3) Ianine, Sara                    4) Ball, Sydney                   
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                           11:11.78  
     1) Murphy, Kayla                   2) Messina, Olivia                
     3) Zukowski, Monica                4) Smith, Mackenzie               
  5 Geneva  'A'                                        11:24.71  
     1) Nazor, Morgan                   2) Crites, Rachel                 
     3) Vanhoy, Sydney                  4) Jackam, Laura                  
  6 Geneva  'B'                                        11:49.46  
     1) Nieset, Kayla                   2) Beisel, Catherin               
     3) Fuller, Sydney                  4) Aveni, Brittany                
  7 Euclid  'A'                                        13:03.94  
     1) Milicki, Mallory                2) Hudson, Peyton                 
     3) Huey, Cora                      4) Herron, Alicia                 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H  5-08  2012        Maddie Marrow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brianna          Euclid                 5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Williams, Abby               Geneva                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Rodewald, Melissa            Maple Leaf TC          4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Doherty, Riley               Geneva                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Aveni, Brittany              Geneva                 4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Tomlinson, Tiffany           Cleveland Height       4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Porter, Raven                Cleveland Height            NH            
 -- Deneen, Sonya                Madison                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H 12-05  2012        Larisa Debich, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tatonetti, Peyton            Chardon               10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Thompson, Ally               Geneva                 8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Andrus, Emily                Geneva                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Oliver, Jamie                Geneva                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Platt, Emily                 Geneva                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H 18-00  2010        Erin Busbee, Collinwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brianna          Euclid                15-11.00      4.85m 
      15-11  FOUL  15-07.75  15-09       
  2 Tatonetti, Peyton            Chardon               15-07.50      4.76m 
      15-07.50  15-04.50  15-04.25  15-06.50       
  3 Van Hoy, Hailey              Geneva                15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  14-08.75  13-08.25  14-08.50       
  4 Price, Ashli                 Euclid                15-01.50      4.61m 
      14-10.75  15-01  14-04.25  15-01.50       
  5 Deering, Emily               Geneva                14-06.25      4.42m 
      14-03  14-06.25  13-02.50  13-08.50       
  6 Andrus, Emily                Geneva                13-08.50      4.17m 
      12-10.25  13-03.75  FOUL  13-08.50       
  7 Campbell, Jasmine            Euclid                13-06.50      4.12m 
      13-06.50  12-06.75  12-08.50  FOUL       
  8 Doherty, Riley               Geneva                13-04.50      4.07m 
      12-01.50  13-03  13-04.50  13-03.50       
  9 Bowers-Pickens, Nia          Villa Maria           13-03.50      4.05m 
      FOUL  13-02  13-03.50  FOUL       
 10 Porter, Raven                Cleveland Height      13-01.25      3.99m 
      12-10.50  13-01.25  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Arkenburg, Ashley            Madison               12-09.50      3.89m 
      12-04.25  12-09.50  FOUL  12-09.50       
 12 Fisher, Shyanne              Madison               10-10.75      3.32m 
      9-09  10-10.75  9-07.25  10-10.50       
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H 43-09.50  2010        Emily Woods, Hickory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sarah                Geneva                29-07.50      9.02m 
      27-10.25  29-00.75  28-07  29-07.50      
  2 Quickle, Anna                Geneva                26-10.50      8.19m 
      26-05.25  25-08.25  26-10.50  25-08.50       
  3 Thomas, Joelle               Euclid                25-00.75      7.63m 
      22-10  25-00.75  23-11  24-04       
  4 Beduhn, Carrie               Geneva                23-08.50      7.22m 
      23-08.50  21-01  21-04.75  FOUL       
  5 Novak, Makayla               Geneva                22-06.50      6.87m 
      19-09.50  22-06.50  21-04.50  21-05      
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H  6.82  2/9/2013    Berkley Edwards, Maximum OP                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Jackson               Cleveland Height          7.10   3 
  2 Norris, James                St. Ignatius              7.17   3 
  3 McVey, Tim                   St. Ignatius              7.22   3 
  4 Ebersbacher, Josh            Maple Leaf TC             7.29   3 
  5 Dickerson, Rashawn           Cleveland Height          7.33   3 
  6 Laudato, Joe                 Chardon                   7.43   3 
  7 Wojnarwsky, Matt             St. Ignatius              7.47   2 
  8 Way, Dan                     St. Ignatius              7.49   3 
  9 Frisina, Dominic             Cathedral Prep            7.65   2 
 10 Freshour, luke               Madison                   7.66   2 
 11 Recchia, Ray                 Chardon                   7.72   2 
 12 Harris, Sean                 Cathedral Prep            7.85   1 
 13 Goard, Jo'quelle             Cleveland Height          7.88   2 
 14 Walls, James                 Cleveland Height          7.90   2 
 15 Bandish, Mitchel             Madison                   7.90   1 
 16 Kammer, Jared                Kenston                   7.98   1 
 17 Urcheck, Jared               Chardon                   8.01   2 
 18 Holder, Taylor               Madison                   8.06   1 
 19 Razdin, Alex                 Maple Leaf TC             8.10   1 
 20 Richardson, Jimmy            Madison                   8.84   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H 21.76  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edwards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mcshepard, Marcus            Cleveland Height         22.39   3 
  2 Jones, Jackson               Cleveland Height         22.61   3 
  3 Norris, James                St. Ignatius             23.02   3 
  4 Hudson, Dorien               Cleveland Height         23.52   3 
  5 Morrow, Jordan               Cleveland Height         23.57   3 
  6 Laudato, Joe                 Chardon                  23.62   3 
  7 Way, Dan                     St. Ignatius             23.68   3 
  8 Laudato, Nick                Chardon                  23.89   2 
  9 Cannata, Enzio               St. Ignatius             24.02   3 
 10 Arthrell, Scott              St. Ignatius             24.20   2 
 11 Orlando, John                Cathedral Prep           24.62   2 
 12 Cordiak, Jason               Kenston                  24.62   2 
 13 Freshour, luke               Madison                  24.84   1 
 14 Frisina, Dominic             Cathedral Prep           24.90   2 
 15 Razdin, Alex                 Maple Leaf TC            26.02   1 
 16 Goldhamer, Connor            Kenston                  26.28   2 
 17 Panyaythong, Dav             Madison                  26.52   1 
 18 Coleman, Josh                Cathedral Prep           26.72   2 
 19 Holder, Taylor               Madison                  26.75   1 
 20 Laubenthal, Steven           Chardon                  26.80   1 
 21 Harris, Sean                 Cathedral Prep           27.37   2 
 22 Byrne, Zack                  Madison                  28.55   1 
 23 Morris, Connor               Maple Leaf TC            29.27   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H 47.85  2/9/2013    Theodore Foster, SPIRE / AOA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mlack, Grant                 Chardon                  53.22   4 
  2 Plewacki, Nick               Kenston                  53.36   4 
  3 Arnold, Austin               Chardon                  54.04   4 
  4 Ebersbacher, Josh            Maple Leaf TC            54.50   4 
  5 Berry, Tyler                 Madison                  54.94   3 
  6 Schabel, Connor              Kenston                  55.39   3 
  7 O'Brien, Ray                 St. Ignatius             55.53   4 
  8 Yoho, Blake                  St. Ignatius             55.58   3 
  9 Maier, Jacob                 St. Ignatius             55.60   3 
 10 Rin, Bo                      St. Ignatius             56.25   3 
 11 Williams, Curt               Maple Leaf TC            57.19   2 
 12 Goldhamer, Connor            Kenston                  57.52   3 
 13 Pollock, Jon                 Madison                  57.97   2 
 14 Robertson, Josh              Cleveland Height         58.02   2 
 15 Rendek, Alex                 Madison                  59.36   2 
 16 Lundblad, Lucas              Chardon                1:00.07   2 
 17 Jordan, Ian                  Maple Leaf TC          1:00.16   1 
 18 Reddinger, Joe               Cathedral Prep         1:00.20   1 
 19 Hirsh, Matt                  Kenston                1:01.85   1 
 20 Snorton, Marcus              Cleveland Height       1:02.86   1 
 21 Minaugh, Peter               Cathedral Prep         1:03.41   1 
 22 Morris, Connor               Maple Leaf TC          1:05.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 HS Facility: H 1:55.22  2/9/2013    Scott Buttinger, Laurel Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norley, Owen                 Kenston                2:00.23  
  2 Bartram, Vince               St. Ignatius           2:00.84  
  3 Schaues, Brandon             Madison                2:05.03  
  4 Arquillo, Joe                St. Ignatius           2:05.75  
  5 Trentel, Tim                 St. Ignatius           2:06.74  
  6 Miller, Jack                 St. Ignatius           2:07.06  
  7 Jones, Carlos                Cleveland Height       2:15.63  
  8 Rea, Nathan                  Kenston                2:16.80  
  9 Metzung, Josh                Maple Leaf TC          2:18.61  
 10 Morris, Matt                 Chardon                2:18.67  
 11 Connolly, Ryan               Maple Leaf TC          2:19.49  
 12 Ward, Kevin                  Kenston                2:20.55  
 13 Dobies, Kyle                 Kenston                2:20.59  
 14 Sims, Carl                   Cleveland Height       2:21.08  
 15 O'Donnell, Brandon           Maple Leaf TC          2:24.50  
 16 Monty, Brandon               Maple Leaf TC          2:26.77  
 17 Diehl, Andrew                Chardon                2:32.78  
 18 Weeks, John                  Cleveland Height       2:33.17  
 19 Kamtchuing, Stephane         Cleveland Height       2:38.73  
 20 Baker, Josh                  Madison                2:38.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 HS Facility: H 4:17.30  2012        Willy Fink, Maumee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Luke                 St. Ignatius           4:33.98  
  2 Sopchak, Adam                Chardon                4:42.68  
  3 Sullivan, Tom                St. Ignatius           4:47.21  
  4 Shaker, Steven               Chardon                4:51.16  
  5 Bester, Alex                 Kenston                4:54.07  
  6 Smith, James                 Cleveland Height       4:54.10  
  7 Moore, Justyn                Cleveland Height       5:00.93  
  8 Meler, David                 St. Ignatius           5:02.18  
  9 Kraft, Michael               St. Ignatius           5:03.21  
 10 Fisher, Tyler                Kenston                5:04.44  
 11 Sandler, Nathan              Kenston                5:05.01  
 12 Jacobson, Brian              Chardon                5:13.76  
 13 Fazio, Ben                   Kenston                5:23.76  
 14 Brickman, Brian              Madison                5:39.47  
 15 Scarfo, Dante                Chardon                5:39.52  
 16 Bost, Jared                  Maple Leaf TC          5:44.88  
 17 Knez, Brad                   Maple Leaf TC          6:08.22  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H  8.04  2/9/2013    Steele Wasik, St. Edward                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gomes, Paedyn                Maple Leaf TC             8.54   2 
  2 Cordiak, Jason               Kenston                   8.90   1 
  3 Mcvey, Matt                  St. Ignatius              9.10   2 
  4 Woidke, I                    St. Ignatius              9.52   2 
  5 Urcheck, Jared               Chardon                   9.56   2 
  6 Wojnarowski, Gabriel         Cleveland Height          9.72   2 
  7 Nicholson, Dennis            Cleveland Height          9.96   2 
  8 Mlack, Grant                 Chardon                  10.39   2 
  9 Byrne, Zack                  Madison                  10.71   1 
 10 Klatka, Jacob                Chardon                  10.86   2 
 11 Darrough, Robert             Madison                  11.62   1 
 12 Minaugh, Peter               Cathedral Prep           13.41   1 
 -- Wright, Kenny                Madison                     FS   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HS Facility: H 3:21.80  2/9/2013    Maximum Output Track Club, Maximum OP     
                         P Johnson, A Taylor, D Gauthier, J Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chardon  'A'                                        3:37.53   2 
     1) Jordan, Aubrey                  2) Sopchak, Josh                  
     3) Arnold, Austin                  4) Mlack, Grant                   
  2 Cleveland Heights  'A'                              3:38.05   2 
     1) Mcshepard, Marcus               2) Hudson, Dorien                 
     3) Korb, Isaac                     4) Dickerson, Rashawn             
  3 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   3:38.87   2 
     1) Maier, Jacob                    2) McVey, Tim                     
     3) Lavelle, Jack                   4) Schafer, Mike                  
  4 Cleveland Heights  'B'                              3:42.61   2 
     1) Wojnarowski, Gabriel            2) Appling, Donald                
     3) Jones, Jackson                  4) Morrow, Jordan                 
  5 St. Ignatius  'B'                                   3:45.52   1 
     1) Mcvey, Matt                     2) Woidke, I                      
     3) Yoho, Blake                     4) Carey, Doug                    
  6 Madison  'A'                                        3:50.07   2 
     1) Berry, Tyler                    2) Pollock, Jon                   
     3) Schaues, Brandon                4) Fairman, Travis                
  7 Chardon  'B'                                        3:51.61   1 
     1) Laudato, Nick                   2) Elswick, Nick                  
     3) Klatka, Jacob                   4) Zombory, Steven                
  8 Maple Leaf Track Club  'A'                          3:53.00   2 
     1) Shaker, Steven                  2) Gomes, Paedyn                  
     3) Ebersbacher, Josh               4) Mellon, Caleb                  
  9 Maple Leaf Track Club  'B'                          3:57.97   1 
     1) Kaniecki, Kyle                  2) Williams, Curt                 
     3) Urcheck, Jared                  4) Recchia, Ray                   
 10 Kenston  'A'                                        3:59.08   1 
     1) Nelson, Blake                   2) Dobies, Kyle                   
     3) Robinson, Kevin                 4) Kammer, Jared                  
 11 Cathedral Prep  'A'                                 4:12.58   1 
     1) Harris, Sean                    2) Minaugh, Peter                 
     3) Reddinger, Joe                  4) Frisina, Dominic               
 12 Madison  'B'                                        4:13.95   1 
     1) Freshour, luke                  2) Holder, Taylor                 
     3) Rendek, Alex                    4)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 HS Facility: H 7:59.32  2010        Anderson, Rumble, Squires, Catlin, Penn Hi
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   8:10.97  
     1) Bartram, Vince                  2) Arquillo, Joe                  
     3) Miller, Jack                    4) Trentel, Tim                   
  2 Chardon  'A'                                        8:14.41  
     1) Jordan, Aubrey                  2) Elswick, Nick                  
     3) Sopchak, Josh                   4) Zombory, Steven                
  3 Kenston  'A'                                        8:27.50  
     1) Schabel, Connor                 2) Lance, Tyler                   
     3) Plewacki, Nick                  4) Cooper, Tyler                  
  4 Madison  'A'                                        8:44.13  
     1) Berry, Tyler                    2) Rendek, Willie                 
     3) Schaues, Brandon                4) Corrigan, Orry                 
  5 Cleveland Heights  'A'                              8:50.14  
     1) Blair, Donovan                  2) Korb, Isaac                    
     3) Carter, D'Angelo                4) Swaim-Fox, Jordan              
  6 St. Ignatius  'B'                                   8:56.11  
     1) Politowicz, Jack                2) Thorkelson, Elliot             
     3) Laycock, Tom                    4) Miller, Greg                   
  7 Kenston  'B'                                        9:10.22  
     1) Nelson, Blake                   2) Hirsh, Matt                    
     3) Sanders, Drew                   4) Robinson, Kevin                
  8 Maple Leaf Track Club  'A'                          9:36.91  
     1) O'Donnell, Brandon              2) Monty, Brandon                 
     3) Metzung, Josh                   4) Connolly, Ryan                 
  9 Chardon  'B'                                        9:56.48  
     1) Morris, Matt                    2) Diehl, Andrew                  
     3) Garlak, David                   4) Lundblad, Lucas                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H  6-08  2010        Caden Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zupan, Mike                  St. Ignatius           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Berry, Tyler                 Madison                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Robinson, Kevin              Kenston                5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Coleman, Josh                Cathedral Prep         5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Orlando, John                Cathedral Prep         4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Richardson, Jimmy            Madison                4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Fields, Shawon               Cleveland Height            NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H 15-07  2012        Patrick Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Politowicz, Pat              St. Ignatius          12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Bukovec, Bobby               Chardon               12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Wojnarowski, Gabriel         Cleveland Height      12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Keirn, Zach                  St. Ignatius          12-00.00      3.65m 
  5 Wright, Kenny                Madison               10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Schaues, Brandon             Madison                8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Haggerty, Scott              Madison                     NH            
 -- Zollinger, Nick              Cleveland Height            NH            
 -- Drellishak, Brian            St. Ignatius                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H 23-02.25  2011        Richard Rouse, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schafer, Mike                St. Ignatius          19-07.00      5.96m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05.25  19-07       
  2 Dickerson, Rashawn           Cleveland Height      19-01.75      5.83m 
      18-03.50  19-01.75  PASS  PASS       
  3 Coleman, Josh                Cathedral Prep        18-09.50      5.72m 
      FOUL  18-00.75  FOUL  18-09.50       
  4 Appling, Donald              Cleveland Height      18-07.00      5.66m 
      18-02  FOUL  FOUL  18-07       
  5 O'Brien, Ray                 St. Ignatius          17-11.25      5.46m 
      17-07.50  17-11.25  FOUL  PASS       
  6 Wojnarwsky, Matt             St. Ignatius          17-05.50      5.32m 
      FOUL  17-05.50  FOUL  16-06.50      
  7 Fields, Shawon               Cleveland Height      17-04.00      5.28m 
      17-04  17-01.25  FOUL  PASS       
  8 Nicholson, Dennis            Cleveland Height      17-01.50      5.21m 
      16-09.50  16-08.75  17-01.50  15-07       
  9 Holder, Taylor               Madison               15-09.00      4.80m 
      FOUL  15-09  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Orlando, John                Cathedral Prep        15-07.50      4.76m 
      FOUL  15-03  15-07.50  FOUL       
 11 Pollock, Jon                 Madison               15-00.00      4.57m 
      15-00  14-06  PASS  PASS       
 12 Panyaythong, Dav             Madison               14-06.50      4.43m 
      13-10  14-04  FOUL  14-06.50       
 13 Richardson, Jimmy            Madison               14-00.25      4.27m 
      FOUL  12-10.50  13-07  14-00.25       
 14 Stewart, Justin              Madison               13-11.25      4.24m 
      11-10.50  13-03.75  13-09  13-11.25       
 15 Kensinger, Mason             Madison               13-08.00      4.16m 
      FOUL  13-08  13-05  FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 HS Facility: H 64-04  2010        Dusten Brode, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kavalec, Kevin               St. Ignatius          53-11.75     16.45m 
      52-10.25  53-02.25  53-11.75  52-10.25       
  2 Peters, Jeremiah             Maple Leaf TC         49-01.75     14.97m 
      43-03  41-00.50  42-02  49-01.75       
  3 Ritt, Travis                 Chardon               43-10.50     13.37m 
      40-03.75  42-00.75  43-10.50  41-06.50       
  4 Griffith, Corey              St. Ignatius          43-01.00     13.13m 
      40-11.75  43-01  42-07.50  40-00       
  5 Torres, Alejandro            St. Ignatius          38-11.00     11.86m 
      38-11  37-04  38-07  36-04       
  6 Trumble, Ryan                Madison               34-10.50     10.62m 
      33-09.50  34-06.25  34-10.50  34-01.25        
  7 Hall-mays, Domonic           Cleveland Height      34-04.75     10.48m 
      34-01  33-08.50  34-04.75  34-01.25       
  8 Pollock, Jon                 Madison               32-01.50      9.79m 
      31-11.50  FOUL  32-00.75  32-01.50        
  9 Holbroke, Chris              Madison               26-04.00      8.02m 
      25-05  24-01  26-04  FOUL       
 10 Wysocki, Jacob               Madison               25-09.75      7.86m 
      25-08.75  25-09.75  23-02  25-05.50        
 -- Treadwell, Chris             Maple Leaf TC             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL