Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2013 10:44 PM
      SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013      
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
       SPIRE:   4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan               4009 
  2  Buttinger, Maddie                Toronto                3900 
  3  Cotton, Jen                      Unattached             3900 
  4  Howell, Brittney                 Penn State             3851 
  5  Jewett, Rachel                   Toronto                3702 
  6  Merrill, Tory                    Toronto                3700 
  7  Becker, Emily                    Purdue                 3550 
  8  Peters, Florence                 Toronto                3454 
  9  Watkins, Emily                   Purdue                 3450 
 10  Bergin, Juliana                  Toronto                3400 
 11  Rayfield, Madison                East Carolin           3000 
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       SPIRE:   5781  2012        Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon                
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Reichenbach, Kurt                Unattached             5319 
  2  Spadaccini, Dylan                East Carolin           4900 
  3  Papenhagen, David                Eastern Mich           4534 
  4  Dijols, Jason                    East Carolin           4400 
  5  Selvig, Levi                     Eastern Mich             NP 
  6  Ijah, Solomon                    Eastern Mich             NP 
 
Event 3  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 5:30 PM
       SPIRE:  1:30.99  2012        Francis Dowd, Virginia Tech                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wells, Sarah                     Toronto             1:30.00 
  2  Outman, Maddy                    Ursuline Tra        1:30.43 
  3  Bellino, Meg                     Michigan            1:30.80 
  4  Bell, Katie                      Western Onta        1:31.00 
  5  Aubry, Rachel                    Guelph              1:31.50 
  6  Geiger, Natalie                  Toronto             1:31.51 
  7  Smith, Corinne                   Guelph              1:31.75 
  8  Walmsley, Honor                  Toronto             1:32.00 
  9  Smith, Bre'Anna                  Purdue              1:32.87 
 10  Duvendack, Amanda                Illinois            1:33.00 
 11  Patrasc, Andreea                 Kent State          1:33.50 
 12  Walker, Sonikqua                 Ohio State          1:33.76 
 13  Thompson, Evann                  Pittsburgh          1:33.97 
 14  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh          1:34.00 
 15  Anyanwu, Doris                   Penn State          1:34.00 
 16  Miller, Chelsey                  Michigan            1:34.24 
 17  Onimo, Chinyere                  Michigan            1:34.86 
 18  Bethel, Kristin                  George Mason        1:35.00 
 19  Shoolbraid, Kari                 Purdue              1:35.00 
 20  Hampson, Peyton                  West Virgini        1:35.50 
 21  Hester, Sherria                  Western Kent        1:36.08 
 22  Gaither, Arielle                 West Virgini        1:36.73 
 23  Tyree, Allison                   West Virgini        1:37.00 
 24  Kennedy, Shannon                 Toronto             1:37.50 
 25  Parks, Alexandra                 Purdue              1:38.62 
 26  Fatigati, Angela                 Pittsburgh          1:40.00 
 27  Conde, Mariame                   Pittsburgh          1:40.00 
 28  Kearney, Khadeja                 Pittsburgh          1:41.00 
 29  Hoerr, Cheyenne                  Ohio State               NT 
 
Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 5:40 PM
       SPIRE:  1:18.78  2011        Mario McCottrell, Langston                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Empty, George                    George Mason        1:17.00 
  2  Ross, Charles                    Pittsburgh          1:19.00 
  3  Moodie, Triphon                  Western Onta        1:19.00 
  4  Zebe, Zebo                       Illinois            1:19.06 
  5  Trnkus, Mike                     Toronto             1:19.15 
  6  MacDonald, Matt                  Guelph              1:19.45 
  7  Taylor, Malcolm                  Illinois            1:19.65 
  8  Arvia, Chris                     Purdue              1:19.70 
  9  Ross, Tyler                      Eastern Mich        1:19.90 
 10  Quercia, Michael                 East Carolin        1:20.40 
 11  Trzasalski, Jakub                East Carolin        1:20.40 
 12  Palmer, Antonio                  East Carolin        1:20.40 
 13  Chapman, Nathaniel               Michigan            1:20.72 
 14  Sneller, Troy                    Michigan            1:20.73 
 15  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State          1:22.00 
 16  Dunford, Brandon                 East Carolin        1:22.50 
 17  Olloqui, Cisco                   Cornell             1:22.70 
 18  Castelli, Tyler                  Pittsburgh          1:23.00 
 19  Richardson, Tevin                East Carolin        1:23.40 
 20  Stevens, Aaron                   Western Kent        1:23.93 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 6:10 PM
       SPIRE:  53.06  2011        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scruggs, Rachel                  SMU                   56.00 
  2  Robinson, Jasmine                George Mason          56.00 
  3  Steele, Shauniece                Akron                 56.01 
  4  Hutson, Erica                    Kent State            56.15 
  5  Farquhar, Taylor                 Kent State            56.32 
  6  Seymour, Lindsey                 Michigan Sta          56.38 
  7  Pachol, Nicole                   Youngstown S          56.45 
  8  Washington, Craishia             SMU                   56.50 
  9  McCaig, Cassandra                Western Onta          56.50 
 10  Faulcon, Aalayah                 East Carolin          56.50 
 11  Hufnagel, Lindsey                Western Mich          56.73 
 12  Wilson, Isis                     SMU                   56.73 
 13  Beyan, Lynnese                   Kent State            56.78 
 14  Kearney, Khadeja                 Pittsburgh            56.90 
 15  Vanwright, Alteeka               Youngstown S          56.95 
 16  Callender, Fiona                 Toronto               56.95 
 17  Anyanwu, Doris                   Penn State            57.00 
 18  Lazard, Regine                   Buffalo               57.10 
 19  Rose, Shalace                    Winthrop              57.20 
 20  Collins, Janieyah                East Carolin          57.40 
 21  Johnson, Alexandria              Ohio State            57.50 
 22  Threats, JaQuana                 Akron                 57.50 
 23  Hoerr, Cheyenne                  Ohio State            57.60 
 24  Robinson, Victoria               East Carolin          57.74 
 25  Carney, McKenzie                 Purdue                57.80 
 26  Hester, Sherria                  Western Kent          57.89 
 27  Barbon, Jen                      Western Onta          58.00 
 28  Carrie, Maresha                  SMU                   58.00 
 29  Wee, Emily                       Michigan              58.00 
 30  Buttinger, Maddie                Toronto               58.00 
 31  Cosby, Shakiyla                  West Virgini          58.01 
 32  D'Egidio, Christa                West Virgini          58.04 
 33  Scherich, Alyssa                 West Virgini          58.50 
 34  Love, Alesha                     Winthrop              58.65 
 35  Carnovale, Gina                  Buffalo               58.78 
 36  Maciukaite, Irma                 Western Kent          58.79 
 37  Hampson, Peyton                  West Virgini          58.85 
 38  Scott, Chelsea                   Pittsburgh            59.00 
 39  Raffin, Anna                     Purdue                59.10 
 40  Nelson, Natalie                  East Carolin          59.50 
 41  Mason, Mycah                     Akron               1:00.35 
 42  Robinson, Sharnell               SMU                 1:01.00 
 43  Whittington, Zoey                Pittsburgh               NT 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 6:20 PM
       SPIRE:  46.39  2012        David Verburg, George Mason                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winstead, Marcus                 Western Kent          22.11 
  2  Pryce, J'Lani                    Akron                 45.80 
  3  McKinzie, Ben                    East Carolin          48.55 
  4  Redwine, Ja'Karyus               Western Kent          48.56 
  5  Lowery, Jermaine                 Pittsburgh            48.60 
  6  Hendricks, Aaron                 Michigan Sta          48.68 
  7  Weary, Taylor                    Ohio State            48.75 
  8  Gibson, Larry                    Cornell               48.78 
  9  Shirk, Brandon                   Guelph                48.80 
 10  Fuller, Dustin                   Pittsburgh            48.80 
 11  Lowery, Jerome                   Pittsburgh            48.84 
 12  Cole, William                    Buffalo               48.85 
 13  Hairston, Max                    Cornell               48.85 
 14  McNair, Robert                   Purdue                48.90 
 15  Cummiskey, Brian                 Buffalo               48.90 
 16  Mangojeane, Kamohelo             Western Kent          48.92 
 17  Peart, Andre'                    Purdue                48.96 
 18  Brennand-McClemont, Dylan        Winthrop              48.98 
 19  Scott, Chris                     Eastern Mich          49.00 
 20  Viney, Cam                       Illinois              49.00 
 21  Hannon, Douglas                  Buffalo               49.05 
 22  Kempel, Kolton                   Navy                  49.06 
 23  Campbell, Kevonte                Winthrop              49.10 
 24  Jones, John                      George Mason          49.20 
 25  Corbett, Dillon                  Kent State            49.25 
 26  Marshall, Antonial               East Carolin          49.40 
 27  Haenni, Dustin                   Guelph                49.50 
 28  Thompson, Matthew                Kent State            49.56 
 29  Cadiente, Jeremy                 Navy                  49.66 
 30  Ruby, Julius                     Akron                 49.80 
 31  Roemer, Garrick                  Michigan              49.85 
 32  Gordon, Mitch                    Akron                 50.07 
 33  Jones, Patrick                   East Carolin          50.50 
 34  Chase, Chandler                  East Carolin          51.20 
 35  Walls, Isiah                     Purdue                51.78 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 6:30 PM
       SPIRE:  2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Henry, Aja                       Unattached          2:45.00 
  2  Frost, Nadine                    Guelph              2:48.20 
  3  Frost, Lydia                     Guelph              2:48.20 
  4  Hennessy, Colleen                Toronto             2:49.50 
  5  Serafini, Rosa                   Toronto             2:51.00 
  6  Hodge, Aisha                     Western Mich        2:51.67 
  7  Tallman, Emma                    Western Onta        2:52.00 
  8  Stassen, Sara                    Michigan Sta        2:52.06 
  9  Schmidt, Chloe                   Illinois            2:52.65 
 10  Whitley, Rachel                  Western Mich        2:52.90 
 11  Hennessy, Kelly                  Toronto             2:54.00 
 12  Del Piano, Cayla                 Pittsburgh          2:55.00 
 13  Piper, Korinne                   Pittsburgh          2:57.00 
 14  Maryuen, Chantelle               Toronto             3:00.00 
 15  Frigo, Michelle                  Illinois            3:01.78 
 16  Bailey, Janet                    East Carolin        3:06.30 
 17  Metheny, Kelsey                  Pittsburgh          3:07.00 
 18  Felicissimo, Deanna              Pittsburgh          3:08.47 
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 6:40 PM
       SPIRE:  2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ross, Charles                    Pittsburgh            22.25 
  2  Romaniw, Anthony                 Guelph              2:22.00 
  3  Sikubwabo, Yves                  Guelph              2:24.00 
  4  Holmes, Steve                    Guelph              2:24.50 
  5  Boulay, Benoit                   Guelph              2:24.50 
  6  Smart, Sacha                     Toronto             2:25.00 
  7  Crimmins, Brian                  Buffalo             2:25.05 
  8  Hutton, Chris                    Guelph              2:25.50 
  9  Jackson, Rob                     Guelph              2:26.50 
 10  Anderson, Drew                   Guelph              2:26.75 
 11  Pressler, Michael                Buffalo             2:27.00 
 12  Miller, William                  Navy                2:27.90 
 13  Davenport, Ethan                 Toronto             2:28.00 
 14  Palafox, Derek                   Buffalo             2:28.00 
 15  Washington, Wesley               Pittsburgh          2:28.41 
 16  Outhit, Connor                   Toronto             2:29.00 
 17  Cline, William                   East Carolin        2:29.30 
 18  Peckham, Samuel                  Navy                2:30.00 
 19  Hynes, Brendan                   Toronto             2:30.50 
 20  Dallago, Matt                    Pittsburgh          2:30.50 
 21  Miller, Austin                   East Carolin        2:32.00 
 22  Traywick, Dylan                  East Carolin        2:33.00 
 23  Young, John                      East Carolin        2:33.00 
 24  Stevens, Aaron                   Western Kent             NT 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 6:50 PM
       SPIRE:  23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cooley, Gelela                   Western Kent          24.38 
  2  Duffus, Ann Marie                Kent State            24.75 
  3  Clancy, Sarah                    Western Onta          24.75 
  4  Wilson, Isis                     SMU                   24.75 
  5  Whittington, Zoey                Pittsburgh            24.75 
  6  Christian, Rachel                Akron                 24.79 
  7  Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State            24.79 
  8  Scott, Aneesha                   George Mason          24.80 
  9  Smith, Amber                     Michigan              24.80 
 10  Washington, Alexis               Youngstown S          24.85 
 11  Davis, Maikea                    Western Kent          24.86 
 12  Grambling, Nina                  Youngstown S          24.90 
 13  Hoerr, Cheyenne                  Ohio State            24.90 
 14  Hallstein, Olivia                Kent State            24.98 
 15  Seymour, Lindsey                 Michigan Sta          24.98 
 16  Honor, Sharrone                  Winthrop              25.00 
 17  Reiser, Katie                    Kent State            25.02 
 18  Gardner, Kaila                   Kent State            25.25 
 19  Black, Shelley                   Penn State            25.26 
 20  Tabb, Ciana                      Purdue                25.30 
 21  Pryor, Jaelynn                   Michigan Sta          25.35 
 22  Jones, Aarin                     Purdue                25.40 
 23  Callender, Fiona                 Toronto               25.40 
 24  Hill, Janae                      Michigan Sta          25.45 
 25  Pachol, Nicole                   Youngstown S          25.45 
 26  Bodenbach, Alysson               Michigan Sta          25.45 
 27  Chandler, TaNay                  George Mason          25.50 
 28  Morrison, Taylor                 Purdue                25.50 
 29  Robinson, Jasmine                George Mason          25.50 
 30  Scruggs, Rachel                  SMU                   25.50 
 31  Rose, Shalace                    Winthrop              25.50 
 32  Jemmott, Katea                   George Mason          25.50 
 33  Warren, Hayley                   Toronto               25.60 
 34  Watts, Krystyna                  East Carolin          25.60 
 35  Williams, Georgia                Purdue                25.70 
 36  Moss, Hannah                     SMU                   25.80 
 37  Threats, JaQuana                 Akron                 25.80 
 38  Winfrey, Twyla                   Purdue                25.89 
 39  Kearney, Khadeja                 Pittsburgh            25.95 
 40  Neitzel, Brianna                 Ohio State            26.00 
 41  Bess, Ashanti                    West Virgini          26.08 
 42  Carrie, Maresha                  SMU                   26.50 
 43  Scherich, Alyssa                 West Virgini          26.54 
 44  Nelson, Natalie                  East Carolin          26.85 
 45  Maciukaite, Irma                 Western Kent             NT 
 46  Willis, Monti                    Western Kent             NT 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 6:55 PM
       SPIRE:  20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bennett-Green, Brandon           Penn State            22.00 
  2  Turner, Aaron                    Pittsburgh            22.00 
  3  Cheek, Bryce                     Akron                 22.00 
  4  Dunlap, Miles                    Kent State            22.00 
  5  Elam, Jeff                       Eastern Mich          22.00 
  6  Ervin, Jason                     Eastern Mich          22.01 
  7  Chamness, Christopher            Western Kent          22.02 
  8  Bailey, Elvyonn                  Western Kent          22.03 
  9  Cosey, Mario                     Purdue                22.10 
 10  Bennett-Green, Bernard           Penn State            22.10 
 11  Coburn, Angel                    George Mason          22.12 
 12  Gilmore, Matt                    Penn State            22.15 
 13  Philogene, Olivier               Pittsburgh            22.20 
 14  Owens, Nick                      Akron                 22.24 
 15  Barnes, William                  Kent State            22.25 
 16  Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah        Cornell               22.25 
 17  O'Toole, Daniel                  Pittsburgh            22.29 
 18  Jones, John                      George Mason          22.30 
 19  Barrett, Sancho                  Penn State            22.40 
 20  McKinzie, Ben                    East Carolin          22.43 
 21  Wilson, Demonte                  East Carolin          22.50 
 22  Cyrus, Keith                     Western Onta          22.50 
 23  Winters, Brandon                 Purdue                22.50 
 24  Bailey, Brandon                  Kent State            22.60 
 25  Mekesky, Shane                   Purdue                22.62 
 26  Walker, Kyle                     Akron                 22.65 
 27  MacNeill, Gregory                Toronto               22.75 
 28  Furr, Hunter                     East Carolin          22.80 
 29  Weathers, Isiah                  Toronto               22.85 
 30  Brennand-McClemont, Dylan        Winthrop              22.85 
 31  Battle, Justin                   East Carolin          22.90 
 32  Murray-Johnson, Gareh            Toronto               23.15 
 33  Redwine, Ja'Karyus               Western Kent             NT 
 34  Gordon, Mitch                    Akron                    NT 
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 7:10 PM
 Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
       SPIRE:  11:44.83  2011        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         Smith, Carter, Kane, Crofts                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Illinois  'A'                                       11:09.09 
     1) Murphy, Samantha                2) Spencer, Ashley                
     3) Spencer, Ahlivia                4) Porada, Katie                  
  2  Michigan  'A'                                       11:12.00 
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Cahill, Charlotte              
     3) Handler, Brook                  4) Eccleston, Amanda              
  3  Ohio State  'A'                                     11:33.32 
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Brink, Tori                    
  4  Purdue  'A'                                         11:40.00 
     1) Hoevet, Katie                   2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Doney, Blair                   
  5  Purdue  'B'                                         11:48.00 
     1) Walkow, Samantha                2) Plenus, Megan                  
     3) Jones, Aarin                    4) McCurdy, Kelly                 
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 7:25 PM
 Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
       SPIRE:  9:51.31  2012        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Purdue  'A'                                          9:45.00 
     1) Parks, Nicholas                 2) Griffith, Kevin                
     3) Porter, Dan                     4) Lasiter, Scott                 
  2  Purdue  'B'                                          9:50.00 
     1) Wynn, Tyler                     2) Handshoe, Kevin                
     3) Omar, Neal                      4) Hinen, Dillon                  
  3  Akron  'A'                                           9:52.00 
     1) Alexander, Zach                 2) Stroemple, Nicholas            
     3) Gnecco, James                   4) Mazzaferri, Marcus             
  4  Michigan  'A'                                        9:55.00 
     1) Dvorak, Scott                   2) Roemer, Garrick                
     3) Miklja, Zac                     4) Kern, Nick                     
  5  Winthrop  'A'                                       10:02.40 
     1) Coulter, Colby                  2) Campbell, Kevonte              
     3) Livingston, Sammy               4) Holguin, Gabe                  
  6  Eastern Michigan  'A'                               10:10.00 
     1) Hancke, Ian                     2) Butler, Darrell                
     3) Bradley, Scott                  4) Trinh, Cameron                 
  7  East Carolina  'A'                                  10:20.00 
     1) Miller, Austin                  2) Jones, Patrick                 
     3) Traywick, Dylan                 4) Hampshire, Corey               
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 7:40 PM
       SPIRE:  16:22.64  2012        Taylor Pogue, Michigan                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kellner, Katie                   Cornell            16:00.00 
  2  Wagner, Meredith                 Ohio State         16:28.70 
  3  McMahon, Devin                   Cornell            16:30.00 
  4  Schneider, Alyssa                Illinois           16:36.12 
  5  Haines, Katie                    Michigan Sta       16:36.20 
  6  Hannah, Rachel                   Toronto            16:40.00 
  7  Michael, Becki                   Unattached         16:40.00 
  8  Sydow, Olivia                    Michigan Sta       16:43.80 
  9  Rodgers, Megan                   Michigan Sta       16:46.65 
 10  Daluga, Linsey                   Purdue             16:50.00 
 11  Stroud, Jeanne                   Winthrop           16:51.60 
 12  Powers, Ashlee                   SMU                16:55.00 
 13  Rodden, Katie                    Penn State         17:00.00 
 14  Camp, Nicole                     CED                17:00.00 
 15  Mills, Lauren                    Penn State         17:00.00 
 16  Thomas, Michelle                 Ohio State         17:00.00 
 17  Fresenius, Stefanie              East Carolin       17:15.00 
 18  Ciarniello, Monica               Youngstown S       17:15.65 
 19  Hilton, Nicole                   Ohio State         17:16.35 
 20  Gonzalez, Stacey                 East Carolin       17:20.00 
 21  Caddick, Jennifer                Purdue             17:30.00 
 22  Keen, Caitlin                    SMU                17:30.00 
 23  Kreider, Mallory                 Ohio State         17:45.52 
 24  Anderson, Paige                  Pittsburgh         17:55.00 
 25  Roth, Jillian                    Akron              18:27.01 
 26  Baker, Sarah                     Akron              18:29.09 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 8:00 PM
       SPIRE:  14:11.51  2012        Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Michigan            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ejigu, Terefe                    Eastern Mich       14:00.00 
  2  Ornelas, Zach                    Michigan           14:00.00 
  3  Chebet, Joseph                   Western Kent       14:00.64 
  4  Mickow, Hunter                   Illinois           14:06.11 
  5  Kelly, Brett                     Cornell            14:08.54 
  6  Groves, Max                      Cornell            14:09.74 
  7  Wilson, Alex                     Michigan Sta       14:12.20 
  8  Johnson, Kevin                   Cornell            14:12.88 
  9  McCullough, Matt                 Cornell            14:13.23 
 10  Pappas, August                   Michigan           14:14.00 
 11  Beams, Mark                      Michigan           14:15.08 
 12  Sweeney, John                    Navy               14:20.00 
 13  Kelley, Ryan                     Navy               14:25.00 
 14  Brajdic, Michael                 Ohio State         14:28.00 
 15  Harris, Drew                     Winthrop           14:28.50 
 16  Dixon, Harry                     Eastern Mich       14:28.83 
 17  Luff, Tom                        Penn State         14:30.00 
 18  Smith, Daryl                     Eastern Mich       14:30.00 
 19  Davis, Kyle                      Navy               14:30.00 
 20  Zeman, Paul                      Illinois           14:30.00 
 21  Hebert, Jordan                   Illinois           14:35.00 
 22  Saavedra, Alex                   Buffalo            14:40.00 
 23  Krause, Zach                     Buffalo            14:40.00 
 24  Ahart, Zach                      Buffalo            14:40.00 
 25  Stoot, Steven                    Purdue             14:50.00 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:10 PM
 Top 10 will advance to Finals
 Heat winners plus next fastest times
       SPIRE:   7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joseph, Vanier                   Illinois               7.75 
  2  Samuels, Joseph                  East Carolin           7.79 
  3  Viney, Cam                       Illinois               7.82 
  4  Hill, Tashaun                    Pittsburgh             7.85 
  5  Myers, Brice                     Unattached             7.86 
  6  Winters, Brandon                 Purdue                 7.88 
  7  Barrett, Sancho                  Penn State             7.95 
  8  Billian, Ryan                    Buffalo                7.97 
  9  Washington, Herman               Michigan               7.97 
 10  Daube, Karlis                    Western Kent           7.99 
 11  Brisson, Matt                    Western Onta           8.02 
 12  Gavin, Erick                     Michigan               8.02 
 13  Seawood, Mitchell                Kent State             8.05 
 14  MacNeill, Gregory                Toronto                8.07 
 15  Simmonds, Mitch                  Navy                   8.08 
 16  Wilson, Demonte                  East Carolin           8.11 
 17  Peart, Andre'                    Purdue                 8.12 
 18  Johnson, Cyrus                   Western Kent           8.14 
 19  Mangojeane, Kamohelo             Western Kent           8.14 
 20  Wilson, Brandon                  Toronto                8.15 
 21  Monte, Steve                     Illinois               8.15 
 22  Barnes, William                  Kent State             8.16 
 23  Harley, Quinton                  East Carolin           8.17 
 24  Hairston, Max                    Cornell                8.18 
 25  Wray, Jacob                      Buffalo                8.20 
 26  McCune, Alex                     Akron                  8.20 
 27  Elam, Jeff                       Eastern Mich           8.22 
 28  Walker, Kyle                     Akron                  8.25 
 29  Mikesky, Shane                   Purdue                 8.27 
 30  Lindsey, Bryce                   Eastern Mich           8.31 
 31  Tywon, Kyle                      Kent State             8.34 
 32  Cyrus, Keith                     Western Onta           8.37 
 33  Losee, Isaac                     Navy                   8.40 
 34  Butler, Darrell                  Eastern Mich           8.47 
 35  Anderson, Andre                  Cornell                8.48 
 36  Johansson, Bjorn                 Akron                  8.53 
 37  Agaja, Olusegun                  Unattached             8.55 
 38  Jones, Bryan                     Akron                  8.69 
 39  Hammon, Corey                    Illinois               8.69 
 40  Daly-Grafstein, Ben              Toronto                8.70 
 41  Turner, James                    Toronto                8.70 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:25 PM
 Top 10 will advance to Finals
 Heat winners plus next fastest times
       SPIRE:   8.21  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carrier-Eades, Chelsea           Unattached             8.11 
  2  Linton, Christienne              Ohio State             8.26 
  3  Aririguzo, Leslie                Unattached             8.26 
  4  Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan               8.26 
  5  Coleman, Breeana                 Illinois               8.30 
  6  Clerveaux, Vanessa               Eastern Mich           8.31 
  7  Smith, Amber                     Michigan               8.33 
  8  Ejesieme, Jesica                 Illinois               8.38 
  9  Ventura, Brooklyn                Buffalo                8.40 
 10  Duffus, Ann Marie                Kent State             8.41 
 11  Tucker, Erin                     East Carolin           8.46 
 12  Black, Shelley                   Penn State             8.47 
 13  Johnson, Alexandria              Ohio State             8.47 
 14  Arcury, Kailyn                   Kent State             8.48 
 15  Warren, Hayley                   Toronto                8.48 
 16  Howell, Brittney                 Penn State             8.49 
 17  Taylor, Taranisha                Pittsburgh             8.50 
 18  Townsend, Chene                  West Virgini           8.50 
 19  Outman, Maddy                    Ursuline Tra           8.52 
 20  Honor, Sharrone                  Winthrop               8.52 
 21  Tabb, Ciana                      Purdue                 8.53 
 22  Franklin, Alexis                 Ohio State             8.58 
 23  Campbell, Iris                   Western Mich           8.60 
 24  Cheese, Brittany                 Akron                  8.61 
 25  Smith, Sharika                   Western Kent           8.61 
 26  Pittman, JoAnne                  Kent State             8.69 
 27  Maciukaite, Irma                 Western Kent           8.72 
 28  Willis, Monti                    Western Kent           8.72 
 29  Hutchinson, Cheyenne             East Carolin           8.73 
 30  Willis, Skyler                   Akron                  8.75 
 31  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh             8.78 
 32  Gordon, Sam                      Western Onta           8.85 
 33  Morrison, Kristin                Illinois               8.87 
 34  Brown, Cierra                    Purdue                 8.89 
 35  Beasley, Asher                   Buffalo                8.90 
 36  Lumley, Paige                    Pittsburgh             8.90 
 37  Arcury, Kristina                 Buffalo                8.90 
 38  Gunn, Artia                      Western Mich           8.96 
 39  Golliday, Marissa                Illinois               8.97 
 40  Allen, Chiara                    Western Mich           8.99 
 41  Holloway, Amber                  East Carolin           9.00 
 42  Allen, Alexandra                 Akron                  9.01 
 43  Cvitanovic, Lucija               SMU                    9.10 
 44  Dumitrescu, Diana                Kent State             9.15 
 45  Buttinger, Maddie                Toronto                9.20 
 46  Glover, Jasmine                  Ohio State             9.22 
 47  Hazen, Melissa                   Toronto                9.29 
 48  Olson, Jenessa                   Western Onta           9.35 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:40 PM
 Top 10 will advance to Finals
 Heat winners plus next fastest times
       SPIRE:   6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  king, brandon                    Unattached             6.70 
  2  Hudson, Cameron                  East Carolin           6.75 
  3  Lewis, Miles                     Buffalo                6.75 
  4  Hunt, Torrance                   East Carolin           6.77 
  5  Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah        Cornell                6.78 
  6  Hortelano-Roig, Bruno            Cornell                6.78 
  7  Ojukwu, Kinsley                  Cornell                6.80 
  8  Whitelow, DeVantre               Michigan Sta           6.82 
  9  Clarke, Justin                   Michigan               6.82 
 10  Neal, Michael                    East Carolin           6.83 
 11  Bailey, Elvyonn                  Western Kent           6.84 
 12  Cheek, Bryce                     Akron                  6.84 
 13  Blackwell, Brandon               Ohio State             6.85 
 14  Turner, Aaron                    Pittsburgh             6.85 
 15  Harris, Eric                     Purdue                 6.85 
 16  Davis, Michael                   Youngstown S           6.86 
 17  Scales, Nathaniel                Kent State             6.88 
 18  Freeman, Malachi                 Akron                  6.88 
 19  Redwine, Ja'Karyus               Western Kent           6.88 
 20  Spratling, Brycen                Pittsburgh             6.89 
 21  Macleod, Tyler                   Sarnia Athle           6.90 
 22  Nkanata, Carvin                  Pittsburgh             6.90 
 23  Joseph, Vanier                   Illinois               6.91 
 24  Daube, Karlis                    Western Kent           6.91 
 25  Irwin, Tarelle                   Youngstown S           6.91 
 26  Saunders, Jairus                 Eastern Mich           6.92 
 27  Nickleson, Shawn                 Purdue                 6.93 
 28  Cosey, Mario                     Purdue                 6.93 
 29  Battle, Justin                   East Carolin           6.95 
 30  Steele, Reginald                 Pittsburgh             6.97 
 31  Whitfield, Antonio               Michigan               6.97 
 32  Sanders, Austin                  Michigan Sta           6.97 
 33  Seifert, Cody                    Kent State             6.98 
 34  Hill, Bronson                    Eastern Mich           6.98 
 35  Nolan, Codie                     Michigan               7.00 
 36  Brisson, Matt                    Western Onta           7.00 
 37  Murray, Micah                    Pittsburgh             7.00 
 38  Sartor-Francis, Jordan           Navy                   7.00 
 39  Hill, Tashaun                    Pittsburgh             7.00 
 40  Smalls, DaQuan                   George Mason           7.01 
 41  Vincent, James                   Michigan               7.02 
 42  Furr, Hunter                     East Carolin           7.03 
 43  Baker-Johnson, Travaughn         George Mason           7.04 
 44  Blanchard, Wayne                 Eastern Mich           7.04 
 45  Aririguzo, Michael               Eastern Mich           7.06 
 46  Turner, James                    Toronto                7.08 
 47  Mindlin, Josh                    Pittsburgh             7.09 
 48  O'Toole, Daniel                  Pittsburgh             7.13 
 49  Philogene, Olivier               Pittsburgh             7.18 
 50  Jones, Bryan                     Akron                  7.20 
 51  Williams, Anthony                George Mason           7.20 
 52  Johansson, Bjorn                 Akron                  7.29 
 53  Daly-Grafstein, Ben              Toronto                7.49 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Top 10 will advance to Finals
 Heat winners plus next fastest times
       SPIRE:   7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alabi, Funmi                     Pittsburgh             7.35 
  2  McNary, Madison                  Unattached             7.36 
  3  Kalu, Stephanie                  SMU                    7.37 
  4  Akinosun, Morolake               Illinois               7.38 
  5  Linton, Christienne              Ohio State             7.38 
  6  Minkins, Tania                   East Carolin           7.39 
  7  Hawkins, Tyshonda                East Carolin           7.42 
  8  Lawrence, Jonnique               Pittsburgh             7.44 
  9  Bingham, Khamica                 Toronto                7.44 
 10  Abraham, Ashlee                  Ohio State             7.44 
 11  Woodford, Ashley                 Pittsburgh             7.45 
 12  Tucker, Erin                     East Carolin           7.50 
 13  Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State             7.54 
 14  Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan               7.57 
 15  Reiser, Katie                    Kent State             7.57 
 16  Grambling, Nina                  Youngstown S           7.58 
 17  Jarrett, Ciara                   Youngstown S           7.59 
 18  Cavin, Aisha                     Ohio State             7.60 
 19  Christian, Rachel                Akron                  7.60 
 20  Coleman, Breeana                 Illinois               7.60 
 21  Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan               7.62 
 22  Taylor, Kymbriona                Illinois               7.64 
 23  Smith, Sharika                   Western Kent           7.64 
 24  Hollingsworth, Lauren            Illinois               7.65 
 25  Goode, Jeannette                 Toronto                7.67 
 26  Hoyt, Jordan                     Pittsburgh             7.68 
 27  Chandler, TaNay                  George Mason           7.69 
 28  Winfrey, Twyla                   Purdue                 7.69 
 29  Washington, Alexis               Youngstown S           7.69 
 30  Graham, Crystal                  Buffalo                7.70 
 31  Long, Camaria                    Buffalo                7.70 
 32  Briscoe, Shavon                  George Mason           7.70 
 33  Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan Sta           7.71 
 34  Smith, Amber                     Michigan               7.72 
 35  Townsend, Chene                  West Virgini           7.72 
 36  Hall, Rebecca                    Western Mich           7.74 
 37  Evans, Alicia                    Michigan Sta           7.76 
 38  Hill, Janae                      Michigan Sta           7.78 
 39  Jemmott, Katea                   George Mason           7.79 
 40  Cheese, Brittany                 Akron                  7.80 
 41  Lee, Jordan                      Pittsburgh             7.80 
 42  Franklin, Alexis                 Ohio State             7.80 
 43  Maciukaite, Irma                 Western Kent           7.81 
 44  Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan               7.85 
 45  Bradley, Noelle                  Akron                  7.87 
 46  Neitzel, Brianna                 Ohio State             7.88 
 47  Williams, Georgia                Purdue                 7.89 
 48  Moss, Hannah                     SMU                    7.90 
 49  Gordon, Sam                      Western Onta           7.93 
 50  Watts, Krystyna                  East Carolin           7.95 
 51  Bess, Ashanti                    West Virgini           7.95 
 52  Gunn, Artia                      Western Mich           7.98 
 53  Olson, Jenessa                   Western Onta           8.02 
 54  Allen, Alexandra                 Akron                  8.06 
 55  Kelly-Taylor, Kendria            Purdue                 8.17 
 56  Madden, Courtney                 SMU                    8.30 
 57  Fonrose, Arielle                 Pittsburgh               NT 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:20 PM
       SPIRE:  7:52.31  2011        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordanek, Tony                   Unattached          7:57.00 
  2  Wade, Nick                       Cornell             7:57.43 
  3  Schilkowsky, John                Cornell             7:58.23 
  4  Grau, Luke                       Unattached          8:00.00 
  5  Arnold, Andy                     Cornell             8:00.26 
  6  Scullion, Aiman                  Second Sole         8:02.00 
  7  Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta        8:03.10 
  8  Nixon, Andrew                    Guelph              8:05.00 
  9  Dawson, Kyle                     Penn State          8:06.00 
 10  Ferlic, Mason                    Michigan            8:08.00 
 11  Dulhanty, Chris                  Guelph              8:10.00 
 12  Sikubwabo, Yves                  Guelph              8:10.00 
 13  Chebet, Joseph                   Western Kent        8:11.80 
 14  McClintock, Matt                 Purdue              8:12.00 
 15  Kerr, Caleb                      Purdue              8:12.00 
 16  Heller, Michael                  Kent State          8:12.00 
 17  Gravel, Christian                Guelph              8:12.50 
 18  Rowe, Aaron                      Brooks              8:13.00 
 19  Jurysta, Matt                    Speed River Tfc     8:15.00 
 20  Kern, Nick                       Michigan            8:15.00 
 21  Hosier, Steve                    Toronto             8:15.00 
 22  Elward, Clay                     Navy                8:19.00 
 23  Fischer, Steve                   Unattached          8:19.70 
 24  Lasiter, Scott                   Purdue              8:20.00 
 25  Luff, Tom                        Penn State          8:20.00 
 26  Madrigal, David                  Michigan Sta        8:20.50 
 27  Neff, Jackson                    Ohio State          8:21.52 
 28  Lipus, Daniel                    Unattached          8:23.00 
 29  Cerrito, Andrew                  Pittsburgh          8:23.85 
 30  Goodwin, Andrew                  Kent State          8:24.02 
 31  Campbell, Chris                  Penn State          8:25.00 
 32  Bruce, Cameron                   Buffalo             8:27.00 
 33  Chabola, Cody                    Eastern Mich        8:28.36 
 34  Trinh, Cameron                   Eastern Mich        8:29.67 
 35  Schienbein, Tate                 Purdue              8:30.00 
 36  Lane, Austin                     Eastern Mich        8:30.49 
 37  Cochrun, Kyle                    Akron               8:30.81 
 38  Witchell, Warren                 Eastern Mich        8:32.70 
 39  Budge, Kevin                     Kent State          8:34.30 
 40  Pavlic, Antun                    Toronto             8:35.00 
 41  Blackney, Kevin                  Western Onta        8:35.00 
 42  Denault, Alex                    Toronto             8:40.00 
 43  Kisley, Ben                      Pittsburgh          8:40.25 
 44  Norris, Trevor                   Akron               8:42.36 
 45  Addison, Richard                 Pittsburgh          8:42.90 
 46  Heaton, Hunter                   Unattached          8:45.00 
 47  Hampshire, Corey                 East Carolin        8:45.00 
 48  Swomley, Luke                    Pittsburgh          8:47.00 
 49  Howkins, Aaron                   Akron               8:47.32 
 50  Papp, Dylan                      Akron               8:50.33 
 51  Joynes, Kyle                     Youngstown S        8:57.27 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:35 PM
       SPIRE:  9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sorna, Rachel                    Cornell             9:12.00 
  2  Shearer, Emily                   Cornell             9:12.00 
  3  Lalonde, Genevieve               Guelph              9:15.00 
  4  Kellner, Katie                   Cornell             9:18.00 
  5  Hartung, Genna                   Cornell             9:18.00 
  6  Lane, Caitlin                    Unattached          9:20.00 
  7  Kroll, Sara                      Michigan Sta        9:20.00 
  8  Osika, Shannon                   Michigan            9:24.00 
  9  Groenewoud, Chantelle            Speed River Tfc     9:25.50 
 10  Secaffien, Andrea                Guelph              9:25.50 
 11  Thompson, Carise                 Guelph              9:25.50 
 12  Schneider, Alyssa                Illinois            9:32.13 
 13  Kellner, Caroline                Cornell             9:33.50 
 14  Rosettie, Kate                   Cornell             9:33.50 
 15  Voronko, Victoria                Eastern Mich        9:34.00 
 16  McCurdy, Kelly                   Purdue              9:35.00 
 17  Leptich, Alex                    Michigan            9:35.00 
 18  McFarlane, Rachel                Michigan Sta        9:35.10 
 19  Clark, Lindsay                   Michigan Sta        9:35.50 
 20  Cocco, Gabrielle                 Penn State          9:39.00 
 21  Rodden, Katie                    Penn State          9:40.00 
 22  Brault, Sarah-Anne               West Virgini        9:40.00 
 23  Skatteboe, Karoline              SMU                 9:40.00 
 24  Odorcic, Jessica                 Cleveland El        9:40.00 
 25  Martinelli, Sarah                West Virgini        9:40.01 
 26  Thomas, Michelle                 Ohio State          9:40.07 
 27  Souza, Shanoah                   SMU                 9:44.00 
 28  Mills, Lauren                    Penn State          9:45.00 
 29  Truelove, Amanda                 Western Onta        9:45.00 
 30  Moskal, Aubrey                   West Virgini        9:45.18 
 31  Wilson, Veronica                 Michigan Sta        9:47.30 
 32  Hollingsworth, Chelsea           East Carolin        9:49.00 
 33  Churchwell, Morgan               Eastern Mich        9:50.00 
 34  Powers, Ashlee                   SMU                 9:50.00 
 35  Hilton, Nicole                   Ohio State          9:50.00 
 36  Wagner, Meredith                 Ohio State          9:50.00 
 37  Falsey, Colette                  Illinois            9:50.25 
 38  Cote, Valerie                    Guelph              9:55.00 
 39  Driedger, Emily                  Guelph              9:55.00 
 40  Beachy, Autumn                   Purdue              9:55.00 
 41  Goers, Haley                     Purdue              9:55.00 
 42  Pfund, Kayla                     Eastern Mich        9:55.00 
 43  Patrick, Kara                    Buffalo             9:56.00 
 44  Pompeo, Anna                     Youngstown S       10:00.91 
 45  Frigo, Meghan                    Illinois           10:04.79 
 46  Emilio, Sarah                    Western Onta       10:05.00 
 47  Knox, Alicia                     Western Onta       10:05.00 
 48  Keen, Caitlin                    SMU                10:06.00 
 49  Foster, Paige                    Kent State         10:09.50 
 50  Maibuecher, Laura                Purdue             10:10.00 
 51  Kreider, Mallory                 Ohio State         10:11.47 
 52  Cremeans, Cara                   Western Mich       10:14.20 
 53  McCadden, Katilin                Buffalo            10:15.00 
 54  Sanders, Katherine               Buffalo            10:15.00 
 55  Kimble, Alison                   West Virgini       10:19.84 
 56  Cady, Alexandra                  Pittsburgh         10:20.00 
 57  Roth, Jillian                    Akron              10:21.70 
 58  Weldense, Shewit                 East Carolin       10:22.00 
 59  Stockmaster, Brittany            Youngstown S       10:22.24 
 60  Boxheimer, Hillary               Pittsburgh         10:25.95 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:50 PM
       SPIRE:  46.39  2012        David Verburg, George Mason                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Spratling, Brycen                Pittsburgh            45.82 
  2  Gehret, Brady                    Unattached            46.20 
  3  Nkanata, Carvin                  Pittsburgh            46.25 
  4  Verburg, David                   George Mason          46.26 
  5  Pamilton, Stephon                Illinois              46.43 
  6  Pollard, Troy                    Florida A&M           46.71 
  7  Bailey, Elvyonn                  Western Kent          46.72 
  8  Murray, Micah                    Pittsburgh            46.80 
  9  Bennett-Green, Brandon           Penn State            46.80 
 10  Green, Juan                      Illinois              46.95 
 11  Empty, George                    George Mason          47.13 
 12  Murdaugh, Thomas                 Unattached            47.20 
 13  Bailey, Brandon                  Kent State            47.34 
 14  Arastu, Ali                      Michigan              47.45 
 15  Michael, Keenan                  Michigan Sta          47.55 
 16  Kendrick, Andrew                 Purdue                47.70 
 17  Washington, Philip               Michigan              47.77 
 18  Brown III, Laron                 Kent State            47.88 
 19  Vaughn, Adrian                   George Mason          47.89 
 20  Chamness, Christopher            Western Kent          47.91 
 21  Bennett-Green, Bernard           Penn State            47.95 
 22  Gilmore, Matt                    Penn State            47.95 
 23  Mpanduki, Emunael                Penn State            47.98 
 24  Harley, Quinton                  East Carolin          48.00 
 25  Bolton, Cameron                  Eastern Mich          48.15 
 26  Williams, Matthew                Eastern Mich          48.25 
 27  Owens, Nick                      Akron                 48.26 
 28  Ojukwu, Kinsley                  Cornell               48.35 
 29  Anderson, Andre                  Cornell               48.42 
 30  Weems, Sean                      Akron                 48.47 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:10 PM
       SPIRE:  53.06  2011        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer, Ashley                  Illinois              52.50 
  2  McGee, Cierra                    George Mason          52.80 
  3  Williams, Shanequa               Kent State            53.71 
  4  Bodenbach, Alysson               Michigan Sta          53.78 
  5  Harris, Tiffany                  East Carolin          53.80 
  6  Barron, Daianna                  George Mason          53.95 
  7  McGee, Dynasty                   Penn State            53.99 
  8  Seymour, Kiah                    Penn State            54.15 
  9  Fonrose, Arielle                 Pittsburgh            54.33 
 10  Jones, Aarin                     Purdue                54.60 
 11  Rawls, Asia                      Eastern Mich          54.60 
 12  Montcalm, Noelle                 U. of Windso          54.71 
 13  Outman, Maddy                    Ursuline Tra          54.79 
 14  Cooley, Gelela                   Western Kent          54.83 
 15  Cavin, Aisha                     Ohio State            54.90 
 16  Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan Sta          54.91 
 17  Wells, Sarah                     Toronto               55.00 
 18  Wheaton, Taylor                  George Mason          55.01 
 19  Evans, Alicia                    Michigan Sta          55.08 
 20  Thomas, Asia                     Illinois              55.16 
 21  Morrison, Taylor                 Purdue                55.50 
 22  Geiger, Natalie                  Toronto               55.52 
 23  Jeanty, Donna                    Buffalo               55.76 
 24  Sassine, Nicole                  University o          55.80 
 25  Pryor, Jaelynn                   Michigan Sta          55.85 
 26  Arnold, Andrea                   Western Mich          55.87 
 27  Long, Maya                       Michigan              55.94 
 28  Lee, Jordan                      Pittsburgh            55.95 
 29  Davis, Maikea                    Western Kent          55.95 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:30 PM
       SPIRE:  1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mokone, David                    Western Kent        1:48.09 
  2  Weinlandt, Will                  Cornell             1:48.64 
  3  Banyai, Joe                      Michigan Sta        1:49.28 
  4  Genovesi, Gabriel                Akron               1:49.63 
  5  Wissler, Austin                  Michigan Sta        1:49.90 
  6  Boulay, Benoit                   Guelph              1:50.40 
  7  Swords, Jacob                    Kent State          1:50.50 
  8  Schmidt, Joshua                  Kent State          1:50.50 
  9  Roper, Marteze                   Kent State          1:50.50 
 10  Hong, Cho                        Cornell             1:50.93 
 11  Griffith, Kevin                  Purdue              1:50.96 
 12  Zebe, Zebo                       Illinois            1:51.00 
 13  Hutton, Chris                    Guelph              1:51.45 
 14  MacDonald, Matt                  Guelph              1:51.45 
 15  Trzasalski, Jakub                East Carolin        1:51.50 
 16  Smart, Sacha                     Toronto             1:51.50 
 17  Quercia, Michael                 East Carolin        1:51.50 
 18  Negley, Samuel                   Pittsburgh          1:51.50 
 19  Dvorak, Scott                    Michigan            1:51.91 
 20  Damiani, Tom                     Penn State          1:52.00 
 21  Hatch, Ben                       Pittsburgh          1:52.00 
 22  Scheving, Tyler                  Buffalo             1:52.00 
 23  Ross, Tyler                      Eastern Mich        1:52.13 
 24  Haag, Ryan                       Michigan Sta        1:52.15 
 25  Jones, Josh                      Illinois            1:52.25 
 26  Wallace, Brandon                 Michigan Sta        1:52.35 
 27  Jackson, Rob                     Guelph              1:52.35 
 28  Anderson, Drew                   Guelph              1:52.43 
 29  Trnkus, Mike                     Toronto             1:52.50 
 30  Palmer, Antonio                  East Carolin        1:52.80 
 31  Omar, Neal                       Purdue              1:52.80 
 32  Hiltner, Jake                    Akron               1:52.80 
 33  Palafox, Derek                   Buffalo             1:53.00 
 34  Davenport, Ethan                 Toronto             1:53.00 
 35  Miklja, Zac                      Michigan            1:53.10 
 36  Holguin, Gabe                    Winthrop            1:53.20 
 37  Bradley, Scott                   Eastern Mich        1:53.23 
 38  Yau, James                       Michigan            1:53.30 
 39  Hinen, Dillon                    Purdue              1:53.50 
 40  Mason, Jared                     Pittsburgh          1:53.75 
 41  Fennell, Kodie                   Youngstown S        1:53.75 
 42  Outhit, Connor                   Toronto             1:54.00 
 43  Washington, Wesley               Pittsburgh          1:54.00 
 44  Gnecco, James                    Akron               1:54.02 
 45  Lowery, Jermaine                 Pittsburgh          1:54.50 
 46  Mazzaferri, Marcus               Akron               1:54.83 
 47  Dunford, Brandon                 East Carolin        1:55.40 
 48  Richardson, Tevin                East Carolin        1:55.80 
 49  Traywick, Dylan                  East Carolin        1:55.90 
 50  Haney, Caleb                     Navy                1:56.00 
 51  Sattler, Jeffrey                 Michigan            1:56.00 
 52  Stevens, Aaron                   Western Kent        1:56.23 
 53  Heaton, Hunter                   Unattached          2:02.00 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:40 PM
       SPIRE:  2:04.94  2011        Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aubry, Rachel                    Guelph              2:05.00 
  2  Smith, Jillian                   Michigan            2:06.00 
  3  McGinnis, Shaniqua               Unattached          2:06.45 
  4  Murphy, Samantha                 Illinois            2:06.66 
  5  Addison, Rebecca                 Michigan            2:06.96 
  6  Grey, Chantelle                  Austin Peay         2:07.00 
  7  Spencer, Ahlivia                 Illinois            2:07.50 
  8  Sawnor, Melinda                  Kent State          2:07.50 
  9  Bellino, Meg                     Michigan            2:08.12 
 10  Andrianos, Leah                  Unattached          2:08.50 
 11  Lloyd, Lauren                    Cornell             2:08.77 
 12  Schmidt, Chloe                   Illinois            2:08.85 
 13  Pfeifer, Danielle                Michigan            2:09.00 
 14  Hoppe, Devon                     Michigan            2:09.20 
 15  Manley, Meghan                   Buffalo             2:09.30 
 16  Manjon Rivadulla, Marina         Eastern Mich        2:10.00 
 17  Duvendack, Amanda                Illinois            2:10.20 
 18  Slate, Olivia                    East Carolin        2:10.30 
 19  Houghton, Audrey                 Penn State          2:10.40 
 20  Borchers, Katie                  Ohio State          2:10.78 
 21  Serafini, Rosa                   Toronto             2:11.00 
 22  Walmsley, Honor                  Toronto             2:11.00 
 23  Hodge, Aisha                     Western Mich        2:11.68 
 24  McLeod, Vanessa                  Purdue              2:11.72 
 25  Whitlow, Kayla                   Akron               2:11.77 
 26  Williams, Alex                   Unattached          2:12.00 
 27  Shannon, Colleen                 Penn State          2:12.00 
 28  Hill, Jami                       Michigan            2:12.00 
 29  Olberding, Janel                 Ohio State          2:12.40 
 30  Del Piano, Cayla                 Pittsburgh          2:12.50 
 31  Burns, Jacqueline                Buffalo             2:13.00 
 32  Lazard, Regine                   Buffalo             2:13.00 
 33  Hopkins, Aimee                   Buffalo             2:13.00 
 34  Plenus, Megan                    Purdue              2:13.27 
 35  Stassen, Sara                    Michigan Sta        2:13.96 
 36  Wightman, Leah                   Buffalo             2:14.00 
 37  Lieberth, Karlie                 Akron               2:14.00 
 38  Smith, Bre'Anna                  Purdue              2:14.00 
 39  Whitley, Rachel                  Western Mich        2:14.90 
 40  Carney, McKenzie                 Purdue              2:15.00 
 41  Perry, Morgan                    Pittsburgh          2:16.00 
 42  Horne, Justine                   Michigan Sta        2:16.00 
 43  Cooper, Alexis                   Youngstown S        2:17.45 
 44  D'Egidio, Christa                West Virgini        2:17.50 
 45  Kennedy, Shannon                 Toronto             2:18.00 
 46  Maryuen, Chantelle               Toronto             2:18.00 
 47  Daly, Shannen                    West Virgini        2:18.63 
 48  McAteer, Amber                   Pittsburgh          2:19.00 
 49  Mason, Mycah                     Akron               2:20.00 
 50  Fatigati, Angela                 Pittsburgh          2:24.00 
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:00 PM
       SPIRE:  20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stryganek, Brandon               Illinois              20.82 
  2  Hortelano-Roig, Bruno            Cornell               21.01 
  3  Nkanata, Carvin                  Pittsburgh            21.05 
  4  Lewis, Miles                     Buffalo               21.10 
  5  Winstead, Marcus                 Western Kent          21.11 
  6  Harris, Eric                     Purdue                21.20 
  7  Smith, Julian                    Illinois              21.25 
  8  Smalls, DaQuan                   George Mason          21.40 
  9  Zahn, DJ                         Illinois              21.47 
 10  Taylor, Aaron                    Michigan              21.49 
 11  Whitelow, DeVantre               Michigan Sta          21.58 
 12  Gordon, Wayne                    Kent State            21.61 
 13  Blackwell, Brandon               Ohio State            21.63 
 14  Michael, Keenan                  Michigan Sta          21.65 
 15  Baker-Johnson, Travaughn         George Mason          21.70 
 16  Macleod, Tyler                   Sarnia Athle          21.71 
 17  Williams, Matthew                Eastern Mich          21.73 
 18  Irwin, Tarelle                   Youngstown S          21.78 
 19  Sanders, Austin                  Michigan Sta          21.78 
 20  Kendrick, Andrew                 Purdue                21.79 
 21  Saunders, Jairus                 Eastern Mich          21.79 
 22  Davis, Michael                   Youngstown S          21.80 
 23  Murdaugh, Thomas                 Unattached            21.80 
 24  Neal, Michael                    East Carolin          21.80 
 25  Steele, Reginald                 Pittsburgh            21.80 
 26  Johnson, Darien                  Buffalo               21.90 
 27  Mindlin, Josh                    Pittsburgh            21.90 
 28  Batiste, Austin                  Navy                  21.90 
 29  Hendricks, Aaron                 Michigan Sta          21.98 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:15 PM
       SPIRE:  23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer, Ashley                  Illinois              23.42 
  2  Jones, Mahagony                  Penn State            23.60 
  3  Cavin, Aisha                     Ohio State            23.69 
  4  Nieuwendam, Kirsten              Penn State            23.70 
  5  Minkins, Tania                   East Carolin          23.70 
  6  McNary, Madison                  Unattached            23.85 
  7  Hawkins, Tyshonda                East Carolin          23.85 
  8  Lawrence, Jonnique               Pittsburgh            23.90 
  9  Seymour, Kiah                    Penn State            24.00 
 10  Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan              24.01 
 11  Akinosun, Morolake               Illinois              24.06 
 12  Montcalm, Noelle                 U. of Windso          24.10 
 13  Bingham, Khamica                 Toronto               24.15 
 14  Campbell, Iris                   Western Mich          24.17 
 15  Jarrett, Ciara                   Youngstown S          24.19 
 16  Sassine, Nicole                  University o          24.30 
 17  Thomson, Brenna                  Western Onta          24.30 
 18  Abraham, Ashlee                  Ohio State            24.40 
 19  Brown, Alicia                    Toronto               24.40 
 20  Hoyt, Jordan                     Pittsburgh            24.40 
 21  Hollingsworth, Lauren            Illinois              24.45 
 22  Kalu, Stephanie                  SMU                   24.50 
 23  Taylor, Taranisha                Pittsburgh            24.50 
 24  Ofili, Cindy                     Michigan              24.56 
 25  Hall, Rebecca                    Western Mich          24.63 
 26  Washington, Craishia             SMU                   24.65 
 27  Ejesieme, Jesica                 Illinois              24.67 
 28  White, Malayah                   Buffalo               24.70 
 
Event 27  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:40 PM
       SPIRE:  4:02.80  2012        Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordanek, Tony                   Unattached          3:58.80 
  2  Wade, Nick                       Cornell             3:59.01 
  3  Proudfoot, Ross                  Guelph              4:01.00 
  4  McAlary, Josh                    Michigan Sta        4:02.20 
  5  Romaniw, Anthony                 Guelph              4:02.50 
  6  Hendrikx, Aaron                  Guelph              4:03.00 
  7  Kalinowski, Grzegorz             Eastern Mich        4:03.77 
  8  Mokone, David                    Western Kent        4:04.08 
  9  Holmes, Steve                    Guelph              4:05.00 
 10  Miller, Ben                      Michigan Sta        4:05.60 
 11  Porter, Dan                      Purdue              4:06.00 
 12  Engnell, Kyle                    Illinois            4:06.00 
 13  Yau, James                       Michigan            4:06.88 
 14  Potts, Ben                       Cornell             4:07.76 
 15  Sattler, Jeffrey                 Michigan            4:07.90 
 16  Pressler, Michael                Buffalo             4:09.00 
 17  Vieteheimer, Drake               Michigan Sta        4:09.40 
 18  Baker, Colin                     Penn State          4:10.00 
 19  Crimmins, Brian                  Buffalo             4:11.00 
 20  Wynn, Tyler                      Purdue              4:12.00 
 21  Hosier, Steve                    Toronto             4:12.00 
 22  Fuller, Mark                     Penn State          4:12.00 
 23  Lasiter, Scott                   Purdue              4:12.50 
 24  Allen, Samuel                    Kent State          4:13.00 
 25  Dallago, Matt                    Pittsburgh          4:13.50 
 26  Cerrito, Andrew                  Pittsburgh          4:13.74 
 27  Hancke, Ian                      Eastern Mich        4:15.00 
 28  Coulter, Colby                   Winthrop            4:15.40 
 29  Handshoe, Kevin                  Purdue              4:15.50 
 30  Hynes, Brendan                   Toronto             4:16.00 
 31  Cline, William                   East Carolin        4:17.50 
 32  Miller, Austin                   East Carolin        4:17.80 
 33  Hutnyan, John                    Youngstown S        4:21.34 
 34  Young, John                      East Carolin        4:22.00 
 35  Stevens, Aaron                   Western Kent        4:22.45 
 36  Richardson, Tevin                East Carolin        4:23.50 
 37  Hull, Kevin                      Pittsburgh          4:27.33 
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:50 PM
       SPIRE:  4:39.83  2012        Hannah Brooks, Florida State               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Kelly                  West Virgini        4:40.00 
  2  O'Connor, Leah                   Michigan Sta        4:40.41 
  3  Porada, Katie                    Illinois            4:41.74 
  4  Eccleston, Amanda                Michigan            4:42.00 
  5  Handler, Brook                   Michigan            4:44.00 
  6  Weschler, Megan                  Michigan            4:44.96 
  7  Kormanik, Jennie                 Oiselle             4:45.67 
  8  Yungblut, Madeline               Guelph              4:46.00 
  9  Caruso, Melissa                  Western Onta        4:46.00 
 10  Hennessy, Colleen                Toronto             4:47.00 
 11  Alenbratt, Mary                  SMU                 4:47.00 
 12  Frost, Lydia                     Guelph              4:48.00 
 13  Tallman, Emma                    Western Onta        4:48.00 
 14  Frost, Nadine                    Guelph              4:48.00 
 15  Skatteboe, Karoline              SMU                 4:49.00 
 16  Swain, Angela                    Michigan Sta        4:52.80 
 17  Walkow, Samantha                 Purdue              4:53.00 
 18  Hennessy, Kelly                  Toronto             4:53.00 
 19  Doney, Blair                     Purdue              4:53.50 
 20  Fisher, Kalyn                    Penn State          4:54.00 
 21  Jennings, Kerrin                 Penn State          4:55.00 
 22  Hoevet, Katie                    Purdue              4:55.00 
 23  Fleck, Hannah                    Kent State          4:55.20 
 24  Brink, Tori                      Ohio State          4:56.27 
 25  Payonk, Dana                     Purdue              4:56.50 
 26  Aufmann, Madeline                Illinois            4:57.44 
 27  Perry, Morgan                    Pittsburgh          4:58.00 
 28  Mathews, Alex                    Michigan            4:58.00 
 29  Janutol, Shelby                  Buffalo             4:59.00 
 30  Wickey, Taylor                   Kent State          4:59.01 
 31  Moore, Maria                     Akron               5:00.18 
 32  Willis, Morgan                   Akron               5:01.89 
 33  Addison, Laura                   Michigan            5:02.00 
 34  Callaghan, Brigid                Kent State          5:02.00 
 35  Frigo, Michelle                  Illinois            5:02.68 
 36  Kocjancic, Danielle              Penn State          5:03.00 
 37  Pettit, Allison                  West Virgini        5:03.17 
 38  Portner, Hallie                  West Virgini        5:03.18 
 39  Cremeans, Cara                   Western Mich        5:03.60 
 40  Minagawa, Minori                 Ohio State          5:05.77 
 41  Coonfare, Heather                Youngstown S        5:07.67 
 42  Berger, Tammy                    Ohio State          5:09.74 
 43  Piper, Korinne                   Pittsburgh          5:10.00 
 44  McCauley, Sarah                  West Virgini        5:10.00 
 45  Frangos, Irene                   Akron               5:12.74 
 46  Bailey, Janet                    East Carolin        5:15.00 
 47  Metheny, Kelsey                  Pittsburgh          5:20.00 
 48  McAteer, Amber                   Pittsburgh          5:24.00 
 49  Felicissimo, Deanna              Pittsburgh          5:25.00 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:55 PM
       SPIRE:  3:08.40  2012        George Mason, George Mason                 
                        Vaughn, Bullard, Empty, Verburg                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Penn State  'A'                                      3:05.22 
     1) Nadolsky, Aaron                 2) Mpanduki, Emunael              
     3) Gilmore, Matt                   4) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
  2  Pittsburgh  'A'                                      3:07.00 
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Nkanata, Carvin                
     3) Philogene, Olivier              4) Ross, Charles                  
  3  George Mason  'A'                                    3:07.50 
     1) Vaughn, Adrian                  2) Empty, George                  
     3) Coburn, Angel                   4) Verburg, David                 
  4  Western Kentucky  'A'                                3:08.97 
     1) Winstead, Marcus                2) Redwine, Ja'Karyus             
     3) Bailey, Elvyonn                 4) Chamness, Christopher          
  5  Illinois  'A'                                        3:09.20 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Taylor, Malcolm                
     3) Pamilton, Stephon               4) Green, Juan                    
  6  Michigan  'A'                                        3:09.50 
     1) Washington, Philip              2) Taylor, Aaron                  
     3) Chapman, Nathaniel              4) Arastu, Ali                    
  7  East Carolina  'A'                                   3:11.88 
     1) McKinzie, Ben                   2) Harley, Quinton                
     3) Marshall, Antonial              4) Hudson, Cameron                
  8  Kent State  'A'                                      3:12.15 
     1) Bailey, Brandon                 2) Brown III, Laron               
     3) Swords, Jacob                   4) Roper, Marteze                 
  9  Purdue  'A'                                          3:12.91 
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Parks, Nicholas                
     3) Peart, Andre'                   4) Kendrick, Andrew               
 10  Cornell  'A'                                         3:13.20 
     1) Anderson, Andre                 2) Hairston, Max                  
     3) Olloqui, Cisco                  4) Hortelano-Roig, Bruno          
 11  Eastern Michigan  'A'                                3:13.20 
     1) Bolton, Cameron                 2) Ervin, Jason                   
     3) Elam, Jeff                      4) Ross, Tyler                    
 12  Akron  'A'                                           3:14.05 
     1) Pryce, J'Lani                   2) Hiltner, Jake                  
     3) Genovesi, Gabriel               4) Owens, Nick                    
 13  Guelph  'A'                                          3:15.00 
     1) Shirk, Brandon                  2) Haenni, Dustin                 
     3) Romaniw, Anthony                4) MacDonald, Matt                
 14  Pittsburgh  'B'                                      3:15.00 
     1) Fuller, Dustin                  2) Hatch, Ben                     
     3) Mason, Jared                    4) Negley, Samuel                 
 15  Purdue  'B'                                          3:17.00 
     1) Arvia, Chris                    2) McNair, Robert                 
     3) Walls, Isiah                    4) Griffith, Kevin                
 16  Buffalo  'A'                                         3:18.00 
     1) Cole, William                   2) Cummiskey, Brian               
     3) Hannon, Douglas                 4) Johnson, Darien                
 17  Michigan  'B'                                        3:18.00 
     1) Sneller, Troy                   2) Roemer, Garrick                
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Miklja, Zac                    
 18  Kent State  'B'                                      3:18.00 
     1) Dunlap, Miles                   2) Shreve, Dexter                 
     3) Schmidt, Joshua                 4) Thompson, Matthew              
 19  Western Kentucky  'B'                                3:18.02 
     1) Daube, Karlis                   2) Stevens, Aaron                 
     3) Mangojeane, Kamohelo            4) Mokone, David                  
 20  Toronto  'A'                                         3:18.50 
     1) Murray-Johnson, Gareh           2) Turner, James                  
     3) Trnkus, Mike                    4) Goodfellow, Nathan             
 21  Akron  'B'                                           3:20.00 
     1) Gordon, Mitch                   2) Ruby, Julius                   
     3) Weems, Sean                     4) Mazzaferri, Marcus             
 22  East Carolina  'B'                                   3:22.00 
     1) Jones, Patrick                  2) Wilson, Demonte                
     3) Chase, Chandler                 4) Richardson, Tevin              
 23  Cornell  'B'                                         3:22.00 
     1) Bell, Steven                    2) Ojukwu, Kinsley                
     3) Stancil, Hercules               4) Afadapa, Stephen               
 24  George Mason  'B'                                    3:25.00 
     1) Jones, John                     2) Smalls, DaQuan                 
     3) Williams, Anthony               4) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn       
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:10 PM
       SPIRE:  3:38.56  2011        Auburn, Auburn                             
                        Atkins, Williams, Armbrister, Parkinson           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  George Mason  'A'                                    3:36.20 
     1) McGee, Cierra                   2) Barron, Daianna                
     3) Briscoe, Shavon                 4) Graham, Dominique              
  2  Penn State  'A'                                      3:36.50 
     1) Ricketts, Marlene               2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) McGee, Dynasty                 
  3  Pittsburgh  'A'                                      3:38.00 
     1) Alabi, Funmi                    2) Fonrose, Arielle               
     3) Lawrence, Jonnique              4) Thompson, Evan                 
  4  Illinois  'A'                                        3:38.00 
     1) Ejesieme, Jesica                2) Akinosun, Morolake             
     3) Spencer, Ahlivia                4) Golliday, Marissa              
  5  East Carolina  'A'                                   3:38.00 
     1) Harris, Tiffany                 2) Minkins, Tania                 
     3) Warner, Kathryn                 4) Hawkins, Tyshonda              
  6  Michigan State  'A'                                  3:38.47 
     1) Bodenbach, Alysson              2) Evans, Alicia                  
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Westney, Jellisa               
  7  Western Michigan  'A'                                3:39.10 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Campbell, Iris                 
     3) Hufnagel, Lindsey               4) Hall, Rebecca                  
  8  Ohio State  'A'                                      3:40.00 
     1) Walker, Sonikqua                2) Cavin, Aisha                   
     3) Hoerr, Cheyenne                 4) Johnson, Alexandria            
  9  Toronto  'A'                                         3:41.47 
     1) Geiger, Natalie                 2) Jewett, Rachel                 
     3) Wells, Sarah                    4) Brown, Alicia                  
 10  Illinois  'B'                                        3:42.00 
     1) Hollingsworth, Lauren           2) Thomas, Asia                   
     3) Duvendack, Amanda               4) Murphy, Samantha               
 11  Kent State  'A'                                      3:42.51 
     1) Farquhar, Taylor                2) Gardner, Kaila                 
     3) Beyan, Lynnese                  4) Williams, Shanequa             
 12  Buffalo  'A'                                         3:42.68 
     1) Graham, Crystal                 2) Jeanty, Donna                  
     3) Lazard, Regine                  4) Ventura, Brooklyn              
 13  Western Ontario  'A'                                 3:44.00 
     1) McCaig, Cassandra               2) Thomson, Brenna                
     3) Clancy, Sarah                   4) Olson, Jenessa                 
 14  Pittsburgh  'B'                                      3:45.00 
     1) Conde, Mariame                  2) Hoyt, Jordan                   
     3) Kearney, Khadeja                4) Lee, Jordan                    
 15  Western Kentucky  'A'                                3:45.01 
     1) Cooley, Gelela                  2) Davis, Maikea                  
     3) Willis, Monti                   4) Hester, Sherria                
 16  Purdue  'A'                                          3:45.87 
     1) Smith, Bre'Anna                 2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) Jones, Aarin                    4) Tabb, Ciana                    
 17  Michigan  'A'                                        3:45.92 
     1) Long, Maya                      2) Smith, Amber                   
     3) Bellino, Meg                    4) Cahill, Charlotte              
 18  George Mason  'B'                                    3:47.00 
     1) Robinson, Jasmine               2) Scott, Aneesha                 
     3) Bethel, Kristin                 4) Wheaton, Taylor                
 19  West Virginia  'A'                                   3:48.00 
     1) D'Egidio, Christa               2) Cosby, Shakiyla                
     3) Hampson, Peyton                 4) Gaither, Arielle               
 20  Kent State  'B'                                      3:51.01 
     1) Patrasc, Andreea                2) Hutson, Erica                  
     3) Sawnor, Melinda                 4) Fleck, Hannah                  
 21  Smu  'A'                                             3:51.09 
     1) Washington, Craishia            2) Scruggs, Rachel                
     3) Wilson, Isis                    4) Kalu, Stephanie                
 22  Guelph  'A'                                          3:52.50 
     1) Aubry, Rachel                   2) Frost, Lydia                   
     3) Frost, Nadine                   4) Smith, Corinne                 
 23  Toronto  'B'                                         3:53.00 
     1) Serafini, Rosa                  2) Hennessy, Colleen              
     3) Callender, Fiona                4) Kennedy, Shannon               
 24  Akron  'A'                                           3:53.87 
     1) Threats, JaQuana                2) Steele, Shauniece              
     3) Willis, Skyler                  4) Mason, Mycah                   
 25  East Carolina  'B'                                   3:54.00 
     1) Collins, Janieyah               2) Robinson, Victoria             
     3) Nelson, Natalie                 4) Watts, Krystyna                
 26  Michigan  'B'                                        3:55.00 
     1) Wee, Emily                      2) Miller, Chelsey                
     3) Onimo, Chinyere                 4) Unachukwu, Ada                 
 27  Purdue  'B'                                          4:00.00 
     1) Carney, McKenzie                2) Shoolbraid, Kari               
     3) Parks, Alexandra                4) Raffin, Anna                   
 28  Ohio State  'B'                                      4:00.00 
     1) Franklin, Alexis                2) Neitzel, Brianna               
     3) Moxley, Jordan                  4) Schwartz, Emily                
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/8/2013 - 5:00 PM
 Starting Ht - 3.07
 Increments of 15cm to 4.12, and 10cm after that
       SPIRE:  4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Richartz, Stephanie              Illinois              4.34m 
  2  Tobel, Kiley                     Michigan              4.24m 
  3  Hamilton, Heather                Toronto               4.12m 
  4  Fiedler, Erika                   Guelph                4.10m 
  5  Impellizzeri, Amanda             Michigan Sta          4.05m 
  6  Foster, Stephanie                Unattached            4.01m 
  7  Parker, Karleigh                 Western Kent          4.01m 
  8  Eitzen, Elizabeth                Illinois              3.98m 
  9  Rossi, Domenica                  Kent State            3.97m 
 10  Wesley, Victoria                 Michigan              3.87m 
 11  Truppo, Kelly                    Buffalo               3.85m 
 12  Tewksbury, Claire                Michigan              3.80m 
 13  Powell, Kassie                   Michigan Sta          3.79m 
 14  Warner, Kathryn                  East Carolin          3.76m 
 15  Van Dusen, Jenna                 Buffalo               3.70m 
 16  Meyer, Tori                      Kent State            3.70m 
 17  Allegro, Sam                     Guelph                3.60m 
 18  Vierk, Katie                     Purdue                3.60m 
 19  Fung, Alison                     Guelph                3.60m 
 20  DeBellis, Jennifer               Illinois              3.60m 
 21  Coakley, Molly                   Buffalo               3.55m 
 22  Kopenhaver, Lindsay              West Virgini          3.55m 
 23  Herte, Rebecca                   Kent State            3.55m 
 24  Defibaugh, Kiley                 West Virgini          3.51m 
 25  Metzger, Alex                    Purdue                3.50m 
 26  Gray, Katherine                  East Carolin          3.43m 
 27  Mack, Kaytlin                    Buffalo               3.40m 
 28  Concillado, Kim                  Ohio State            3.37m 
 29  Mulvin, Kim                      West Virgini          3.36m 
 30  Walton, Caitlin                  West Virgini          3.21m 
 31  Schwartz, Emily                  Ohio State            3.20m 
 32  Zimmerman, Stephanie             Ohio State            3.16m 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Starting Ht  -  4.15
 Iincrements of 15cm to 5.20 and then 10cm after that
       SPIRE:  5.16m  2012        Jack Greenlee, Michigan                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wurster, Jason                   Toronto               5.40m 
  2  Bane, Matthew                    Illinois              5.40m 
  3  Klein, Cody                      Illinois              5.30m 
  4  Babits, Max                      Eastern Mich          5.29m 
  5  Greenlee, Jack                   Michigan              5.24m 
  6  Erickson, Mitch                  Purdue                5.15m 
  7  Hodapp, Stephen                  East Carolin          5.12m 
  8  Peterman, Derik                  Michigan Sta          5.10m 
  9  Nickles, Heath                   Ohio State            5.10m 
 10  Hodur, Josh                      Illinois              5.10m 
 11  Ferrell, Byron                   Purdue                5.05m 
 12  Saunders, Zack                   Purdue                5.05m 
 13  Marshall, Cody                   Ohio State            5.02m 
 14  Zakula, Aaron                    East Carolin          5.02m 
 15  Salisbury, Jaime                 Michigan Sta          5.00m 
 16  Vetere, Mark                     Navy                  5.00m 
 17  Clark, Ryan                      Akron                 4.95m 
 18  Nixon, James                     Michigan Sta          4.92m 
 19  Rayburn, Keith                   Cornell               4.90m 
 20  Mammoser, Mitch                  Illinois              4.90m 
 21  Kim, David                       Cornell               4.90m 
 22  Oxley, Jesse                     Kent State            4.88m 
 23  Johnson, Henry                   East Carolin          4.82m 
 24  Tedquist, Elliott                Kent State            4.81m 
 25  Vetere, Adam                     Navy                  4.80m 
 26  Kochert, Ryan                    Navy                  4.80m 
 27  Benard, Townsend                 Toronto               4.75m 
 28  Hume, Adam                       Buffalo               4.75m 
 29  Borton, Tyler                    Ohio State            4.75m 
 30  Pawlak, Steven                   Cornell               4.70m 
 31  Anderson, Patrick                Penn State            4.65m 
 32  Matelli, Raymond                 Navy                  4.65m 
 33  Laverdiere, Jesse                Penn State            4.65m 
 34  Jones, Tyler                     Kent State            4.50m 
 35  Rocco, Bradley                   Pittsburgh            4.30m 
 36  Daly-Grafstein, Ben              Toronto               3.60m 
 37  Turner, James                    Toronto               3.60m 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:00 AM
 Starting Ht  - 1.55
 Increments of 5cm to 1.80 and then 3cm after that
       SPIRE:  1.80m  2012        Monica Carney, Auburn                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Butts, Tynita                    East Carolin          1.90m 
  2  Rettburg, Katrina                Youngstown S          1.85m 
  3  Delophont, Dior                  Kent State            1.85m 
  4  Hanly, Ailish                    Cornell               1.82m 
  5  Morgan, Erika                    Penn State            1.80m 
  6  Cummings, Sydney                 West Virgini          1.78m 
  7  Golliday, Marissa                Illinois              1.76m 
  8  Cvitanovic, Lucija               SMU                   1.75m 
  9  Palmer, Sarah                    Penn State            1.73m 
 10  Szkolnicka, Gabriela             Akron                 1.73m 
 11  Couts, Kelsey                    Penn State            1.73m 
 12  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan              1.73m 
 13  Richardson, Ahmenah              Penn State            1.73m 
 14  Buttinger, Maddie                Toronto               1.72m 
 15  Graham, Dominique                George Mason          1.71m 
 16  Haye, Shaneista                  Toronto               1.71m 
 17  Willis, Skyler                   Akron                 1.70m 
 18  Nitz, Sara                       Michigan              1.70m 
 19  Stone, Hannah                    West Virgini          1.70m 
 20  Maessen, Laura                   Toronto               1.70m 
 21  Jenkins, Brianna                 Michigan              1.70m 
 22  Glover, Jasmine                  Ohio State            1.68m 
 23  Duda, Molly                      Michigan Sta          1.68m 
 24  Kikulis, Emma                    Toronto               1.65m 
 25  Crissy, Elizabeth                Cornell               1.65m 
 26  Engerer, Kate                    Kent State            1.64m 
 27  Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State            1.63m 
 28  Willis, Monti                    Western Kent          1.63m 
 29  Outman, Maddy                    Ursuline Tra          1.60m 
 30  Gasaway, Corrine                 Kent State            1.55m 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:00 PM
 Starting Ht  -  1.93
 Increments of 5cm to 2.18 and then 3cm after that
       SPIRE:  2.23m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Reynolds, Maalik                 Penn                  2.27m 
  2  Blair, Montez                    Cornell               2.27m 
  3  Davis, Geoff                     Purdue                2.20m 
  4  James, Bradley                   Michigan              2.17m 
  5  Hill, Derrick                    Western Kent          2.16m 
  6  Kanz-O'Shea, Drew                East Carolin          2.16m 
  7  Afadapa, Stephen                 Cornell               2.16m 
  8  McClelland, Michael              Penn State            2.16m 
  9  Hendershot, Jon                  Penn State            2.15m 
 10  King, DJ                         Unattached            2.15m 
 11  Reilly, Sean                     Penn State            2.15m 
 12  Agee, Kenneth                    Kent State            2.14m 
 13  Durant, Martel                   Akron                 2.14m 
 14  Butler, Tommy                    Cornell               2.14m 
 15  Reape, Chris                     Buffalo               2.13m 
 16  Gallaher, Luke                   Pittsburgh            2.11m 
 17  Johnson, Cyrus                   Western Kent          2.11m 
 18  Hughes, Owen                     Michigan Sta          2.10m 
 19  Halsel, Donovan                  Western Kent          2.09m 
 20  Strickland, John                 Buffalo               2.09m 
 21  Leon, Jakob                      Akron                 2.08m 
 22  Brumfield, Ryan                  Eastern Mich          2.08m 
 23  Pitt, Thomas                     Penn                  2.06m 
 24  Jones, Cody                      Kent State            2.05m 
 25  Jakovina, Jay                    Youngstown S          2.05m 
 26  Torres, Mitchell                 Guelph                2.05m 
 27  Montermini, Rand                 Navy                  2.04m 
 28  Monte, Steve                     Illinois              2.02m 
 29  Michel, Ryan                     Illinois              2.02m 
 30  Dahlstrand, John                 Akron                 2.02m 
 31  Georgevski, Brett                Toronto               2.01m 
 32  King, Joshua                     East Carolin          2.00m 
 33  Davenport, James                 Illinois              1.99m 
 34  Granderson, Jeremy               Navy                  1.99m 
 35  Hammon, Corey                    Illinois              1.99m 
 36  Reardon, Brant                   Ohio State            1.97m 
 37  Fleck, Ryan                      Ohio State            1.97m 
 38  Smith, Devin                     Ohio State            1.97m 
 39  Tesfu, Nathan                    Toronto               1.96m 
 40  O'Shea, James                    Eastern Mich          1.92m 
 41  Turner, James                    Toronto               1.90m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:00 AM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  6.24m  2012        Amy Harris, Florida State                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Sharika                   Western Kent          6.26m 
  2  Duffus, Ann Marie                Kent State            6.05m 
  3  Smith, Alicia                    Unattached            6.01m 
  4  Nesbit, Stormy                   West Virgini          6.00m 
  5  Wallace, Julia                   Guelph                6.00m 
  6  Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State            5.99m 
  7  Ehimwenman, Abie                 Ohio State            5.98m 
  8  Cheese, Brittany                 Akron                 5.97m 
  9  Stacey, Ashley                   Michigan Sta          5.94m 
 10  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan              5.94m 
 11  Nunn, Nikki                      Purdue                5.90m 
 12  Ricketts, Marlene                Penn State            5.85m 
 13  Ehrhardt, Caroline               Western Onta          5.82m 
 14  Campbell, Iris                   Western Mich          5.81m 
 15  Cvitanovic, Lucija               SMU                   5.80m 
 16  Homan, Kendall                   Youngstown S          5.80m 
 17  Buttinger, Maddie                Toronto               5.80m 
 18  Camargo, Ana                     Western Kent          5.78m 
 19  Howell, Brittney                 Penn State            5.76m 
 20  Adeokun, Mobolaji                Illinois              5.70m 
 21  Lee, Katherine                   Akron                 5.70m 
 22  Golliday, Marissa                Illinois              5.68m 
 23  Stewart, Alana                   Toronto               5.66m 
 24  Lopez, Kaitlyn                   Penn State            5.64m 
 25  Pickett, Kathryn                 Western Mich          5.62m 
 26  Corum, Ashley                    Pittsburgh            5.61m 
 27  Hutchinson, Cheyenne             East Carolin          5.61m 
 28  Koloski, Julia                   Pittsburgh            5.56m 
 29  Bradley, Noelle                  Akron                 5.56m 
 30  Madden, Courtney                 SMU                   5.55m 
 31  Hufnagel, Lindsey                Western Mich          5.53m 
 32  Willis, Monti                    Western Kent          5.53m 
 33  Daley, Jodian                    Western Onta          5.50m 
 34  Horn, Ivy                        Ohio State            5.50m 
 35  Similuk, Mila                    Western Onta          5.50m 
 36  Willis, Skyler                   Akron                 5.46m 
 37  Kelly-Taylor, Kendria            Purdue                5.42m 
 38  Franklin, Tori                   Michigan Sta          5.41m 
 39  Dumitrescu, Diana                Kent State            5.40m 
 40  Hazen, Melissa                   Toronto               5.40m 
 41  Morrison, Kristin                Illinois              5.40m 
 42  Stille, Julia                    Toronto               5.25m 
 43  Gibson, Kristen                  Western Onta          5.20m 
 44  Walton, Bianca                   Unattached            5.18m 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:00 AM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  7.73m  2012        Trebor Holmes, Shorter College               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Peoples, Tyshaun                 Akron                 7.78m 
  2  Stewart, Taylor                  Western Onta          7.61m 
  3  Fahie, Collister                 Unattached            7.55m 
  4  Bell, Steven                     Cornell               7.54m 
  5  Ahne, Jorg                       Guelph                7.52m 
  6  Hudson, Cameron                  East Carolin          7.40m 
  7  Spann, Darien                    Akron                 7.37m 
  8  Stancil, Hercules                Cornell               7.30m 
  9  Mobley-Hollie, Alexander         East Carolin          7.25m 
 10  Jones, Bryan                     Akron                 7.25m 
 11  McCune, Alex                     Akron                 7.18m 
 12  Gambrell, Jarred                 Michigan Sta          7.17m 
 13  Fontanna, Matt                   Guelph                7.15m 
 14  Hammon, Corey                    Illinois              7.11m 
 15  Bell, Tomarris                   Buffalo               7.10m 
 16  Pitt, Thomas                     Penn                  7.08m 
 17  Hur, Ed                          Michigan              7.07m 
 18  Bednarik, Thomas                 Western Onta          7.06m 
 19  Johnson, Cyrus                   Western Kent          7.04m 
 20  Nickleson, Shawn                 Purdue                7.03m 
 21  Brumfield, Ryan                  Eastern Mich          7.00m 
 22  Vincent, James                   Michigan              6.99m 
 23  Monte, Steve                     Illinois              6.94m 
 24  Tate, De'Vion                    Akron                 6.93m 
 25  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State            6.90m 
 26  Torres, Mitchell                 Guelph                6.90m 
 27  Adada, Ehis                      Western Onta          6.90m 
 28  Oduho, Joseph                    Akron                 6.87m 
 29  Hannon, Douglas                  Buffalo               6.80m 
 30  Whitfield, Antonio               Michigan              6.80m 
 31  Turner, James                    Toronto               6.75m 
 32  Bailey, Justin                   Kent State            6.71m 
 33  Daly-Grafstein, Ben              Toronto               6.70m 
 34  Twitty, Jailyn                   Kent State            6.68m 
 35  Shirley, Dylan                   Kent State            6.66m 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:00 PM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  13.05m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Alicia                    Unattached           13.00m 
  2  Ricketts, Marlene                Penn State           13.00m 
  3  Delophont, Dior                  Kent State           12.93m 
  4  Smith, Sharika                   Western Kent         12.89m 
  5  Ehrhardt, Caroline               Western Onta         12.74m 
  6  Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan             12.72m 
  7  Wallace, Julia                   Guelph               12.65m 
  8  Franklin, Tori                   Michigan Sta         12.50m 
  9  Camargo, Ana                     Western Kent         12.46m 
 10  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan             12.41m 
 11  Dantley, Keri                    Kent State           12.33m 
 12  Ehimwenman, Abie                 Ohio State           12.32m 
 13  Stacey, Ashley                   Michigan Sta         12.28m 
 14  Lumley, Paige                    Pittsburgh           12.10m 
 15  Weaver, Iyisha                   Akron                12.08m 
 16  Similuk, Mila                    Western Onta         12.06m 
 17  Homan, Kendall                   Youngstown S         12.00m 
 18  Allen, Chiara                    Western Mich         12.00m 
 19  Stewart, Alana                   Toronto              11.90m 
 20  Nunn, Nikki                      Purdue               11.89m 
 21  Brown, Cierra                    Purdue               11.79m 
 22  Pickett, Kathryn                 Western Mich         11.62m 
 23  Pavlou, Vicky                    Illinois             11.59m 
 24  Walton, Bianca                   Unattached           11.58m 
 25  Anane, Vania                     Purdue               11.58m 
 26  Richardson, Ahmenah              Penn State           11.50m 
 27  Stille, Julia                    Toronto              11.50m 
 28  Lopez, Kaitlyn                   Penn State           11.48m 
 29  Madden, Courtney                 SMU                  11.30m 
 30  Kent-Allen, Lakia                Kent State           11.26m 
 31  Woodruff, Ashley                 Ohio State           11.22m 
 32  Gibson, Kristen                  Western Onta         11.00m 
 33  Goad, Emily                      Western Onta         11.00m 
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:00 PM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott, Donald                    Eastern Mich         15.58m 
  2  Scott, Dan                       Cornell              15.50m 
  3  Leap, Brian                      Penn State           15.42m 
  4  Price, Austin                    Buffalo              15.30m 
  5  Johnson, Cyrus                   Western Kent         15.11m 
  6  Tanthavong, Branden              Illinois             15.10m 
  7  king, brandon                    Unattached           15.00m 
  8  Bell, Steven                     Cornell              15.00m 
  9  Stewart, Taylor                  Western Onta         15.00m 
 10  Cochran, Patrick                 Michigan             14.95m 
 11  Bailey, Justin                   Kent State           14.93m 
 12  Gambrell, Jarred                 Michigan Sta         14.83m 
 13  Bell, Tomarris                   Buffalo              14.80m 
 14  King, Joshua                     East Carolin         14.70m 
 15  Coats, Miles                     East Carolin         14.68m 
 16  Bordley, Allan                   East Carolin         14.66m 
 17  Dahlstrand, John                 Akron                14.55m 
 18  Braun, Erik                      Michigan             14.53m 
 19  Hannon, Douglas                  Buffalo              14.51m 
 20  Posey, Jarred                    Penn State           14.50m 
 21  Steele, Reginald                 Pittsburgh           14.40m 
 22  Tate, De'Vion                    Akron                14.31m 
 23  Twitty, Jailyn                   Kent State           14.25m 
 24  Halsel, Donovan                  Western Kent         14.06m 
 25  McGuire, Marc                    Toronto              13.50m 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:00 AM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bunch, Dani                      Purdue               16.70m 
  2  Mosley, Joh'vonnie               Kent State           16.23m 
  3  Neider, Jennifer                 Youngstown S         15.95m 
  4  Perez, Helena                    SMU                  15.82m 
  5  Swenson, Jane                    Penn State           15.73m 
  6  Leppelmeier, Jackie              Kent State           15.35m 
  7  Roth, Alison                     Youngstown S         15.35m 
  8  Imbesi, Victoria                 Cornell              15.28m 
  9  Ramsey, Jessica                  Western Kent         15.10m 
 10  Kurzdorfer, Melissa              Penn State           15.00m 
 11  Thomas, Danniel                  Kent State           14.82m 
 12  Roberts, Rachel                  Buffalo              14.75m 
 13  Fatherly, Rachel                 Penn State           14.69m 
 14  Chin, Rayann                     SMU                  14.30m 
 15  Miller, Erin                     Buffalo              14.13m 
 16  Wilson, Kristen                  Illinois             13.90m 
 17  Padgett, Kayla                   East Carolin         13.88m 
 18  Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan             13.86m 
 19  Lightfoot, Brittany              Pittsburgh           13.37m 
 20  Oliveira, Satrina                Western Kent         13.00m 
 21  Redon, Kaylee                    East Carolin         12.90m 
 22  Cvitanovic, Lucija               SMU                  12.80m 
 23  Prena, Kari                      Michigan             12.54m 
 24  Gary, Alyssa                     Ohio State           12.50m 
 25  Mioduszewski, Elly               Michigan             12.16m 
 26  Buttinger, Maddie                Toronto              12.10m 
 27  Anderson, Kalene                 Pittsburgh           11.71m 
 28  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh           11.69m 
 29  Taylor, Emily                    Ohio State           10.96m 
 30  Moxley, Jordan                   Ohio State           10.56m 
 31  Horn, Ivy                        Ohio State           10.41m 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:00 AM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mozia, Stephen                   Cornell              19.89m 
  2  Golabek, Rob                     Unattached           19.85m 
  3  Riffle, Cody                     Michigan             19.25m 
  4  Dechant, Matt                    Unattached           19.00m 
  5  Hendry, Tim                      Guelph               18.99m 
  6  Grace, Bobby                     Unattached           18.84m 
  7  Jones, Jonathan                  Buffalo              18.72m 
  8  Hill, Darrell                    Penn State           18.53m 
  9  Blair, Coy                       Purdue               18.50m 
 10  Engel, Jakob                     Purdue               18.41m 
 11  Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka           Purdue               18.21m 
 12  Fraker, Davis                    Illinois             18.08m 
 13  King, Michael                    Kent State           17.90m 
 14  Murasky, JC                      Ohio State           17.89m 
 15  Mubarak, Nabil                   Penn State           17.81m 
 16  Jennings, Mark                   Minnesota            17.72m 
 17  Sievers, Derek                   Michigan             17.55m 
 18  Noe, Brandon                     Illinois             17.53m 
 19  Onyia, Emmanuel                  Minnesota            17.52m 
 20  Roos, Jordan                     Purdue               17.24m 
 21  Hussung, Logan                   Minnesota            17.03m 
 22  Seaver, John                     Youngstown S         17.02m 
 23  Johnson, Luke                    Minnesota            16.89m 
 24  Palmer, Evan                     Buffalo              16.81m 
 25  Einbecker, Brett                 Illinois             16.77m 
 26  Gaumer, Justin                   Michigan             16.68m 
 27  Roubos, Brent                    Guelph               16.25m 
 28  Tayala, Matthias                 Kent State           15.94m 
 29  Harvey, Sean                     Buffalo              15.75m 
 30  Vendemia, Eric                   Youngstown S         15.65m 
 31  Gerding, Travis                  Western Kent         15.63m 
 32  Harris, Travis                   Eastern Mich         15.58m 
 33  Bowman, Kevin                    Guelph               15.50m 
 34  Duncavage, Zachary               Navy                 15.48m 
 35  Girard, Darnell                  Toronto              15.28m 
 36  Manns, Adam                      East Carolin         15.27m 
 37  Wells, Andrew                    Pittsburgh           15.25m 
 38  Williams, Keith                  Eastern Mich         15.18m 
 39  Buffone, Thomas                  Navy                 14.88m 
 40  Chiclowe, Jacob                  Youngstown S         14.87m 
 41  Johansson, Bjorn                 Akron                14.63m 
 42  Skeath, Jared                    Guelph               14.50m 
 43  Swanson, Thomas                  Navy                 14.21m 
 44  Turner, James                    Toronto              12.00m 
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:00 AM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  20.25m  2012        Kelly Ash, Ashland                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bunch, Dani                      Purdue               21.02m 
  2  Thomas, Alexis                   Ohio State           20.48m 
  3  Mullen, Maggie                   Unattached           20.00m 
  4  Kurzdorfer, Melissa              Penn State           19.80m 
  5  White, Shant'e                   Buffalo              19.35m 
  6  Leppelmeier, Jackie              Kent State           19.29m 
  7  Murphy, Elizabeth                SMU                  19.23m 
  8  Padgett, Kayla                   East Carolin         19.10m 
  9  Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan             18.16m 
 10  Adams, Heather                   West Virgini         18.04m 
 11  Miller, Erin                     Buffalo              17.91m 
 12  Chin, Rayann                     SMU                  17.75m 
 13  Woods, Kristy                    Buffalo              17.53m 
 14  Le Jour, Marie-Josee             Toronto              17.50m 
 15  Swenson, Jane                    Penn State           17.31m 
 16  Fatherly, Rachel                 Penn State           16.74m 
 17  Early, Dawn                      East Carolin         16.70m 
 18  Lightfoot, Brittany              Pittsburgh           16.63m 
 19  Fleming, Joanna                  Michigan             16.60m 
 20  Mosley, Joh'vonnie               Kent State           16.59m 
 21  Springman, Haley                 Pittsburgh           16.44m 
 22  Redon, Kaylee                    East Carolin         16.40m 
 23  Smith, Mariah                    Illinois             16.23m 
 24  Oliveira, Satrina                Western Kent         16.20m 
 25  Prena, Kari                      Michigan             16.10m 
 26  Adwon, Amanda                    Michigan             16.06m 
 27  Gordon, Cynthia                  Winthrop             16.01m 
 28  Taylor, Emily                    Ohio State           15.93m 
 29  Perez, Helena                    SMU                  15.75m 
 30  Lubarski, Lauren                 East Carolin         15.55m 
 31  Mioduszewski, Elly               Michigan             15.38m 
 32  Knabenshue, Karissa              West Virgini         15.18m 
 33  Pendleton, Carly                 Ohio State           14.90m 
 34  Pritts, Alanna                   West Virgini         14.65m 
 35  Greaves, Shakara                 East Carolin         14.55m 
 36  Gary, Alyssa                     Ohio State           14.50m 
 37  Smiddy, Raquel                   Kent State           14.50m 
 38  Anderson, Kalene                 Pittsburgh           14.21m 
 39  Clippinger, Elizabeth            Kent State           14.00m 
 40  Catalano, Jessica                Pittsburgh           13.82m 
 41  Ramsey, Jessica                  Western Kent             ND 
 
Event 42  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 10:00 AM
 Top 10 to Finals
       SPIRE:  21.31m  2012        Gabe Wickham, Hastings                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hegerle, Micah                   Minnesota            21.95m 
  2  Dennis, Ethan                    Michigan             21.20m 
  3  Lehman, Jon                      Minnesota            20.97m 
  4  Fraker, Davis                    Illinois             20.78m 
  5  Barr, Will                       Penn State           20.51m 
  6  Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka           Purdue               20.37m 
  7  Mege, Quentin                    Minnesota            20.36m 
  8  Morrow, Montrell                 East Carolin         20.30m 
  9  Mubarak, Nabil                   Penn State           19.73m 
 10  Gehring, Bill                    Ohio State           19.51m 
 11  Hendry, Tim                      Guelph               19.50m 
 12  Barber, Justin                   Minnesota            19.43m 
 13  Croney, Houston                  Western Kent         18.77m 
 14  Rhodes, Bryan                    Cornell              18.62m 
 15  Duncavage, Zachary               Navy                 18.61m 
 16  Velez, Joseph                    Ohio State           18.60m 
 17  Blair, Coy                       Purdue               18.39m 
 18  Wells, Andrew                    Pittsburgh           18.15m 
 19  Loe, Nathan                      Illinois             18.10m 
 20  Mozia, Stephen                   Cornell              17.93m 
 21  Thomas, George                   Youngstown S         17.57m 
 22  Bowman, Kevin                    Guelph               17.50m 
 23  Roubos, Brent                    Guelph               17.45m 
 24  Vogt, Dylan                      Ohio State           17.04m 
 25  Turner, Teron                    Eastern Mich         16.88m 
 26  Bolton, Brad                     Michigan             16.87m 
 27  Jones, Anthony                   Eastern Mich         16.85m 
 28  Gerding, Travis                  Western Kent         16.78m 
 29  McDermott, Andrew                Guelph               16.65m 
 30  Buffone, Thomas                  Navy                 16.61m 
 31  Swindler, Brandon                Navy                 16.55m 
 32  King, Michael                    Kent State           16.38m 
 33  Wentz, Andrew                    Eastern Mich         15.92m 
 34  Elliott, Jakeb                   Winthrop             15.75m 
 35  Williams, Keith                  Eastern Mich         15.58m 
 36  Skeath, Jared                    Guelph               15.25m 
 37  Manns, Adam                      East Carolin         15.10m 
 38  Lehman, Thomas                   East Carolin         14.55m 
 39  Girard, Darnell                  Toronto              14.11m