Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 09:23 PM
                     SPIRE Scholastic Open #1 - 1/18/2013                      
                    Timing and Results by Lightning Timing                     
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Conley, Shalon               Pickering Centra        7.92       8.12   4 
  2 Scales, Taylor               Moon Area HS            8.10       8.13   4 
  3 Voase, Callyn             11 Mentor                  8.22       8.27   4 
  4 Fuller, Taylor            12 Wadsworth               8.46       8.29   3 
  5 Russell, Alexia            9 Geneva                  8.19       8.34   4 
  6 Roberts, Shamieia         11 Villa Maria             8.27       8.37   4 
  7 McGrath, Brenna           12 Saint Joseph            8.34       8.38   3 
  8 Caja, MaryKate            12 Saint Joseph            8.50       8.46   3 
  9 Harris, Angela            12 Sycamore                8.33       8.49   3 
 10 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi            8.75       8.54   2 
 11 Leon, Gabby               11 Saint Joseph            8.63       8.54   2 
 12 Gordon, Michalla          12 Wadsworth               8.91       8.68   2 
 13 Circosta, Carley          12 Unattached              8.60       8.71   3 
 14 Bell, Halley              12 Sycamore                8.40       8.71   3 
 15 Sandlin, Hailey            9 Geneva                  8.69       8.72   2 
 16 Gore, Kennedy                Unattached              8.10       8.78   4 
 17 Jackson, Deja             12 Sycamore                8.30       8.86   3 
 18 Dacar, Emily              12 Mentor                  8.69       8.99   2 
 19 Repko, Desha               9 Geneva                  8.97       9.05   2 
 20 Walko, Kate               10 Lake Erie Tr            9.75       9.26   1 
 21 Rohl, Madeline            10 Madison                            9.31   1 
 22 Bowers-Pickens, Nia        9 Villa Maria             9.00       9.37   2 
 23 Kandel, Michaela           8 Unattached                         9.48   1 
 24 Osborne, Katrina          10 Madison                           10.10   1 
 25 Curtain, Ally                Unattached              8.20      10.19   4 
 26 Antalovich, Samantha       9 Lake Catholi           10.50      12.29   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, Jasmine         12 Sycamore               25.94      26.97   5 
  2 Scales, Taylor               Moon Area HS           26.75      27.10   5 
  3 McGrath, Brenna           12 Saint Joseph           25.75      27.50   5 
  4 Caja, MaryKate            12 Saint Joseph           27.41      27.94   5 
  5 Voase, Callyn             11 Mentor                            28.14   1 
  6 Fuller, Taylor            12 Wadsworth              27.45      28.15   5 
  7 Kelosky, Jessica          11 Riverside (7           28.00      28.24   4 
  8 Leon, Gabby               11 Saint Joseph           27.96      28.40   4 
  9 Liberatore, Margaret      12 Maple Leaf T           27.66      28.56   4 
 10 Birchall, Samantha        12 Mentor                 28.69      28.69   4 
 11 Eiben, Jamie              11 Mentor                 28.14      29.02   4 
 12 Voase, Cassidy             9 Second Sole            30.34      29.06   3 
 13 Rus, Rachel                  Mayfield               29.56      29.37   3 
 14 Rabin, Jessica            12 Sycamore               29.11      29.56   4 
 15 Gore, Kennedy                Unattached             29.90      29.93   3 
 16 Bowers-Pickens, Nia        9 Villa Maria            30.81      29.99   2 
 17 Lechene, Cailtin           9 Cardinal               31.00      30.17   2 
 18 Arkenburg, Ashley          9 Madison                31.16      30.77   2 
 19 Thayer, Shannon            9 Wadsworth              29.00      30.82   4 
 20 Morillo, Yanessa          12 Sycamore               30.36      30.86   3 
 21 Bonca, Veronica              Unattached             30.90      31.30   3 
 22 Mishler, Charity          12 Hiland                            31.40   1 
 23 Kandel, Michaela           8 Unattached                        31.68   1 
 24 Korosi, Kaitlin           12 Mentor                 29.30      31.73   2 
 25 Rausch, Dana              12 Hiland                            32.18   1 
 26 Sporcich, Shelbie          9 Edgewood-Ash           34.00      32.33   2 
 27 Geronimo, Haley           10 Villa Maria            38.00      35.16   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rhodenbaugh, Bianca       12 Sycamore             1:00.00    1:00.24   4 
  2 Gregory, Kaci             11 Lake Ridge A         1:00.37    1:01.44   4 
  3 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi         1:03.00    1:01.50   4 
  4 Sedlak, Rebecca           11 Saint Joseph           59.55    1:01.83   4 
  5 Larkin, Sydney            10 Sycamore             1:03.00    1:03.15   4 
  6 Van Hoy, Hailey           11 Geneva               1:05.00    1:04.30   3 
  7 Gordon, Michalla          12 Wadsworth            1:02.77    1:04.43   4 
  8 Kelosky, Jessica          11 Riverside (7                    1:04.57   1 
  9 Deering, Emily            10 Geneva               1:02.00    1:05.04   4 
 10 Arndt, Summer              9 Geneva               1:08.00    1:05.09   2 
 11 Davie, Maddie             12 Sycamore             1:05.00    1:05.69   3 
 12 Rus, Rachel                  Mayfield             1:03.45    1:05.81   4 
 13 Liberatore, Margaret      12 Maple Leaf T         1:06.00    1:05.83   3 
 14 Shirkey, Alyssa           10 Cardinal             1:05.00    1:06.53   3 
 15 Farris, Audrianna         10 Saint Joseph         1:07.20    1:06.75   2 
 16 Mchugh, Daniela           12 Holy Name            1:07.00    1:06.85   2 
 17 Sporcich, Shelbie          9 Edgewood-Ash         1:14.91    1:08.52   2 
 18 Kormany, Hannah           11 Wadsworth            1:08.62    1:09.29   2 
 19 Cossick, Rachel            9 Wadsworth            1:05.00    1:09.42   3 
 20 Loetz, Megan              11 Chardon                         1:11.90   1 
 21 Reigle, Hannah            10 Madison              1:16.14    1:12.01   1 
 22 Mcguire, Bridget           9 Saint Joseph         1:07.50    1:12.17   2 
 23 Reigle, Hilary            10 Madison              1:17.34    1:12.85   1 
 24 Carson, Amanda            10 Villa Maria          1:15.00    1:14.27   1 
 25 Estrada, Karen            11 Madison              1:15.00    1:15.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trucilla, Grace           10 Villa Maria          2:16.96    2:19.86  
  2 Brown, Claire              9 Villa Maria          2:21.53    2:24.06  
  3 Berger, Sara              11 Wadsworth            2:25.00    2:31.10  
  4 Zukowski, Monica          10 Villa Maria          2:32.40    2:42.18  
  5 Krebs, Jessica               Maple Leaf T         2:40.00    2:45.36  
  6 Strauss, Taylor           12 Unattached           2:24.65    2:45.55  
  7 Stalnaker, Macy           11 Butler               2:30.31    2:46.49  
  8 Vasiloff, Olivia          11 Lutheran Wes         3:00.31    2:46.87  
  9 Staufer, Emily            10 Hawken               2:39.27    2:50.67  
 10 Loze, Alexus              11 Cardinal             2:48.00    2:50.78  
 11 Satterfield, Jenny        11 Hawken               2:39.38    2:51.11  
 12 Futty, Anna               10 Cardinal             3:00.00    2:53.79  
 13 Ekers, Hannah              9 Wadsworth            2:40.00    2:54.23  
 14 Snable, Katie             10 Lutheran Wes         2:55.65    3:00.29  
 15 Radin, Kristina           12 Saint Joseph         2:58.25    3:10.06  
 16 Jeziokowski, Katie        12 Saint Joseph         2:58.19    3:10.32  
 17 Borden, Maureen              Unattached           3:20.00    3:27.01  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Markovich, Alexandra      12 Hawken               5:08.79    5:22.69  
  2 Menyhert, Rosie           10 Sycamore             5:06.47    5:23.12  
  3 Prichard, Bernadette       9 Villa Maria          5:35.00    5:27.95  
  4 Sawhney, Tori             12 Butler               5:33.87    5:36.56  
  5 Rulison, Ashley              Unattached           5:45.00    5:39.83  
  6 Swiergol, Alexis          12 Butler               5:35.56    5:40.76  
  7 Krebs, Jessica               Maple Leaf T         5:44.07    5:47.57  
  8 Weyand, Rachel            11 Butler               5:32.47    5:49.48  
  9 Demjanenko, Kim           12 Villa Maria          5:37.55    5:51.66  
 10 Mckay, Rachel             12 Hawken               5:23.86    5:55.10  
 11 Messina, Olivia           10 Villa Maria          5:58.38    6:01.91  
 12 Bresnahan, Jill           12 Saint Joseph         5:56.32    6:03.98  
 13 Leatherman, Lindsay        7 Wadsworth            6:00.00    6:04.51  
 14 Bresnahan, Jessica        12 Saint Joseph         5:54.40    6:06.49  
 15 Magro, Rosie               9 Mentor               6:05.00    6:07.32  
 16 Deuber, Kassidy           10 Wadsworth            6:00.00    6:09.51  
 17 Rulison, Courtney            Unattached           6:15.00    6:11.61  
 18 Page, Stephanie           11 Unattached           6:30.00    6:12.30  
 19 Iannini, Sarah            11 Madison              6:23.24    6:15.37  
 20 Heckler, Elizabeth         9 Wadsworth            6:30.00    6:19.82  
 21 Ward, Melanie             12 Saint Joseph         5:42.36    6:20.25  
 22 Dodge, Cami               12 Geneva               6:30.00    6:37.00  
 23 Vanhoy, Sydney             9 Geneva               6:50.72    6:39.60  
 24 Lopez, Jordyn             11 Lake Catholi         6:15.00    6:56.41  
 25 Domen, Maria              11 Lake Catholi         5:58.76    6:56.41  
 26 Waters, Mary Bridget         Unattached           6:25.00    7:13.96  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Siler, Samantha           12 Sycamore            10:55.00   11:22.15  
  2 Menyhert, Rosie           10 Sycamore            10:59.64   11:49.56  
  3 Rulison, Ashley              Unattached          12:00.00   11:59.79  
  4 Carson, Alison            10 Villa Maria         11:55.00   12:34.82  
  5 Rulison, Courtney            Unattached          13:10.00   13:06.47  
  6 Smith, Mackenzie          10 Villa Maria         13:00.00   13:17.62  
  7 Spring, Savannah           9 Edgewood-Ash        13:26.00   13:34.48  
  8 Iannini, Sarah            11 Madison             13:27.33   13:45.57  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Michalla          12 Wadsworth               9.00       9.87   2 
  2 Anna, Bailes              12 Sycamore                9.87      10.24   2 
  3 Wolfe, Shay               10 Sycamore               11.11      10.75   2 
  4 Slusher, Melissa          12 Grand Valley                      11.24   1 
  5 Jewell, Brooke             9 Geneva                 12.00      11.58   2 
  6 Andrus, Emily             10 Geneva                 12.00      11.60   1 
  7 Loetz, Megan              11 Chardon                12.05      12.10   1 
  8 Clark, Raven              11 Villa Maria            11.60      12.30   2 
  9 Arkenburg, Ashley          9 Madison                12.55      12.51   1 
 10 Kohmescher, Amy           11 Sycamore               11.20      13.57   2 
 11 Dannemiller, Amber        10 Madison                13.78      13.58   1 
 12 McGovern, Anna             9 Villa Maria            11.90      15.14   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sycamore  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:50.50  
     1) Harris, Angela 12               2) Mcdonald, Jasmine 12           
     3) Bell, Halley 12                 4) Jackson, Deja 12               
  2 Geneva  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:51.93  
     1) Thompson, Ally 9                2) Russell, Alexia 9              
     3) Repko, Desha 9                  4) Sandlin, Hailey 9              
  3 Sycamore  'B'                                     1:55.00    1:56.37  
     1) Morillo, Yanessa 12             2) Larkin, Sydney 10              
     3) Rabin, Jessica 12               4) Aldridge, Azia 12              
  4 Mentor  'A'                                       1:59.00    1:58.37  
     1) Birchall, Samantha 12           2) Piazza, Rachel 11              
     3) Korosi, Kaitlin 12              4) Gabriel, Makayla 11            
  5 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:58.90    2:04.97  
     1) Sedlak, Rebecca 11              2) Stottner, Sarah 10             
     3) Coreno, Maria 10                4) Brodowski, Emma 11             
 -- Madison  'A'                                                     DNF  
     1) Arkenburg, Ashley 9             2) Dannemiller, Amber 10          
     3) Orlowski, Mikayla 10            4) Osborne, Katrina 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sycamore  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:11.76  
     1) Rhodenbaugh, Bianca 12          2) Larkin, Sydney 10              
     3) Klonne, Allison 12              4) Anna, Bailes 12                
  2 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                          4:20.00    4:26.72  
     1) Trucilla, Grace 10              2) Brown, Claire 9                
     3) McGovern, Anna 9                4) Bowers-Pickens, Nia 9          
  3 Sycamore  'B'                                     4:30.00    4:37.82  
     1) Harris, Angela 12               2) Mcdonald, Jasmine 12           
     3) Bell, Halley 12                 4) Davie, Maddie 12               
  4 Cardinal  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:39.83  
     1) Timas, Elizabeth 11             2) Loze, Alexus 11                
     3) Shirkey, Alyssa 10              4) Lucarelli, Ashley 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sycamore  'A'                                    10:06.30    9:58.76  
     1) Siler, Samantha 12              2) Rhodenbaugh, Bianca 12         
     3) Klonne, Allison 12              4) Davie, Maddie 12               
  2 Butler  'A'                                      10:30.08   10:10.43  
     1) Swiergol, Alexis 12             2) Sawhney, Tori 12               
     3) Stalnaker, Macy 11              4) Weyand, Rachel 11              
  3 Geneva  'B'                                      12:00.00   10:15.98  
     1) Vanhoy, Sydney 9                2) Fuller, Sydney 12              
     3) Aveni, Brittany 9               4) Jackam, Laura 9                
  4 Wadsworth  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:35.69  
     1) Berger, Sara 11                 2) Salem, Maddie 10               
     3) Priest, Moira 10                4) Cossick, Rachel 9              
  5 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                        11:00.00   10:53.29  
     1) Steve, Helen 12                 2) Vovk, Alesha 11                
     3) Mcguire, Bridget 9              4) Butterfield, Kathleen 9        
  6 Hawken  'A'                                                 10:53.96  
     1) Markovich, Alexandra 12         2) Mckay, Rachel 12               
     3) Satterfield, Jenny 11           4) Staufer, Emily 10              
  7 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                         11:00.00   11:02.84  
     1) Murphy, Kayla 12                2) Clark, Raven 11                
     3) Carson, Alison 10               4) Maly, Rachel 9                 
  8 Geneva  'A'                                      10:30.00   11:56.50  
     1) Van Hoy, Hailey 11              2) Williams, Abby 11              
     3) Deering, Emily 10               4) Arndt, Summer 9                
  9 Saint Joseph Academy  'B'                        12:00.00   12:10.65  
     1) Armstrong, Emily 12             2) Hallagan, Alex 12              
     3) Jackson, Melyssa 12             4) Armbruster, Emilee 12          
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Abby            11 Geneva                          4-08.00      1.42m 
  1 Eiben, Jamie              11 Mentor               4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Doherty, Riley            10 Geneva               4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Roche, Bridget            10 Saint Joseph         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Vovk, Alesha              11 Saint Joseph         4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Coreno, Maria             10 Saint Joseph         4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Deneen, Sonya              9 Madison                              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tatonetti, Peyton         11 Chardon             10-04.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Rabe, Audrey                 Lake Erie Lightn    11-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Swart, Tori               10 Sycamore            10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Rayokovich, Nicole        10 Cuyahoga Hei         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 White, Jessica            12 Wadsworth            9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Thompson, Ally             9 Geneva               8-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Walko, Kate               10 Lake Erie Tr         7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Piazza, Rachel            11 Mentor               6-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Oliver, Jamie             12 Geneva               6-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Attewell, Samantha         9 Cuyahoga Hei         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Loze, Alexus              11 Cardinal             6-06.00   J7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Rini, Dina                10 Saint Joseph         6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 13 Bloor, Alexis                Unattached                     J6-06.00      1.98m 
 13 Bonca, Victoria           10 Saint Joseph         7-00.00   J6-06.00      1.98m 
 13 Andrus, Emily             10 Geneva               7-00.00   J6-06.00      1.98m 
 16 Gabriel, Makayla          11 Mentor               6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Mcguire, Bridget           9 Saint Joseph         6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Angela            12 Sycamore            18-09.50   16-04.25      4.98m 
      16-02.50  16-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  16-02.25  FOUL
  2 Runkle, Leah              11 Wadsworth           17-06.50   15-11.25      4.85m 
      15-01.50  FOUL  15-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  15-00
  3 Bell, Halley              12 Sycamore            17-11.00   15-10.50      4.83m 
      FOUL  15-04.50  FOUL  15-08.25  15-06  15-10.50
  4 Voase, Callyn             11 Mentor              15-00.00   15-01.25      4.60m 
      14-05.50  15-01.25  14-10.25  14-11  14-11.50  14-04.25
  5 Swart, Tori               10 Sycamore            14-04.00   14-03.25      4.34m 
      12-08  13-09.75  14-03.25  13-10  12-11.75  13-09.50
  6 Bowers-Pickens, Nia        9 Villa Maria         14-06.00   13-04.25      4.07m 
      FOUL  13-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  12-09.25  13-04.25
  7 Szalay, Taryn             12 Wadsworth           14-10.50   12-04.75      3.77m 
      11-05.25  11-07.75  12-04.75           
  8 Abramczyk, Emily          10 Villa Maria         13-08.00   11-09.50      3.59m 
      9-10.50  10-08.25  11-09.50           
  9 Mishler, Charity          12 Hiland                         10-10.25      3.30m 
      FOUL  FOUL     10-10.25       
 10 Kandel, Michaela           8 Unattached                     10-09.75      3.29m 
      10-09.75  9-00.50  9-09.75           
 11 Dannemiller, Amber        10 Madison             10-02.50    9-07.50      2.93m 
      FOUL  9-07.50  FOUL           
 -- Rausch, Dana              12 Hiland                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hallisy, Joanna           12 Lake Catholi        39-00.75   39-02.50     11.95m 
      37-06.25  36-01.50  39-02.50  34-01  37-09.75  36-09
  2 Ragland, Johanna          10 Lutheran Wes        34-06.50   31-10.50      9.71m 
      31-01.75  28-09.50  30-03.50  31-10.50  30-00.50  30-01
  3 Cooper, Sarah             12 Geneva              30-04.75   30-07.00      9.32m 
      29-01.50  30-00  30-07  28-03  29-02.50  28-11.50
  4 Schultz, Gabby            10 Lutheran Wes        34-02.00   29-06.50      9.00m 
      29-06.50  FOUL  29-01.25  FOUL  28-11.50  24-03.25
  5 Mcafee, Margaret          10 Saint Joseph        25-03.25   25-05.50      7.75m 
      25-00.50  25-05.50  25-00.50  23-10.25  22-10.25  24-05.50
  6 Kelly, Sydney             12 Sycamore            30-00.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
      FOUL  25-02.50  23-01.50  23-11  23-07.50  25-03
  7 Smith, Mamie              10 Lutheran Wes                   23-07.75      7.20m 
      20-11.50  21-08.50  22-09.50  23-07.75  22-06.75  21-11.25
  8 Abbas, Nimati                Unattached                     19-09.50      6.03m 
      17-11.25  19-09.50  18-04.50  19-09.50  19-02.50  17-01.50
  9 Sciancalepore, Nicole        Unattached          20-00.00   19-08.50      6.00m 
      16-10.50  17-04.50  19-08.25  16-07.50  16-08  19-08.50
 10 Attalah, Qammar           10 Saint Joseph        20-00.00   19-05.25      5.92m 
      19-05.25  18-11.50  18-05.75           
 11 Robinson, Ashley          12 Saint Joseph        16-10.00   19-04.50      5.90m 
      18-09  19-04.50  18-06.75           
 12 Costa, Savannah            9 Hiland              19-08.50   19-03.25      5.87m 
      17-10.50  17-03.25  19-03.25           
 13 Sumser, Keegan               Unattached                     12-07.25      3.84m 
      12-07.25  11-09.75  11-07.25           
 -- Thomas, Natasha           12 Holy Name           35-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sarah             12 Geneva                         27-07.50      8.42m 
      21-03.50  27-07.50  FOUL  19-06.50  FOUL  24-04.50
  2 Mcafee, Margaret          10 Saint Joseph                   24-00.00      7.31m 
      22-05.50  24-00  22-00  23-10.75  23-04.25  22-03.75
  3 Attalah, Qammar           10 Saint Joseph                   18-04.00      5.58m 
      18-04  15-09.50  18-03.50  FOUL  15-09.25  15-09
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Husain, Andre             12 Holy Name               7.20       7.16   5 
  2 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached              7.46       7.27   4 
  3 Bell, Kedarrius           11 Sycamore                7.28       7.29   5 
  4 DeHart, Jake              11 Cathedral Pr            7.30       7.29   5 
  5 tedys, Aaron              11 Riverside (7            7.50       7.37   4 
  6 Smiley, Jovan             12 Holy Name               7.20       7.41   5 
  7 Hunter, Jamar             11 Sycamore                7.32       7.44   5 
  8 Jordan, Offel             12 Cathedral Pr            7.33       7.45   4 
  9 Laudato, Joe              12 Chardon                 7.28       7.45   5 
 10 James, Markus             12 Sycamore                7.27       7.47   5 
 11 Clutter, Austin           10 Unattached                         7.50   1 
 12 Hart, Jason               11 Grand Valley                       7.54   1 
 13 Johnson, Torian           12 Warrensville            7.30       7.58   5 
 14 Squicquero, Tyler          9 Riverside (7            7.60       7.63   3 
 15 Edwards, Torrez           11 Warrensville            7.34       7.67   4 
 16 Recchia, Ray              11 Chardon                 7.78       7.82   3 
 17 Frisina, Dominic           9 Cathedral Pr            7.40       7.82   4 
 18 Miller, Enos              11 Hiland                  7.76       7.86   3 
 19 Pilarczyk, Nathan         12 Grand Valley                       7.86   1 
 20 Anthony, Matt             10 Lake Catholi            8.90       7.88   2 
 21 Rosenthal, Tom               Unattached              7.60       7.94   3 
 22 Orlando, John                Unattached              7.60       7.94   4 
 23 Bitters, Niklas              Unattached              7.50       7.96   4 
 24 Miller, Darrien           11 Grand Valley                       7.97   1 
 25 Urcheck, Jared            12 Chardon                 7.91       7.98   3 
 26 Harris, Sean                 Unattached              7.50       8.04   4 
 27 Williams, Curt            12 Maple Leaf T            8.09       8.05   2 
 28 Bandish, Mitchel          12 Madison                 8.05       8.06   2 
 29 Bunting, Zach                Unattached              7.60       8.13   3 
 30 Jakabcic, Sam             10 Lutheran Wes                       8.17   1 
 31 Holder, Taylor            11 Madison                 8.15       8.18   2 
 32 Bayness, Richard          11 Lutheran Wes                       8.25   1 
 33 Drazetic, Andrej          11 Second Sole             9.10       8.25   2 
 34 Panyaythong, Dav          10 Madison                 8.40       8.27   2 
 35 Booker, Miles             10 Mentor                  7.91       8.28   3 
 36 Komljenovic, Luka         11 Second Sole             8.90       8.50   2 
 37 Potter, Peyton             9 Lake Catholi            9.00       9.00   2 
 38 Himmelman, Chris          11 Lake Catholi            9.90       9.54   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached             23.29      22.84   6 
  2 Bell, Kedarrius           11 Sycamore               22.43      22.90   6 
  3 DeHart, Jake              11 Cathedral Pr           23.90      23.04   6 
  4 Clutter, Austin           10 Unattached                        23.49   1 
  5 tedys, Aaron              11 Riverside (7           24.30      23.60   5 
  6 Demoss, Darrius           12 Warrensville           22.84      23.90   6 
  7 Sanchez, Miguel           12 Hiland                 24.69      23.98   4 
  8 Gomes, Paedyn             11 Maple Leaf T           23.69      24.19   6 
  9 Tedys, Matt               11 Riverside (7           24.60      24.28   4 
 10 Hunter, Jamar             11 Sycamore               23.94      24.28   5 
 11 Ingram, Darren            11 Mentor                 23.24      24.32   6 
 12 Hart, Jason               11 Grand Valley           27.14      24.51   2 
 13 Mccormick, Keith          11 Mentor                 24.04      24.61   5 
 14 Johnson, Torian           12 Warrensville           22.83      24.65   6 
 15 James, Markus             12 Sycamore               24.00      24.70   5 
 16 Arnold, Austin            12 Chardon                24.60      24.78   4 
 17 Ebersbacher, Josh         11 Maple Leaf T           24.67      24.96   4 
 18 Edwards, Torrez           11 Warrensville           22.82      25.08   6 
 19 Thomas, Sakari            10 Cathedral Pr           24.90      25.09   4 
 20 Miller, Enos              11 Hiland                 24.50      25.12   4 
 21 Orlando, John                Unattached             25.00      25.22   3 
 22 Kirby, Timothy             9 Warrensville           24.00      25.30   5 
 23 Smock, Josh               12 Cardinal               25.50      25.52   3 
 24 Bunting, Zach                Unattached             25.40      25.59   3 
 25 Hunsinger, Wil            12 Second Sole            26.90      25.65   2 
 26 Bitters, Niklas              Unattached             25.30      25.88   3 
 27 Harris, Sean                 Unattached             26.80      25.89   2 
 28 Miller, Darrien           11 Grand Valley           26.37      26.35   3 
 29 Pilarczyk, Nathan         12 Grand Valley           27.20      26.86   2 
 30 Panyaythong, Dav          10 Madison                27.62      27.08   2 
 31 Catania, Russel           10 Mentor                 24.90      27.08   4 
 32 Drazetic, Andrej          11 Second Sole            28.70      27.12   1 
 33 Bayness, Richard          11 Lutheran Wes           28.85      27.74   1 
 34 Nicolia, Noah              9 Cathedral Pr           25.40      28.88   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Torrez           11 Warrensville           52.54      53.26   3 
  2 Stoneberger, Ryan         10 Sycamore               53.04      53.44   3 
  3 Ebersbacher, Josh         11 Maple Leaf T           54.73      54.95   2 
  4 Arnold, Austin            12 Chardon                56.45      54.95   2 
  5 Johnson, Torian           12 Warrensville           53.40      55.09   3 
  6 Demoss, Darrius           12 Warrensville           52.46      55.14   3 
  7 Schaues, Brandon          12 Madison                53.80      55.21   3 
  8 Thomas, Sakari            10 Cathedral Pr           55.20      55.63   2 
  9 Fairman, Travis            9 Madison                59.00      55.90   1 
 10 Flores, Jordan            11 Mentor                 53.40      56.00   3 
 11 Ramsey, Joquan            12 Sycamore             1:01.15      56.10   1 
 12 Titus, Colton             11 Cathedral Pr           56.51      57.15   2 
 13 Anthony, Matt             10 Lake Catholi           58.80      57.65   1 
 14 Aponte, Alfred             9 Mentor                 57.50      58.12   2 
 15 Williams, Curt            12 Maple Leaf T           57.00      58.27   2 
 16 Paine, Nay                11 Sycamore               58.08      58.58   1 
 17 Carter, Andrew            10 Second Sole          1:02.00    1:00.43   1 
 18 Powers, Charlie           10 Second Sole          1:03.00    1:03.34   1 
 19 Catania, Russel           10 Mentor                 56.80    1:03.47   2 
 20 Cannavino, Nick           11 Second Sole          1:02.50    1:04.21   1 
 21 Haslett, Jacob             9 Madison                59.00    1:04.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gudowicz, Jeff            12 Mentor               2:02.00    2:05.65  
  2 Sopchak, Josh             10 Unattached           2:07.16    2:07.49  
  3 Ingros, Eric              10 Unattached           2:12.00    2:09.02  
  4 Zombory, Steven           10 Chardon              2:08.77    2:11.21  
  5 Vukancic, Branko          12 Second Sole          2:06.00    2:11.34  
  6 Belcher, Jacob            11 Sycamore             2:05.00    2:12.09  
  7 Polakowski, Joe            9 Mentor               2:04.00    2:12.30  
  8 Sopchak, Adam             11 Unattached           2:10.74    2:13.37  
  9 Elmore, Wade              10 Second Sole          2:10.00    2:14.48  
 10 Filla, Adam               12 Cardinal             2:15.00    2:19.00  
 11 Weisner, Oliver           10 Cathedral Pr         2:19.82    2:20.23  
 12 Gonzalez, Martin           9 Sycamore             2:12.00    2:23.84  
 13 Morris, Matt               9 Chardon              2:22.99    2:24.22  
 14 Spiker, Dan               11 Riverside (7         2:30.71    2:25.65  
 15 Monty, Brandon             9 Maple Leaf T         2:19.00    2:28.25  
 16 Johnson, Nicholas          9 Warrensville         2:12.00    2:30.44  
 17 Blanchette, Andrew        11 Riverside (7         2:30.00    2:31.46  
 18 Brickman, Brian              Madison              2:21.00    2:35.33  
 19 James, Jesse              12 Grand Valley         2:25.60    2:36.26  
 20 Holston, Timothy          10 Warrensville         2:10.00    2:36.41  
 21 Payton, Jonathan          10 Warrensville         2:10.00    2:43.56  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elswick, Nick             11 Unattached           4:26.05    4:25.74  
  2 Gudowicz, Jeff            12 Mentor               4:30.00    4:27.10  
  3 Louis, Ethan              12 Cathedral Pr         4:30.79    4:28.28  
  4 Deagan, Seamus               Unattached           4:30.00    4:33.89  
  5 Forshey, Tallin           12 Sycamore             4:24.50    4:35.92  
  6 Schmitz, Jake             12 Unattached           4:30.54    4:36.99  
  7 Sopchak, Josh             10 Unattached           4:48.69    4:40.54  
  8 Polakowski, Joe            9 Mentor               4:40.00    4:43.65  
  9 Kloecker, Pat             11 Cathedral Pr         4:45.00    4:44.15  
 10 Lee, Matt                 11 Maple Leaf T         4:53.42    4:44.52  
 11 Zombory, Steven           10 Chardon              4:50.00    4:44.96  
 12 Sopchak, Adam             11 Unattached           4:54.00    4:49.13  
 13 Berling, Ray               9 Sycamore             5:00.00    4:53.12  
 14 Rendek, Willie            12 Madison              4:50.69    4:55.24  
 15 Canala, Chris             10 Second Sole          4:50.00    4:55.32  
 16 Filla, Adam               12 Cardinal             4:53.00    5:01.61  
 17 Haydu, Darren             10 Geneva               5:15.00    5:06.29  
 18 Corrigan, Orry            10 Madison              5:11.05    5:10.84  
 19 Jacobson, Brian           12 Unattached           5:08.00    5:11.36  
 20 Brickman, Joey             9 Second Sole          5:00.00    5:12.13  
 21 Miller, Cameron            9 Hiland               5:21.15    5:12.22  
 22 Schrantz, William          9 Sycamore             5:30.00    5:14.05  
 23 Monty, Brandon             9 Maple Leaf T         5:20.48    5:14.73  
 24 Odonnell, Brandon          9 Chardon              5:10.00    5:21.29  
 25 Chaplin, Cooper           11 Geneva               5:18.39    5:25.19  
 26 Payton, Jonathan          10 Warrensville         5:10.00    5:33.28  
 27 Brickman, Brian              Madison              5:40.00    5:41.82  
 28 Kelly, Sean                9 Lake Catholi         5:34.00    5:47.79  
 29 Kreider, Ian               9 Edgewood-Ash         5:45.41    5:50.42  
 30 Troyer, Matt               8 Unattached                      5:52.64  
 31 Pirn, Jaan                10 Lutheran Wes         5:43.59    5:55.53  
 32 Yoder, Hunter              8 Unattached                      5:55.57  
 33 James, Jesse              12 Grand Valley         5:55.13    6:25.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ethan                 Unattached                      9:54.33  
  2 Schmitz, Jake             12 Unattached          10:05.00    9:56.07  
  3 Jordan, Aubrey            12 Chardon             10:28.92   10:01.62  
  4 Evans, Matt               12 Mentor              10:00.00   10:08.77  
  5 Lee, Matt                 11 Maple Leaf T        10:23.53   10:23.08  
  6 Deagan, Seamus               Unattached          10:05.00   10:25.48  
  7 Lemay, Chris              10 Edgewood-Ash        10:30.45   10:41.37  
  8 Stoldt, Brandon           10 Mentor              10:10.00   10:45.12  
  9 Shaker, Joseph            12 Mentor              10:00.00   10:47.04  
 10 Lucken, Adam               9 Sycamore            11:39.57   10:47.22  
 11 Lemay, Josh               10 Edgewood-Ash        11:47.40   11:00.91  
 12 Schrantz, William          9 Sycamore            11:28.00   11:21.01  
 13 Oddo, Dominic              9 Second Sole         10:30.00   11:21.41  
 14 Pocsics, Tyler            10 Edgewood-Ash        12:19.51   11:52.45  
 15 Meier, Alex               12 Second Sole         11:50.00   12:11.01  
 16 O' Donnell, Cullen        12 Second Sole         12:00.00   12:39.91  
 17 Pirn, Jaan                10 Lutheran Wes        12:44.22   14:01.05  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached              8.71       8.38   2 
  2 Demoss, Darrius           12 Warrensville            8.22       8.60   2 
  3 Gomes, Paedyn             11 Maple Leaf T            8.85       8.67   2 
  4 Fisher, Shane             12 Riverside (7            8.60       8.91   2 
  5 Sanchez, Miguel           12 Hiland                  9.19       9.30   1 
  6 Urcheck, Jared            12 Chardon                 9.71       9.59   1 
  7 Douglas, Zavon            12 Sycamore                9.00       9.95   2 
  8 Paine, Nay                11 Sycamore                8.90      10.21   2 
  9 Thomas, Cameron           12 Warrensville            9.00      10.60   2 
 10 Cherkes, Broadly           9 Madison                10.50      11.48   1 
 11 Minaugh, Peter             9 Cathedral Pr           11.70      12.65   1 
 12 Nicolia, Noah              9 Cathedral Pr           11.50      12.78   1 
 -- Titus, Colton             11 Cathedral Pr           11.30         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sycamore  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:34.86  
     1) Bell, Kedarrius 11              2) Ramsey, Joquan 12              
     3) James, Markus 12                4) Hunter, Jamar 11               
  2 Mentor  'A'                                       1:33.00    1:36.29  
     1) Mccormick, Keith 11             2) Ingram, Darren 11              
     3) Hankins, Austin 11              4) Aponte, Alfred 9               
  3 Cathedral Prep  'A'                               1:37.33    1:36.53  
  4 Sycamore  'B'                                     1:39.00    1:36.62  
     1) Gregg, Nathan 11                2) Williams, James 11             
     3) Douglas, Zavon 12               4) Foster, Branan 12              
  5 Madison  'A'                                                 1:44.08  
     1) Bandish, Mitchel 12             2) Pollock, Jon 12                
     3) Schaues, Brandon 12             4) Holder, Taylor 11              
  6 Madison  'B'                                                 1:45.63  
     1) Byrne, Zack 10                  2) Kelly, Tyler 10                
     3) Panyaythong, Dav 10             4) Cherkes, Broadly 9             
  7 Grand Valley  'A'                                 1:45.60    1:46.52  
  8 Warrensville Heights  'A'                         1:37.00    1:49.76  
     1) Kirby, Timothy 9                2) Holston, Timothy 10            
     3) Jones, Maurice 10               4) Thomas, Cameron 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sycamore  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:41.28   2 
     1) Forshey, Tallin 12              2) Belcher, Jacob 11              
     3) Stoneberger, Ryan 10            4) Foster, Branan 12              
  2 Warrensville Heights  'A'                         3:32.00    3:52.39   2 
     1) Payton, Jonathan 10             2) Kirby, Timothy 9               
     3) Holston, Timothy 10             4) Johnson, Nicholas 9            
  3 Riverside (7)  'A'                                3:46.00    3:53.42   1 
     1) Tedys, Matt 11                  2) tedys, Aaron 11                
     3) Cleckley, Marcel 10             4) Fisher, Shane 12               
  4 Chardon  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:53.49   2 
     1) Laudato, Nick 12                2) Laudato, Joe 12                
     3) Recchia, Ray 11                 4) Arnold, Austin 12              
  5 Mentor  'A'                                       3:42.00    4:00.29   2 
     1) Flores, Jordan 11               2) Hankins, Austin 11             
     3) Blakemore, Colin 9              4) Catania, Russel 10             
  6 Sycamore  'B'                                     3:50.00    4:00.95   1 
     1) Paine, Nay 11                   2) Williams, James 11             
     3) Douglas, Zavon 12               4) Pendergast, Ben 9              
  7 Warrensville Heights  'B'                         3:43.00    4:11.06   2 
     1) Johnson, Torian 12              2) Edwards, Torrez 11             
     3) Demoss, Darrius 12              4) Thomas, Cameron 12             
  8 Second Sole Mentor Track Club  'B'                4:10.00    4:15.93   1 
     1) Ryan, Eddie 9                   2) Evans, Phil 10                 
     3) Vihtelic, Nick 9                4) Edmond, Brian 10               
  9 Cathedral Prep  'A'                               3:43.00    4:17.57   2 
 10 Second Sole Mentor Track Club  'A'                4:10.00    4:37.28   1 
     1) Gorjup, Jd 12                   2) Canala, Chris 10               
     3) Powers, Charlie 10              4) Carter, Andrew 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison  'A'                                                 7:58.71  
     1) Rendek, Willie 12               2) Schaues, Brandon 12            
     3) Corrigan, Orry 10               4) Wright, Kenny 10               
  2 Sycamore  'A'                                     8:56.00    8:00.64  
     1) Forshey, Tallin 12              2) Belcher, Jacob 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Martin 9              4) Berling, Ray 9                 
  3 Mentor  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:13.62  
     1) Nesnadny, Joshua 12             2) Elmore, Wade 10                
     3) Flores, Jordan 11               4) Blakemore, Colin 9             
  4 Hawken  'A'                                                  8:41.61  
     1) Berry, Adam 12                  2) Goodrich, Kevin 12             
     3) Floyd, Aric 11                  4) Shupp, Corey 10                
  5 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                           9:30.00   10:02.87  
     1) Pocsics, Tyler 10               2) Lemay, Josh 10                 
     3) Lemay, Chris 10                 4) Kreider, Ian 9                 
  6 Second Sole Mentor Track Club  'A'                9:20.00   10:03.20  
     1) Hetrick, Mike 12                2) Maltry, Shane 12               
     3) Kocsis, Eric 11                 4) Gorjup, Jd 12                  
  7 Second Sole Mentor Track Club  'B'                9:20.00   10:10.74  
     1) Ryan, Eddie 9                   2) Evans, Phil 10                 
     3) Vihtelic, Nick 9                4) Edmond, Brian 10               
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gingerich, Morgan         10 Hiland               5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Tedys, Matt               11 Riverside (7         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Haight, Thomas            11 Mentor               5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Kuntz, Zack                9 Madison              5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rospierski, Ricky         12 Cuyahoga Hei        13-09.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Fisher, Shane             12 Riverside (7        13-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Gregg, Nathan             11 Sycamore            12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Wright, Kenny             10 Madison             10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Pendergast, Ben            9 Sycamore             9-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Pelfrey, Charlie           9 Cuyahoga Hei         8-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Nesnadny, Joshua          12 Mentor              11-06.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Kaloger, Lou              11 Cuyahoga Hei        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Hetrick, Mike             12 Second Sole          7-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Offel             12 Cathedral Pr        20-11.75   20-10.25      6.35m 
      20-10.25  19-09.75  19-04.75  20-05  19-10  20-05.75
  2 tedys, Aaron              11 Riverside (7        19-07.00   20-00.75      6.11m 
      19-10.75  20-00.75  19-10.25  19-11  19-01.25  19-07.75
  3 Foster, Branan            12 Sycamore            18-00.00   18-05.25      5.61m 
      FOUL  18-05.25  FOUL  16-03  18-04  FOUL
  4 Douglas, Zavon            12 Sycamore            18-02.50   16-07.00      5.05m 
      16-04.75  15-10.25  15-08.50  9-09.75  16-03.75  16-07
  5 Kelly, Tyler              10 Madison             15-10.00   16-04.50      4.99m 
      15-09.75  15-04.75  16-04.50  16-00.50  FOUL  16-01
  6 Pollock, Jon              12 Madison             15-00.00   16-03.00      4.95m 
      15-10.75  15-06.75  16-03  14-11.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cherkes, Broadly           9 Madison             15-07.50   15-10.00      4.82m 
      FOUL  14-06.75  15-10  14-09.75  12-10.50  14-09.50
  8 Sauter, Mischa            11 Hiland                         15-08.75      4.79m 
      FOUL  15-01.50  15-08.75  15-00.25  15-05.75  14-08.25
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maurins, John             11 Mentor              57-11.50   57-11.75     17.67m 
      55-01.75  56-04  57-03  54-07.25  57-11.75  FOUL
  2 Coffe, Dalton                Geneva              42-01.00   43-05.50     13.24m 
      40-03.25  40-04.25  43-05.50  41-01.50  FOUL  40-05
  3 Oscar, Alex               12 Grand Valley        43-01.50   42-06.50     12.96m 
      42-06.50  40-10  41-03  FOUL  41-06  FOUL
  4 Yoder, Javon              11 Hiland              42-09.00   42-06.00     12.95m 
      42-06  40-04.75  42-00  41-08.50  32-03.50  41-07.50
  5 Kemp, Brandon             10 Riverside (7        43-04.00   42-04.25     12.90m 
      35-11.50  40-06.50  42-04.25  39-02.25  39-01  40-11.50
  6 Hyman-llyod, Ricky        10 Mentor              38-00.00   38-07.50     11.77m 
      FOUL  38-07.50  36-06  35-01.25  32-02  35-00
  7 Miller, Troy              12 Hiland              37-11.00   38-03.50     11.67m 
      36-08  36-09.75  38-03.50  37-03  37-08.50  33-05
  8 Olesky, Brian             10 Cathedral Pr        36-07.00   37-05.50     11.41m 
      35-03.50  37-03.50  34-11  34-04.75  35-00.50  37-05.50
  9 Hofener, Patrick          12 Lutheran Wes        35-04.00   36-06.00     11.12m 
      33-01.25  34-08  36-06  35-10.25  35-10.50  35-09.50
 10 Gardner, Dylan            10 Lake Catholi        37-07.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
      36-01.50  36-02  FOUL           
 11 Ziganti, Pete             12 Cuyahoga Hei        40-04.00   36-00.00     10.97m 
      32-04  36-00  34-01            
 12 Mathis, Kaleb              9 Grand Valley                   35-01.00     10.69m 
      34-01.50  35-01  34-06.50         
 13 Piller, Chris             11 Second Sole         34-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
      34-10  33-03  32-11.25           
 14 Pipoly, Matt              11 Lake Catholi        40-05.00   34-03.00     10.43m 
      34-03  33-04.75  33-11           
 15 Fowler, Brockton          12 Hiland              34-05.50   33-11.75     10.35m 
      33-07  33-11.75  33-00           
 16 Pierse, Jacob             12 Lutheran Wes        37-05.25   33-11.00     10.33m 
      33-11  FOUL  33-03           
 17 Roos, Thomas              11 Second Sole         32-10.50   32-10.25     10.01m 
      28-09.50  28-10.75  32-10.25           
 17 Johnson, Ryan             12 Lake Catholi        28-11.00   32-10.25     10.01m 
      32-10.25  30-05.25  30-02.50           
 19 Abwamsha, Gus              9 Lutheran Wes                   28-09.75      8.78m 
      26-11  27-04.50  28-09.75           
 20 Nisely, Aaron              8 Unattached                     27-06.25      8.38m 
      FOUL  27-04.25  27-06.25           
 21 Cerny, Dennis             10 Cuyahoga Hei        35-00.00   25-09.00      7.84m 
      25-02  24-02.75  25-09           
 22 Neuenschwander, Tanner     8 Unattached                     23-04.00      7.11m 
      FOUL  21-11  23-04           
 
Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maurins, John             11 Mentor              35-00.00   58-06.50     17.84m 
      49-04  FOUL  58-05.50  58-06.50  57-10.50  FOUL
  2 Hofener, Patrick          12 Lutheran Wes        41-01.00   41-01.00     12.52m 
      34-02.25  37-03  39-09  FOUL  FOUL  41-01
  3 Hyman-llyod, Ricky        10 Mentor              35-00.00   36-08.75     11.19m 
      33-01  36-08.75  36-01  31-00  32-02.75  FOUL