Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2013 08:53 PM
            Maple Leaf Track Club Thursday Night Invite - 1/10/2013            
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                       The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 HS Facility: H  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Alexia              Geneva                             8.19   1 
  2 Ware, Taylor                 Twinsburg                          8.27   1 
  3 McKinley, Lauren             Twinsburg                          8.33   1 
  4 Laley, Jordan                Twinsburg                          8.42   2 
  5 Tatonetti, Peyton            Chardon                 8.85       8.44   2 
  6 Crichlow, Olivia             Twinsburg                          8.69   1 
  7 Sandlin, Hailey              Geneva                             8.69   1 
  8 Segro, Morgan                Kenston                 8.40       8.84   2 
  9 Sorine, Angie                Chardon                 8.77       8.94   2 
 10 Repko, Desha                 Geneva                             8.97   1 
 11 Bender, Brooke               Chardon                            9.05   2 
 12 Morgan, Aaliyah              Kenston                 9.42       9.11   2 
 13 Arkenburg, Ashley            Madison                            9.20   2 
 14 Douglas, Kelly               Maple Leaf T            9.37       9.43   2 
 15 Vince, Emily                 Madison                            9.46   1 
 16 Fisher, Shyanne              Madison                            9.79   1 
 17 Quin, Chloe                  Maple Leaf T                      10.14   2 
 18 Tuerekulova, Matluba         Geneva                            10.49   2 
 19 Miller, Sara                 Madison                           10.66   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 HS Facility: H 24.76  2011        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour Academy     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferrante, Stephanie          Chardon                24.41      26.54   4 
  2 Russell, Alexia              Geneva                            27.24   1 
  3 McKinley, Lauren             Twinsburg                         27.73   2 
  4 Taylor, Alexis               Kenston                28.00      28.21   4 
  5 Laley, Jordan                Twinsburg              28.28      28.28   4 
  6 Crichlow, Olivia             Twinsburg                         28.35   2 
  7 Sandlin, Hailey              Geneva                            28.41   2 
  8 Deering, Emily               Geneva                            28.73   3 
  9 Liberatore, Margaret         Maple Leaf T           27.66      28.89   4 
 10 Thompson, Ally               Geneva                            29.18   1 
 11 Tatonetti, Riley             Chardon                29.49      29.43   4 
 12 Kelly, Kourtney              Maple Leaf T           27.71      29.50   4 
 13 Van Hoy, Hailey              Geneva                            29.57   2 
 14 Repko, Desha                 Geneva                            30.39   2 
 15 Morgan, Aaliyah              Kenston                30.92      30.39   3 
 16 Cox, Emily                   Madison                31.08      30.68   3 
 17 Bender, Brooke               Chardon                           31.13   1 
 18 Arkenburg, Ashley            Madison                31.50      31.16   3 
 19 Vince, Emily                 Madison                31.07      31.82   3 
 20 Douglas, Kelly               Maple Leaf T                      32.10   2 
 21 Sorine, Angie                Chardon                30.27      32.39   4 
 22 Mikolasch, Elizabeth         Chardon                           32.42   1 
 23 Myres, Julianna              Chardon                           32.49   1 
 24 Novotney, Megan              Chardon                           33.67   1 
 25 Antonelli, Arianna           Maple Leaf T                      34.20   1 
 26 Quin, Chloe                  Maple Leaf T                      34.56   1 
 27 Mcfarland, Christie          Chardon                           34.65   2 
 28 Horvat, Angela               Maple Leaf T                      34.74   3 
 29 Secic, Stephanie             Maple Leaf T                      37.82   2 
 30 Wood, Mogan                  Madison                32.00      38.47   3 
 31 Miller, Sara                 Madison                32.10      39.82   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
 HS Facility: H 54.60  2011        Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor Legi               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferrante, Stephanie          Chardon                59.11    1:00.84   3 
  2 Deering, Emily               Geneva               1:05.00    1:02.77   3 
  3 Crosby, Patrice              Twinsburg            1:06.93    1:04.85   2 
  4 Van Hoy, Hailey              Geneva               1:08.00    1:05.45   2 
  5 Kelly, Kourtney              Maple Leaf T         1:00.00    1:05.59   3 
  6 Tatonetti, Riley             Chardon                         1:07.76   1 
  7 Segro, Morgan                Kenston              1:12.00    1:08.68   2 
  8 Sargent, Tori                Maple Leaf T         1:01.40    1:09.81   3 
  9 Albers, Samantha             Maple Leaf T         1:15.00    1:10.83   1 
 10 Fleming, Alexis              Kenston              1:12.00    1:11.78   2 
 11 Whitney, Megan               Maple Leaf T                    1:13.21   1 
 12 Sporcich, Shelbie            Edgewood-Ash         1:05.00    1:14.91   3 
 13 Reigle, Hannah               Madison              1:15.10    1:16.14   1 
 14 Mcfarland, Christie          Chardon                         1:16.88   1 
 15 Reigle, Hilary               Madison              1:15.10    1:17.34   1 
 16 Wolfe, Kendall               Maple Leaf T                    1:17.61   1 
 17 Deneen, Sonya                Madison                         1:19.72   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1 section
 HS Facility: H 2:12.12  2012        Danielle Pfeifer, McAuley High            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Abby               Geneva               2:45.00    2:37.01  
  2 Arndt, Summer                Geneva               2:50.00    2:37.40  
  3 Bard, Caroline               Twinsburg                       2:41.41  
  4 Brickman, Annette            Madison              2:35.50    2:43.89  
  5 Albers, Samantha             Maple Leaf T         2:50.00    2:46.85  
  6 Spring, Savannah             Edgewood-Ash         3:20.00    2:55.73  
  7 Richardson, Hannah           Kenston              2:52.00    3:03.12  
  8 Bennett, Erin                Kenston              2:52.00    3:14.06  
  9 Reigle, Hannah               Madison              2:45.00    3:39.10  
 -- Reigle, Hilary               Madison              2:45.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 HS Facility: H 4:53.03  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alexis               Kenston              5:35.00    5:25.27  
  2 Porter, Allison              Kenston              5:36.00    5:38.99  
  3 Krebs, Jessica               Maple Leaf T         6:00.00    5:44.07  
  4 Dicker, Emma                 Kenston              5:48.00    5:44.19  
  5 Kazimir, Kristi              Kenston              5:52.00    5:51.74  
  6 Brickman, Annette            Madison              5:39.23    5:54.55  
  7 Latimer, Katie               Kenston              6:04.00    5:55.11  
  8 Jackam, Laura                Geneva                          6:10.58  
  9 Aveni, Brittany              Geneva                          6:11.26  
 10 Grendell, Katie              Kenston              6:10.00    6:14.77  
 11 Spring, Savannah             Edgewood-Ash         6:05.00    6:15.82  
 12 Lance, Lauren                Kenston              6:10.00    6:22.39  
 13 Iannini, Sarah               Madison              6:23.00    6:23.24  
 14 Reisinger, Katie             Kenston              6:30.00    6:25.02  
 15 Dodge, Cami                  Geneva                          6:32.25  
 16 Sporcich, Shelbie            Edgewood-Ash         7:10.00    6:48.98  
 17 Vanhoy, Sydney               Geneva                          6:50.72  
 18 Crites, Rachel               Geneva                          6:52.33  
 19 Nazor, Morgan                Geneva                          6:53.73  
 20 Fuller, Sydney               Geneva                          7:13.26  
 21 Nieset, Kayla                Geneva                          7:28.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1 Section
 HS Facility: H 10:37.75  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iannini, Sarah               Madison             13:30.00   13:27.33  
  2 Hanchosky, Julia             Geneva              14:00.00   13:27.94  
  3 Beisel, Catherin             Geneva              14:00.00   14:16.37  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 HS Facility: H  8.92  2010        Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sargent, Tori                Maple Leaf T                      10.29   1 
  2 Thompson, Ally               Geneva                            10.84   2 
  3 Whitney, Megan               Maple Leaf T                      11.28   2 
  4 Tatonetti, Riley             Chardon                10.50      11.36   2 
  5 Wolfe, Kendall               Maple Leaf T                      11.52   2 
  6 Platt, Emily                 Geneva                            11.84   1 
  7 Fisher, Shyanne              Madison                           11.94   1 
  8 Loetz, Megan                 Chardon                           12.01   1 
  9 Jewell, Brooke               Geneva                            12.21   2 
 10 Andrus, Emily                Geneva                            12.32   2 
 11 Arkenburg, Ashley            Madison                           12.83   1 
 12 Dannemiller, Amber           Madison                           13.99   1 
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 5-Alive Format
 Starting Height:
 2" increments till 5'-0", then 1" increments
 HS Facility: H  5-08  2012        Maddie Marrow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monachino, Samantha          Twinsburg            5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Williams, Abby               Geneva               4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Thompson, Ally               Geneva               4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Doherty, Riley               Geneva               4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Rodewald, Melissa            Maple Leaf T         5-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Deneen, Sonya                Madison                              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 5-Alive Format
 Starting Height:
 6" increments till 9'-0", then 3" increments
 HS Facility: H 12-05  2012        Larisa Debich, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rabe, Audrey                 Maple Leaf T                    9-06.00      2.89m 
  1 Tatonetti, Peyton            Chardon             10-04.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Cox, Emily                   Madison              7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Thompson, Ally               Geneva               6-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Andrus, Emily                Geneva               6-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Oliver, Jamie                Geneva               6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  6 Platt, Emily                 Geneva               6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Open Pit 6:00 - 7:15
 Four Total Trials
 HS Facility: H 18-00  2010        Erin Busbee, Collinwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ware, Taylor                 Twinsburg           17-01.75   16-03.75      4.97m 
  2 Tatonetti, Peyton            Chardon             17-00.75   15-11.75      4.87m 
  3 Van Hoy, Hailey              Geneva                         14-07.75      4.46m 
  4 Doherty, Riley               Geneva                         13-01.75      4.00m 
  5 Segro, Morgan                Kenston                        12-08.25      3.86m 
  6 Andrus, Emily                Geneva                         12-07.75      3.85m 
  7 Dannemiller, Amber           Madison                        10-02.50      3.11m 
  8 Miller, Sara                 Madison                         9-08.50      2.95m 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Open Pit 6:00 - 7:00
 Four Total Trials
 HS Facility: H 43-09.50  2010        Emily Woods, Hickory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sarah                Geneva                         30-01.25      9.17m 
      28-09  30-01  30-01.25  29-03       
  2 Tatonetti, Peyton            Chardon                        26-03.50      8.01m 
      25-03.25  26-01.75  26-03.50  FOUL      
  3 Quickle, Anna                Geneva                         25-07.00      7.79m 
      25-07  24-07.75  24-08.25  23-03.50       
  4 Ferrante, Stephanie          Chardon                        24-00.00      7.31m 
      21-09  FOUL  24-00  23-10.75      
  5 Beduhn, Carrie               Geneva                         20-10.00      6.35m 
      18-07.75  20-08  19-03.50  20-10       
  6 Sciancalepore, Nicole        Geneva                         20-00.50      6.10m 
      20-00.50  18-03.50  17-11.50  19-04       
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 HS Facility: H  6.88  2012        Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haba, Mike                   Twinsburg                          7.28   1 
  2 Laudato, Joe                 Chardon                 7.28       7.39   2 
  3 Turner, Anthony              Twinsburg                          7.39   1 
  4 Ebersbacher, Josh            Maple Leaf T                       7.44   2 
  5 Medwitz, Rob                 Twinsburg                          7.55   1 
  6 Ellis, Anthony               Twinsburg                          7.68   1 
  7 Recchia, Ray                 Chardon                 7.95       7.78   2 
  8 Bolden, Matt                 Chardon                            7.89   1 
  9 Urcheck, Jared               Chardon                 8.16       7.91   2 
 10 Bandish, Mitchel             Madison                 8.00       8.05   2 
 11 Williams, Curt               Maple Leaf T                       8.09   2 
 12 Klatka, Jacob                Chardon                            8.15   1 
 13 Holder, Taylor               Madison                 8.15       8.22   2 
 14 Lippert, Nick                Chardon                 8.26       8.25   2 
 15 Craft, Dacota                Geneva                             8.33   1 
 16 Panyaythong, Dav             Madison                 8.25       8.40   2 
 17 Coffey, Dalton               Geneva                             8.40   1 
 18 Howell, Jacob                Madison                 8.30       8.58   2 
 19 Morris, Connor               Chardon                            8.95   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 HS Facility: H 21.76  2012        Anthony Young                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haba, Mike                   Twinsburg                         23.06   1 
  2 Gomes, Paedyn                Maple Leaf T                      23.69   1 
  3 Laudato, Joe                 Chardon                22.90      23.90   4 
  4 Turner, Anthony              Twinsburg                         24.07   2 
  5 Laudato, Nick                Chardon                23.33      24.16   4 
  6 Cordiak, Jason               Kenston                28.00      24.50   2 
  7 Ebersbacher, Josh            Maple Leaf T           25.25      24.67   3 
  8 Medwitz, Rob                 Twinsburg                         24.73   1 
  9 Arnold, Austin               Chardon                24.60      24.81   4 
 10 Kaniecki, Kyle               Maple Leaf T           25.79      25.17   3 
 11 Recchia, Ray                 Chardon                24.88      25.26   4 
 12 Urcheck, Jared               Chardon                           26.15   1 
 13 Klatka, Jacob                Chardon                29.07      26.20   2 
 14 Ritt, Travis                 Chardon                27.67      27.10   2 
 15 Coffey, Dalton               Geneva                            27.11   1 
 16 Bukovec, Bobby               Chardon                           27.12   1 
 17 Kelly, Tyler                 Madison                26.80      27.21   3 
 18 Craft, Dacota                Geneva                            27.31   2 
 19 Laubenthal, Steven           Chardon                27.54      27.53   2 
 20 Panyaythong, Dav             Madison                26.80      27.62   3 
 21 Cherkes, Broadly             Madison                26.00      28.81   3 
 22 Byrne, Zack                  Madison                27.05      29.19   2 
 23 Morris, Connor               Chardon                           30.48   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
 HS Facility: H 49.02  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schaues, Brandon             Madison                54.51      53.80   3 
  2 Norley, Owen                 Kenston                54.00      54.15   3 
  3 Plewacki, Nick               Kenston                54.00      54.20   3 
  4 Mlack, Grant                 Chardon                53.00      54.47   3 
  5 Ebersbacher, Josh            Maple Leaf T                      54.73   1 
  6 Branch, Stefon               Twinsburg              54.47      55.32   3 
  7 Berry, Tyler                 Madison                52.72      56.42   3 
  8 Arnold, Austin               Chardon                57.86      56.45   2 
  9 Sopchak, Josh                Chardon                56.00      56.57   2 
 10 Laudato, Nick                Chardon                51.54      57.44   3 
 11 Klatka, Jacob                Chardon              1:10.25      57.52   1 
 12 Kaniecki, Kyle               Maple Leaf T                      58.02   1 
 13 Pollock, Jon                 Madison                55.00      58.33   2 
 14 Poe, Ben                     Kenston              1:00.00      59.06   2 
 15 Laubenthal, Steven           Chardon                57.42    1:01.75   2 
 16 Poe, Eric                    Kenston              1:00.00    1:02.60   2 
 17 Jordan, Ian                  Maple Leaf T         1:02.00    1:03.73   1 
 18 Odonnell, Brandon            Chardon              1:02.00    1:04.31   1 
 19 Kuntz, Zack                  Madison                56.90    1:06.61   2 
 20 Ferrnate, Dominic            Maple Leaf T         1:03.00    1:12.97   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1 section
 HS Facility: H 1:56.46  2012        Scott Buttinger, Laurel Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schabel, Connor              Kenston              2:12.00    2:08.30  
  2 Corrigan, Orry               Madison              2:14.00    2:13.93  
  3 Parker, Mac                  Geneva                          2:14.62  
  4 Rendek, Willie               Madison              2:10.00    2:15.07  
  5 Hanchosky, Andrew            Geneva                          2:15.82  
  6 Goldhamer, Connor            Kenston              2:12.00    2:22.70  
  7 Morris, Matt                 Chardon              2:25.00    2:22.99  
  8 Connolly, Ryan               Maple Leaf T                    2:24.49  
  9 Lemay, Josh                  Edgewood-Ash         2:18.00    2:26.15  
 10 Lundblad, Lucas              Chardon              2:26.00    2:28.13  
 11 Pocsics, Tyler               Edgewood-Ash         2:35.00    2:38.69  
 12 Kreider, Ian                 Edgewood-Ash         2:40.00    2:43.45  
 13 Bost, Jared                  Maple Leaf T                    2:44.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Sections
 Slow to Fast
 HS Facility: H 4:17.30  2012        Willy Fink, Maumee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Aubrey               Chardon              4:27.89    4:38.21  
  2 Zombory, Steven              Chardon              4:40.84    4:50.67  
  3 Rendek, Willie               Madison              5:05.00    4:50.69  
  4 Holl, Chad                   Chardon              4:48.00    4:50.82  
  5 Cooper, Tyler                Kenston              5:00.00    4:55.86  
  6 Sanders, Drew                Kenston              5:08.00    5:03.36  
  7 Shaker, Steven               Chardon              4:43.51    5:03.51  
  8 Lemay, Josh                  Edgewood-Ash         4:58.51    5:04.52  
  9 Nelson, Blake                Kenston              5:08.00    5:05.80  
 10 Corrigan, Orry               Madison              5:05.00    5:11.05  
 11 Haydu, Darren                Geneva                          5:12.69  
 12 Jacobson, Brian              Chardon              5:02.00    5:14.15  
 13 Ward, Kevin                  Kenston              5:21.00    5:15.71  
 14 Fisher, Tyler                Kenston              5:20.00    5:16.35  
 15 Dobies, Kyle                 Kenston              5:18.00    5:19.86  
 16 Monty, Brandon               Maple Leaf T         5:15.00    5:20.48  
 17 Fairman, Travis              Madison              6:01.00    5:20.96  
 18 Metzung, Josh                Maple Leaf T         5:24.00    5:22.23  
 19 Chaplin, Cooper              Geneva                          5:26.59  
 20 Rendek, Alex                 Madison              5:45.00    5:27.61  
 21 Sandler, Nathan              Kenston              5:22.00    5:27.76  
 22 Scarfo, Dante                Maple Leaf T                    5:30.44  
 23 Garlak, David                Chardon              5:15.00    5:31.09  
 24 Diehl, Andrew                Chardon              5:15.00    5:32.05  
 25 Fazio, Ben                   Kenston              5:33.00    5:32.98  
 26 Rea, Nathan                  Kenston              5:35.00    5:35.28  
 27 Pocsics, Tyler               Edgewood-Ash         5:45.00    5:35.61  
 28 Brickman, Brian              Madison              5:45.00    5:36.28  
 29 Hirsh, Matt                  Kenston              5:35.00    5:38.78  
 30 White, Jacob                 Maple Leaf T         5:20.00    5:38.94  
 31 Kreider, Ian                 Edgewood-Ash         5:48.00    5:45.41  
 32 Haslett, Jacob               Madison              6:00.00    5:47.47  
 33 Stone, Fred                  Maple Leaf T                    5:55.24  
 34 Knez, Brad                   Maple Leaf T                    6:16.64  
 35 Carter, Nick                 Maple Leaf T                    6:39.65  
 36 Prokop, Jacob                Geneva                          6:44.14  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1 Section
 HS Facility: H 9:29.48  2012        Rob Scanlon, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elswick, Nick                Chardon              9:16.13    9:24.27H 
  2 Norley, Owen                 Kenston             10:00.00    9:49.36  
  3 Sopchak, Josh                Chardon             10:45.69   10:21.62  
  4 Lance, Tyler                 Kenston             10:45.00   10:26.89  
  5 Sopchak, Adam                Chardon             10:47.05   10:30.03  
  6 Lemay, Chris                 Edgewood-Ash        10:30.45   10:35.45  
  7 Bester, Alex                 Kenston             11:05.00   10:59.76  
  8 Braun, Kyle                  Geneva                         11:03.55  
  9 Odonnell, Brandon            Chardon             11:20.00   11:24.37  
 10 Haydu, Darren                Geneva                         11:38.12  
 11 Chaplin, Cooper              Geneva                         11:38.50  
 12 Jordan, Ian                  Maple Leaf T                   12:47.30  
 13 Ferrnate, Dominic            Maple Leaf T                   13:16.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 HS Facility: H  8.11  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mlack, Grant                 Chardon                 9.17       8.83  
  2 Gomes, Paedyn                Maple Leaf T                       8.85  
  3 Urcheck, Jared               Chardon                10.29       9.71  
  4 Wright, Kenny                Madison                 9.00      11.02  
  5 Byrne, Zack                  Madison                 9.90      11.09  
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 5-Alive Format
 Starting Height:
 2" increments till 6'-0", then 1" increments
 HS Facility: H  6-08  2010        Caden Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moorer, Eric                 Twinsburg            6-06.00    6-03.25      1.91m 
  2 Berry, Tyler                 Madison              5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Kuntz, Zack                  Madison              5-08.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Robinson, Kevin              Kenston              5-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Richmond, Jimmy              Madison              5-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 5-Alive Format
 Starting Height
 6" increments till 12'-0", then 3" increments
 HS Facility: H 15-07  2012        Patrick Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bukovec, Bobby               Chardon             11-03.75   11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Craft, Dacota                Geneva                          9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Nelson, Blake                Kenston              7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Wright, Kenny                Madison             10-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Haggerty, Scott              Madison              7-00.00         NH            
 -- Goldhamer, Connor            Kenston              8-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Open Pit 6:00 - 7:15
 Four Total Trials
 HS Facility: H 23-02.25  2011        Richard Rouse, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Anthony              Twinsburg           21-03.50   19-08.50      6.00m 
  2 Moorer, Eric                 Twinsburg                      18-06.00      5.63m 
  3 Kelly, Tyler                 Madison             15-02.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
  4 Cherkes, Broadly             Madison             15-00.00   15-07.50      4.76m 
  5 Poe, Ben                     Kenston                        14-10.00      4.52m 
  6 Poe, Eric                    Kenston                        13-05.50      4.10m 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Open Pit 7:00 - 8:00
 Four Total Trials
 HS Facility: H 64-04  2010        Dusten Brode, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Coffey, Dalton               Geneva                         41-11.00     12.77m 
      34-00.75  41-10  40-11.25  41-11      
  2 Ritt, Travis                 Chardon             42-11.00   40-02.50     12.25m 
      39-06  40-02.50  38-11.50  36-06.75      
  3 Zehe, Zack                   Geneva                         35-00.00     10.66m 
      35-00  34-02  33-09.25  34-04.25       
  4 Trumble, Ryan                Madison             34-05.50   34-03.25     10.44m 
      32-04  33-03  32-04.50  34-03.25      
  5 Wysocki, Jacob               Madison             26-04.00   28-06.50      8.69m 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-06.50  26-07