Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012 03:13 PM
                  SPIRE Collegiate Season Opener - 12/15/2012                  
                     Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing                      
                        The SPIRE Institute, Geneva, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Portis, Shanay            SR Cincinnati                7.68q  2 
  2 Gardner, Cameron          JR Cincinnati                7.76q  3 
  3 Hurd, Erika               FR Cincinnati                7.98q  1 
  4 Woodall, Kenya            FR Cincinnati                8.00q  2 
  5 Fields, MacKenzie         SR Cincinnati                8.00q  1 
  6 Smith, Shanice            SO Cincinnati                8.00q  3 
  7 Edley, Alyssa             SR Cincinnati                8.02q  1 
  8 Cunningham, Emily         FR Cincinnati                8.04q  1 
  9 Bickle, Kate                 Unattached                8.15q  2 
 10 Grant, Jada               FR Cincinnati                8.17q  3 
 11 Harding, DanHeisha        SR Cincinnati                8.18   3 
 12 Indurain, Beatriz         FR Ursuline (Oh              8.29   1 
 13 Zupec, Melissa            JR Ursuline (Oh              8.32   2 
 14 Oliphant, Casey           FR Daemen                    8.34   3 
 15 Lett, Jasmine             FR Ursuline (Oh              8.41   2 
 16 Sosnowski, Jillian        SO Daemen                    8.57   3 
 17 Barrett, Joleen           SO Daemen                    8.61   2 
 18 Kempf, Brittany           SO Ursuline (Oh              8.81   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Portis, Shanay            SR Cincinnati                7.65  
  2 Gardner, Cameron          JR Cincinnati                7.80  
  3 Hurd, Erika               FR Cincinnati                7.95  
  4 Edley, Alyssa             SR Cincinnati                7.96  
  5 Cunningham, Emily         FR Cincinnati                7.97  
  6 Fields, MacKenzie         SR Cincinnati                8.04  
  7 Smith, Shanice            SO Cincinnati                8.05  
  8 Bickle, Kate                 Unattached                8.15  
Preliminaries
  4 Woodall, Kenya            FR Cincinnati                      
 10 Grant, Jada               FR Cincinnati                      
 11 Harding, DanHeisha        SR Cincinnati                      
 12 Indurain, Beatriz         FR Ursuline (Oh                    
 13 Zupec, Melissa            JR Ursuline (Oh                    
 14 Oliphant, Casey           FR Daemen                          
 15 Lett, Jasmine             FR Ursuline (Oh                    
 16 Sosnowski, Jillian        SO Daemen                          
 17 Barrett, Joleen           SO Daemen                          
 18 Kempf, Brittany           SO Ursuline (Oh                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wineberg, Mary               Unattached               24.08   1 
  2 Gardner, Cameron          JR Cincinnati               25.45   3 
  3 Cunningham, Emily         FR Cincinnati               25.54   3 
  4 Edley, Alyssa             SR Cincinnati               26.00   3 
  5 Bickle, Kate                 Unattached               26.26   3 
  6 Lett, Jasmine             FR Ursuline (Oh             26.51   2 
  7 Oliphant, Casey           FR Daemen                   26.82   2 
  8 Indurain, Beatriz         FR Ursuline (Oh             26.97   2 
  9 Harding, DanHeisha        SR Cincinnati               27.22   3 
 10 Cole, Rachel                 Unattached               27.68   2 
 11 Zupec, Melissa            JR Ursuline (Oh             27.75   1 
 12 Rusek, Amanda             FR Daemen                   28.01   1 
 13 Barrett, Joleen           SO Daemen                   28.56   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wineberg, Mary               Unattached               53.06   1 
  2 Woodall, Kenya            FR Cincinnati               56.79   1 
  3 Bickle, Kate                 Unattached               57.50   1 
  4 Grant, Jada               FR Cincinnati               57.84   1 
  5 Lee, Javette              FR Cincinnati               58.21   1 
  6 Calderone, Gabby          JR Cincinnati               59.11   2 
  7 Dunn, Madgie              SO Ursuline (Oh             63.44   2 
  8 Rusek, Amanda             FR Daemen                   65.41   2 
  9 Roberts, Diona            FR Ursuline (Oh             66.09   2 
 10 Czaja, Stephanie          JR Daemen                   75.60   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burlinson, Nicole         FR Ursuline (Oh           2:14.51  
  2 Mueller, Kelsey           FR Cincinnati             2:18.86  
  3 McPherson, April          FR Cincinnati             2:26.67  
  4 Richardson, Rachel        SO Cincinnati             2:27.08  
  5 Dunn, Madgie              SO Ursuline (Oh           2:31.39  
  6 Nolan, Brooke             FR Daemen                 2:42.02  
  7 Simpkins, Dawnyae         FR Ursuline (Oh           2:42.56  
  8 Pace, Lexi                SO Daemen                 2:51.59  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maheu, Audrey                Unattached             4:55.80  
  2 Earman, Ashley            SO Cincinnati             5:34.97  
  3 Bauer, Carly              SO Cincinnati             5:38.80  
  4 Deitzer, Melissa          FR Cincinnati             5:42.12  
  5 Mee, Stephanie            FR Cincinnati             5:44.59  
  6 Manley, Elisha            FR Ursuline (Oh           5:56.98  
  7 Hannah, Erin              SO Daemen                 6:16.12  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clay, Emily               SO Cincinnati            10:26.02  
  2 Pace, Anne                FR Cincinnati            10:38.98  
  3 McAlpine, Amber           SO Cincinnati            10:52.54  
  4 Weir, Jordan              FR Daemen                11:03.64  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harding, DanHeisha        SR Cincinnati                8.90  
  2 Indurain, Beatriz         FR Ursuline (Oh              9.04  
  3 Lee, Javette              FR Cincinnati                9.08  
  4 Lett, Jasmine             FR Ursuline (Oh              9.93  
  5 Stefanik, Morgan          FR Daemen                   10.50  
  6 Czaja, Stephanie          JR Daemen                   12.31  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:53.04  
     1) Portis, Shanay SR               2) Grant, Jada FR                 
     3) Lee, Javette FR                 4) Woodall, Kenya FR              
  2 Ursuline (Ohio)  'A'                                4:09.54  
     1) Burlinson, Nicole FR            2) Indurain, Beatriz FR           
     3) Lett, Jasmine FR                4) Roberts, Diona FR              
  3 Cincinnati  'C'                                     4:20.02  
     1) Gardner, Cameron JR             2) McPherson, April FR            
     3) Richardson, Rachel SO           4) Mueller, Kelsey FR             
  4 Ursuline (Ohio)  'B'                                4:38.86  
     1) Dunn, Madgie SO                 2) Zupec, Melissa JR              
     3) Simpkins, Dawnyae FR            4) Wyatt, Lesley SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika               FR Cincinnati               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Prosky, Destiny              Lake Erie                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Pickens, Ashleigh         FR Cincinnati               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Carr, Liz                 FR Cincinnati               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kempf, Brittany           SO Ursuline (Oh             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fields, MacKenzie         SR Cincinnati               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hotaling, Amanda          FR Cincinnati               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clay, Emily               SO Cincinnati               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Vaughan, Chelsea          FR Cincinnati               3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Portis, Shanay            SR Cincinnati               5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.11m  5.23m  5.09m  5.56m  5.00m  5.33m
  2 Edley, Alyssa             SR Cincinnati               5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.34m  4.52m  5.17m  FOUL  4.02m
  3 Wyatt, Lesley             SR Ursuline (Oh             4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.33m  4.54m  4.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kempf, Brittany           SO Ursuline (Oh             4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.51m  4.46m  3.35m  FOUL
  5 Sosnowski, Jillian        SO Daemen                   4.15m   13-07.50 
      3.84m  3.90m  4.10m  4.04m  3.98m  4.15m
  6 Stefanik, Morgan          FR Daemen                   4.12m   13-06.25 
      3.72m  4.12m  4.11m  3.58m  3.99m  3.91m
  7 Burkhard, Mariah          FR Daemen                   3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.50m  3.76m  3.73m  3.41m  3.63m  3.90m
  8 Littere, Amanda           FR Daemen                   3.70m   12-01.75 
      FOUL  3.55m  3.70m  3.59m  3.39m  3.34m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Portis, Shanay            SR Cincinnati              11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.87m  11.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kempf, Brittany           SO Ursuline (Oh             9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.11m  9.49m  9.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Stefanik, Morgan          FR Daemen                   8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.41m  8.63m  8.51m  8.40m  8.53m  8.80m
  4 Sosnowski, Jillian        SO Daemen                   8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.91m  7.64m  8.03m  8.26m  8.11m  7.88m
  5 Burkhard, Mariah          FR Daemen                   8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.09m  8.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS  8.10m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akerstrom, Frida          JR Cincinnati              15.00m   49-02.50 
      13.87m  15.00m  14.96m  14.70m  13.84m  14.20m
  2 Averesch, Kendra          SO Findlay                 14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  13.69m  14.01m  FOUL
  3 Breland, Mekayla          SO Cincinnati              13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.54m  12.72m  13.15m  13.19m  13.49m  13.63m
  4 Gospodinsky, Hannah       SO Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.53m  12.99m  12.63m  13.09m  12.82m  13.09m
  5 Molyet, Jessica           JR Cincinnati              12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.47m  FOUL  12.59m  12.39m  12.82m  FOUL
  6 Genske, Nicole            SR Ursuline (Oh            12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  10.26m  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m
  7 Turner, Dysheria          FR Ursuline (Oh            11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.78m  8.66m  10.56m  11.07m  FOUL  10.90m
  8 Pinette, Ashley           JR Daemen                  10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.78m  9.94m  9.10m  10.47m  10.02m  10.33m
  9 Beane, Alexandra          FR Ursuline (Oh            10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.98m  10.22m  10.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cutrona, Francesca        FR Daemen                   9.40m   30-10.25 
      8.79m  8.90m  9.40m           
 11 Berg, Victoria            SO Ursuline (Oh             9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  9.12m  9.15m           
 12 Mendez, Brittany          FR Ursuline (Oh             9.03m   29-07.50 
      FOUL  8.15m  9.03m           
 -- Burns, Michaela           FR Daemen                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Burkhard, Mariah          FR Daemen                    FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Monica          FR Cincinnati              17.71m   58-01.25 
      FOUL  16.29m  17.71m  16.18m  16.59m  16.71m
  2 Breland, Mekayla          SO Cincinnati              16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.00m  FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m
  3 Molyet, Jessica           JR Cincinnati              16.02m   52-06.75 
      14.13m  FOUL  14.99m  15.10m  16.02m  15.50m
  4 Averesch, Kendra          SO Findlay                 15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.74m  14.56m  FOUL  15.89m  14.86m  15.70m
  5 Akerstrom, Frida          JR Cincinnati              15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.72m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Genske, Nicole            SR Ursuline (Oh            14.86m   48-09.00 
      13.85m  14.18m  14.86m  FOUL  13.47m  13.84m
  7 Bridges, Mary             JR Cincinnati              14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  13.63m  FOUL  14.18m  13.85m  13.89m
  8 Gospodinsky, Hannah       SO Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.04m  13.54m  13.72m  13.63m  13.07m  FOUL
  9 Turner, Dysheria          FR Ursuline (Oh            10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.69m  10.84m  10.89m  8.91m  FOUL
 10 Mendez, Brittany          FR Ursuline (Oh             9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.13m  9.83m  8.53m           
 11 Berg, Victoria            SO Ursuline (Oh             9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.34m  9.64m  8.55m           
 12 Gufreda, Katerina         FR Ursuline (Oh             8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.25m  FOUL  7.00m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline TC            2:12.71     925
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             JR Cincinnati             2:13.79     910
  3 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati             3:07.78     296
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline TC               8.66     982
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             JR Cincinnati                9.29     850
  3 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati                9.66     777
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn             JR Cincinnati               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline TC              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
       XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati               5.42m   17-09.50    677
      4.90m  5.42m  5.35m            
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             JR Cincinnati               5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.25m  5.31m  5.41m            
  3 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline TC              5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.88m  5.07m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn             JR Cincinnati              11.54m   37-10.50    631
      10.58m  11.54m  10.91m            
  2 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati              11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.43m  10.87m  11.11m            
  3 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline TC              9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.91m  9.97m  9.58m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn             JR Cincinnati                3907  
  2 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline TC               3678  
  3 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati                3018  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Cameron                Unattached                7.23  
  2 Marks, Tommy              FR Cincinnati                7.25  
  3 Ferth, Shane                 Unattached                7.49  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoppel, Jordan            JR Ashland                  22.51  
  2 Ferth, Shane                 Unattached               23.10  
  3 Gray, Cameron                Unattached               23.28  
  4 Sherry, Nick                 Daemen                   24.59  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Ted                  Unattached               47.97  
  2 Losty, Garrett               Unattached               50.31  
  3 Ferth, Shane                 Unattached               50.47  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spearman, Leonard            Unattached             2:02.03  
  2 Dietrich, Matt               Unattached             2:03.33  
  3 Enser, Travis                Daemen                 2:09.91  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shafer, Dan                  Unattached             4:37.46  
  2 Eustance, Zach            SO Daemen                 5:08.91  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Aaron               SR Unattached            14:48.01  
  2 Smith, Brett              SR Daemen                16:25.19  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ondrus, Garrett           JR Lake Erie                 8.42  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, DJ                     Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh              JR Cincinnati               5.03m   16-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Marks, Tommy              FR Cincinnati               4.88m   16-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Graybeal, Cody            FR Lake Erie                   NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Kirk, Nate                SR Ashland                     NH            
     3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ralyea, Robert            FR Daemen                      NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Graybeal, Tanner          FR Lake Erie                   NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rugg, Samuel              SO Daemen                   5.35m   17-06.75 
      2.87m  5.29m  5.35m  3.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rugg, Samuel              SO Daemen                  11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  11.52m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick              Unattached              18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.55m  17.68m  18.60m  17.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Vicars, Marcus            JR Findlay                 16.66m   54-08.00 
      FOUL  15.60m  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL  16.66m
  3 Miller, Taylor            JR Findlay                 15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  14.50m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  15.54m
  4 Tayala, Matthias          FR Unattached              14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.59m  14.22m  14.74m  14.81m
  5 Fox, Mark                 SO Daemen                  13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.65m  12.73m  13.01m  13.11m  13.16m  12.53m
  6 D'Amato, Brandon          SO Daemen                  11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.72m  FOUL  11.02m  FOUL  11.53m
  7 O'Brien, Sean             FR Daemen                   9.78m   32-01.00 
      7.70m  9.09m  9.24m  9.33m  9.78m  9.58m
  8 Foxworthy, Matthew        JR Daemen                   9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  9.73m  9.32m  9.77m  8.79m  8.63m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick              Unattached              19.99m   65-07.00 
      FOUL  19.09m  19.99m  FOUL  19.70m  FOUL
  2 Tayala, Matthias          FR Unattached              19.75m   64-09.75 
      18.66m  FOUL  18.90m  18.68m  19.68m  19.75m
  3 Phipps, Kevin             SR Unattached              18.48m   60-07.75 
      18.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m
  4 Buckey, Jake                 Unattached              14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.86m  FOUL  13.95m  14.52m  14.64m  14.96m
  5 Stone, Sean               FR Lake Erie               14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michal, Matthew           JR Lake Erie               14.26m   46-09.50 
      12.42m  14.26m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL