Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 08:27 PM
                    SPIRE Scholastic Qualifier - 2/11/2012                     
                    Timing and Scoring by Lightning Timing                     
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferrante, Stephanie       10 Chardon                 8.00       8.02q  2 
  2 Scales, Taylor            11 Unattached              8.19       8.15q  1 
  3 Rogers, Jocelynn          10 Lorain                             8.28q  1 
  4 Wills, Christina          11 Ringgold                8.07       8.31q  2 
  5 Lowe, Eliza               12 Unattached              8.31       8.33q  1 
  6 Dearmas, Andresia         10 Lorain                             8.34q  2 
  7 Roberson, Christina       12 Penn Hills              7.95       8.36q  1 
  8 Voase, Callyn             10 Unattached              8.50       8.37q  2 
  9 Scott, Lemia              10 Lorain                             8.53q  2 
 10 Tomba, Christina          10 Lake Catholi            9.44       9.13q  1 
 11 Stotter, Sara             12 Hawken                  9.16       9.24   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferrante, Stephanie       10 Chardon                 8.02       8.03  
  2 Scales, Taylor            11 Unattached              8.15       8.10  
  3 Dearmas, Andresia         10 Lorain                  8.34       8.18  
  4 Rogers, Jocelynn          10 Lorain                  8.28       8.26  
  5 Wills, Christina          11 Ringgold                8.31       8.32  
  6 Lowe, Eliza               12 Unattached              8.33       8.35  
  7 Voase, Callyn             10 Unattached              8.37       8.41  
  8 Scott, Lemia              10 Lorain                  8.53       8.45  
Preliminaries
  7 Roberson, Christina       12 Penn Hills              8.36             
 10 Tomba, Christina          10 Lake Catholi            9.13             
 11 Stotter, Sara             12 Hawken                  9.24             
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Hanna              11 Greater Latr           57.35      58.60   1 
  2 Roberson, Christina       12 Penn Hills             59.20    1:00.51   1 
  3 Grippe, Samantha          12 Chardon              1:00.50    1:01.96   1 
  4 Lowe, Eliza               12 Unattached           1:03.02    1:02.77   2 
  5 Sunshine, Kerrin          12 Hawken               1:01.75    1:07.01   1 
  6 Dearmas, Andresia         10 Lorain               1:09.09    1:07.31   2 
  7 Satterfield, Jenny        10 Hawken               1:03.58    1:07.73   2 
  8 Rogers, Jocelynn          10 Lorain               1:10.01    1:10.77   2 
  9 Stotter, Sara             12 Hawken               1:12.40    1:14.76   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pfeifer, Danielle         12 McAuley High         2:08.84    2:12.12  
  2 Phelan, Jaimie            -- Laurel Creek         2:12.50    2:12.68  
  3 Boyert, Anna              12 Medina               2:13.01    2:16.39  
  4 Weisner, Kennedy          10 Unattached           2:14.95    2:17.53  
  5 Wickey, Taylor               Medina               2:17.00    2:17.68  
  6 Lieberth, Karlie          12 Crestwood            2:20.00    2:19.34  
  7 Ruschel, Amanda           11 Bethel Park          2:18.32    2:24.03  
  8 Pfeifer, Mckenzie          9 McAuley High         2:21.00    2:24.07  
  9 Trucilla, Grace            9 Villa Maria          2:26.59    2:24.83  
 10 Anton, Alexis             11 Gilmour Acad         2:18.27    2:25.43  
 11 Brown, Clare              10 North Hills          2:24.26    2:25.61  
 12 Connelly, Madison         11 Unattached           2:15.30    2:27.20  
 13 Pavick, Erin              11 Maplewood            2:21.46    2:32.03  
 14 Thiery, Jordyn            11 McAuley High         2:17.97    2:32.32  
 15 Soltis, Abby               9 Crestwood            2:42.00    2:37.87  
 16 Michael, Taylor            9 Crestwood            2:45.00    2:45.35  
 17 Roberts, Challis           9 Crestwood                       2:48.33  
 18 Simmons, Julianna            Edgewood-Ash         2:43.00    2:49.17  
 19 osaze, dyese              -- Unattached           2:22.00    2:49.61  
 20 Judd, Kira                   Crestwood                       2:49.98  
 21 Scott, Lemia              10 Lorain               2:38.40    2:56.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelan, Jaimie            -- Laurel Creek         4:29.63    4:58.39  
  2 Weisner, Kennedy          10 Unattached           4:59.29    5:01.74  
  3 Connelly, Madison         11 Unattached           5:16.60    5:19.09  
  4 Malone, Mary              10 North Hills          5:03.80    5:20.99  
  5 Kule, Corinne             11 Chardon              5:20.74    5:21.60  
  6 Stansbury, Samantha        9 Chardon              5:42.27    5:28.03  
  7 Olding, Kate              10 McAuley High         5:19.00    5:30.46  
  8 Tensing, Krista           11 McAuley High         5:20.00    5:42.03  
  9 Soltis, Abby               9 Crestwood            6:20.00    5:42.85  
 10 Michael, Taylor            9 Crestwood            6:30.00    5:48.60  
 11 Judd, Kira                   Crestwood                       5:51.21  
 12 Roberts, Challis           9 Crestwood            6:30.00    5:51.97  
 13 Sorrick, Madeliene         9 Crestwood            6:35.00    5:52.29  
 14 Simmons, Julianna            Edgewood-Ash         5:40.00    5:57.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Margo             12 North Hills         10:51.23   11:14.66  
  2 Rulison, Ashley           -- Unattached          12:30.00   11:55.29  
  3 McMichael, Kirsten         9 Ringgold            11:47.62   11:59.00  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orsini, Nevia             11 Penn Hills              9.55       9.48  
  2 Lowe, Eliza               12 Unattached              9.43       9.57  
  3 King, Destiny             10 Unattached              9.84       9.75  
  4 Simpkins, Madison            Wickliffe               9.70      10.46  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Hills  'A'                                 12:55.33   12:19.90  
  2 Hawken  'A'                                                 15:21.14  
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Maddie            12 Unattached           5-11.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Katerberg, Erin           -- Laurel Creek         5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Janke, Avrya              12 Laurel Creek         5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Martin, Cassie             8 Unattached           5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Baker, Jessica               Aurora               5-08.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Lubarski, Lauren          12 Hickory              5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Stamn, Kalay              10 Maplewood            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Debich, Larisa            12 Unattached          12-00.00   12-05.00      3.78m 
  2 Kelly, Morgan             12 Unattached          11-03.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Myers, Angel                 Wickliffe            9-09.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Gatto, Hallie                Mentor              10-00.00       FAIL            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lubarski, Lauren          12 Hickory             17-04.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  FOUL  15-06  PASS      
  2 Bezzato, Lucy                Wickliffe           17-00.00   15-05.50      4.71m 
      15-00.50  15-05.50  15-00  14-10.50       
  3 King, Destiny             10 Unattached                     15-03.00      4.64m 
      15-00.50  FOUL  15-03  FOUL       
  4 Scales, Taylor            11 Unattached          16-10.00   15-01.50      4.61m 
      14-09.50  15-01.50     FOUL      
  5 Owens, Briah              11 Unattached          16-04.00   14-03.50      4.35m 
      14-03.50  13-03.50  PASS  PASS       
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Taylor             12 Hickory             41-06.00   42-03.75     12.89m 
      40-08.25  41-04  42-02.50  40-05.75  41-02  42-03.75
  2 Neider, Jennifer          12 Hickory             43-03.50   42-02.50     12.86m 
      38-09.25  31-06.75  37-06.50  38-09.75  38-09.75  42-02.50
  3 Fustos, Sophia            10 Hickory             37-01.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
      34-07  26-11.50  29-06.50  FOUL  34-00.75  34-03.50
  4 Hallisy, Joanna           11 Lake Catholi        36-00.75   34-02.25     10.42m 
      30-03.25  31-08.75  33-11  34-02.25  30-04.25  31-04.50
  5 Lubarski, Lauren          12 Hickory             35-06.00   33-07.50     10.24m 
      33-06.25  33-05.50  33-07.50  32-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lyle, Haley               10 Unattached          32-04.50   31-05.00      9.57m 
      31-01.50  29-05  30-02  31-01.50  31-05  27-11.50
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Shelton           11 Cleveland He            6.93       7.00q  1 
  2 Antonio, Leighton         11 Hudson                  7.30       7.12q  3 
  3 Walls, Lakeith            12 Rhodes                  7.20       7.14q  3 
  4 Ross, Tyler               12 Greater Latr            7.25       7.15q  1 
  5 Miller, Chris             11 Lorain                  7.19       7.17q  1 
  6 Mvvey, Tim                11 St. Ignatius            7.18       7.18q  1 
  7 Elam, Jeff                12 Greater Latr            7.26       7.19q  2 
  8 Mcshepard, Marcus         11 Cleveland He            7.13       7.20q  3 
  9 Barnes, Forest            11 Seneca Valle            7.10       7.26q  3 
 10 Laudato, Joe              11 Chardon                 7.37       7.28q  2 
 11 Wall, Joey                11 Ringgold                7.01       7.30   2 
 12 Hoang, Tuan               12 Maplewood               7.28       7.32   2 
 13 Wheat, Damon              11 Cleveland Ce            7.34       7.37   3 
 14 Darden, Tysean            -- Rhodes                  7.20       7.44   3 
 15 Law, Percy                12 Ringgold                7.15       7.48   2 
 16 Montgomery, Marque        10 St. Ignatius            7.45       7.51   1 
 17 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech            7.30       7.53   3 
 18 Shenk, Tim                12 St. Ignatius            7.58       7.54   1 
 19 Young, Jaren                 Harvey                  7.90       7.61   3 
 20 Beck, Marshall            11 Lake Catholi            7.71       7.70   2 
 21 Bunner, Jacob             12 Lake Catholi            7.96       7.90   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio, Leighton         11 Hudson                  7.12       7.07  
  2 Walls, Lakeith            12 Rhodes                  7.14       7.10  
  3 Elam, Jeff                12 Greater Latr            7.19       7.17  
  4 Ross, Tyler               12 Greater Latr            7.15       7.22  
  5 Mcshepard, Marcus         11 Cleveland He            7.20       7.22  
  6 Mvvey, Tim                11 St. Ignatius            7.18       7.22  
  7 Miller, Chris             11 Lorain                  7.17       7.23  
  8 Barnes, Forest            11 Seneca Valle            7.26       7.25  
  9 Laudato, Joe              11 Chardon                 7.28       7.40  
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Shelton           11 Cleveland He            7.00             
 11 Wall, Joey                11 Ringgold                7.30             
 12 Hoang, Tuan               12 Maplewood               7.32             
 13 Wheat, Damon              11 Cleveland Ce            7.37             
 14 Darden, Tysean            -- Rhodes                  7.44             
 15 Law, Percy                12 Ringgold                7.48             
 16 Montgomery, Marque        10 St. Ignatius            7.51             
 17 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech            7.53             
 18 Shenk, Tim                12 St. Ignatius            7.54             
 19 Young, Jaren                 Harvey                  7.61             
 20 Beck, Marshall            11 Lake Catholi            7.70             
 21 Bunner, Jacob             12 Lake Catholi            7.90             
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Tyler               12 Greater Latr           48.73      49.04   1 
  2 Philogene, Oliver         12 Seneca Valle           49.90      49.89   1 
  3 Hemphill, Keith           12 Cleveland Ce           49.62      50.03   1 
  4 Niemann, Austin           10 Hamilton Tow           50.64      50.21   1 
  5 Walls, Lakeith            12 Rhodes                 50.81      50.35   2 
  6 Young, Danny              12 Archbold               51.01      50.81   2 
  7 Antonio, Leighton         11 Hudson                 52.00      51.00   3 
  8 Elam, Jeff                12 Greater Latr           50.66      51.05   2 
  9 Hall, Robin               11 Penn Hills             50.50      51.26   1 
 10 Hudson, Dorien            11 Cleveland He           51.00      51.41   2 
 11 Sherwood, Jordan          -- Laurel Creek           50.63      51.55   1 
 12 Wheat, Damon              11 Cleveland Ce           50.02      51.65   1 
 13 Hoang, Tuan               12 Maplewood              52.80      51.71   3 
 14 Mincy, Jeremy             12 Lorain                 51.01      52.10   2 
 15 Schroder, Andrew          12 Seneca Valle           51.20      52.66   2 
 16 Kray, Ryan                12 St. Ignatius           53.24      52.79   4 
 17 Yoder, Solomon            10 Maplewood              53.07      52.95   4 
 18 Young, Jaren                 Harvey                 54.00      53.33   4 
 19 Fields, Brandon           11 Cleveland He           51.80      55.12   3 
 20 Ingram, Desi              12 Mentor                 51.50      55.48   3 
 21 Dickerson, Rashawn        10 Cleveland He           51.50      56.38   3 
 22 Levert, Ernest            12 Rhodes                 54.08      56.60   4 
 23 Gibson, Shelton           11 Cleveland He           51.00      57.97   2 
 24 Dickson, Khari            12 Cleveland Ce           53.05      58.30   4 
 25 Esau, Bukuru              11 Cleveland Ce           53.05    1:03.23   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Scott          12 Laurel Creek         1:54.53    1:56.46  
  2 Hartman, Wyatt            11 Maplewood            1:55.11    1:58.58  
  3 Scheving, Tyler           12 Unattached           1:54.31    1:58.61  
  4 Squires, Tyree            12 Penn Hills           1:58.29    1:59.14  
  5 Ostrowski, Max            12 Mentor               1:57.30    2:00.14  
  6 Wilhoite, Dylin           10 Penn Hills           2:00.20    2:01.37  
  7 Krebs, Nathan             12 Chardon              2:01.18    2:01.69  
  8 Korb, Isaac               10 Cleveland He         2:00.00    2:02.46  
  9 Belle, Santo              12 Cathedral Pr         2:01.00    2:03.12  
 10 Jordan, Aubrey            11 Chardon              2:05.48    2:04.46  
 11 McCann, Alex              12 Unattached           2:01.00    2:04.64  
 12 Spahr, Chris              11 Ringgold             2:06.76    2:04.97  
 13 Keipert, Jared            11 Mentor               1:58.48    2:06.06  
 14 Howard, Eusevius          12 Rhodes               2:02.00    2:07.09  
 15 Wilson, Terrance          12 Rhodes               2:03.00    2:23.82  
 16 Flynn, Eric               10 Cleveland Ce         2:19.54    2:23.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fink, Willy               12 Maumee               4:16.51    4:17.38  
  2 Weaver, Steve             12 Unattached           4:16.46    4:17.96  
  3 Steiner, Logan            12 Unattached           4:31.00    4:23.74  
  4 Bailey, Wil               12 Penn Hills           4:25.20    4:26.29  
  5 Mcbride, Zack             12 Unattached           4:22.62    4:28.03  
  6 Zegarelli, Martin         12 Cathedral Pr         4:36.09    4:28.33  
  7 Tonzo, Voncent               N Allegheny          4:29.00    4:28.37  
  8 Whelan, Connor            12 Unattached           4:33.27    4:29.43  
  9 Neidig, Cody              -- Unattached           4:27.70    4:31.94  
 10 Glines, Cory              11 St. Thomas A         4:35.00    4:33.81  
 11 Miller, Jack              11 St. Ignatius         4:25.34    4:35.80  
 12 Scheving, Tyler           12 Unattached           4:39.40    4:40.33  
 13 Zombory, Steven            9 Chardon              4:52.28    4:43.79  
 14 Green, Steve              12 Crestwood            4:45.00    4:44.70  
 15 McCann, Alex              12 Unattached           4:45.00    4:45.61  
 16 Krebs, Jacob               9 Chardon              4:54.31    4:45.75  
 17 Fitzgerald, Jack          11 St. Ignatius         4:43.90    4:45.85  
 18 Shaker, Steven            11 Chardon              4:44.30    4:47.16  
 19 Berry, Adam               11 Hawken               4:43.02    4:49.90  
 20 Dahmen, Mike              11 Maplewood            4:54.70    4:56.95  
 21 Radeff, Ben               12 St. Ignatius         4:37.33    5:05.69  
 22 Lee, Matt                 10 Unattached           5:08.40    5:08.27  
 23 Green, Nathan                Crestwood            5:30.00    5:22.43  
 24 Morgan, Noah                 N Allegheny          5:00.00    5:39.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Rob              12 Unattached           9:28.84    9:29.48  
  2 Milton, James             -- Laurel Creek         8:57.00    9:34.01  
  3 Waltman, Nicholas         10 Unattached           9:50.00    9:35.88  
  4 Pelletier, Matt           12 Berkshire            9:40.00    9:36.51  
  5 Elswick, Nick             10 Chardon              9:52.84    9:36.91  
  6 Martin, Ethan                FoxChapel            9:47.00    9:42.53  
  7 Kawalec, Tyler            12 Chardon              9:45.28    9:43.30  
  8 Martin, Colin                FoxChapel            9:57.00    9:54.36  
  9 Teed, Zach                11 Hudson              10:01.00    9:55.90  
 10 Scheanon, Phillip         12 Edgewood-Ash        10:18.28   10:07.92  
 11 Campbell, Mike            12 Unattached           9:56.24   10:28.83  
 12 Shaker, Joseph            11 Mentor              10:03.90   10:30.87  
 13 Green, Steve              12 Crestwood           10:50.00   10:33.24  
 14 Vukancic, Branko          11 Mentor              10:09.00   10:37.83  
 15 Muenker, Kyle             12 Mentor              10:07.70   10:38.44  
 16 Lee, Matt                 10 Unattached          10:58.82   11:13.56  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elam, Jeff                12 Greater Latr            8.43       8.37q  2 
  2 Cieslinski, Quentin       12 Unattached              8.36       8.40q  1 
  3 Jones, Bryce              12 Cleveland He            8.40       8.43q  2 
  4 Sherwood, Jordan          -- Laurel Creek            8.50       8.65q  1 
  5 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech            8.90       8.77q  1 
  6 Jeffries, Pat             11 St. Ignatius            9.47       9.28q  2 
  7 Yoder, Solomon            10 Maplewood               9.25       9.35q  2 
  8 Mcvey, Matt               10 St. Ignatius            9.25       9.42q  1 
  9 Flynn, Eric               10 Cleveland Ce            9.03       9.90q  2 
 10 Woidke, I                 11 St. Ignatius            9.78      10.13q  2 
 11 Harper, Lorenzo           11 Rhodes                  9.30      10.23   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elam, Jeff                12 Greater Latr            8.37       8.35  
  2 Cieslinski, Quentin       12 Unattached              8.40       8.41  
  3 Sherwood, Jordan          -- Laurel Creek            8.65       8.62  
  4 Miaczynski, Greg          11 Central Tech            8.77       8.77  
  5 Jeffries, Pat             11 St. Ignatius            9.28       9.29  
  6 Mcvey, Matt               10 St. Ignatius            9.42       9.30  
  7 Yoder, Solomon            10 Maplewood               9.35       9.36  
  8 Flynn, Eric               10 Cleveland Ce            9.90       9.42  
  9 Woidke, I                 11 St. Ignatius           10.13      10.05  
 -- Jones, Bryce              12 Cleveland He            8.43         FS  
Preliminaries
 11 Harper, Lorenzo           11 Rhodes                 10.23             
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chardon  'A'                                     10:40.00   10:49.77  
  2 Mentor  'A'                                      10:40.00   10:53.47  
  3 Hudson  'A'                                                 10:59.22  
  4 St. Ignatius  'B'                                11:27.00   11:10.04  
  5 St. Ignatius  'A'                                11:20.00   11:15.79  
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mudrey, John              12 Hickory              6-07.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Rupe, Scott               10 Maplewood            5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Patrick         12 Unattached          16-01.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
  2 Ackerman, Chad            12 McDowell            13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Nientimp, Vince           11 McDowell            12-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Butler, Mark              12 Mentor              13-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Beck, Marshall            11 Lake Catholi        11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Guzi, Paul                12 Hudson              10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Cieslinski, Quentin       12 Unattached          14-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryce              12 Cleveland He        21-08.00   21-04.00      6.50m 
      20-06  20-02  21-04  20-06       
  2 Williams, Reggie          12 Lorain              22-00.00   20-11.00      6.37m 
      19-07  FOUL  20-11  FOUL        
  3 Miller, Chris             11 Lorain              21-01.50   19-04.00      5.89m 
      19-01.50  19-04  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Ecshman, Dan               9 Maplewood           16-07.00   16-09.00      5.10m 
      16-02  FOUL  16-09  FOUL       
  5 oscar, zack                9 Unattached                     15-05.00      4.69m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-02  15-05       
 -- Dowdy, Jaylin             11 Mentor              20-06.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Laudato, Joe              11 Chardon             20-09.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Oduho, Joe                12 Cathedral Pr        22-04.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Matt                12 Hickory             59-04.25   58-10.25     17.93m 
      58-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57-00.50
  2 Margida, Matt             12 Hudson              48-00.00   51-04.75     15.66m 
      FOUL  51-04.75  50-00.50  FOUL  50-10  51-04.75
  3 Lewis, Luke               10 Hickory             52-03.50   51-02.50     15.60m 
      FOUL  FOUL  51-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bauman, Larz                 Unattached                     48-03.50     14.71m 
      48-03.50  FOUL  47-09.50  47-01.50  46-03.75  46-06.25
  5 Lozar, Zach               12 St. Ignatius        51-06.50   48-02.00     14.68m 
      40-08.50  48-00.75  42-05.75  45-01.75  45-08.25  48-02