Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2012 09:53 PM
                      SPIRE Scholastic Open #3 - 3/9/2012                      
                    Timing and Scoring by Lightning Timing                     
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Naleta           12 Shaker Heigh            7.70       7.76Q  1 
  2 Scott, Theresa            12 Austintown F            7.94       8.11Q  4 
  3 Conley, Shalon            10 Unattached              8.03       8.11Q  2 
  4 Scales, Taylor            11 Unattached              8.00       8.13Q  3 
  5 Goin, Amber               12 Shaker Heigh            8.01       8.16q  4 
  6 Johnson, Brianna          11 Beaumont Sch            8.01       8.22q  2 
  7 Brown, Amber              10 Austintown F            8.37       8.29q  3 
  8 Davis, Ebony               9 Austintown F            8.20       8.30q  4 
  9 Hicks, Ericka             12 Trinity                 8.10       8.32q  1 
 10 Crofoot, Dana             10 Perry                   8.21       8.35q  3 
 11 Hawkins, Shante           12 Bedford                 8.49       8.37   2 
 12 Mason, Brittni             8 Unattached              8.20       8.39   4 
 13 Runkle, Leah              10 Wadsworth               8.36       8.42   1 
 14 Vrotsos, Audra            11 Unattached              8.20       8.44   4 
 15 Fuller, Taylor            11 Wadsworth               8.46       8.51   3 
 16 Wagner, Kristine          12 Mentor                  8.50       8.53   2 
 17 Milliner, Traci           12 Beachwood               8.42       8.63   2 
 18 Cranfield, Aziza          10 Vasj (Villa             8.78       8.80   2 
 19 Gerald, Hope              10 Shaker Heigh            8.97       8.83   2 
 20 Leon, Gabby               10 Saint Joseph            8.63       8.86   3 
 21 Gregory, Randall          10 Beaumont Sch            8.83       8.87   1 
 22 Adams, Janae               9 Saint Joseph            9.00       8.90   1 
 23 Gordon, Mikala            11 Wadsworth               8.60       8.94   4 
 24 Starks, De'linda          12 Lake Catholi            8.64       8.95   3 
 25 Brown, Jermanie           -- Vasj (Villa             9.06       8.96   1 
 26 Sukys, Alison             -- Vasj (Villa             8.97       8.97   2 
 27 Daniels, Tavia            10 Beaumont Sch            8.76       9.09   3 
 28 Hazy, Allison             11 Edgewood-Ash            9.30       9.27   1 
 29 Strasser, Alex             9 Saint Joseph            9.50       9.35   1 
 30 Tomba, Christina          10 Lake Catholi            9.13       9.38   4 
 31 Ciasullo, Gina            10 Wickliffe               9.20       9.43   4 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Naleta           12 Shaker Heigh            7.76       7.80  
  2 Johnson, Brianna          11 Beaumont Sch            8.22       8.03  
  3 Scott, Theresa            12 Austintown F            8.11       8.05  
  4 Scales, Taylor            11 Unattached              8.13       8.09  
  5 Goin, Amber               12 Shaker Heigh            8.16       8.14  
  6 Conley, Shalon            10 Unattached              8.11       8.15  
  7 Hicks, Ericka             12 Trinity                 8.32       8.33  
  8 Crofoot, Dana             10 Perry                   8.35       8.35  
 -- Davis, Ebony               9 Austintown F            8.30        DNS  
 -- Brown, Amber              10 Austintown F            8.29        DNS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Naleta           12 Shaker Heigh           25.01      25.39   1 
  2 Brown, Amber              10 Austintown F           27.02      26.87   1 
  3 Scales, Taylor            11 Unattached             27.40      26.87   2 
  4 Goin, Amber               12 Shaker Heigh           27.23      26.93   1 
  5 Davis, Ebony               9 Austintown F           26.41      26.98   1 
  6 Tupta, Molly               9 Trinity                27.40      27.29   2 
  7 Mason, Brittni             8 Unattached             27.34      27.36   2 
  8 Agaya, Tayo                9 Cleveland He           28.24      27.54   3 
  9 Runkle, Leah              10 Wadsworth              27.50      27.59   2 
 10 Devaughn, Alexandria      11 Beachwood              27.01      27.61   1 
 11 Kidd, Karlissa             9 Cleveland He           26.94      27.65   1 
 12 Ritchie, Jayme            10 Austintown F           27.58      28.00   2 
 13 Tupta, Rose               11 Trinity                27.41      28.07   2 
 14 Reynolds, Asya            -- Shaker Heigh           28.63      28.10   3 
 15 Hawkins, Shante           12 Bedford                27.93      28.11   2 
 16 Fuller, Taylor            11 Wadsworth              28.00      28.18   3 
 17 Trucilla, Grace            9 Villa Maria            28.95      28.26   4 
 18 tate-lockett, brittany     9 Unattached                        28.43   6 
 19 Vrotsos, Audra            11 Unattached             27.90      28.49   2 
 20 Avery, Jamilah             9 Cleveland He           28.82      28.63   4 
 21 Simpson, Imani            10 Cleveland He           29.39      28.90   4 
 22 Milliner, Traci           12 Beachwood              28.04      28.96   3 
 23 Wheeler, Champane          9 Cleveland He           28.80      29.02   3 
 24 Glielink, Emma             9 Beaumont Sch           28.50      29.12   3 
 25 Sukys, Alison             -- Vasj (Villa            30.24      29.27   5 
 26 McGuire, Rachel           10 Saint Joseph           29.20      29.39   4 
 27 Van Hoy, Hailey           10 Geneva                 30.00      29.42   5 
 28 Simpkins, Madison         11 Wickliffe              28.50      29.44   3 
 29 Cranfield, Aziza          10 Vasj (Villa            29.38      29.48   4 
 30 Zimmerman, Maddie         10 Saint Joseph           30.50      29.50   5 
 31 Rus, Rachel               11 Unattached             28.00      29.56   3 
 32 Briggs, Meleea             9 Cleveland He           30.08      29.72   5 
 33 Gregory, Randall          10 Beaumont Sch           29.32      29.78   4 
 34 Thompson, Ally             8 Geneva                 31.00      30.24   6 
 35 Kirby, Savannah           10 Pymatuning V           30.80      30.52   5 
 36 Adams, Lindsey            12 Geneva                 29.70      30.72   5 
 37 tate-lockett, briana       9 Unattached                        31.27   6 
 38 Kormany, Hannah           10 Wadsworth              29.50      31.39   4 
 39 Rosado, Laurissa          12 Geneva                 31.00      31.54   6 
 40 Bonca, Victoria            9 Saint Joseph           33.00      32.12   6 
 41 Ciasullo, Gina            10 Wickliffe              31.10      32.17   6 
 42 Colaneri, Monica           9 Madison                30.10      32.88   5 
 43 Cindric, Gabi             11 Wickliffe              35.80      35.84   6 
 -- Garden, Michaela          12 Perry                  29.10        DNS   4 
 -- Crofoot, Dana             10 Perry                  26.82        DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Brianna          11 Beaumont Sch           25.53        DNS   1 
 -- Boyd, Cierra              11 Vasj (Villa            30.90        DNS   5 
 -- Banks, Robyn              12 Garfield Hei           26.27        SCR     
 -- Primes, Kayla             10 Unattached             28.53        SCR     
 -- Lowe, Natasha             -- Unattached             27.00        SCR     
 -- Tatonetti, Riley           9 Chardon                             SCR     
 -- Ferrante, Stephanie       10 Chardon                25.30        SCR     
 -- Tackett, Dravyn           11 Edgewood-Ash           29.84        SCR     
 -- Schulze, Alexa             9 Perry                  31.50        SCR     
 -- Macali, Nina               9 John F Kenne           31.65        SCR     
 -- Wonderling, Hannah         9 Pymatuning V           30.90        SCR     
 -- Ambrosy, Natalie          11 John F Kenne           28.69        SCR     
 -- Braxton, Jasmine          12 Garfield Hei           28.43        SCR     
 -- Hoso, Natalie             10 John F Kenne           29.99        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Naleta           12 Shaker Heigh           55.47      56.97   1 
  2 Maloney, Kelsey           11 Ashland HS             59.86    1:01.22   1 
  3 Trucilla, Grace            9 Villa Maria          1:01.00    1:02.22   2 
  4 Price, Jasmine            10 Bowsher              1:00.94    1:02.49   1 
  5 Crofoot, Dana             10 Perry                  59.94    1:02.91   1 
  6 Lawson, Taneka            12 Bowsher              1:02.46    1:02.99   2 
  7 Kelly, Kourtney           11 Cardinal             1:04.34    1:03.01   3 
  8 Crawford, Chanel           9 Madison              1:08.00    1:03.07   3 
  9 Devaughn, Alexandria      11 Beachwood            1:00.41    1:03.19   1 
 10 tate-lockett, brittany     9 Unattached                      1:03.55   5 
 11 White, Sarah              12 Cardinal             1:04.04    1:03.78   2 
 12 Deering, Emily             9 Geneva               1:15.00    1:05.25   5 
 13 Van Hoy, Hailey           10 Geneva               1:01.04    1:05.59   2 
 14 Hopson-Boyd, EmilyKate     9 Beachwood            1:05.69    1:06.42   3 
 15 Tall, Samantha            10 Beachwood            1:05.68    1:06.96   3 
 16 Rus, Rachel               11 Unattached           1:01.30    1:07.45   2 
 17 Malkowski, Ally           11 Wadsworth            1:05.00    1:07.49   3 
 18 Simpson, Imani            10 Cleveland He         1:08.16    1:07.71   4 
 19 Berus, Kristen            11 Lakeside             1:08.00    1:08.20   4 
 20 Starks, De'linda          12 Lake Catholi         1:03.21    1:08.42   2 
 21 Kormany, Hannah           10 Wadsworth            1:09.72    1:08.62   4 
 22 Vrotsos, Audra            11 Unattached           1:08.00    1:10.70   4 
 23 Mitchell, Deandra          9 Beaumont Sch         1:09.00    1:11.04   4 
 24 tate-lockett, briana       9 Unattached                      1:11.79   5 
 25 Fahey, Mallory             9 Saint Joseph         1:08.30    1:11.87   4 
 26 Hennings, Brittany        11 Saint Joseph         1:15.17    1:12.14   5 
 27 Dodge, Cami                9 Geneva               1:15.00    1:13.07   5 
 28 Jackson, Melyssa          11 Saint Joseph         1:17.09    1:16.24   5 
 29 Whitfield, Lacey          12 Madison              1:16.20    1:17.60   5 
 30 Fessler, Emily             9 Villa Maria          1:20.00    1:19.18   5 
 -- Goin, Amber               12 Shaker Heigh         1:00.22        DNS   1 
 -- Davis, Amber              12 Shaker Heigh           56.44        DNS   1 
 -- Onarato, Megan            12 Beaumont Sch         1:06.37        DNS   3 
 -- Gordon, Mikala            11 Wadsworth            1:02.77        DNS   2 
 -- Connelly, Madison         11 Unattached           1:04.27        DNS   3 
 -- Garden, Michaela          12 Perry                1:11.30        DNS   4 
 -- Ruffener, Corrina         12 Wynford              1:03.86        SCR     
 -- Tatonetti, Riley           9 Chardon                             SCR     
 -- Macali, Nina               9 John F Kenne         1:10.17        SCR     
 -- Grippe, Samantha          12 Chardon              1:02.50        SCR     
 -- Schulze, Alexa             9 Perry                1:15.00        SCR     
 -- Lowe, Natasha             -- Unattached           1:01.00        SCR     
 -- Ybarra, Nina               9 Madison                             SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Carissa          10 Austintown F         2:25.00    2:21.40  
  2 Davis, Amber              12 Shaker Heigh         2:11.94    2:21.44  
  3 Kerr, Katie               11 Magnificat H         2:21.27    2:22.71  
  4 Nagy, Caitlin             12 Saint Joseph         2:28.24    2:22.85  
  5 Fox, Jessica               9 Beaumont Sch         2:28.00    2:29.33  
  6 Brown, Claire              8 Unattached           2:29.50    2:29.84  
  7 Berger, Sara              10 Wadsworth            2:30.00    2:32.15  
  8 Tenney, Jackie            12 Perry                2:25.48    2:33.54  
  9 Mosier, Elizabeth         10 Austintown F         2:25.00    2:35.83  
 10 Vovk, Alesha              10 Saint Joseph         2:46.00    2:36.12  
 11 Slingluff, Rachel         12 Beaumont Sch         2:24.50    2:36.89  
 12 Whitmore, Kathleen         9 Magnificat H         2:34.00    2:37.03  
 13 Farris, Audrianna          9 Saint Joseph         2:42.00    2:37.23  
 14 Cerroni, Dana             12 Unattached           2:29.57    2:37.63  
 15 Vince, Cassie             11 Amherst Stee         2:35.50    2:39.06  
 16 Sooy-Schultz, Katie       12 Amherst Stee         2:41.50    2:39.49  
 17 Zukowski, Monica           9 Villa Maria          2:46.02    2:40.74  
 18 Dillon, Rebecca            9 Pymatuning V         2:50.00    2:40.82  
 19 Rus, Rachel               11 Unattached           2:34.00    2:43.50  
 20 Lynch, Macy                7 Unattached           2:45.00    2:44.30  
 21 Myers, Angel              11 Wickliffe            3:00.00    2:44.63  
 22 Sell, Marissa              9 Perry                2:40.00    2:46.29  
 23 Anthony, Anna              9 Beaumont Sch         2:38.20    2:46.34  
 24 Clark, Raven              10 Villa Maria          2:48.00    2:48.65  
 25 Abramczyk, Emily           9 Villa Maria          2:52.06    2:50.68  
 26 Moore, Jasmine            11 Cleveland He         2:47.25    2:53.36  
 27 Lynch, Mallary             9 Unattached           2:48.28    2:56.04  
 28 Brickman, Annette         11 Madison              2:35.50    3:00.40  
 29 Keefer, Jessica            9 Wickliffe            3:05.91    3:01.25  
 30 wilsman, maria             9 Unattached           3:00.00    3:01.54  
 31 Karlson, Katey            11 Madison              2:50.00    3:19.29  
 32 Tuokkola, Megan            9 Amherst Stee         3:46.77    3:47.47  
 -- Crittle, Rheannon         10 Perry                2:55.00        DNS  
 -- Reynolds, Asya            -- Shaker Heigh         2:34.00        DNS  
 -- Hose, Allison              9 Wadsworth            2:48.00        SCR  
 -- Priest, Brooke             9 Wadsworth            2:40.00        SCR  
 -- Parks, Ashley             12 Bowsher              2:23.86        SCR  
 -- Gregory, Kaci             10 Unattached           2:26.38        SCR  
 -- Cunningham, Lexi          12 Pymatuning V         2:50.00        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connelly, Madison         11 Unattached           5:16.60    5:14.61  
  2 Link, Katy                12 Unattached           5:06.06    5:16.72  
  3 Szabat, Paige             12 Wadsworth            5:28.03    5:21.48  
  4 Horning, Elise             9 Magnificat H         5:24.62    5:25.98  
  5 Lo, Claire                12 Shaker Heigh         5:37.30    5:26.90  
  6 Binczyk, Chloe            10 Shaker Heigh         5:23.30    5:28.23  
  7 Cerroni, Dana             12 Unattached           5:19.10    5:28.88  
  8 Szivan, Alexis             9 Amherst Stee         5:41.11    5:32.47  
  9 Slingluff, Rachel         12 Beaumont Sch         5:16.43    5:42.02  
 10 Demjanenko, Kim           11 Villa Maria          5:54.98    5:48.48  
 11 Slingluff, Jesse          12 Beaumont Sch         5:44.89    5:49.27  
 12 Ward, Melanie             11 Saint Joseph         5:49.93    5:49.30  
 13 Hill, Nina                12 Amherst Stee         5:55.29    5:50.02  
 14 Graf, Rachel               9 Beaumont Sch         5:55.00    5:50.46  
 15 Bucci, Angelica           12 Amherst Stee         5:45.00    5:53.29  
 16 Dolohanty, Catherine         Unattached           5:56.00    5:55.97  
 17 Sell, Marissa              9 Perry                6:09.09    6:03.07  
 18 Priest, Molly             12 Wadsworth            6:03.00    6:03.74  
 19 Lynch, Macy                7 Unattached           6:09.00    6:04.28  
 20 Loze, Alexus              10 Cardinal             6:12.10    6:06.19  
 21 Bresnahan, Jessica        11 Saint Joseph         6:12.06    6:07.36  
 22 Messina, Olivia            9 Villa Maria          6:15.00    6:15.19  
 23 wilsman, maria             9 Unattached           6:25.00    6:20.71  
 24 Santiago, Kassi            9 Geneva               6:30.00    6:21.64  
 25 Brickman, Annette         11 Madison              5:39.23    6:24.13  
 26 Lynch, Mallary             9 Unattached           6:21.00    6:25.51  
 27 Keefer, Jessica            9 Wickliffe            7:00.30    6:30.21  
 28 Smith, Mackenzie           9 Villa Maria          6:56.00    6:39.51  
 29 Hurley, Kara              12 Saint Joseph         7:08.16    6:40.42  
 30 Volpone, Abigail           7 Unattached           7:20.00    6:42.88  
 31 Abrams, Megan              9 Lakeside             7:00.00    6:43.16  
 32 Domen, Maria              10 Lake Catholi         6:45.13    6:43.32  
 33 Wheeler, Chelsey          11 Lakeside             7:00.89    6:43.42  
 34 Licate, Abby               9 Lakeside             7:00.00    6:45.68  
 35 Lipinsky, Gabrielle       12 Pymatuning V         7:00.00    6:46.51  
 36 Nieset, Cayla              9 Geneva               7:00.00    7:24.59  
 -- Whitfield, Lacey          12 Madison              7:30.00        DNS  
 -- Friedman, Julia           11 Beachwood            5:41.97        SCR  
 -- Platt, Shuana             10 Bowsher              6:13.10        SCR  
 -- Aller, Megan               8 Unattached           5:35.00        SCR  
 -- Deuber, Kassidy            9 Wadsworth            6:30.00        SCR  
 -- Cullen, Erin              11 Shaker Heigh         5:22.30        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Link, Katy                12 Unattached          11:02.30   12:13.79  
  2 Chambers, Mary Kate       12 Saint Joseph        12:34.74   12:21.74  
  3 Simmons, Juliana          12 Edgewood-Ash        11:56.53   12:31.36  
  4 Horning, Gretchen         10 Magnificat H        12:50.00   12:38.34  
  5 Bresnahan, Jill           11 Saint Joseph        13:30.00   13:23.27  
  6 Funk, Katarina            11 Madison             13:14.06   14:17.76  
  7 Ianine, Sara              10 Madison             15:06.33   14:47.79  
  8 Kerestman, Sara           10 Perry               14:00.00   15:29.98  
  9 Schwentker, Jennifer      11 Lakeside            16:00.30   15:57.98  
 10 Drain, Diana              10 Perry               14:00.00   16:27.12  
 -- Binczyk, Chloe            10 Shaker Heigh        11:43.13        DNS  
 -- Lo, Claire                12 Shaker Heigh        11:54.30        DNS  
 -- Cullen, Erin              11 Shaker Heigh        11:22.22        SCR  
 -- Bauer, Emily              10 Saint Joseph        13:00.80        SCR  
 -- Graf, Rachel               9 Beaumont Sch        12:38.10        SCR  
 -- DiBiasio, Miranda         10 Unattached          11:28.07        SCR  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexandra          12 Warren G Har            9.32       9.55Q  2 
  2 Gordon, Mikala            11 Wadsworth               9.62       9.56Q  1 
  3 Garden, Michaela          12 Perry                  10.27      10.42q  1 
  4 Jones, Candi              11 Warren G Har           10.04      10.58q  2 
  5 Simpkins, Madison         11 Wickliffe              10.18      10.64q  2 
  6 Boyd, Cierra              11 Vasj (Villa            10.91      10.93q  1 
  7 Rice, Morgan              10 John F Kenne           11.18      10.97q  2 
  8 Jones, Dia                10 Beaumont Sch            9.80      11.16q  2 
  9 Nikes, Kaycee             12 Madison                 9.50      11.58q  2 
 10 Riedthaler, Leanne         9 Wickliffe              11.69      11.89q  1 
 11 Cindric, Gabi             11 Wickliffe              12.87      13.21   1 
 -- Calhoun, Taylor           10 Shaker Heigh           12.50        DNS   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexandra          12 Warren G Har            9.55       9.42  
  2 Gordon, Mikala            11 Wadsworth               9.56       9.49  
  3 Jones, Candi              11 Warren G Har           10.58       9.94  
  4 Garden, Michaela          12 Perry                  10.42      10.16  
  5 Rice, Morgan              10 John F Kenne           10.97      10.28  
  6 Simpkins, Madison         11 Wickliffe              10.64      10.40  
  7 Jones, Dia                10 Beaumont Sch           11.16      10.71  
  8 Boyd, Cierra              11 Vasj (Villa            10.93      11.14  
  9 Riedthaler, Leanne         9 Wickliffe              11.89      11.83  
 -- Nikes, Kaycee             12 Madison                11.58        DNS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austintown Fitch  'A'                             1:49.44    1:46.44   2 
     1) Scott, Theresa 12               2) Brown, Amber 10                
     3) Ritchie, Jayme 10               4) Davis, Ebony 9                 
  2 Beaumont School  'A'                              1:45.00    1:48.76   1 
     1) Johnson, Brianna 11             2) Baechle, Jenna 11              
     3) Zippert, Zoe 11                 4) McDonald, Rachel 9             
  3 Cleveland Heights  'A'                            1:48.41    1:49.32   1 
     1) Fields, Bridget 12              2) Seidman, Hadly 10              
     3) Kidd, Karlissa 9                4) Maultsby, Sabrina 11           
  4 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:52.25    1:50.09   2 
     1) McGrath, Brenna 11              2) Caja, MaryKate 10              
     3) Leon, Gabby 10                  4) Sedlak, Rebecca 9              
  5 Beachwood  'A'                                    1:48.50    1:50.42   1 
     1) Mayfield, Olivia 12             2) Milliner, Traci 12             
     3) Perryman, Gabriel 11            4) Devaughn, Alexandria 11        
  6 John F Kennedy-Cleveland  'A'                     1:49.33    1:51.68   1 
     1) Ware, Marqueshia 12             2) Alexander, Jessica 11          
     3) Young, Keeshjett 11             4) Washington, Jamaica 9          
  7 Shaker Heights  'A'                               1:46.40    1:57.27   1 
     1) Gerald, Hope 10                 2) Reynolds, Asya --              
     3) Sawyer, Talia 9                 4) Laster, Jocelyn 10             
  8 Perry  'A'                                        1:55.30    1:57.63   2 
     1) Garden, Michaela 12             2) Crofoot, Dana 10               
     3) Cool, Kayla 10                  4) Crittle, Rheannon 10           
  9 Vasj (Villa Angela St. Joseph  'A'                2:01.47    2:00.73   2 
     1) Boyd, Cierra 11                 2) Cranfield, Aziza 10            
     3) Sukys, Alison --                4) Brown, Jermanie --             
 10 Wickliffe  'A'                                    1:58.95    2:01.90   2 
     1) Myers, Angel 11                 2) Simpkins, Madison 11           
     3) Cross, Aliyah 12                4) Fortkamp, Brittany 10          
 11 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                           2:08.59    2:12.57   2 
     1) Hazy, Allison 11                2) Styzej, Courtney 9             
     3) Schiedel, Jasmine 10            4) Burns, Mercedes 9              
 -- Chardon  'A'                                                     SCR     
     1) Bailo, Maranda 12               2) Tatonetti, Riley 9             
     3) Douglas, Kelly --               4) Sorine, Angie 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights  'A'                               4:04.51    4:03.85  
     1) Davis, Amber 12                 2) Andrews, Naleta 12             
     3) Goin, Amber 12                  4) Reynolds, Asya --              
  2 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         4:12.00    4:12.98  
     1) Nagy, Caitlin 12                2) McGrath, Brenna 11             
     3) Caja, MaryKate 10               4) Sedlak, Rebecca 9              
  3 Cleveland Heights  'A'                            4:13.96    4:26.38  
     1) Fields, Bridget 12              2) Seidman, Hadly 10              
     3) Kidd, Karlissa 9                4) Maultsby, Sabrina 11           
  4 Beaumont School  'A'                              4:15.00    4:30.16  
     1) Johnson, Brianna 11             2) Baechle, Jenna 11              
     3) McDonald, Rachel 9              4) Penland, Courtney 11           
  5 Cardinal  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:33.32  
     1) Shrock, Rachel 12               2) Kelly, Kourtney 11             
     3) Timas, Elizabeth 10             4) White, Sarah 12                
  6 Perry  'A'                                                   4:38.71  
     1) Tenney, Jackie 12               2) Garden, Michaela 12            
     3) Crofoot, Dana 10                4) Sell, Marissa 9                
  7 Edgewood-Ashtabula  'A'                           5:28.50    5:23.85  
     1) Eckland, Kirsten 9              2) Teed, Valerie 12               
     3) Schiedel, Jasmine 10            4) Burns, Mercedes 9              
 -- Bowsher  'A'                                      4:30.00        SCR  
     1) Parks, Ashley 12                2) Price, Jasmine 10              
     3) Lawson, Taneka 12               4) Platt, Shuana 10               
 -- Pymatuning Valley  'A'                            4:45.00        SCR  
     1) Lipinsky, Gabrielle 12          2) Cunningham, Lexi 12            
     3) Gabriel, Geena 10               4) Kirby, Savannah 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnificat High School  'A'                      10:17.97    9:51.76  
     1) Kerr, Katie 11                  2) Walker, Macey 11               
     3) Horning, Elise 9                4) Whitmore, Katie 9              
  2 Mentor  'A'                                      10:12.34   10:05.81  
     1) Brunner, Morgan 12              2) Lewis, Blake 12                
     3) Meinen, Abby 11                 4) Robinson, Kinsey 9             
  3 Warren G Harding  'A'                            10:29.07   10:22.04  
     1) Wesley, Aminah 11               2) Statema, Kayla 11              
     3) Stevens, Emily 12               4) Zachery, Leaha 10              
  4 Lakeside  'A'                                    11:39.79   10:38.49  
     1) Wheeler, Chelsey 11             2) Berus, Kristen 11              
     3) Licate, Abby 9                  4) Abrams, Megan 9                
  5 Trinity  'A'                                     11:00.40   11:16.60  
     1) Suma, Emily 12                  2) Bobak, Summer 10               
     3) Torrence, Danielle 10           4) Catania, Leah 10               
  6 Madison  'A'                                     12:23.79   11:33.86  
     1) Brickman, Annette 11            2) Karlson, Katey 11              
     3) Ball, Sydney 9                  4) Baird, Rachel 9                
  7 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                         12:00.00   11:48.48  
     1) Mayer, Victoria 10              2) Messina, Olivia 9              
     3) Smith, Mackenzie 9              4) Ciachinni, Anne 9              
  8 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                        10:43.82   11:50.20  
     1) Roddy, Meghan 12                2) Russo, Regina 11               
     3) Miller, Maddie 10               4) Marconi, Lauren 9              
  9 Beaumont School  'A'                             11:40.00   11:57.80  
     1) Drew, Kerry 12                  2) Bailey, Jasmine 9              
     3) Chia, Yennmay 9                 4) Sirk, Daisy 9                  
 -- Salem  'A'                                       10:52.65        SCR  
     1) Shivers, Gabby 12               2) Shivers, Anna 9                
     3) Rupp, Lauren 12                 4) Maher, Mallory 11              
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting Height : 4'-6"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pickens, Ashleigh         12 Unattached           5-07.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Henley, Paige             11 Austintown F         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Crean, Caitlin            12 Holy Name            5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Gill, Kamie               12 Geneva               4-09.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Breckenridge, Leah        12 Shaker Heigh         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Vovk, Alesha              10 Saint Joseph         4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Thompson, Ally             8 Geneva               4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Kelly, Kourtney           11 Cardinal             5-00.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Mann, Mackenzie            9 Madison              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Kirby, Savannah           10 Pymatuning V         4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Crittle, Rheannon         10 Perry                5-01.00         NH            
 -- Gavorski, Julie           10 Madison              4-04.00         NH            
 -- Sares, Elizabeth          11 Sylvania Sou         5-04.00        DNS            
 -- Fortkamp, Brittany        10 Wickliffe            4-06.00        DNS            
 -- Tenney, Jackie            12 Perry                4-06.00        DNS            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting Height : 7'-6"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Lindsey            12 Geneva               9-09.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Myers, Angel              11 Wickliffe            9-02.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Rosado, Laurissa          12 Geneva               9-03.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Gatto, Hallie             12 Mentor               9-00.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Cool, Kayla               10 Perry                8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Rayokovich, Nicole         9 Cuyahoga Hei         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Strasser, Alex             9 Saint Joseph                         NH            
 -- Colborn, Ronnie           12 Saint Joseph         7-06.00         NH            
 -- Bonca, Victoria            9 Saint Joseph         5-09.75         NH            
 -- White, Jessica            11 Wadsworth            8-02.00         NH            
 -- Ciasullo, Gina            10 Wickliffe            7-00.00         NH            
 -- Jarc-Hawes, Franky        10 Madison                              NH            
 -- Ianine, Sara              10 Madison                              NH            
 -- Gillespie, Emily          11 Unattached           7-02.00        DNS            
 -- Bohan, Christine          11 Unattached          11-08.00        DNS            
 -- D'Errico, Jenna           11 Medina              10-06.00        DNS            
 -- Thomas, Sarah             12 Beaumont Sch         7-06.00        DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Four  jumps - No finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Puckrin, Audra            12 Geneva              18-01.75   16-06.75      5.04m 
      15-08.50  16-06  16-06.75  FOUL        
  2 Reynolds, Asya            -- Shaker Heigh        16-10.50   16-02.00      4.92m 
      15-11.50  16-02  15-05  14-11       
  3 Mayfield, Olivia          12 Beachwood           17-04.00   16-00.50      4.88m 
      15-08.75  16-00.50  FOUL  15-02        
  4 Scales, Taylor            11 Unattached          16-10.50   15-01.50      4.61m 
      15-01.50  10-10  14-06.75  FOUL       
  5 Perryman, Gabriel         11 Beachwood           16-04.50   14-11.25      4.55m 
      14-05  14-10  FOUL  14-11.25       
  6 Riedthaler, Leanne         9 Wickliffe           14-03.00   14-10.25      4.52m 
      FOUL  14-10.25  FOUL  14-02.25        
  7 Seidman, Hadly            10 Cleveland He        16-01.00   14-08.25      4.47m 
      14-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Vovk, Alesha              10 Saint Joseph        14-00.00   13-04.25      4.07m 
      FOUL  12-11.75  FOUL  13-04.25       
  9 Gerald, Hope              10 Shaker Heigh        13-01.00   12-11.00      3.93m 
      11-06.25  12-06  12-11  FOUL        
 10 Patrizi, Christina         9 Perry               14-00.00   12-03.25      3.74m 
      10-09.75  12-03.25  11-08  10-10.75        
 11 Wheeler, Champane          9 Cleveland He                   11-10.50      3.61m 
      10-11  11-09.50  FOUL  11-10.50       
 12 Costanzo, Michelle        11 Saint Joseph        14-11.00   11-03.25      3.43m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11-03.25       
 13 Rogozinski, Alison        10 Saint Joseph        14-00.00   10-10.50      3.31m 
      9-08.75  10-03.25  10-06  10-10.50       
 14 Baranauskas, shannon       9 Perry               13-01.00   10-01.25      3.07m 
      FOUL  9-06.75  10-01.25  10-00.75       
 -- Sares, Elizabeth          11 Sylvania Sou        16-03.50        DNS            
 -- Schulze, Alexa             9 Perry               13-00.00        DNS            
 -- Oliver, Zana              11 Bowsher             17-00.50        DNS            
 -- Hartzell, Karissa          9 Pymatuning V                        DNS            
 -- Braxton, Jasmine          12 Garfield Hei        16-11.50        DNS            
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Olivia          12 Beachwood           32-07.75   33-07.25     10.24m 
      32-05.50  33-07.25  33-01.50  33-06        
  2 Paster, Kyla              10 Unattached                     32-10.50     10.02m 
      30-04.25  31-11.50  31-01.50  32-10.50       
  3 Leon, Gabby               10 Saint Joseph                   26-10.00      8.17m 
      25-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  26-10       
 -- Sares, Elizabeth          11 Sylvania Sou        34-00.75        DNS            
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Four  throws - No finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trybend, Ciera            11 Salem               37-01.75   35-11.00     10.94m 
      35-11  33-06  FOUL  34-02.75        
  2 Hallisy, Joanna           11 Lake Catholi        37-00.00   34-04.50     10.47m 
      30-05.75  34-04.50  31-06.75  30-07       
  3 Svonavec, Edie             9 Garfield            33-09.00   34-00.00     10.36m 
      30-04.25  32-07.75  31-10  34-00       
  4 Tanski, Caitlin           12 Mentor              34-00.00   33-02.25     10.11m 
      32-08  33-02.25  FOUL  29-08.50       
  5 Blakesmith, Mikala        12 Perry               31-05.00   31-05.50      9.58m 
      28-11.50  30-11.75  29-09.50  31-05.50        
  6 Humphrey, Cortney         10 Edgewood-Ash        32-02.50   31-00.25      9.45m 
      29-05  30-04.75  31-00.25  30-10        
  7 Alveranga, Benita         12 Beaumont Sch        30-02.00   29-11.50      9.13m 
      28-07.25  29-11.50  FOUL  28-00       
  8 Urban, Maggey             12 Saint Joseph        32-04.50   29-09.50      9.08m 
      29-09.50  29-01.75  28-08.75  28-02        
  9 Miller, Brianna           11 Garfield            28-02.00   28-11.75      8.83m 
      26-09.25  26-07.50  28-11.75  25-10.50       
 10 Tooley, Lorene            12 Perry               30-06.00   28-08.00      8.73m 
      27-07  27-10  28-08  27-02.75       
 11 Kremyar, Cassie           12 Mentor              30-00.00   28-05.75      8.68m 
      27-09.50  28-01.75  28-00.25  28-05.75       
 12 Morris, Christina         12 Cardinal            28-04.00   27-01.75      8.27m 
      24-09.50  25-09  27-01.75  27-00       
 13 Hahn, Abigail             10 Garfield            28-02.00   26-07.25      8.10m 
      FOUL  25-08.75  26-07.25  FOUL       
 14 Taraska, Viktoria         -- Lake Catholi        26-09.25   25-09.50      7.86m 
      25-05  25-09.50  25-09  23-07.50        
 15 McNeiley, Taylor           9 Cuyahoga Hei        28-08.00   24-06.75      7.48m 
      22-01.25  21-02.50  24-06.75  24-02.75        
 16 Long, Sophia               9 Beaumont Sch        26-04.00   23-01.00      7.03m 
      23-01  20-07.25  21-07  21-06.50        
 17 Morimino, Megan           10 Mentor              28-00.00   22-06.75      6.87m 
      22-06.75  19-08  21-01.25  21-11.25        
 18 Markley, Brittany         10 Madison                        21-01.75      6.44m 
      19-09.50  19-06.75  18-08.50  21-01.75        
 19 Sternbach, Sara           12 Beaumont Sch        25-00.00   18-06.00      5.63m 
      FOUL  18-06  17-04.75  17-00.75       
 20 Ybarra, Nina               9 Madison                        16-09.00      5.10m 
      16-09  12-09  FOUL  16-08.50        
 -- Simeone, Annie            12 Saint Joseph        26-05.50        DNS            
 -- Sandrich, Carly           11 Wadsworth           29-04.50        DNS            
 -- Harp, Molly               10 Wadsworth           25-11.00        DNS            
 -- Tackett, Amanda           12 Wadsworth           29-03.00        DNS            
 -- Romano, Maria             12 Willoughby S        39-05.50        DNS            
 -- Jones, Sydney             10 Brunswick           29-03.50        DNS            
 -- Wilson, Kacy              10 Brunswick           25-08.00        DNS            
 -- Gervan, Amanda            12 Unattached                          DNS            
 -- Hunter, Beckah             9 Brunswick           25-02.00        DNS            
 -- Pfrenger, Abby             9 Pymatuning V                        DNS            
 -- Pembridge, Healey         12 Saint Joseph        20-04.00        DNS            
 -- Gavorski, Julie           10 Madison             32-11.25        DNS            
 
Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Four  throws - No finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmine        9 Austintown F        38-01.00   42-02.50     12.86m 
      FOUL  41-01.50  38-07.50  42-02.50        
  2 Urban, Maggey             12 Saint Joseph        31-08.00   32-06.50      9.91m 
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL  32-06.50        
  3 Huggins, Maia             10 Beaumont Sch        29-06.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
      24-07.25  29-00  24-08.50  27-11        
  4 Geiss, Baylee              9 Brunswick           27-04.00   26-11.00      8.20m 
      26-09.25  24-09  26-05  26-11        
 -- Simeone, Annie            12 Saint Joseph        23-04.00        DNS            
 -- Pembridge, Healey         12 Saint Joseph        22-10.50        DNS            
 -- Bailey, Jasmine            9 Beaumont Sch        16-00.00        DNS            
 -- Jones, Sydney             10 Brunswick           33-06.00        DNS            
 -- Long, Sophia               9 Beaumont Sch        22-00.00        DNS            
 -- Wilson, Kacy              10 Brunswick           27-00.00        DNS            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Ty'Reese        11 Austintown F            7.17       7.08Q  1 
  2 Freeman, Brandon          12 Unattached              7.05       7.11Q  4 
  3 Motley, Phillipie         10 Hilliard Dav            7.08       7.14Q  3 
  4 Yohman, Keith             11 Brunswick               7.09       7.19Q  2 
  5 Venters, Rob              11 Austintown F            7.29       7.23q  2 
  6 Thomas, Reggie            10 John Adams              7.28       7.27q  1 
  7 Perkins, Cliff            12 Warrensville            7.20       7.34q  4 
  8 Harris, Chris             11 Cuyahoga Fal            7.19       7.36q  2 
  9 Dunn, Andrew              12 Austintown F            7.50       7.39q  4 
 10 Sobel, Ari                12 Beachwood               7.31       7.40q  2 
 11 Bolden, Devon             11 Vasj (Villa             7.46       7.44   3 
 12 King, Corey               12 Penns Valley            7.35       7.44   1 
 13 Thomas, Marlan            -- Shaker Heigh            7.80       7.44   2 
 14 Meganhardt, Marc          12 Cuyahoga Fal            7.30       7.46   3 
 15 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech            7.63       7.46   4 
 16 Smith, Myron              10 John Adams              7.36       7.49   4 
 17 Novakovich, Louie         12 Lakeview                7.60       7.55   2 
 18 Turner, Ronnie            10 John Adams              7.41       7.57   4 
 19 Mclean, Avery             11 Cuyahoga Val            7.62       7.58   3 
 20 Beck, Marshall            11 Lake Catholi            7.69       7.63   1 
 21 Samol, Caleb               9 Berea                   7.53       7.64   3 
 22 Detweiler, Rodney         12 Cardinal                7.80       7.64   1 
 23 Howard, Torrelle          12 Berea                   7.67       7.70   1 
 24 Saba, Gabe                12 Edgewood-Ash            7.78       7.80   1 
 25 Thomas, Donyear           -- Vasj (Villa             7.98       7.90   2 
 25 Williams, Aaron           11 Harvey                  7.79       7.90   1 
 27 Styzej, Dustin            12 Edgewood-Ash            8.31       8.06   3 
 28 Holder, Taylor            10 Madison                 8.95       8.15   3 
 29 Qureshi, Muhammad         11 Cardinal                7.98       8.30   2 
 30 Lopez, Zach               10 Lakeside                8.21       8.33   4 
 31 Hoover, Chris             12 Perry                   8.75       8.48   3 
 32 Chung, Josh               11 Cuyahoga Val            8.50       8.50   3 
 33 Moses, Adam                9 Beachwood               7.75       8.51   4 
 34 Fordyce, Cody              9 Edgewood-Ash            8.40       9.82   1 
 -- Hearn, Jonathan            9 Vasj (Villa             7.85        DNS   1 
 -- Smith, Earnest            12 Warrensville            7.27        DNS   4 
 -- McMullen, Jordan           9 Perry                   8.60        DNS   2 
 -- Jensen, Ben                9 Perry                   8.50        DNS   4 
 -- Claytor Ii, Greg          10 Shaker Heigh            7.44        DNS   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Ty'Reese        11 Austintown F            7.08       7.02  
  2 Motley, Phillipie         10 Hilliard Dav            7.14       7.02  
  3 Freeman, Brandon          12 Unattached              7.11       7.08  
  4 Yohman, Keith             11 Brunswick               7.19       7.17  
  5 Perkins, Cliff            12 Warrensville            7.34       7.27  
  6 Thomas, Reggie            10 John Adams              7.27       7.31  
  7 Venters, Rob              11 Austintown F            7.23       7.34  
  8 Harris, Chris             11 Cuyahoga Fal            7.36       7.37  
  9 Sobel, Ari                12 Beachwood               7.40       7.42  
 10 Dunn, Andrew              12 Austintown F            7.39       7.45  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Motley, Phillipie         10 Hilliard Dav           22.48      22.26   1 
  2 Venters, Rob              11 Austintown F           22.60      22.59   1 
  3 Zallow, Carl              10 John F Kenne           22.73      22.70   1 
  4 Harris, Chris             11 Cuyahoga Fal           22.56      22.93   1 
  5 Wolfe, Tarise             12 Austintown F           22.95      22.95   2 
  6 Bottoms, Chaz             11 Unattached             23.31      23.13   2 
  7 Kortze, Sherman           11 Cuyahoga Val           23.25      23.18   2 
  8 Sensabaugh, Connor        -- Unattached             22.90      23.20   2 
  9 Conley, Tim               12 Unattached             23.24      23.36   2 
 10 Thomas, Reggie            10 John Adams             23.54      23.42   3 
 11 King, Corey               12 Penns Valley           23.45      23.46   3 
 12 Dunn, Andrew              12 Austintown F           23.79      23.50   3 
 13 Altpater, Jordan          11 Lorain                 24.42      23.54   4 
 14 Zallow, Chad               9 John F Kenne           23.36      23.55   3 
 15 Perkins, Cliff            12 Warrensville           22.89      23.57   1 
 16 King, Kegan               11 Solon                  24.50      23.58   4 
 17 Meganhardt, Marc          12 Cuyahoga Fal           22.90      23.63   1 
 18 Wheat, Damon              11 Cleveland Ce           22.85      23.81   1 
 19 Owens, Rameses            12 Shaker Heigh           23.98      24.22   3 
 20 Cato, David               12 Lorain                 24.42      24.39   4 
 21 Williams, Reggie          12 Lorain                 23.11      24.41   2 
 22 Martin, Aaron             -- Vasj (Villa            27.00      24.75   5 
 23 Washington III, Theopoli  10 Unattached             23.00      25.38   2 
 24 Rome, Brandon             10 Bowsher                24.00      25.40   3 
 25 Banks, Brandon            12 Warrensville           24.04      25.69   4 
 26 Saba, Gabe                12 Edgewood-Ash           24.85      26.07   4 
 27 Styzej, Dustin            12 Edgewood-Ash           26.94      26.28   5 
 28 Orlowski, Joey            12 Madison                25.99      26.73   5 
 29 Chung, Josh               11 Cuyahoga Val           27.60      28.33   5 
 30 Jensen, Ben                9 Perry                  26.50      28.53   5 
 31 Hoover, Chris             12 Perry                  25.50      28.64   4 
 32 Leiden, Matt               9 Perry                  27.50      28.76   5 
 33 Fordyce, Cody              9 Edgewood-Ash           31.00      35.35   5 
 -- Smith, Earnest            12 Warrensville           24.03        DNS   3 
 -- Claytor Ii, Greg          10 Shaker Heigh           23.94        DNS   3 
 -- Thomas, Marlan            -- Shaker Heigh           24.90        DNS   4 
 -- Brewer, Zavier            12 John Adams             23.14        DNS   2 
 -- Hemphill, Keith           12 Cleveland Ce           22.73        DNS   1 
 -- Hall, Nick                11 John Adams             24.62        DNS   4 
 -- Bolden, Devon             11 Vasj (Villa            25.01        SCR     
 -- Klatka, Jacob             10 Chardon                28.00        SCR     
 -- Moore, Will               12 University S           25.00        SCR     
 -- Wyse, Levi                 9 Archbold               24.73        SCR     
 -- Sobel, Ari                12 Beachwood              23.30        SCR     
 -- Guerra, Joe               11 Chardon                             SCR     
 -- Pollard, Romel            10 Cuyahoga Val           26.44        SCR     
 -- Praetzel, Robby           12 Chardon                             SCR     
 -- Jethroe, Andre            12 John F Kenne           24.00        SCR     
 -- Mckelvey, John            12 University S           23.78        SCR     
 -- Clements, Ryan            12 University S           24.67        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Keith           12 Cleveland Ce           49.62      50.22   1 
  2 Brewer, Zavier            12 John Adams             50.81      50.73   1 
  3 Wheat, Damon              11 Cleveland Ce           50.95      51.30   1 
  4 Rivera, Daniel            12 Austintown F           50.77      51.40   1 
  5 Freeman, Brandon          12 Unattached             52.80      51.65   2 
  6 Meganhardt, Marc          12 Cuyahoga Fal           51.21      52.02   1 
  7 Sobel, Ari                12 Beachwood              51.67      52.05   2 
  8 Bottoms, Chaz             11 Unattached             50.83      52.17   1 
  9 Conley, Tim               12 Unattached             52.32      52.34   2 
 10 Watt, Zack                10 John F Kenne           52.66      52.40   2 
 11 Owens, Rameses            12 Shaker Heigh           53.24      53.21   3 
 12 Young, Jaren              12 Harvey                 53.33      53.41   3 
 13 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech           53.00      53.99   2 
 14 Dowdy, Jaylin             11 Mentor                 50.80      54.02   1 
 15 Sensabaugh, Connor        -- Unattached             53.00      54.48   3 
 16 Hall, Nick                11 John Adams             52.33      54.77   2 
 17 Thomas, Marlan            -- Shaker Heigh           58.44      55.60   5 
 18 Smock, Josh               11 Cardinal               56.24      56.10   4 
 19 Ellis, Terez              10 Warrensville           55.50      56.42   4 
 20 Roby, Denzel              10 Warrensville           52.92      56.43   2 
 21 Schaues, Brandon          11 Madison                56.27      57.22   4 
 22 Hearn, Jonathan            9 Vasj (Villa            57.74      57.37   4 
 23 Zegarelli, Martin         12 Cathedral Pr           54.00      57.37   3 
 24 Johnson, Torian           11 Warrensville           53.67      57.40   3 
 25 Louis, Ethan              11 Cathedral Pr           55.00      57.78   3 
 26 Washington III, Theopoli  10 Unattached             53.50      58.67   3 
 27 Semosky, Chris            12 Harvey                 55.00      59.05   4 
 28 Sodee, Tyler              11 Cardinal             1:01.24    1:01.71   5 
 29 Henline, Justin           10 Lorain                          1:01.86   5 
 30 Chung, Josh               11 Cuyahoga Val           58.80    1:02.55   5 
 31 Bartel, Alex               9 Cuyahoga Val           58.00    1:03.07   5 
 32 Wysocki, Jacob             9 Madison                57.89    1:04.85   5 
 33 Dahneke, Barton           11 Perry                1:02.14    1:05.11   5 
 -- Ackley, Dylan             10 Lakeside               55.59        DNS   4 
 -- Pollard, Romel            10 Cuyahoga Val           57.72        DNS   4 
 -- Martin, Aaron             -- Vasj (Villa          1:02.00        SCR     
 -- Thomas, Donyear           -- Vasj (Villa          1:06.70        SCR     
 -- Moore, Will               12 University S           53.90        SCR     
 -- Wyse, Levi                 9 Archbold                            SCR     
 -- Bunner, Jacob             12 Lake Catholi           58.00        SCR     
 -- Butler, Rokey             12 Cathedral Pr           55.00        SCR     
 -- Young, Danny              12 Archbold               50.81        SCR     
 -- Dalton, Dylan             11 Lakeside                            SCR     
 -- Mincy, Jeremy             12 Lorain                 52.10        SCR     
 -- Blackmore, Devyn          11 Lakeside             1:00.90        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ostrowski, Max            12 Mentor               1:57.35    1:59.80  
  2 Korb, Isaac               10 Cleveland He         2:00.00    2:00.40  
  3 Jones, Eddie              12 Warrensville         1:59.00    2:01.49  
  4 Stringfield, Jeff         10 Cleveland He         2:00.00    2:03.30  
  5 Keipert, Jared            11 Mentor               1:59.86    2:04.00  
  6 Belle, Santo              12 Cathedral Pr         2:01.00    2:04.44  
  7 Adams, Ryan                9 Cuyahoga Val         2:08.41    2:04.59  
  8 Ingram, Desi              12 Mentor               1:59.93    2:04.65  
  9 Wentzlaff, Ian            11 Trinity              2:04.00    2:05.94  
 10 Gudowicz, Jeff            11 Unattached           2:01.34    2:06.12  
 11 Fortune, Garrett          12 Cuyahoga Hei         2:08.23    2:06.76  
 12 Mcleod, Gabe              12 Geneva               2:02.16    2:07.54  
 13 LeBay, Noah               10 Cuyahoga Val         2:09.52    2:07.63  
 14 Stoner, Sterlin           11 Cleveland Ce         2:08.12    2:07.77  
 15 Kovalenko, Volodymyr      12 Beachwood            2:09.76    2:08.77  
 16 Scheanon, Phillip         12 Edgewood-Ash         2:16.66    2:09.45  
 17 Phillips-bey, Dahren      12 Trinity              2:09.00    2:09.98  
 18 Tyler, Kyle               11 Berea                2:08.00    2:10.95  
 19 Rome, Brandon             10 Bowsher              2:12.54    2:12.90  
 20 Dunlap, Garrett           12 Unattached           2:09.00    2:13.06  
 21 Ambrose, Austin           11 Berkshire            2:12.50    2:13.22  
 22 Pasqualicchio, Pat        12 Cathedral Pr         2:10.00    2:13.91  
 23 Patkanowicz, Josh          9 Austintown F         2:15.00    2:16.57  
 24 Hobel, Tyler               9 Geneva               2:20.00    2:16.72  
 25 Shively, Nathan            9 Austintown F         2:09.70    2:17.13  
 26 Munno, Dante               9 John F Kenne         2:18.51    2:17.79  
 27 Bernal, Michael           12 Cardinal             2:25.90    2:18.50  
 28 Harwood, Sean             10 Cuyahoga Hei         2:18.78    2:19.79  
 29 Gibson, Garen              9 Austintown F         2:16.21    2:20.78  
 30 Owens, Rob                12 Unattached           2:10.00    2:21.14  
 31 Castle, Tyler             11 Unattached                      2:23.38  
 32 Dunsworth, Joshua         12 Unattached           2:10.00    2:26.93  
 33 Hunt, Tyler                9 Geneva               2:25.00    2:28.08  
 34 Johnson, Adam              9 Warrensville         2:25.83    2:30.18  
 35 Minnick, Josh             10 Cardinal             2:25.90    2:31.76  
 36 Bartel, Alex               9 Cuyahoga Val         2:27.46    2:36.45  
 37 Byrne, Zack                9 Madison              2:30.00    2:41.54  
 -- Dahneke, Barton           11 Perry                2:20.00        DNS  
 -- Price, Christopher        10 Shaker Heigh         2:24.24        DNS  
 -- Cantowine, Traden         10 Perry                2:30.00        DNS  
 -- Gorman, Will              10 University S         2:23.00        SCR  
 -- Jeffries, J'Rome          -- Shaker Heigh         2:10.00        SCR  
 -- Sheil, Patrick            12 University S         1:57.69        SCR  
 -- Nedrich, James            10 Trinity              2:03.00        SCR  
 -- Fronk, Mark               11 John F Kenne         2:19.31        SCR  
 -- Ambris, Oscar             12 Harvey               2:25.21        SCR  
 -- Brecker, Robbie           11 Lakeside             3:26.08        SCR  
 -- Hemphill, Keith           12 Cleveland Ce         2:05.00        SCR  
 -- Rus, Andrew                9 Unattached           2:52.07        SCR  
 -- McLeod, Gabriel           12 Unattached           2:08.00        SCR  
 -- Gilbert, Dustin            9 Perry                2:15.00        SCR  
 -- Hare, Issiah              10 Lakeside                            SCR  
 -- Schweitzer, Charlie       10 Lakeside                            SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baum, Mitch               12 St. Ignatius         4:27.28    4:26.85  
  2 Zegarelli, Martin         12 Cathedral Pr         4:28.33    4:29.35  
  3 Louis, Ethan              11 Cathedral Pr         4:34.00    4:35.22  
  4 Adams, Ryan                9 Cuyahoga Val         4:50.00    4:41.93  
  5 Natalie, Josh             12 Unattached           4:40.00    4:42.18  
  6 Lacy, John                11 Cathedral Pr         4:40.96    4:42.84  
  7 Bochoven, Ben             10 Cuyahoga Val         4:45.50    4:43.46  
  8 Scheanon, Phillip         12 Edgewood-Ash         4:55.00    4:45.22  
  9 LeBay, Noah               10 Cuyahoga Val         4:50.12    4:49.47  
 10 Vukancic, Branko          11 Mentor               4:39.00    4:50.21  
 11 Reid, Josh                12 Austintown F         4:50.00    4:51.64  
 12 Slingluff, Sam            12 St. Ignatius         4:42.61    4:52.74  
 13 Baker, Bryce              10 Austintown F         4:50.00    4:55.60  
 14 Muenker, Kyle             12 Mentor               4:45.82    4:57.15  
 15 Lopez, Brandon            11 Lakeside             4:50.74    4:57.17  
 16 Tramer, Brad               9 University S         4:54.21    4:59.23  
 17 Filla, Adam               11 Cardinal             4:56.80    5:03.34  
 18 Pritschau, Devin          11 Perry                4:58.40    5:05.59  
 19 Herbst, Jacob             10 Shaker Heigh         5:17.95    5:08.19  
 20 Darrough, Pat              9 Madison              5:29.00    5:10.77  
 21 Corrigan, Orry             9 Madison              5:33.00    5:16.21  
 22 Rendek, Willie            11 Madison              5:22.88    5:16.88  
 23 Castle, Tyler             11 Unattached                      5:17.79  
 24 Mozil, Andrew             10 Lake Catholi         5:15.11    5:17.92  
 25 Gaul, Zach                 9 Geneva               5:00.00    5:19.10  
 26 Patrick, Zak              10 Austintown F         4:55.00    5:19.37  
 27 Gorman, Will              10 University S         5:25.00    5:19.51  
 28 Martin, Deondre           10 Harvey               5:25.15    5:22.27  
 29 Taggert, William          11 Lakeside             5:38.25    5:22.54  
 30 Price, Christopher        10 Shaker Heigh         5:20.00    5:25.56  
 31 Bunnel, Brady             10 Lakeside             4:52.29    5:34.96  
 32 Kreider, Ian               8 Edgewood-Ash         6:21.01    5:58.32  
 33 Cowap, Cullen              9 University S         6:00.00    6:05.14  
 34 Adams, Keith               9 Perry                5:45.00    6:09.70  
 35 Cantowine, Traden         10 Perry                5:55.00    6:10.56  
 -- Hritz, Dane               10 Berea                4:41.56        DNS  
 -- Monturi, David             9 Wickliffe            5:05.00        SCR  
 -- Reck, Sean                12 Chardon              5:10.00        SCR  
 -- Stoner, Sterlin           11 Cleveland Ce         5:07.41        SCR  
 -- Crawford, Jesse           10 Harvey               5:20.00        SCR  
 -- Shaker, Steven            11 Chardon              4:44.30        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Matt           12 Berkshire            9:30.00    9:36.47  
  2 Zupan, Dan                11 Berea                9:47.00    9:49.80  
  3 Blank, Kevin                 Solon                9:46.00   10:10.26  
  4 Sadholz, Aaron            12 Shaker Heigh        10:39.03   10:18.05  
  5 Shaker, Joseph            11 Mentor              10:35.00   10:20.96  
  6 Dornback, Nate            11 Berkshire           10:20.00   10:21.22  
  7 Golden, Terrell           11 Shaker Heigh        10:32.50   10:26.72  
  8 Evans, Matt               11 Mentor              10:40.86   10:34.04  
  9 Natalie, Josh             12 Unattached          10:15.08   10:49.19  
 10 Roberts, Jon              10 Madison             11:45.23   11:06.06  
 11 Bryan, Brandon             9 Perry               11:55.00   11:30.90  
 12 Swoope, Randy             10 Perry               11:30.00   11:34.45  
 13 Weston, Will              12 Berea               11:00.00   11:35.02  
 14 Pocsics, Tyler             9 Edgewood-Ash        11:55.00   12:19.51  
 15 Rose, Jordan              12 Beachwood           12:27.60   12:36.98  
 16 Funk, Gavin                9 Madison                        13:13.97  
 -- Distler, John             -- Unattached           9:55.00        DNS  
 -- Castle, Tyler             11 Unattached                          DNS  
 -- Gilbert, Dustin            9 Perry               10:45.00        SCR  
 -- Mazanec, Luke             10 Cuyahoga Val        11:30.00        SCR  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Kegan               11 Solon                   8.59       8.59q  1 
  2 Jones, Bryce              12 Cleveland He            8.28       8.61q  1 
  3 Willis, Jalen             12 Shaker Heigh            8.67       8.63q  2 
  4 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech            8.70       8.71q  2 
  5 Elder, Xavier             12 Berea                   8.70       8.73q  1 
  6 Ortz, Sam                 10 Austintown F            8.63       8.80q  1 
  7 Port, Aaron               12 Cuyahoga Val            8.85       8.81q  2 
  8 Williams, Tyrone          11 Cleveland Ce            9.03       8.88q  1 
  9 Magee, Andy               12 Berea                   8.88       9.19q  2 
 10 Washington III, Theopoli  10 Unattached              9.55       9.40q  2 
 11 Flynn, Eric               10 Cleveland Ce            9.42       9.65   2 
 12 Welsh, Alex               12 Austintown F            9.63       9.69   2 
 13 Scheerer, Austin           9 Berea                   9.23       9.99   1 
 14 Qureshi, Muhammad         11 Cardinal                9.27      10.03   1 
 -- Rivera, Daniel            12 Austintown F            8.46        DNF   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Bryce              12 Cleveland He            8.61       8.43  
  2 Willis, Jalen             12 Shaker Heigh            8.63       8.51  
  3 King, Kegan               11 Solon                   8.59       8.60  
  4 Elder, Xavier             12 Berea                   8.73       8.62  
  5 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech            8.71       8.73  
  6 Port, Aaron               12 Cuyahoga Val            8.81       8.73  
  7 Magee, Andy               12 Berea                   9.19       8.95  
  8 Ortz, Sam                 10 Austintown F            8.80       8.97  
  9 Washington III, Theopoli  10 Unattached              9.40       9.58  
 10 Williams, Tyrone          11 Cleveland Ce            8.88       9.72  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights  'A'                            1:28.60    1:29.54   1 
     1) Mcshepard, Marcus 11            2) Hudson, Dorien 11              
     3) Gibson, Shelton 11              4) Fields, Brandon 11             
  2 Solon  'A'                                        1:31.00    1:32.25   1 
     1) Crenshaw, Khoury 11             2) Hicks, Darian 11               
     3) Jackson, Rod 12                 4) Bolden, Brandon 10             
  3 John F Kennedy-Cleveland  'A'                     1:29.63    1:32.27   1 
     1) Waden, Desmond 12               2) Martin, Malcolm 12             
     3) Ross, D'Juan 11                 4) Lloyd, Maurice 10              
  4 John Adams  'A'                                   1:33.21    1:35.14   1 
     1) Brewer, Zavier 12               2) Hall, Nick 11                  
     3) Thomas, Reggie 10               4) Smith, Myron 10                
  5 Lorain  'A'                                                  1:35.35   2 
     1) Cato, David 12                  2) Miller, Chris 11               
     3) Williams, Reggie 12             4) Altpater, Jordan 11            
  6 Warrensville Heights  'A'                         1:33.28    1:35.60   1 
     1) Smith, Earnest 12               2) Perkins, Cliff 12              
     3) Roby, Denzel 10                 4) Banks, Brandon 12              
  7 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad  'A'               1:35.20    1:36.88   2 
     1) Port, Aaron 12                  2) Mclean, Avery 11               
     3) Kortze, Sherman 11              4) Carroscia, Evan 10             
  8 Beachwood  'A'                                    1:35.56    1:37.10   2 
     1) Larde, Chris 12                 2) Sobel, Ari 12                  
     3) Sobel, Howard 12                4) Kovalenko, Volodymyr 12        
  9 Harvey  'A'                                       1:40.50    1:38.65   2 
     1) Semosky, Chris 12               2) Young, Jaren 12                
     3) Taylor, Maurice 10              4) Williams, Aaron 11             
 10 Berea  'A'                                        1:34.58    1:45.31   1 
     1) Pipkins, Kevin 12               2) Collier, Phil 9                
     3) Christner, Jeff 10              4) Harris, Malik 11               
 11 Madison  'A'                                                 1:49.56   2 
     1) Copesetta, J 10                 2) Rendek, Alex 10                
     3) Kensinger, Mason 11             4) Wright, Kenny 9                
 -- Vasj (Villa Angela St. Joseph  'A'                1:42.00        DNS   2 
     1) Hearn, Jonathan 9               2) Martin, Aaron --               
     3) Thomas, Donyear --              4) Bolden, Devon 11               
 -- Cleveland Central Catholic  'A'                   1:33.03        SCR     
     1) Hemphill, Keith 12              2) Dickson, Khari 12              
     3) Wheat, Damon 11                 4) Robinson, Maurice 12           
 -- Chardon  'A'                                                     SCR     
     1) Laudato, Nick 11                2) Klatka, Jacob 10               
     3) Recchia, Ray 10                 4) Arnold, Austin 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Solon  'A'                                        3:34.24    3:31.62   1 
     1) Crenshaw, Khoury 11             2) Jackson, Rod 12                
     3) Klein, Jordan 12                4) Bolden, Brandon 10             
  2 Mentor  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:33.62   1 
     1) Ostrowski, Max 12               2) Flinn, Todd 12                 
     3) Ingram, Desi 12                 4) Dowdy, Jaylin 11               
  3 Cleveland Central Catholic  'A'                   3:32.95    3:35.20   1 
     1) Hemphill, Keith 12              2) Stoner, Sterlin 11             
     3) Dickson, Khari 12               4) Wheat, Damon 11                
  4 John Adams  'A'                                   3:37.88    3:35.25   2 
     1) Brewer, Zavier 12               2) Hall, Nick 11                  
     3) Smith, Myron 10                 4) Curry, Jordan 10               
  5 Warrensville Heights  'A'                         3:36.32    3:36.28   1 
     1) Jones, Eddie 12                 2) Smith, Earnest 12              
     3) Perkins, Cliff 12               4) Roby, Denzel 10                
  6 John F Kennedy-Warren  'A'                        3:46.79    3:39.36   2 
     1) Zallow, Carl 10                 2) Watt, Zack 10                  
     3) Munno, Dante 9                  4) Jethroe, Andre 12              
  7 Berea  'A'                                        3:29.40    3:40.03   1 
     1) Sawyer, Trevon 12               2) Elder, Xavier 12               
     3) Mathis, Bryce 10                4) Harris, Justin 9               
  8 Shaker Heights  'A'                               3:35.50    3:48.76   1 
     1) Jalen, Willis 12                2) Owens, Rameses 12              
     3) Claytor Ii, Greg 10             4) Thomas, Marlan --              
  9 Cardinal  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:52.27   2 
     1) Filla, Adam 11                  2) Smock, Josh 11                 
     3) Bernal, Michael 12              4) Detweiler, Rodney 12           
 10 Madison  'A'                                                 4:19.64   2 
     1) Copesetta, J 10                 2) Rendek, Alex 10                
     3) Kensinger, Mason 11             4) Wright, Kenny 9                
 -- Lakeside  'A'                                     4:06.35        DNS   2 
     1) Ackley, Dylan 10                2) Cleversly, Logan 10            
     3) Blackmore, Devyn 11             4) Dalton, Dylan 11               
 -- Perry  'A'                                                       SCR     
     1) Pritschau, Devin 11             2) Dahneke, Barton 11             
     3) Gilbert, Dustin 9               4) Pritschau, Erik 9              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berea  'A'                                        8:25.00    8:18.10  
     1) Mcknight, Connor 12             2) Zupan, Dan 11                  
     3) Sessions, Somas 10              4) Hritz, Dane 10                 
  2 Solon  'A'                                        8:31.34    8:18.95  
     1) Urbanek, Dan 12                 2) Riordan, John 11               
     3) Zimmers, Zach 11                4) Blank, Kevin                   
  3 Geneva  'A'                                       8:45.00    8:53.49  
     1) Mcleod, Gabe 12                 2) Braun, Erik 12                 
     3) Warner, Scotti 12               4) Gaul, Zach 9                   
  4 Lakeside  'A'                                     9:36.67    9:01.75  
     1) Lopez, Brandon 11               2) Ackley, Dylan 10               
     3) Cleversly, Logan 10             4) Dalton, Dylan 11               
  5 Austintown Fitch  'A'                             8:40.00    9:03.34  
     1) Patrick, Zak 10                 2) Reid, Josh 12                  
     3) Gibson, Garen 9                 4) Patkanowicz, Josh 9            
  6 Madison  'A'                                                 9:55.83  
     1) Orlowski, Joey 12               2) Byrne, Zack 9                  
     3) Wysocki, Jacob 9                4) Corrigan, Orry 9               
  7 Perry  'A'                                        9:32.83   10:24.82  
     1) Dahneke, Barton 11              2) Swoope, Randy 10               
     3) Bryan, Brandon 9                4) Adams, Keith 9                 
 -- Cleveland Central Catholic  'A'                   8:30.00        SCR  
     1) Esau, Bukuru 11                 2) Hemphill, Keith 12             
     3) Stoner, Sterlin 11              4) Wheat, Damon 11                
 -- Shaker Heights  'A'                               8:41.90        SCR  
     1) Weinstein, Jonah 12             2) Adams, Ian 12                  
     3) Conlon, Terence 12              4) Sadholz, Aaron 12              
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting Height : 5'-2"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ortz, Sam                 10 Austintown F         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Manhard, Kameron          11 Edgewood-Ash         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Cusano, Davin             11 Edgewood-Ash         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Diggins, Nate             10 Berea                5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Qureshi, Muhammad         11 Cardinal             5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Pristas, Robert           -- Chardon                             DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting Height : 10'-0"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rospierski, Ricky         11 Cuyahoga Hei        13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Hutchinson, kyle          10 Medina              12-08.25   12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Butler, Mark              12 Mentor              12-03.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Kleppel, D.J.             12 Cuyahoga Hei        12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Beck, Marshall            11 Lake Catholi        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Wojnarowski, Gabe         11 Cleveland He        10-08.75  J10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Haggerty, Scott            9 Madison                              NH            
 -- Pierce, Karl              12 Solon               14-04.00         NH            
 -- Miller, A.J.              11 Lakeview            10-00.00         NH            
 -- Novakovich, Louie         12 Lakeview            12-03.00         NH            
 -- Port, Aaron               12 Cuyahoga Val        13-00.00        DNS            
 -- Martello, Vincent         12 Unattached          14-00.00        DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Four  jumps - No finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Chris             11 Lorain              21-01.50   21-04.50      6.51m 
      FOUL  FOUL  21-04.50  20-10.50       
  2 Sobel, Ari                12 Beachwood           20-05.50   20-05.00      6.22m 
      19-06.50  19-04.50  20-05  FOUL       
  3 Little, Jordan            12 Trinity             19-11.00   20-04.75      6.21m 
      FOUL  20-02  19-10.50  20-04.75       
  4 Jalen, Willis             12 Shaker Heigh        18-10.25   19-09.75      6.03m 
      19-09.75  18-07.25  19-07.50  FOUL        
  5 Harris, Justin             9 Berea               19-00.00   19-07.00      5.96m 
      18-05.50  19-07  17-01.25  18-11.50        
  6 Armour, Rondel            12 Ursuline            20-03.50   19-04.75      5.91m 
      18-07.75  FOUL  19-01.50  19-04.75       
  7 Larde, Chris              12 Beachwood           20-07.00   19-04.00      5.89m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-04  18-01.50       
  8 Kleppel, D.J.             12 Cuyahoga Hei        19-10.00   18-11.50      5.77m 
      18-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-11.50       
  9 Brodell, Andrew           -- University S        20-09.00   18-10.50      5.75m 
      FOUL  18-10.50  FOUL  17-08.25       
 10 Smock, Josh               11 Cardinal            18-00.25   17-04.25      5.28m 
      15-11.50  17-02.50  16-10.75  17-04.25       
 11 Williams, Jordan           9 Beachwood           19-05.00   16-07.50      5.06m 
      15-09.75  15-08  16-07.50  15-11.50        
 12 Jensen, Ben                9 Perry               17-00.00   16-00.25      4.88m 
      15-11.25  14-05  16-00.25  FOUL        
 13 Leiden, Matt               9 Perry               17-02.00   15-09.50      4.81m 
      15-02  15-07.75  15-02.75  15-09.50       
 14 oscar, zack                9 Unattached          15-05.00   15-04.50      4.68m 
      14-10.50  15-02.25  14-03.25  15-04.50       
 15 McMullen, Jordan           9 Perry               16-02.00   12-04.50      3.77m 
      12-04.50  11-07  11-00  12-00        
 16 Gray, Emony               -- Shaker Heigh        13-10.50   11-06.00      3.50m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11-06       
 -- Williams, Reggie          12 Lorain              22-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Heirford, William          9 Cleveland Ce        17-02.00        DNS            
 -- Mosher, Derek             10 Cuyahoga Val        18-09.50        DNS            
 -- Onunwor, Alfonso          10 Unattached          20-00.00        DNS            
 -- Pristas, Robert           -- Chardon             14-02.00        DNS            
 -- Richardson, Kantral       12 Cleveland Ce        17-02.00        DNS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Desmond          12 Bedford             42-10.50   42-02.50     12.86m 
      42-02.50  41-10  40-10.50  FOUL        
  2 Jones, Bryce              12 Cleveland He        42-01.50   41-02.50     12.56m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41-02.50       
  3 Pipkins, Kevin            12 Berea               39-03.00   40-09.00     12.42m 
      38-00.50  39-04  40-09  40-05       
  4 Sawyer, Trevon            12 Berea               40-06.50   40-07.25     12.37m 
      39-06  40-05  40-07.25  40-06.50       
  5 Fore, Darion              12 Berea               38-00.00   40-05.25     12.32m 
      38-05.50  40-05.25  40-00.75  40-05.25       
  6 Larde, Chris              12 Beachwood           40-05.25   39-11.00     12.16m 
      39-11  FOUL  38-10.50  PASS       
  7 Sobel, Howard             12 Beachwood           38-04.75   37-11.00     11.55m 
      37-11  FOUL  36-07  35-05.25       
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Four  throws - No finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jagers, Reggie            12 Solon               48-08.00   50-08.75     15.46m 
      46-11.25  48-05.75  FOUL  50-08.75        
  2 Price, Billy              11 Austintown F        54-01.25   50-01.75     15.28m 
      50-01.75  FOUL  47-07.50  50-00.50       
  3 Burdorff, Tyler           12 Unattached          46-04.00   47-05.50     14.46m 
      FOUL  47-05.50  44-07.50  46-05.50        
  4 Piercek, Kevin            -- Brunswick           43-06.50   45-06.50     13.88m 
      41-11  45-06.50  44-11  45-02.50        
  5 Bunting, Andrew           12 Brunswick           45-00.50   44-09.50     13.65m 
      FOUL  FOUL  44-09.50  FOUL        
  6 Zedella, John              9 St. Edward          46-04.50   42-09.25     13.03m 
      42-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Knight, Austin            12 Lakeside            38-07.00   41-08.00     12.70m 
      36-02  40-05.50  41-08  39-01.50        
  8 Sharpnack, Mark           11 Unattached          39-00.00   40-03.25     12.27m 
      36-02.50  36-02  38-08.75  40-03.25       
  9 williams, max              9 St. Edward          38-05.00   40-01.75     12.23m 
      35-06.50  36-06  40-01.75  FOUL       
 10 Pierce, Chris             -- Unattached          40-00.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
      33-10.25  35-00  35-11  38-08.50       
 11 Jindra, Dan               10 Brunswick           38-10.00   37-08.00     11.48m 
      36-07.75  37-08  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Ruane, Jackson            12 Lakeside                       37-03.75     11.37m 
      32-06.75  31-00.50  34-05.75  37-03.75        
 13 Hoppingarner, Kevin       10 Lake Catholi        37-00.00   35-04.50     10.78m 
      35-04.50  33-04.75  34-04  32-10.50        
 14 Stiggers, Chase           -- Shaker Heigh        29-00.50   34-07.75     10.56m 
      32-07.25  33-11  34-07.75  FOUL       
 15 Pollard, Ne'thaneel       -- Shaker Heigh        28-00.00   28-02.00      8.58m 
      26-05  26-11  27-11.50  28-02        
 16 gluck, conner              9 St. Edward          28-00.00   23-03.75      7.10m 
      23-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Lippert, Nick             10 Chardon                             DNS            
 -- Cooper, Stephen           11 Harvey              40-07.50        DNS            
 
Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Four  throws - No finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Price, Billy              11 Austintown F        64-00.00   64-11.50     19.79m 
      58-05.50  64-11.50  FOUL  64-07.50        
  2 Anzelmo, Dave             12 Austintown F        55-00.00   54-05.75     16.60m 
      FOUL  54-05.75  52-03.50  FOUL       
  3 Bunting, Andrew           12 Brunswick           53-08.00   54-05.00     16.58m 
      FOUL  54-05  51-09.25  FOUL       
  4 Zedella, John              9 St. Edward          52-01.50   52-01.25     15.88m 
      FOUL  50-08.50  52-01.25  51-09.25        
 -- Jindra, Dan               10 Brunswick           46-05.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Hunter, Nate              11 Brunswick           45-04.50        DNS